shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 WA State Series round 1 at Mt Clarence, WA

view_listResults (112)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://lookaside.fbsbx.com/file/Race_RESULTS.pdf?token=AWzHMGnRV4MY4KcPwqwhFtjI…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st3Luke BALL 1:19.98811:18.67611:18.87511:18.6761-
emoji_events2nd18Isaak WILSHER 1:21.44921:21.79331:22.69921:21.79323.117s
emoji_events3rd19Shane WODE 1:23.06631:21.63721:23.40631:21.63732.961s
 4th7Benjamin HALSALL 1:24.11361:24.28981:24.19141:24.19145.515s
 5th14Adrian WALSH 1:28.176131:26.753131:24.58251:24.58255.906s
 6th8Jake ANDERSON 1:26.77391:26.082121:26.32861:26.08267.406s
 7th6Shane ROSHER 1:26.63781:25.243101:26.43071:25.24376.567s
 8th29Aaron LEAGAS 1:23.45751:21.85241:29.14581:21.85283.176s
 9th15Gerran TURNER 1:28.777151:28.532151:29.46191:28.53299.856s
 10th13Nathan MALE 1:28.429141:25.844111:32.266101:25.844107.168s
 11th9Paul WILKINSON 1:26.793101:24.07471:34.391111:24.074115.398s
 12th16Bill CARRUTHERS 1:23.32441:23.88361:34.820121:23.883125.207s
 13th5Alex JAEGER 1:26.828111:22.21952:15.726131:22.219133.543s
 14th30Cambridge TAYLOR 1:27.085121:24.94191:24.941146.265s
 15th10Jacob PARKER 1:24.34071:28.101141:28.101159.425s
 16th17Travis FAGE 1:29.860161:29.395161:29.3951610.719s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st123Brock KIEWIET 1:30.61031:25.61711:31.78511:25.6171-
emoji_events2nd122Marcus HADDON 1:29.80111:27.42221:27.42221.805s
emoji_events3rd130Rhys PEARMINE 1:34.00051:30.71531:30.71535.098s
 4th121Daniel COSTELLO 1:32.53541:32.95341:32.95347.336s
 5th126Nikolay KARAKASHOV 1:37.46161:38.94551:38.945513.328s
 6th124Andrew HANNIG 1:30.34421:39.70061:39.700614.083s
 7th125Declan SAINT 1:45.52781:44.75471:44.754719.137s
 8th127David CLARK 1:41.68071:48.95381:48.953823.336s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st96Yuliang SEOW 1:39.215111:28.39831:31.88711:28.39813.093s
emoji_events2nd274Damon BLACKER 1:29.86411:29.14841:38.19921:29.14823.843s
emoji_events3rd279Roly KYME 3:15.930171:25.30511:25.3053-
 4th284Declan O'CONNOR 1:30.08231:26.77421:26.77441.469s
 5th275Logan WAKELING 1:30.01221:30.52051:30.52055.215s
 6th282Greg STANLEY 1:31.53551:30.63361:30.63365.328s
 7th276Riley WESTRA 1:42.824131:30.96171:30.96175.656s
 8th272Mathew WALKER 1:34.05971:31.04381:31.04385.738s
 9th280Jaxon SAWYER 1:33.05161:32.23891:32.23896.933s
 10th283Jack O'CONNOR 1:37.46991:35.918101:35.9181010.613s
 11th69Benjamin MOORE 1:39.000101:38.711111:38.7111113.406s
 12th273Oliver KAARD 2:03.179161:38.922121:38.9221213.617s
 13th271Cooper ALEXANDER 1:39.766121:39.015131:39.0151313.710s
 14th281Lachlan WILKES 1:34.55081:39.508141:39.5081414.203s
 15th277Seth RUDAS 1:48.172141:45.367151:45.3671520.062s
 16th285Nicholas KING 1:56.418151:52.359161:52.3591627.054s
 295Charlie HOWARD 1:30.0974

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st65Baylee WEBB 1:36.45441:29.32431:29.03511:29.03512.332s
emoji_events2nd64Nathan SIVEC 1:28.21411:26.70311:30.34421:26.7032-
emoji_events3rd63Liam PICKERING 1:29.81621:28.55421:37.09031:28.55431.851s
 4th61Taylor CORTEZ 1:33.27031:45.14441:45.144418.441s
 5th62Brendan KEILAR 1:48.59451:51.72351:51.723525.020s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st278Paul DE KLERK 1:26.55121:24.45721:26.28111:24.45710.031s
emoji_events2nd110Nathan SYMONDS 1:25.50011:24.42611:27.33221:24.4262-
emoji_events3rd149Sam RUSSELL 1:28.94941:28.37951:28.55931:28.37933.953s
 4th111Aaron KANTERS 1:29.66851:27.27731:27.27742.851s
 5th333Clint BARKER 1:28.93031:27.36741:27.36752.941s
 6th106Shane BURNS 1:31.27761:30.56261:30.56266.136s
 7th109Nathan DEVENPORT 1:41.94981:32.28571:32.28577.859s
 8th107Chris WRIGHT 1:36.14171:33.38781:33.38788.961s
 9th108Kenny SELLERS 1:48.938111:33.52891:33.52899.102s
 10th115Liam FREJISZYN 1:44.54391:38.511101:38.5111014.085s
 11th112Carl FOX 1:45.687101:41.921111:41.9211117.495s

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st243Antonio HOLM 1:32.10611:27.64411:30.08211:27.6441-
emoji_events2nd891Kelvin SMITH 1:32.16821:32.31321:32.31324.669s
emoji_events3rd244Stuart PEACOCK 1:46.56231:44.16831:44.168316.524s
 4th241Michael WHITE 1:48.63741:45.26241:45.262417.618s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st182Dillan MCDERMOTT 1:28.16811:31.2891-
emoji_events2nd192Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH 1:35.62921:32.73821.449s
emoji_events3rd200Leslie MARGETTS 1:41.65341:34.85533.566s
 4th190Mitchell POETT 1:38.58931:36.13344.844s
 5th199Joel RYAN 1:51.60681:40.76659.477s
 6th183Joel CRUICKSHANK 1:48.57471:44.918613.629s
 7th189Greg FOSTER 1:41.70351:46.129714.840s
 8th218David BAKER 2:33.387141:47.629816.340s
 9th188Shannon NORRIS 1:47.95061:48.075916.786s
 10th191Anthony ADAMS 1:55.085101:52.6171021.328s
 11th184Aiden MAYHEW 1:59.813131:55.5311124.242s
 12th99Dave LANCE 1:55.250111:56.0621224.773s
 13th185Ryan NEWBY 1:52.77892:06.1021334.813s
 14th186Stefan LAM 1:57.918122:13.2691441.980s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st328Riley WAKELING 1:53.40211:48.0001-
emoji_events2nd327Jacob BLACKER 1:56.34022:01.926213.926s
emoji_events3rd666Cooper MOORE 2:09.16842:02.773314.773s
 4th329Nathan GARBIN 2:08.12932:05.290417.290s
 5th332Declan POETT 2:15.34072:10.160522.160s
 6th331Tom GUILLE 2:11.59052:11.270623.270s
 7th330Joshua KING 2:12.36762:11.816723.816s
 8th334Jackson POETT 2:33.67282:32.281844.281s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st306Gus KYME 1:35.50821:35.6991-
emoji_events2nd305Blair STUART 1:39.57141:36.44620.747s
emoji_events3rd307Brodie TOWNROW 1:36.23031:37.05831.359s
 4th301Callum HAWORTH 1:41.57951:42.05846.359s
 5th355Jake DEKLERK 1:35.23411:45.699510.000s
 6th303Isaac WALTON 1:47.64561:45.739610.040s
 7th308Camden PUZEY 2:01.324101:46.368710.669s
 8th309Kieran O'CONNOR 1:51.63781:51.157815.458s
 9th304Jy GARBIN 1:54.70791:51.578915.879s
 10th310Tyler WEBB 1:51.10271:53.3631017.664s
 11th302Zack HEART 2:17.348112:15.4961139.797s

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st165Paul FAGE 1:30.30111:29.9141-
emoji_events2nd167Joshua PEARSON 1:36.68031:34.96525.051s
emoji_events3rd555Ellis MOORE 1:38.73041:38.88738.973s
 4th161Chris DEEKS 1:32.63721:39.58649.672s
 5th166Mark BLACKWELL 1:41.31251:39.59459.680s
 6th162Scott HOLMBERG 1:47.95361:44.313614.399s
 7th168Aaron SEARS 1:51.43071:53.793723.879s
 8th164Rob WILKES 1h20:01.50092:04.609834.695s
 9th88Kim Wah SEOW 2:02.99682:35.55191:05.637

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st41Penny HOLMBERG 1:45.99621:46.95721:47.31311:46.95712.504s
emoji_events2nd42Leonie BURFORD 1:51.27341:48.34731:48.74221:48.34723.894s
emoji_events3rd102Natalie PEARSON 1:45.36811:44.45311:44.4533-
 4th101Catherine BONNET 1:51.11331:50.56241:50.56246.109s
 5th105Alexandra KIRKBY 2:02.57062:07.46952:07.469523.016s
 104Louise WALLACE 1:55.2855

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st230Catherine YOUNG 2:08.46112:04.3091-
emoji_events2nd221Janelle SELLERS 2:10.62522:32.351228.042s
emoji_events3rd240Vilma FITZGERALD 2:23.63634:46.14532:41.836
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us