shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (113)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes15:43.0315:43.0119:04.0219:20.0119:23.0119:19.0123.3%1h48:32.01-
emoji_events2nd1Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON Team USN15:57.0415:57.0218:56.0119:35.0219:53.0219:51.0224.7%1h50:10.021:38.0
emoji_events3rd2Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing13:28.0120:27.0319:52.0320:28.0323:49.0324:12.0379.7%2h02:15.0313:43.0
 4th5Jack HUMPHREYS Wheelbase Ultro MTB15:13.0222:06.0423:17.0424:00.0424:36.0461.7%1h49:12.04
 5th3Lichaba WEST Ace - The Sufferfest - Lesotho MTB Team16:10.0524:44.0526:21.0526:01.0532:29.05100.9%2h05:45.05

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st290Ben WADEY Clee Cycles16:21.0916:21.0119:45.0119:43.0119:18.0120.8%1h31:29.01-
emoji_events2nd27Jacob PHELPS Torq16:23.01016:23.0220:06.0219:47.0220:23.0224.4%1h33:01.021:32.0
emoji_events3rd23Liam HARRIS (exp) 15:05.0521:54.0622:12.0522:08.0320:50.0347.2%1h42:10.0310:41.0
 4th28Robert ROGERS (elt) Birkenhead North End CC13:53.0120:58.0421:37.0422:32.0423:11.0567.0%1h42:11.0410:42.0
 5th21Carwyn DAVIES (exp) Cycle-Tec14:46.0321:34.0522:43.0623:41.0624:07.0663.3%1h46:52.0515:23.0
 6th22David EVANS (exp) Cycle-Tec15:46.0622:34.0722:46.0723:02.0523:05.0446.4%1h47:12.0615:43.0
 7th24Neil HAYWARD Stourbridge CC17:11.01125:09.0926:19.01025:58.0753.2%1h34:37.07
 8th20Stephen CORBYN KTM Impsport RT18:22.01226:14.01025:36.0926:34.0844.6%1h36:46.08
 9th26Philip MORRIS 14:03.0220:46.0321:09.0350.5%55:58.09
 10th289Alex PATERSON 15:03.0422:39.0823:07.0853.6%1h00:49.010
 11th25Lewys HOBBS Forza Cycles Racing Team15:47.07n/a15:47.011
 12th29Josh BROOKS Malvern Cyclesport15:50.08n/a15:50.012

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st146Ben NOTT 13:40.0120:01.0220:16.0120:05.0148.3%1h14:02.01-
emoji_events2nd148Gareth JONES (spt) Ystwyth cc15:49.0322:18.0322:39.0223:11.0446.6%1h23:57.029:55.0
emoji_events3rd138Ryan NASH Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)16:09.0622:55.0423:05.0322:06.0242.9%1h24:15.0310:13.0
 4th139Daniel POWELL (spt) Cardiff Ajax CC15:27.0222:57.0523:36.0422:20.0352.8%1h24:20.0410:18.0
 5th134Tom HALHEAD 15:59.0423:17.0623:58.0524:01.0550.3%1h27:15.0513:13.0
 6th140James PRITCHARD 16:19.0725:50.0924:20.0626:24.0761.8%1h32:53.0618:51.0
 7th132Ken EVANS The Bulls16:07.0523:40.0729:31.01025:47.0683.1%1h35:04.0721:02.0
 8th144Argo BOWSHER 16:26.0825:45.0827:44.0827:41.0868.8%1h37:36.0823:34.0
 9th141Ben SINCLAIR 18:39.01127:11.01126:59.0728:00.0950.1%1h40:49.0926:47.0
 10th131Christopher EDWARDS Ludlow Brewery Race Team17:29.0927:09.01028:29.0934:01.01094.6%1h47:08.01033:06.0
 11th143Neil UPTON Chester RC18:03.01028:30.01229:49.01165.2%1h16:22.011
 12th133Iain FAIRLEY Gower Riders19:57.01229:59.01431:36.01258.4%1h21:32.012
 13th130Clifford CARTER 30:48.0161:02.512856.8%31:50.513
 14th137Gareth LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Club23:10.01429:47.01328.6%52:57.014
 15th147Llyr MORGAN West Wales CRT30:46.01555:42.01581.0%1h26:28.015
 16th136Olly JONES 22:32.013n/a22:32.016

Junior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st43Simon PRICE (jun) Graham Weigh Racing13:47.0120:29.0120:59.0121:54.0158.9%1h17:09.01-
emoji_events2nd40Joe BARNWELL Marsh tracks race team14:53.0221:26.0222:41.0223:02.0354.8%1h22:03.024:54.0
emoji_events3rd45Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team15:41.0422:11.0322:51.0322:20.0245.7%1h23:03.035:54.0
 4th44Tyler BRENNAN The Bulls16:08.0624:10.0426:12.0427:09.0468.3%1h33:39.0416:30.0
 5th42Jacob PAYNE (xc) 15:39.0327:24.0526:37.0528:05.0579.4%1h37:46.0520:37.0
 6th41Tomos NESHAM Cardiff JIF15:52.05n/a15:52.06

Veteran men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st74Anthony WHITE Royal Dean Forest CC15:13.0121:08.0221:31.0221:08.0241.4%1h19:00.01-
emoji_events2nd64Roy DAVIES Team Elite16:09.0921:11.0321:28.0120:53.0132.9%1h19:41.0241.0s
emoji_events3rd69Anthony MALARCZYK 15:15.0220:59.0121:36.0322:43.0549.0%1h20:34.031:34.0
 4th62Timothy DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print15:51.0521:58.0422:22.0521:58.0441.1%1h22:08.043:08.0
 5th82Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles16:05.0722:09.0522:13.0421:41.0338.1%1h22:09.053:09.0
 6th72Mark SPRATT Team Bikesoup-Bianchi16:19.01122:12.0622:45.0622:53.0640.2%1h24:09.065:09.0
 7th80Jon ROBERTS 16:11.01022:39.0822:51.0724:17.0950.1%1h25:58.076:58.0
 8th68Hugh LLOYD The Bulls16:27.01223:40.01122:58.0823:15.0743.9%1h26:20.087:20.0
 9th67Matthew LEWIS (vet2) Abergavenny Road Club15:47.0323:28.0923:31.01024:24.01054.6%1h27:10.098:10.0
 10th70Jon MOYLE Gateway Racing16:52.01423:39.01024:50.01224:42.01147.2%1h30:03.01011:03.0
 11th78Simon LOOSE Abergavenny Road Club17:15.01524:35.01524:57.01323:54.0844.6%1h30:41.01111:41.0
 12th66Bryan HEALY Stourbridge CC16:07.0824:08.01224:34.01125:56.01260.9%1h30:46.01211:46.0
 13th79Steven HORNE Abergavenny Road Club17:54.01626:28.01627:16.01427:04.01352.3%1h38:41.01319:41.0
 14th77Owen DAVIES (vet) Abergavenny Road Club18:06.01726:38.01727:50.01628:35.01457.9%1h41:09.01422:09.0
 15th63Lee DAVIES (vet) Cycle-Tec15:59.0622:27.0723:16.0945.6%1h01:42.015
 16th71Graham ROGERSON Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)15:50.0424:15.01327:17.01572.3%1h07:22.016
 17th75Mark EVERSON Abergavenny Road Club21:06.01832:20.01833:32.01758.9%1h26:58.017
 18th76Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) RNRMCA16:41.01324:33.01447.2%41:14.018

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st171Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC16:53.0416:53.0120:57.0121:22.0126.6%1h16:04.01-
emoji_events2nd174Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC16:59.0516:59.0222:00.0221:29.0229.5%1h17:27.021:23.0
emoji_events3rd170Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny Road Club15:18.0121:49.0324:06.0523:31.0357.5%1h24:43.038:39.0
 4th176Oliver SNODDEN Sram Youth Development Squad15:33.0223:35.0524:04.0423:31.0354.8%1h26:43.0410:39.0
 5th172Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny Road Club15:50.0323:31.0423:39.0323:58.0551.4%1h26:58.0510:54.0
 6th175Jake YOUNG Maindy Flyers Youth CC23:25.0642:19.0641:46.0680.7%1h47:30.06

Grand Veteran men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st106Ross PORTER Cwmcarn Paragon CC17:39.0223:29.0123:48.0134.8%1h04:56.01-
emoji_events2nd103Martyn HUGHES-DOWDLE Urban Cyclery17:36.0125:12.0226:23.0349.9%1h09:11.024:15.0
emoji_events3rd109Michael SPEIRS Horwich CC18:05.0325:52.0326:13.0245.0%1h10:10.035:14.0
 4th102Andrew HAINES Cwmcarn Paragon CC19:04.0426:35.0426:25.0439.4%1h12:04.047:08.0
 5th110Nigel SAUNDERS Gower Riders19:41.0628:58.0628:46.0547.2%1h17:25.0512:29.0
 6th105Lynn LINES Gateway Racing19:27.0528:44.0529:24.0651.2%1h17:34.0612:38.0
 7th107Kevin REES Gower Riders23:12.0737:10.0742:02.0781.2%1h42:24.0737:28.0
 8th108Michael SMITH (svet) Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons26:51.0838:42.0844.1%1h05:33.08

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st206Timothy FREEMAN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons18:17.0518:17.0122:57.0125.5%59:32.01-
emoji_events2nd214Scott WILLIAMS (jun) Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy15:29.0123:12.0224:55.0460.9%1h03:36.024:04.0
emoji_events3rd207William HARDING Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy15:52.0223:59.0325:15.0559.1%1h05:05.035:33.0
 4th205Iwan EVANS The Bulls16:10.0424:58.0424:17.0354.4%1h05:26.045:54.0
 5th200Benjamin BRIGHT Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy16:08.0325:41.0523:58.0259.2%1h05:46.056:14.0
 6th209Cian ROBERTS Towy Riders20:05.0928:30.0629:00.0644.4%1h17:34.0618:02.0
 7th201Leo BUNGAY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers19:34.0629:55.0732:13.0764.7%1h21:43.0722:11.0
 8th204Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print20:03.0830:38.0832:20.0861.3%1h23:01.0823:29.0
 9th210Sam RYLAND The Bulls20:15.01032:19.01133:25.0965.0%1h25:58.0926:26.0
 10th203Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club20:26.01132:13.01033:39.01064.7%1h26:18.01026:46.0
 12th216Gregory HOPKINS CBMDC19:59.0735:34.01339:39.01298.4%1h35:12.01235:40.0
 13th213Aled TROTT Abergavenny Road Club20:44.01233:00.01246:14.013123.0%1h39:58.01340:26.0
 14th208George MARSHALL (jun) Maindy Flyers Youth CC21:37.01343:41.015102.1%1h05:18.014
 15th212Ayrton SMITH Maindy Flyers Youth CC23:42.01541:55.01476.9%1h05:37.015
 202Ben CLARK (jun) n/aDNF

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st244Pete CRUMP 18:21.0126:16.0126:39.0145.2%1h11:15.01-
emoji_events2nd240Thomas HADFIELD (vet) Pontypool RCC20:02.0329:12.0229:41.0248.2%1h18:55.027:40.0
emoji_events3rd245Ian MARSHALL 20:21.0429:44.0330:08.0348.1%1h20:12.038:57.0
 4th241Kieron HASTINGS Cardiff JIF18:58.0229:46.0432:57.0573.7%1h21:42.0410:27.0
 5th246Clive POWELL Dambusters22:37.0633:03.0532:54.0446.1%1h28:34.0517:19.0
 6th247Alex POWELL (exp) Dambusters22:43.0737:19.0640:22.0777.7%1h40:24.0629:09.0
 7th243Andrew ODOWDA 22:21.0541:49.0738:36.0687.1%1h42:46.0731:31.0

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st11Ffion JAMES 100% ME17:00.0123:59.0124:53.0125:15.0148.5%1h31:07.01-
emoji_events2nd10Melanie ALEXANDER 17:04.0226:00.0227:10.0226:08.0259.2%1h36:23.025:16.0
emoji_events3rd13Iwona SZMYD Royal Dean Forest CC17:47.0326:12.0327:42.0427:55.0357.0%1h39:36.038:29.0
 4th14Rebecca PREECE Leisure Lakes18:51.0527:39.0427:26.0327:58.0448.4%1h41:53.0410:46.0
 5th12Ruby MILLER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT18:17.0428:10.0529:37.0529:46.0562.8%1h45:50.0514:43.0

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st31Sammi TOOP Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)23:29.0135:06.0138:05.0162.2%1h36:39.01-
 30Lucy MARSHALL Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA28:40.0244:19.0254.6%DNF

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st160Heulwen GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team19:40.0129:11.0129:10.0148.4%1h18:01.01-

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st193Katie HESDEN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons18:28.0128:48.0128:23.0156.0%1h15:39.01-
emoji_events2nd190Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers19:42.0231:17.0334:28.0275.0%1h25:28.029:49.0
emoji_events3rd192Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC20:24.0330:04.0247.4%50:28.03

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st55Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers21:00.0132:56.0137:00.0176.2%1h30:56.01-

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st120Sarah BARNWELL Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy19:32.0129:30.0128:43.0151.0%1h17:45.01-
emoji_events2nd121Sally REID Cheltenham & County CC22:44.0235:00.0235:44.0257.2%1h33:28.0215:43.0
emoji_events3rd122Carolyn SPEIRS Horwich CC24:28.0335:36.0336:18.0348.4%1h36:22.0318:37.0

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st232Josie NELSON Gearclub / MnD Fusion RT / WORX19:45.0228:43.0245.4%48:28.01-
emoji_events2nd231Eluned KING Towy Riders19:22.0129:56.0354.6%49:18.0250.0s
emoji_events3rd230Megan JONES (yth) Towy Riders34:32.031:02.313225.8%1h36:52.0348:24.0

40-49 women

1 competitor found

Chat with us