The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Isaak WILSHER | 1:46.3384 | 1:42.7614 | 1:45.1121 | ||
2nd | 14 | Adrian WALSH | 1:46.9025 | 1:47.2396 | 1:45.8132 | ||
3rd | 7 | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:48.0237 | 1:48.7979 | 1:46.7133 | ||
4th | 43 | Rex DUBOIS | 1:59.34719 | 1:48.7108 | 1:48.9364 | ||
5th | 3 | Luke BALL | 1:37.7221 | 1:36.9491 | 1:49.0805 | ||
6th | 40 | Mitch MONOTTI | 1:52.70214 | 1:51.38315 | 1:52.0416 | ||
7th | 9 | Paul WILKINSON | 1:47.0596 | 1:49.73512 | 1:52.2407 | ||
8th | 6 | Shane ROSHER | 1:50.38410 | 1:49.18810 | 1:52.2868 | ||
9th | 23 | Tom HAMLEY | 1:50.91412 | 1:49.32711 | 1:52.7829 | ||
10th | 37 | Joe TOLCZYK | 1:52.87015 | 1:50.67714 | 1:53.04110 | ||
11th | 160 | Jake MARSHALL | 1:54.58618 | 1:39.2152 | 1:56.06011 | ||
12th | 10 | Jacob PARKER | 1:43.4672 | 1:39.6933 | 2:06.22012 | ||
13th | 31 | Nathan MALE | 1:45.4213 | 1:45.4415 | 2:09.38313 | ||
14th | 35 | Thomas ANTICICH | 1:50.0099 | 1:47.4877 | 2:58.11414 | ||
15th | 53 | Andrew GILLETT | 1:50.52911 | 1:50.45813 | |||
16th | 133 | Justin BRISTOW | 1:54.01517 | 1:51.71216 | |||
17th | 29 | Aaron LEAGAS | 3:26.60320 | 1:52.58917 | |||
18th | 15 | Gerran TURNER | 1:51.04113 | 1:52.98318 | |||
19th | 44 | Shaun THOMLINSON | 1:53.80016 | 1:53.24419 | |||
20th | 16 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 1:49.6688 | 1:53.81420 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 797 | Brock KIEWIET | 1:54.1731 | 1:50.9251 | |||
2nd | 122 | Marcus HADDON | 1:57.2582 | 1:53.0222 | |||
3rd | 124 | Andrew HANNIG | 1:59.6545 | 1:56.4803 | |||
4th | 33 | Daniel COSTELLO | 1:58.6743 | 1:58.2064 | |||
5th | 17 | Travis FAGE | 1:58.9844 | 1:59.4945 | |||
6th | 137 | Brody LAKE | 2:01.8797 | 1:59.9256 | |||
7th | 55 | Nikolay KARAKASHOV | 2:42.1379 | 2:01.0257 | |||
8th | 138 | Jacob GREEN | 1:59.7886 | 2:02.5988 | |||
9th | 125 | Declan SAINT | 2:17.8708 | 2:17.5659 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Dillan MCDERMOTT | 1:52.7261 | 1:50.9251 | 1:56.7131 | ||
2nd | 213 | Matt CURTIS | 1:57.3042 | 1:54.7522 | |||
3rd | 208 | Kalhan GRENIER | 1:59.1053 | 2:00.5063 | |||
4th | 180 | Tom ROBINSON | 2:07.9937 | 2:00.6974 | |||
5th | 192 | Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH | 1:59.7334 | 2:01.6875 | |||
6th | 200 | Leslie MARGETTS | 2:05.3205 | 2:03.6486 | |||
7th | 205 | Jamie ATHANASSIOU | 2:06.7906 | 2:05.3537 | |||
8th | 193 | Rhys JAMES | 2:15.3178 | 2:11.6758 | |||
9th | 210 | Kevin DUVERNAY | 2:20.30710 | 2:12.7809 | |||
10th | 197 | Jason PELZERS | 2:40.13714 | 2:13.11410 | |||
11th | 209 | Sam JACKSON-MAHER | 2:42.49616 | 2:19.36411 | |||
12th | 198 | Hamish FIELD | 2:20.58511 | 2:21.25712 | |||
13th | 206 | Jordan HAMPTON-OSBORNE | 2:15.7009 | 2:21.33613 | |||
14th | 188 | Shannon NORRIS | 2:23.59212 | 2:25.77514 | |||
15th | 211 | Anthony ADAMS | 2:28.08213 | 2:31.89715 | |||
16th | 186 | Stefan LAM | 2:40.69415 | 2:37.74116 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Chris DEEKS | 1:57.3091 | 1:55.0781 | |||
2nd | 555 | Ellis MOORE | 2:05.7892 | 2:03.8502 | |||
3rd | 162 | Scott HOLMBERG | 2:23.7656 | 2:09.4713 | |||
4th | 163 | Colin HOWARD | 2:12.0674 | 2:10.1514 | |||
5th | 75 | Joshua PEARSON | 2:11.7463 | 2:11.6465 | |||
6th | 171 | Aaron SEARS | 2:13.1145 | 2:16.6336 | |||
7th | 505 | Rick ALFARO | 2:39.2939 | 2:33.7787 | |||
8th | 169 | David ROMANO | 2:36.3258 | 2:37.2388 | |||
9th | 164 | Rob WILKES | 2:39.89910 | 2:44.0489 | |||
10th | 88 | Kim Wah SEOW | 2:50.58211 | 2:44.27010 | |||
11th | 173 | Philippe VORBURGER | 2:34.6947 | 2:47.55011 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Nathan SYMONDS | 1:48.4772 | 1:47.0411 | 1:53.3311 | ||
2nd | 278 | Paul DE KLERK | 1:48.0811 | 1:47.8742 | |||
3rd | 118 | Jason BENNETT | 1:53.1223 | 1:51.2123 | |||
4th | 111 | Aaron KANTERS | 1:55.7594 | 1:53.0804 | |||
5th | 34 | Kenny SELLERS | 1:58.7615 | 1:56.9675 | |||
6th | 113 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:00.3426 | 2:01.1266 | |||
7th | 117 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 9:12.96610 | 2:02.9097 | |||
8th | 627 | Carl FOX | 2:12.1517 | 2:13.6598 | |||
9th | 425 | Shane BURNS | 2:13.4368 | 2:16.2849 | |||
10th | 89 | Garnet NEW | 2:13.8359 | 2:25.07010 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 335 | Tom RUBERY | 2:12.3412 | 2:08.4201 | |||
2nd | 328 | Riley WAKELING | 2:09.3041 | 2:08.9322 | |||
3rd | 337 | Hamish WILKES | 2:19.0343 | 2:15.0693 | |||
4th | 666 | Cooper MOORE | 2:23.9674 | 2:26.3134 | |||
5th | 895 | Jacob BLACKER | 2:43.8017 | 2:34.7765 | |||
6th | 330 | Joshua KING | 2:37.2495 | 2:37.2696 | |||
7th | 329 | Nathan GARBIN | 2:38.2186 | 2:49.2417 | |||
8th | 338 | Jack LISTER | 2:45.3188 | 2:58.5368 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Brodie TOWNROW | 1:57.3711 | 1:54.8941 | |||
2nd | 306 | Gus KYME | 1:57.7982 | 1:58.8302 | |||
3rd | 355 | Jake DE KLERK | 1:59.1903 | 2:05.8693 | |||
4th | 301 | Callum HAWORTH | 2:10.5885 | 2:09.7594 | |||
5th | 305 | Blair STUART | 1:59.7364 | 2:09.8865 | |||
6th | 315 | Bryce COMMINS | 2:21.33610 | 2:13.7816 | |||
7th | 310 | Tyler WEBB | 2:17.6407 | 2:15.0937 | |||
8th | 303 | Isaac WALTON | 2:37.36414 | 2:16.4668 | |||
9th | 314 | Ben LINTERN | 2:13.9266 | 2:16.7909 | |||
10th | 24 | Camden PUZEY | 2:20.6668 | 2:18.41910 | |||
11th | 336 | Will CLIFTON | 2:24.18311 | 2:21.47211 | |||
12th | 311 | Matthew GRAY | 2:24.68212 | 2:23.19312 | |||
13th | 304 | Jy GARBIN | 2:20.7769 | 2:23.54013 | |||
14th | 313 | Lachlan THOMAS | 2:35.54313 | 3:02.37814 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | Greg STANLEY | 1:53.8785 | 1:49.7243 | 2:04.1891 | ||
2nd | 280 | Jaxon SAWYER | 2:03.12812 | 1:47.3922 | 2:14.9282 | ||
3rd | 279 | Roly KYME | 1:44.9182 | 1:45.5811 | |||
4th | 289 | Cadel ADAMS | 2:03.58413 | 1:51.1794 | |||
5th | 284 | Declan O'CONNOR | 1:45.1903 | 1:51.5375 | |||
6th | 295 | Charlie HOWARD | 1:56.4818 | 1:53.0336 | |||
7th | 276 | Riley WESTRA | 1:54.1086 | 1:54.2357 | |||
8th | 78 | Tarky WALL | 1:54.1457 | 1:54.7388 | |||
9th | 275 | Logan WAKELING | 1:51.0144 | 1:55.8329 | |||
10th | 287 | Cooper ALEXANDER | 1:58.7719 | 1:56.46410 | |||
11th | 281 | Lachlan WILKES | 2:01.17710 | 2:00.13611 | |||
12th | 69 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:04.57014 | 2:01.09312 | |||
13th | 291 | Kristopher ROBSON | 2:05.42815 | 2:01.48313 | |||
14th | 288 | Ryan BURSTON | 2:02.99311 | 2:02.20314 | |||
15th | 152 | Nicholas KING | 2:13.37516 | 2:11.02915 | |||
16th | 277 | Seth RUDAS | 2:13.54317 | 2:12.08716 | |||
17th | 96 | Yuliang SEOW | 1:44.1161 | 2:22.21417 | |||
272 | Mathew WALKER | 2:51.51318 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Baylee WEBB | 1:52.0943 | 1:49.7722 | 1:56.6591 | ||
2nd | 64 | Nathan SIVEC | 1:51.7022 | 1:51.3693 | 1:57.4592 | ||
3rd | 172 | Samuel BUCHANAN | 1:46.4801 | 1:47.6411 | 2:56.1073 | ||
4th | 71 | Liam PICKERING | 1:55.2654 | 1:58.2924 | |||
5th | 414 | Louis O'DONNELL | 2:04.0285 | 2:03.7785 | |||
6th | 76 | David HIBBERD | 2:08.0967 | 2:07.9206 | |||
7th | 62 | Brendan KEILAR | 2:25.1738 | 2:15.6327 | |||
8th | 70 | Lachlan STEAD | 2:06.1786 | 2:18.6248 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Jake BYRNE | 1:43.8661 | 1:41.5502 | 1:46.7921 | ||
2nd | 232 | Josh JOHNSTON | 1:46.6402 | 1:45.9073 | 1:47.1942 | ||
3rd | 235 | Jimmy PRITCHARD | 1:47.0633 | 1:41.0561 | |||
4th | 223 | Ross MCCARROLL | 2:00.2534 | 1:57.3014 | |||
5th | 181 | Neal WALKER | 2:11.3465 | 2:08.3265 | |||
6th | 220 | Lukas FABIAN | 2:13.2256 | 2:13.9176 | |||
7th | 73 | Brayden SHIPLEY | 2:42.0627 | 2:31.8307 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Penny HOLMBERG | 2:31.5295 | 2:19.7912 | 2:22.2851 | ||
2nd | 102 | Natalie PEARSON | 2:33.2586 | 2:22.1093 | 2:23.3552 | ||
3rd | 101 | Catherine BONNET | 2:16.2801 | 2:17.0731 | 2:26.0373 | ||
4th | 50 | Christa CAPEL | 2:20.7132 | 2:22.1924 | 2:30.5254 | ||
5th | 42 | Leonie BURFORD | 2:25.9493 | 2:25.5345 | 2:50.7545 | ||
6th | 104 | Louise WALLACE | 2:29.3184 | 2:32.3816 | |||
7th | 105 | Alexandra KIRKBY | 2:48.0857 | 2:43.5397 | |||
8th | 51 | Amanda PRUDEN | 3:01.2688 | 2:55.4468 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Lani THYGESEN | 2:43.3292 | 2:38.7511 | |||
2nd | 214 | Kira WALL | 2:38.3701 | 2:38.7752 | |||
3rd | 240 | Vilma FITZGERALD | 2:53.5893 | 2:40.0153 | |||
4th | 21 | Janelle SELLERS | 3:07.8454 | 2:59.5874 |
Female: Sport: Non-Licence Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Sophie JOHNSON | 2:57.1051 | 3:02.9901 | |||
2nd | 237 | Caelin STUART | 3:27.2452 | 3:12.8572 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified