The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Luke BALL | 2:08.3771 | 2:06.4641 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Aaron LEAGAS | 2:12.1582 | 2:09.0372 | 2.573s | ||
3rd | 20 | Jake MARSHALL | 2:35.81219 | 2:10.3973 | 3.933s | ||
4th | 12 | Joe TOLCZYK | 2:16.1115 | 2:13.9654 | 7.501s | ||
5th | 36 | Clément DROMART | 2:16.4846 | 2:14.1805 | 7.716s | ||
6th | 26 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 2:21.59611 | 2:14.5826 | 8.118s | ||
7th | 25 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 2:19.8828 | 2:16.2247 | 9.760s | ||
8th | 37 | Daniel TOLCZYK | 2:20.3979 | 2:16.8048 | 10.340s | ||
9th | 13 | Nathan MALE | 2:15.3754 | 2:17.0129 | 10.548s | ||
10th | 35 | Thomas ANTICICH | 2:26.80517 | 2:17.17010 | 10.706s | ||
11th | 23 | Tom HAMLEY | 2:24.48113 | 2:17.61511 | 11.151s | ||
12th | 15 | Gerran TURNER | 2:21.16910 | 2:20.73612 | 14.272s | ||
13th | 333 | Clint BARKER | 2:24.85115 | 2:21.04713 | 14.583s | ||
14th | 28 | Shaun THOMLINSON | 2:24.51114 | 2:21.24514 | 14.781s | ||
15th | 38 | Harley CLEMENTS | 2:25.43216 | 2:21.52515 | 15.061s | ||
16th | 31 | Dane VAN RYT | 2:45.28120 | 3:00.28616 | 53.822s | ||
17th | 22 | Benjamin WALSH | 2:31.36718 | 3:05.19017 | 58.726s | ||
18th | 30 | Cambridge TAYLOR | 2:15.0793 | 3:42.19718 | 1:35.733 | ||
123 | Brock KIEWIET | 2:23.07612 | DNF | ||||
5 | Alex JAEGER | 2:17.4577 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Justin BRISTOW | 2:23.0292 | 2:18.3711 | - | ||
2nd | 135 | Scott MELLISH | 2:20.2401 | 2:18.5382 | 0.167s | ||
3rd | 120 | Adrian RICE | 2:31.5395 | 2:18.6843 | 0.313s | ||
4th | 128 | Daniel STRAPPS | 2:30.6174 | 2:23.2844 | 4.913s | ||
5th | 121 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:33.7596 | 2:26.3905 | 8.019s | ||
6th | 126 | Nikolay KARAKASHOV | 2:28.3953 | 2:28.0056 | 9.634s | ||
7th | 134 | Dylan THOMPSON | 2:35.8057 | 2:34.0127 | 15.641s | ||
8th | 136 | Declan SAINT | 2:50.2728 | 2:43.5608 | 25.189s | ||
9th | 129 | Blake CHENUE | 2:59.71110 | 2:44.9899 | 26.618s | ||
10th | 132 | Samuel WEARNE | 2:56.5809 | 3:00.68110 | 42.310s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Tom ROBINSON | 2:28.7721 | 2:27.2081 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Matt CURTIS | 2:29.2872 | 2:27.3672 | 0.159s | ||
3rd | 204 | Lukas FABIAN | 2:39.0784 | 2:33.8273 | 6.619s | ||
4th | 189 | Greg FOSTER | 2:39.1765 | 2:34.0094 | 6.801s | ||
5th | 181 | Neal WALKER | 2:36.8783 | 2:38.4925 | 11.284s | ||
6th | 198 | Hamish FIELD | 2:49.19710 | 2:39.3426 | 12.134s | ||
7th | 199 | Ryan JOEL | 2:41.9276 | 2:39.4587 | 12.250s | ||
8th | 202 | James WAUGH | 3:13.21918 | 2:40.9968 | 13.788s | ||
9th | 197 | Jason PELZERS | 2:45.2357 | 2:41.1669 | 13.958s | ||
10th | 205 | Jamie ATHANASSIOU | 2:47.6059 | 2:43.71010 | 16.502s | ||
11th | 183 | Joel CRUICKSHANK | 3:03.64212 | 2:47.79211 | 20.584s | ||
12th | 193 | Rhys JAMES | 2:47.4188 | 2:53.61912 | 26.411s | ||
13th | 195 | Aiden MAYHEW | 3:01.74411 | 2:55.89113 | 28.683s | ||
14th | 99 | Dave LANCE | 3:04.89913 | 2:58.02314 | 30.815s | ||
15th | 196 | Stellan MCCARTHY | 3:12.67717 | 2:58.88615 | 31.678s | ||
16th | 187 | Darryn WALKER | 3:11.14916 | 2:58.93216 | 31.724s | ||
17th | 186 | Stefan LAM | 3:08.45415 | 3:02.51017 | 35.302s | ||
18th | 194 | Sam POLGLAZE | 3:06.68614 | 3:07.03918 | 39.831s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 335 | Tom RUBERY | 2:40.6631 | 2:35.0081 | - | ||
2nd | 327 | Jacob BLACKER | 3:14.9942 | 3:02.1182 | 27.110s | ||
3rd | 330 | Joshua KING | 3:19.5393 | 3:15.1723 | 40.164s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Blair STUART | 2:39.0671 | 2:29.6581 | - | ||
2nd | 355 | Jake DE KLERK | 3:09.8508 | 2:33.1812 | 3.523s | ||
3rd | 308 | Camden PUZEY | 2:48.7983 | 2:40.6043 | 10.946s | ||
4th | 300 | Ben LINTERN | 2:54.8334 | 2:50.0714 | 20.413s | ||
5th | 303 | Isaac WALTON | 2:42.2572 | 2:51.9465 | 22.288s | ||
6th | 336 | Will CLIFTON | 3:02.8157 | 2:56.1636 | 26.505s | ||
7th | 312 | Lukas MILNE | 3:09.9839 | 3:00.4147 | 30.756s | ||
8th | 311 | Matthew GRAY | 3:02.5886 | 3:05.7758 | 36.117s | ||
9th | 302 | Zack HEART | 3:19.18510 | 3:18.1659 | 48.507s | ||
10th | 309 | Kieran O'CONNOR | 2:55.1505 | 4:20.81910 | 1:51.161 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284 | Declan O'CONNOR | 2:17.8451 | 2:15.0161 | - | ||
2nd | 274 | Damon BLACKER | 2:24.3702 | 2:19.1102 | 4.094s | ||
3rd | 283 | Jack O'CONNOR | 2:29.7683 | 2:27.8863 | 12.870s | ||
4th | 288 | Ryan BURSTON | 2:35.1914 | 2:32.8404 | 17.824s | ||
5th | 273 | Oliver KAARD | 2:38.6785 | 2:35.2195 | 20.203s | ||
6th | 287 | Cooper ALEXANDER | 2:44.2048 | 2:35.4926 | 20.476s | ||
7th | 270 | Caleb SMIRKE | 2:41.6827 | 2:54.7737 | 39.757s | ||
8th | 286 | Dylan GRAHAM | 2:44.2799 | 2:54.8138 | 39.797s | ||
9th | 69 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:38.9376 | 3:10.0209 | 55.004s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Nathan SIVEC | 2:20.3331 | 2:17.3981 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Liam PICKERING | 2:24.5302 | 2:24.0592 | 6.661s | ||
3rd | 72 | Amar KENJAR | 2:28.4683 | 2:26.5453 | 9.147s | ||
4th | 67 | Tremayne WILLIAMSON | 2:31.9354 | 2:27.7464 | 10.348s | ||
5th | 60 | James KRAHNER | 2:36.2505 | 2:32.3345 | 14.936s | ||
6th | 70 | Lachlan STEAD | 2:53.9837 | 2:44.9106 | 27.512s | ||
7th | 62 | Brendan KEILAR | 2:53.1976 | 2:50.9627 | 33.564s | ||
8th | 73 | Brayden SHIPLEY | 3:10.8618 | 3:02.8418 | 45.443s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Garry WELLMAN | 2:25.9251 | 2:25.4551 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:28.0963 | 2:26.7962 | 1.341s | ||
3rd | 108 | Kenny SELLERS | 2:27.5922 | 2:28.7243 | 3.269s | ||
4th | 222 | Nigel WADE | 2:39.2956 | 2:37.5184 | 12.063s | ||
5th | 114 | Patrick BINGHAM | 2:36.5205 | 2:37.7025 | 12.247s | ||
278 | Paul DE KLERK | 2:28.1324 | |||||
116 | Ashley STARING | 4:11.1587 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Mark BLACKWELL | 2:37.9991 | 2:37.3601 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Scott HOLMBERG | 2:45.6072 | 2:39.7852 | 2.425s | ||
3rd | 171 | Aaron SEARS | 2:58.2943 | 2:52.0283 | 14.668s | ||
4th | 169 | David ROMANO | 3:04.0345 | 2:55.4304 | 18.070s | ||
5th | 160 | Rick ALFARO | 3:15.5366 | 3:00.5745 | 23.214s | ||
6th | 170 | Jeff WILKINSON | 3:02.9364 | 3:10.3276 | 32.967s |
Female: Elite
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Sarah FRENCH | 3:07.8461 | 3:01.4731 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Catherine YOUNG | 3:18.4952 | 3:08.5172 | 7.044s | ||
3rd | 240 | Vilma FITZGERALD | 3:22.1673 | 3:19.2303 | 17.757s | ||
4th | 229 | Kyra EDDY | 3:23.9774 | 3:21.9824 | 20.509s | ||
5th | 221 | Janelle SELLERS | 3:33.1245 | 3:23.8535 | 22.380s | ||
6th | 231 | Jody PACE | 4:05.5406 | 4:02.0586 | 1:00.585 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified