2016 BC Cup round 1 - Race the Ranch at Kamloops, BC

29th May 2016

assessmentResults (201)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://racetheranch.weebly.com/uploads/2/8/1/4/28148639/2016_rtr_bc_cup_dh1_resu…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
111Chris KOVARIK Whistler, BCIntense / Kovarik Racing1:58.36 (1)1:56.02 (1)-
217Anthony EVANS Peachland, BCSaverelgh Cycle1:59.49 (2)1:56.70 (2)0.68s
318Spencer GRAF Burnaby, BC2:00.71 (3)1:59.16 (3)3.14s
429Daniel SHAW North Vanc, BCDevinci / major Cycles2:02.87 (4)1:59.69 (4)3.67s
55Jack ALMOND West Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training2:04.36 (5)2:01.44 (5)5.42s
64Levi HARAPNUIK North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training2:04.62 (6)2:03.24 (6)7.22s
726Rhys ELLIS Calgary, ABWinsport2:05.56 (7)2:03.30 (7)7.28s
78Kurtis WALTON Kamloops, BCBicycle Café2:05.74 (8)2:03.30 (7)7.28s
915Nicholas COURT Duncan, BCVan Isle United2:07.05 (11)2:03.96 (9)7.94s
1014Braeden ONCIUL Rossland, BCFox / Intense / OGC2:07.30 (12)2:04.13 (10)8.11s
1135Michael REID Kamloops, BC2:06.62 (9)2:05.03 (11)9.01s
1221Jacob REEVES North Vancouver, BC2:08.29 (13)2:05.73 (12)9.71s
131Chris BENNETT Calgary, AB2:06.81 (10)2:05.86 (13)9.84s
1450Sky DUNN-SARVIS Argenta, BC2:08.53 (14)2:08.51 (14)12.49s
1534Andrew MITCHELL Victoria, BC2:10.33 (15)2:09.15 (15)13.13s
1631Travis ROESNER Fernie, BC2:14.13 (16)2:11.05 (16)15.03s

UCI: 13-14 boys

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
184Tharen MARKLE Sidney, BC2:05.12 (1)-
271Ethan SHANDRO North Vancouver, BCWhistler Jr. Development Team2:05.98 (2)0.86s
3206Emmett HANCOCK Kelowna, BC2:12.40 (3)7.28s
462Dylan FYSH Cochrane, ABCalgary Cycle2:14.24 (4)9.12s
596Seth SHERLOCK Whistler, BCIntense / Kovarik Racing2:14.99 (5)9.87s
6215Hayden ZABLOTNY Vernon, BC2:15.68 (6)10.56s
7212Grady FOCHUK 150 Mile House, BC2:16.20 (7)11.08s
8184Luis ROHNER Williams Lake, BC2:16.51 (8)11.39s
956Pete VERHEYDE Bragg Creek, ABWhistler Jr. Development Team2:20.25 (9)15.13s
10103Jakob JEWETT Squamish, BCWhistler Jr. Development Team2:22.30 (10)17.18s
11203Levi WHITMAN Kamloops, BC2:26.67 (11)21.55s
12128Colton SEAWARD Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse2:28.05 (12)22.93s
13196Taylor MUNDEN Kamloops, BC2:28.42 (13)23.30s
14167Sandy PHILLIPS Kamloops, BC2:30.45 (14)25.33s
15181Ben CASWELL North Vancouver, BC2:32.32 (15)27.20s
16189Ryder EAGLETON Rossland, BC2:35.30 (16)30.18s
1778John GALBRAITH Langley, BC2:38.17 (17)33.05s

UCI: 19-29 men

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1172Ali CHAPPLE Chilliwack, BCFVMBA2:08.37 (1)-
2154Tristan KEEGAN Calgary, ABAlberta2:08.61 (2)0.24s
3146Harry HEAD Squamish, BC2:09.37 (3)1.00s
490Adam WOODHOUSE Anmore, BCC4 Rider Training2:10.87 (4)2.50s
5175Mark SACKNEY Calgary, ABBowcycle DH2:14.44 (5)6.07s
6179David SILVERTHORNE Calgary, ABRace Room2:16.32 (6)7.95s
7186Cameron HALLIDAY Langley, BC2:17.84 (7)9.47s
8143Christopher BORN Calgary, AB2:19.48 (8)11.11s
9133Connor CARSON Ladysmith, BC2:19.83 (9)11.46s
10120Leo BRANDROLD Squamish, BC2:20.21 (10)11.84s
11214Félix LABERGE Sainte-Therese, QC2:21.13 (11)12.76s
12178Bailey LARUSSON Kelowna, BC2:22.15 (12)13.78s
1387Brandon JOHNSON Chestermere, AB2:23.37 (13)15.00s
14124Nat MCGRATH Invermere, BC2:23.87 (14)15.50s
15160Nicholas BARREAU Squamish, BC2:24.23 (15)15.86s
16171Connor RUNGE Penticton, BC2:26.83 (16)18.46s
1760Alek CAMPBELL Prévost, QC2:28.00 (17)19.63s
18126Ethan FOLKMANN North Vancouver, BC2:31.42 (18)23.05s
19155Callum CAMERON New Westminster, BC2:37.43 (19)29.06s
20151Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS Mission, BC2:38.74 (20)30.37s
21121Alexandre WILLIAMS Grande Cach, AB2:40.51 (21)32.14s
22114Trevor ATTRIDGE Victoria, BC2:49.16 (22)40.79s
23117Lynden SANDY Kamloops, BC2:51.66 (23)43.29s
2474Alex MOODY Calgary, AB3:26.53 (24)1:18.16
153Dakota BOYER Calgary, ABDNF

UCI: 30-39 men

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1213Jack JOHNSTON (30+) Kamloops, BC2:18.74 (1)-
2136Kris HAYNE North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing2:48.20 (2)29.46s

UCI: 40-49 men

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1111Cory LECLERC Squamish, BCC4 Rider Training2:16.00 (1)-
2105Steve BOUCHER (1974) Kamloops, BCThe District Bike Company2:21.32 (2)5.32s
3131Tim SEAWARD Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse2:24.24 (3)8.24s
4169Doug CROOK Duncan, BCVan Isle United2:24.30 (4)8.30s
5134Colin YARROW North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse2:27.32 (5)11.32s
6190Al EAGLETON Rossland, BC2:29.32 (6)13.32s
7135Brett CARELS Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing2:30.28 (7)14.28s

UCI: 50+ men

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
199Don VAN EESTEREN Garibaldi Highland, BCRippers Lounge Racing2:14.90 (1)-
2205John NIHSNER Golden, BC2:28.85 (2)13.95s
3191Victor BERESFORD Whistler, BC2:59.49 (3)44.59s

Expert: U17 boys

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
191Jessie MCAULEY Whistler, BCIntense / Kovarik Racing2:04.43 (1)-
277Keegan FRY Rossland, BC2:06.35 (2)1.92s
3100Logan VAN EESTEREN Garibaldi Highland, BCWhistler Jr. Development Team2:09.56 (3)5.13s
4207Steven BOBYN Kelowna, BC2:20.75 (4)16.32s
583Kael MARKLE Sidney, BCCycling BC3:35.15 (5)1:30.72

Expert: 17-18 boys

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
113Simon TELLIER Victoria, BC2:02.21 (2)2:01.24 (1)-
223Braedon MCNICOL Calgary, ABWinsport2:03.49 (4)2:01.33 (2)0.09s
327Blake BUNTING Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training2:04.32 (5)2:03.50 (3)2.26s
4183Paul ROHNER 150 Mile House, BC1:57.93 (1)2:03.56 (4)2.32s
52Michele BIANCHI Morazzone, ItalyC4 Rider Training2:06.59 (9)2:04.86 (5)3.62s
625Joshua REGAN Calgary, ABWinsport2:09.98 (12)2:06.10 (6)4.86s
720Jesiah DYCK Abbotsford, BCLifecycles / Rocky Mountain Cycles2:07.48 (10)2:07.18 (7)5.94s
87Josh DZIWENKA Victoria, BC2:06.55 (8)2:08.13 (8)6.89s
96Caleb HARAPNUIK North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training2:06.30 (7)2:08.21 (9)6.97s
1012Jacob STEFIUK North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training2:07.64 (11)2:09.16 (10)7.92s
1132Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AB2:05.38 (6)2:09.66 (11)8.42s
1233Alex SILVERTHORNE Calgary, ABPedalhead Race Room2:02.58 (3)2:09.95 (12)8.71s
1322David LEMIEUX Canmore, AB2:10.26 (14)2:11.46 (13)10.22s
1416Willem ZWIERS Garibaldi Highland, BC2:11.33 (16)2:13.01 (14)11.77s
153John WALKER Duncan, BC2:10.88 (15)2:13.39 (15)12.15s
1624Matthew COETSER Airdrie, ABWinsport2:10.13 (13)2:14.51 (16)13.27s
1728Jack AYRTON Calgary, ABCycling Canada Cyclisme2:17.32 (19)2:18.99 (17)17.75s
1830Aidan MYHRE Williams Lake, BC2:15.33 (18)2:19.42 (18)18.18s
199Cam QUADRELLI New Westminster, BC2:11.64 (17)2:25.54 (19)24.30s

Sport: U17 boys

28 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1107Jacob MURRAY Brackendale, BCWhistler Jr. Development Team1:56.81 (1)-
2163Ruben GUIBERT Mount Currie, BC2:01.95 (2)5.14s
3166Jackson PHILLIPS Kamloops, BC2:03.22 (3)6.41s
4192Marcus CANT Kamloops, BCDistrict Bicycle Company2:03.50 (4)6.69s
594Lucas CRUZ Pemberton, BCWhistler Jr. Development Team2:05.08 (5)8.27s
666Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, AB2:06.54 (6)9.73s
7109Jackson HARE Winfield, BC2:07.32 (7)10.51s
853Grayden WHELAN Halfmoon Bay, BC2:08.80 (8)11.99s
9176Nick KNAPTON Whistler, BCTeam Squamish2:08.89 (9)12.08s
10188Logan MERRINGER Rossland, BC2:09.18 (10)12.37s
11125Kei NAKAI Whistler, BC2:11.54 (11)14.73s
1286J.T. BJARNASON Fruitvale, BC2:11.77 (12)14.96s
1395Jacob BEECROFT Burnaby, BC2:11.90 (13)15.09s
14210Levi FEHLAUER Abbotsford, BC2:12.95 (14)16.14s
15173Brad FIELDING Kamloops, BC2:13.36 (15)16.55s
16148Jack MAZURY Calgary, ABWinsport2:13.64 (16)16.83s
1764Fin REED Kamloops, BCBicycle Café2:15.28 (17)18.47s
18132Mason SEAWARD Willams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse2:16.96 (18)20.15s
19112Joseph WITWICKI Coquitlam, BCC4 Rider Training2:23.11 (19)26.30s
20142Liam BERESFORD Whistler, BCIndependent2:25.83 (20)29.02s
21116Caleb GEORGE Montrose, BC2:28.00 (21)31.19s
22209Gavin DEVINE Mission, BC2:28.44 (22)31.63s
2382Aiden BRUMMELHUIS Fruitvale, BC2:31.22 (23)34.41s
2461Alexander CHA (1) Calgary, ABWinsport2:31.53 (24)34.72s
25140Parker JONES Burnaby, BC2:37.45 (25)40.64s
200August NESBITT Victoria, BCDNF
187Gavin PATTERSON Rossland, BCDNS
197Bentley MACKINNON Sooke, BCDNS

Sport: 17-18 boys

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1129Alex AUGER Whistler, BCC4 Rider Training2:06.31 (1)-
276Owen HUNTER Vancouver, BC2:08.75 (2)2.44s
3123Daniel FROESE North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training / Lynn Valley Bikes2:10.33 (3)4.02s
4150Nikolas HALLETT Calgary, AB2:11.13 (4)4.82s
5144Noah BIRKKJAER Calgary, ABWinsport2:11.90 (5)5.59s
6180Nathan HARVEY Kamloops, BC2:11.97 (6)5.66s
7115Max NUTINI Trail, BC2:12.22 (7)5.91s
851Owen O'BRIEN Heffley Creek, BC2:14.09 (8)7.78s
9113Ben THIRLWELL Victoria, BCVan Isle United2:14.94 (9)8.63s
1075Adrian LEE Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training2:16.82 (10)10.51s
11147Jacob NEWKIRK Calgary, ABWinsport2:16.85 (11)10.54s
1292Yusuke YAMAMOTO Burnaby, BC2:17.32 (12)11.01s
13110Spencer COLETTI Prince George, BC2:18.16 (13)11.85s
14145Ben WILKINSON West Vancouver, BC2:18.29 (14)11.98s
1585Kolt HOYLE Mount Currie, BC2:20.09 (15)13.78s
16199Daniel NIKKEL Abbotsford, BC2:20.63 (16)14.32s
1752Morgan O'BRIEN Heffley Creek, BC2:22.16 (17)15.85s
18193Peter HOFFMAN Prince George, BC2:25.55 (18)19.24s
1973Lucas MOODY Calgary, AB2:34.59 (19)28.28s
208Stirling ANDERSON North Vancouver, BCDNS

13-16 boys

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
172Johnathan HELLY Kamloops, BC2:10.75 (1)-
2157Derek PRIEST Chilliwack, BC2:15.88 (2)5.13s
3204Gabriel NERON Sun Peaks, BC2:16.53 (3)5.78s
489Gavin REIS Garibaldi Highland, BC2:16.80 (4)6.05s
570Riley HOLOWATIUK Heffley Creek, BC2:20.02 (5)9.27s
669Devon FABIO Port Moody, BC2:20.55 (6)9.80s
755Gavin LAROCQUE Redwood Meadow, AB2:23.83 (7)13.08s
880Aidan BARTHWICK Delta, BC2:24.02 (8)13.27s
9119Kahleb BOSSON Grande Cache, AB2:29.26 (9)18.51s
10141Finn MCINTOSH Nelson, BC2:29.67 (10)18.92s
11138Maxym MAJ Port Moody, BC2:33.63 (11)22.88s
1263Noah CRAWFORD Wetaskiwin, AB2:59.03 (12)48.28s

17-29 men

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1108Josh SOLMAN Rossland, BC2:01.06 (1)-
2101Tristan KLAUSAT Kamloops, BC2:03.46 (2)2.40s
3201Mark ALLISON Vancouver, BC2:08.19 (3)7.13s
459Stephen SCHWARZ Kamloops, BC2:08.36 (4)7.30s
5162Garry RACE Chilliwack, BC2:11.80 (5)10.74s
6216Tristin SINCLAIR Nakusp, BC2:16.40 (6)15.34s
798Michael BARNES Delta, BC2:18.57 (7)17.51s
858Graham MANN Sherwood Park, AB2:20.23 (8)19.17s
9161Rory GIRARD Chilliwack, BC2:20.49 (9)19.43s
10159Mikhail GABRIEL Mount Currie, BC2:23.31 (10)22.25s
1181Jason REDDY Aldergrove, BC2:23.95 (11)22.89s
1267Connor HAGGARTY Kamloops, BC2:25.65 (12)24.59s
13130Brandon LEGREE Coquitlam, BC2:34.29 (13)33.23s
14156Jeremy DAN Mount Currie, BC2:34.30 (14)33.24s
15149Curtis DOIRON Calgary, AB2:40.09 (15)39.03s
16127Tye PELLICHERO Coquitlam, BC3:02.59 (16)1:01.53
165Rob GIBBONS Surrey, BCDNS
170Thomas CASTELLANI Vancouver, BCDNS
152Matteo MUELLER West Vancouver, BCDNS

30+ men

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1177Freddy TUCKEY Calgary, AB2:11.27 (1)-
2174Tyler GNITT Kamloops, BC2:13.01 (2)1.74s
3185Tyler MERRINGER Rossland, BCSeven Summits Gravity Racing2:23.54 (3)12.27s
465Steve WONG North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse2:24.28 (4)13.01s
554Shawn FOKEMA Fort Saskatchewan, AB2:24.80 (5)13.53s
657Jordan KNIAZ Exshaw, AB2:27.19 (6)15.92s
7158Matt PRIEST Chilliwack, BC2:31.50 (7)20.23s
104Daryl LEDUKE Kamlooops, BCDNS

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
110Claire BUCHAR Whistler, BCIntense / Kovarik Racing2:16.45 (1)2:12.95 (1)-

UCI: 15-18 girls

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
193Piper ALLMAN Whistler, BCIntense / Kovarik Racing2:29.08 (2)2:27.29 (1)-
2102Stephanie DENROCHE Whistler, BCC4 Rider Training / Norco2:28.54 (1)2:27.66 (2)0.37s
379Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, BCGiant / LivDNS2:37.70 (3)10.41s

UCI: 19-29 women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
168Laurie CITYNSKI Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse2:22.68 (1)-
2137Ruth DYCK Williams Lake, BCKnolly Grassroots2:22.84 (2)0.16s
397Savannah GLENNIE Courtenay, BC2:23.81 (3)1.13s

UCI: 30+ women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1139Dannielle OSWELL Kamloops, BCRippers Lounge Racing2:28.18 (1)-
2198Crystal TOWNSEND Vernon, BCMuddbunnies Riding2:30.15 (2)1.97s
3168Claire HINCHLIFFE Duncan, BCVan Isle United2:34.32 (3)6.14s

13-16 girls

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1106Aleda TORONITZ Brentwood Bay, BC2:39.04 (1)-
288Gabby KEEN Port Moody, BC2:52.03 (2)12.99s
3118Brianna KELLY Pritchard, BCDistrict Bicycle Company2:54.17 (3)15.13s

17-29 women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1194Do PETERS Squamish, BC2:31.98 (1)-
2164Karolyn GEORGE Nelson, BC3:03.94 (2)31.96s
3202Anna HALAMIC Williams Lake, BC3:07.11 (3)35.13s

30+ women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1182Keara CLARK Squamish, BC2:24.76 (1)-
2195Caroline ROUSSELLE Rossland, BC2:33.18 (2)8.42s
3122Genevieve LAMBERT Jasper, AB2:56.37 (3)31.61s