The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Luke BALL | 1:41.8272 | 1:40.2372 | 1:41.3441 | ||
2nd | 29 | Aaron LEAGAS | 1:45.3503 | 1:49.6638 | 1:45.6962 | ||
3rd | 14 | Adrian WALSH | 1:47.3584 | 1:46.0714 | 1:45.8723 | ||
4th | 54 | Paul WILKINSON | 1:47.5745 | 1:45.2383 | 1:47.2584 | ||
5th | 171 | Daniel TOLCZYK | 1:51.09310 | 1:50.07110 | 1:50.1415 | ||
6th | 119 | Joe TOLCZYK | 1:48.8716 | 1:49.4677 | 1:51.2596 | ||
7th | 112 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 1:40.4031 | 1:39.4911 | 1:51.9637 | ||
8th | 25 | Dane VAN RYT | 1:50.2708 | 1:49.8219 | 1:52.8118 | ||
9th | 120 | Patrick LAUNDY | 1:54.20414 | 1:52.59613 | 1:53.7019 | ||
10th | 8 | Jake ANDERSON | 1:51.23211 | 1:48.5466 | 1:54.94410 | ||
11th | 108 | Nathan MALE | 1:50.2547 | 1:48.4405 | |||
12th | 5 | Alex JAEGER | 1:53.24912 | 1:50.63311 | |||
13th | 67 | Tim LEDGER | 1:50.8709 | 1:52.45912 | |||
14th | 6 | Shane ROSHER | 1:53.89213 | 1:53.01914 | |||
15th | 79 | Harley CLEMENTS | 1:54.99615 | 1:53.80915 | |||
16th | 118 | Etienne DROMART | 1:55.28316 | 1:54.03416 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Marcus HADDON | 1:56.6994 | 1:54.3641 | ||
2nd | 78 | Andrew HANNIG | 1:57.8346 | 1:54.7312 | ||
3rd | 28 | Dylan YOUNG (19+) | 1:51.3991 | 1:55.7263 | ||
4th | 32 | Tom ROBINSON | 1:56.9165 | 1:57.9504 | ||
5th | 197 | Brock KIEWIET | 1:55.3062 | 1:59.5525 | ||
6th | 113 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:02.2947 | 2:00.0296 | ||
7th | 80 | Travis FAGE | 1:56.4043 | 2:04.6687 | ||
8th | 93 | Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH | 2:06.5048 | 2:06.2898 | ||
9th | 62 | Ryan JOEL | 2:08.7499 | 2:06.3069 | ||
10th | 48 | Declan SAINT | 2:20.26710 | 2:17.12510 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Dave BERRY | 1:50.4851 | 1:51.7141 | ||
2nd | 163 | Stefan FLETTERICH | 1:59.6865 | 1:53.0022 | ||
3rd | 91 | Jacob GROSSE | 1:58.0603 | 1:55.3883 | ||
4th | 37 | Greg FOSTER | 1:54.2622 | 2:02.0804 | ||
5th | 92 | Jake YOUNG | 2:08.5797 | 2:06.1885 | ||
6th | 56 | Dillon WILCOCK | 1:59.6434 | 2:06.3706 | ||
7th | 35 | Shannon NORRIS | 2:11.1238 | 2:11.0417 | ||
8th | 31 | Joshua MAUGER | 2:04.5516 | 2:12.5028 | ||
9th | 68 | Anthony ADAMS | 2:15.17910 | 2:12.7589 | ||
10th | 20 | Andy SNELL | 2:14.0259 | 2:16.43310 | ||
11th | 115 | Marcel NIUTTA | 2:24.83012 | 2:21.11711 | ||
12th | 186 | Stefan LAM | 2:17.86811 | 2:22.59812 | ||
13th | 151 | Aiden BEGLEY | 2:29.03114 | 2:35.62513 | ||
14th | 52 | Stellan MCCARTHY | 2:25.95613 | 2:43.40814 |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Steve KYME | 2:16.0922 | 2:14.4191 | ||
2nd | 21 | Rory O'CONNOR | 2:18.3053 | 2:15.0042 | ||
3rd | 88 | Kim Wah SEOW | 2:26.1084 | 2:25.1733 | ||
4th | 127 | Tim ROACH (50+) | 2:15.4251 | 2:25.6954 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Tom RUBERY | 2:10.3611 | 2:06.2371 | ||
2nd | 11 | Riley WAKELING | 2:13.2992 | 2:07.0022 | ||
3rd | 75 | Daniel ROUGHTON | 2:16.4144 | 2:10.1413 | ||
4th | 40 | Hamish WILKES | 2:16.2063 | 2:13.2484 | ||
5th | 101 | Jacob BLACKER | 2:22.8575 | 2:22.2775 | ||
6th | 30 | Nathan GARBIN | 2:25.9936 | 2:23.4366 | ||
7th | 199 | Cooper MOORE | 2:37.7747 | 2:30.0237 | ||
8th | 110 | Joshua KING | 2:48.6358 | 2:31.2138 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Gus KYME | 1:58.4422 | 1:53.3801 | ||
2nd | 70 | Blair STUART | 1:56.4621 | 1:53.9742 | ||
3rd | 198 | Jake DE KLERK | 2:00.9663 | 1:59.6613 | ||
4th | 22 | Bryce COMMINS | 2:03.8194 | 2:02.9054 | ||
5th | 126 | Harry JACKSON | 2:04.9385 | 2:03.7675 | ||
6th | 107 | Brodie TOWNROW | 2:09.1496 | 2:05.1776 | ||
7th | 45 | Matthew GRAY | 2:09.7147 | 2:08.2417 | ||
8th | 9 | Will CLIFTON | 2:11.6808 | 2:10.0298 | ||
9th | 39 | Tyler WEBB | 2:15.1109 | 2:11.3669 | ||
10th | 140 | Lukas MILNE | 2:15.60010 | 2:17.34710 | ||
11th | 53 | Isaac WALTON | 2:22.42311 | 2:18.42411 | ||
12th | 36 | Grady NORRIS | 2:33.99512 | 2:26.79212 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Roly KYME | 1:54.8467 | 1:44.4861 | ||
2nd | 23 | Declan O'CONNOR | 1:50.5121 | 1:47.5682 | ||
3rd | 94 | Charlie HOWARD | 1:51.7213 | 1:48.7773 | ||
4th | 96 | Yuliang SEOW | 2:09.14816 | 1:48.8834 | ||
5th | 16 | Logan WAKELING | 1:54.9668 | 1:50.5845 | ||
6th | 97 | Jaxon SAWYER | 1:54.0476 | 1:51.0626 | ||
7th | 74 | Timmy DAVIE | 1:55.90411 | 1:54.3187 | ||
8th | 64 | Ryan BURSTON | 1:55.87310 | 1:54.5078 | ||
9th | 87 | Greg STANLEY | 1:50.5572 | 1:57.4179 | ||
10th | 100 | Damon BLACKER | 1:59.30712 | 1:58.40110 | ||
11th | 17 | Riley WESTRA | 1:53.2065 | 2:00.97311 | ||
12th | 2 | Oliver KAARD | 1:59.87113 | 2:01.61112 | ||
13th | 69 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:05.15214 | 2:03.93413 | ||
14th | 150 | Joshua KAU | 2:08.81015 | 2:04.79614 | ||
15th | 41 | Lachlan WILKES | 1:55.1129 | 2:04.81915 | ||
16th | 49 | Tanner LIDDELOW | DNF | 2:04.93616 | ||
17th | 7 | Mathew WALKER | 2:14.33118 | 2:05.79917 | ||
18th | 73 | Seth RUDAS | 2:09.88417 | 2:05.99018 | ||
19th | 63 | Tarky WALL | 1:52.8524 | 2:11.39719 | ||
20th | 106 | Cooper ALEXANDER | 2:19.20619 | 2:12.06520 | ||
21st | 111 | Nicholas KING | 2:24.66720 | 2:18.74621 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Tremayne WILLIAMSON | 1:53.8074 | 1:49.3353 | 1:52.2641 | ||
2nd | 84 | Nathan SIVEC | 1:53.3942 | 1:48.4182 | 1:57.1292 | ||
3rd | 65 | Baylee WEBB | 1:49.5801 | 1:47.0781 | |||
4th | 19 | Ryan DOUGLAS | 1:53.6943 | 1:53.7684 | |||
5th | 72 | Louis O'DONNELL | 2:07.8126 | 1:59.9735 | |||
6th | 85 | Brendan KEILAR | 2:04.5375 | 2:00.1686 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Paul DE KLERK | 1:51.7204 | 1:49.8952 | 1:54.2261 | ||
2nd | 3 | Matthew BELL (mas) | 1:48.1981 | 1:47.1121 | 1:54.5142 | ||
3rd | 122 | Aaron KANTERS | 2:09.1898 | 1:53.1334 | 2:04.9143 | ||
4th | 4 | Mat TRIGWELL | 1:51.7083 | 1:52.8093 | 2:32.8394 | ||
5th | 33 | Clint BARKER | 3:08.12811 | 1:55.5815 | |||
6th | 116 | Kenny SELLERS | 1:58.5375 | 1:56.3176 | |||
7th | 57 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 2:02.6846 | 2:01.6927 | |||
8th | 188 | Michael SLOMAN | 2:06.3407 | 2:06.9018 | |||
9th | 43 | Liam FREJISZYN | 2:20.29310 | 2:14.2829 | |||
10th | 10 | Dave LANCE | 2:19.2349 | 2:17.93910 | |||
44 | Nathan SYMONDS | 1:51.2272 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Chris DEEKS | 1:58.7531 | 1:56.8111 | ||
2nd | 125 | Garry MARTIN | 2:00.6932 | 1:58.1162 | ||
3rd | 13 | Ellis MOORE | 2:13.0073 | 2:10.5663 | ||
4th | 1 | Gary WILKINSON | 2:15.5515 | 2:13.6204 | ||
5th | 58 | Rick ALFARO | 2:15.8556 | 2:13.6705 | ||
6th | 47 | Jason GRAY | 2:14.3054 | 2:13.8786 | ||
7th | 46 | Rob WILKES | 2:21.0407 | 2:17.9157 | ||
8th | 60 | David ROMANO | 2:23.2298 | 2:22.6818 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Sam RUBERY | 1:45.8801 | 1:46.7782 | 1:44.1861 | ||
2nd | 89 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 1:50.4703 | 1:51.9544 | 1:48.9302 | ||
3rd | 59 | Blake PEARCE | 1:46.6402 | 1:45.7131 | 1:57.5563 | ||
4th | 149 | Josh JOHNSTON | 1:51.2194 | 1:47.6953 | 2:28.2244 | ||
5th | 55 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 1:51.8545 | 1:55.0535 | |||
6th | 121 | Wayne ROGERS | 1:54.1426 | 1:56.5986 | |||
7th | 95 | Jamie HENDERSON | 2:05.7849 | 1:57.0287 | |||
8th | 114 | Stephen SECKER | 1:58.7267 | 1:57.8098 | |||
9th | 86 | James KRAHNER | 2:03.7018 | 2:02.0389 | |||
10th | 98 | Douglas LEONG | 2:14.95210 | 2:07.25010 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Leonie BURFORD | 2:14.0731 | 2:13.7331 | 2:14.6431 | ||
2nd | 77 | Catherine BONNET | 2:16.5322 | 2:14.5752 | 2:18.2012 | ||
3rd | 123 | Christa CAPEL | 2:31.2604 | 2:16.1293 | 2:19.0783 | ||
4th | 105 | Alexandra KIRKBY | 2:26.7383 | 2:28.6644 | 2:23.0344 | ||
5th | 27 | Louise WALLACE | 2:37.4005 | 6:10.7095 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Lani THYGESEN | 2:29.7011 | 2:25.0801 | 2:26.5261 | ||
2nd | 124 | Kira WALL | 2:35.3153 | 2:27.8262 | |||
3rd | 169 | Kelly DOYE | 2:33.7692 | 2:28.9723 | |||
4th | 117 | Janelle SELLERS | 2:36.3474 | 2:34.6564 | |||
5th | 165 | Vilma FITZGERALD | 2:38.5685 | 2:38.5075 |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Sophie JOHNSON | 2:37.9101 | 2:27.4151 | ||
2nd | 38 | Nerys EDDY | 2:42.1602 | 2:29.2422 | ||
3rd | 71 | Caelin STUART | 2:42.8913 | 3:07.5563 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified