| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Luke STROBEL | | 181052 | Issaquah, WA | Evil | 2:35.571 | 2:37.001 | - |
| 2nd | 18 | Magnus MANSON | | CAN19980319 | Sechelt, BC | Devinci Factory Racing | 2:43.519 | 2:37.302 | 0.30s |
| 3rd | 2 | Weston POTTER | | USA19891203 | East Wenatchee, WA | ANVL / Transition Bikes | 2:36.852 | 2:37.603 | 0.60s |
| 4th | 8 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | | 311006 | Auburn, WA | FSA / Giant / gravity / Northwest Bicycle | 2:41.846 | 2:39.304 | 2.30s |
| 5th | 35 | Nic RODGERS | | CAN19970202 | Cobble Hill, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:36.943 | 2:40.105 | 3.10s |
| 6th | 3 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | | 327768 | Whitefish, MT | Missoula Bike Source / Rocky Mountain | 2:40.435 | 2:40.606 | 3.60s |
| 7th | 6 | Jake GROB | | 265425 | Renton, WA | ANVL / Transition Bikes | 2:39.794 | 2:41.407 | 4.40s |
| 8th | 32 | Carson EISWALD | | 478276 | Bellingham, WA | | 2:45.6116 | 2:41.508 | 4.50s |
| 9th | 10 | Bob STENSON | | USA19870118 | Bothell, WA | ANVL / Bikesale.com / Pivot | 2:43.9011 | 2:42.809 | 5.80s |
| 10th | 11 | Remi GAUVIN | | CAN19920616 | Nanoose Bay, BC | Rocky Mountain / Urge | 2:49.4321 | 2:42.9010 | 5.90s |
| 11th | 29 | Kasper DEAN | | 403318 | Olympia Wa, WA | Joyride Bikes | 2:43.267 | 2:43.3011 | 6.30s |
| 11th | 58 | Alec WATTS | | 375721 | Vancouver, WA | Fly / Northwest Bicycle / PBR | 2:44.3413 | 2:43.3011 | 6.30s |
| 13th | 5 | Matt ORLANDO | | 295526 | Gig Harbor, WA | ANVL / Transition Bikes | 2:44.4814 | 2:43.5013 | 6.50s |
| 14th | 28 | Eben KIEHL | | 287787 | Seattle, WA | | 2:43.6610 | 2:43.7014 | 6.70s |
| 15th | 46 | Daniel SHAW | | CAN19970807 | North Vanc, BC | Devinci / major Cycles | 2:43.388 | 2:44.7015 | 7.70s |
| 16th | 20 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | | GBR19901123 | Surrey, BC | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:46.6617 | 2:45.2016 | 8.20s |
| 17th | 19 | Colin GRANT | | CAN19960601 | Victoria, BC | Cowican Cycles / Van Isle United | 7:22.7137 | 2:45.9017 | 8.90s |
| 18th | 26 | Galen CARTER | | 231784 | Salt Lake City, UT | ANVL / Laketown bicyc / Transition Bikes | 2:48.0220 | 2:46.9018 | 9.90s |
| 18th | 44 | Nikolas CLARKE | | 334728 | Redmond, WA | Bikesale.com / Pivot / Viral | 2:49.4822 | 2:46.9018 | 9.90s |
| 20th | 34 | Trevor THEW | | CAN19930617 | Duncan, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:48.0119 | 2:47.5020 | 10.50s |
| 21st | 27 | Kody CLARK | | 418330 | Duvall, WA | All Out Racing | 2:50.1723 | 2:47.9021 | 10.90s |
| 22nd | 15 | Levi HARAPNUIK | | CAN19960507 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 2:51.9228 | 2:48.0022 | 11.00s |
| 23rd | 31 | Cameron HOEFER | | 302528 | Bothell, WA | Bikesale.com / Pivot | 2:47.1318 | 2:48.5023 | 11.50s |
| 24th | 12 | Sky DUNN-SARVIS | | CAN19970309 | Argenta, BC | | 2:59.5134 | 2:48.7024 | 11.70s |
| 25th | 25 | Alex WYNAKOS | | 428544 | Monroe, WA | All Out Racing | 2:58.3933 | 2:50.1025 | 13.10s |
| 25th | 43 | Rhys EWING | | 286964 | Eugene, WA | 26 wheels / Deity | DNF | 2:50.1025 | 13.10s |
| 27th | 41 | Corey CRAIG | | 358070 | Dushougal, WA | Hi-5 Bikes | 2:51.6024 | 2:50.8027 | 13.80s |
| 28th | 40 | Jesse RANSAVAGE | | 303895 | Seattle, WA | Ransavage Racing | 2:44.3312 | 2:51.2028 | 14.20s |
| 28th | 17 | Kris CHRISTENSEN | | USA19891012 | Kirkland, WA | Mojo Wheels | 2:51.8326 | 2:51.2028 | 14.20s |
| 30th | 23 | Steven SIMPSON | | 437997 | Sumner, WA | | 3:02.3536 | 2:51.4030 | 14.40s |
| 31st | 33 | Curtis HOFFMAN | | 378429 | Kenmore, WA | Bikesale.com / Bothell Ski and Bike | 2:51.6125 | 2:52.1031 | 15.10s |
| 32nd | 14 | Dillon MORRISON | | CAN19971015 | Sidney, BC | Team Darkhorse | 2:51.9127 | 2:53.0032 | 16.00s |
| 33rd | 38 | Adam RANSAVAGE | | 292601 | Ellensburg, WA | | 2:53.1129 | 2:53.5033 | 16.50s |
| 34th | 59 | Jeff BOWERS | | 269784 | Bellingham, WA | | 2:56.3532 | 2:56.3034 | 19.30s |
| 35th | 60 | Tyler GILSDORF | | 228041 | Sammamish, WA | downhill zine racing | 2:54.6731 | 2:57.0035 | 20.00s |
| 36th | 45 | Anthony BROWNRIGG | | 209401 | Seatac, WA | GHY / Rotec Cycles | 3:02.1735 | 2:58.8036 | 21.80s |
| 37th | 37 | Chris CANFIELD | | 172199 | Bellingham, WA | Canfield Bikes | 2:54.6130 | 2:58.9037 | 21.90s |
| 38th | 47 | Isaac MARANGONI | | BC091109 | Whistler, BC | | 2:45.4515 | 3:01.1038 | 24.10s |
| | 13 | Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU | | 374963 | Salt Lake City, UT | Laketown Bicycles | DNF | DNS | |
| | - | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | | CAN19881207 | Squamish, BC | Dunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 112 | Simon TELLIER | | CAN19980529 | Victoria, BC | pro city / van island united | 2:41.862 | 2:40.601 | - |
| 2nd | 166 | Jason EISWALD | | 468093 | Bellingham, WA | | 2:37.431 | 2:40.702 | 0.10s |
| 3rd | 184 | Blake BUNTING | | CAN19991002 | Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 2:49.146 | 2:44.803 | 4.20s |
| 4th | 150 | Damon SEDIVY | | 341322 | Kalispell, MT | Deity / Knolly Bikes | 2:44.063 | 2:46.604 | 6.00s |
| 5th | 101 | Josh GIBB | | USA19981105 | Redmond, WA | DVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes | 2:44.344 | 2:51.005 | 10.40s |
| 5th | 118 | Austin LANCASTER (cat1) | | 424651 | Central Point, OR | Santa Cruz / Unreal Cycles | 2:58.2520 | 2:51.005 | 10.40s |
| 7th | 102 | Dylan BROWN (pro) | | 458932 | Bothell, WA | DVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes | 2:50.9610 | 2:51.507 | 10.90s |
| 8th | 434 | Joseph RAGER II | | 292284 | Amboy, WA | iXS / Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes | 2:49.427 | 2:52.008 | 11.40s |
| 9th | 206 | Ian MILLEY | | CAN20010105 | Whistler, BC | Whistler Village Sports | 2:54.7716 | 2:52.309 | 11.70s |
| 10th | 113 | Josh DZIWENKA | | CAN19990508 | Victoria, BC | | 2:51.6712 | 2:52.9010 | 12.30s |
| 11th | 188 | Jacob STEFIUK | | CAN19990324 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 2:47.755 | 2:53.8011 | 13.20s |
| 12th | 116 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | | CAN19980210 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 2:49.478 | 2:54.1012 | 13.50s |
| 13th | 307 | Eli MURPHY | | 438972 | North Bend, WA | Jr Progression Racing | 2:57.3019 | 2:54.8013 | 14.20s |
| 14th | 176 | Benjamin VAN VEEN | | 0424421 | Bellingham, WA | Disidual / Norco / Terrain Gym | 2:55.3017 | 2:56.1014 | 15.50s |
| 15th | 335 | Sylas LINNEMANN | | USA20000125 | Issaquah, WA | Jr Progression Racing | 2:54.1215 | 2:56.9015 | 16.30s |
| 16th | 174 | Seth SHERLOCK | | CAN20020828 | Squamish, BC | Intense / Kovarik Racing | 2:59.5022 | 2:57.2016 | 16.60s |
| 17th | 232 | Parker BRYANT | | 497088 | Central Point, OR | Unreal Cycles | 2:51.1911 | 2:57.4017 | 16.80s |
| 18th | 158 | Andrew GORE | | 466259 | Amboy, WA | iXS / Kona / Santiam Bikes / Spank | 3:01.8023 | 2:59.4018 | 18.80s |
| 19th | 195 | Declan ERVIN | | | Bellevue, WA | Tim's Bike Shop | 2:50.489 | 3:01.8019 | 21.20s |
| 20th | 122 | Ethan LIEB | | 460616 | Bellevue, WA | Fanatik Bike Co. / Leatt / Maxxis / Shimano | 3:04.7624 | 3:02.5020 | 21.90s |
| 21st | 120 | Jake BASSETT (u40) | | 473801 | Wenatchee, WA | Arlberg Sports / Viral | 2:58.9521 | 3:05.2021 | 24.60s |
| 22nd | 202 | Dawson INGRAM | | 503313 | Camas, WA | Camas Bikes / Norco | 2:53.0113 | 3:09.9022 | 29.30s |
| 23rd | 435 | Cam QUADRELLI | | CAN19981119 | New Westminster, BC | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 2:53.2814 | 3:10.8023 | 30.20s |
| 24th | 179 | Shane COOK | | 395749 | Lake Oswego, OR | | 3:08.2825 | 3:11.2024 | 30.60s |
| | 114 | Jacob HOWITT | | CAN19990112 | North Vancouver, BC | Racefa / Rocky Mountain | 2:55.6618 | DNS | |
| | 424 | Pierce KLINKE | | 482428 | Sammamish, WA | Crankbrothers / One Industries / Spy | DNS | DNS | |
| | - | Jessie MCAULEY | | CAN20000526 | Brackendale, BC | Kovarik Racing | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 430 | Craig FOLSOM | | 284312 | Bellingham, WA | | | 2:54.001 | - |
| 2nd | 155 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | CAN19971228 | Anmore, BC | C4 Rider Training | | 2:55.002 | 1.00s |
| 3rd | 131 | Connor CARSON | | CAN19960715 | Ladysmith, BC | Deity / Van Isle United | | 2:56.503 | 2.50s |
| 4th | 376 | Spencer BALDWIN | | 476500 | Bellingham, WA | Yo Mama Racing | | 2:58.104 | 4.10s |
| 5th | 130 | Jayden GISBORNE | | CAN19930730 | Ladysmith, BC | Cowichan Cycles | | 2:59.005 | 5.00s |
| 6th | 133 | Wood SKINNER | | 294580 | Hermiston, OR | Spy / Tim's Bike Shop | | 2:59.906 | 5.90s |
| 7th | 128 | Brian DAVISON | | 379122 | Bellingham, WA | Lost Bikes | | 3:00.207 | 6.20s |
| 8th | 387 | Peter BUCKLEY | | 432205 | Monroe, WA | Element / Omega Contractors Duvall / TLD | | 3:00.708 | 6.70s |
| 9th | 407 | Chris SANCHEZ | | 375624 | Camas, WA | Northwest Bicycle | | 3:00.909 | 6.90s |
| 9th | 426 | Brent VAN FOSSEN | | 266975 | Seattle, WA | | | 3:00.909 | 6.90s |
| 11th | 231 | Rye LIVINGSTON | | 498560 | Corvallis, OR | Hi-5 Bikes | | 3:01.6011 | 7.60s |
| 12th | 280 | Jack HILL | | 293720 | Eugene, OR | Life Cycles Bike Shop | | 3:02.5012 | 8.50s |
| 13th | 333 | Zach FRASER | | 500842 | Port Angeles, WA | gravity / Ogio / Royal | | 3:03.2013 | 9.20s |
| 14th | 358 | Riley DOYLE | | 460586 | Anchorage, AK | Deity / Knolly Bikes | | 3:03.5014 | 9.50s |
| 15th | 183 | Cole TOWNSEND | | 455129 | Mukilteo, WA | Gravity Cartel / Woodinville Bikes | | 3:03.9015 | 9.90s |
| 16th | 271 | Eric MEZA | | 399752 | Portland, OR | Camas Bikes / Norco | | 3:04.2016 | 10.20s |
| 16th | 429 | Kevin QUILLAN | | 277033 | Bellingham, WA | | | 3:04.2016 | 10.20s |
| 18th | 115 | Bryan MITCHELL | | 502650 | Cashmere, WA | Kali / Norco / ridge cycle | | 3:04.9018 | 10.90s |
| 19th | 154 | Yannick METS | | 429547 | Lynnwood, WA | Yo Mama Racing | | 3:06.5019 | 12.50s |
| 20th | 411 | Tim STATON | | 396608 | Seattle, WA | DVO Suspension / Kona / Tim's Bike Shop | | 3:07.8020 | 13.80s |
| 21st | 124 | Eric EVANS (u40) | | 288604 | Bellingham, WA | Lost Bikes | | 3:07.9021 | 13.90s |
| 22nd | 428 | Clinton OVERMAN | | 292852 | Bellingham, WA | | | 3:08.0022 | 14.00s |
| 23rd | 223 | Anthony MARSIANO | | 401395 | Renton, WA | Canfield Bikes / Tim's Bike Shop | | 3:08.2023 | 14.20s |
| 24th | 169 | Dylan EVANGER | | 476487 | Orting, WA | DAE | | 3:08.5024 | 14.50s |
| 25th | 378 | Nicholas FREEDMAN | | 295461 | Seattle, WA | NickF Enterprizes / Satan / Woodinville Bikes | | 3:09.6025 | 15.60s |
| 26th | 445 | Lewi VASSEUR | | 316910 | Seattle, WA | | | 3:10.8026 | 16.80s |
| 27th | 410 | Matt GIORGIS | | 301892 | Kent, WA | STD's | | 3:11.0027 | 17.00s |
| 28th | 421 | Nick WEINSTEIN | | 279954 | Seattle, WA | | | 3:11.5028 | 17.50s |
| 29th | 138 | Harry HEAD | | CAN19970702 | Squamish, BC | Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD | | 3:13.6029 | 19.60s |
| 30th | 439 | Alex William FLOYD | | 289645 | Puyallup, WA | Jesse Ransavage | | 3:14.9030 | 20.90s |
| 31st | 255 | Ian ROBINSON | | 403742 | Msr, WA | Viral | | 3:15.6031 | 21.60s |
| 32nd | 172 | Steve TAUSCHECK | | 236508 | Anacortes, WA | | | 3:17.1032 | 23.10s |
| 33rd | 433 | Bret GILKEY | | 294889 | Woodinville, WA | | | 3:18.9033 | 24.90s |
| 34th | 165 | Tyler BOOTH | | 429095 | Bellingham, WA | DVO Suspension / Transition Bikes | | 3:23.2034 | 29.20s |
| 35th | 408 | Halvor NORRIS | | 501889 | Spokane, WA | Northwest Bicycle | | 3:27.0035 | 33.00s |
| 36th | 438 | Bryan WORTH | | 377809 | Portland, OR | | | 3:38.5036 | 44.50s |
| 37th | 391 | Alex ELEY | | 289633 | Tacoma, WA | Ransavage Racing | | 3:59.9037 | 1:05.90 |
| | 205 | Bjorn TEMPLE | | 443138 | Soquel, CA | Trail Head Cyclery | | DNS | |
| | 436 | Jordan WATTS | | 472724 | Livingston, MT | Timber Trails | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 107 | Adam MANTLE | | CAN19840511 | Vancouver, BC | Dun Bar Cycles / Dunbar Cycles | | 2:45.801 | - |
| 2nd | 156 | Tom POWER | | IRL19850609 | Vancouver, BC | | | 2:52.502 | 6.70s |
| 3rd | 171 | Scott KEMP | | 191554 | Shoreline, WA | | | 2:52.703 | 6.90s |
| 4th | 182 | Sam LARSON | | USA19810412 | Federal Way, WA | Oprah's Laser Cannon | | 2:56.304 | 10.50s |
| 5th | 117 | Jason PROVIS | | 502952 | Deming, WA | Team | | 2:57.305 | 11.50s |
| 6th | 160 | Jeff REES | | 93452 | Spokane Valley, WA | West Coast Racing | | 2:58.606 | 12.80s |
| 7th | 141 | Adam WRIGHT (1980) | | 206360 | Glacier, WA | | | 3:00.707 | 14.90s |
| 8th | 413 | Chris SHALBOT | | 474235 | Seattle, WA | | | 3:03.808 | 18.00s |
| 9th | 416 | Michael KLENZ | | 410331 | Beaverton, WA | | | 3:05.209 | 19.40s |
| 10th | 210 | Mike BRAWLEY | | | Leavenworth, WA | KAVU / trailwiki.org | | 3:05.4010 | 19.60s |
| 11th | 431 | Christopher ANGUS | | 213388 | Vancouver, WA | | | 3:08.9011 | 23.10s |
| 12th | 170 | Ryan HAYLES | | 292573 | Kirkland, WA | Cams Air BNB | | 3:10.1012 | 24.30s |
| 13th | 403 | Bryan KIEFFER | | | Puyallup, WA | EVS / Foes / Team Psycho | | 3:24.4013 | 38.60s |
| 14th | 197 | Jesse MURDOCK | | 483314 | Vancouver, WA | Hi-5 Bikes | | 3:26.3014 | 40.50s |
| 15th | 211 | Aaron BUCK | | 438928 | Rochester, WA | NW Cup | | 3:26.4015 | 40.60s |
| 16th | 139 | Paul SCHMIERER | | 452678 | Poulsbo, WA | More Cowbell! | | 3:29.2016 | 43.40s |
| 17th | 207 | Phil LEWIS | | | Wenatchee, WA | Full circle cycle | | 4:05.4017 | 1:19.60 |
| | 159 | Charlie SHIVEL | | 352842 | Amboy, WA | Gravity Cartel / iXS / Spank | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 180 | Nick TUTTLE | | 182596 | Mount Vernon, WA | Fanatik Bike Co. | | 2:48.501 | - |
| 2nd | 242 | Chris MELTON | | 428939 | Leavenworth, WA | | | 3:02.402 | 13.90s |
| 3rd | 149 | Kelly MELVIN | | 451798 | Sammamish, WA | MFR | | 3:02.803 | 14.30s |
| 4th | 146 | Jason QUEEN | | 180096 | Port Townsend, WA | High Above / Squirrel Army | | 3:03.204 | 14.70s |
| 5th | 246 | Darren LARSON | | CAN19700717 | Port Moody, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | | 3:04.505 | 16.00s |
| 6th | 190 | Rich DENSMORE | | 212143 | Spokane, WA | West Coast Racing | | 3:07.406 | 18.90s |
| 7th | 134 | Randy BARTON | | 494108 | Meridian, ID | Intense / Kore North Bikes | | 3:08.807 | 20.30s |
| 8th | 167 | Brad DELZER | | 137087 | Gresham, OR | Todd (the Gov'nor) Olson | | 3:09.408 | 20.90s |
| 9th | 143 | Ed REILLY | | 150153 | Gresham, OR | West Coast Racing | | 3:10.709 | 22.20s |
| 10th | 110 | Matthew MACARTNEY | | 253249 | Fall City, WA | Epic Racing | | 3:11.7010 | 23.20s |
| 11th | 151 | Ralph HAVENS | | 15456 | Seattle, WA | Knolly Bikes | | 3:18.2011 | 29.70s |
| 12th | 415 | Chad GURNEY | | 503554 | Vancouver, WA | | | 3:18.6012 | 30.10s |
| | - | Lance WOODKE | | | Gig Harbor, WA | | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified