The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Isak LEIVSSON | 474278 | 3:38.323 | 3:58.041 | - | ||||
2nd | 4 | Shane LESLIE | 317122 | Birmingham, MI | 3:37.371 | 4:00.162 | 2.12s | |||
3rd | 5 | Kiran MACKINNON | 298817 | Santa Cruz, CA | 3:38.082 | 4:00.233 | 2.19s | |||
4th | 7 | Logan BINGGELI | 213148 | Saint George, UT | 3:40.174 | 4:01.234 | 3.19s | |||
5th | 3 | Max MORGAN (pro) | 320502 | Brevard, NC | 3:41.545 | 4:01.765 | 3.72s | |||
6th | 13 | Jason SCHROEDER | 356538 | Carlsbad, CA | 3:47.718 | 4:08.046 | 10.00s | |||
7th | 43 | Mauricio ESTRADA | 404666 | Colombia | 3:45.306 | 4:11.307 | 13.26s | |||
8th | 21 | Leland O'CONNOR | 224089 | Ithaca, NY | 4:10.6415 | 4:15.928 | 17.88s | |||
9th | 6 | Tanner STEPHENS | 308695 | Concord, CA | 3:55.6011 | 4:17.349 | 19.30s | |||
10th | 19 | Bob STENSON | 279077 | Bothell, WA | 3:56.5212 | 4:19.4210 | 21.38s | |||
11th | 41 | Phil KMETZ | 139600 | Keene, NH | 3:47.437 | 4:21.2311 | 23.19s | |||
12th | 25 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | 311006 | Auburn, WA | 5:33.9425 | 4:21.5812 | 23.54s | |||
13th | 22 | Jake GROB | 265425 | Renton, WA | 3:59.9413 | 4:31.0813 | 33.04s | |||
14th | 32 | Adam DELONAIS | 312764 | Salem, MA | 4:14.8516 | 4:48.6514 | 50.61s | |||
15th | 24 | Lucas COWAN | 310952 | Flagstaff, AZ | 4:08.7514 | 4:49.3515 | 51.31s | |||
16th | 31 | Seth HANSON | 508121 | Taylors, SC | 4:36.1523 | 4:51.3016 | 53.26s | |||
17th | 28 | Sean LEADER | 341148 | Knoxville, TN | 4:26.8019 | 5:00.3317 | 1:02.29 | |||
18th | 18 | Kyle GRAU | 351694 | Terrace Park, OH | 3:53.5810 | 5:17.7818 | 1:19.74 | |||
19th | 20 | Kasper DEAN | 403318 | Olympia, WA | 3:49.489 | 7:29.4719 | 3:31.43 | |||
20th | 12 | Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU | 374963 | Salt Lake City, UT | 10:27.5427 | 8:04.3720 | 4:06.33 | |||
30 | Dylan YODER | 405139 | Reading | 4:14.9017 | ||||||
33 | Quinton SPAULDING | 165835 | Henderson, NV | 4:20.8118 | ||||||
29 | B.J. TREGLIA | 111141 | Dover, PA | Shirk'S Racing | 4:27.3220 | |||||
44 | Asher BLACKMORE | 325586 | Chapel Hill, NC | brevard college | 4:29.8521 | |||||
42 | Ian LUPO | 348696 | Coraopolis, PA | 4:34.7922 | ||||||
17 | Jebediah GUTHRIE | 431997 | Thornton, WV | 5:09.3924 | ||||||
23 | Galen CARTER | 231784 | Salt Lake City, UT | 10:12.9726 |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Joshua ROGERS | 382162 | Clayton | 3:53.681 | 4:18.171 | - | |||
2nd | 117 | Jake KAHN | 352646 | Putnam Valley, NY | Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team | 4:05.354 | 4:26.722 | 8.55s | ||
3rd | 133 | Bergen KHARE | 297932 | Brevard, NC | 4:19.2710 | 4:34.133 | 15.96s | |||
4th | 114 | David KAHN | 352648 | Putnam Valley, NY | 4:05.875 | 4:35.404 | 17.23s | |||
5th | 118 | Josh HENN | 443619 | Cranberry Twp, PA | 4:08.086 | 4:37.315 | 19.14s | |||
6th | 108 | Kai NISHINO | 468598 | Asheville, NC | 4:23.1411 | 4:42.606 | 24.43s | |||
7th | 106 | Ryhan LOPATIC | 393836 | Middletown | 4:17.549 | 4:44.527 | 26.35s | |||
8th | 124 | Ian NORRIS | 440401 | Glenville, PA | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 4:13.557 | 4:54.288 | 36.11s | ||
9th | 103 | Phillip STEELE | 340666 | Burnsville, WV | 4:34.7614 | 4:56.699 | 38.52s | |||
10th | 113 | Michael KANE | 379750 | Simpsonville, SC | 5:30.2419 | 5:04.2410 | 46.07s | |||
11th | 119 | Collin MCBRIDE | 431904 | Williamstown | Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team | 4:26.9012 | 5:09.1911 | 51.02s | ||
12th | 112 | Titus NICHOLSON | 390542 | West Milford | 4:16.228 | 5:13.7512 | 55.58s | |||
13th | 101 | Trent DEL GRIPPO | 314386 | Golden, CO | 4:34.6413 | 5:33.9613 | 1:15.79 | |||
14th | 116 | Jack MAJOR | 417373 | Brentwood | PB EddieFerrell.com / True Performance Junior Development | 4:45.5517 | 5:48.0914 | 1:29.92 | ||
15th | 129 | Zach GAREIS | 413633 | Mars | 5:48.6315 | 1:30.46 | ||||
16th | 102 | Sean BELL | 386466 | Lake Forest, CA | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 3:54.432 | 8:07.8416 | 3:49.67 | ||
17th | 104 | Jordan TUNKS | 440710 | Reston, VA | 4:36.7915 | 9:41.4817 | 5:23.31 | |||
107 | Aidan CASNER | 420703 | Montpelier, VT | Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team | 3:58.283 | |||||
121 | Bryce STROUD | 515137 | Indianapolis, IN | 4:41.0016 | ||||||
100 | Ian BONGARD | 467323 | Salem, VA | 5:14.0318 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Tommy ZULA | 4:46.991 | - | ||||||
2nd | 142 | Lucas WEAVER | 454296 | Christiansburg, VA | 7:11.892 | 2:24.90 | ||||
120 | Alec BOB | 485646 | Plano, TX | Marian University Cycling Team | ||||||
128 | Shannon TAYLOR | 378549 | Warsaw, IN |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Sam VINCENT | 214453 | Staunton, VA | 4:50.741 | - | ||||
2nd | 134 | Chuck PITTS ° | 4:51.992 | 1.25s | ||||||
3rd | 143 | Jesse BORROR | 360570 | Morgantown, WV | 5:02.973 | 12.23s | ||||
4th | 126 | Tom NIERI | 216807 | Harrison City, PA | 5:08.094 | 17.35s | ||||
5th | 135 | Harley ADDAIR | 171146 | Winston Salem, NC | 5:13.035 | 22.29s | ||||
6th | 139 | Patrick ALCISTO | 380688 | Charlotte, NC | 5:36.026 | 45.28s | ||||
7th | 144 | Pete ROMAN | 295494 | Harrisburg, PA | 5:58.297 | 1:07.55 | ||||
125 | Chad GILBERT | 434799 | Fenton, MI | |||||||
122 | Matthew SHIRK | |||||||||
999 | Josh SMITH (30+) |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Kevin LIEBIG | 117593 | Havre De Grace, MD | 4:36.601 | - | ||||
2nd | 115 | Steve KAHN | 352146 | Putnam Valley, NY | 5:03.182 | 26.58s | ||||
3rd | 131 | Andrew RICHTER | 381149 | Greenville, SC | 5:09.663 | 33.06s | ||||
4th | 137 | George John LESLIE | 20962 | Birmingham, MI | 5:33.294 | 56.69s | ||||
5th | 109 | Keith O'BRIEN | 174479 | Metuchen, NJ | 5:52.475 | 1:15.87 | ||||
6th | 123 | Fred HEINLY | 174028 | Oley, PA | 5:57.196 | 1:20.59 | ||||
7th | 140 | Joe BELL | 3231 | Taylor Mill, KY | 6:31.647 | 1:55.04 | ||||
8th | 111 | Tony DEL GRIPPO | 321520 | Golden, CO | 7:35.558 | 2:58.95 | ||||
141 | Chris KRING | 149358 | Zeeland, MI |
Male: Cat 2: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Chris GRICE | 352258 | Asheville, NC | 5:16.711 | - | ||||
2nd | 212 | Ben RICHTER | 399780 | Greenville, SC | 5:21.632 | 4.92s | ||||
3rd | 227 | Joseph JACKSON | 6:31.983 | 1:15.27 | ||||||
223 | Chris LIEBIG | 478545 | Havre De Grace, MD |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Aiden LOORHAM | 381222 | Rome, GA | 5:30.951 | - | ||||
2nd | 220 | Clancy LOORHAM | 381224 | Rome, GA | 5:39.952 | 9.00s | ||||
3rd | 208 | Galloway NICHOLS | 477166 | Brentwood, TN | 5:40.503 | 9.55s | ||||
4th | 201 | Brad TUNKS | 503486 | Reston, VA | 5:41.204 | 10.25s | ||||
5th | 221 | Michael FUERST | 392376 | Winston Salem, NC | Cycletherapy / Ride Fast Gear | 5:47.055 | 16.10s | |||
6th | 228 | Cameron MADER | 329706 | Fairfaxfairfax, VA | THE BIKE LANE | 5:48.696 | 17.74s | |||
7th | 203 | Louis DIOMEDE | 477213 | Putnam Valley, NY | 6:02.907 | 31.95s | ||||
8th | 233 | Kaleb BROWN | 440714 | Burnsville, WV | 6:05.658 | 34.70s | ||||
9th | 230 | Mason CALDERHEAD | 482044 | Concord, NC | 6:16.289 | 45.33s | ||||
10th | 235 | Sam SNEAD | 6:36.3610 | 1:05.41 |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Jason EATON | 200137 | Cary, NC | 5:37.721 | - | ||||
2nd | 207 | Dalton CAMPBELL | 507764 | Richland, MI | 5:38.882 | 1.16s | ||||
3rd | 234 | Jake WADE | 473778 | Manassas, VA | Dark Horse Downhill | 5:56.163 | 18.44s | |||
4th | 211 | Zach HUMBLE | 5:56.984 | 19.26s | ||||||
5th | 204 | Will WASHAM | 284351 | Cornelius, NC | 5:57.875 | 20.15s | ||||
6th | 232 | Noah BELL | 284455 | Washington, DC | 6:01.376 | 23.65s | ||||
7th | 206 | Conor LUKE | 513265 | Ashburn | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 6:05.157 | 27.43s | |||
998 | Will WASHAM | 504024 | Cornelius, NC |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Marcus NOLT | 5:41.181 | - | ||||||
2nd | 218 | Erik FALK | 405912 | Fairfax Station, VA | A1-Cycling / Shop Ratz Racing Team | 5:45.712 | 4.53s | |||
3rd | 209 | Spencer JACOBS | 447490 | Waterford, MI | 6:06.513 | 25.33s | ||||
4th | 215 | Ben BREWER | 433425 | Pittsburgh, PA | 6:08.734 | 27.55s | ||||
5th | 225 | Andrew STATON | 473593 | Mechanicsville | 6:19.135 | 37.95s | ||||
6th | 216 | Kevin ROBERTS | 6:50.676 | 1:09.49 | ||||||
7th | 231 | Josh KRYNOCK | 473661 | Charlotte, NC | 6:53.357 | 1:12.17 | ||||
217 | Chad DEAN | 74509 | Mcfarland, WI | 5Nines / Motorless Motion |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Christopher LANE | 496631 | Valley Head, WV | 5:56.451 | - | ||||
2nd | 205 | Brad NEWBY | 374481 | High Point, NC | 6:30.252 | 33.80s | ||||
3rd | 213 | Ritch RICKER | 309550 | Keyser, WV | 6:36.503 | 40.05s | ||||
4th | 226 | Thomas GRUWELL | 473666 | Chesterfield, VA | Coqui Cyclery | 6:41.614 | 45.16s | |||
224 | David CARNAHAN (u50) | 482363 | Berryville, VA |
Male: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Sam KAHN | 394178 | Putnam Valley | 6:04.901 | - | ||||
2nd | 308 | Keegan ROWLEY | 488213 | Channahon, IL | 6:12.662 | 7.76s | ||||
3rd | 316 | Cooper RODRIGUES | 414937 | Cary, NC | Cycling Spoken Here Racing | 6:14.213 | 9.31s | |||
4th | 321 | Eli BELL | 6:49.244 | 44.34s | ||||||
5th | 305 | Ethan HECK | 478229 | Murfreesboro, TN | PB EddieFerrell.com / True Performance Junior Development | 6:53.555 | 48.65s | |||
6th | 310 | Trey BEST | 7:37.836 | 1:32.93 | ||||||
7th | 306 | Xander GILBERT | 509668 | Fenton, MI | 8:25.927 | 2:21.02 |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Logan PRINGLE | 469139 | Stevensville, MD | 5:49.361 | - | ||||
2nd | 300 | Andrew ALLEN (cat3) | 413619 | Howell, MI | 6:02.872 | 13.51s | ||||
3rd | 315 | Grayson TAYLOR | 379332 | Lewisville, NC | 6:05.013 | 15.65s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Angelo WASH | 496771 | Highland Springs | Coqui Cyclery | 5:39.321 | - | |||
2nd | 317 | Brandon MCCOY | 333838 | Orlando, FL | 6:06.712 | 27.39s | ||||
3rd | 320 | Austin KOENIGSMARK | 513883 | Fairview Park, OH | 6:21.313 | 41.99s | ||||
4th | 322 | Jose GIL Jr. | 500749 | Indian Trail, NC | 6:46.934 | 1:07.61 | ||||
5th | 325 | Hugh MULGREW | 504111 | Rural Retreat, VA | 7:07.595 | 1:28.27 | ||||
6th | 304 | Anders NYSTROM | 281627 | Boise, ID | Marian University Cycling Team | 7:30.416 | 1:51.09 | |||
7th | 318 | Jesse TSCHUDY | 7:41.747 | 2:02.42 | ||||||
311 | Brandon GULLETT | 485355 | Raleigh, NC | |||||||
323 | Reed NIXON | 473363 | Camp Hill, PA |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Michael TUOHY | 488225 | Raleigh, NC | 6:41.181 | - | ||||
2nd | 319 | Scott HOHOWSKI | 312594 | Venetia, PA | 7:36.722 | 55.54s | ||||
307 | Dean JOHNS | 182962 | Douglasville, GA | |||||||
302 | Luke MILES | 212757 | Alpharetta, GA | |||||||
303 | Tevis STINE |
Male: Cat 3: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Bob SAFRIT | 5:34.801 | - | ||||||
2nd | 500 | Julian CABREANA | 281422 | Crystallake, IL | 5:48.492 | 13.69s | ||||
3rd | 504 | Robert DUNLAP | 381518 | Cumberland, MD | 6:02.553 | 27.75s | ||||
4th | 505 | Doug TATE | 332996 | Kokomo, IN | 6:22.264 | 47.46s | ||||
5th | 501 | Brian POPE | 7:14.295 | 1:39.49 | ||||||
502 | John MALINOWSKI | 184235 | East Pointe, MI |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Lauren DANEY | 282816 | Stafford, VA | 4:47.572 | 5:20.611 | - | |||
2nd | 35 | Caroline WASHAM | 301162 | Cornelius, NC | 5:03.284 | 5:25.462 | 4.85s | |||
3rd | 34 | Samantha KINGSHILL | 405259 | Sacramento | 4:45.261 | 5:37.703 | 17.09s | |||
4th | 39 | Frida Helena RØNNING | 440759 | Indianapolis, IN | 4:48.363 | 5:51.874 | 31.26s | |||
45 | Scout CLARK | 404457 | Taylors, SC | 5:49.065 | ||||||
36 | Shay GLYNN | 252138 | Norco, CA | 6:28.016 |
Female: Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Megan HOPKINS | 397030 | Brevard, NC | 6:33.691 | - | ||||
2nd | 132 | Leslie LITTON | 310274 | Frederick, MD | 6:56.532 | 22.84s | ||||
3rd | 110 | Christina FAUST | 374735 | High Point, NC | 7:50.413 | 1:16.72 |
Female: Cat 2: 0-18
Female: Cat 2: 19+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Rachel KELLEHER | 503978 | Richmond, VA | 7:18.561 | - |
Female: Cat 3
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified