| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 11 | Chris KOVARIK | | Whistler, BC | Intense / Kovarik Racing | 1:58.361 | 1:56.021 | - |
| 2nd | 17 | Anthony EVANS | | Peachland, BC | Saverelgh Cycle | 1:59.492 | 1:56.702 | 0.68s |
| 3rd | 18 | Spencer GRAF | | Burnaby, BC | | 2:00.713 | 1:59.163 | 3.14s |
| 4th | 29 | Daniel SHAW | | North Vanc, BC | Devinci / major Cycles | 2:02.874 | 1:59.694 | 3.67s |
| 5th | 5 | Jack ALMOND | | West Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 2:04.365 | 2:01.445 | 5.42s |
| 6th | 4 | Levi HARAPNUIK | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 2:04.626 | 2:03.246 | 7.22s |
| 7th | 26 | Rhys ELLIS | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 2:05.567 | 2:03.307 | 7.28s |
| 7th | 8 | Kurtis WALTON | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 2:05.748 | 2:03.307 | 7.28s |
| 9th | 15 | Nic COURT | | Duncan, BC | Van Isle United | 2:07.0511 | 2:03.969 | 7.94s |
| 10th | 14 | Braeden ONCIUL | | Rossland, BC | Fox / Intense / OGC | 2:07.3012 | 2:04.1310 | 8.11s |
| 11th | 35 | Michael REID | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:06.629 | 2:05.0311 | 9.01s |
| 12th | 21 | Jacob REEVES | | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:08.2913 | 2:05.7312 | 9.71s |
| 13th | 1 | Chris BENNETT | | Calgary, AB | | 2:06.8110 | 2:05.8613 | 9.84s |
| 14th | 50 | Sky DUNN-SARVIS | | Argenta, BC | | 2:08.5314 | 2:08.5114 | 12.49s |
| 15th | 34 | Andrew MITCHELL | | Victoria, BC | | 2:10.3315 | 2:09.1515 | 13.13s |
| 16th | 31 | Travis ROESNER | | Fernie, BC | | 2:14.1316 | 2:11.0516 | 15.03s |
| 17th | 19 | Daisuke KUROSAWA | | Whistler Bc,, BC | | 2:14.5417 | 2:13.0617 | 17.04s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 84 | Tharen MARKLE | | Sidney, BC | | | 2:05.121 | - |
| 2nd | 71 | Ethan SHANDRO | | North Vancouver, BC | Whistler Jr. Development Team | | 2:05.982 | 0.86s |
| 3rd | 206 | Emmett HANCOCK | | Kelowna, BC | | | 2:12.403 | 7.28s |
| 4th | 62 | Dylan FYSH | | Cochrane, AB | Calgary Cycle | | 2:14.244 | 9.12s |
| 5th | 96 | Seth SHERLOCK | | Whistler, BC | Intense / Kovarik Racing | | 2:14.995 | 9.87s |
| 6th | 215 | Hayden ZABLOTNY | | Vernon, BC | | | 2:15.686 | 10.56s |
| 7th | 212 | Grady FOCHUK | | 150 Mile House, BC | | | 2:16.207 | 11.08s |
| 8th | 184 | Luis ROHNER | | Williams Lake, BC | | | 2:16.518 | 11.39s |
| 9th | 56 | Pete VERHEYDE | | Bragg Creek, AB | Whistler Jr. Development Team | | 2:20.259 | 15.13s |
| 10th | 103 | Jakob JEWETT | | Squamish, BC | Whistler Jr. Development Team | | 2:22.3010 | 17.18s |
| 11th | 203 | Levi WHITMAN | | Kamloops, BC | | | 2:26.6711 | 21.55s |
| 12th | 128 | Colton SEAWARD | | Williams Lake, BC | Team Darkhorse | | 2:28.0512 | 22.93s |
| 13th | 196 | Taylor MUNDEN | | Kamloops, BC | | | 2:28.4213 | 23.30s |
| 14th | 167 | Sandy PHILLIPS | | Kamloops, BC | | | 2:30.4514 | 25.33s |
| 15th | 181 | Ben CASWELL | | North Vancouver, BC | | | 2:32.3215 | 27.20s |
| 16th | 189 | Ryder EAGLETON | | Rossland, BC | | | 2:35.3016 | 30.18s |
| 17th | 78 | John GALBRAITH | | Langley, BC | | | 2:38.1717 | 33.05s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 172 | Ali CHAPPLE | | Chilliwack, BC | FVMBA | | 2:08.371 | - |
| 2nd | 154 | Tristan KEEGAN | | Calgary, AB | Alberta | | 2:08.612 | 0.24s |
| 3rd | 146 | Harry HEAD | | Squamish, BC | | | 2:09.373 | 1.00s |
| 4th | 90 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | Anmore, BC | C4 Rider Training | | 2:10.874 | 2.50s |
| 5th | 175 | Mark SACKNEY | | Calgary, AB | Bowcycle DH | | 2:14.445 | 6.07s |
| 6th | 179 | David SILVERTHORNE | | Calgary, AB | Race Room | | 2:16.326 | 7.95s |
| 7th | 186 | Cameron HALLIDAY | | Langley, BC | | | 2:17.847 | 9.47s |
| 8th | 143 | Christopher BORN | | Calgary, AB | | | 2:19.488 | 11.11s |
| 9th | 133 | Connor CARSON | | Ladysmith, BC | | | 2:19.839 | 11.46s |
| 10th | 120 | Leo BRANDROLD | | Squamish, BC | | | 2:20.2110 | 11.84s |
| 11th | 214 | Félix LABERGE | | Sainte-Therese, QC | | | 2:21.1311 | 12.76s |
| 12th | 178 | Bailey LARUSSON | | Kelowna, BC | | | 2:22.1512 | 13.78s |
| 13th | 87 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | | Chestermere, AB | | | 2:23.3713 | 15.00s |
| 14th | 124 | Nat MCGRATH | | Invermere, BC | | | 2:23.8714 | 15.50s |
| 15th | 160 | Nicholas BARREAU | | Squamish, BC | | | 2:24.2315 | 15.86s |
| 16th | 171 | Connor RUNGE | | Penticton, BC | | | 2:26.8316 | 18.46s |
| 17th | 60 | Alek CAMPBELL | | Prévost, QC | | | 2:28.0017 | 19.63s |
| 18th | 126 | Ethan FOLKMANN | | North Vancouver, BC | | | 2:31.4218 | 23.05s |
| 19th | 155 | Callum CAMERON | | New Westminster, BC | | | 2:37.4319 | 29.06s |
| 20th | 151 | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | | Mission, BC | | | 2:38.7420 | 30.37s |
| 21st | 121 | Alexandre WILLIAMS | | Grande Cach, AB | | | 2:40.5121 | 32.14s |
| 22nd | 114 | Trevor ATTRIDGE | | Victoria, BC | | | 2:49.1622 | 40.79s |
| 23rd | 117 | Lynden SANDY | | Kamloops, BC | | | 2:51.6623 | 43.29s |
| 24th | 74 | Alex MOODY | | Calgary, AB | | | 3:26.5324 | 1:18.16 |
| | 153 | Dakota BOYER | | Calgary, AB | | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 13 | Simon TELLIER | | Victoria, BC | | 2:02.212 | 2:01.241 | - |
| 2nd | 23 | Braedon MCNICOL | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 2:03.494 | 2:01.332 | 0.09s |
| 3rd | 27 | Blake BUNTING | | Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 2:04.325 | 2:03.503 | 2.26s |
| 4th | 183 | Paul ROHNER | | 150 Mile House, BC | | 1:57.931 | 2:03.564 | 2.32s |
| 5th | 2 | Michele BIANCHI | | Morazzone, Italy | C4 Rider Training | 2:06.599 | 2:04.865 | 3.62s |
| 6th | 25 | Joshua REGAN | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 2:09.9812 | 2:06.106 | 4.86s |
| 7th | 20 | Jesiah DYCK | | Abbotsford, BC | Lifecycles / Rocky Mountain | 2:07.4810 | 2:07.187 | 5.94s |
| 8th | 7 | Josh DZIWENKA | | Victoria, BC | | 2:06.558 | 2:08.138 | 6.89s |
| 9th | 6 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 2:06.307 | 2:08.219 | 6.97s |
| 10th | 12 | Jacob STEFIUK | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 2:07.6411 | 2:09.1610 | 7.92s |
| 11th | 32 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | Canmore, AB | | 2:05.386 | 2:09.6611 | 8.42s |
| 12th | 33 | Alex SILVERTHORNE | | Calgary, AB | Pedalhead Race Room | 2:02.583 | 2:09.9512 | 8.71s |
| 13th | 22 | David LEMIEUX | | Canmore, AB | | 2:10.2614 | 2:11.4613 | 10.22s |
| 14th | 16 | Willem ZWIERS | | Garibaldi Highland, BC | | 2:11.3316 | 2:13.0114 | 11.77s |
| 15th | 3 | John WALKER | | Duncan, BC | | 2:10.8815 | 2:13.3915 | 12.15s |
| 16th | 24 | Matthew COETSER | | Airdrie, AB | Winsport | 2:10.1313 | 2:14.5116 | 13.27s |
| 17th | 28 | Jack AYRTON | | Calgary, AB | Cycling Canada Cyclisme | 2:17.3219 | 2:18.9917 | 17.75s |
| 18th | 30 | Aidan MYHRE | | Williams Lake, BC | | 2:15.3318 | 2:19.4218 | 18.18s |
| 19th | 9 | Cam QUADRELLI | | New Westminster, BC | | 2:11.6417 | 2:25.5419 | 24.30s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 107 | Jacob MURRAY | | Brackendale, BC | Whistler Jr. Development Team | | 1:56.811 | - |
| 2nd | 163 | Ruben GUIBERT | | Mount Currie, BC | | | 2:01.952 | 5.14s |
| 3rd | 166 | Jackson PHILLIPS | | Kamloops, BC | | | 2:03.223 | 6.41s |
| 4th | 192 | Marcus CANT | | Kamloops, BC | District Bicycle Company | | 2:03.504 | 6.69s |
| 5th | 94 | Lucas CRUZ | | Pemberton, BC | Whistler Jr. Development Team | | 2:05.085 | 8.27s |
| 6th | 66 | Justin CLEMENTS | | Calgary, AB | | | 2:06.546 | 9.73s |
| 7th | 109 | Jackson HARE | | Winfield, BC | | | 2:07.327 | 10.51s |
| 8th | 53 | Grayden WHELAN | | Halfmoon Bay, BC | | | 2:08.808 | 11.99s |
| 9th | 176 | Nick KNAPTON | | Whistler, BC | Team Squamish | | 2:08.899 | 12.08s |
| 10th | 188 | Logan MERRINGER | | Rossland, BC | | | 2:09.1810 | 12.37s |
| 11th | 125 | Kei NAKAI | | Whistler, BC | | | 2:11.5411 | 14.73s |
| 12th | 86 | J.T. BJARNASON | | Fruitvale, BC | | | 2:11.7712 | 14.96s |
| 13th | 95 | Jacob BEECROFT | | Burnaby, BC | | | 2:11.9013 | 15.09s |
| 14th | 210 | Levi FEHLAUER | | Abbotsford, BC | | | 2:12.9514 | 16.14s |
| 15th | 173 | Brad FIELDING | | Kamloops, BC | | | 2:13.3615 | 16.55s |
| 16th | 148 | Jack MAZURY | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | | 2:13.6416 | 16.83s |
| 17th | 64 | Fin REED | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | | 2:15.2817 | 18.47s |
| 18th | 132 | Mason SEAWARD | | Willams Lake, BC | Team Darkhorse | | 2:16.9618 | 20.15s |
| 19th | 112 | Joseph WITWICKI | | Coquitlam, BC | C4 Rider Training | | 2:23.1119 | 26.30s |
| 20th | 142 | Liam BERESFORD | | Whistler, BC | | | 2:25.8320 | 29.02s |
| 21st | 116 | Caleb GEORGE | | Montrose, BC | | | 2:28.0021 | 31.19s |
| 22nd | 209 | Gavin DEVINE | | Mission, BC | | | 2:28.4422 | 31.63s |
| 23rd | 82 | Aiden BRUMMELHUIS | | Fruitvale, BC | | | 2:31.2223 | 34.41s |
| 24th | 61 | Alexander CHA (1) | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | | 2:31.5324 | 34.72s |
| 25th | 140 | Parker JONES | | Burnaby, BC | | | 2:37.4525 | 40.64s |
| | 200 | August NESBITT | | Victoria, BC | | | DNF | |
| | 197 | Bentley MACKINNON | | Sooke, BC | | | DNS | |
| | 187 | Gavin PATTERSON | | Rossland, BC | | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 129 | Alex AUGER | | Whistler, BC | C4 Rider Training | | 2:06.311 | - |
| 2nd | 76 | Owen HUNTER | | Vancouver, BC | | | 2:08.752 | 2.44s |
| 3rd | 123 | Daniel FROESE | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training / Lynn Valley Bikes | | 2:10.333 | 4.02s |
| 4th | 150 | Nikolas HALLETT | | Calgary, AB | | | 2:11.134 | 4.82s |
| 5th | 144 | Noah BIRKKJAER | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | | 2:11.905 | 5.59s |
| 6th | 180 | Nathan HARVEY | | Kamloops, BC | | | 2:11.976 | 5.66s |
| 7th | 115 | Max NUTINI | | Trail, BC | | | 2:12.227 | 5.91s |
| 8th | 51 | Owen O'BRIEN | | Heffley Creek, BC | | | 2:14.098 | 7.78s |
| 9th | 113 | Ben THIRLWELL | | Victoria, BC | Van Isle United | | 2:14.949 | 8.63s |
| 10th | 75 | Adrian LEE | | Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | | 2:16.8210 | 10.51s |
| 11th | 147 | Jacob NEWKIRK | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | | 2:16.8511 | 10.54s |
| 12th | 92 | Yusuke YAMAMOTO | | Burnaby, BC | | | 2:17.3212 | 11.01s |
| 13th | 110 | Spencer COLETTI | | Prince George, BC | | | 2:18.1613 | 11.85s |
| 14th | 145 | Ben WILKINSON | | West Vancouver, BC | | | 2:18.2914 | 11.98s |
| 15th | 85 | Kolt HOYLE | | Mount Currie, BC | | | 2:20.0915 | 13.78s |
| 16th | 199 | Daniel NIKKEL | | Abbotsford, BC | | | 2:20.6316 | 14.32s |
| 17th | 52 | Morgan O'BRIEN | | Heffley Creek, BC | | | 2:22.1617 | 15.85s |
| 18th | 193 | Peter HOFFMAN | | Prince George, BC | | | 2:25.5518 | 19.24s |
| 19th | 73 | Lucas MOODY | | Calgary, AB | | | 2:34.5919 | 28.28s |
| | 208 | Stirling ANDERSON | | North Vancouver, BC | | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 72 | Johnathan HELLY | | Kamloops, BC | | | 2:10.751 | - |
| 2nd | 157 | Derek PRIEST | | Chilliwack, BC | | | 2:15.882 | 5.13s |
| 3rd | 204 | Gabriel NERON | | Sun Peaks, BC | | | 2:16.533 | 5.78s |
| 4th | 89 | Gavin REIS | | Garibaldi Highland, BC | | | 2:16.804 | 6.05s |
| 5th | 70 | Riley HOLOWATIUK | | Heffley Creek, BC | | | 2:20.025 | 9.27s |
| 6th | 69 | Devon FABIO | | Port Moody, BC | | | 2:20.556 | 9.80s |
| 7th | 55 | Gavin LAROCQUE | | Redwood Meadow, AB | | | 2:23.837 | 13.08s |
| 8th | 80 | Aidan BARTHWICK | | Delta, BC | | | 2:24.028 | 13.27s |
| 9th | 119 | Kahleb BOSSON | | Grande Cache, AB | | | 2:29.269 | 18.51s |
| 10th | 141 | Finn MCINTOSH | | Nelson, BC | | | 2:29.6710 | 18.92s |
| 11th | 138 | Maxym MAJ | | Port Moody, BC | | | 2:33.6311 | 22.88s |
| 12th | 63 | Noah CRAWFORD | | Wetaskiwin, AB | | | 2:59.0312 | 48.28s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 108 | Josh SOLMAN | | Rossland, BC | | | 2:01.061 | - |
| 2nd | 101 | Tristan KLAUSAT | | Kamloops, BC | | | 2:03.462 | 2.40s |
| 3rd | 201 | Mark ALLISON | | Vancouver, BC | | | 2:08.193 | 7.13s |
| 4th | 59 | Stephen SCHWARZ | | Kamloops, BC | | | 2:08.364 | 7.30s |
| 5th | 162 | Garry RACE | | Chilliwack, BC | | | 2:11.805 | 10.74s |
| 6th | 216 | Tristin SINCLAIR | | Nakusp, BC | | | 2:16.406 | 15.34s |
| 7th | 98 | Michael BARNES | | Delta, BC | | | 2:18.577 | 17.51s |
| 8th | 58 | Graham MANN | | Sherwood Park, AB | | | 2:20.238 | 19.17s |
| 9th | 161 | Rory GIRARD | | Chilliwack, BC | | | 2:20.499 | 19.43s |
| 10th | 159 | Mikhail GABRIEL | | Mount Currie, BC | | | 2:23.3110 | 22.25s |
| 11th | 81 | Jason REDDY | | Aldergrove, BC | | | 2:23.9511 | 22.89s |
| 12th | 67 | Connor HAGGARTY | | Kamloops, BC | | | 2:25.6512 | 24.59s |
| 13th | 130 | Brandon LEGREE | | Coquitlam, BC | | | 2:34.2913 | 33.23s |
| 14th | 156 | Jeremy DAN | | Mount Currie, BC | | | 2:34.3014 | 33.24s |
| 15th | 149 | Curtis DOIRON | | Calgary, AB | | | 2:40.0915 | 39.03s |
| 16th | 127 | Tye PELLICHERO | | Coquitlam, BC | | | 3:02.5916 | 1:01.53 |
| | 170 | Thomas CASTELLANI | | Vancouver, BC | | | DNS | |
| | 165 | Rob GIBBONS | | Surrey, BC | | | DNS | |
| | 152 | Matteo MUELLER | | West Vancouver, BC | | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified