| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 37 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | CAN19901126 | Anmore, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:18.581 | - |
| 2nd | 38 | Forrest RIESCO | | | Gibsons, BC | Intense, Fox, RaceFace, Ryders | 3:22.342 | 3.76s |
| 3rd | 11 | Matt BEER | | CAN19860926 | North Vancouver, BC | Fox / Intense / OGC | 3:23.963 | 5.38s |
| 4th | 15 | Chris KOVARIK | | AUS19780301 | Whistler, BC | | 3:26.314 | 7.73s |
| 5th | 2 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | | CAN19881207 | Squamish, BC | Dunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes | 3:26.975 | 8.39s |
| 6th | 14 | Nic RODGERS | | | Cobble Hill, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:28.146 | 9.56s |
| 7th | 31 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | | Calgary, AB | | 3:28.387 | 9.80s |
| 8th | 40 | Ken FAUBERT | | CAN19890603 | West Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:28.768 | 10.18s |
| 9th | 28 | Daniel SHAW | | | North Vancouver, BC | Devinci / major Cycles | 3:29.499 | 10.91s |
| 10th | 8 | Philippe RICARD | | CAN19940731 | Bromont, QC | Devinci / major Cycles | 3:29.8410 | 11.26s |
| 11th | 105 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | | CAN19951106 | Montreal, QC | Roost Racing | 3:30.2011 | 11.62s |
| 12th | 39 | Rhys ELLIS | | CAN19910408 | Cochrane, AB | Winsport | 3:30.4212 | 11.84s |
| 13th | 27 | Dan SIMS | | NZL19860128 | North Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:31.7613 | 13.18s |
| 14th | 5 | Anthony EVANS | | CAN19900118 | Peachland, BC | Sovereign Cycle | 3:31.9214 | 13.34s |
| 15th | 32 | Luke STEVENS | | CAN19930821 | Revelstoke, BC | Specialized | 3:33.8415 | 15.26s |
| 16th | 24 | Spencer GRAF | | CAN19911104 | Burnaby, BC | | 3:35.2216 | 16.64s |
| 17th | 42 | Colin GRANT | | CAN19960601 | Victoria, BC | Van Isle United | 3:35.6517 | 17.07s |
| 18th | 18 | Trevor THEW | | CAN19930617 | Duncan, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:35.7718 | 17.19s |
| 19th | 35 | Cody MACARTHUR | | CAN19870805 | Duncan, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:37.9319 | 19.35s |
| 20th | 25 | Kurtis WALTON | | CAN19890630 | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 3:38.9920 | 20.41s |
| 21st | 29 | Francis PERRON | | CAN19970214 | Ste-Julie, QC | ROOSTRACING / Sportsauxpuces | 3:39.9021 | 21.32s |
| 22nd | 48 | Chris BENNETT | | CAN19961023 | Calgary, AB | | 3:40.0122 | 21.43s |
| 23rd | 34 | Wiley KAUPAS | | | Silverthorne, CO | | 3:40.7323 | 22.15s |
| 24th | 10 | Brian CAHAL | | USA19961013 | Martinez, CA | | 3:41.1724 | 22.59s |
| 25th | 43 | Nic COURT | | CAN19970523 | Duncan, BC | Van Isle United | 3:41.9225 | 23.34s |
| 26th | 21 | Harry HEAD | | CAN19970702 | Squamish, BC | Cube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD | 3:42.4026 | 23.82s |
| 27th | 1 | Hugo LANGEVIN | | CAN19950723 | Bromont, QC | Cycles Performance Trek / Team Québec | 3:43.5027 | 24.92s |
| 28th | 30 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | | CAN19900713 | Valleyfield, QC | Laferté Bbicycle Le Trou du Diable | 3:43.7928 | 25.21s |
| 29th | 16 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | | USA19930828 | Whitefish, MO | | 3:43.8629 | 25.28s |
| 30th | 22 | Levi HARAPNUIK | | CAN19960507 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:44.1630 | 25.58s |
| 31st | 3 | Dean TENNANT | | CAN19880928 | Victoria, BC | Dunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes | 3:44.6831 | 26.10s |
| 32nd | 89 | Sam MCCONNERY | | CAN19950224 | Canmore, AB | RMCC | 3:45.3532 | 26.77s |
| 33rd | 104 | Raphael BARIL | | CAN19961118 | Thetford Mines, QC | | 3:48.0033 | 29.42s |
| 34th | 49 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | | CAN19960905 | Calgary, AB | | 3:50.1234 | 31.54s |
| 35th | 26 | Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL | | ECU19961201 | Quito | | 3:51.5935 | 33.01s |
| 36th | 45 | Tristan KEEGAN | | CAN19970124 | Calgary, AB | Kona / Smith | 3:52.8736 | 34.29s |
| 37th | 113 | Hayden GENOUD | | CAN19960612 | Golden, BC | Derailed Sports | 3:53.0437 | 34.46s |
| 38th | 17 | Sky DUNN-SARVIS | | | Argenta, BC | | 3:54.4238 | 35.84s |
| 39th | 13 | Zachary SEDIVY | | | Kalispell, MO | | 3:57.6339 | 39.05s |
| 40th | 33 | Braeden ONCIUL | | | Rossland, BC | Wreckless Racing | 4:00.7640 | 42.18s |
| 41st | 7 | Robert VENABLES | | CAN19741231 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:02.7941 | 44.21s |
| 42nd | 12 | Jacob REEVES | | AUS19871231 | Courtenay, BC | | 6:49.4742 | 3:30.89 |
| 43rd | 46 | Travis ROESNER | | CAN19871102 | Fernie, BC | | 10:04.9343 | 6:46.35 |
| | 44 | Brandon DOUGLAS | | CAN19940331 | Williams Lake, BC | Norco | DNF | |
| | 23 | Max SCHARF | | CAN19970430 | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | DNF | |
| | 20 | Wilson SCHULTZ | | CAN19970312 | Wetaskiwin, AB | Bow Cycle DH | DNF | |
| | 19 | Daniel BANKS | | CAN19930509 | Calgary, AB | | DSQ | |
| | 47 | Jayden GISBORNE | | CAN19930730 | Ladysmith, BC | Cowichan Cycles Cartel | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 141 | Tharen MARKLE | | CAN20020820 | Sidney, BC | | 3:46.121 | - |
| 2nd | 135 | Blake ROSS | | NZ2029982 | Auckland | Revolution Products | 3:57.602 | 11.48s |
| 3rd | 133 | Seth SHERLOCK | | CAN20020828 | Squamish, BC | | 3:58.523 | 12.40s |
| 4th | 153 | Emmett HANCOCK | | | Kelowna, BC | | 4:14.244 | 28.12s |
| 5th | 137 | Hayden ZABLOTNY | | CAN20030516 | Vernon, BC | Sun Country Cycle | 4:22.505 | 36.38s |
| 6th | 139 | Tyler WALLACE | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:31.176 | 45.05s |
| 7th | 138 | Eric MILLEY | | | Whistler, BC | | 4:34.267 | 48.14s |
| 8th | 136 | Colton SEAWARD | | CAN20020801 | Williams Lake, BC | Team Darkhorse | 4:51.748 | 1:05.62 |
| 9th | 134 | Taylor MUNDEN | | CAN20030401 | Kamloops, BC | District Bicycle Company | 5:17.549 | 1:31.42 |
| 10th | 131 | Ben CASWELL | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:25.9210 | 1:39.80 |
| | 132 | Dylan FYSH | | | Cochrane, AB | Calgary Cycle | DNF | |
| | 142 | Jack FRASER | | CAN20020220 | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 98 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | | Anmore, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:38.121 | - |
| 2nd | 120 | Trevor ATTRIDGE | | CAN19970619 | Victoria, BC | | 3:50.662 | 12.54s |
| 3rd | 128 | Dakota BOYER | | CAN19950101 | Calgary, AB | | 3:55.663 | 17.54s |
| 4th | 121 | Ash SOUTHERN | | CAN19870710 | Vancouver, BC | | 3:57.614 | 19.49s |
| 5th | 129 | Nat MCGRATH | | | Invermere, BC | | 3:58.685 | 20.56s |
| 6th | 96 | Ethan FOLKMANN | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:02.096 | 23.97s |
| 7th | 140 | Benoit GIROUX | | CAN19910904 | Revelstoke, BC | | 4:07.377 | 29.25s |
| 8th | 124 | Christopher BORN | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:15.438 | 37.31s |
| 9th | 118 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | | CAN19950904 | Chestermere, AB | | 4:18.939 | 40.81s |
| 10th | 119 | Ryan BANYSCH | | CAN19900406 | Port Moody, BC | Knolly Bikes | 4:25.8210 | 47.70s |
| 11th | 99 | Aziz ZOUAOUI | | CAN19910618 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar B Team | 4:25.9311 | 47.81s |
| 12th | 122 | Eric HARTLEY | | CAN19931107 | Port Moody, BC | | 4:27.6612 | 49.54s |
| 13th | 127 | Nicholas BARREAU | | CAN19940405 | Squamish, BC | Knolly Bikes | 4:34.2613 | 56.14s |
| 14th | 100 | Callum CAMERON | | CAN19960820 | New Westminster, BC | | 5:24.8814 | 1:46.76 |
| 15th | 125 | Curtis DOIRON | | | Calgary, AB | | 5:31.0115 | 1:52.89 |
| | 97 | Mark ALLISON | | CAN19881207 | New Westminster, BC | | DNS | |
| | 116 | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | | | Mission, BC | 7idp / Funn / Lama Cycles / Royal / S4 | DNS | |
| | 123 | Mark SACKNEY | | CAN19900725 | Calgary, AB | Bow Cycle DH | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 57 | Magnus MANSON | | CAN19980319 | Sechelt, BC | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 3:24.871 | - |
| 2nd | 4 | Adam ROBBINS | | CAN19980924 | London, ON | Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team | 3:30.412 | 5.54s |
| 3rd | 52 | Henry FITZGERALD | | CAN19980813 | West Vancouver, BC | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:31.083 | 6.21s |
| 4th | 50 | Simon TELLIER | | CAN19980529 | Victoria, BC | van island united | 3:39.544 | 14.67s |
| 5th | 65 | Jacob STEFIUK | | CAN19990324 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:39.595 | 14.72s |
| 6th | 81 | Alex SILVERTHORNE | | CAN19980414 | Calgary, AB | Pedalhead Race Room | 3:47.176 | 22.30s |
| 7th | 61 | Jesiah DYCK | | CAN19981223 | Abbotsford, BC | | 3:48.827 | 23.95s |
| 8th | 60 | Cole MOONEY | | CAN19990614 | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:50.368 | 25.49s |
| 9th | 51 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | | CAN19980210 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:53.169 | 28.29s |
| 10th | 59 | Liam ROURKE | | CAN19980724 | Rawdon, QC | Cycles Performence / GiantCanada | 3:53.4810 | 28.61s |
| 11th | 63 | Noah BIRKKJAER | | CAN19990827 | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 3:55.5611 | 30.69s |
| 12th | 68 | Josh DZIWENKA | | CAN19990508 | Victoria, BC | | 3:55.6612 | 30.79s |
| 13th | 58 | Cam QUADRELLI | | CAN19981119 | Homeless, BC | | 3:57.9013 | 33.03s |
| 14th | 64 | Jack AYRTON | | CAN19981130 | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 4:01.6614 | 36.79s |
| 15th | 66 | Matthew COETSER | | CAN19991005 | Airdrie, AB | Winsport | 4:06.1815 | 41.31s |
| 16th | 53 | Joshua REGAN | | CAN19991023 | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 4:10.3916 | 45.52s |
| 17th | 54 | Damon SEDIVY | | | Kalispell, MO | | 4:15.5917 | 50.72s |
| 18th | 55 | Blake BUNTING | | CAN19991002 | Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 4:17.9218 | 53.05s |
| 19th | 56 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | CAN19991209 | Canmore, AB | | 4:42.9419 | 1:18.07 |
| 20th | 62 | Braedon MCNICOL | | CAN19990110 | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 5:14.9720 | 1:50.10 |
| | 67 | David LEMIEUX | | CAN19980320 | Canmore, AB | Winsport | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 155 | Justin CLEMENTS | | CAN20010827 | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 4:02.531 | - |
| 2nd | 160 | Grayden WHELAN | | | Halfmoon Bay, BC | | 4:06.142 | 3.61s |
| 3rd | 157 | Dexter BUTTERWORTH | | CAN20000429 | Squamish, BC | | 4:08.923 | 6.39s |
| 4th | 88 | Jackson HARE | | CAN20010527 | Kelowna, BC | | 4:14.224 | 11.69s |
| 5th | 156 | Aaron SIXSMITH | | CAN20000511 | Calgary, AB | | 4:16.725 | 14.19s |
| 6th | 82 | Joseph WITWICKI | | CAN20000803 | Squamish, BC | C4 Rider Training | 4:28.736 | 26.20s |
| 7th | 85 | Mason SEAWARD | | CAN20000504 | Williams Lake, BC | Team Darkhorse | 4:29.647 | 27.11s |
| 8th | 158 | J.T. BJARNASON | | CAN20001029 | Fruitvale, BC | Seven Summits Gravity Racing | 4:34.978 | 32.44s |
| 9th | 86 | Jacob BEECROFT | | | Burnaby, BC | | 4:35.939 | 33.40s |
| 10th | 83 | Jack MAZURY | | CAN20000213 | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 4:38.0810 | 35.55s |
| 11th | 84 | Caleb GEORGE | | | Montrose, BC | | 4:56.0311 | 53.50s |
| 12th | 159 | Aiden BRUMMELHUIS | | | Fruitvale, BC | Seven Summits Gravity Racing | 5:05.8412 | 1:03.31 |
| 13th | 154 | Rylan DYCK | | | Calgary, AB | | 5:10.8813 | 1:08.35 |
| 14th | 161 | Alexander CHA (1) | | CAN20010709 | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 5:37.8514 | 1:35.32 |
| 15th | 87 | Sam HOWE | | | Jasper, AB | | 5:48.6415 | 1:46.11 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 79 | Michal CHERAK | | CAN19980328 | Calgary, BC | | 4:07.171 | - |
| 2nd | 74 | Kolt HOYLE | | | Pemberton, BC | Cube,Bliss | 4:09.142 | 1.97s |
| 3rd | 75 | Max NUTINI | | | Trail, BC | | 4:10.713 | 3.54s |
| 4th | 70 | Daniel FROESE | | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training / Lynn Valley Bikes | 4:10.914 | 3.74s |
| 5th | 69 | Eric SCHULTZ | | | Wetaskiwin, AB | | 4:12.505 | 5.33s |
| 6th | 76 | Owen O'BRIEN | | | Heffley Creek, BC | | 4:15.006 | 7.83s |
| 7th | 78 | Ben THIRLWELL | | CAN19980325 | Victoria, BC | Van Isle United | 4:19.977 | 12.80s |
| 8th | 73 | Spencer COLETTI | | CAN19990901 | Prince George, BC | RUCKUS PG | 4:22.008 | 14.83s |
| 9th | 77 | Morgan O'BRIEN | | | Heffley Creek, BC | | 4:30.339 | 23.16s |
| 10th | 348 | Nikolas HALLETT | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:30.4610 | 23.29s |
| 11th | 72 | Jacob NEWKIRK | | CAN19990223 | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 4:31.7711 | 24.60s |
| 12th | 71 | Adrian LEE | | CAN19990510 | Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 4:36.1812 | 29.01s |
| 13th | 80 | Lucas MOODY | | CAN19990423 | Calgary, AB | | 4:39.2213 | 32.05s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified