The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 2:18.78711 | 2:12.1296 | 2:09.6031 | ||
2nd | 9 | Paul WILKINSON | 2:14.2842 | 2:11.8324 | 2:11.6372 | ||
3rd | 12 | Daniel TOLCZYK | 2:18.58010 | 2:13.4099 | 2:14.2633 | ||
4th | 7 | Benjamin HALSALL | 2:21.80413 | 2:17.33713 | 2:14.6084 | ||
5th | 47 | Travis POLLARD | 2:15.6464 | 2:12.1797 | 2:15.9675 | ||
6th | 31 | Nathan MALE | 2:18.1308 | 2:11.9835 | 2:16.7726 | ||
7th | 3 | Luke BALL | 2:05.7981 | 2:04.1261 | 2:17.5417 | ||
8th | 37 | Joe TOLCZYK | 2:18.4289 | 2:16.65211 | 2:18.1508 | ||
9th | 15 | Gerran TURNER | 2:20.35712 | 2:16.79512 | 2:18.5739 | ||
10th | 23 | Tom HAMLEY | 2:18.0507 | 2:12.8238 | 2:41.51710 | ||
11th | 16 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 2:16.3685 | 2:10.9683 | 2:59.79911 | ||
12th | 49 | Jake MARSHALL | 2:34.67216 | 2:14.00110 | 4:37.10812 | ||
13th | 29 | Aaron LEAGAS | 2:14.5603 | 2:09.1572 | |||
14th | 5 | Alex JAEGER | 2:16.4236 | 2:18.39714 | |||
15th | 6 | Shane ROSHER | 2:23.88215 | 2:19.82915 | |||
16th | 133 | Justin BRISTOW | 2:23.87314 | 2:20.89516 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:25.7141 | 2:20.5201 | ||
2nd | 296 | Jay REYNOLDS | 2:28.5212 | 2:21.8462 | ||
3rd | 213 | Matt CURTIS | 2:31.7473 | 2:25.2743 | ||
4th | 797 | Brock KIEWIET | 2:35.5455 | 2:27.0774 | ||
5th | 33 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:33.8814 | 2:27.3105 | ||
6th | 137 | Brody LAKE | 2:37.8816 | 2:33.2156 | ||
7th | 140 | Travis FAGE | 3:22.3908 | 2:33.5217 | ||
8th | 209 | Sam JACKSON-MAHER | DNF | 2:43.1008 | ||
9th | 177 | Scott MEADOWCROFT | 2:51.4377 | 2:56.0699 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Tom ROBINSON | 2:23.8871 | 2:17.3971 | 2:15.8851 | ||
2nd | 27 | Dillan MCDERMOTT | 2:27.0022 | 2:21.5562 | |||
3rd | 192 | Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH | 2:31.5923 | 2:22.0113 | |||
4th | 219 | Jordan HAMPTON-OSBORNE | 2:47.2356 | 2:35.3084 | |||
5th | 888 | Greg FOSTER | 2:45.9924 | 2:37.8755 | |||
6th | 193 | Rhys JAMES | 2:59.2179 | 2:41.0036 | |||
7th | 420 | Joel CRUICKSHANK | 2:46.7475 | 2:43.4607 | |||
8th | 186 | Stefan LAM | 3:01.16010 | 2:50.0008 | |||
9th | 188 | Shannon NORRIS | 2:55.7098 | 2:52.7339 | |||
211 | Anthony ADAMS | 2:52.7357 | DNF |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Chris DEEKS | 2:29.9801 | 2:24.2731 | ||
2nd | 176 | Rob EVANS | 2:38.9102 | 2:34.7522 | ||
3rd | 75 | Joshua PEARSON | 2:51.1134 | 2:37.3273 | ||
4th | 163 | Colin HOWARD | 2:48.5383 | 2:39.2564 | ||
5th | 555 | Ellis MOORE | 2:53.8576 | 2:41.0345 | ||
6th | 505 | Rick ALFARO | 3:03.7258 | 2:49.5636 | ||
7th | 173 | Philippe VORBURGER | 2:52.0395 | 2:50.2427 | ||
8th | 178 | Steve KYME | 2:57.2837 | 2:50.8598 | ||
9th | 164 | Rob WILKES | 3:11.06210 | 3:07.6399 | ||
10th | 88 | Kim Wah SEOW | 3:04.8919 | 3:10.54610 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Nathan SYMONDS | 2:24.2171 | 2:17.4111 | ||
2nd | 113 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:26.1272 | 2:21.1222 | ||
3rd | 111 | Aaron KANTERS | 2:28.7973 | 2:23.1113 | ||
4th | 77 | Chris WRIGHT | 2:35.3835 | 2:28.3044 | ||
5th | 34 | Kenny SELLERS | 2:30.0584 | 2:28.8355 | ||
6th | 425 | Shane BURNS | 2:37.9276 | 2:41.1096 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Riley WAKELING | 3:05.5022 | 2:37.5991 | ||
2nd | 337 | Hamish WILKES | 2:56.7401 | 2:45.0132 | ||
3rd | 895 | Jacob BLACKER | 3:16.2763 | 2:59.6743 | ||
4th | 329 | Nathan GARBIN | 3:23.2215 | 3:04.2564 | ||
5th | 330 | Joshua KING | 3:20.6664 | 3:09.4255 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Gus KYME | 2:29.1441 | 2:28.0111 | ||
2nd | 305 | Blair STUART | 2:38.5584 | 2:29.4672 | ||
3rd | 355 | Jake DE KLERK | 2:34.8542 | 2:29.5363 | ||
4th | 307 | Brodie TOWNROW | 2:36.9563 | 2:32.9614 | ||
5th | 315 | Bryce COMMINS | 2:42.6215 | 2:34.6375 | ||
6th | 300 | Ben LINTERN | 2:44.4577 | 2:37.7656 | ||
7th | 336 | Will CLIFTON | 2:44.9878 | 2:37.9657 | ||
8th | 319 | Callum HAWORTH | 2:43.5316 | 2:38.4228 | ||
9th | 309 | Kieran O'CONNOR | 2:53.8559 | 2:43.1559 | ||
10th | 310 | Tyler WEBB | 2:55.98310 | 2:46.68110 | ||
11th | 304 | Jy GARBIN | 3:07.70811 | 2:50.67611 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284 | Declan O'CONNOR | 2:13.7231 | 2:09.3441 | 2:24.6841 | ||
2nd | 282 | Greg STANLEY | 2:22.5877 | 2:17.9096 | 2:26.2032 | ||
3rd | 279 | Roly KYME | 2:15.2672 | 2:10.2552 | 2:46.1923 | ||
4th | 96 | Yuliang SEOW | 2:28.8229 | 2:15.1833 | 4:53.3584 | ||
5th | 155 | Logan WAKELING | 2:21.6494 | 2:16.3524 | |||
6th | 325 | Timmy DAVIE | 2:31.09710 | 2:16.3735 | |||
7th | 281 | Lachlan WILKES | 2:24.5118 | 2:19.7387 | |||
8th | 295 | Charlie HOWARD | 2:35.30511 | 2:20.7688 | |||
9th | 280 | Jaxon SAWYER | 2:22.1656 | 2:20.9969 | |||
10th | 289 | Cadel ADAMS | 2:35.32612 | 2:23.72310 | |||
11th | 276 | Riley WESTRA | 2:20.1013 | 2:26.15911 | |||
12th | 290 | Tanner LIDDELOW | 2:43.39717 | 2:27.73112 | |||
13th | 69 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:38.04514 | 2:28.20413 | |||
14th | 252 | Caleb SMIRKE | 2:39.75116 | 2:33.44214 | |||
15th | 78 | Tarky WALL | 2:21.7655 | 2:33.95515 | |||
16th | 283 | Jack O'CONNOR | 2:39.37615 | 2:35.27116 | |||
17th | 292 | Cooper ALEXANDER | 2:47.40318 | 2:36.97617 | |||
18th | 299 | Oliver KAARD | 2:50.72419 | 2:39.03618 | |||
217 | Damon BLACKER | 2:37.24213 | DSQ |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Nathan SIVEC | 2:20.7382 | 2:17.2883 | 2:55.1061 | ||
2nd | 65 | Baylee WEBB | 2:18.2291 | 2:13.9591 | 3:28.7002 | ||
3rd | 172 | Samuel BUCHANAN | 2:21.3853 | 2:14.9342 | 4:24.5583 | ||
4th | 414 | Louis O'DONNELL | 2:32.6254 | 2:31.6454 | |||
5th | 62 | Brendan KEILAR | 2:37.8135 | 2:34.7545 | |||
6th | 70 | Lachlan STEAD | 2:43.7356 | 2:52.4226 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Deon BAKER | 2:09.9151 | 2:05.3761 | 2:06.4891 | ||
2nd | 71 | Liam PICKERING | 2:17.9292 | 2:17.3612 | 7:22.0442 | ||
3rd | 339 | Hong Chun TAN | 2:28.9213 | 2:22.6973 | |||
4th | 249 | Luke ELSON | 2:39.0095 | 2:35.4564 | |||
5th | 181 | Neal WALKER | 2:37.2764 | 2:35.8635 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Catherine BONNET | 2:54.5941 | 2:49.7581 | 2:52.9371 | ||
2nd | 102 | Natalie PEARSON | 2:57.6012 | 2:51.3302 | |||
3rd | 105 | Alexandra KIRKBY | 3:23.5013 | 3:15.0403 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Vilma FITZGERALD | 3:24.8661 | 3:10.9121 | 3:36.2341 | ||
2nd | 236 | Lani THYGESEN | 3:28.3712 | 3:14.9132 | |||
3rd | 340 | Shannon JONES | 3:41.0133 | 3:28.6683 | |||
4th | 229 | Kyra EDDY | 3:48.6275 | 3:30.1484 | |||
5th | 21 | Janelle SELLERS | 4:03.9556 | 3:30.7495 | |||
6th | 230 | Jody PACE | 3:45.5674 | 4:28.3746 |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Nerys EDDY | 3:31.6691 | 3:25.2161 | ||
2nd | 207 | Sophie JOHNSON | 3:58.8192 | 3:28.6172 | ||
3rd | 237 | Caelin STUART | 4:09.5393 | 3:55.9883 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified