The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Jake MARSHALL | 2:01.93814 | 1:44.1431 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Luke BALL | 1:46.5981 | 1:44.5872 | 0.444s | ||
3rd | 29 | Aaron LEAGAS | 1:50.1462 | 1:47.6823 | 3.539s | ||
4th | 16 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 1:54.2503 | 1:48.1214 | 3.978s | ||
5th | 9 | Paul WILKINSON | 1:54.5454 | 1:52.1665 | 8.023s | ||
6th | 31 | Nathan MALE | 1:58.42511 | 1:52.4726 | 8.329s | ||
7th | 47 | Travis POLLARD | 1:56.8757 | 1:53.6727 | 9.529s | ||
8th | 12 | Daniel TOLCZYK | 1:56.5706 | 1:53.8808 | 9.737s | ||
9th | 46 | Bobby COOPER | 1:57.58910 | 1:55.4239 | 11.280s | ||
10th | 26 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 1:55.6785 | 1:55.97710 | 11.834s | ||
11th | 7 | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:57.4248 | 1:56.53911 | 12.396s | ||
12th | 531 | Dane VAN RYT | 2:02.27815 | 1:57.63412 | 13.491s | ||
13th | 45 | Jayde SLEEP | 2:01.27613 | 1:58.42113 | 14.278s | ||
14th | 48 | Thomas ANTICICH | 2:10.50916 | 1:58.43814 | 14.295s | ||
15th | 37 | Joe TOLCZYK | 1:59.57912 | 1:58.73015 | 14.587s | ||
16th | 6 | Shane ROSHER | 1:57.5689 | 2:01.41416 | 17.271s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Brody LAKE | 2:08.9893 | 2:02.6831 | - | ||
2nd | 797 | Brock KIEWIET | 2:00.8511 | 2:03.3002 | 0.617s | ||
3rd | 33 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:07.8662 | 2:05.6543 | 2.971s | ||
4th | 122 | Marcus HADDON | 2:28.8484 | 2:47.2664 | 44.583s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Dillan MCDERMOTT | 1:59.6581 | 1:55.4711 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Tom ROBINSON | 2:08.3193 | 2:00.3792 | 4.908s | ||
3rd | 192 | Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH | 2:10.2984 | 2:04.4263 | 8.955s | ||
4th | 296 | Jay REYNOLDS | 2:10.6445 | 2:04.6274 | 9.156s | ||
5th | 420 | Joel CRUICKSHANK | 2:20.7527 | 2:16.2405 | 20.769s | ||
6th | 888 | Greg FOSTER | 2:19.9916 | 2:16.3376 | 20.866s | ||
7th | 219 | Jordan HAMPTON-OSBORNE | 2:21.9768 | 2:21.1157 | 25.644s | ||
8th | 224 | Nigel LLOYD | 2:29.4619 | 2:22.5028 | 27.031s | ||
9th | 188 | Shannon NORRIS | 2:35.19510 | 2:31.1649 | 35.693s | ||
10th | 215 | Marcel NIUTTA | 2:46.38613 | 2:34.91310 | 39.442s | ||
11th | 211 | Anthony ADAMS | 2:41.00511 | 2:35.94111 | 40.470s | ||
12th | 246 | Kevin KERR | 2:43.85312 | 2:43.67812 | 48.207s | ||
13th | 245 | Dylan YOUNG (19+) | 2:01.5802 | 2:46.41613 | 50.945s | ||
14th | 294 | Stefan LAM | 2:51.22314 | 2:46.87614 | 51.405s |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Chris DEEKS | 2:13.8111 | 2:06.5601 | - | ||
2nd | 555 | Ellis MOORE | 2:18.5503 | 2:12.4482 | 5.888s | ||
3rd | 174 | Rory O'CONNOR | 2:26.8294 | 2:14.7753 | 8.215s | ||
4th | 75 | Joshua PEARSON | 2:14.4272 | 2:22.6864 | 16.126s | ||
5th | 175 | Sam HILL (40+) | 2:34.7735 | 2:28.7345 | 22.174s | ||
6th | 173 | Philippe VORBURGER | 2:41.2806 | 2:43.6196 | 37.059s | ||
7th | 171 | Aaron SEARS | 2:42.1427 | 2:44.3597 | 37.799s | ||
8th | 164 | Rob WILKES | 2:44.2648 | 2:51.2988 | 44.738s | ||
9th | 505 | Rick ALFARO | 2:53.6629 | 2:52.4069 | 45.846s | ||
10th | 169 | David ROMANO | 2:58.40910 | 2:52.73510 | 46.175s | ||
11th | 88 | Kim Wah SEOW | 3:08.71411 | 2:57.13311 | 50.573s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Nathan SYMONDS | 1:54.1351 | 1:51.3591 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:01.5422 | 2:01.4552 | 10.096s | ||
3rd | 34 | Kenny SELLERS | 2:06.7943 | 2:04.9273 | 13.568s | ||
4th | 66 | Tim BECK | 2:17.5916 | 2:07.3514 | 15.992s | ||
5th | 117 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 2:13.0944 | 2:07.5065 | 16.147s | ||
6th | 425 | Shane BURNS | 2:13.5225 | 2:07.9786 | 16.619s | ||
7th | 627 | Carl FOX | 2:22.4187 | 2:17.4517 | 26.092s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 328 | Riley WAKELING | 2:15.1721 | 2:12.7501 | - | ||
2nd | 337 | Hamish WILKES | 2:52.7625 | 2:29.1272 | 16.377s | ||
3rd | 329 | Nathan GARBIN | 2:43.9694 | 2:43.6293 | 30.879s | ||
4th | 330 | Joshua KING | 2:43.9493 | 2:45.2584 | 32.508s | ||
5th | 895 | Jacob BLACKER | 2:40.6692 | 2:48.0005 | 35.250s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Gus KYME | 2:00.8611 | 2:00.3721 | - | ||
2nd | 320 | Harry JACKSON | 2:06.8172 | 2:10.2352 | 9.863s | ||
3rd | 305 | Blair STUART | 2:08.4783 | 2:10.9843 | 10.612s | ||
4th | 355 | Jake DE KLERK | 2:19.6306 | 2:19.7694 | 19.397s | ||
5th | 319 | Callum HAWORTH | 2:21.3028 | 2:21.0165 | 20.644s | ||
6th | 304 | Jy GARBIN | 2:28.43413 | 2:21.7496 | 21.377s | ||
7th | 336 | Will CLIFTON | 2:23.50310 | 2:23.3677 | 22.995s | ||
8th | 309 | Kieran O'CONNOR | 2:22.0269 | 2:23.6488 | 23.276s | ||
9th | 315 | Bryce COMMINS | 2:24.92211 | 2:25.7379 | 25.365s | ||
10th | 300 | Ben LINTERN | 2:15.5234 | 2:29.59410 | 29.222s | ||
11th | 311 | Matthew GRAY | 3:45.32817 | 2:30.62611 | 30.254s | ||
12th | 303 | Isaac WALTON | 2:25.83912 | 2:31.36712 | 30.995s | ||
13th | 317 | Jackson STOKES | 2:58.00216 | 2:33.92013 | 33.548s | ||
14th | 310 | Tyler WEBB | 2:20.5387 | 2:35.45414 | 35.082s | ||
15th | 312 | Lukas MILNE | 2:33.74115 | 2:37.39215 | 37.020s | ||
16th | 318 | Brodie TOWNROW | 2:16.5215 | 3:04.78716 | 1:04.415 | ||
313 | Lachlan THOMAS | 2:31.86714 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Roly KYME | 1:47.3231 | 1:48.6191 | - | ||
2nd | 284 | Declan O'CONNOR | 1:52.0043 | 1:49.8252 | 1.206s | ||
3rd | 280 | Jaxon SAWYER | 2:08.20010 | 1:52.5673 | 3.948s | ||
4th | 295 | Charlie HOWARD | 2:00.3528 | 1:53.6324 | 5.013s | ||
5th | 282 | Greg STANLEY | 1:57.2335 | 1:55.0925 | 6.473s | ||
6th | 275 | Logan WAKELING | 1:53.8104 | 1:56.5356 | 7.916s | ||
7th | 276 | Riley WESTRA | 1:57.4616 | 1:56.9377 | 8.318s | ||
8th | 78 | Tarky WALL | 1:59.8447 | 1:58.0648 | 9.445s | ||
9th | 96 | Yuliang SEOW | 1:48.7902 | 1:58.9319 | 10.312s | ||
10th | 281 | Lachlan WILKES | 2:12.50113 | 2:01.24010 | 12.621s | ||
11th | 290 | Tanner LIDDELOW | 2:07.9429 | 2:03.78011 | 15.161s | ||
12th | 273 | Oliver KAARD | 2:21.89816 | 2:04.99512 | 16.376s | ||
13th | 292 | Cooper ALEXANDER | 2:09.97912 | 2:08.39013 | 19.771s | ||
14th | 69 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:09.47211 | 2:10.86014 | 22.241s | ||
15th | 270 | Caleb SMIRKE | 2:12.76515 | 2:15.40515 | 26.786s | ||
16th | 152 | Nicholas KING | 2:26.63818 | 2:22.36916 | 33.750s | ||
17th | 288 | Ryan BURSTON | 2:12.56414 | 2:25.55817 | 36.939s | ||
18th | 293 | Jacob DARE | 2:24.09017 | 2:26.09018 | 37.471s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Samuel BUCHANAN | 2:00.1112 | 1:50.0691 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Baylee WEBB | 1:50.8232 | 0.754s | |||
3rd | 64 | Nathan SIVEC | 1:53.8271 | 2:02.7143 | 12.645s | ||
4th | 414 | Louis O'DONNELL | 2:20.4513 | 2:10.6884 | 20.619s | ||
5th | 79 | Brendan KEILAR | 2:23.9894 | 2:13.7035 | 23.634s | ||
6th | 70 | Lachlan STEAD | 2:28.0875 | 2:16.5186 | 26.449s |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Darren KIRBY | 1:54.9162 | 1:48.3421 | - | ||
2nd | 232 | Josh JOHNSTON | 1:53.1211 | 1:48.9882 | 0.646s | ||
3rd | 298 | Matthew HUGHES-ODGERS | 2:03.7564 | 2:04.9173 | 16.575s | ||
4th | 71 | Liam PICKERING | 2:01.2123 | 2:05.0414 | 16.699s | ||
5th | 891 | Kelvin SMITH | 2:06.5655 | 2:06.7165 | 18.374s | ||
6th | 181 | Neal WALKER | 2:18.2376 | 2:17.8136 | 29.471s | ||
7th | 297 | Marcus GRIFFITHS | 2:35.4767 | 2:39.2717 | 50.929s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Catherine BONNET | 2:35.1242 | 2:29.8921 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Christa CAPEL | 2:32.8731 | 2:36.4322 | 6.540s | ||
3rd | 102 | Natalie PEARSON | 2:35.1933 | 2:39.8823 | 9.990s | ||
4th | 105 | Alexandra KIRKBY | 2:51.1074 | 2:44.9724 | 15.080s |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Vilma FITZGERALD | 3:08.6912 | 2:59.9141 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Janelle SELLERS | 3:27.7503 | 3:14.6542 | 14.740s | ||
3rd | 236 | Lani THYGESEN | 3:00.4611 | 3:15.5193 | 15.605s | ||
4th | 229 | Kyra EDDY | 3:28.9934 | 3:22.0514 | 22.137s | ||
5th | 260 | Samantha HOOPER | 3:32.7265 | 4:25.6895 | 1:25.775 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Nerys EDDY | 2:55.1622 | 2:47.5361 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Sophie JOHNSON | 2:46.1351 | 2:54.4502 | 6.914s | ||
3rd | 237 | Caelin STUART | 3:48.3743 | 4:03.1003 | 1:15.564 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified