Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Callan RIDGE | 3:47.111 | - | ||||
2nd | 115 | Steven RUFFELL | 3:47.822 | 0.71s | ||||
3rd | 111 | Andrew GUNN | Raw NRG / Tim Chadd's Credit Card | 3:50.103 | 2.99s | |||
4th | 131 | Chris SOUTHWOOD | 3:50.604 | 3.49s | ||||
5th | 133 | Adam KING | 3:51.965 | 4.85s | ||||
6th | 103 | James PERKINS | 3:52.706 | 5.59s | ||||
7th | 107 | Ben RANDALL | 3:55.427 | 8.31s | ||||
8th | 129 | Kane LOWE | 3:55.458 | 8.34s | ||||
9th | 130 | Rob WEAVER | 3:55.469 | 8.35s | ||||
10th | 102 | Nicholas SHIELDS | Embrace Gravity / Team Wello Crew / Thomas and | 3:55.7910 | 8.68s | |||
11th | 118 | Tim CHADD | 3:58.1211 | 11.01s | ||||
12th | 106 | Aaron TENARDI | 3:58.8412 | 11.73s | ||||
13th | 101 | Aaron CAIRNS | MTBcut.Tv | 4:01.0613 | 13.95s | |||
14th | 110 | Steven MATTHEWS | World Vision | 4:01.7914 | 14.68s | |||
15th | 122 | Jacob COLES | 4:02.9615 | 15.85s | ||||
16th | 128 | Josh LYONS | 4:03.9816 | 16.87s | ||||
17th | 54 | Nicholas BAILLY | 4:04.6317 | 17.52s | ||||
18th | 126 | David MOORE | 4:08.4418 | 21.33s | ||||
19th | 104 | Dale GRIXTI | 4:08.8619 | 21.75s | ||||
20th | 119 | Peter WINNACOTT | 4:13.0620 | 25.95s | ||||
21st | 109 | Andrew SLEEMAN | avid / Monza Imports / RockShox / SRAM / truvativ | 4:18.3921 | 31.28s | |||
22nd | 123 | Scott WEAVER | 4:18.7922 | 31.68s | ||||
23rd | 117 | Daniel JEFFERIES | 4:19.4623 | 32.35s | ||||
24th | 112 | Peter HARPER | 4:22.1024 | 34.99s | ||||
25th | 120 | Craig PALMER | 4:25.3625 | 38.25s | ||||
26th | 113 | Daniel BONELLO | Lounge Clothing | 4:26.8926 | 39.78s | |||
27th | 121 | Tim WILLIAMS | 4:35.1127 | 48.00s | ||||
28th | 108 | Christopher HETHERINGTON | Victoria bitter | 4:39.2228 | 52.11s | |||
29th | 116 | Gabriel FITZGERALD | 5:21.7629 | 1:34.65 | ||||
105 | Simon BOW | Hi-Way Cycles | DNS | |||||
132 | Sam FURPHY | DNS | ||||||
114 | William GEOR | DNS | ||||||
125 | Will SCHOFIELD | DNS | ||||||
127 | Cory WAGSTAFF | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 637 | James HUNT | 4:08.311 | - | ||||
2nd | 205 | Rey KELL | 4:22.382 | 14.07s | ||||
3rd | 204 | Benoit DE GUIO | 4:27.503 | 19.19s | ||||
4th | 201 | Peter KARAS | The CBR Program / Trak Cycles Norwood | 4:27.734 | 19.42s | |||
5th | 203 | Andrew KARAS | 4:28.005 | 19.69s | ||||
6th | 211 | Joe SZPYTKO | 4:29.236 | 20.92s | ||||
7th | 209 | Tex HADLEY | 4:32.507 | 24.19s | ||||
8th | 207 | Joshua CURRALL | 4:51.768 | 43.45s | ||||
9th | 410 | Arlen VARTAZARIAN | 4:52.249 | 43.93s | ||||
10th | 206 | Patrick CAMPBELL | 4:53.5010 | 45.19s | ||||
11th | 208 | Ben JACKMAN | 8:18.7911 | 4:10.48 | ||||
12th | 210 | Matt SCOTT | 9:07.3212 | 4:59.01 | ||||
202 | Dayne ELLIOTT | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 509 | Geoff LOVIE | 3:56.591 | - | ||||
2nd | 510 | Shayne HADLEY | 4:07.292 | 10.70s | ||||
3rd | 503 | Tony PINCAN | 4:11.403 | 14.81s | ||||
4th | 507 | Ian PETRIE | Streamline Cycles | 4:17.174 | 20.58s | |||
5th | 504 | Steve MUNYARD | Streamline Cycles | 4:18.605 | 22.01s | |||
6th | 501 | David BADMAN | 4:25.586 | 28.99s | ||||
7th | 512 | Darryl DEAR | 4:28.657 | 32.06s | ||||
8th | 502 | Peter JONES | Lovely wife / Spearman Cycles | 4:56.958 | 1:00.36 | |||
9th | 505 | Allan CLEMENTS | 5:04.179 | 1:07.58 | ||||
10th | 511 | Mike GADD | 5:21.1510 | 1:24.56 | ||||
11th | 506 | Pat COE | 5:45.4311 | 1:48.84 | ||||
508 | Shane CURRIE | Currie Foundation & Simone | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Ben REYNOLDS | Fox / GT Bicycles / SRAM / Streamline Cycles | 3:46.931 | - | |||
2nd | 401 | Jason ARCHER | hiway cycles / Utopia Optics | 3:49.062 | 2.13s | |||
3rd | 402 | Daniel TALIANA | Raw NRG | 3:55.913 | 8.98s | |||
4th | 420 | Drew HAMILTON | 3:57.084 | 10.15s | ||||
5th | 407 | Daniel SEGERI | 4:00.765 | 13.83s | ||||
6th | 423 | Ross WILKINSON | 4:04.356 | 17.42s | ||||
7th | 404 | Michael STRATTON | highway cycles | 4:06.437 | 19.50s | |||
8th | 406 | Dereck MARTIN | 4:10.148 | 23.21s | ||||
9th | 418 | Matthew EVANS | 4:17.799 | 30.86s | ||||
10th | 403 | Marc ELLIS | Raw NRG | 4:18.9310 | 32.00s | |||
11th | 415 | James HARRIS | 4:19.2211 | 32.29s | ||||
12th | 416 | Calvin MCKINLEY | 4:21.0212 | 34.09s | ||||
13th | 405 | Joff MEDDER | 4dh / Steep Descent | 4:25.4013 | 38.47s | |||
14th | 411 | Mark KEEGAN | cycle logic / Freelap / Rotec Cycles / Shimano | 4:26.3914 | 39.46s | |||
15th | 421 | Luke BLOCKEY | 4:26.6915 | 39.76s | ||||
16th | 422 | Ty MCLEAN | 4:30.8516 | 43.92s | ||||
17th | 425 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 4:44.5017 | 57.57s | ||||
18th | 417 | Nicolas JACQUET | ashgrovecycles.com | 4:57.2418 | 1:10.31 | |||
19th | 408 | Jason STALKER | SDI / Treadlies Bike Shop | 5:20.7919 | 1:33.86 | |||
20th | 424 | Derek YATES | 5:21.9920 | 1:35.06 |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Daniel PAINE | 4:05.481 | - | ||||
2nd | 904 | Ash PARRY | 4:10.542 | 5.06s | ||||
3rd | 905 | Tom POWER | 4:12.143 | 6.66s | ||||
4th | 901 | Joseph LESTER | Ashgrove Cycles | 4:16.104 | 10.62s | |||
5th | 906 | Brock DEAKIN | 4:38.685 | 33.20s | ||||
6th | 907 | Thomas RIELLA | 4:56.166 | 50.68s | ||||
903 | Adam MCINNES | ugly racing fyxomatosis | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Connor FEARON | Glen Osmond Cycles / Mum and Dad | 3:43.231 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | David MCMILLAN | CORC | 3:49.542 | 6.31s | |||
3rd | 808 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 4:07.303 | 24.07s | ||||
4th | 803 | Henry BLAKE | Maxxis / Mitcham Cycle Centre / Mum & Dad | 4:12.294 | 29.06s | |||
5th | 806 | Joseph VEJVODA | 4:23.875 | 40.64s | ||||
6th | 804 | Tom PHILLIPS | Raw NRG | 5:09.156 | 1:25.92 | |||
7th | 807 | Mathew DWYER | 6:05.767 | 2:22.53 | ||||
805 | Corey CHIMINELLO | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 626 | Shaun O'CONNOR | 3:33.182 | 3:28.091 | - | |||
2nd | 606 | James TAORMINA | Fortheriders.com / Maxxis | 3:57.199 | 3:32.272 | 4.18s | ||
3rd | 621 | Hans HADLEY | 3:44.594 | 3:33.043 | 4.95s | |||
4th | 604 | Matt VINCENT | Bilt / DH Direct / Imperial / Turner | 3:58.4210 | 3:34.134 | 6.04s | ||
5th | 607 | Murray STEPHENS | Bendigo Cycles | 3:59.8511 | 3:34.325 | 6.23s | ||
6th | 605 | Laurie DINHAM | Cycleworx Adelaide | 4:00.9313 | 3:35.036 | 6.94s | ||
7th | 628 | Mitch FORBES | 4:03.4114 | 3:35.877 | 7.78s | |||
8th | 614 | Hugh WALKER | Carine cycles | 4:11.4017 | 3:36.058 | 7.96s | ||
9th | 617 | Dave HABICHT | 4:00.4212 | 3:36.119 | 8.02s | |||
10th | 608 | Austin HICKS | avid / Fox / Intense / Monza Imports / rockshock / SRAM | 3:48.976 | 3:38.0510 | 9.96s | ||
11th | 610 | Ben NYLEN | Yeti Gravity team | 4:07.1416 | 3:44.9411 | 16.85s | ||
12th | 623 | David MAUD | 3:53.898 | 3:51.5412 | 23.45s | |||
13th | 602 | Rhys WILLEMSE | Cropthorn Clothing / Tomac Factory Racing Team | 3:32.391 | 3:53.4713 | 25.38s | ||
14th | 611 | Jack PAYNE | Aldgate Bike Shop | 4:12.1918 | 3:54.8314 | 26.74s | ||
15th | 609 | Elliot SMITH | Mitcham Cycles | 4:06.3015 | 4:00.1415 | 32.05s | ||
16th | 601 | Dylan PROHM | IXS-Gravity | 3:44.685 | 4:18.6116 | 50.52s | ||
17th | 635 | Andy DAY | 4:21.5919 | 4:39.7017 | 1:11.61 | |||
18th | 603 | Tamryn MURRELL | CBD robin / Sloth industries / www.ForTheRider.com | 3:41.193 | 6:16.3418 | 2:48.25 | ||
19th | 618 | Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) | 3:52.357 | 7:48.8819 | 4:20.79 | |||
622 | Liam PAIARO | 4:22.1720 | ||||||
616 | Matt CURRIE | Yarra Valley Cycles | 4:22.2721 | |||||
632 | Tim WINDSHUTTLE | 4:27.0722 | ||||||
633 | Anthony GHOBRIL | 4:29.4823 | ||||||
624 | Pat YOUNG | 4:48.0524 | ||||||
613 | Andrew BRETT | 4:52.6625 | ||||||
636 | Brandt FLEMING | 5:08.0026 | ||||||
634 | Luke BROADLEY | 5:09.6627 | ||||||
612 | Benjamin FAIRBANKS | Fairbanks Eye Gallery Ballarat | 5:38.5228 | |||||
615 | Ryan NEWBOLD | CBR Technical Support | 5:54.9329 | |||||
620 | Tommy ROWE | 5:55.6530 | ||||||
619 | Anthony VAUGHAN | 6:52.7031 | ||||||
631 | Liam HOWARTH | 7:24.0032 | ||||||
627 | Kyle MCLENNAN | DNF |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Tracy MOSELEY | Kona Factory | 4:08.772 | 3:42.621 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Tracey HANNAH | Raw NRG RT | 4:04.501 | 3:51.262 | 8.64s | ||
3rd | 303 | Caroline BUCHANAN | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:34.164 | 4:11.503 | 28.88s | ||
4th | 304 | Jayne RUTTER | Biomechanics Cycles and Repairs | 4:25.683 | 4:15.194 | 32.57s | ||
5th | 309 | Claire WHITEMAN | 5:54.0510 | 4:23.865 | 41.24s | |||
6th | 307 | Leigh DOUGLAS | 4Shaw Agencies / Bling Industries / Treadlies Bike Shop | 5:05.725 | 4:25.886 | 43.26s | ||
7th | 306 | Cara SMITH | On Ya Bike Civic & Belconnen / Paton Performance | 5:17.556 | 4:36.907 | 54.28s | ||
305 | Shannon CHUGG | 5:21.617 | ||||||
310 | Edwina HUGHES | 5:36.598 | ||||||
311 | Kathleen BEGGS | Geelong Otway | 5:47.139 |
Female: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 482 | Carla MCLEISH | 5:28.851 | - | ||||
481 | Julie HARRIS | DNS |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 751 | Emily HOCKEY | Dad / Maxxis / Mitcham Cycles | 4:57.891 | - | |||
2nd | 752 | Jasmin ROSA | metro car detailers | 5:16.582 | 18.69s | |||
3rd | 753 | Bec KIRSS | Maxxis / Mum & Dad | 5:51.323 | 53.43s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified