2016 BC Cup round 2 - Western Open at Kicking Horse, Golden, BC

(2016 Dunbar Cycles Summer Series, Round 1)

view_listResults (194)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

37 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark16Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, BCDunbar Cycles3:56.551-
bookmark28Matthew BEER North Vancouver, BCFox / Intense / OGC3:56.7320.18s
bookmark31Chris KOVARIK Whistler, BC3:59.2832.73s
 45Rhys ELLIS Cochrane, ABWinsport4:01.9045.35s
 527Phillip KMETZ Keen, NH, USADanny's Cycles4:02.0755.52s
 612Lee JACKSON Squamish, BCFox / Intense / OGC4:03.7467.19s
 722Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, AB4:04.0677.51s
 817Ken FAUBERT West Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:04.2387.68s
 916Braeden ONCIUL Rossland, BCWreckless Racing4:07.29910.74s
 1023Adriano DIGIACINTO North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:08.141011.59s
 1118Colin GRANT Victoria, BCVan Isle United4:09.851113.30s
 1213Nic RODGERS Cobble Hill, BCDunbar Cycles4:10.301213.75s
 1310Aaron DOBIE Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:12.481315.93s
 149Cody MACARTHUR Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles4:12.811416.26s
 1511Chris BENNETT Calgary, AB4:12.901516.35s
 163Daniel SHAW North Vancouver, BCDevinci / major Cycles4:13.081616.53s
 1721Daniel BANKS Calgary, AB4:13.501716.95s
 1814Trevor THEW Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles4:14.831818.28s
 1924Dean TENNANT Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes4:19.161922.61s
 202Daniel SIMS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:19.172022.62s
 2155Harry HEAD Squamish, BCCube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD4:19.872123.32s
 2228Jacob REEVES Courtenay, BC4:22.752226.20s
 2325Ben PORTEOUS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:23.032326.48s
 2453Jeremy MCDOWELL Calgary, AB4:24.852428.30s
 254Levi HARAPNUIK North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training4:26.102529.55s
 2633Sam MCCONNERY Canmore, ABRMCC4:27.652631.10s
 2719Nicholas COURT Duncan, BCVan Isle United4:27.762731.21s
 2826Travis ROESNER Fernie, BC4:27.982831.43s
 2952Hayden GENOUD Golden, BCDerailed Sports4:28.082931.53s
 307Rob VENABLES Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:28.143031.59s
 3120Jayden GISBORNE Ladysmith, BCCowichan Cycles Cartel4:36.953140.40s
 3254Zachary SEDIVY Kalispell, MT, USA4:37.843241.29s
 3329Tristan KEEGAN Calgary, ABKona4:39.073342.52s
 51Matt MONOD Banff, ABPOC / RMCC / SombrioDNS
 56Jake KIDNER Canmore, ABDNS
 57Jack ALMOND West Vancouver, BCC4 Rider TrainingDNS
 15Brandon DOUGLAS Williams Lake, BCDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark199Tharen MARKLE Sidney, BC4:14.161-
bookmark2101Ethan SHANDRO North Vancouver, BCFox / Shimano / TLD / Trek4:24.68210.52s
bookmark398Blake ROSS Auckland, New ZealandRevolution Products4:33.84319.68s
 4100Dylan FYSH Cochrane, ABCalgary Cycle4:37.21423.05s
 597Seth SHERLOCK Squamish, BC4:37.62523.46s
 695Emmett HANCOCK Kelowna, BCRock-N-Road4:44.95630.79s
 7103Eric MILLEY Whistler, BC5:08.46754.30s
 894Colton SEAWARD Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse5:22.2781:08.11
 996Ben CASWELL North Vancouver, BC5:24.0891:09.92
 1032Hayden ZABLOTNY Vernon, BCSun Country Cycle Norco5:34.16101:20.00
 11102Jack FRASER Calgary, AB5:35.82111:21.66
 810Jonathan SCHLENDER North Vancouver, BCDNS

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1109Adam WOODHOUSE Anmore, BCC4 Rider Training4:14.981-
bookmark2120Mark ALLISON New Westminster, BC4:20.9425.96s
bookmark3157Nicholas SCOTT Vancouver, BC4:20.9735.99s
 493Ali CHAPPLE Chilliwack, BCFVMBA4:23.4248.44s
 5113Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL Quito, EcuadorDistrict Bicycle Co.4:24.8859.90s
 6108Connor CARSON Ladysmith, BC4:26.75611.77s
 7116Trevor ATTRIDGE Victoria, BC4:29.72714.74s
 878Dakota BOYER Calgary, AB4:33.83818.85s
 9119Ash SOUTHERN Vancouver, BC4:36.18921.20s
 1075Mark SACKNEY Calgary, ABBowcycle DH4:36.711021.73s
 1177Andrew HARGREAVES Calgary, ABBow Cycle DH4:40.321125.34s
 12112Nat MCGRATH Invermere, BC4:44.231229.25s
 13111Christopher BORN Calgary, AB4:45.551330.57s
 14118Aidan JONES Fernie, BC4:47.991433.01s
 15114Ryan BANYSCH Port Moody, BCKnolly Bikes4:48.131533.15s
 1676Benoit GIROUX Revelstoke, BC4:49.281634.30s
 17104Brandon JOHNSON Chestermere, AB4:49.361734.38s
 1858Alek CAMPBELL Prevost, QC4:50.911835.93s
 19115Eric HARTLEY Port Moody, BC4:57.911942.93s
 2092Félix LABERGE Ste. Therese, QC5:08.402053.42s
 21255Alexandre WILLIAMS Grand Cache, AB5:14.132159.15s
 22105Abdellaziz ZOUAOUI Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles5:31.01221:16.03
 23106Justin TOPOROWSKI North Vancouver, BC5:33.74231:18.76
 24117Bailey LARUSSON Kelowna, BC5:47.35241:32.37
 25110Curtis DOIRON Calgary, AB6:02.51251:47.53

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1154Tom POWER Vancouver, BCDifferent Bikes4:24.951-
bookmark2153Kurt CROWDER Fernie, BC4:25.1920.24s
bookmark3152George AMOS North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:35.14310.19s

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1125Colin YARROW North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse4:50.281-
bookmark2124Doug CROOK Duncan, BCVan Isle United4:57.5627.28s
bookmark3121Tim SEAWARD Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse5:10.33320.05s
 4123Kevin FOWLIE Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:11.81421.53s
 5122Brett CARELS Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:35.81545.53s

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1150Don VAN EESTEREN Brackendale, BCRippers Lounge4:41.051-
bookmark2134John NIHSNER Golden, BC5:06.62225.57s
bookmark3149Ian RUDD North Vancouver, BC5:29.77348.72s
 4151Jason WEBBER North Vancouver, BC7:03.0542:22.00

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1127Jessie MCAULEY Brackendale, BC4:20.831-
bookmark2130Lucas CRUZ Pemberton, BC4:21.1820.35s
bookmark3132Kael MARKLE Sidney, BCCycling BC4:23.7332.90s
 4129Ian MILLEY Whistler, BC4:24.5143.68s
 5131David KAHN Putnam Valley, NY, USADonny's Cycles4:27.9257.09s
 6128Logan VAN EESTEREN Squamish, BC4:29.6068.77s
 254Willem DENOUDEN Calgary, ABWinsportDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark142Blake BUNTING Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training4:08.861-
bookmark236Jesiah DYCK Abbotsford, BC4:13.7924.93s
bookmark349Alex SILVERTHORNE Calgary, ABPedalhead Race Room4:15.5436.68s
 440Joshua REGAN Calgary, ABWinsport4:16.6547.79s
 537Jacob STEFIUK North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training4:17.4758.61s
 647Jake KAHN Putnam Valley, NY, USADanny's Cycles4:21.59612.73s
 738Josh DZIWENKA Victoria, BC4:25.50716.64s
 879Caleb HARAPNUIK North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training4:25.63816.77s
 935Simon TELLIER Victoria, BCPro City Van Island United4:29.80920.94s
 1048Damon SEDIVY Kalispell, MT, USA4:32.561023.70s
 1139Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AB4:35.491126.63s
 1243David LEMIEUX Canmore, ABWinSport Academy4:40.981232.12s
 1345John WALKER Duncan, BC4:44.121335.26s
 1441Matthew COETSER Airdrie, ABWinsport4:44.771435.91s
 1544Jack AYRTON Calgary, ABWinsport4:55.001546.14s
 46Braedon MCNICOL Calgary, ABWinsportDNF

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark168Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle4:30.011-
bookmark261Dexter BUTTERWORTH Squamish, BC4:40.36210.35s
bookmark372Logan MERRINGER Rossland, BC4:40.52310.51s
 460Mason SEAWARD Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse4:55.79425.78s
 559Jackson HARE Winfield, BC4:55.80525.79s
 663Sam HOWE Jasper, AB4:56.05626.04s
 771J.T. BJARNASON Fruitvale, BC4:58.72728.71s
 866Jack MAZURY Calgary, ABWinsport5:04.56834.55s
 962Jacob BEECROFT Burnaby, BC5:08.29938.28s
 1067Brad FIELDING Kamloops, BC5:08.951038.94s
 1170Brayden STAFFORD Prince George, BC5:11.201141.19s
 1269Aaron SIXSMITH Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle5:14.501244.49s
 1373Gavin PATTERSON Rossland, BCSSGR5:19.331349.32s
 1464Aiden BRUMMELHUIS Fruitvale, BCSeven Summits Gravity Racing5:40.42141:10.41
 1550Alexander CHA (1) Calgary, ABWinsport5:45.82151:15.81
 1634Rylan DYCK Calgary, AB6:18.56161:48.55
 65Grayden WHELAN Halfmoon Bay, BCDNS
 814Nick KNAPTON Whistler, BCTeam SquamishDNS

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark188Noah BIRKKJAER Calgary, ABWinsport4:31.211-
bookmark291Kolt HOYLE Mount Currie, BC4:31.2820.07s
bookmark386Nathan HARVEY Kamloops, BC4:35.5134.30s
 482Owen HUNTER Vancouver, BC4:41.70410.49s
 580Owen O'BRIEN Heffley Creek, BC4:50.35519.14s
 684Adrian LEE Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training4:51.49620.28s
 785Ben THIRLWELL Victoria, BCVan Isle United4:54.27723.06s
 874Michal CHERAK Calgary, AB4:54.49823.28s
 987Spencer COLETTI Prince George, BCRuckus Skis Boards Bikes5:02.51931.30s
 1081Morgan O'BRIEN Heffley Creek, BC5:11.931040.72s
 1189Daniel NIKKEL Abbotsford, BCStraitline Components5:24.851153.64s
 1283Lucas MOODY Calgary, AB5:25.311254.10s
 1390Justin RENZ Abbotsford, BCStraitline Components5:31.131359.92s

Hardtail men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1260Richard OSZUST Golden, BCDarkside6:00.371-

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1175Gabriel NERON Sun Peaks, BC4:52.931-
bookmark2155Aidan CUTTING Abbotsford, BC4:57.6824.75s
bookmark3170Sam KAHN Putnam Valley, NY, USADanny's Cycles5:30.38337.45s
 4163Kahleb BOSSON Grande Cache, AB5:31.67438.74s
 5172Eric VIEIRA Nakusp, BC5:55.2451:02.31
 6162Noah CRAWFORD Wetaskiwin, AB6:42.7561:49.82
 7126James SINCLAIR Calgary, AB6:57.7572:04.82
 815Devon FABIO Port Moody, Bc, BCDNS

17-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1817Yannik SCHULZ Golden, BC4:33.131-
bookmark2139Christopher MCDOWELL Calgary, AB4:38.1124.98s
bookmark3171Garry RACE Chilliwack, BC4:43.17310.04s
 4166Dustin TUMBACH Calgary, AB4:47.82414.69s
 5174Tristin SINCLAIR Nakusp, BCShan's Bike Nakusp and Area Bike Society4:56.50523.37s
 6165Stephen COX Calgary, AB4:58.25625.12s
 7178Wilson THIEL Calgary, AB5:02.75729.62s
 8177Connor WEST Calgary, AB5:07.19834.06s
 9145Rory GIRARD Chilliwack, BC5:07.33934.20s
 10158Jason COX (u40) Coleman, AB5:23.141050.01s
 11143Phil TREMBLAY Calgary, ABFirst Chair Clothing5:27.421154.29s
 12159Brendan BUSATO Blairmore, AB5:30.401257.27s
 13251Mitchell STAGG Golden, BC5:41.49131:08.36
 242Richard OSZUST Golden, BCDarksideDNF
 133John Rhoy BIBAY Edmonton, ABDNS

30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1167Freddy TUCKEY Calgary, AB4:49.921-
bookmark2156Arden GREANYA Calgary, AB4:52.1222.20s
bookmark3169Steven KHAN Putnam Valley, NY, USADanny's Cycles5:02.37312.45s
 4140Ryan STOCKS Vernon, BCPender Power Systems5:02.67412.75s
 5173Steve SHERLOCK Squamish, BC5:10.70520.78s
 6253Jan KOTYK Golden, BC5:14.93625.01s
 7243Pete ZABLOTNY Vernon, BC5:17.66727.74s
 8176Blair HAMRE Grand Cache, AB5:54.5581:04.63
 9822Gary TAYLOR Cochrane, AB7:24.6392:34.71
 821Michael SCHLENDER North Vancouver, BCDNS

PreRunner men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1179Aiden GREANYA Calgary, ABWhistler Development Team5:15.711-
bookmark2180Steve WONG North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse5:45.68229.97s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark130Claire BUCHAR Whistler, BC4:39.161-
bookmark231Aubrey DEMCHUK Lethbridge, AB5:58.4221:19.26

UCI: 15-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1142Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, BCLiv Giant5:39.241-
bookmark2141Piper ALLMAN Sooke, BC5:42.5123.27s

UCI: 19-29 women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1148Savannah GLENNIE Courtenay, BC5:25.581-
bookmark2147Ruth DYCK Williams Lake, BCKnolly Grassroots5:27.3021.72s
bookmark3146Laurie CITYNSKI Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse5:40.54314.96s

UCI: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1135Leanne JOHNSTON North Vancouver, BCDVO SUSPENSION / Kali / Liv Giant5:58.441-
bookmark2138Claire HINCHLIFFE Duncan, BCVan Isle United6:05.5227.08s
bookmark3137Dannielle OSWELL Kamloops, BCRippers Lounge Racing6:09.20310.76s
 4136Carolyn KAVANAGH Whistler, BCTeam Darkhorse6:15.28416.84s
 5144Crystal TOWNSEND Vernon, BCMuddbunnies Riding6:29.47531.03s

17-29 women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1168Jinny DONOVAN Williams Lake, BC6:12.231-
bookmark2250Audrey DUVAL Canmore, AB6:34.07221.84s
bookmark3164Anne BUTTERS 150 Mile House, BC6:36.81324.58s

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1258Caroline ROUSSELLE Rossland, BC6:17.141-
bookmark2160Genevieve LAMBERT Jasper, AB6:44.47227.33s
bookmark3161Chantal CARON Calgary, AB6:48.19331.05s
661 Reset helmet
661 Reset helmet
Chat with us