| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 6 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | Anmore, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:56.551 | - |
| 2nd | 8 | Matt BEER | | North Vancouver, BC | Fox / Intense / OGC | 3:56.732 | 0.18s |
| 3rd | 1 | Chris KOVARIK | | Whistler, BC | | 3:59.283 | 2.73s |
| 4th | 5 | Rhys ELLIS | | Cochrane, AB | Winsport | 4:01.904 | 5.35s |
| 5th | 27 | Phil KMETZ | | Keen, NH, USA | Danny's Cycles | 4:02.075 | 5.52s |
| 6th | 12 | Lee JACKSON | | Squamish, BC | Fox / Intense / OGC | 4:03.746 | 7.19s |
| 7th | 22 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | Calgary, AB | | 4:04.067 | 7.51s |
| 8th | 17 | Ken FAUBERT | | West Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:04.238 | 7.68s |
| 9th | 16 | Braeden ONCIUL | | Rossland, BC | Wreckless Racing | 4:07.299 | 10.74s |
| 10th | 23 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | North Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:08.1410 | 11.59s |
| 11th | 18 | Colin GRANT | | Victoria, BC | Van Isle United | 4:09.8511 | 13.30s |
| 12th | 13 | Nic RODGERS | | Cobble Hill, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:10.3012 | 13.75s |
| 13th | 10 | Aaron DOBIE | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:12.4813 | 15.93s |
| 14th | 9 | Cody MACARTHUR | | Duncan, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:12.8114 | 16.26s |
| 15th | 11 | Chris BENNETT | | Calgary, AB | | 4:12.9015 | 16.35s |
| 16th | 3 | Daniel SHAW | | North Vancouver, BC | Devinci / major Cycles | 4:13.0816 | 16.53s |
| 17th | 21 | Daniel BANKS | | Calgary, AB | | 4:13.5017 | 16.95s |
| 18th | 14 | Trevor THEW | | Duncan, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:14.8318 | 18.28s |
| 19th | 24 | Dean TENNANT | | Victoria, BC | Dunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes | 4:19.1619 | 22.61s |
| 20th | 2 | Dan SIMS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:19.1720 | 22.62s |
| 21st | 55 | Harry HEAD | | Squamish, BC | Cube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD | 4:19.8721 | 23.32s |
| 22nd | 28 | Jacob REEVES | | Courtenay, BC | | 4:22.7522 | 26.20s |
| 23rd | 25 | Ben PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:23.0323 | 26.48s |
| 24th | 53 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | | 4:24.8524 | 28.30s |
| 25th | 4 | Levi HARAPNUIK | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 4:26.1025 | 29.55s |
| 26th | 33 | Sam MCCONNERY | | Canmore, AB | RMCC | 4:27.6526 | 31.10s |
| 27th | 19 | Nic COURT | | Duncan, BC | Van Isle United | 4:27.7627 | 31.21s |
| 28th | 26 | Travis ROESNER | | Fernie, BC | | 4:27.9828 | 31.43s |
| 29th | 52 | Hayden GENOUD | | Golden, BC | Derailed Sports | 4:28.0829 | 31.53s |
| 30th | 7 | Robert VENABLES | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:28.1430 | 31.59s |
| 31st | 20 | Jayden GISBORNE | | Ladysmith, BC | Cowichan Cycles Cartel | 4:36.9531 | 40.40s |
| 32nd | 54 | Zachary SEDIVY | | Kalispell, MT, USA | | 4:37.8432 | 41.29s |
| 33rd | 29 | Tristan KEEGAN | | Calgary, AB | Kona | 4:39.0733 | 42.52s |
| | 57 | Jack ALMOND | | West Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | DNS | |
| | 15 | Brandon DOUGLAS | | Williams Lake, BC | | DNS | |
| | 56 | Jake KIDNER | | Canmore, AB | | DNS | |
| | 51 | Matt MONOD | | Banff, AB | POC / RMCC / Sombrio | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 99 | Tharen MARKLE | | Sidney, BC | | 4:14.161 | - |
| 2nd | 101 | Ethan SHANDRO | | North Vancouver, BC | Fox / Shimano / TLD / Trek | 4:24.682 | 10.52s |
| 3rd | 98 | Blake ROSS | | Auckland, New Zealand | Revolution Products | 4:33.843 | 19.68s |
| 4th | 100 | Dylan FYSH | | Cochrane, AB | Calgary Cycle | 4:37.214 | 23.05s |
| 5th | 97 | Seth SHERLOCK | | Squamish, BC | | 4:37.625 | 23.46s |
| 6th | 95 | Emmett HANCOCK | | Kelowna, BC | Rock-N-Road | 4:44.956 | 30.79s |
| 7th | 103 | Eric MILLEY | | Whistler, BC | | 5:08.467 | 54.30s |
| 8th | 94 | Colton SEAWARD | | Williams Lake, BC | Team Darkhorse | 5:22.278 | 1:08.11 |
| 9th | 96 | Ben CASWELL | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:24.089 | 1:09.92 |
| 10th | 32 | Hayden ZABLOTNY | | Vernon, BC | Sun Country Cycle Norco | 5:34.1610 | 1:20.00 |
| 11th | 102 | Jack FRASER | | Calgary, AB | | 5:35.8211 | 1:21.66 |
| | 810 | Jonathan SCHLENDER | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 109 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | Anmore, BC | C4 Rider Training | 4:14.981 | - |
| 2nd | 120 | Mark ALLISON | | New Westminster, BC | | 4:20.942 | 5.96s |
| 3rd | 157 | Nicholas SCOTT | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:20.973 | 5.99s |
| 4th | 93 | Ali CHAPPLE | | Chilliwack, BC | FVMBA | 4:23.424 | 8.44s |
| 5th | 113 | Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL | | Quito, Ecuador | District Bicycle Co. | 4:24.885 | 9.90s |
| 6th | 108 | Connor CARSON | | Ladysmith, BC | | 4:26.756 | 11.77s |
| 7th | 116 | Trevor ATTRIDGE | | Victoria, BC | | 4:29.727 | 14.74s |
| 8th | 78 | Dakota BOYER | | Calgary, AB | | 4:33.838 | 18.85s |
| 9th | 119 | Ash SOUTHERN | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:36.189 | 21.20s |
| 10th | 75 | Mark SACKNEY | | Calgary, AB | Bowcycle DH | 4:36.7110 | 21.73s |
| 11th | 77 | Andrew HARGREAVES | | Calgary, AB | Bow Cycle DH | 4:40.3211 | 25.34s |
| 12th | 112 | Nat MCGRATH | | Invermere, BC | | 4:44.2312 | 29.25s |
| 13th | 111 | Christopher BORN | | Calgary, AB | | 4:45.5513 | 30.57s |
| 14th | 118 | Aidan JONES | | Fernie, BC | | 4:47.9914 | 33.01s |
| 15th | 114 | Ryan BANYSCH | | Port Moody, BC | Knolly Bikes | 4:48.1315 | 33.15s |
| 16th | 76 | Benoit GIROUX | | Revelstoke, BC | | 4:49.2816 | 34.30s |
| 17th | 104 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | | Chestermere, AB | | 4:49.3617 | 34.38s |
| 18th | 58 | Alek CAMPBELL | | Prevost, QC | | 4:50.9118 | 35.93s |
| 19th | 115 | Eric HARTLEY | | Port Moody, BC | | 4:57.9119 | 42.93s |
| 20th | 92 | Félix LABERGE | | Ste. Therese, QC | | 5:08.4020 | 53.42s |
| 21st | 255 | Alexandre WILLIAMS | | Grand Cache, AB | | 5:14.1321 | 59.15s |
| 22nd | 105 | Aziz ZOUAOUI | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 5:31.0122 | 1:16.03 |
| 23rd | 106 | Justin TOPOROWSKI | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:33.7423 | 1:18.76 |
| 24th | 117 | Bailey LARUSSON | | Kelowna, BC | | 5:47.3524 | 1:32.37 |
| 25th | 110 | Curtis DOIRON | | Calgary, AB | | 6:02.5125 | 1:47.53 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 42 | Blake BUNTING | | Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 4:08.861 | - |
| 2nd | 36 | Jesiah DYCK | | Abbotsford, BC | | 4:13.792 | 4.93s |
| 3rd | 49 | Alex SILVERTHORNE | | Calgary, AB | Pedalhead Race Room | 4:15.543 | 6.68s |
| 4th | 40 | Joshua REGAN | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 4:16.654 | 7.79s |
| 5th | 37 | Jacob STEFIUK | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 4:17.475 | 8.61s |
| 6th | 47 | Jake KAHN | | Putnam Valley, NY, USA | Danny's Cycles | 4:21.596 | 12.73s |
| 7th | 38 | Josh DZIWENKA | | Victoria, BC | | 4:25.507 | 16.64s |
| 8th | 79 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 4:25.638 | 16.77s |
| 9th | 35 | Simon TELLIER | | Victoria, BC | Pro City Van Island United | 4:29.809 | 20.94s |
| 10th | 48 | Damon SEDIVY | | Kalispell, MT, USA | | 4:32.5610 | 23.70s |
| 11th | 39 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | Canmore, AB | | 4:35.4911 | 26.63s |
| 12th | 43 | David LEMIEUX | | Canmore, AB | WinSport Academy | 4:40.9812 | 32.12s |
| 13th | 45 | John WALKER | | Duncan, BC | | 4:44.1213 | 35.26s |
| 14th | 41 | Matthew COETSER | | Airdrie, AB | Winsport | 4:44.7714 | 35.91s |
| 15th | 44 | Jack AYRTON | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 4:55.0015 | 46.14s |
| | 46 | Braedon MCNICOL | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 68 | Justin CLEMENTS | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 4:30.011 | - |
| 2nd | 61 | Dexter BUTTERWORTH | | Squamish, BC | | 4:40.362 | 10.35s |
| 3rd | 72 | Logan MERRINGER | | Rossland, BC | | 4:40.523 | 10.51s |
| 4th | 60 | Mason SEAWARD | | Williams Lake, BC | Team Darkhorse | 4:55.794 | 25.78s |
| 5th | 59 | Jackson HARE | | Winfield, BC | | 4:55.805 | 25.79s |
| 6th | 63 | Sam HOWE | | Jasper, AB | | 4:56.056 | 26.04s |
| 7th | 71 | J.T. BJARNASON | | Fruitvale, BC | | 4:58.727 | 28.71s |
| 8th | 66 | Jack MAZURY | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 5:04.568 | 34.55s |
| 9th | 62 | Jacob BEECROFT | | Burnaby, BC | | 5:08.299 | 38.28s |
| 10th | 67 | Brad FIELDING | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:08.9510 | 38.94s |
| 11th | 70 | Brayden STAFFORD | | Prince George, BC | | 5:11.2011 | 41.19s |
| 12th | 69 | Aaron SIXSMITH | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 5:14.5012 | 44.49s |
| 13th | 73 | Gavin PATTERSON | | Rossland, BC | SSGR | 5:19.3313 | 49.32s |
| 14th | 64 | Aiden BRUMMELHUIS | | Fruitvale, BC | Seven Summits Gravity Racing | 5:40.4214 | 1:10.41 |
| 15th | 50 | Alexander CHA (1) | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 5:45.8215 | 1:15.81 |
| 16th | 34 | Rylan DYCK | | Calgary, AB | | 6:18.5616 | 1:48.55 |
| | 814 | Nick KNAPTON | | Whistler, BC | Team Squamish | DNS | |
| | 65 | Grayden WHELAN | | Halfmoon Bay, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 88 | Noah BIRKKJAER | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 4:31.211 | - |
| 2nd | 91 | Kolt HOYLE | | Mount Currie, BC | | 4:31.282 | 0.07s |
| 3rd | 86 | Nathan HARVEY | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:35.513 | 4.30s |
| 4th | 82 | Owen HUNTER | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:41.704 | 10.49s |
| 5th | 80 | Owen O'BRIEN | | Heffley Creek, BC | | 4:50.355 | 19.14s |
| 6th | 84 | Adrian LEE | | Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 4:51.496 | 20.28s |
| 7th | 85 | Ben THIRLWELL | | Victoria, BC | Van Isle United | 4:54.277 | 23.06s |
| 8th | 74 | Michal CHERAK | | Calgary, AB | | 4:54.498 | 23.28s |
| 9th | 87 | Spencer COLETTI | | Prince George, BC | Ruckus Skis Boards Bikes | 5:02.519 | 31.30s |
| 10th | 81 | Morgan O'BRIEN | | Heffley Creek, BC | | 5:11.9310 | 40.72s |
| 11th | 89 | Daniel NIKKEL | | Abbotsford, BC | Straitline Components | 5:24.8511 | 53.64s |
| 12th | 83 | Lucas MOODY | | Calgary, AB | | 5:25.3112 | 54.10s |
| 13th | 90 | Justin RENZ | | Abbotsford, BC | Straitline Components | 5:31.1313 | 59.92s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 175 | Gabriel NERON | | Sun Peaks, BC | | 4:52.931 | - |
| 2nd | 155 | Aidan CUTTING | | Abbotsford, BC | | 4:57.682 | 4.75s |
| 3rd | 170 | Sam KAHN | | Putnam Valley, NY, USA | Danny's Cycles | 5:30.383 | 37.45s |
| 4th | 163 | Kahleb BOSSON | | Grande Cache, AB | | 5:31.674 | 38.74s |
| 5th | 172 | Eric VIEIRA | | Nakusp, BC | | 5:55.245 | 1:02.31 |
| 6th | 162 | Noah CRAWFORD | | Wetaskiwin, AB | | 6:42.756 | 1:49.82 |
| 7th | 126 | James SINCLAIR (sen) | | Calgary, AB | | 6:57.757 | 2:04.82 |
| | 815 | Devon FABIO | | Port Moody, Bc, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 817 | Yannik SCHULZ | | Golden, BC | | 4:33.131 | - |
| 2nd | 139 | Christopher MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | | 4:38.112 | 4.98s |
| 3rd | 171 | Garry RACE | | Chilliwack, BC | | 4:43.173 | 10.04s |
| 4th | 166 | Dustin TUMBACH | | Calgary, AB | | 4:47.824 | 14.69s |
| 5th | 174 | Tristin SINCLAIR | | Nakusp, BC | Shan's Bike Nakusp and Area Bike Society | 4:56.505 | 23.37s |
| 6th | 165 | Steven COX | | Calgary, AB | | 4:58.256 | 25.12s |
| 7th | 178 | Wilson THIEL | | Calgary, AB | | 5:02.757 | 29.62s |
| 8th | 177 | Connor WEST | | Calgary, AB | | 5:07.198 | 34.06s |
| 9th | 145 | Rory GIRARD | | Chilliwack, BC | | 5:07.339 | 34.20s |
| 10th | 158 | Jason COX (u40) | | Coleman, AB | | 5:23.1410 | 50.01s |
| 11th | 143 | Phil TREMBLAY | | Calgary, AB | First Chair Clothing | 5:27.4211 | 54.29s |
| 12th | 159 | Brendan BUSATO | | Blairmore, AB | | 5:30.4012 | 57.27s |
| 13th | 251 | Mitchell STAGG | | Golden, BC | | 5:41.4913 | 1:08.36 |
| | 242 | Richard OSZUST | | Golden, BC | Darkside | DNF | |
| | 133 | John Rhoy BIBAY | | Edmonton, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 167 | Freddy TUCKEY | | Calgary, AB | | 4:49.921 | - |
| 2nd | 156 | Arden GREANYA | | Calgary, AB | | 4:52.122 | 2.20s |
| 3rd | 169 | Steve KAHN | | Putnam Valley, NY, USA | Danny's Cycles | 5:02.373 | 12.45s |
| 4th | 140 | Ryan STOCKS | | Vernon, BC | Pender Power Systems | 5:02.674 | 12.75s |
| 5th | 173 | Steve SHERLOCK | | Squamish, BC | | 5:10.705 | 20.78s |
| 6th | 253 | Jan KOTYK | | Golden, BC | | 5:14.936 | 25.01s |
| 7th | 243 | Pete ZABLOTNY | | Vernon, BC | | 5:17.667 | 27.74s |
| 8th | 176 | Blair HAMRE | | Grand Cache, AB | | 5:54.558 | 1:04.63 |
| 9th | 822 | Gary TAYLOR | | Cochrane, AB | | 7:24.639 | 2:34.71 |
| | 821 | Michael SCHLENDER | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified