Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 15:43.03 | 15:43.01 | 19:04.02 | 19:20.01 | 19:23.01 | 19:19.01 | 23.3% | 1h48:32.01 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Team USN | 6 | 15:57.04 | 15:57.02 | 18:56.01 | 19:35.02 | 19:53.02 | 19:51.02 | 24.7% | 1h50:10.02 | 1:38.0 | |||
3rd | 2 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 13:28.01 | 20:27.03 | 19:52.03 | 20:28.03 | 23:49.03 | 24:12.03 | 79.7% | 2h02:15.03 | 13:43.0 | |||
4th | 5 | Jack HUMPHREYS | Wheelbase Ultro MTB | 5 | 15:13.02 | 22:06.04 | 23:17.04 | 24:00.04 | 24:36.04 | 61.7% | 1h49:12.04 | |||||
5th | 3 | Lichaba WEST | Ace - The Sufferfest - Lesotho MTB Team | 5 | 16:10.05 | 24:44.05 | 26:21.05 | 26:01.05 | 32:29.05 | 100.9% | 2h05:45.05 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 290 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 5 | 16:21.09 | 16:21.01 | 19:45.01 | 19:43.01 | 19:18.01 | 20.8% | 1h31:29.01 | - | |||
2nd | 27 | Jacob PHELPS | TORQ Performance | 5 | 16:23.010 | 16:23.02 | 20:06.02 | 19:47.02 | 20:23.02 | 24.4% | 1h33:01.02 | 1:32.0 | |||
3rd | 23 | Liam HARRIS (exp) | 5 | 15:05.05 | 21:54.06 | 22:12.05 | 22:08.03 | 20:50.03 | 47.2% | 1h42:10.03 | 10:41.0 | ||||
4th | 28 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead North End CC | 5 | 13:53.01 | 20:58.04 | 21:37.04 | 22:32.04 | 23:11.05 | 67.0% | 1h42:11.04 | 10:42.0 | |||
5th | 21 | Carwyn DAVIES (opn) | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 14:46.03 | 21:34.05 | 22:43.06 | 23:41.06 | 24:07.06 | 63.3% | 1h46:52.05 | 15:23.0 | |||
6th | 22 | David EVANS (exp) | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 15:46.06 | 22:34.07 | 22:46.07 | 23:02.05 | 23:05.04 | 46.4% | 1h47:12.06 | 15:43.0 | |||
7th | 24 | Neil HAYWARD | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 17:11.011 | 25:09.09 | 26:19.010 | 25:58.07 | 53.2% | 1h34:37.07 | |||||
8th | 20 | Stephen CORBYN | KTM Impsport RT | 4 | 18:22.012 | 26:14.010 | 25:36.09 | 26:34.08 | 44.6% | 1h36:46.08 | |||||
9th | 26 | Philip MORRIS | 3 | 14:03.02 | 20:46.03 | 21:09.03 | 50.5% | 55:58.09 | |||||||
10th | 289 | Alexander PATERSON | 3 | 15:03.04 | 22:39.08 | 23:07.08 | 53.6% | 1h00:49.010 | |||||||
11th | 25 | Lewys HOBBS | Forza Cycles Racing Team | 1 | 15:47.07 | n/a | 15:47.011 | ||||||||
12th | 29 | Josh BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 1 | 15:50.08 | n/a | 15:50.012 |
Male: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Graham Weigh Racing | 4 | 13:47.01 | 20:29.01 | 20:59.01 | 21:54.01 | 58.9% | 1h17:09.01 | - | |||
2nd | 40 | Joe BARNWELL | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 14:53.02 | 21:26.02 | 22:41.02 | 23:02.03 | 54.8% | 1h22:03.02 | 4:54.0 | |||
3rd | 45 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 15:41.04 | 22:11.03 | 22:51.03 | 22:20.02 | 45.7% | 1h23:03.03 | 5:54.0 | |||
4th | 44 | Tyler BRENNAN | The Bulls | 4 | 16:08.06 | 24:10.04 | 26:12.04 | 27:09.04 | 68.3% | 1h33:39.04 | 16:30.0 | |||
5th | 42 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | 4 | 15:39.03 | 27:24.05 | 26:37.05 | 28:05.05 | 79.4% | 1h37:46.05 | 20:37.0 | ||||
6th | 41 | Tomos NESHAM | Cardiff JIF | 1 | 15:52.05 | n/a | 15:52.06 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Ben NOTT | 4 | 13:40.01 | 20:01.02 | 20:16.01 | 20:05.01 | 48.3% | 1h14:02.01 | - | ||||
2nd | 148 | Gareth JONES (vet2) | Ystwyth CC | 4 | 15:49.03 | 22:18.03 | 22:39.02 | 23:11.04 | 46.6% | 1h23:57.02 | 9:55.0 | |||
3rd | 138 | Ryan NASH | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 16:09.06 | 22:55.04 | 23:05.03 | 22:06.02 | 42.9% | 1h24:15.03 | 10:13.0 | |||
4th | 139 | Daniel POWELL (mas) | Cardiff Ajax CC | 4 | 15:27.02 | 22:57.05 | 23:36.04 | 22:20.03 | 52.8% | 1h24:20.04 | 10:18.0 | |||
5th | 134 | Tom HALHEAD | 4 | 15:59.04 | 23:17.06 | 23:58.05 | 24:01.05 | 50.3% | 1h27:15.05 | 13:13.0 | ||||
6th | 140 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 16:19.07 | 25:50.09 | 24:20.06 | 26:24.07 | 61.8% | 1h32:53.06 | 18:51.0 | ||||
7th | 132 | Ken EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 16:07.05 | 23:40.07 | 29:31.010 | 25:47.06 | 83.1% | 1h35:04.07 | 21:02.0 | |||
8th | 144 | Argo BOWSHER | 4 | 16:26.08 | 25:45.08 | 27:44.08 | 27:41.08 | 68.8% | 1h37:36.08 | 23:34.0 | ||||
9th | 141 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | 4 | 18:39.011 | 27:11.011 | 26:59.07 | 28:00.09 | 50.1% | 1h40:49.09 | 26:47.0 | ||||
10th | 131 | Christopher EDWARDS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 17:29.09 | 27:09.010 | 28:29.09 | 34:01.010 | 94.6% | 1h47:08.010 | 33:06.0 | |||
11th | 143 | Neil UPTON | CHESTER RC | 3 | 18:03.010 | 28:30.012 | 29:49.011 | 65.2% | 1h16:22.011 | |||||
12th | 133 | Iain FAIRLEY | Gower Riders | 3 | 19:57.012 | 29:59.014 | 31:36.012 | 58.4% | 1h21:32.012 | |||||
13th | 130 | Clifford CARTER | 2 | 30:48.016 | 1:02.51 | 2856.8% | 31:50.513 | |||||||
14th | 137 | Gareth LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 2 | 23:10.014 | 29:47.013 | 28.6% | 52:57.014 | ||||||
15th | 147 | Llyr MORGAN | West Wales CRT | 2 | 30:46.015 | 55:42.015 | 81.0% | 1h26:28.015 | ||||||
16th | 136 | Olly JONES | 1 | 22:32.013 | n/a | 22:32.016 |
Male: Veteran Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Anthony WHITE | Royal Dean Forest CC | 4 | 15:13.01 | 21:08.02 | 21:31.02 | 21:08.02 | 41.4% | 1h19:00.01 | - | |||
2nd | 64 | Roy DAVIES | Team Elite | 4 | 16:09.09 | 21:11.03 | 21:28.01 | 20:53.01 | 32.9% | 1h19:41.02 | 41.0s | |||
3rd | 69 | Anthony MALARCZYK | 4 | 15:15.02 | 20:59.01 | 21:36.03 | 22:43.05 | 49.0% | 1h20:34.03 | 1:34.0 | ||||
4th | 62 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 4 | 15:51.05 | 21:58.04 | 22:22.05 | 21:58.04 | 41.1% | 1h22:08.04 | 3:08.0 | |||
5th | 82 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 16:05.07 | 22:09.05 | 22:13.04 | 21:41.03 | 38.1% | 1h22:09.05 | 3:09.0 | |||
6th | 72 | Mark SPRATT | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 4 | 16:19.011 | 22:12.06 | 22:45.06 | 22:53.06 | 40.2% | 1h24:09.06 | 5:09.0 | |||
7th | 80 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 4 | 16:11.010 | 22:39.08 | 22:51.07 | 24:17.09 | 50.1% | 1h25:58.07 | 6:58.0 | ||||
8th | 68 | Hugh LLOYD | The Bulls | 4 | 16:27.012 | 23:40.011 | 22:58.08 | 23:15.07 | 43.9% | 1h26:20.08 | 7:20.0 | |||
9th | 67 | Matthew LEWIS (vet2) | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 15:47.03 | 23:28.09 | 23:31.010 | 24:24.010 | 54.6% | 1h27:10.09 | 8:10.0 | |||
10th | 70 | Jon MOYLE | Gateway Racing | 4 | 16:52.014 | 23:39.010 | 24:50.012 | 24:42.011 | 47.2% | 1h30:03.010 | 11:03.0 | |||
11th | 78 | Simon LOOSE | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 17:15.015 | 24:35.015 | 24:57.013 | 23:54.08 | 44.6% | 1h30:41.011 | 11:41.0 | |||
12th | 66 | Bryan HEALY | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 16:07.08 | 24:08.012 | 24:34.011 | 25:56.012 | 60.9% | 1h30:46.012 | 11:46.0 | |||
13th | 79 | Steven HORNE | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 17:54.016 | 26:28.016 | 27:16.014 | 27:04.013 | 52.3% | 1h38:41.013 | 19:41.0 | |||
14th | 77 | Owen DAVIES (gvet) | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 18:06.017 | 26:38.017 | 27:50.016 | 28:35.014 | 57.9% | 1h41:09.014 | 22:09.0 | |||
15th | 63 | Lee DAVIES (vet) | Cycle-Tec | 3 | 15:59.06 | 22:27.07 | 23:16.09 | 45.6% | 1h01:42.015 | |||||
16th | 71 | Graham ROGERSON | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 3 | 15:50.04 | 24:15.013 | 27:17.015 | 72.3% | 1h07:22.016 | |||||
17th | 75 | Mark EVERSON | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 21:06.018 | 32:20.018 | 33:32.017 | 58.9% | 1h26:58.017 | |||||
18th | 76 | Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) | RNRMCA | 2 | 16:41.013 | 24:33.014 | 47.2% | 41:14.018 |
Male: Grand Veteran Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Ross PORTER | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 3 | 17:39.02 | 23:29.01 | 23:48.01 | 34.8% | 1h04:56.01 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Martyn HUGHES-DOWDLE | Urban Cyclery | 3 | 17:36.01 | 25:12.02 | 26:23.03 | 49.9% | 1h09:11.02 | 4:15.0 | |||
3rd | 109 | Michael SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 18:05.03 | 25:52.03 | 26:13.02 | 45.0% | 1h10:10.03 | 5:14.0 | |||
4th | 102 | Andrew HAINES (gvet) | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 3 | 19:04.04 | 26:35.04 | 26:25.04 | 39.4% | 1h12:04.04 | 7:08.0 | |||
5th | 110 | Nigel SAUNDERS | Gower Riders | 3 | 19:41.06 | 28:58.06 | 28:46.05 | 47.2% | 1h17:25.05 | 12:29.0 | |||
6th | 105 | Lynn LINES | Gateway Racing | 3 | 19:27.05 | 28:44.05 | 29:24.06 | 51.2% | 1h17:34.06 | 12:38.0 | |||
7th | 107 | Kevin REES | Gower Riders | 3 | 23:12.07 | 37:10.07 | 42:02.07 | 81.2% | 1h42:24.07 | 37:28.0 | |||
8th | 108 | Michael SMITH (svet) | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 2 | 26:51.08 | 38:42.08 | 44.1% | 1h05:33.08 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 18:17.05 | 18:17.01 | 22:57.01 | 25.5% | 59:32.01 | - | |||
2nd | 214 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 15:29.01 | 23:12.02 | 24:55.04 | 60.9% | 1h03:36.02 | 4:04.0 | |||
3rd | 207 | William HARDING | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 15:52.02 | 23:59.03 | 25:15.05 | 59.1% | 1h05:05.03 | 5:33.0 | |||
4th | 205 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 16:10.04 | 24:58.04 | 24:17.03 | 54.4% | 1h05:26.04 | 5:54.0 | |||
5th | 200 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 16:08.03 | 25:41.05 | 23:58.02 | 59.2% | 1h05:46.05 | 6:14.0 | |||
6th | 209 | Cian ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 3 | 20:05.09 | 28:30.06 | 29:00.06 | 44.4% | 1h17:34.06 | 18:02.0 | |||
7th | 201 | Leo BUNGAY | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 19:34.06 | 29:55.07 | 32:13.07 | 64.7% | 1h21:43.07 | 22:11.0 | |||
8th | 204 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 3 | 20:03.08 | 30:38.08 | 32:20.08 | 61.3% | 1h23:01.08 | 23:29.0 | |||
9th | 210 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 3 | 20:15.010 | 32:19.011 | 33:25.09 | 65.0% | 1h25:58.09 | 26:26.0 | |||
10th | 203 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 20:26.011 | 32:13.010 | 33:39.010 | 64.7% | 1h26:18.010 | 26:46.0 | |||
11th | 215 | Ieuan JONES | CBMDC | 3 | 21:52.014 | 31:58.09 | 35:11.011 | 60.9% | 1h29:01.011 | 29:29.0 | |||
12th | 216 | Gregory HOPKINS | CBMDC | 3 | 19:59.07 | 35:34.013 | 39:39.012 | 98.4% | 1h35:12.012 | 35:40.0 | |||
13th | 213 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 20:44.012 | 33:00.012 | 46:14.013 | 123.0% | 1h39:58.013 | 40:26.0 | |||
14th | 208 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 2 | 21:37.013 | 43:41.015 | 102.1% | 1h05:18.014 | |||||
15th | 212 | Ayrton SMITH | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 2 | 23:42.015 | 41:55.014 | 76.9% | 1h05:37.015 | |||||
202 | Ben CLARK (jun) | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 4 | 16:53.04 | 16:53.01 | 20:57.01 | 21:22.01 | 26.6% | 1h16:04.01 | - | |||
2nd | 174 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 4 | 16:59.05 | 16:59.02 | 22:00.02 | 21:29.02 | 29.5% | 1h17:27.02 | 1:23.0 | |||
3rd | 170 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 15:18.01 | 21:49.03 | 24:06.05 | 23:31.03 | 57.5% | 1h24:43.03 | 8:39.0 | |||
4th | 176 | Oliver SNODDEN | Sram Youth Development Squad | 4 | 15:33.02 | 23:35.05 | 24:04.04 | 23:31.03 | 54.8% | 1h26:43.04 | 10:39.0 | |||
5th | 172 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 15:50.03 | 23:31.04 | 23:39.03 | 23:58.05 | 51.4% | 1h26:58.05 | 10:54.0 | |||
6th | 175 | Jake YOUNG | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 3 | 23:25.06 | 42:19.06 | 41:46.06 | 80.7% | 1h47:30.06 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 244 | Pete CRUMP | 3 | 18:21.01 | 26:16.01 | 26:39.01 | 45.2% | 1h11:15.01 | - | ||||
2nd | 240 | Thomas HADFIELD (vet) | Pontypool RCC | 3 | 20:02.03 | 29:12.02 | 29:41.02 | 48.2% | 1h18:55.02 | 7:40.0 | |||
3rd | 245 | Ian MARSHALL | 3 | 20:21.04 | 29:44.03 | 30:08.03 | 48.1% | 1h20:12.03 | 8:57.0 | ||||
4th | 241 | Kieron HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 18:58.02 | 29:46.04 | 32:57.05 | 73.7% | 1h21:42.04 | 10:27.0 | |||
5th | 246 | Clive POWELL | Dambusters | 3 | 22:37.06 | 33:03.05 | 32:54.04 | 46.1% | 1h28:34.05 | 17:19.0 | |||
6th | 247 | Alex POWELL (elt) | Dambusters | 3 | 22:43.07 | 37:19.06 | 40:22.07 | 77.7% | 1h40:24.06 | 29:09.0 | |||
7th | 243 | Andrew ODOWDA | 3 | 22:21.05 | 41:49.07 | 38:36.06 | 87.1% | 1h42:46.07 | 31:31.0 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Ffion JAMES | 100% ME | 4 | 17:00.01 | 23:59.01 | 24:53.01 | 25:15.01 | 48.5% | 1h31:07.01 | - | |||
2nd | 10 | Melanie ALEXANDER | 4 | 17:04.02 | 26:00.02 | 27:10.02 | 26:08.02 | 59.2% | 1h36:23.02 | 5:16.0 | ||||
3rd | 13 | Iwona SZMYD | Royal Dean Forest CC | 4 | 17:47.03 | 26:12.03 | 27:42.04 | 27:55.03 | 57.0% | 1h39:36.03 | 8:29.0 | |||
4th | 14 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 18:51.05 | 27:39.04 | 27:26.03 | 27:58.04 | 48.4% | 1h41:53.04 | 10:46.0 | |||
5th | 12 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 4 | 18:17.04 | 28:10.05 | 29:37.05 | 29:46.05 | 62.8% | 1h45:50.05 | 14:43.0 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 3 | 23:29.01 | 35:06.01 | 38:05.01 | 62.2% | 1h36:39.01 | - | |||
30 | Lucy MARSHALL | Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA | 2 | 28:40.02 | 44:19.02 | 54.6% | DNF |
Female: Sport
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Heulwen GILBERT | Ludlow Brewery RT | 3 | 19:40.01 | 29:11.01 | 29:10.01 | 48.4% | 1h18:01.01 | - |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 232 | Josie NELSON | Gearclub / MnD Fusion RT / WORX | 2 | 19:45.02 | 28:43.02 | 45.4% | 48:28.01 | - | |||
2nd | 231 | Eluned KING | Towy Riders | 2 | 19:22.01 | 29:56.03 | 54.6% | 49:18.02 | 50.0s | |||
3rd | 230 | Megan JONES (yth) | Towy Riders | 2 | 34:32.03 | 1:02.31 | 3225.8% | 1h36:52.03 | 48:24.0 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Katie HESDEN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 18:28.01 | 28:48.01 | 28:23.01 | 56.0% | 1h15:39.01 | - | |||
2nd | 190 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 19:42.02 | 31:17.03 | 34:28.02 | 75.0% | 1h25:28.02 | 9:49.0 | |||
3rd | 192 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 2 | 20:24.03 | 30:04.02 | 47.4% | 50:28.03 |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 21:00.01 | 32:56.01 | 37:00.01 | 76.2% | 1h30:56.01 | - |
Female: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 | Julia THOMAS | Abergavenny RC | 1 | 32:05.01 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Sarah BARNWELL | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 19:32.01 | 29:30.01 | 28:43.01 | 51.0% | 1h17:45.01 | - | |||
2nd | 121 | Sally REID | Cheltenham & County CC | 3 | 22:44.02 | 35:00.02 | 35:44.02 | 57.2% | 1h33:28.02 | 15:43.0 | |||
3rd | 122 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 24:28.03 | 35:36.03 | 36:18.03 | 48.4% | 1h36:22.03 | 18:37.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified