shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (259)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

85 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st21Sam HILL (elt) 3:26.9913:10.981-
emoji_events2nd58Steve SMITH 3:47.02263:17.7826.80s
emoji_events3rd2Nathan RENNIE 3:35.2863:18.0937.11s
 4th4Rick BOYER avid / Dangergoy / Orange / RockShox / Smith / SRAM3:39.21113:19.7848.80s
 5th46Liam PANOZZO 3:35.9183:19.9658.98s
 6th75Jared RANDO 3:34.4243:20.9169.93s
 7th76Ben CORY Dragon optical / Foes / Manitou / TLD3:38.59103:21.00710.02s
 8th5Joshua BUTTON 3:34.4953:22.03811.05s
 9th19Andrew MILLS Dragon Optics / Fox / Michelin / SRAM3:40.19133:23.60912.62s
 10th17Darcy MURRELL 3:36.8493:24.851013.87s
 11th8Mitchell DELFS MD Productions3:34.2533:25.431114.45s
 11th14Lindsay KLEIN Farkin.net go to site / Fortheriders.com go to site / Santa Cruz3:50.71303:25.431114.45s
 13th73Ryan ANDREWS 3:43.94223:26.361315.38s
 14th23Michael KEARTON mongoose Bikes / Rock / SRAM3:50.61293:27.151416.17s
 15th62Dennis BEARE 3:42.22153:27.261516.28s
 16th70Brad OIEN 3:43.63203:27.321616.34s
 17th35Matt SWANN 661 / Blur Optics / Marzocchi / Mavic / Norco / YVC3:43.72213:28.521717.54s
 18th6Craig YATES Fox / Giant / SRAM3:56.62403:28.641817.66s
 19th7Tim EATON Fox suspension / Hayes / sun ringle / Yeti Australia3:42.73173:28.891917.91s
 20th12Deon BAKER 3:39.77123:29.032018.05s
 21st82Tom LEWIS 3:47.08273:29.242118.26s
 22nd13Luke GARNHAM Raw NRG Thredbo3:48.02283:29.582218.60s
 23rd66Jarah BREESE 3:55.29363:29.652318.67s
 24th16Brendan WOOD Yarra valley Cycles. Jim Backhouse3:42.69163:29.822418.84s
 25th26Dean DAVIES Ashgrove Cycles / Health / Santa Cruz Australia3:54.36333:30.422519.44s
 26th3Will RISCHBIETH Aldgate Bikes / Drizabone / Giant / Ogio3:42.87183:31.272620.29s
 27th33Robbie MCNAUGHTON Black Phoenix Films / DRIFT / Fox / GT Bikes / Smith3:51.15313:31.722720.74s
 28th57Thomas ROSE 3:54.62343:32.232821.25s
 29th9Kaine CANNAN 4Shaw Agencies / Mcbain Cycles / Monza Imports3:56.40393:33.262922.28s
 30th71Miikael KINNUNEN 3:46.25243:34.333023.35s
 31st56Alex SWANN 3:43.04193:35.183124.20s
 32nd30James COLLINS Trek Aust. Bontrager3:56.35383:38.183227.20s
 33rd29Chris COOMBE JDUB Racing3:52.19323:38.913327.93s
 34th38Kent HAMILTON Drift Bike Style / Fox / GT Bikes3:45.35233:40.083429.10s
 35th72Glen WARD 3:54.96353:40.543529.56s
 36th49Bryn ATKINSON Dylan Dean Designs / GT Bikes / Oakley / THE3:35.6873:41.173630.19s
 37th69Richard LEE 3:46.74253:42.223731.24s
 38th31Michael MANNING 3:55.40373:47.313836.33s
 39th1Amiel CAVALIER Giant / Searman Cycles / Shimano3:33.8624:24.93391:13.95
 22Stuart MACDONALD 3:40.5514DNF
 10Cody EICHHORN ChadReedRacing3:56.9341
 20Josh MCDONALD 4Shaw Agencies / Mcbain Cycles / Monza imports.3:56.9442
 79Lincoln VERASS DH Direct / Turner Bicycles3:57.4943
 52Jack CAVANAGH 3:57.9844
 40Evan WINTON Pinnacle Cycles3:58.1545
 48Chris WHITELOCK 3:58.3246
 18Tim COX 3:59.0547
 45Aaron BASHFORD Team Bashie3:59.1748
 65James FRENCH 3:59.7749
 24Brad EARL 4:00.1050
 60Jared BLACKMORE 4:00.1951
 68Jason MENNITZ 4:01.3752
 51Jon ODAMS 4:01.3953
 63Adam SMITHSON 4:01.8854
 28Ngari JENKINS Cycle Worx4:02.1555
 47Simon BUZACOTT 4:02.6356
 84Brett PENGELLEY 4:04.4457
 77William COOKESLEY 4:04.7658
 50Rhys ATKINSON 4:04.8659
 64Mark BEEKSMA 4:05.5860
 42Jack TIMMS 4:06.6961
 85Dean WHITE 4:07.3962
 61Nicholas CRUICKSHANK 4:07.7263
 78Trevor BURKE Donalds Uphill Digging Co4:07.7364
 27David HETHERINGTON Banshee / Gamut / Industry 9 / SRAM / Stratline / XXIV4:08.3765
 25Hayden LESTER ashgrovecycles.com go to site4:08.7666
 43David BOWDEN 4:13.9267
 37Nick RUDZKI Team Flannel4:15.0068
 34Joe MULLAN Grumpys alehouse4:16.6269
 80Ryan MEADER 4:17.1370
 59Cameron ALLONBY 4:19.0471
 53David GIBBS 4:19.0672
 67Angus COOMBE 4:19.5673
 74Jonathan LANGDON 4:20.5274
 86Ashley SWANN 4:22.0075
 41Ben GOFF Teds bike shop4:23.8676
 55Thomas KERNEY 4:26.5977
 83Kye HORE 4:30.5378
 36Benjamin AYLING 4:35.6479
 39Troy FRASER Gateshead Cycles / Lambton Park Dental6:33.5880
 44Tim HARRINGTON 6:35.5181
 81Shane WODE 6:38.7482
 32Regan ARTHUR Hillbillie Racing...YAAAWWWW!!!DNS
 15Cillian KENNEDY Cove / Southshore DistributionDNS
 11Dave WEST Gamut / Giant / inform health / RockShox / scuDNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st124Callan RIDGE 3:47.111-
emoji_events2nd115Steven RUFFELL 3:47.8220.71s
emoji_events3rd111Andrew GUNN Raw NRG / Tim Chadd's Credit Card3:50.1032.99s
 4th131Chris SOUTHWOOD 3:50.6043.49s
 5th133Adam KING 3:51.9654.85s
 6th103James PERKINS 3:52.7065.59s
 7th107Ben RANDALL 3:55.4278.31s
 8th129Kane LOWE 3:55.4588.34s
 9th130Robin WEAVER 3:55.4698.35s
 10th102Nicholas SHIELDS Embrace Gravity / Team Wello Crew / Thomas and3:55.79108.68s
 11th118Tim CHADD 3:58.121111.01s
 12th106Aaron TENARDI 3:58.841211.73s
 13th101Aaron CAIRNS MTBcut.Tv4:01.061313.95s
 14th110Steven MATTHEWS World Vision4:01.791414.68s
 15th122Jacob COLES 4:02.961515.85s
 16th128Josh LYONS 4:03.981616.87s
 17th54Nicholas BAILLY 4:04.631717.52s
 18th126David MOORE 4:08.441821.33s
 19th104Dale GRIXTI 4:08.861921.75s
 20th119Peter WINNACOTT 4:13.062025.95s
 21st109Andrew SLEEMAN avid / Monza Imports / RockShox / SRAM / truvativ4:18.392131.28s
 22nd123Scott WEAVER 4:18.792231.68s
 23rd117Daniel JEFFERIES 4:19.462332.35s
 24th112Peter HARPER 4:22.102434.99s
 25th120Craig PALMER 4:25.362538.25s
 26th113Daniel BONELLO Lounge Clothing4:26.892639.78s
 27th121Tim WILLIAMS 4:35.112748.00s
 28th108Christopher HETHERINGTON Victoria bitter4:39.222852.11s
 29th116Gabriel FITZGERALD 5:21.76291:34.65
 105Simon BOW Hi-Way CyclesDNS
 132Sam FURPHY DNS
 114William GEOR DNS
 125Will SCHOFIELD DNS
 127Cory WAGSTAFF DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Connor FEARON Glen Osmond Cycles / Mum and Dad3:43.231-
emoji_events2nd802David MCMILLAN CORC3:49.5426.31s
emoji_events3rd808Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) 4:07.30324.07s
 4th803Henry BLAKE Maxxis / Mitcham Cycle Centre / Mum & Dad4:12.29429.06s
 5th806Joey VEJVODA 4:23.87540.64s
 6th804Tom PHILLIPS Raw NRG5:09.1561:25.92
 7th807Mathew DWYER 6:05.7672:22.53
 805Corey CHIMINELLO DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st729Aden WYBER Geelong Otway3:53.751-
emoji_events2nd712Phillip PIAZZA 3:55.6721.92s
emoji_events3rd706Aaron OATES CYCLINGO BIKE SHOP / gary cannan electrical3:59.4835.73s
 4th707James GREEN (u19) 4:00.8647.11s
 5th716Jesse WENT Mal-adjusted Bicycles4:02.0658.31s
 6th701James SHEPHERD C.R.I.M.E. Cycles and Sportz Australasia4:02.4768.72s
 7th719Lewis WINTON Pinnacle Cycles4:04.54710.79s
 8th704Blake NIELSEN Cove / Lifecycles / SOUTHSHORE DIST4:04.91811.16s
 9th703Antony MOORE Dakibomon roast Queensland4:07.00913.25s
 10th708Samuel JONES Mum and Dad / Spearman Cycles4:09.001015.25s
 11th731Ben BARRETT 4:09.371115.62s
 12th713Ben BARRETT Dad4:10.411216.66s
 13th709Will GILES 2Stage Bikes / aldgate bike / Maxxis / Utopia Optics4:12.371318.62s
 14th718Marcus FAIRBANKS Fairbanks Eye Gallery Ballarat4:15.241421.49s
 15th705Daniel LAVIS Allfab Constructions / SDG USA4:15.531521.78s
 16th711Kevin BACKHOUSE Mum & Dad4:19.861626.11s
 17th702Troy BROSNAN Adidas / Fox / Maxxis / Mongoose / RockShox / SRAM4:20.641726.89s
 18th714Tom NORTON-LAHENEY Maxxis / Mitcham Cycles4:21.281827.53s
 19th721Michael DARGAN Country Energy / Raw NRG Thredbo / SERAS4:25.561931.81s
 20th710Joshua BLAKE Maxxis / Mitcham Cycle Centre / Mum & Dad4:27.922034.17s
 21st722Brock HARRISON Mum & Dad / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne4:37.242143.49s
 22nd717Drew JONCESKI Mum & Dad4:40.002246.25s
 23rd720John GOLIK Raw NRG Thredbo4:43.962350.21s
 24th724Jared LOCKLEY Dad4:46.362452.61s
 25th727Dylan COLE 4:51.022557.27s
 26th730Dion THOMAS 5:11.66261:17.91
 27th726Tim BEAVER 5:36.77271:43.02
 28th728Michael GHOBRIL 5:45.48281:51.73
 725Alaster FITZGERALD DNS
 715Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH Cue Power Billiards / Mum and DadDNS
 732Aaron MUCHA DNS
 723Harrison WEBB DNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st637James HUNT 4:08.311-
emoji_events2nd205Rey KELL 4:22.38214.07s
emoji_events3rd204Benoit DE GUIO 4:27.50319.19s
 4th201Peter KARAS The CBR Program / Trak Cycles Norwood4:27.73419.42s
 5th203Andrew KARAS 4:28.00519.69s
 6th211Joe SZPYTKO 4:29.23620.92s
 7th209Tex HADLEY 4:32.50724.19s
 8th207Joshua CURRALL 4:51.76843.45s
 9th410Arlen VARTAZARIAN 4:52.24943.93s
 10th206Patrick CAMPBELL 4:53.501045.19s
 11th208Ben JACKMAN 8:18.79114:10.48
 12th210Matthew SCOTT 9:07.32124:59.01
 202Dayne ELLIOTT DNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st509Geoff LOVIE 3:56.591-
emoji_events2nd510Shayne HADLEY 4:07.29210.70s
emoji_events3rd503Tony PINCAN 4:11.40314.81s
 4th507Ian PETRIE Streamline Cycles4:17.17420.58s
 5th504Steve MUNYARD Streamline Cycles4:18.60522.01s
 6th501David BADMAN 4:25.58628.99s
 7th512Darryl DEAR 4:28.65732.06s
 8th502Peter JONES Lovely wife / Spearman Cycles4:56.9581:00.36
 9th505Allan CLEMENTS 5:04.1791:07.58
 10th511Mike GADD 5:21.15101:24.56
 11th506Pat COE 5:45.43111:48.84
 508Shane CURRIE Currie Foundation & SimoneDNS

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st412Ben REYNOLDS Fox / GT Bikes / SRAM / Streamline Cycles3:46.931-
emoji_events2nd401Jason ARCHER hiway cycles / Utopia Optics3:49.0622.13s
emoji_events3rd402Daniel TALIANA Raw NRG3:55.9138.98s
 4th420Drew HAMILTON 3:57.08410.15s
 5th407Daniel SEGERI 4:00.76513.83s
 6th423Ross WILKINSON 4:04.35617.42s
 7th404Michael STRATTON highway cycles4:06.43719.50s
 8th406Dereck MARTIN 4:10.14823.21s
 9th418Matthew EVANS 4:17.79930.86s
 10th403Marc ELLIS Raw NRG4:18.931032.00s
 11th415James HARRIS 4:19.221132.29s
 12th416Calvin MCKINLEY 4:21.021234.09s
 13th405Joff MEDDER 4dh / Steep Descent4:25.401338.47s
 14th411Mark KEEGAN cycle logic / Freelap / Rotec Cycles / Shimano4:26.391439.46s
 15th421Luke BLOCKEY 4:26.691539.76s
 16th422Ty MCLEAN 4:30.851643.92s
 17th425Justin ARMSTRONG 4:44.501757.57s
 18th417Nicolas JACQUET ashgrovecycles.com go to site4:57.24181:10.31
 19th408Jason STALKER SDI / Treadlies Bike Shop5:20.79191:33.86
 20th424Derek YATES 5:21.99201:35.06

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st902Daniel PAINE 4:05.481-
emoji_events2nd904Ash PARRY 4:10.5425.06s
emoji_events3rd905Tom POWER 4:12.1436.66s
 4th901Joseph LESTER Ashgrove Cycles4:16.10410.62s
 5th906Brock DEAKIN 4:38.68533.20s
 6th907Tom RIELLA 4:56.16650.68s
 903Adam MCINNES ugly racing fyxomatosisDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st626Shaun O'CONNOR 3:33.1823:28.091-
emoji_events2nd606James TAORMINA Fortheriders.com go to site / Maxxis3:57.1993:32.2724.18s
emoji_events3rd621Hans HADLEY 3:44.5943:33.0434.95s
 4th604Matt VINCENT Bilt / DH Direct / Imperial / Turner3:58.42103:34.1346.04s
 5th607Murray STEPHENS Bendigo Cycles3:59.85113:34.3256.23s
 6th605Laurie DINHAM Cycleworx Adelaide4:00.93133:35.0366.94s
 7th628Mitch FORBES 4:03.41143:35.8777.78s
 8th614Hugh WALKER Carine cycles4:11.40173:36.0587.96s
 9th617David HABICHT 4:00.42123:36.1198.02s
 10th608Austin HICKS avid / Fox / Intense / Monza Imports / rockshock / SRAM3:48.9763:38.05109.96s
 11th610Ben NYLEN Yeti Gravity team4:07.14163:44.941116.85s
 12th623David MAUD 3:53.8983:51.541223.45s
 13th602Rhys WILLEMSE Cropthorn Clothing / Tomac Factory Racing Team3:32.3913:53.471325.38s
 14th611Jack PAYNE Aldgate Bike Shop4:12.19183:54.831426.74s
 15th609Elliot SMITH Mitcham Cycles4:06.30154:00.141532.05s
 16th601Dylan PROHM IXS-Gravity3:44.6854:18.611650.52s
 17th635Andrew DAY 4:21.59194:39.70171:11.61
 18th603Tamryn MURRELL CBD robin / Sloth industries / www.ForTheRider.com go to site3:41.1936:16.34182:48.25
 19th618Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) 3:52.3577:48.88194:20.79
 622Liam PAIARO 4:22.1720
 616Matt CURRIE Yarra Valley Cycles4:22.2721
 632Tim WINDSHUTTLE 4:27.0722
 633Anthony GHOBRIL 4:29.4823
 624Pat YOUNG 4:48.0524
 613Andrew BRETT 4:52.6625
 636Brandt FLEMING 5:08.0026
 634Luke BROADLEY 5:09.6627
 612Benjamin FAIRBANKS Fairbanks Eye Gallery Ballarat5:38.5228
 615Ryan NEWBOLD CBR Technical Support5:54.9329
 620Tommy ROWE 5:55.6530
 619Anthony VAUGHAN 6:52.7031
 631Liam HOWARTH 7:24.0032
 627Kyle MCLENNAN DNF

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st308Tracy MOSELEY Kona Factory4:08.7723:42.621-
emoji_events2nd302Tracey HANNAH Raw NRG Race Team4:04.5013:51.2628.64s
emoji_events3rd303Caroline BUCHANAN KHS Bicycles Inc4:34.1644:11.50328.88s
 4th304Jayne RUTTER Biomechanics Cycles and Repairs4:25.6834:15.19432.57s
 5th309Claire WHITEMAN 5:54.05104:23.86541.24s
 6th307Leigh DOUGLAS 4Shaw Agencies / Bling Industries / Treadlies Bike Shop5:05.7254:25.88643.26s
 7th306Cara SMITH On Ya Bike Civic & Belconnen / Paton Performance5:17.5564:36.90754.28s
 305Shannon CHUGG 5:21.617
 310Edwina HUGHES 5:36.598
 311Kathleen BEGGS Geelong Otway5:47.139

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st751Emily HOCKEY Dad / Maxxis / Mitcham Cycles4:57.891-
emoji_events2nd752Jasmin ROSA metro car detailers5:16.58218.69s
emoji_events3rd753Bec KIRSS Maxxis / Mum & Dad5:51.32353.43s

Veteran women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st482Carla MCLEISH 5:28.851-
 481Julie HARRIS DNS
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us