The official results can be found here.
Male: 1hr: Juvenile Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Joshua MURAD | EHF Velopro | 2 | 18:53.51 | 21:07.61 | 11.8% | 40:01.11 | 7:20.4 | ||
2nd | 113 | Malachy CURRY | 2 | 19:55.92 | 21:59.13 | 10.3% | 41:55.02 | 9:14.3 | |||
3rd | 256 | Fraser ELSWORTH | 2 | 20:41.33 | 21:30.62 | 4.0% | 42:11.93 | 9:31.2 | |||
4th | 254 | Thomas METCALFE | Team Darenth | 2 | 22:50.54 | 25:56.54 | 13.6% | 48:47.04 | 16:06.3 | ||
5th | 242 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 26:43.55 | 29:52.05 | 11.8% | 56:35.55 | 23:54.8 | ||
6th | 195 | Louis THOMAS | Fatbirds | 2 | 29:51.76 | 34:05.16 | 14.1% | 1h03:56.86 | 31:16.1 | ||
7th | 24 | Owain BARTON | St Ives CC | 1 | 32:40.77 | n/a | 32:40.77 | -1LAP | |||
8th | 163 | Tom STOKES | 1 | 38:35.28 | n/a | 38:35.28 | -1LAP | ||||
85 | Robert MERCER | Colchester Rovers | n/a | DNS |
Male: 1hr: Youth Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | George CROCOMBE | 3 | 18:50.71 | 19:29.21 | 19:54.31 | 5.6% | 58:14.21 | 7:23.4 | |||
2nd | 253 | George METCALFE | Team Darenth | 3 | 19:56.62 | 21:15.13 | 22:34.42 | 13.2% | 1h03:46.12 | 12:55.3 | ||
3rd | 281 | Sam TIPLADY | 3 | 20:35.13 | 21:04.62 | 22:36.93 | 9.9% | 1h04:16.63 | 13:25.8 | |||
4th | 194 | Harvey THOMAS (ret.) | Fatbirds | 2 | 24:04.94 | 26:45.94 | 11.1% | 50:50.84 | -1LAP | |||
5th | 90 | Jack YOUNGS | 2 | 24:26.65 | 29:08.55 | 19.2% | 53:35.15 | -1LAP |
Male: 2hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) | FlitchBikes | 6 | 17:24.53 | 17:38.71 | 17:52.01 | 18:28.31 | 19:13.32 | 20:22.04 | 17.0% | 1h50:58.81 | 1h33:09.0 | ||
2nd | 154 | Andy SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 17:13.11 | 17:54.12 | 18:24.62 | 18:45.72 | 19:26.03 | 19:35.71 | 13.8% | 1h51:19.22 | 1h33:29.4 | ||
3rd | 89 | John MCANDREW | Benhaywards(OTH)EDCC | 6 | 17:37.16 | 18:09.43 | 18:44.24 | 18:59.94 | 19:01.11 | 20:07.42 | 14.2% | 1h52:39.13 | 1h34:49.3 | ||
4th | 220 | Justin BURRELL | Pedalworks Performance | 6 | 18:12.311 | 18:20.96 | 18:28.33 | 18:51.23 | 19:50.05 | 21:03.48 | 15.7% | 1h54:46.14 | 1h36:56.3 | ||
5th | 8 | Darren EVANS (vet) | EpicOrange / KTM / TORQ Performance | 6 | 17:35.34 | 18:12.04 | 19:12.76 | 19:26.56 | 20:08.06 | 20:46.15 | 18.1% | 1h55:20.65 | 1h37:30.8 | ||
6th | 153 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 6 | 17:14.22 | 18:15.35 | 18:49.75 | 19:10.65 | 20:25.910 | 22:01.711 | 27.8% | 1h55:57.46 | 1h38:07.6 | ||
7th | 246 | Nick LAING | 6 | 17:51.39 | 19:03.89 | 19:37.39 | 20:03.28 | 20:12.47 | 20:47.76 | 16.5% | 1h57:35.87 | 1h39:46.0 | |||
8th | 79 | Paul BARROW | amis velo racing team / solo scaffolding | 6 | 17:36.25 | 18:26.67 | 19:17.17 | 20:25.314 | 21:04.316 | 21:40.89 | 23.2% | 1h58:30.38 | 1h40:40.5 | ||
9th | 112 | John ARCHER (gvet) | Walden Velo | 6 | 19:57.926 | 19:24.610 | 20:02.414 | 19:49.97 | 19:49.44 | 20:11.43 | 4.0% | 1h59:15.79 | 1h41:25.9 | ||
10th | 96 | Andy WARD (gvet) | GRT | 6 | 18:59.614 | 19:25.511 | 19:43.811 | 20:10.211 | 20:18.28 | 20:56.27 | 10.2% | 1h59:33.610 | 1h41:43.8 | ||
11th | 248 | Mike LAWRENCE | 6 | 18:23.012 | 19:25.712 | 19:35.98 | 20:14.412 | 20:28.111 | 21:52.310 | 19.0% | 1h59:59.411 | 1h42:09.6 | |||
12th | 227 | Darren RUTTERFORD | Aylsham RC | 5 | 17:48.67 | 18:46.78 | 19:46.312 | 20:52.818 | 20:38.612 | 17.2% | 1h37:53.012 | -1LAP | |||
13th | 211 | Jason CORNER | Diss & District CC | 5 | 19:09.817 | 19:43.215 | 19:41.910 | 20:07.79 | 20:19.59 | 6.1% | 1h39:02.113 | -1LAP | |||
14th | 229 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 5 | 18:06.710 | 19:49.016 | 20:15.116 | 20:09.310 | 20:46.613 | 14.7% | 1h39:06.614 | -1LAP | ||||
15th | 208 | Steve FOSTER | Aerocycles Haverhill | 5 | 18:58.013 | 19:31.213 | 20:04.115 | 20:26.115 | 21:00.614 | 10.8% | 1h40:00.115 | -1LAP | |||
16th | 206 | Maciej PRACUCH | 5 | 19:08.516 | 19:32.914 | 19:54.713 | 20:24.313 | 21:00.614 | 9.8% | 1h40:01.016 | -1LAP | ||||
17th | 34 | Jay GREEN (vet) | 5 | 19:32.121 | 20:06.419 | 20:34.319 | 20:52.818 | 22:00.820 | 12.7% | 1h43:06.417 | -1LAP | ||||
18th | 178 | Themi PETRIDIS | 5 | 19:25.618 | 20:45.626 | 20:42.820 | 20:47.717 | 21:26.618 | 10.4% | 1h43:08.418 | -1LAP | ||||
19th | 245 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 21:16.335 | 20:02.517 | 20:28.217 | 20:39.816 | 21:14.717 | 6.1% | 1h43:41.519 | -1LAP | |||
20th | 215 | David BENNISON | 5 | 19:56.525 | 20:08.120 | 20:32.418 | 21:20.421 | 22:09.121 | 11.1% | 1h44:06.620 | -1LAP | ||||
21st | 146 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 5 | 20:23.528 | 20:15.821 | 20:58.921 | 21:18.220 | 21:50.019 | 7.7% | 1h44:46.421 | -1LAP | ||||
22nd | 196 | Ivan CARR | Fatbirds | 5 | 19:29.819 | 20:33.224 | 21:05.623 | 21:29.722 | 22:36.425 | 16.0% | 1h45:14.822 | -1LAP | |||
23rd | 121 | David FRASER | 5 | 19:06.615 | 20:28.123 | 21:12.226 | 22:04.726 | 22:34.724 | 18.1% | 1h45:26.323 | -1LAP | ||||
24th | 83 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 19:31.420 | 20:36.625 | 21:08.024 | 21:46.624 | 22:31.023 | 15.3% | 1h45:33.624 | -1LAP | |||
25th | 66 | Richard ALEXANDER (gvet) | Amis Velo - Solo Scaffolding RT | 5 | 19:33.622 | 20:26.722 | 21:02.122 | 21:35.123 | 23:08.529 | 18.3% | 1h45:46.025 | -1LAP | |||
26th | 67 | Stuart JUDD | Baldock MTB | 5 | 19:34.523 | 20:05.618 | 21:11.625 | 22:10.227 | 22:44.627 | 16.2% | 1h45:46.526 | -1LAP | |||
27th | 62 | Michael TRAVERS | Travers Bikes | 5 | 20:27.729 | 21:00.727 | 21:22.827 | 21:52.625 | 22:52.228 | 11.8% | 1h47:36.027 | -1LAP | |||
28th | 201 | Paul SHELLEY | 5 | 19:39.124 | 21:39.031 | 21:40.528 | 22:38.130 | 23:33.530 | 19.9% | 1h49:10.128 | -1LAP | ||||
29th | 135 | Simon LOOMBE | ARC | 5 | 21:10.634 | 21:15.928 | 22:02.730 | 22:20.728 | 22:38.926 | 6.9% | 1h49:28.829 | -1LAP | |||
30th | 233 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 5 | 20:44.631 | 22:40.637 | 22:25.031 | 22:32.229 | 22:29.322 | 9.3% | 1h50:51.730 | -1LAP | |||
31st | 137 | Stuart DONALD | Cambridge CC | 5 | 20:50.932 | 21:42.633 | 22:00.729 | 23:21.333 | 24:01.933 | 15.3% | 1h51:57.431 | -1LAP | |||
32nd | 144 | Alan BUSHELL | 5 | 21:55.037 | 22:22.134 | 22:38.633 | 23:17.731 | 23:34.531 | 7.6% | 1h53:47.832 | -1LAP | ||||
33rd | 272 | Stuart WARREN | Catering Cycling | 5 | 20:55.833 | 21:41.032 | 23:11.936 | 23:50.836 | 25:05.637 | 19.9% | 1h54:45.133 | -1LAP | |||
34th | 114 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 5 | 22:12.138 | 22:22.435 | 22:38.232 | 23:37.635 | 24:23.634 | 9.9% | 1h55:13.934 | -1LAP | ||||
35th | 95 | Ian MEGGINSON | St Ives CC | 5 | 22:45.943 | 22:37.436 | 23:39.337 | 23:20.232 | 23:42.532 | 4.8% | 1h56:05.335 | -1LAP | |||
36th | 80 | Ray REEVES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 5 | 22:17.739 | 22:49.138 | 23:50.738 | 24:07.037 | 24:24.135 | 9.4% | 1h57:28.636 | -1LAP | |||
37th | 86 | Phil JOHNSTON | Spoked Cycles | 5 | 22:55.744 | 23:15.439 | 23:11.435 | 23:31.434 | 25:02.236 | 9.2% | 1h57:56.037 | -1LAP | |||
38th | 240 | Steven THOMPSON (vet1) | 4 | 22:29.641 | 23:54.542 | 23:59.240 | 24:19.539 | 8.1% | 1h34:42.738 | -2LAP | |||||
39th | 52 | Andy DESMOND | 4 | 22:34.142 | 24:05.643 | 24:54.241 | 25:12.940 | 11.7% | 1h36:46.839 | -2LAP | |||||
40th | 212 | Robert HUMPHRIES (vet) | 4 | 22:57.945 | 23:16.840 | 23:57.239 | 27:05.642 | 18.0% | 1h37:17.540 | -2LAP | |||||
41st | 165 | Julian ALLEN | Xlr8 bike school | 4 | 23:41.847 | 24:16.844 | 26:15.645 | 26:40.841 | 12.6% | 1h40:55.141 | -2LAP | ||||
42nd | 87 | Johnathan LINCOLN | Spoked Cycles | 4 | 23:17.846 | 24:37.145 | 26:03.944 | 27:28.443 | 17.9% | 1h41:27.242 | -2LAP | ||||
43rd | 130 | Barry PIGGOTT | 4 | 27:39.052 | 25:11.546 | 25:45.843 | 29:34.244 | 17.4% | 1h48:10.543 | -2LAP | |||||
44th | 188 | Ashley HUMPHRIES | 4 | 26:59.751 | 26:07.947 | 29:56.448 | 30:05.545 | 15.2% | 1h53:09.544 | -2LAP | |||||
45th | 150 | Martin RISEBRO | Godric CC | 4 | 22:28.640 | 23:35.941 | 25:16.242 | 43:21.647 | 92.9% | 1h54:42.445 | -2LAP | ||||
46th | 129 | Martin RENDLE | Torq Devo | 4 | 21:42.136 | 46:05.254 | 22:56.434 | 24:18.538 | 112.4% | 1h55:02.346 | -2LAP | ||||
47th | 7 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 26:01.750 | 27:26.749 | 29:33.246 | 34:42.346 | 33.3% | 1h57:43.947 | -2LAP | ||||
48th | 170 | Gavin STOKES | 3 | 25:04.248 | 27:19.548 | 29:45.547 | 18.7% | 1h22:09.248 | -3LAP | ||||||
49th | 205 | Shaun STREETER | 3 | 25:28.349 | 28:06.750 | 31:45.851 | 24.7% | 1h25:20.849 | -3LAP | ||||||
50th | 274 | Mark SESSIONS | 3 | 28:42.653 | 29:45.751 | 31:44.850 | 10.6% | 1h30:13.050 | -3LAP | ||||||
51st | 151 | James GRAHAM (sen) | 3 | 29:32.254 | 29:49.752 | 30:59.749 | 4.9% | 1h30:21.551 | -3LAP | ||||||
52nd | 181 | Clive BARTON | St Ives CC | 3 | 30:33.755 | 30:25.953 | 33:31.552 | 10.2% | 1h34:31.152 | -3LAP | |||||
53rd | 204 | Leigh SPARKS | 2 | 20:11.827 | 21:35.130 | 6.9% | 41:46.853 | -4LAP | |||||||
54th | 127 | Martyn REYNOLDS | 2 | 20:41.930 | 21:31.629 | 4.0% | 42:13.454 | -4LAP | |||||||
55th | 145 | Chris HUNTER | EHF Racing | 1 | 17:49.88 | n/a | 17:49.855 | -5LAP | |||||||
118 | Mark NEWNHAM | Anglia Velo | n/a | DNS |
Male: 2hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Philip HARGREAVES | 6 | 19:40.22 | 19:02.51 | 19:16.02 | 19:38.51 | 20:09.62 | 20:40.41 | 8.6% | 1h58:27.21 | 39:23.5 | |||
2nd | 179 | David OLNEY | Pedalworks CC | 6 | 16:35.81 | 21:54.97 | 18:01.31 | 20:03.72 | 20:08.21 | 22:54.92 | 38.1% | 1h59:38.82 | 40:35.1 | ||
3rd | 110 | Robin WHITE | C6 Bikes | 5 | 20:17.44 | 21:06.44 | 21:20.94 | 21:25.13 | 22:00.53 | 8.5% | 1h46:10.43 | -1LAP | |||
4th | 117 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales | 5 | 20:36.88 | 20:30.62 | 21:10.73 | 21:47.95 | 22:06.04 | 7.8% | 1h46:12.04 | -1LAP | |||
5th | 54 | Mike DOPSON | Godric CC | 5 | 19:45.73 | 21:14.05 | 21:22.65 | 21:45.54 | 22:37.35 | 14.5% | 1h46:45.05 | -1LAP | |||
6th | 105 | Nigel HERROD | 5 | 20:23.06 | 20:57.83 | 21:22.86 | 22:14.16 | 24:12.08 | 18.7% | 1h49:09.86 | -1LAP | ||||
7th | 202 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 5 | 21:37.39 | 22:05.410 | 22:17.37 | 22:38.27 | 23:03.36 | 6.6% | 1h51:41.57 | -1LAP | ||||
8th | 224 | Mike MURRAY | Ben Hayward Cycles / OTH | 5 | 20:35.47 | 21:56.98 | 22:57.69 | 23:41.18 | 23:57.77 | 16.4% | 1h53:08.78 | -1LAP | |||
9th | 216 | Martin SPENCE | 5 | 20:21.65 | 21:26.16 | 22:53.28 | 25:23.411 | 25:25.110 | 24.8% | 1h55:29.49 | -1LAP | ||||
10th | 109 | Geoff COOPER | Pedalworks | 5 | 22:00.510 | 22:00.29 | 24:01.410 | 24:20.19 | 24:34.49 | 11.7% | 1h56:56.510 | -1LAP | |||
11th | 276 | David DICKSON (gvet) | 4 | 22:14.711 | 23:40.611 | 24:41.913 | 24:54.910 | 12.0% | 1h35:32.111 | -2LAP | |||||
12th | 101 | Steven METCALFE | Team Darenth | 4 | 22:42.712 | 23:42.312 | 24:33.811 | 26:28.014 | 16.5% | 1h37:26.812 | -2LAP | ||||
13th | 219 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 4 | 23:36.814 | 24:33.914 | 25:02.416 | 26:50.915 | 13.7% | 1h40:04.113 | -2LAP | |||||
14th | 197 | Harry BOARD | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 23:15.813 | 23:58.513 | 24:38.612 | 28:11.718 | 21.2% | 1h40:04.614 | -2LAP | ||||
15th | 68 | Cliff BAILEY | The original Slimesurfers | 4 | 23:43.115 | 24:47.815 | 25:00.415 | 27:13.016 | 14.7% | 1h40:44.315 | -2LAP | ||||
16th | 119 | Alan WILTON | Diss & District CC | 4 | 25:37.822 | 25:59.920 | 24:42.914 | 26:25.813 | 6.9% | 1h42:46.416 | -2LAP | ||||
17th | 76 | Keith THOMPSON | Town & Country printers | 4 | 25:16.021 | 25:51.319 | 26:04.417 | 26:13.212 | 3.8% | 1h43:25.017 | -2LAP | ||||
18th | 116 | Darren BAKER | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 4 | 23:54.016 | 25:32.516 | 26:49.618 | 29:06.020 | 21.8% | 1h45:22.018 | -2LAP | ||||
19th | 176 | Rick BRITLAND | 4 | 24:04.217 | 26:49.222 | 27:18.220 | 27:46.817 | 15.4% | 1h45:58.419 | -2LAP | |||||
20th | 58 | Paul LEWIS (vet) ° | Team VeloVelocity | 4 | 26:02.023 | 25:32.516 | 27:09.619 | 28:18.019 | 10.8% | 1h47:02.120 | -2LAP | ||||
21st | 73 | Simon CULLUM | 4 | 26:26.924 | 26:34.121 | 28:45.223 | 29:36.221 | 11.9% | 1h51:22.321 | -2LAP | |||||
22nd | 278 | Gary BYFORD | 4 | 25:04.319 | 27:45.624 | 29:01.724 | 30:09.822 | 20.3% | 1h52:01.422 | -2LAP | |||||
23rd | 241 | David CULLEN | 4 | 26:39.825 | 28:36.925 | 31:09.525 | 32:28.823 | 21.8% | 1h58:54.923 | -2LAP | |||||
24th | 250 | Tom IMRIE | 3 | 24:35.418 | 25:47.418 | 28:40.922 | 16.6% | 1h19:03.724 | -3LAP | ||||||
25th | 53 | Dick LINES | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 25:10.020 | 26:57.423 | 28:00.921 | 11.3% | 1h20:08.225 | -3LAP | |||||
26th | 138 | Murray SPENCER | Cycle Club Bexley | 3 | 29:46.726 | 30:12.326 | 31:39.126 | 6.3% | 1h31:38.126 | -3LAP | |||||
27th | 171 | John FARMER | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 40:17.827 | 43:32.827 | 8.1% | 1h23:50.627 | -4LAP | ||||||
218 | David GARRETT | david garrett photography | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
9 | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
125 | Shaun WOODLEY | AeroCycles | n/a | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 4hr: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Lap 11 | Lap 12 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 12 | 17:30.41 | 17:44.21 | 18:43.51 | 17:48.31 | 18:48.61 | 19:08.21 | 20:17.91 | 20:37.11 | 20:12.81 | 20:11.71 | 20:26.91 | 20:53.91 | 19.4% | 3h52:23.61 | 1:04.1 | ||
2nd | 133 | James HUPTON | EHF | 11 | 19:31.12 | 19:56.92 | 20:49.32 | 20:42.02 | 22:04.92 | 25:28.82 | 25:23.72 | 24:52.52 | 25:57.42 | 26:32.92 | 36.0% | 3h51:19.52 | -1LAP |
Male: 4hr: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Adam CROSS (sen) | A pair of Inbreds | 9 | 20:22.41 | 21:24.31 | 21:00.81 | 21:52.71 | 22:54.21 | 24:11.71 | 24:48.11 | 28:13.01 | 37:51.91 | 85.9% | 3h42:39.11 | - |
Male: 4hr: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Lap 11 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Jason GAINES-BURRILL | Peterborough CC | 11 | 17:47.91 | 18:35.31 | 18:57.01 | 19:29.11 | 19:54.91 | 19:40.91 | 21:23.61 | 22:13.72 | 22:34.41 | 22:56.82 | 23:01.01 | 29.3% | 3h46:34.61 | 1h26:35.3 | ||
2nd | 236 | Alastair LANGDON | Airnimal / Circe Cycles | 11 | 19:36.72 | 19:33.72 | 20:16.52 | 20:51.82 | 21:19.92 | 21:56.52 | 22:31.02 | 21:59.11 | 22:39.92 | 22:13.91 | 23:22.42 | 19.5% | 3h56:21.42 | 1h36:22.1 | ||
3rd | 182 | Owen MARSDEN | VC Norwich | 5 | 26:26.93 | 25:28.23 | 27:44.23 | 26:25.43 | 33:54.63 | 33.1% | 2h19:59.33 | -6LAP | ||||||||
173 | Grant NORMAN | Ely Octagon | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Adam WILLIAMS (opn) | Streetlife | n/a | DNS |
Male: 4hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Lap 11 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Jason NUNN | EHF Velopro | 11 | 17:47.12 | 18:35.72 | 18:55.92 | 19:30.21 | 19:56.51 | 20:17.41 | 21:09.31 | 22:46.12 | 22:48.21 | 22:31.91 | 23:23.61 | 31.5% | 3h47:42.11 | 1h30:42.9 | ||
2nd | 98 | Ben FINDLAY | Food for Sport | 11 | 17:38.21 | 18:11.21 | 18:12.11 | 19:30.21 | 19:56.62 | 21:44.83 | 22:07.22 | 22:39.01 | 22:57.42 | 23:24.92 | 23:53.72 | 35.5% | 3h50:15.32 | 1h33:16.1 | ||
3rd | 106 | Liam BROOK | Newdales Cycles RT | 10 | 19:29.33 | 19:29.34 | 19:48.73 | 20:45.64 | 20:45.33 | 21:21.72 | 23:31.13 | 26:03.15 | 29:44.75 | 26:39.14 | 52.6% | 3h47:38.03 | -1LAP | |||
4th | 103 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 10 | 21:01.46 | 20:56.65 | 22:11.57 | 22:29.36 | 23:28.46 | 24:34.35 | 24:48.75 | 25:08.24 | 24:53.83 | 23:38.33 | 20.0% | 3h53:10.64 | -1LAP | ||||
5th | 280 | Steve COTTIS | 9 | 25:58.89 | 22:25.48 | 24:00.28 | 24:39.98 | 26:59.38 | 27:23.18 | 29:54.07 | 28:00.16 | 27:50.24 | 33.3% | 3h57:10.95 | -2LAP | |||||
6th | 226 | Glen ORFORD | 8 | 20:47.85 | 21:08.66 | 22:11.06 | 22:32.67 | 23:28.87 | 25:23.96 | 24:54.56 | 24:11.23 | 22.1% | 3h04:38.36 | -3LAP | ||||||
7th | 252 | Jon KEEFE | 8 | 24:32.38 | 26:55.59 | 27:31.79 | 28:56.09 | 30:02.29 | 33:13.89 | 34:35.88 | 33:36.57 | 41.0% | 3h59:23.87 | -3LAP | ||||||
8th | 81 | Paul WHIFFEN | New dales cycles rt | 7 | 19:29.94 | 19:27.83 | 19:50.04 | 20:44.53 | 21:06.54 | 22:04.44 | 24:34.74 | 26.3% | 2h27:17.98 | -4LAP | ||||||
9th | 221 | Greg HERRING | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 21:37.57 | 21:19.97 | 21:53.55 | 22:16.65 | 22:32.15 | 27:19.57 | 28.1% | 2h16:59.29 | -5LAP | |||||||
161 | Marc HOWARD | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||||||
164 | Chris TYE | Team Skipper | n/a | DNS |
Male: 4hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Malcolm MACFARLANE | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 10 | 20:19.01 | 21:08.62 | 21:31.81 | 21:55.71 | 23:02.31 | 23:53.41 | 24:55.71 | 25:15.81 | 25:34.71 | 27:09.11 | 33.6% | 3h54:46.11 | 57:21.3 | ||
2nd | 255 | Gary KONDOR | 9 | 20:34.42 | 21:05.31 | 21:56.22 | 22:34.52 | 23:51.52 | 25:07.82 | 26:48.42 | 27:17.02 | 26:30.02 | 32.6% | 3h35:45.32 | -1LAP | ||||
3rd | 122 | John ROGERS | 7 | 29:56.14 | 28:20.84 | 30:51.74 | 30:42.84 | 35:24.54 | 35:45.94 | 40:10.43 | 41.7% | 3h51:12.13 | -3LAP | ||||||
4th | 84 | Trevor SMITH | 6 | 28:35.53 | 26:16.03 | 27:05.23 | 29:55.13 | 32:02.73 | 33:30.33 | 27.6% | 2h57:24.84 | -4LAP | |||||||
21 | Gary KONDOR | Sherwood Pines- Felt-Enve | n/a | DNS |
Male: 2hr: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Lee WOODCOCK | EHF Velopro | 6 | 17:05.51 | 17:42.21 | 18:35.01 | 18:21.31 | 20:41.11 | 18:56.71 | 21.0% | 1h51:21.81 | - |
Male: 2hr: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Zac HERROD | 6 | 23:12.63 | 18:53.41 | 18:37.11 | 18:56.72 | 19:24.91 | 20:03.11 | 24.7% | 1h59:07.81 | 49:54.6 | |||
2nd | 223 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 22:55.32 | 19:01.82 | 18:46.72 | 18:55.01 | 20:25.22 | 22.1% | 1h40:04.02 | -1LAP | |||
3rd | 152 | Richard COOK (gvet) | Klmtb | 5 | 23:17.55 | 20:03.53 | 20:50.84 | 21:58.26 | 21:22.03 | 16.1% | 1h47:32.03 | -1LAP | |||
4th | 93 | Benjamin SHUCKSMITH | 5 | 23:15.34 | 20:50.46 | 20:17.13 | 19:38.23 | 24:50.57 | 26.5% | 1h48:51.54 | -1LAP | ||||
5th | 277 | Jason FOWLER | 5 | 22:54.51 | 20:17.14 | 21:41.46 | 23:39.38 | 24:49.66 | 22.4% | 1h53:21.95 | -1LAP | ||||
6th | 225 | Tim SKINNER | timskinnerracing.blogspot.co.uk | 5 | 23:19.16 | 20:36.65 | 21:50.27 | 23:20.87 | 24:30.35 | 18.9% | 1h53:37.06 | -1LAP | |||
7th | 5 | Stephen TWELL | Klmtb | 5 | 27:52.012 | 21:34.98 | 21:30.55 | 21:35.05 | 21:50.24 | 29.6% | 1h54:22.67 | -1LAP | |||
8th | 168 | Paul DUNNE (emtb) | Downham Doggers | 4 | 27:53.713 | 22:47.39 | 22:46.78 | 25:09.011 | 22.5% | 1h38:36.78 | -2LAP | ||||
9th | 238 | Jorge MARTINS | sports hunters | 4 | 27:13.99 | 23:11.910 | 23:54.49 | 24:20.09 | 17.4% | 1h38:40.29 | -2LAP | ||||
10th | 230 | Alex BOWEN | Cambs MTB Club | 4 | 26:46.98 | 24:08.811 | 24:27.010 | 25:07.510 | 10.9% | 1h40:30.210 | -2LAP | ||||
11th | 38 | Michael RYALL | Cambs MTB Club | 4 | 27:37.210 | 25:16.213 | 24:58.711 | 25:56.812 | 10.6% | 1h43:48.911 | -2LAP | ||||
12th | 78 | Chris HINITT | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 28:38.814 | 25:01.112 | 25:01.312 | 27:46.913 | 14.5% | 1h46:28.112 | -2LAP | ||||
13th | 56 | Martyn CARTER | Cambs MTB Club | 4 | 28:47.515 | 25:22.214 | 26:39.714 | 28:12.014 | 13.5% | 1h49:01.413 | -2LAP | ||||
14th | 92 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | 4 | 25:25.27 | 21:13.17 | 43:33.219 | 19:53.34 | 119.0% | 1h50:04.814 | -2LAP | |||||
15th | 231 | Sam MCDONALD | 4 | 27:40.811 | 26:22.016 | 27:15.315 | 29:20.315 | 11.3% | 1h50:38.415 | -2LAP | |||||
16th | 142 | Jackson BARNES | Downham Doggers | 4 | 29:43.817 | 25:42.815 | 26:11.013 | 29:34.516 | 15.6% | 1h51:12.116 | -2LAP | ||||
17th | 162 | Lee ROBINSON (vet) | 4 | 30:58.118 | 26:48.317 | 27:26.416 | 29:49.617 | 15.5% | 1h55:02.417 | -2LAP | |||||
18th | 45 | Wayne ROBSON | 3 | 29:42.616 | 35:29.020 | 27:43.317 | 28.0% | 1h32:54.918 | -3LAP | ||||||
19th | 139 | Joe CUMBERLAND | Cycle Club Bexley | 3 | 33:35.319 | 30:49.618 | 31:40.218 | 9.0% | 1h36:05.119 | -3LAP | |||||
20th | 249 | Neil STAGG | 2 | 34:19.220 | 34:54.019 | 1.7% | 1h09:13.220 | -4LAP | |||||||
72 | Rick BERRY | TROGS MTB | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
4 | Chester JONES | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
120 | Niall O'BRIAIN | Cambridge CC | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
167 | Peter SQUIRES | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
17 | Daniel SWANN | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
131 | Gareth WALKER (vet) | n/a | DNS |
Male: 2hr: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | David PENNY | Klmtb | 6 | 17:53.55 | 17:37.71 | 17:57.81 | 18:22.42 | 18:45.71 | 19:15.63 | 9.3% | 1h49:52.71 | 52:51.1 | ||
2nd | 91 | Oliver QUINTON | Team Pedal Addiction Cycles | 6 | 18:13.07 | 18:22.84 | 18:26.42 | 18:41.84 | 18:51.92 | 18:34.01 | 3.6% | 1h51:09.92 | 54:08.3 | ||
3rd | 69 | James MURPHY (vet) | Team Pedal Addiction Cycles | 6 | 18:11.46 | 18:17.53 | 18:29.93 | 18:36.03 | 18:59.33 | 18:56.02 | 4.4% | 1h51:30.13 | 54:28.5 | ||
4th | 124 | Chris HARLEY | EHF Velopro | 6 | 17:46.63 | 17:55.42 | 18:36.04 | 19:02.05 | 19:15.34 | 20:16.64 | 14.1% | 1h52:51.94 | 55:50.3 | ||
5th | 132 | Paul HANKS | aeri cycles | 6 | 17:14.91 | 18:48.46 | 18:57.46 | 19:19.96 | 20:21.08 | 21:25.07 | 24.2% | 1h56:06.65 | 59:05.0 | ||
6th | 71 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 18:38.68 | 18:35.25 | 18:42.05 | 19:23.87 | 19:33.65 | 22:00.78 | 18.4% | 1h56:53.96 | 59:52.3 | ||
7th | 234 | Simon MILLARD | Duff Morgan / Iceni Velo | 6 | 18:51.69 | 19:04.78 | 19:19.97 | 19:50.18 | 19:52.26 | 20:18.45 | 7.7% | 1h57:16.97 | 1h00:15.3 | ||
8th | 94 | Robert PACHOCKI | Diss & District CC | 6 | 17:52.84 | 19:33.110 | 19:52.09 | 20:07.69 | 19:53.37 | 20:54.66 | 16.9% | 1h58:13.48 | 1h01:11.8 | ||
9th | 214 | Chris BRAY | Finishline UK Ltd | 6 | 17:42.22 | 18:58.27 | 19:20.78 | 20:27.810 | 20:26.39 | 22:10.09 | 25.2% | 1h59:05.29 | 1h02:03.6 | ||
10th | 140 | Stephen HEATHCOCK | C6 Bikes | 5 | 19:11.110 | 19:19.59 | 20:08.810 | 21:02.112 | 21:06.910 | 10.1% | 1h40:48.410 | -1LAP | |||
11th | 207 | Tom EAMES | 5 | 20:22.812 | 19:51.811 | 20:40.811 | 20:48.511 | 21:49.112 | 9.8% | 1h43:33.011 | -1LAP | ||||
12th | 134 | Lester ALLEN | 5 | 20:25.013 | 20:09.412 | 20:45.212 | 21:19.714 | 22:19.613 | 10.8% | 1h44:58.912 | -1LAP | ||||
13th | 158 | Rich SHERMAN | Maglia Rosso | 5 | 20:33.914 | 20:49.113 | 21:52.714 | 21:14.713 | 21:40.511 | 6.4% | 1h46:10.913 | -1LAP | |||
14th | 64 | Chris HARDWICK | 5 | 21:13.118 | 21:00.915 | 22:06.315 | 22:39.817 | 22:24.114 | 7.8% | 1h49:24.214 | -1LAP | ||||
15th | 237 | Stuart FRENCH | Spoked Cycles | 5 | 20:57.816 | 20:50.114 | 21:48.013 | 22:30.715 | 25:11.018 | 20.9% | 1h51:17.615 | -1LAP | |||
16th | 22 | Ian READ (vet2) | 5 | 21:12.717 | 21:15.516 | 22:15.516 | 23:47.619 | 24:04.416 | 13.5% | 1h52:35.716 | -1LAP | ||||
17th | 88 | Stephen GRANT | Spoked | 5 | 20:57.015 | 21:40.417 | 23:50.419 | 23:14.018 | 24:32.317 | 17.1% | 1h54:14.117 | -1LAP | |||
18th | 185 | Tom FRANKLYN | 5 | 23:39.923 | 22:47.619 | 23:20.518 | 22:36.316 | 23:17.815 | 4.7% | 1h55:42.118 | -1LAP | ||||
19th | 75 | Aaron THOMPSON | Town & Country printers | 5 | 22:04.919 | 22:20.718 | 23:19.817 | 23:56.820 | 25:15.019 | 14.3% | 1h56:57.219 | -1LAP | |||
20th | 59 | Dan JONES (vet) | Finishline UK Ltd | 4 | 28:46.028 | 28:52.627 | 31:53.927 | 2:19.81 | 1269.0% | 1h31:52.320 | -2LAP | ||||
21st | 166 | Stuart RIDDLE | 4 | 22:35.021 | 22:50.420 | 23:51.320 | 25:34.324 | 13.2% | 1h34:51.021 | -2LAP | |||||
22nd | 74 | Ashley THOMPSON | Town & Country printers | 4 | 22:23.720 | 24:55.422 | 24:28.622 | 24:17.621 | 11.3% | 1h36:05.322 | -2LAP | ||||
23rd | 6 | Graham WEBBER | 4 | 23:46.924 | 23:20.521 | 24:00.221 | 25:21.323 | 8.6% | 1h36:28.923 | -2LAP | |||||
24th | 275 | Grant WILKINSON | 4 | 23:38.522 | 25:17.924 | 25:29.123 | 25:06.022 | 7.8% | 1h39:31.524 | -2LAP | |||||
25th | 200 | Salvatore MESSINA | 4 | 27:39.727 | 25:05.423 | 25:47.424 | 29:35.825 | 18.0% | 1h48:08.325 | -2LAP | |||||
26th | 232 | Ben HOYLE | 4 | 20:22.011 | 28:03.425 | 31:05.025 | 33:19.526 | 63.6% | 1h52:49.926 | -2LAP | |||||
27th | 199 | Howard CHOLERTON | Fatbirds | 3 | 26:25.925 | 28:32.326 | 31:29.126 | 19.1% | 1h26:27.327 | -3LAP | |||||
28th | 47 | Benjamin HARDWICK | 3 | 30:18.029 | 32:39.729 | 35:36.628 | 17.5% | 1h38:34.328 | -3LAP | ||||||
29th | 273 | Phyln GERAGHTY | 2 | 26:34.526 | 30:27.128 | 14.6% | 57:01.629 | -4LAP |
Female: 1hr: Juvenile
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 2 | 21:45.81 | 23:29.81 | 8.0% | 45:15.61 | - |
Female: 1hr: Youth
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Gemma WHIFFEN | New dales cycles rt | 1 | 25:09.51 | - |
Female: 2hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Jo HITCHEN | Travers Bikes | 4 | 25:11.31 | 27:20.21 | 28:57.52 | 29:12.62 | 16.0% | 1h50:41.71 | 18:52.5 | ||
2nd | 193 | Karen EATON | Wolsey RC | 4 | 26:51.32 | 27:25.62 | 28:08.61 | 28:32.31 | 6.3% | 1h50:57.82 | 19:08.6 | ||
3rd | 244 | Diane MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 31:06.03 | 30:00.53 | 30:42.73 | 3.6% | 1h31:49.23 | -1LAP |
Female: 2hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Lynda OLNEY | 5 | 23:20.51 | 24:09.91 | 23:31.71 | 23:44.61 | 25:06.21 | 7.5% | 1h59:52.81 | 15:32.2 | |||
2nd | 108 | Alison COOPER | Trisports LGC | 4 | 26:18.22 | 26:16.32 | 25:53.82 | 25:52.32 | 1.7% | 1h44:20.62 | -1LAP |
Female: 4hr: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247 | Roxanne TIMMINS | 5 | 33:12.61 | 33:56.31 | 37:12.31 | 41:13.71 | 49:57.21 | 50.4% | 3h15:32.11 | - |
Female: 4hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Anita BUXTON | GRT | 9 | 22:05.81 | 22:34.91 | 23:21.11 | 25:34.11 | 26:00.01 | 26:42.71 | 27:08.11 | 26:01.21 | 25:15.31 | 22.8% | 3h44:43.31 | 15:24.4 | ||
2nd | 136 | Tracy RUSSELL | Blackwater Triathlon Club | 6 | 33:15.22 | 31:54.32 | 31:58.82 | 38:08.32 | 36:37.02 | 37:25.32 | 19.5% | 3h29:18.92 | -3LAP |
Female: 2hr: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 19:07.81 | 19:28.31 | 20:04.11 | 20:54.61 | 21:40.71 | 13.3% | 1h41:15.61 | - |
Female: 2hr: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Emily QUANTRILL | Team Pedal Addiction Cycles | 5 | 18:48.01 | 19:43.91 | 20:43.51 | 20:52.11 | 21:07.61 | 12.4% | 1h41:15.11 | - |
Female: 2hr: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Sarah HEWITT | 4 | 27:43.71 | 23:58.81 | 24:04.21 | 24:16.71 | 15.6% | 1h40:03.41 | - |
Female: 2hr: Sport
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Bryony BOARD | Glendene CC | 4 | 27:36.81 | 28:59.31 | 32:07.71 | 30:12.41 | 16.4% | 1h58:56.21 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified