shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 NW Cup round 5 at Mt Hood, OR

view_listResults (187)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Presented by

Supported by

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Luke STROBEL 0181052Issaquah, WAevil bikeDNF3:34.061-
emoji_events2nd580Ben FURBEE 215234Olympia, WAIron Horse Brewery / Team Furbee3:51.8183:38.5324.47s
emoji_events3rd5Matt ORLANDO 0295526Gig Harbor, WAANVL / Transition Bikes3:45.4333:38.6334.57s
 4th7Andrew FLASCHENRIEM 0386205Whitefish, MTCanfield Brothers3:45.4443:40.0946.03s
 5th500Nate FURBEE 215754Los Osos, CAIronhorse brewery / Team Furbee3:36.7213:40.7356.67s
 6th3Kent BILLINGSLEY 327768Whitefish, MTKali / MISSOULA BIKE SOURCE / Vittoria3:40.7723:41.8767.81s
 7th40Jesse RANSAVAGE 303895Seattle, WARansavage Racing3:49.5873:42.8378.77s
 8th44Nikolas CLARKE 334728Redmond, WABikesale.com go to site / Pivot / Viral3:47.8263:42.9388.87s
 9th28Eben KIEHL 287787Bellevue, WA3:56.24113:45.00910.94s
 10th29Kasper DEAN 403318Olympia, WAJoyride Bikes3:47.3753:45.201011.14s
 11th6Jake GROB 265425Renton, WAANVL / Transition Bikes3:53.17103:45.551111.49s
 12th10Robert STENSON 279077Bothell, WA100% / ANVL / Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot3:52.0893:46.311212.25s
 13th358Riley DOYLE 460586Bellingham, WADeity / Knolly Bikes4:00.74123:50.231316.17s
 14th17Kris CHRISTENSEN 259558Kirkland, WAMojo Wheels4:04.44143:51.201417.14s
 15th25Alex WYNAKOS 0428544Monroe, WAAll Out Racing4:17.07163:57.861523.80s
 16th277David OVERMAN Vancouver, WADNS5:15.11161:41.05
 17th23Steven SIMPSON 437947Sumner, WA4:01.21135:22.40171:48.34
 18th37Chris CANFIELD 0172199Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers4:11.681512:38.91189:04.85
 41Todd RENWICK 359655Soulsbyville, CAsensus gripsDNSDNS
 759Santiago ORTIZ DE ZEVALLOS PASTOR PER19830614Eagle Point, ORDNSDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st335Sylas LINNEMANN 412138Issy, WA4:05.0334:02.711-
emoji_events2nd102Dylan BROWN (u20) 458932Bothell, WADVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes4:05.4844:04.8922.18s
emoji_events3rd101Josh GIBB 375690Redmond, WADVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes4:04.3924:07.5134.80s
 4th118Austin LANCASTER (cat1) 0424651Central Point, OR4:23.4494:09.5446.83s
 5th195Declan ERVIN 478275Bellevue, WA4:06.9954:10.7658.05s
 6th158Andrew GORE 466259Amboy, WAiXS / Kona / Santiam Bikes / Spank4:18.1874:14.81612.10s
 7th150Damon SEDIVY Kalispell, MTDeity / Knolly Bikes4:07.9164:15.78713.07s
 8th200Dawson INGRAM 503313Weshougal, WACamas Bikes / Norco4:20.3084:15.81813.10s
 9th758Colton WIERSUM Anacortes, WACanfield Brothers4:02.1514:19.49916.78s
 10th120Jake BASSETT (u40) 498796Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Dad / Viral5:01.52114:19.971017.26s
 11th435Cam QUADRELLI CAN19981119New Westminister, BCLame Cycles / NS Bikes4:29.16104:30.481127.77s
 122Ethan LIEB 460616Bellevue, WADeity / Leatt / Maxxis / Shimano / TLDDNFDNS
 816Sebastian BELKIN 498933Bainbridge Island, WADNFDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st366Trevor LEWIS 498769Renton, WA3:50.331-
emoji_events2nd128Brian DAVISON 379122Bellingham, WALennys bike shop / Lost Bikes3:58.3528.02s
emoji_events3rd660Forrest TAYLOR 507451Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub4:06.13315.80s
 4th387Peter BUCKLEY 432205Monroe, WAElement / Norco / TLD / Viral4:07.98417.65s
 5th124Eric EVANS (u40) 288604Bellingham, WALennys bike shop / Lost Bikes4:10.40520.07s
 6th231Rye LIVINGSTON 498560Portland, ORHi-5 Bikes4:18.72628.39s
 7th103Bailey VILLALOVOS 470329Federal Way, WADVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes4:21.17730.84s
 8th333Zach FRASER 500842Port Angeles, WAgravity / Olympic Dirt Society / Royal4:21.61831.28s
 9th439Alex William FLOYD 289645Puyallup, WARansavage Racing4:25.78935.45s
 10th172Steve TAUSCHECK 236508Anacortes, WA4:29.471039.14s
 11th899Brendan BOYER 473116Bellingham, WALost Bikes4:30.781140.45s
 12th421Nick WEINSTEIN 279959Seattle, WA4:30.911240.58s
 13th896Sean BELOUSSOW 476540Portland, OR4:33.501343.17s
 14th255Ian ROBINSON 403742Auburn, WAMountain Sports Photography / Viral4:35.511445.18s
 15th790James ROBERTS 511728Portland, OR4:45.281554.95s
 16th133Wood SKINNER 294580Hermiston, ORPedaling Innovation / Spy / Tim's Bike Shop5:07.36161:17.03
 17th391Alex ELEY 289633Tacoma, WARansavage Racing6:49.40172:59.07
 665Rowan BATEMAN 382383Portland, ORCyclepath / PivotDNF
 711Torsenn BROWN 511643Hood River, ORDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st416Michael KLENZ 410331Portland, OR4:08.131-
emoji_events2nd586Patrick FUNK 230741Pdx, ORFat Tire Farm4:11.5823.45s
emoji_events3rd716Barry LUNDEN 268173Spokane, WABike Hub / Moondusters4:15.5237.39s
 4th160Jeff REES 93452Spokane, WAWCR4:23.95415.82s
 5th210Mike BRAWLEY 397515Leavenworth, WAKAVU / trailwiki.org go to site4:31.64523.51s
 6th197Jesse MURDOCK 483314Vancouver, WAHi-5 Bikes4:40.05631.92s
 7th693Mike WIESER 227734Boise, IDCanfield Brothers / Fly / Wild rochios4:59.38751.25s
 8th211Aaron BUCK 438928Rochester, WANWCup5:14.5881:06.45
 381Sergii SEMENOV 470385Kirkland, WADNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st167Brad DELZER 137087Gresham, ORTodd (the Gov'nor) Olson4:12.261-
emoji_events2nd149Kelly MELVIN 451798Sammamish, WAMFR4:19.6727.41s
emoji_events3rd771Brad WATT 199561Cornelius, OR4:29.56317.30s
 4th415Chad GURNEY 503554Vancouver, WA4:45.77433.51s
 5th897Steve MCLEOD Portland, ORLuvli cannabis products5:22.0551:09.79

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st571Dawson YOUNG Libby, MTBad Medicine Bikes4:54.411-
emoji_events2nd181Spencer ERVIN 504575Bellevue, WA5:16.14221.73s
emoji_events3rd227Kai SPAFFORD 477751Bend, ORBachelor Bikepark5:16.72322.31s
 4th442Stratton JURUS Everett, WATim's Bike Shop5:31.32436.91s
 5th309Matt MANGANO Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society5:34.44540.03s
 6th422Troy FLYNN Everett, WATim's Bike Shop5:42.31647.90s
 7th746Gavin BUCHANAN Everett, WATim's Bike Shop5:43.60749.19s
 8th327Max SUFFIN Vncouver, WAFiveTen / iXS / Lil Shredder Bikes / Lumberyard / Spank5:44.21849.80s

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st534Gideon BENDER 271119Duvall, WARad Racing4:53.861-
emoji_events2nd330Ezra NORTHERN Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society5:00.4626.60s
emoji_events3rd453Chris WHARTON Sammamish, WAKnucklehead Racing5:06.77312.91s
 4th111Brody JENSEN 506546Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Fly / Kore North Bikes / Stoke Bros / Team ShitBird5:08.19414.33s
 5th769Aaron OSTROM 510966Boise, IDKore North Bikes5:09.15515.29s
 6th369Tyler BOMMARITO Renton, WADiamondback / Fluidride / Knucklehead Racing / Northwest Bicycle5:14.14620.28s
 7th401Jackson ZECHNICH Portland, OR5:14.38720.52s
 8th388Michael BUCKLEY 473775Monroe, WAElement / Viral5:17.08823.22s
 9th142Joey RODRIGUEZ Gresham, ORWCR5:27.51933.65s
 10th722Teddy GUTTERUD Kent, WA5:36.211042.35s
 11th622Alex HUMPHRES Redmond, WA5:44.721150.86s
 12th647Quinlan JORDAN 468989Spokane, WAKnolly Bikes5:53.811259.95s
 13th717Charles MICHAUD Bellevue, WA6:16.96131:23.10
 14th372Maximus FRAY Vancouver, WAATLAS / Spy / Tbr7:06.65142:12.79
 15th811Bryan SMITH (u40) Renton, WA11:42.14156:48.28

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st340Sergei LEONOV Bellevue, WA4:36.151-
emoji_events2nd814Walter SORENSON Eugene, OR4:39.4023.25s
emoji_events3rd225Michael BRAND Federal Way, WANorthwest Bicycle / Spy4:47.27311.12s
 4th807Tyler BRUNELLE Gresham, OR4:48.08411.93s
 5th112Tyler BOYD Gresham, ORHurricane Racing / Skibowl bike learning center / Skibowl bike park4:58.00521.85s
 6th342Nick LERMA Portland, OR5:00.16624.01s
 7th476Sam STEVENSON Port Angeles, WABike Garage / NW Cup / PUD5:01.79725.64s
 8th254Joel MATTECHECK 501349Portland, OR5:03.02826.87s
 9th774Jordan LECOUNT Libby, MTBad Medicine Bikes5:05.50929.35s
 10th762Vincent LICARI Sitka, AK5:08.621032.47s
 11th251Michael HOWE 293297Bellingham, WALost Bikes5:14.091137.94s
 12th678Joe FRUECHTEL Portland, ORPearl Bandits5:20.421244.27s
 13th755Leif WINSTEAD Corvallis, OR5:54.08131:17.93
 14th793Andrew PITTMAN Renton, WA6:13.73141:37.58
 283Nicholas OMTA Bellingham, WALost BikesDNF
 821Cody HAGEDORN St. Helens, ORDNF
 670Ben ATON 471986Portland, ORCyclepath PDX / PivotDNS
 355Kevin SINFIELD 500770Woodinville, WAWoodinville BikesDNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st257Drew VAN HOUISEN Portland, OR4:50.821-
emoji_events2nd192David TARBLE 503264Deer Park, WAWCR4:57.6826.86s
emoji_events3rd898Sean STEWART Vancouver, WA5:03.58312.76s
 4th386Todd HUHMAN 469074Bothell, WA5:11.45420.63s
 5th603Andrew RATKOVIAK Vancouver, WAiXS / Single Track Minds / Spank / Transition Bikes5:21.27530.45s
 6th783Tim HEALY Whitefish, MT5:37.77646.95s
 207Phil LEWIS 397520Wenatchee, WAFull circle cycleDNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st444Michael YOUNG Libby, MTBad Medicine Bikes5:08.791-
emoji_events2nd317Jeff JORDAN 509267Chattaroy, WA5:11.6722.88s
emoji_events3rd367Peter GOULD 472939Monmouth, OR5:13.4734.68s
 4th813Ray DOTTERER Seattle, WANuun5:20.45411.66s
 5th144Brent SMITH Washougal, WAHi-5 Bikes / Wayne industries5:22.17513.38s
 6th145Mitch SCHMIDT Pdx, ORWCR5:30.55621.76s
 7th203Doug PARK Couer D Alene, IDWCR5:41.19732.40s
 8th208Erik GRAY Yakima, WAHigh Desert Bicycles6:07.44858.65s
 9th815William TRICE Seattle, WA6:15.6791:06.88
 10th894Carl SVENDSEN Vancouver, WA6:19.78101:10.99
 11th126Troy BASSETT 498781Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Pivot6:26.62111:17.83
 12th745Rodney HASTY Westlin, ORTribe503.com go to site6:29.05121:20.26
 520Brian STONE Vancouver, WARyno PowerDNS
 737Zebediah BURKE Joseph, OR509 / FiveTen / Fox / Fox Racing Shox / iXS / LfDJ / Spank / WCRDNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st263Todd OLSON Welches, ORTeam Krunk Shox5:10.141-
emoji_events2nd136Ian RUDD CAN19620325North Vancouver, BCBicyclehub.ca5:19.0728.93s
emoji_events3rd260William SMITH Edgewood, WAMcartney industires5:30.52320.38s
 4th744Monny WILLIAMS Kennewick, WAHigh Desert Bicycles5:31.19421.05s
 5th185Will STEVENSON (cat2) 429196Port Angeles, WABike Garage / NW Cup5:42.00531.86s
 6th119Russell LANCASTER 430641Cp, ORGalpher USA / Maxima Racing Oil / Unreal Cycles6:01.56651.42s

Cat 3: 0-10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st168Braden DELZER 403733Gresham, WALegion of Dirt4:18.531-
emoji_events2nd274Gavin STANTON 471850Troutdale, ORFiveTen / Lil Shredder Bikes / profile mtb / TLD4:21.3422.81s
emoji_events3rd606Sebastian ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds4:23.4834.95s
 4th282Wyatt MCKENZIE 472971Clackamas, ORDeity / FiveTen / Lil Shredder Bikes / Stikrd / TLD / X-Fusion4:51.17432.64s
 5th604Camron RATKOVIAK Vancouver, WAiXS / Single Track Minds / Spank / Transition Bikes4:56.53538.00s
 6th281Max MCKENZIE 47974Clackamas, ORDeity / FiveTen / Lil Shredder Bikes / TLD5:05.82647.29s
 7th605Noah GREEN Vancouver, WA6:04.3171:45.78
 8th749Wyatt HEDBERG Pdx, ORLumberyard mtb6:34.4582:15.92

Cat 3: 11-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st748Caleb ELY Bend, OR9:30.081-
emoji_events2nd819Luke HANSEN Hood River, OR9:57.49227.41s
emoji_events3rd521Peyton PITTS 499838Bend, ORATLAS / Ogio / Spy10:06.91336.83s
 4th105Cam GIBB Redmond, WAZOIC GRAVITY10:28.13458.05s
 5th818Jake HANSEN Hood River, OR10:56.9551:26.87
 6th698Dylan CANTWELL 401212Boise, IDKore North Bikes10:58.3661:28.28
 7th812Riley PLUMMER Happy Valley, OR11:26.2171:56.13
 8th820Brett MORRISON Hood River, OR12:42.7983:12.71
 654Soren ULLRICH Hood River, ORLil Shredder BikesDNF

Cat 3: 15-18 boys

1 competitor found

Cat 3: 19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st747Geoff WALLA Edmonds, WAKid Dynamite Apparel / Xevo Optics9:13.581-
emoji_events2nd266Drew TRAPNELL Beaverton, ORCamas Bikes / Norco9:23.85210.27s
emoji_events3rd344Nick CURTIS Lynnwood, WATim's Bike Shop11:13.2031:59.62
 4th757Eric BAGLEY Lacey, WA11:41.2542:27.67

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st761Mike PITTS Bend, ORWife9:14.461-
emoji_events2nd318Angelo CIULLA Pasco, WAAzonic / High Desert Bicycles / Kali / scotts cycles9:37.52223.06s
emoji_events3rd623Alan HUMPHRES Redmond, WA9:50.09335.63s
 4th275Brian STANTON 503353Troutdale, OR9:50.51436.05s
 5th817Brian FLY Bend, OR9:52.54538.08s
 6th299Michael LASALATA Arlington, WAEpic Racing10:43.1261:28.66

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st36Jaime REES 228046Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing4:36.7114:33.981-
emoji_events2nd39Kerstin HOLSTER 456788Portland, ORChris King / Hi-5 Bikes / Loam Coffee / Oakley / Stans / Transition Bikes5:10.8925:04.36230.38s

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st106Kialani HINES 498898Seattle, WACotty bikes / Onyx Hubs / Ryno Power / TLD / XBrand4:55.901-
emoji_events2nd137Kaytlin MELVIN 400985Sammamish, WAJuliana Bicycles / Maxxis / MFR5:01.9926.09s
emoji_events3rd189Sandy DENSMORE 212143Spokane, WAWCR6:51.9131:56.01

Cat 2: 0-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st127Bryce BASSETT 503230Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / mostly dad / Specialized / Sweetlines6:40.241-
emoji_events2nd121Brynn BASSETT 478790Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Specialized / Viral7:01.64221.40s

Cat 2: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st341Sarah OLSEN Portland, ORHi-5 Bikes5:45.281-
emoji_events2nd810Jessica SUPRISE Hillsboro, OR5:46.6921.41s
emoji_events3rd613Elaine BOTHE 337050Portland, ORSorella Forte / Specialized5:51.4036.12s
 4th900Agnes SAUVAGE 260768Portland, OR6:01.73416.45s
 5th706Elizabeth FINKELSTEIN Hillsboro, OR6:03.97518.69s
 6th267Allison MCCUSKEY 484663Jackson, WY6:06.23620.95s
 7th109Michelle MACARTNEY 253252Fall City, WAEpic Racing6:09.11723.83s
 8th450Calli TOTH 507445Whitefish, MTMISSOULA BIKE SOURCE6:16.50831.22s
 9th173Cherish TAUSCHECK Anacortes, WAEpic Racing6:21.94936.66s
 10th226Susan WALSH Burien, WAEpic Racing6:28.071042.79s
 728Cherry THOMAS Welches, ORDNS
 756Elle WEAVER Missoula, MTDNS

Cat 3: 0-10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st321Sierra SEMSAK 497663Issaquah, WASeweetlines JR Racing4:43.871-
emoji_events2nd288Brooke ANDERSON 473371Portland, ORLil Shredder Bikes / TLD bike10:42.4025:58.53

Cat 3: 11-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st742Honor HERRLINGER 503620Portland, OR13:58.391-

Cat 3: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st125Erin BASSETT Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports11:42.271-
emoji_events2nd760Cecilia STEVENSON Dallas, TXDad12:46.8121:04.54
emoji_events3rd895Megan DORN Kirkland, WA39:10.41327:28.14
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us