shopping_cart0Basketmenu

WA State Champs at Goat Farm, WA

view_listResults (133)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/2016-WA-State-Champs-Top-30.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st82Luke BALL 1:41.82721:40.23721:41.34411:40.23710.746s
emoji_events2nd29Aaron LEAGAS 1:45.35031:49.66381:45.69621:45.69626.205s
emoji_events3rd14Adrian WALSH 1:47.35841:46.07141:45.87231:45.87236.381s
 4th54Paul WILKINSON 1:47.57451:45.23831:47.25841:45.23845.747s
 5th171Daniel TOLCZYK 1:51.093101:50.071101:50.14151:50.071510.580s
 6th119Joe TOLCZYK 1:48.87161:49.46771:51.25961:49.46769.976s
 7th112Jordan PROCHYRA 1:40.40311:39.49111:51.96371:39.4917-
 8th25Dane VAN RYT 1:50.27081:49.82191:52.81181:49.821810.330s
 9th120Patrick LAUNDY 1:54.204141:52.596131:53.70191:52.596913.105s
 10th8Jake ANDERSON 1:51.232111:48.54661:54.944101:48.546109.055s
 11th108Nathan MALE 1:50.25471:48.44051:48.440118.949s
 12th5Alex JAEGER 1:53.249121:50.633111:50.6331211.142s
 13th67Tim LEDGER 1:50.87091:52.459121:52.4591312.968s
 14th6Shane ROSHER 1:53.892131:53.019141:53.0191413.528s
 15th79Harley CLEMENTS 1:54.996151:53.809151:53.8091514.318s
 16th118Etienne DROMART 1:55.283161:54.034161:54.0341614.543s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st81Tremayne WILLIAMSON 1:53.80741:49.33531:52.26411:49.33512.257s
emoji_events2nd84Nathan SIVEC 1:53.39421:48.41821:57.12921:48.41821.340s
emoji_events3rd65Baylee WEBB 1:49.58011:47.07811:47.0783-
 4th19Ryan DOUGLAS 1:53.69431:53.76841:53.76846.690s
 5th72Louis O'DONNELL 2:07.81261:59.97351:59.973512.895s
 6th85Brendan KEILAR 2:04.53752:00.16862:00.168613.090s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st200Paul DE KLERK 1:51.72041:49.89521:54.22611:49.89512.783s
emoji_events2nd3Matt BELL (mas) 1:48.19811:47.11211:54.51421:47.1122-
emoji_events3rd122Aaron KANTERS 2:09.18981:53.13342:04.91431:53.13336.021s
 4th4Matt TRIGWELL 1:51.70831:52.80932:32.83941:52.80945.697s
 5th33Clint BARKER 3:08.128111:55.58151:55.58158.469s
 6th116Kenny SELLERS 1:58.53751:56.31761:56.31769.205s
 7th57Nathan DEVENPORT 2:02.68462:01.69272:01.692714.580s
 8th188Michael SLOMAN 2:06.34072:06.90182:06.901819.789s
 9th43Liam FREJISZYN 2:20.293102:14.28292:14.282927.170s
 10th10Dave LANCE 2:19.23492:17.939102:17.9391030.827s
 44Nathan SYMONDS 1:51.2272DNF

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st109Sam RUBERY 1:45.88011:46.77821:44.18611:44.1861-
emoji_events2nd89Bill CARRUTHERS 1:50.47031:51.95441:48.93021:48.93024.744s
emoji_events3rd59Blake PEARCE 1:46.64021:45.71311:57.55631:45.71331.527s
 4th149Josh JOHNSTON 1:51.21941:47.69532:28.22441:47.69543.509s
 5th55Kose MICHIELSEN 1:51.85451:55.05351:55.053510.867s
 6th121Wayne ROGERS 1:54.14261:56.59861:56.598612.412s
 7th95Jamie HENDERSON 2:05.78491:57.02871:57.028712.842s
 8th114Stephen SECKER 1:58.72671:57.80981:57.809813.623s
 9th86James KRAHNER 2:03.70182:02.03892:02.038917.852s
 10th98Douglas LEONG 2:14.952102:07.250102:07.2501023.064s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st34Marcus HADDON 1:56.69941:54.3641-
emoji_events2nd78Andrew HANNIG 1:57.83461:54.73120.367s
emoji_events3rd28Dylan YOUNG 1:51.39911:55.72631.362s
 4th32Tom ROBINSON 1:56.91651:57.95043.586s
 5th197Brock KIEWIET 1:55.30621:59.55255.188s
 6th113Daniel COSTELLO 2:02.29472:00.02965.665s
 7th80Travis FAGE 1:56.40432:04.668710.304s
 8th93Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH 2:06.50482:06.289811.925s
 9th62Joel RYAN 2:08.74992:06.306911.942s
 10th48Declan SAINT 2:20.267102:17.1251022.761s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st51Dave BERRY 1:50.48511:51.7141-
emoji_events2nd163Stefan FLETTERICH 1:59.68651:53.00221.288s
emoji_events3rd91Jacob GROSSE 1:58.06031:55.38833.674s
 4th37Greg FOSTER 1:54.26222:02.080410.366s
 5th92Jake YOUNG 2:08.57972:06.188514.474s
 6th56Dillon WILCOCK 1:59.64342:06.370614.656s
 7th35Shannon NORRIS 2:11.12382:11.041719.327s
 8th31Joshua MAUGER 2:04.55162:12.502820.788s
 9th68Anthony ADAMS 2:15.179102:12.758921.044s
 10th20Andy SNELL 2:14.02592:16.4331024.719s
 11th115Marcel NIUTTA 2:24.830122:21.1171129.403s
 12th186Stefan LAM 2:17.868112:22.5981230.884s
 13th151Aiden BEGLEY 2:29.031142:35.6251343.911s
 14th52Stellan MCCARTHY 2:25.956132:43.4081451.694s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st90Tom RUBERY 2:10.36112:06.2371-
emoji_events2nd11Riley WAKELING 2:13.29922:07.00220.765s
emoji_events3rd75Daniel ROUGHTON 2:16.41442:10.14133.904s
 4th40Hamish WILKES 2:16.20632:13.24847.011s
 5th101Jacob BLACKER 2:22.85752:22.277516.040s
 6th30Nathan GARBIN 2:25.99362:23.436617.199s
 7th199Cooper MOORE 2:37.77472:30.023723.786s
 8th110Joshua KING 2:48.63582:31.213824.976s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st103Gus KYME 1:58.44221:53.3801-
emoji_events2nd70Blair STUART 1:56.46211:53.97420.594s
emoji_events3rd198Jake DEKLERK 2:00.96631:59.66136.281s
 4th22Bryce COMMINS 2:03.81942:02.90549.525s
 5th126Harry JACKSON 2:04.93852:03.767510.387s
 6th107Brodie TOWNROW 2:09.14962:05.177611.797s
 7th45Matthew GRAY 2:09.71472:08.241714.861s
 8th9Will CLIFTON 2:11.68082:10.029816.649s
 9th39Tyler WEBB 2:15.11092:11.366917.986s
 10th140Lukas MILNE 2:15.600102:17.3471023.967s
 11th53Isaac WALTON 2:22.423112:18.4241125.044s
 12th36Grady NORRIS 2:33.995122:26.7921233.412s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st102Roly KYME 1:54.84671:44.4861-
emoji_events2nd23Declan O'CONNOR 1:50.51211:47.56823.082s
emoji_events3rd94Charlie HOWARD 1:51.72131:48.77734.291s
 4th96Yuliang SEOW 2:09.148161:48.88344.397s
 5th16Logan WAKELING 1:54.96681:50.58456.098s
 6th97Jaxon SAWYER 1:54.04761:51.06266.576s
 7th74Timmy DAVIE 1:55.904111:54.31879.832s
 8th64Ryan BURSTON 1:55.873101:54.507810.021s
 9th87Greg STANLEY 1:50.55721:57.417912.931s
 10th100Damon BLACKER 1:59.307121:58.4011013.915s
 11th17Riley WESTRA 1:53.20652:00.9731116.487s
 12th2Oliver KAARD 1:59.871132:01.6111217.125s
 13th69Benjamin MOORE 2:05.152142:03.9341319.448s
 14th150Joshua KAU 2:08.810152:04.7961420.310s
 15th41Lachlan WILKES 1:55.11292:04.8191520.333s
 16th49Tanner LIDDELOW DNF2:04.9361620.450s
 17th7Mathew WALKER 2:14.331182:05.7991721.313s
 18th73Seth RUDAS 2:09.884172:05.9901821.504s
 19th63Tarky WALL 1:52.85242:11.3971926.911s
 20th106Cooper ALEXANDER 2:19.206192:12.0652027.579s
 21st111Nicholas KING 2:24.667202:18.7462134.260s

Super Master men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st104Steve KYME 2:16.09222:14.4191-
emoji_events2nd21Rory O'CONNOR 2:18.30532:15.00420.585s
emoji_events3rd88Kim Wah SEOW 2:26.10842:25.173310.754s
 4th127Tim ROACH (gvet) 2:15.42512:25.695411.276s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st42Chris DEEKS 1:58.75311:56.8111-
emoji_events2nd125Garry MARTIN 2:00.69321:58.11621.305s
emoji_events3rd13Ellis MOORE 2:13.00732:10.566313.755s
 4th1Gary WILKINSON 2:15.55152:13.620416.809s
 5th58Rick ALFARO 2:15.85562:13.670516.859s
 6th47Jason GRAY 2:14.30542:13.878617.067s
 7th46Rob WILKES 2:21.04072:17.915721.104s
 8th60David ROMANO 2:23.22982:22.681825.870s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st83Leonie BURFORD 2:14.07312:13.73312:14.64312:13.7331-
emoji_events2nd77Catherine BONNET 2:16.53222:14.57522:18.20122:14.57520.842s
emoji_events3rd123Christa CAPEL 2:31.26042:16.12932:19.07832:16.12932.396s
 4th105Alexandra KIRKBY 2:26.73832:28.66442:23.03442:23.03449.301s
 5th27Louise WALLACE 2:37.40056:10.70956:10.70953:56.976

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st99Lani THYGESEN 2:29.70112:25.08012:26.52612:25.0801-
emoji_events2nd124Kira WALL 2:35.31532:27.82622:27.82622.746s
emoji_events3rd169Kelly DOYE 2:33.76922:28.97232:28.97233.892s
 4th117Janelle SELLERS 2:36.34742:34.65642:34.65649.576s
 5th165Vilma FITZGERALD 2:38.56852:38.50752:38.507513.427s

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st24Sophie JOHNSON 2:37.91012:27.4151-
emoji_events2nd38Nerys EDDY 2:42.16022:29.24221.827s
emoji_events3rd71Caelin STUART 2:42.89133:07.556340.141s
Chat with us