| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Luke STROBEL | | 0181052 | Issaquah, WA | Evil | 2:11.291 | 2:12.381 | - |
| 2nd | 3 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | | 327768 | Whitefish, MT | Kali / Missoula Bike Source / Protectires / Vittoria | 2:15.373 | 2:14.312 | 1.93s |
| 3rd | 792 | Braeden ONCIUL | | BC093268 | Rossland, BC | | 2:18.628 | 2:14.783 | 2.40s |
| 4th | 41 | Corey CRAIG | | 358070 | Washougal, WA | Hi-5 Bikes | 2:18.477 | 2:14.884 | 2.50s |
| 5th | 772 | Luke STEVENS | | BC094082 | Revelstoke, BC | | 2:15.282 | 2:14.975 | 2.59s |
| 6th | 7 | Andrew FLASCHENRIEM | | 0386205 | Whitefish, MT | Canfield Bikes | 2:17.226 | 2:15.506 | 3.12s |
| 7th | 5 | Matt ORLANDO | | 0295526 | Gig Harbor, WA | ANVL / Transition Bikes | 2:23.4713 | 2:17.367 | 4.98s |
| 8th | 28 | Eben KIEHL | | 287787 | Bellevue, WA | | 2:18.639 | 2:18.398 | 6.01s |
| 9th | 6 | Jake GROB | | 0265425 | Renton, WA | ANVL / Transition Bikes | 2:15.885 | 2:18.579 | 6.19s |
| 10th | 803 | Evan GILSDORF | | 247503 | Sammamish, WA | Downhill Zone | 2:22.9011 | 2:19.6210 | 7.24s |
| 11th | 25 | Alex WYNAKOS | | 0428544 | Monroe, WA | All Out Racing | 2:21.8210 | 2:20.9411 | 8.56s |
| 12th | 40 | Jesse RANSAVAGE | | 303895 | Seattle, WA | Ransavage Racing | 2:23.2312 | 2:22.2612 | 9.88s |
| 13th | 23 | Steven SIMPSON | | 437997 | Sumner, WA | | 2:26.1816 | 2:24.3213 | 11.94s |
| 14th | 38 | Adam RANSAVAGE | | 292601 | Ellensburg, WA | Ransavage Racing | 2:27.3320 | 2:24.5014 | 12.12s |
| 15th | 10 | Bob STENSON | | 279077 | Bothel, WA | 100% / ANVL / Bikesale.com / Pivot | 2:15.724 | 2:24.6615 | 12.28s |
| 16th | 37 | Chris CANFIELD | | 172199 | Bellingham, WA | Canfield Bikes | 2:26.8718 | 2:24.7716 | 12.39s |
| 17th | 770 | Zachary SEDIVY | | 341146 | Kalispell, MT | Deity / Santa Cruz | 2:26.8919 | 2:25.5417 | 13.16s |
| 18th | 31 | Cameron HOEFER | | 302528 | Bothell, WA | Bikesale.com / Pivot | 2:24.1315 | 2:27.0618 | 14.68s |
| 19th | 60 | Tyler GILSDORF | | 228041 | Sammamish, WA | Downhill Zone | 2:28.9721 | 2:31.8419 | 19.46s |
| | 17 | Kris CHRISTENSEN | | 259558 | Kirkland, WA | Mojo Wheels | 2:23.8614 | DNF | |
| | 27 | Kody CLARK | | 418330 | Duvall, WA | All Out Racing | 2:26.1816 | DNS | |
| | 43 | Rhys EWING | | 286964 | Eugene, OR | Deity | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 118 | Austin LANCASTER (cat1) | | 424651 | Central Point, OR | | 2:28.074 | 2:19.691 | - |
| 2nd | 101 | Josh GIBB | | 0375690 | Redmond, WA | DVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes | 2:27.103 | 2:23.052 | 3.36s |
| 3rd | 102 | Dylan BROWN (pro) | | 458932 | Bothell, WA | DVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes | 2:25.732 | 2:23.573 | 3.88s |
| 4th | 176 | Benjamin VAN VEEN | | 0424421 | Bellingham, WA | Disidual / Fanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Schwalbe / Terrain Gym | DNS | 2:26.594 | 6.90s |
| 5th | 150 | Damon SEDIVY | | 341322 | Kalispell, MT | Deity / Knolly Bikes | 2:21.661 | 2:27.455 | 7.76s |
| 6th | 335 | Sylas LINNEMANN | | 412138 | Issaquah, WA | Deity / Fanatik Bike Co. / Jr Progression Racing / Leatt / Maxxis / Shimano / TLD | 2:30.975 | 2:28.646 | 8.95s |
| 7th | 120 | Jake BASSETT (u40) | | 498796 | Wenatchee, WA | Arlberg Sports / Dad / Viral | 2:34.157 | 2:33.267 | 13.57s |
| 8th | 122 | Ethan LIEB | | 460616 | Bellevue, WA | Deity / Fanatik Bike Co. / Leatt / Maxxis / Russell sign co / Shimano / Smith / TLD | 2:31.706 | 2:33.938 | 14.24s |
| 9th | 424 | Pierce KLINKE | | 482478 | Sammamish, WA | ATLAS / Canfield Bikes / Crankbrothers / ODI / One Industries / Spy | 2:36.298 | 2:36.529 | 16.83s |
| 10th | 158 | Andrew GORE | | 466259 | Amboy, WA | Gravity Cartel / iXS / Kona / Santiam Bikes / Spank | 2:37.059 | 2:36.7710 | 17.08s |
| 11th | 363 | Cullen PAILLE | | | Seattle, WA | | 3:00.4310 | 3:14.4911 | 54.80s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 358 | Riley DOYLE | | 460586 | Bellingham, WA | Deity / Knollly bikes | | 2:18.781 | - |
| 2nd | 133 | Wood SKINNER | | 294580 | Hermiston, OR | Spy / Tim's Bike Shop | | 2:20.582 | 1.80s |
| 3rd | 128 | Brian DAVISON | | 379122 | Bellingham, WA | Lost Bikes | | 2:21.573 | 2.79s |
| 4th | 366 | Trevor LEWIS | | 498769 | Renton, WA | | | 2:23.334 | 4.55s |
| 5th | 103 | Bailey VILLALOVOS | | 470329 | Federal Way, WA | DVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes | | 2:24.035 | 5.25s |
| 6th | 217 | Marc SOELBERG | | 503776 | Valleyford, WA | Wheel Sport Bicycle Shops | | 2:24.616 | 5.83s |
| 7th | 660 | Forrest TAYLOR | | 507451 | Spokane, WA | The Bike Hub | | 2:30.127 | 11.34s |
| 8th | 231 | Rye LIVINGSTON | | 498560 | Corvalis, OR | Hi-5 Bikes | | 2:30.948 | 12.16s |
| 9th | 280 | Jack HILL | | 297320 | Eugene, OR | Life Cycles Bike Shop | | 2:32.519 | 13.73s |
| 10th | 124 | Eric EVANS (u40) | | 288604 | Bellingham, WA | Lost Bikes | | 2:33.3210 | 14.54s |
| 11th | 333 | Zach FRASER | | 500842 | Port Angeles, WA | gravity / Olympic Dirt Society / Royal | | 2:35.7411 | 16.96s |
| 12th | 387 | Peter BUCKLEY | | 432205 | Monroe, WA | Element / Norco / TLD | | 2:36.6812 | 17.90s |
| 13th | 172 | Steve TAUSCHECK | | 236508 | Anacortes, WA | | | 2:36.8113 | 18.03s |
| 14th | 439 | Alex William FLOYD | | 289645 | Puyallup, WA | Ransavage Racing | | 2:38.8414 | 20.06s |
| 15th | 165 | Tyler BOOTH | | 429095 | Bellingham, WA | DVO Suspension / Gravity Cartel / O'Neal / Race Face / Spy / Transition Bikes | | 2:42.1315 | 23.35s |
| 16th | 223 | Anthony MARSIANO | | 401395 | Renton, WA | ATLAS / Canfield Bikes / GoPuck / ODI / Ogio / Royal / Tim's Bike Shop | | 2:42.9616 | 24.18s |
| 17th | 255 | Ian ROBINSON | | 403742 | Auburn, WA | Mountain Sports Photography / Viral | | 2:43.9517 | 25.17s |
| 18th | 790 | James ROBERTS | | 511728 | Portland, OR | | | 2:44.2418 | 25.46s |
| 19th | 408 | Halvor NORRIS | | 501889 | Spokane, WA | Northwest Bicycle / Silent rock | | 3:01.5119 | 42.73s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 794 | Matthew CHYNOWETH | | 6911 | Coeur D'alene, ID | Coeur d'Alene Bike Co. | | 2:20.031 | - |
| 2nd | 716 | Barry LUNDEN | | 268173 | Spokane, WA | Moondusters / The Bike Hub | | 2:29.982 | 9.95s |
| 3rd | 171 | Scott KEMP | | 191554 | Shoreline, WA | | | 2:30.613 | 10.58s |
| 4th | 210 | Mike BRAWLEY | | 397515 | Leavenworth, WA | KAVU / trailwiki.org | | 2:33.194 | 13.16s |
| 5th | 693 | Mike WIESER | | 227734 | Boise, ID | Canfield Bikes / Fly / Kali / Wild Rockies | | 2:34.075 | 14.04s |
| 6th | 381 | Sergii SEMENOV | | 470385 | Kirland, WA | | | 2:34.916 | 14.88s |
| 7th | 160 | Jeff REES | | 93452 | Spokane, WA | West Coast Racing | | 2:36.667 | 16.63s |
| 8th | 159 | Charlie SHIVEL | | 352842 | Amboy, WA | Gravity Cartel / iXS / Santiam Bikes / Spank | | 2:41.718 | 21.68s |
| 9th | 139 | Paul SCHMIERER | | 452678 | Poulsbo, WA | | | 2:50.159 | 30.12s |
| 10th | 211 | Aaron BUCK | | 438928 | Rochester, WA | NW-cup | | 2:52.8110 | 32.78s |
| | 457 | David FRENCH | | 139041 | Kent, WA | GHY | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified