shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 Peel Club Series round 1 at Goat Farm, WA

view_listResults (98)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/2016-Club-Race-1-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st32Luke BALL 2:08.37712:06.4641-
emoji_events2nd29Aaron LEAGAS 2:12.15822:09.03722.573s
emoji_events3rd20Jake MARSHALL 2:35.812192:10.39733.933s
 4th12Joe TOLCZYK 2:16.11152:13.96547.501s
 5th36Clément DROMART 2:16.48462:14.18057.716s
 6th26Kose MICHIELSEN 2:21.596112:14.58268.118s
 7th25Bill CARRUTHERS 2:19.88282:16.22479.760s
 8th37Daniel TOLCZYK 2:20.39792:16.804810.340s
 9th13Nathan MALE 2:15.37542:17.012910.548s
 10th35Thomas ANTICICH 2:26.805172:17.1701010.706s
 11th23Tom HAMLEY 2:24.481132:17.6151111.151s
 12th15Gerran TURNER 2:21.169102:20.7361214.272s
 13th333Clint BARKER 2:24.851152:21.0471314.583s
 14th28Shaun THOMLINSON 2:24.511142:21.2451414.781s
 15th38Harley CLEMENTS 2:25.432162:21.5251515.061s
 16th31Dane VAN RYT 2:45.281203:00.2861653.822s
 17th22Benjamin WALSH 2:31.367183:05.1901758.726s
 18th30Cambridge TAYLOR 2:15.07933:42.197181:35.733
 123Brock KIEWIET 2:23.07612DNF
 5Alex JAEGER 2:17.4577

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st133Justin BRISTOW 2:23.02922:18.3711-
emoji_events2nd135Scott MELLISH 2:20.24012:18.53820.167s
emoji_events3rd120Adrian RICE 2:31.53952:18.68430.313s
 4th128Daniel STRAPPS 2:30.61742:23.28444.913s
 5th121Daniel COSTELLO 2:33.75962:26.39058.019s
 6th126Nikolay KARAKASHOV 2:28.39532:28.00569.634s
 7th134Dylan THOMPSON 2:35.80572:34.012715.641s
 8th136Declan SAINT 2:50.27282:43.560825.189s
 9th129Blake CHENUE 2:59.711102:44.989926.618s
 10th132Samuel WEARNE 2:56.58093:00.6811042.310s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st180Tom ROBINSON 2:28.77212:27.2081-
emoji_events2nd201Matt CURTIS 2:29.28722:27.36720.159s
emoji_events3rd204Lukas FABIAN 2:39.07842:33.82736.619s
 4th189Greg FOSTER 2:39.17652:34.00946.801s
 5th181Neal WALKER 2:36.87832:38.492511.284s
 6th198Hamish FIELD 2:49.197102:39.342612.134s
 7th199Joel RYAN 2:41.92762:39.458712.250s
 8th202James WAUGH 3:13.219182:40.996813.788s
 9th197Jason PELZERS 2:45.23572:41.166913.958s
 10th205Jamie ATHANASSIOU 2:47.60592:43.7101016.502s
 11th183Joel CRUICKSHANK 3:03.642122:47.7921120.584s
 12th193Rhys JAMES 2:47.41882:53.6191226.411s
 13th195Aiden MAYHEW 3:01.744112:55.8911328.683s
 14th99Dave LANCE 3:04.899132:58.0231430.815s
 15th196Stellan MCCARTHY 3:12.677172:58.8861531.678s
 16th187Darryn WALKER 3:11.149162:58.9321631.724s
 17th186Stefan LAM 3:08.454153:02.5101735.302s
 18th194Sam POLGLAZE 3:06.686143:07.0391839.831s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st335Tom RUBERY 2:40.66312:35.0081-
emoji_events2nd327Jacob BLACKER 3:14.99423:02.118227.110s
emoji_events3rd330Joshua KING 3:19.53933:15.172340.164s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st305Blair STUART 2:39.06712:29.6581-
emoji_events2nd355Jake DEKLERK 3:09.85082:33.18123.523s
emoji_events3rd308Camden PUZEY 2:48.79832:40.604310.946s
 4th300Ben LINTERN 2:54.83342:50.071420.413s
 5th303Isaac WALTON 2:42.25722:51.946522.288s
 6th336Will CLIFTON 3:02.81572:56.163626.505s
 7th312Lukas MILNE 3:09.98393:00.414730.756s
 8th311Matthew GRAY 3:02.58863:05.775836.117s
 9th302Zack HEART 3:19.185103:18.165948.507s
 10th309Kieran O'CONNOR 2:55.15054:20.819101:51.161

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st284Declan O'CONNOR 2:17.84512:15.0161-
emoji_events2nd274Damon BLACKER 2:24.37022:19.11024.094s
emoji_events3rd283Jack O'CONNOR 2:29.76832:27.886312.870s
 4th288Ryan BURSTON 2:35.19142:32.840417.824s
 5th273Oliver KAARD 2:38.67852:35.219520.203s
 6th287Cooper ALEXANDER 2:44.20482:35.492620.476s
 7th270Caleb SMIRKE 2:41.68272:54.773739.757s
 8th286Dylan GRAHAM 2:44.27992:54.813839.797s
 9th69Benjamin MOORE 2:38.93763:10.020955.004s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st64Nathan SIVEC 2:20.33312:17.3981-
emoji_events2nd71Liam PICKERING 2:24.53022:24.05926.661s
emoji_events3rd72Amar KENJAR 2:28.46832:26.54539.147s
 4th67Tremayne WILLIAMSON 2:31.93542:27.746410.348s
 5th60James KRAHNER 2:36.25052:32.334514.936s
 6th70Lachlan STEAD 2:53.98372:44.910627.512s
 7th62Brendan KEILAR 2:53.19762:50.962733.564s
 8th73Brayden SHIPLEY 3:10.86183:02.841845.443s

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st166Mark BLACKWELL 2:37.99912:37.3601-
emoji_events2nd162Scott HOLMBERG 2:45.60722:39.78522.425s
emoji_events3rd171Aaron SEARS 2:58.29432:52.028314.668s
 4th169David ROMANO 3:04.03452:55.430418.070s
 5th160Rick ALFARO 3:15.53663:00.574523.214s
 6th170Jeff WILKINSON 3:02.93643:10.327632.967s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st100Garry WELLMAN 2:25.92512:25.4551-
emoji_events2nd113Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:28.09632:26.79621.341s
emoji_events3rd108Kenny SELLERS 2:27.59222:28.72433.269s
 4th222Nigel WADE 2:39.29562:37.518412.063s
 5th114Patrick BINGHAM 2:36.52052:37.702512.247s
 278Paul DE KLERK 2:28.1324
 116Ashley STARING 4:11.1587

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st41Penny HOLMBERG 2:46.33012:43.8991-

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st228Sarah FRENCH 3:07.84613:01.4731-
emoji_events2nd203Catherine YOUNG 3:18.49523:08.51727.044s
emoji_events3rd240Vilma FITZGERALD 3:22.16733:19.230317.757s
 4th229Kyra EDDY 3:23.97743:21.982420.509s
 5th221Janelle SELLERS 3:33.12453:23.853522.380s
 6th231Jody PACE 4:05.54064:02.05861:00.585
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us