The official results can be found here.
Male: 1hr: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Joshua MURAD | 2001 | HKR | 3 | 17:45.81 | 19:42.31 | 20:02.41 | 12.8% | 57:30.61 | - | ||
2nd | 254 | Thomas METCALFE | 2002 | Team Darenth | 3 | 18:45.32 | 20:29.22 | 22:01.13 | 17.4% | 1h01:15.72 | 3:45.1 | ||
3rd | 257 | Joe CHAMPNESS | 2002 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:33.03 | 21:46.63 | 21:59.42 | 7.0% | 1h04:19.13 | 6:48.5 | ||
4th | 334 | Adam CAVALLA | 2002 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:41.04 | 22:01.14 | 23:26.04 | 13.3% | 1h06:08.34 | 8:37.7 | ||
5th | 258 | Stanley PLATTS | 2003 | VC Londres | 3 | 23:28.85 | 26:24.35 | 25:40.15 | 12.5% | 1h15:33.35 | 18:02.7 | ||
6th | 99 | Samuel ROBINSON | 2002 | Newdales Cycles RT | 2 | 24:41.56 | 31:53.06 | 29.1% | 56:34.56 |
Male: 1hr: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | George CROCOMBE | 2000 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 15:02.91 | 15:43.61 | 16:05.81 | 16:14.71 | 8.0% | 1h03:07.11 | - | ||
2nd | 403 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | 2001 | Banjo Cycles- Specialized Newbury | 4 | 15:28.52 | 16:50.42 | 17:09.82 | 17:22.42 | 12.3% | 1h06:51.32 | 3:44.2 | ||
3rd | 253 | George METCALFE | 2000 | Team Darenth | 4 | 15:50.73 | 17:38.33 | 18:03.13 | 19:11.94 | 21.2% | 1h10:44.23 | 7:37.1 | ||
4th | 407 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | 2000 | Velo Club Londres | 4 | 16:06.44 | 17:38.33 | 20:06.65 | 19:06.83 | 24.9% | 1h12:58.34 | 9:51.2 | ||
5th | 335 | Harry BATES | 2000 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 16:59.75 | 19:28.95 | 20:17.86 | 19.4% | 56:46.45 | ||||
6th | 167 | Connor MAY | 2000 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 18:29.36 | 20:12.16 | 18:47.34 | 9.3% | 57:28.76 | ||||
7th | 383 | Sam TIPLADY | 1999 | 3 | 19:45.57 | 22:04.57 | 21:13.97 | 11.7% | 1h03:03.97 | |||||
8th | 408 | Adam WILSON (spt) | 2000 | 3 | 20:04.38 | 22:19.68 | 21:55.88 | 11.2% | 1h04:19.78 | |||||
336 | Matthew DARLEY | 2001 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 0 | n/a |
Male: 2hr: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Owyn WALLACE | 1998 | Arrow Cycles | 8 | 15:38.13 | 15:56.72 | 16:15.41 | 16:09.71 | 16:24.91 | 16:30.91 | 16:39.51 | 17:31.01 | 12.0% | 2h11:06.61 | - | ||
2nd | 337 | Jake DARRAGH | 1999 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 8 | 14:55.02 | 16:33.03 | 16:51.73 | 17:08.32 | 16:46.82 | 17:30.72 | 17:54.82 | 18:15.62 | 22.4% | 2h15:56.22 | 4:49.6 | ||
3rd | 22 | Wade SMITH | 1999 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 16:13.14 | 17:55.74 | 18:30.14 | 18:20.74 | 18:18.33 | 18:41.33 | 18:22.43 | 15.2% | 2h06:21.63 | ||||
4th | 70 | Robert STAINES | 1999 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 14:46.11 | 15:35.31 | 16:32.52 | 17:36.53 | 18:20.24 | 21:07.54 | 30:04.74 | 103.7% | 2h14:02.84 | ||||
5th | 1 | Jack STEPHENS | 1998 | 5 | 23:03.05 | 25:33.15 | 25:38.45 | 28:00.55 | 28:07.25 | 22.0% | 2h10:22.25 |
Male: 2hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | Derek WILSON | 1972 | 8 | 15:41.02 | 16:04.52 | 16:06.91 | 15:40.81 | 15:55.71 | 16:12.21 | 16:12.31 | 15:56.31 | 3.3% | 2h07:50.21 | - | |||
2nd | 362 | Andy SAMPSON | 1973 | Sussed Out Suspension | 8 | 15:38.81 | 16:02.11 | 16:11.52 | 16:20.52 | 16:53.02 | 17:10.74 | 17:35.25 | 17:21.53 | 12.4% | 2h13:13.62 | 5:23.4 | ||
3rd | 271 | Craig GUNNELL | 1975 | 8 | 16:05.93 | 16:31.05 | 16:39.64 | 16:46.83 | 16:59.63 | 17:01.83 | 16:57.62 | 16:56.42 | 5.8% | 2h13:59.13 | 6:08.9 | |||
4th | 218 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 1973 | Aylesbury CC | 8 | 16:11.65 | 16:28.74 | 16:29.53 | 16:53.34 | 17:00.24 | 17:00.92 | 17:02.33 | 17:40.34 | 9.1% | 2h14:47.24 | 6:57.0 | ||
5th | 394 | Russell JONES (gvet) | 1968 | 8 | 16:21.36 | 16:24.33 | 16:55.65 | 16:56.35 | 17:02.45 | 17:30.15 | 17:13.24 | 18:15.95 | 11.7% | 2h16:39.45 | 8:49.2 | |||
6th | 495 | Justin BURRELL | 1972 | Pedalworks Performance | 7 | 16:08.84 | 16:39.16 | 16:58.06 | 16:57.46 | 17:35.36 | 17:40.86 | 18:00.96 | 11.6% | 2h00:00.36 | ||||
7th | 208 | Steve FOSTER | 1967 | AEROCYCLES HAVERHILLCC | 7 | 17:27.49 | 17:48.510 | 17:50.78 | 18:11.48 | 18:17.08 | 18:25.17 | 18:24.47 | 5.5% | 2h06:24.57 | ||||
8th | 388 | Lester ALLEN | 1976 | 7 | 19:48.217 | 18:36.813 | 18:20.59 | 18:40.710 | 19:33.412 | 19:01.28 | 20:10.99 | 10.0% | 2h14:11.78 | |||||
9th | 106 | Liam BROOK | 1974 | Liam Brook | 7 | 17:59.111 | 17:48.39 | 18:27.311 | 18:11.48 | 19:57.514 | 20:50.714 | 21:03.413 | 18.3% | 2h14:17.79 | ||||
10th | 307 | Ben REIDY | 1976 | Pedalworks Performance | 7 | 18:25.613 | 17:47.98 | 18:25.410 | 19:15.012 | 19:33.011 | 21:15.115 | 20:40.511 | 19.4% | 2h15:22.510 | ||||
11th | 287 | Paul COOPER (xc) | 1975 | Basildon Timber | 7 | 17:45.710 | 18:07.112 | 18:45.312 | 19:10.511 | 20:18.315 | 20:45.813 | 20:42.212 | 16.9% | 2h15:34.911 | ||||
12th | 81 | Paul WHIFFEN | 1971 | Newdales cycle RT | 7 | 19:17.115 | 19:07.616 | 19:28.615 | 19:24.513 | 19:21.910 | 19:21.89 | 19:33.88 | 2.3% | 2h15:35.312 | ||||
13th | 261 | Steve HANKS | 1972 | London Phoenix CC | 7 | 18:31.914 | 19:14.517 | 19:18.914 | 19:35.114 | 19:52.313 | 20:34.312 | 20:28.110 | 11.0% | 2h17:35.113 | ||||
14th | 34 | J. GREEN | 1972 | Team Ramekin | 6 | 18:06.112 | 18:39.814 | 19:15.213 | 19:36.815 | 19:16.49 | 20:01.411 | 10.6% | 1h54:55.714 | |||||
15th | 121 | David FRASER | 1966 | 6 | 19:26.316 | 20:11.918 | 20:30.317 | 20:51.916 | 21:29.017 | 21:25.916 | 10.5% | 2h03:55.315 | ||||||
16th | 315 | Chris GRAY (vet) | 1973 | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 6 | 19:59.418 | 20:57.519 | 21:24.118 | 21:21.117 | 21:19.616 | 21:28.817 | 7.5% | 2h06:30.516 | |||||
17th | 491 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 1971 | 6 | 21:45.219 | 18:53.615 | 19:45.716 | 27:05.719 | 22:43.818 | 19:58.910 | 43.4% | 2h10:12.917 | ||||||
18th | 259 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 1967 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 16:28.27 | 17:15.07 | 17:21.97 | 17:40.47 | 17:57.37 | 9.0% | 1h26:42.818 | ||||||
19th | 7 | Iain WEBB | 1966 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 22:12.520 | 23:52.220 | 24:47.119 | 25:36.918 | 26:09.819 | 17.8% | 2h02:38.519 | ||||||
20th | 149 | Paul BAYSTON | 1970 | 4 | 28:19.221 | 32:18.121 | 30:59.620 | 32:09.520 | 14.1% | 2h03:46.420 | ||||||||
21st | 312 | Mark GOULSBRA | 1967 | Louth cycle centre RT | 2 | 16:47.28 | 17:59.711 | 7.2% | 34:46.921 | |||||||||
401 | David ELLIOTT | 1973 | Pedalworks | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||||
498 | Stuart WARREN | 1971 | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||||
146 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 1969 | 0 | n/a |
Male: 2hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 353 | Jimmy PIPER | 1966 | 8 | 15:39.31 | 16:02.91 | 16:09.91 | 16:12.41 | 16:24.01 | 16:30.01 | 16:33.81 | 16:30.11 | 5.8% | 2h10:02.81 | - | |||
2nd | 350 | Ian ROBSON (1) | 1960 | Ipswich BC | 7 | 16:48.82 | 17:28.22 | 17:36.42 | 17:58.73 | 18:14.02 | 18:08.92 | 18:15.22 | 8.6% | 2h04:30.22 | ||||
3rd | 382 | John CORDERY | 1965 | 7 | 16:56.73 | 17:54.53 | 18:13.13 | 17:50.02 | 18:21.83 | 18:56.03 | 19:13.23 | 13.4% | 2h07:25.33 | |||||
4th | 499 | David OLNEY | 1965 | Pedalworks Performance Team | 7 | 17:52.74 | 18:03.04 | 18:30.34 | 19:08.35 | 19:30.64 | 20:19.15 | 20:32.95 | 14.9% | 2h13:56.94 | ||||
5th | 349 | Adam PLATTS | 1965 | VC Londres | 7 | 18:59.87 | 18:58.26 | 19:39.58 | 18:56.54 | 19:46.85 | 20:27.37 | 20:25.24 | 8.0% | 2h17:13.35 | ||||
6th | 15 | Mark CUSHING | 1960 | Amisvelo | 7 | 18:41.66 | 19:15.08 | 19:16.05 | 19:55.27 | 19:56.86 | 20:43.88 | 20:56.97 | 12.1% | 2h18:45.36 | ||||
7th | 323 | Mark ANSTEE | 1964 | Pedalworks CC | 7 | 19:19.59 | 19:00.67 | 19:34.07 | 19:55.88 | 20:02.87 | 20:19.04 | 20:43.36 | 9.0% | 2h18:55.07 | ||||
8th | 224 | Mike MURRAY | 7 | 19:06.38 | 18:56.25 | 19:16.36 | 19:36.66 | 20:46.18 | 21:08.89 | 22:31.18 | 18.9% | 2h21:21.48 | ||||||
9th | 496 | Paul MOCKETT | 1965 | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 19:47.410 | 19:49.910 | 20:07.09 | 20:22.49 | 20:51.29 | 20:21.86 | 5.4% | 2h01:19.79 | |||||
10th | 384 | David DICKSON (gvet) | 1964 | 6 | 18:22.35 | 19:41.39 | 20:34.410 | 21:15.810 | 22:08.710 | 22:40.811 | 23.5% | 2h04:43.310 | ||||||
11th | 328 | Simon NORTON | 1964 | Cycle Club Sudbury | 6 | 20:51.211 | 20:25.711 | 20:53.911 | 21:42.511 | 22:29.011 | 21:45.410 | 10.1% | 2h08:07.711 | |||||
12th | 125 | Shaun WOODLEY | 1965 | AeroCycles | 6 | 22:11.715 | 21:57.813 | 22:47.313 | 23:08.512 | 23:25.412 | 23:13.912 | 6.6% | 2h16:44.612 | |||||
13th | 219 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 1952 | 6 | 21:19.212 | 21:53.212 | 21:57.412 | 25:09.613 | 24:19.213 | 23:49.113 | 18.0% | 2h18:27.713 | ||||||
14th | 404 | Chris EVET | 1960 | Rev RT | 5 | 22:04.914 | 23:58.314 | 24:30.514 | 25:50.415 | 24:54.014 | 17.0% | 2h01:18.114 | ||||||
15th | 348 | Colin STEVENSON | 1964 | 5 | 23:21.517 | 24:30.215 | 24:47.115 | 25:09.914 | 26:28.117 | 13.3% | 2h04:16.815 | |||||||
16th | 252 | Jon KEEFE | 1966 | Timber MTB | 5 | 22:48.016 | 25:06.517 | 25:44.217 | 26:14.016 | 26:02.215 | 15.1% | 2h05:54.916 | ||||||
17th | 278 | Gary BYFORD | 1959 | 5 | 23:52.418 | 24:49.016 | 25:36.216 | 26:41.217 | 26:14.016 | 11.8% | 2h07:12.817 | |||||||
18th | 176 | Rick BRITLAND | 1965 | 5 | 22:04.413 | 26:18.818 | 26:39.118 | 26:56.018 | 26:35.818 | 22.0% | 2h08:34.118 | |||||||
318 | Graham BERRY | 1958 | Stowmarket & District CC | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||||
109 | Geoff COOPER | 1961 | Pedalworks Performance Team | 0 | n/a |
Male: 4hr: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Lap 11 | Lap 12 | Lap 13 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 385 | Rowan GROBLER | 1979 | 13 | 16:19.41 | 18:19.72 | 16:56.01 | 17:08.01 | 16:37.31 | 17:07.81 | 17:04.81 | 16:54.51 | 18:31.22 | 17:41.91 | 17:25.31 | 18:19.91 | 17:35.51 | 13.5% | 3h46:02.01 | - | |||
2nd | 331 | Mark SHEPHERD (spt) | 1982 | Fruit 4 London | 13 | 16:19.41 | 16:52.91 | 17:45.02 | 17:49.62 | 17:33.02 | 17:21.32 | 17:15.22 | 17:30.02 | 17:33.11 | 17:55.12 | 18:45.12 | 18:39.32 | 18:39.82 | 14.9% | 3h49:59.52 | 3:57.5 | ||
493 | Alastair LANGDON | 1977 | Airnimal / Circe Cycles | 0 | n/a |
Male: 4hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Stuart GOODWIN | 1975 | 10 | 19:21.93 | 20:20.53 | 20:41.02 | 20:53.52 | 22:57.53 | 25:05.13 | 22:55.41 | 23:03.21 | 22:44.51 | 22:41.31 | 29.5% | 3h40:44.41 | - | |||
2nd | 316 | Nic PLUMRIDGE | 1968 | Revolution Rt | 7 | 19:05.31 | 20:19.32 | 20:54.33 | 21:52.03 | 21:55.22 | 22:37.32 | 24:48.72 | 30.0% | 2h31:32.12 | ||||||
3rd | 390 | Henry HARRIS | 1968 | 6 | 19:06.42 | 19:39.41 | 20:20.51 | 19:58.01 | 20:04.61 | 19:20.31 | 6.5% | 1h58:29.23 |
Male: 4hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Lap 11 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Paul KLEMAN | 1964 | Spirit racing | 11 | 18:08.51 | 18:53.91 | 19:21.31 | 19:35.51 | 20:29.23 | 20:07.11 | 20:31.12 | 19:55.91 | 21:01.11 | 20:47.91 | 21:36.63 | 19.1% | 3h40:28.51 | - | ||
2nd | 387 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | 1962 | 11 | 18:17.32 | 19:07.22 | 19:49.92 | 19:56.43 | 20:16.51 | 20:30.52 | 20:35.53 | 20:41.02 | 21:05.52 | 20:59.62 | 20:50.12 | 15.3% | 3h42:10.02 | 1:41.5 | |||
3rd | 329 | Geoffrey WILKINSON | 1963 | 11 | 19:07.04 | 19:36.13 | 20:13.14 | 20:29.64 | 20:21.22 | 20:45.83 | 20:28.81 | 21:18.73 | 21:43.13 | 21:39.93 | 20:28.61 | 13.6% | 3h46:12.33 | 5:43.8 | |||
4th | 251 | Malcolm MACFARLANE | 1963 | West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club | 10 | 18:35.93 | 20:07.64 | 20:03.23 | 19:48.52 | 20:51.84 | 21:11.94 | 22:43.14 | 23:10.74 | 23:03.64 | 23:42.04 | 27.4% | 3h33:18.34 | ||||
5th | 405 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 1959 | Revolution Racing Team | 5 | 20:26.55 | 22:47.25 | 23:38.15 | 25:47.35 | 31:13.45 | 52.7% | 2h03:52.55 |
Male: 2hr: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Andrew COCKBURN | 1980 | Newdales Cycles RT | 9 | 14:17.41 | 14:38.31 | 15:00.61 | 15:11.11 | 14:56.51 | 14:54.11 | 15:03.31 | 15:29.81 | 16:40.51 | 16.7% | 2h16:12.21 | - |
Male: 2hr: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Pierre THOMAS | 1990 | Cadence Cannondale | 8 | 14:34.91 | 15:10.71 | 15:39.51 | 15:57.91 | 16:12.61 | 16:48.21 | 16:58.31 | 17:34.62 | 20.5% | 2h08:57.01 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Lee WOODCOCK | 1985 | HKR XC TEAM | 8 | 14:55.72 | 15:18.12 | 16:00.52 | 16:21.22 | 16:15.32 | 16:52.92 | 17:18.52 | 16:11.01 | 15.9% | 2h57:36.52 | 48:39.5 | ||
3rd | 386 | Davide MARINI | 1979 | 7 | 16:17.83 | 17:36.33 | 18:13.13 | 18:12.53 | 18:53.13 | 20:07.33 | 21:50.63 | 34.0% | 2h11:10.73 |
Male: 2hr: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Marco JARDIM | 1979 | DEMO CCL | 8 | 15:45.91 | 16:38.91 | 17:17.82 | 17:21.41 | 17:05.51 | 17:05.91 | 17:11.71 | 16:37.21 | 10.1% | 2h15:04.71 | - | ||
2nd | 356 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 16:50.32 | 17:25.52 | 17:16.71 | 17:41.02 | 18:09.02 | 19:06.12 | 19:32.22 | 16.0% | 2h06:00.82 | |||||
3rd | 364 | Oliver RICHARDSON (opn) | 1992 | 7 | 19:43.65 | 18:37.73 | 19:14.03 | 18:47.43 | 19:06.33 | 19:18.03 | 19:40.33 | 5.9% | 2h14:27.33 | |||||
4th | 311 | Mark DARLEY | 1973 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 18:31.23 | 18:38.84 | 24:23.68 | 19:36.14 | 20:25.54 | 22:54.74 | 31.7% | 2h04:29.94 | |||||
5th | 377 | Daniel HEATH | 1990 | 6 | 19:02.74 | 19:44.25 | 20:38.24 | 23:43.36 | 24:52.86 | 26:43.07 | 40.3% | 2h14:44.25 | ||||||
6th | 355 | Adam MATHEW | 1985 | 6 | 21:03.06 | 22:46.06 | 22:46.75 | 23:21.45 | 25:14.07 | 24:10.15 | 19.9% | 2h19:21.26 | ||||||
7th | 45 | Wayne ROBSON | 1982 | 6 | 22:09.47 | 23:27.17 | 23:39.26 | 26:00.57 | 23:51.75 | 25:30.46 | 17.4% | 2h24:38.37 | ||||||
8th | 381 | Joe RACKHAM (sen) | 1993 | 5 | 23:30.48 | 24:15.48 | 24:23.07 | 29:10.19 | 28:31.39 | 24.1% | 2h09:50.28 | |||||||
9th | 78 | Chris HINITT | 1972 | West Suffolk Wheelers and Tri Club | 5 | 24:47.810 | 25:53.010 | 26:43.610 | 27:22.18 | 27:26.38 | 10.7% | 2h12:12.89 | ||||||
10th | 324 | Bradley HURR | 1984 | 5 | 25:54.912 | 28:31.112 | 28:13.311 | 29:49.710 | 30:13.010 | 16.6% | 2h22:42.010 | |||||||
11th | 358 | James WHITE (vet) | 1983 | Team Chalkz | 3 | 24:20.49 | 25:29.29 | 26:41.39 | 9.6% | 1h16:30.911 | ||||||||
12th | 295 | Stuart EDWARDS (mas) | 1989 | 3 | 24:53.011 | 26:37.411 | 30:58.612 | 24.5% | 1h22:29.012 | |||||||||
13th | 306 | Stephen SAUNDERS (1) | 1969 | 3 | 27:40.813 | 34:10.713 | 32:27.913 | 23.5% | 1h34:19.413 |
Male: 2hr: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 392 | Tony REVELL | 1988 | 8 | 15:13.31 | 15:46.51 | 15:50.61 | 15:48.81 | 15:52.01 | 16:14.71 | 16:27.51 | 16:26.21 | 8.1% | 2h07:40.11 | - | |||
2nd | 69 | James MURPHY (vet) | 1974 | Team Pedal Addiction | 8 | 16:10.22 | 16:40.02 | 16:56.92 | 17:01.72 | 17:00.32 | 17:07.72 | 17:24.92 | 16:46.92 | 7.7% | 2h15:09.12 | 7:29.0 | ||
3rd | 300 | Leon GOODWIN | 1978 | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 16:51.83 | 17:11.63 | 17:26.93 | 17:35.13 | 17:35.93 | 17:30.43 | 17:35.13 | 4.4% | 2h01:46.83 | ||||
4th | 85 | Luke BARTON | 1986 | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 17:06.04 | 17:25.85 | 18:13.65 | 17:50.84 | 18:14.14 | 19:08.15 | 19:23.25 | 13.4% | 2h07:21.64 | ||||
5th | 118 | Alex BROOKS (spt) | 1984 | 7 | 18:44.08 | 17:23.44 | 18:09.14 | 18:02.05 | 18:34.85 | 18:31.34 | 18:15.74 | 7.7% | 2h07:40.35 | |||||
6th | 64 | Christopher HARDWICK | 1990 | TROG | 7 | 18:32.47 | 18:27.77 | 18:30.86 | 18:54.16 | 19:05.76 | 19:12.96 | 19:23.66 | 5.0% | 2h12:07.26 | ||||
7th | 343 | Ian READ (vet2) | 1981 | Team Ramekin | 7 | 17:55.66 | 18:38.78 | 19:20.18 | 19:39.59 | 20:01.79 | 20:51.48 | 20:31.18 | 16.3% | 2h16:58.17 | ||||
8th | 291 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 1981 | 7 | 19:13.39 | 18:56.29 | 19:33.49 | 19:25.18 | 19:52.87 | 20:17.47 | 20:02.47 | 7.1% | 2h17:20.68 | |||||
9th | 367 | Tom FRANKLYN | 1996 | 6 | 17:52.45 | 18:22.66 | 18:46.67 | 19:19.17 | 19:55.78 | 21:20.09 | 19.4% | 1h55:36.49 | ||||||
10th | 126 | Dale STILLMAN | 1983 | 6 | 21:07.010 | 20:08.210 | 20:32.810 | 21:22.610 | 22:00.610 | 22:21.110 | 11.0% | 2h07:32.310 | ||||||
11th | 393 | Michael CLARKE (1) | 1985 | 6 | 21:15.411 | 22:32.911 | 23:06.311 | 23:46.312 | 24:35.511 | 25:29.511 | 19.9% | 2h20:45.911 | ||||||
12th | 389 | Nick BARRET | 1979 | 5 | 23:26.813 | 25:33.613 | 25:39.113 | 27:25.013 | 25:17.412 | 16.9% | 2h07:21.912 | |||||||
13th | 391 | Robert ELLIOTT (spt) | 1978 | 4 | 22:08.612 | 22:49.812 | 23:51.812 | 23:42.711 | 7.8% | 1h32:32.913 | ||||||||
14th | 120 | Michael KEOGH (mas) | 1984 | 2 | 29:25.514 | 40:08.514 | 36.4% | 1h09:34.014 | ||||||||||
402 | Oliver QUINTON | 1982 | Pedal Addiction Cycles RT | 0 | n/a |
Female: 1hr: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | 2001 | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 20:14.61 | 21:20.21 | 22:16.41 | 10.0% | 1h03:51.31 | - |
Female: 2hr: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Jade MOBBS | 1998 | 6 | 20:59.32 | 22:12.81 | 21:52.22 | 21:36.81 | 23:32.21 | 24:29.31 | 16.7% | 2h14:42.91 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Ria MOBBS | 1998 | 6 | 20:49.31 | 22:23.92 | 21:30.01 | 23:08.62 | 24:10.22 | 25:04.12 | 20.4% | 2h17:06.32 | 2:23.4 |
Female: 2hr: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Susan WOOD | 1968 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 19:54.51 | 19:47.11 | 20:19.41 | 20:55.91 | 21:22.81 | 21:38.31 | 9.4% | 2h03:58.31 | - |
Female: 2hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Lynda OLNEY | 1965 | Pedalworks Performance Team | 5 | 23:23.51 | 23:25.91 | 25:19.51 | 23:28.01 | 23:49.81 | 8.3% | 1h59:27.11 | - | ||
325 | Christine ANSTEE | 1966 | Pedalworks Performance | 0 | n/a |
Female: 2hr: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Melanie PADDINGTON | 1974 | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 19:23.81 | 19:07.51 | 19:06.91 | 19:08.11 | 19:39.21 | 19:58.51 | 21:38.01 | 13.2% | 2h18:02.31 | - | ||
16 | Laura SAMPSON | 1975 | Sussed Out Suspension | 0 | n/a |
Female: 2hr: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Donna GOODWIN | 1978 | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 20:55.61 | 22:48.21 | 22:18.81 | 23:26.01 | 23:50.81 | 14.0% | 1h53:19.61 | - |
Female: 2hr: Sport
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
115 | Katie EDWARDS (2) | 1983 | Pedalworks | 0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified