The official results can be found here.
Male: 1hr: Juvenile Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Joshua MURAD | 2 | 24:49.01 | 26:09.61 | 5.4% | 50:58.71 | - | |||
2nd | 113 | Malachy CURRY | Godric CC | 2 | 27:12.72 | 30:05.62 | 10.6% | 57:18.42 | 6:19.7 | ||
3rd | 254 | Thomas METCALFE | Team Darenth | 2 | 29:28.53 | 31:42.73 | 7.6% | 1h01:11.23 | 10:12.5 | ||
4th | 232 | Ben HOYLE | 2 | 33:43.25 | 33:27.84 | 0.8% | 1h07:11.04 | 16:12.3 | |||
5th | 334 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 33:00.54 | 40:01.45 | 21.3% | 1h13:02.05 | 22:03.3 | ||
6th | 99 | Samuel ROBINSON | Newdales Cycles RT | 2 | 37:09.36 | 41:44.66 | 12.3% | 1h18:53.96 | 27:55.2 |
Male: 1hr: Youth Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 360 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 23:34.21 | 24:05.81 | 2.2% | 47:40.11 | - | ||
2nd | 253 | George METCALFE | Team Darenth | 2 | 25:15.52 | 26:19.82 | 4.2% | 51:35.42 | 3:55.3 | ||
3rd | 335 | Harry BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 26:56.13 | 28:39.63 | 6.4% | 55:35.73 | 7:55.6 | ||
4th | 336 | Matthew DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 34:48.85 | 36:09.74 | 3.9% | 1h10:58.54 | 23:18.4 | ||
5th | 332 | Harrison DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 33:25.84 | n/a | 33:25.85 |
Male: 2hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | AeroCycles | 6 | 21:42.32 | 22:25.13 | 22:06.61 | 22:29.61 | 23:18.21 | 24:31.51 | 13.0% | 2h16:33.61 | - | ||
2nd | 98 | Ben FINDLAY | Food for Sport | 6 | 21:42.73 | 22:24.02 | 22:40.22 | 23:25.12 | 24:11.54 | 25:46.43 | 18.7% | 2h20:10.12 | 3:36.5 | ||
3rd | 8 | Darren EVANS (vet) | EpicOrange / KTM / TORQ Performance | 6 | 23:27.36 | 23:36.46 | 23:41.64 | 23:41.23 | 24:01.33 | 25:09.42 | 7.3% | 2h23:37.53 | 7:03.9 | ||
4th | 111 | Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) | FlitchBikes | 5 | 21:16.11 | 22:13.01 | 23:34.83 | 24:32.15 | 25:49.48 | 21.4% | 1h57:25.44 | ||||
5th | 495 | Justin BURRELL | Pedalworks Performance | 5 | 22:23.25 | 23:22.64 | 23:50.85 | 24:01.54 | 23:47.72 | 7.3% | 1h57:25.85 | ||||
6th | 153 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 5 | 22:12.94 | 23:32.95 | 23:52.16 | 24:45.06 | 26:17.910 | 18.4% | 2h00:40.86 | ||||
7th | 89 | John MCANDREW | Ben Haywarsd OTH ELY DCC | 5 | 23:51.98 | 24:02.47 | 24:40.17 | 25:29.57 | 24:38.25 | 6.8% | 2h02:42.17 | ||||
8th | 312 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 23:49.97 | 25:25.210 | 25:19.610 | 26:10.512 | 25:49.17 | 9.8% | 2h06:34.38 | ||||
9th | 114 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 5 | 23:55.09 | 24:48.29 | 25:09.58 | 25:44.89 | 27:20.911 | 14.3% | 2h06:58.49 | |||||
10th | 307 | Ben REIDY | Pedalworks Performance | 5 | 25:07.113 | 24:44.18 | 25:12.49 | 26:00.010 | 25:59.99 | 5.1% | 2h07:03.510 | ||||
11th | 304 | Geoff FROST | Team VeloVelocity | 5 | 26:29.019 | 25:26.811 | 25:37.611 | 25:37.58 | 25:39.66 | 4.1% | 2h08:50.511 | ||||
12th | 134 | Lester ALLEN | 5 | 26:15.017 | 25:29.312 | 26:16.212 | 26:01.311 | 28:05.013 | 10.2% | 2h12:06.812 | |||||
13th | 233 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 5 | 24:52.410 | 26:38.416 | 27:04.416 | 27:37.013 | 27:53.812 | 12.2% | 2h14:06.013 | ||||
14th | 135 | Simon LOOMBE | ARC | 5 | 25:43.716 | 26:24.315 | 26:44.913 | 28:00.714 | 28:40.816 | 11.5% | 2h15:34.414 | ||||
15th | 309 | Kevin DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 25:18.514 | 26:49.818 | 26:49.214 | 28:31.516 | 28:45.317 | 13.6% | 2h16:14.315 | ||||
16th | 208 | Steve FOSTER | Team Aerocycles. Haverhill | 5 | 24:59.411 | 26:43.517 | 27:28.917 | 28:43.717 | 28:23.315 | 15.0% | 2h16:18.816 | ||||
17th | 492 | Gareth WALKER (vet) | 5 | 25:01.112 | 25:44.514 | 27:37.518 | 28:26.715 | 29:38.119 | 18.5% | 2h16:27.917 | |||||
18th | 204 | Leigh SPARKS | 5 | 27:25.423 | 27:25.120 | 28:24.719 | 29:04.419 | 29:04.118 | 6.0% | 2h21:23.718 | |||||
19th | 137 | Stuart DONALD | Cambridge CC | 5 | 27:04.121 | 27:39.321 | 28:35.620 | 29:15.320 | 30:11.220 | 11.5% | 2h22:45.519 | ||||
20th | 491 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC | 5 | 25:35.015 | 26:59.719 | 28:57.722 | 34:53.725 | 28:09.514 | 36.4% | 2h24:35.620 | ||||
21st | 301 | David ELLIOT | Pedalworks | 4 | 26:23.018 | 25:32.713 | 26:51.315 | 28:50.418 | 12.9% | 1h47:37.421 | |||||
22nd | 305 | Shaun RAVEN | 4 | 27:24.722 | 27:46.323 | 28:54.121 | 33:09.622 | 21.0% | 1h57:14.722 | ||||||
23rd | 86 | Phil JOHNSTON | Spoked Cycles | 4 | 27:42.024 | 28:33.124 | 30:04.824 | 31:43.821 | 14.5% | 1h58:03.723 | |||||
24th | 498 | Stuart WARREN | Stuart Warren | 4 | 26:47.820 | 27:40.322 | 29:02.123 | 34:46.124 | 29.7% | 1h58:16.324 | |||||
25th | 302 | Ian KIRKBY | WVC | 4 | 30:22.326 | 31:45.825 | 33:56.325 | 34:24.123 | 13.3% | 2h10:28.525 | |||||
26th | 308 | Chris HALL (gvet1) | 4 | 32:10.027 | 33:42.428 | 34:38.426 | 34:59.026 | 8.8% | 2h15:29.826 | ||||||
27th | 7 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 32:50.228 | 33:16.227 | 35:24.027 | 36:25.427 | 10.9% | 2h17:55.827 | |||||
28th | 303 | Simon TIPPLER | Round Tower Brewery | 4 | 32:53.629 | 36:30.929 | 36:07.928 | 37:39.328 | 14.5% | 2h23:11.728 | |||||
29th | 371 | Paul SCOTT (gvet) | 3 | 36:10.930 | 40:46.431 | 39:04.629 | 12.7% | 1h56:01.929 | |||||||
30th | 87 | Johnathan LINCOLN | Spoked | 2 | 29:50.525 | 32:09.626 | 7.8% | 1h02:00.130 | |||||||
31st | 306 | Stephen SAUNDERS (1) | 2 | 38:24.331 | 40:46.330 | 6.2% | 1h19:10.631 |
Male: 2hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 497 | Philip HARGREAVES | 5 | 24:04.61 | 23:25.81 | 24:01.91 | 24:31.11 | 27:35.03 | 17.7% | 2h03:38.71 | - | |||
2nd | 499 | David OLNEY | Pedalworks Performance Team | 5 | 24:09.12 | 24:09.82 | 24:58.42 | 25:09.22 | 25:17.91 | 4.7% | 2h03:44.72 | 6.0s | ||
3rd | 96 | Andy WARD (gvet) | GRT | 5 | 24:56.33 | 25:07.53 | 25:18.43 | 25:43.63 | 26:10.82 | 5.0% | 2h07:16.73 | 3:38.0 | ||
4th | 496 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 27:21.05 | 27:21.44 | 27:38.74 | 29:02.75 | 29:12.64 | 6.8% | 2h20:36.54 | 16:57.8 | ||
5th | 202 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 5 | 27:35.47 | 28:07.07 | 28:23.65 | 28:36.84 | 29:35.35 | 7.2% | 2h22:18.35 | 18:39.6 | |||
6th | 376 | David DICKSON (gvet) | Aero Cyclists | 5 | 27:23.76 | 27:43.25 | 29:45.37 | 30:47.16 | 33:31.76 | 22.4% | 2h29:11.36 | 25:32.6 | ||
7th | 224 | Mike MURRAY | Ben Hayward Cycles / OTH | 4 | 26:57.44 | 27:52.56 | 29:36.46 | 31:45.19 | 17.8% | 1h56:11.47 | ||||
8th | 105 | Nigel HERROD | 4 | 27:55.58 | 29:44.18 | 30:23.58 | 31:05.37 | 11.3% | 1h59:08.48 | |||||
9th | 318 | Graham BERRY | 4 | 29:04.09 | 30:02.49 | 31:10.79 | 31:37.88 | 8.8% | 2h01:54.99 | |||||
10th | 314 | Leigh HARRIS | 4 | 30:18.711 | 31:13.611 | 31:19.410 | 32:14.410 | 6.4% | 2h05:06.110 | |||||
11th | 125 | Shaun WOODLEY | AeroCycles | 4 | 30:14.010 | 30:30.010 | 32:04.312 | 33:57.513 | 12.3% | 2h06:45.811 | ||||
12th | 219 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 4 | 30:51.912 | 31:23.512 | 32:03.311 | 33:24.412 | 8.2% | 2h07:43.112 | |||||
13th | 319 | Michael ROBINSON (gvet1) | 4 | 31:08.313 | 33:43.813 | 33:38.613 | 34:06.714 | 9.5% | 2h12:37.413 | |||||
14th | 176 | Rick BRITLAND | 4 | 32:10.414 | 33:58.714 | 34:52.414 | 34:42.815 | 8.4% | 2h15:44.314 | |||||
15th | 374 | Robert OTTER | Born Wheelers | 4 | 35:07.615 | 34:26.715 | 35:54.115 | 33:20.111 | 7.7% | 2h18:48.515 | ||||
16th | 372 | Nick JOHNSON | 3 | 36:45.116 | 36:27.916 | 37:00.416 | 1.5% | 1h50:13.416 |
Male: 4hr: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 10 | 21:10.51 | 21:14.41 | 22:07.81 | 22:11.71 | 22:44.11 | 23:34.21 | 24:19.51 | 24:59.31 | 26:08.81 | 25:43.41 | 23.5% | 3h54:14.21 | - |
Male: 4hr: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 490 | Jimmy HUPTON | Beet-It / HKR XC RT / KMC Chains / nutrixxion-energy.co.uk | 9 | 26:16.01 | 27:03.81 | 26:41.51 | 26:53.11 | 27:04.91 | 30:06.91 | 29:18.61 | 30:25.61 | 30:56.21 | 17.8% | 4h14:47.01 | - | ||
2nd | 330 | Andrew HOLMES | RAF-CA | 7 | 30:13.42 | 29:15.22 | 30:32.12 | 32:23.82 | 34:13.42 | 37:15.12 | 37:31.22 | 28.3% | 3h51:24.22 | |||||
3rd | 331 | Peter GOODRUM | 6 | 34:21.03 | 33:02.93 | 34:01.83 | 37:23.33 | 39:24.33 | 37:52.23 | 19.2% | 3h36:05.53 |
Male: 4hr: Sport
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 493 | Alastair LANGDON | Airnimal / Circe Cycles | 8 | 25:19.01 | 24:37.31 | 25:06.41 | 26:08.11 | 27:03.51 | 28:24.31 | 28:06.51 | 29:58.61 | 21.7% | 3h34:44.21 | - |
Male: 4hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 379 | Henry HARRIS | 9 | 27:38.31 | 26:28.21 | 26:07.81 | 25:58.01 | 27:02.21 | 27:24.31 | 27:59.61 | 27:55.81 | 29:06.81 | 12.1% | 4h05:41.51 | - | |||
2nd | 280 | Steve COTTIS | 4 | 29:32.02 | 30:01.92 | 31:00.32 | 32:01.32 | 8.4% | 2h02:35.52 |
Male: 4hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 329 | Geoffrey WILKINSON | 9 | 27:54.31 | 26:46.21 | 27:50.81 | 27:47.51 | 28:07.91 | 29:22.41 | 29:35.21 | 30:18.01 | 30:16.21 | 13.2% | 4h17:59.01 | - | |||
2nd | 251 | Malcolm MACFARLANE | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 8 | 28:55.12 | 29:12.92 | 29:34.92 | 29:45.02 | 29:53.22 | 30:52.13 | 31:28.03 | 30:30.72 | 8.8% | 4h00:11.92 | ||||
3rd | 366 | Gary KONDOR | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt Enve | 8 | 29:41.53 | 30:38.04 | 30:16.33 | 30:44.13 | 30:27.53 | 30:23.82 | 31:16.92 | 30:48.53 | 5.4% | 4h04:16.63 | ||||
4th | 328 | Simon NORTON | Cycle Club Sudbury | 8 | 30:43.04 | 29:19.83 | 31:14.14 | 31:29.44 | 34:23.04 | 33:38.74 | 34:53.44 | 34:14.64 | 19.0% | 4h19:56.04 | ||||
5th | 122 | John ROGERS | 5 | 40:35.75 | 43:02.25 | 42:36.35 | 45:44.85 | 43:50.65 | 12.7% | 3h35:49.65 |
Male: 2hr: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC | 6 | 21:00.71 | 21:33.21 | 22:08.81 | 22:10.71 | 22:37.91 | 22:35.81 | 7.7% | 2h12:07.41 | - | ||
2nd | 327 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | AJ Cycles | 5 | 24:57.73 | 25:56.83 | 25:31.72 | 26:18.12 | 26:40.62 | 6.9% | 2h09:24.92 | ||||
3rd | 326 | Jonathan STANNARD | 5 | 24:37.12 | 25:56.52 | 26:04.33 | 27:09.33 | 28:50.23 | 17.1% | 2h12:37.43 |
Male: 2hr: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Zac HERROD | 5 | 23:36.41 | 22:57.81 | 23:30.01 | 23:29.81 | 23:48.01 | 3.6% | 1h57:22.21 | - | |||
2nd | 93 | Benjamin SHUCKSMITH | 5 | 26:40.02 | 26:02.32 | 26:44.73 | 26:01.22 | 26:06.92 | 2.8% | 2h11:35.42 | 14:13.2 | |||
3rd | 364 | Oliver RICHARDSON (opn) | 5 | 27:41.14 | 26:10.03 | 26:37.82 | 27:03.13 | 27:59.63 | 7.0% | 2h15:31.83 | 18:09.6 | |||
4th | 375 | Stephen MEADWELL | 5 | 26:45.53 | 28:13.65 | 28:59.94 | 29:45.54 | 31:17.54 | 16.9% | 2h25:02.24 | 27:40.0 | |||
5th | 378 | Nathan RISBEY | 4 | 28:00.75 | 30:33.77 | 30:49.35 | 30:15.85 | 10.0% | 1h59:39.55 | |||||
6th | 320 | Nick ROBINSON (mas1) | 4 | 28:36.98 | 31:11.18 | 32:07.26 | 31:38.56 | 12.2% | 2h03:33.76 | |||||
7th | 311 | Mark DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 28:09.77 | 27:45.84 | 32:13.57 | 37:24.010 | 34.7% | 2h05:33.07 | ||||
8th | 377 | Daniel HEATH | Aero Cycles | 4 | 28:06.76 | 29:29.06 | 32:27.49 | 35:58.69 | 28.0% | 2h06:01.78 | ||||
9th | 45 | Wayne ROBSON | 4 | 32:24.89 | 32:20.29 | 32:19.98 | 32:17.67 | 0.4% | 2h09:22.59 | |||||
10th | 317 | Mark LEVETT | 4 | 35:12.511 | 33:36.110 | 33:34.210 | 35:01.38 | 4.9% | 2h17:24.110 | |||||
11th | 324 | Brad HURR | Trash Monroe | 4 | 34:58.310 | 36:18.411 | 39:04.611 | 43:24.511 | 24.1% | 2h33:45.811 | ||||
12th | 313 | Steven BLADES | 3 | 36:39.312 | 37:53.712 | 39:16.012 | 7.1% | 1h53:49.012 |
Male: 2hr: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 22:46.31 | 23:35.81 | 23:21.81 | 23:40.01 | 24:15.21 | 24:31.81 | 7.7% | 2h22:11.21 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Oliver QUINTON | Pedal Addiction Cycles RT | 5 | 23:28.82 | 25:13.82 | 26:29.65 | 26:59.03 | 27:12.42 | 15.9% | 2h09:23.62 | ||||
3rd | 299 | James BUCKINGHAM | 5 | 24:37.64 | 25:18.53 | 25:48.72 | 27:29.54 | 28:32.24 | 15.9% | 2h11:46.53 | |||||
4th | 370 | Earl TAYLOR | 5 | 24:32.63 | 25:57.65 | 26:15.34 | 28:35.56 | 29:03.85 | 18.4% | 2h14:24.84 | |||||
5th | 64 | Chris HARDWICK | TROG | 5 | 25:58.17 | 27:35.48 | 26:59.76 | 28:09.35 | 27:22.93 | 8.4% | 2h16:05.45 | ||||
6th | 298 | Neil CATLING | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 25:02.06 | 26:20.96 | 27:15.97 | 28:56.47 | 29:12.66 | 16.7% | 2h16:47.86 | ||||
7th | 373 | Tom THEOBALD | 5 | 26:10.88 | 27:19.77 | 27:27.18 | 30:53.08 | 30:10.17 | 18.0% | 2h22:00.77 | |||||
8th | 494 | Leigh ANDREWS | www.zepnat.com | 4 | 24:56.75 | 25:34.24 | 25:54.73 | 26:49.62 | 7.5% | 1h43:15.28 | |||||
9th | 295 | Stuart EDWARDS (mas) | 2 | 38:12.210 | 45:53.49 | 20.1% | 1h24:05.69 | ||||||||
10th | 297 | Matthew BISHOP | 1 | 37:54.19 | n/a | 37:54.110 |
Male: 2hr: Junior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 337 | Jake DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 22:29.41 | 23:30.41 | 23:44.51 | 24:50.61 | 25:50.01 | 14.9% | 2h00:25.11 | - |
Female: 1hr: Juvenile
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 2 | 28:33.81 | 29:26.31 | 3.1% | 58:00.11 | - |
Female: 2hr: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 365 | Karen EATON | Wolsey RC | 3 | 35:28.51 | 35:58.61 | 37:21.71 | 5.3% | 1h48:48.81 |
Female: 2hr: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Lynda OLNEY | Pedalworks Performance Team | 4 | 30:52.71 | 30:26.61 | 30:56.41 | 31:03.81 | 2.0% | 2h03:19.51 |
Female: 2hr: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 23:58.51 | 25:07.71 | 24:50.11 | 25:07.21 | 25:11.71 | 5.1% | 2h04:15.41 | - |
Female: 2hr: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 270 | Fay CRIPPS | Southdown Bikes | 5 | 24:23.51 | 25:47.11 | 25:21.31 | 25:57.01 | 26:49.51 | 10.0% | 2h08:18.41 |
Female: 2hr: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322 | Jane BROCKMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 46:19.11 |
Female: 2hr: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 296 | Katie EDWARDS (2) | Pedalworks | 4 | 29:08.31 | 31:24.01 | 30:54.71 | 30:08.91 | 7.8% | 2h01:35.91 | |||
2nd | 380 | Zoe BARKER | Blackwater | 3 | 40:17.52 | 41:45.52 | 44:35.82 | 10.7% | 2h06:38.82 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified