The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 2:03.1641 | 2:00.8441 | 1:59.7701 | ||
2nd | 29 | Aaron LEAGAS | 2:16.0964 | 2:09.5343 | 2:08.3482 | ||
3rd | 3 | Luke BALL | 2:08.6972 | 2:05.6352 | 2:10.1873 | ||
4th | 14 | Adrian WALSH | 2:17.7915 | 2:14.9475 | 2:15.4864 | ||
5th | 7 | Benjamin HALSALL | 2:18.1386 | 2:22.87812 | 2:15.8395 | ||
6th | 9 | Paul WILKINSON | 2:15.8183 | 2:14.0014 | 2:16.6186 | ||
7th | 31 | Nathan MALE | 2:31.55114 | 2:16.0337 | 2:20.5637 | ||
8th | 39 | Isaak WILSHER | 2:20.90310 | 2:15.1286 | 2:24.1968 | ||
9th | 54 | Dane VAN RYT | 2:22.00811 | 2:17.8048 | 2:34.8289 | ||
10th | 12 | Daniel TOLCZYK | 2:19.9358 | 2:20.82911 | 2:35.39910 | ||
11th | 15 | Gerran TURNER | 2:20.0119 | 2:22.96313 | 2:37.76411 | ||
12th | 142 | Rex DUBOIS | 2:24.02813 | 2:18.6679 | |||
13th | 5 | Alex JAEGER | 2:20.53510 | DNF | |||
14th | 8 | Jake ANDERSON | 2:19.1527 | 2:27.52914 | |||
15th | 37 | Joe TOLCZYK | 3:25.82415 | 2:30.61115 | |||
16th | 6 | Shane ROSHER | 2:23.68412 | 2:32.37916 | |||
17th | 49 | Jake MARSHALL | 3:33.35116 | 3:29.26417 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:32.1062 | 2:24.9151 | ||
2nd | 797 | Brock KIEWIET | 2:32.8483 | 2:25.5372 | ||
3rd | 296 | Jay REYNOLDS | 2:29.8851 | 2:30.3623 | ||
4th | 33 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:33.2244 | 2:31.7524 | ||
5th | 55 | Nikolay KARAKASHOV | 2:42.2496 | 2:36.0845 | ||
6th | 141 | Tim LEDGER | 2:42.2395 | 2:40.5636 | ||
7th | 125 | Declan SAINT | 2:53.4848 | 2:49.3027 | ||
8th | 199 | Ryan JOEL | 2:55.8319 | 2:52.2888 | ||
9th | 420 | Joel CRUICKSHANK | 2:49.9477 | 2:59.1069 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Tom ROBINSON | 2:23.5151 | 2:18.8341 | 2:23.0841 | ||
2nd | 192 | Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH | 2:35.1222 | 2:33.9152 | |||
3rd | 27 | Dillan MCDERMOTT | 2:38.7863 | 2:34.5273 | |||
4th | 210 | Kevin DUVERNAY | 2:41.0854 | 2:39.4764 | |||
5th | 206 | Jordan HAMPTON-OSBORNE | 4:47.69211 | 2:45.6265 | |||
6th | 211 | Anthony ADAMS | 2:50.3116 | 2:47.0046 | |||
7th | 888 | Greg FOSTER | 2:46.5945 | 2:52.3137 | |||
8th | 188 | Shannon NORRIS | 2:52.7177 | 2:55.0818 | |||
9th | 215 | Marcel NIUTTA | 3:13.21110 | 2:55.9069 | |||
10th | 342 | Stefan LAM | 3:06.5438 | 2:59.12910 | |||
11th | 345 | Stellan MCCARTHY | 3:09.7419 | 3:18.71711 |
Male: Sport: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Caelin STUART | 3:32.5242 | 3:26.4691 | ||
2nd | 226 | Nerys EDDY | 3:22.7791 | 3:29.5652 | ||
3rd | 207 | Sophie JOHNSON | 3:46.5333 | 3:48.7163 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Riley WAKELING | 3:06.9031 | 2:48.6801 | ||
2nd | 337 | Hamish WILKES | 3:07.0542 | 2:58.4702 | ||
3rd | 329 | Nathan GARBIN | 3:10.4113 | 3:16.1143 | ||
4th | 666 | Cooper MOORE | 3:21.9105 | 3:22.0434 | ||
5th | 895 | Jacob BLACKER | 3:19.8184 | 3:28.7425 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Gus KYME | 2:37.8382 | 2:30.1441 | ||
2nd | 307 | Brodie TOWNROW | 2:35.3351 | 2:36.6122 | ||
3rd | 355 | Jake DE KLERK | 2:38.1203 | 2:36.7963 | ||
4th | 315 | Bryce COMMINS | 2:40.2665 | 2:37.0934 | ||
5th | 319 | Callum HAWORTH | 2:48.3756 | 2:40.6185 | ||
6th | 237 | Blair STUART | 3:40.53014 | 2:41.1706 | ||
7th | 317 | Jackson STOKES | 3:34.16313 | 2:48.7917 | ||
8th | 311 | Matthew GRAY | 2:56.2717 | 2:49.2408 | ||
9th | 300 | Ben LINTERN | 2:38.2654 | 2:50.7029 | ||
10th | 336 | Will CLIFTON | 2:59.8859 | 2:56.06210 | ||
11th | 312 | Lukas MILNE | 3:08.18611 | 2:59.87811 | ||
12th | 322 | Matthew ROBINSON | 2:59.3998 | 2:59.94912 | ||
13th | 310 | Tyler WEBB | 4:06.28615 | 3:00.31413 | ||
14th | 323 | Jay LIONETTI | 3:07.84310 | 3:08.10214 | ||
15th | 321 | Grady NORRIS | 3:27.39112 | 3:24.11915 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284 | Declan O'CONNOR | 2:16.5591 | 2:13.4881 | ||
2nd | 155 | Logan WAKELING | 2:21.5504 | 2:17.2852 | ||
3rd | 253 | Greg STANLEY | 2:21.7845 | 2:17.2993 | ||
4th | 57 | Tarky WALL | 2:22.7496 | 2:21.4324 | ||
5th | 280 | Jaxon SAWYER | 2:21.2283 | 2:23.3695 | ||
6th | 295 | Charlie HOWARD | 2:19.9012 | 2:23.6746 | ||
7th | 288 | Ryan BURSTON | 2:26.3367 | 2:27.0397 | ||
8th | 289 | Cadel ADAMS | 2:47.76115 | 2:30.2348 | ||
9th | 292 | Cooper ALEXANDER | 2:31.9219 | 2:30.8719 | ||
10th | 281 | Lachlan WILKES | 2:37.40411 | 2:33.39510 | ||
11th | 69 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:40.96512 | 2:35.90011 | ||
12th | 272 | Mathew WALKER | 2:50.47116 | 2:42.07612 | ||
13th | 257 | Joshua KAU | 2:45.06613 | 2:43.61913 | ||
14th | 290 | Tanner LIDDELOW | 2:31.1518 | 2:43.87414 | ||
15th | 252 | Caleb SMIRKE | 2:33.31410 | 2:45.19415 | ||
16th | 259 | Jake COSTA | 2:47.54414 | 2:59.60116 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Tremayne WILLIAMSON | 2:23.0364 | 2:23.0174 | 2:47.5531 | ||
2nd | 172 | Samuel BUCHANAN | 2:12.8231 | 2:08.7441 | 2:51.8312 | ||
3rd | 64 | Nathan SIVEC | 2:17.2642 | 2:15.9932 | 3:59.6263 | ||
4th | 65 | Baylee WEBB | 2:21.8453 | 2:22.5463 | |||
5th | 414 | Louis O'DONNELL | 2:48.1605 | 2:30.3155 | |||
6th | 81 | Brendan KEILAR | 2:58.0316 | 2:47.5576 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Paul DE KLERK | 2:22.4261 | 2:21.2274 | 2:18.6921 | ||
2nd | 333 | Clint BARKER | 2:54.0727 | 2:20.9823 | 2:19.7152 | ||
3rd | 91 | Mat TRIGWELL | 2:26.3702 | 2:20.0061 | 2:23.2483 | ||
4th | 110 | Nathan SYMONDS | 2:29.6514 | 2:20.7762 | 2:28.5574 | ||
5th | 111 | Aaron KANTERS | 2:28.8673 | 2:26.6465 | |||
6th | 34 | Kenny SELLERS | 2:55.0768 | 2:36.7256 | |||
7th | 117 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 3:49.30913 | 2:42.9837 | |||
8th | 89 | Garnet NEW | 3:13.50711 | 2:46.9948 | |||
9th | 66 | Tim BECK | 2:59.12710 | 2:49.0069 | |||
10th | 425 | Shane BURNS | 2:44.7936 | 2:49.55610 | |||
11th | 627 | Carl FOX | 2:55.4119 | 2:53.70511 | |||
12th | 113 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:43.4385 | 2:59.88312 | |||
13th | 256 | Liam FREJISZYN | 3:14.27212 | 3:07.67413 | |||
116 | Ashley STARING | DNF |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Garry MARTIN | 2:36.6812 | 2:29.5961 | ||
2nd | 161 | Chris DEEKS | 2:33.3721 | 2:31.0932 | ||
3rd | 261 | Richard BARRETT | 2:37.2673 | 2:35.2163 | ||
4th | 174 | Rory O'CONNOR | 2:52.5136 | 2:41.8894 | ||
5th | 75 | Joshua PEARSON | 2:49.2834 | 2:42.2525 | ||
6th | 555 | Ellis MOORE | 2:53.6007 | 2:48.0786 | ||
7th | 175 | Sam HILL (40+) | 2:49.7365 | 2:50.9927 | ||
8th | 178 | Steve KYME | 3:01.0408 | 3:04.0478 | ||
9th | 173 | Philippe VORBURGER | 3:16.37812 | 3:08.4129 | ||
10th | 505 | Rick ALFARO | 3:06.7049 | 3:08.76110 | ||
11th | 266 | Michael HARPER | 3:07.91810 | 3:13.15211 | ||
12th | 169 | David ROMANO | 3:21.24113 | 3:13.46612 | ||
13th | 164 | Rob WILKES | 3:14.72111 | 3:14.23613 | ||
14th | 179 | Jason GRAY | 3:31.87714 | 3:24.86014 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269 | Jimmy PRITCHARD | 2:21.1811 | 2:10.8351 | ||
2nd | 264 | Wayne ROGERS | 2:26.6343 | 2:24.2672 | ||
3rd | 265 | Matthew HUGHES-ODGERS | 2:32.5165 | 2:25.0403 | ||
4th | 80 | Darren KIRBY | 2:25.0942 | 2:26.1214 | ||
5th | 60 | James KRAHNER | 2:40.4747 | 2:31.9935 | ||
6th | 267 | Chris DANIEL | 2:39.3776 | 2:37.2736 | ||
7th | 181 | Neal WALKER | DNF | 2:45.6137 | ||
262 | Rex DUBOIS | 2:30.5054 | DNF |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Natalie PEARSON | 3:06.2733 | 3:02.6352 | 2:58.1831 | ||
2nd | 50 | Christa CAPEL | 3:01.6351 | 3:09.2113 | 2:59.6312 | ||
3rd | 101 | Catherine BONNET | 3:04.9612 | 3:00.7671 | 3:08.1203 | ||
4th | 104 | Louise WALLACE | 3:13.6114 | 3:19.8004 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 346 | Kelly DOYE | 3:30.2831 | 3:31.4191 | ||
2nd | 340 | Shannon JONES | 3:46.9863 | 3:36.0442 | ||
3rd | 240 | Vilma FITZGERALD | 3:32.0272 | 3:39.1793 | ||
4th | 236 | Lani THYGESEN | 3:46.9984 | 3:49.0704 | ||
5th | 21 | Janelle SELLERS | 4:02.7985 | 3:51.5215 | ||
6th | 229 | Kyra EDDY | 4:05.6766 | 4:15.1636 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified