Canadian National Champs '16 at Sun Peaks, BC

(2016 BC Cup, Round 4)

view_listResults (253)photo_libraryPhotos (57)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

51 competitors found
RankBibNameAreaSponsors  RaceDiff
 40Jordie LUNN Victoria, BCBear Mountain ResortDNS
 4644Kurtis WALTONphoto Kamloops, BCBicycle Café9:24.26464:29.23
 4036Wilson SCHULTZphoto Wetaskiwin, ABBow Cycle DH5:55.49401:00.46
 3323Levi HARAPNUIKphoto North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training5:31.013335.98s
 1020Jack ALMOND West Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training5:09.191014.16s
 166Hugo LANGEVIN Bromont, QCCycle Performance / Team Québec5:13.061618.03s
 367Philippe RICARD Bromont, QCDevinci / major Cycles5:33.513638.48s
 1210Samuel THIBAULT Chambly, QCDevinci / major Cycles5:10.101215.07s
 2722Daniel SHAW North Vancouver, BCDevinci / major Cycles5:20.722725.69s
bookmark21Mark WALLACEphoto Duncan, BCDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:55.6220.59s
bookmark15Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, BCDunbar Cycles4:55.031-
 734Nic RODGERS Cobble Hill, BCDunbar Cycles5:07.74712.71s
 625Cody MACARTHUR Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles5:07.32612.29s
 1731Trevor THEWphoto Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles5:13.281718.25s
 159Sidney SLOTEGRAAF Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles5:11.611516.58s
 4530Ben PORTEOUS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles7:38.50452:43.47
 2248Aaron DOBIE Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles5:16.342221.31s
 2074Daniel SIMS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles5:14.902019.87s
 2926Dean TENNANT Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles5:22.312927.28s
 924Ken FAUBERT West Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles5:08.90913.87s
 1951Adriano DIGIACINTO North Vancouver, BCDunber Cycles5:14.161919.13s
 84Matthew BEERphoto North Vancouver, BCFox / Intense / OGC5:08.27813.24s
 2347Lee JACKSONphoto Squamish, BCFox / Intense / OGC5:16.902321.87s
 515Mckay VEZINA Newbury Park, CA, USAGiant Cove Factory5:06.68511.65s
 3935Tristan KEEGAN Calgary, ABKona5:44.803949.77s
 4346Raphael BARIL Thetford Mines, QCLaferte6:08.05431:13.02
 3249Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT Valleyfield, QCLaferte / Team Québec5:29.143234.11s
 2643Spencer GRAF Burnaby, BCNorco5:19.482624.45s
 1817Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN Montreal, QCRoost Racing / Team Québec5:13.411818.38s
 37Francis PERRON Ste-Julie, QCROOSTRACING / sportauxpucesDNS
 421Max SCHARFphoto Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski5:03.5048.47s
 1414Anthony EVANS Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle5:11.541416.51s
 3542Nicholas COURTphoto Duncan, BCVan Isle United5:31.833536.80s
 2141Colin GRANT Victoria, BCVan Isle United5:15.142120.11s
 1329Rhys ELLISphoto Cochrane, ABWinsport5:10.821315.79s
 3727Chris BENNETTphoto Calgary, AB5:34.773739.74s
 1128Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, AB5:09.861114.83s
 3845Jeremy MCDOWELLphoto_library Calgary, AB5:38.363843.33s
 243Forrest RIESCO Gibsons, BC5:18.012422.98s
 4773Jacob REEVES Gympie, QLD, Australia9:57.34475:02.31
 4154Lynden SANDY Kamloops, BC5:57.35411:02.32
 4253Joe HOWLETT London, ON5:59.71421:04.68
 50Etienne HEYBURN Montreal, QCDNS
 3470Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL Quito, Ecauador5:31.273436.24s
 4439Braeden ONCIUL Rossland, BC6:51.27441:56.24
 2872Wiley KAUPAS Silverthorne, CO, USA5:21.702826.67s
 38Harry HEAD Squamish, BCDNS
 3075Dale RUSSELL (elt) Surrey, BC5:24.413029.38s
 3132Isaac MARANGONI Whistler, BC5:28.893133.86s
bookmark371Chris KOVARIKphoto Whistler, BC4:59.2434.21s
 2533Brandon DOUGLAS Williams Lake, BC5:18.222523.19s

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11002Tharen MARKLEphoto Sidney, BC5:23.271-
bookmark21001Ethan SHANDROphoto North Vancouver, BC5:31.5728.30s
bookmark31003Seth SHERLOCKphoto Squamish, BCTeam Squamish5:41.56318.29s
 41016Jakob JEWETT Garibaldi Highlands, BC5:48.55425.28s
 51005Blake ROSS Auckland, New Zealand5:49.00525.73s
 61018Emmett HANCOCK Kelowna, BC5:58.60635.33s
 71013Drew MOZELL North Vancouver, BCWhistler Jr. Development Team6:02.58739.31s
 81009Dylan FYSH Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle6:03.57840.30s
 91007Tyler WALLACE North Vancouver, BC6:14.07950.80s
 101010Eric MILLEY Whistler, BC6:20.341057.07s
 111014Hayden ZABLOTNY Vernon, BC6:26.13111:02.86
 121011Grady FOCHUKphoto 150 Mile House, BC6:29.19121:05.92
 131006Colton SEAWARD Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse6:38.15131:14.88
 141004Luis ROHNER Williams Lake, BC6:38.57141:15.30
 151305Taylor MUNDEN Kamloops, BCDistrict Bicycle Company6:52.87151:29.60
 161020Sandy PHILLIPS Kamloops, BC7:11.94161:48.67
 171015Levi WHITMAN Kamloops, BC7:24.96172:01.69
 181017Ryder EAGLETON Rossland, BC7:48.54182:25.27
 191008Jackson STEED Kamloops, BC8:01.01192:37.74
 1021Max TACKphoto Port Moody, BCDNF
 1012Connor HOSKINS Calgary, ABGravitiDriven / KincillyDNS
 1019Ben CASWELL North Vancouver, BCDNS

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11201Adam WOODHOUSEphoto Anmore, BCC4 Rider Training5:21.721-
bookmark21214Ali CHAPPLE Chillwack, BCFVMBA5:34.07212.35s
bookmark31207Liam KAIN North Vancouver, BC5:39.74318.02s
 41206Connor CARSON Ladysmith, BCVan Isle United5:40.46418.74s
 51208Ethan FOLKMANN North Vancouver, BC5:47.25525.53s
 61215Travis ROESNER Fernie, BC5:48.87627.15s
 71220Dakota BOYER Calgary, AB5:49.02727.30s
 81209Eric HARTLEY Port Moody, BC5:50.55828.83s
 91210Nat MCGRATHphoto Invermere, BC5:51.92930.20s
 101204Brandon JOHNSON Chestermere, AB5:55.561033.84s
 111218Andrew HARGREAVES Calgary, ABBow Cycle DH5:59.361137.64s
 121202Christopher BORN Calgary, AB6:02.981241.26s
 131211Alek CAMPBELLphoto Prévost, QC6:04.911343.19s
 141223Abdellaziz ZOUAOUI Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles B Team6:06.911445.19s
 151224Cameron HALLIDAY Langley, BC6:11.081549.36s
 161219Dan VOS Hinton, ABBow Cycle DH6:17.391655.67s
 171217Ryan BANYSCH BCKnolly Bikes6:20.151758.43s
 181203Ash SOUTHERN Vancouver, BC6:21.98181:00.26
 191221Nicholas BARREAU Squamish, BC6:37.45191:15.73
 201216Callum CAMERON New Westminster, BC6:51.61201:29.89
 211222Curtis DOIRONphoto Calgary, AB7:30.46212:08.74
 1212Mark SACKNEY Calgary, ABBow Cycle DHDNS
 1213Rob CHAPMAN Okotoks, ABBow Cycle DHDNS
 1205Trevor ATTRIDGE Victoria, BCDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1602Adam MANTLE Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles5:23.581-
bookmark2603Tom POWER Vancouver, BCDifferent Bikes5:33.78210.20s
bookmark3601Craig WILSON Whistler, BC5:39.69316.11s
 4605George AMOS North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:48.63425.05s
 604Rob DAVIS Squamish, BCLimbinet RacingDNF

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1710Kurt LINDEMARK Squamish, BC5:59.781-
bookmark2702Colin YARROW North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse5:59.9820.20s
bookmark3705Steve BOUCHER (1974)photo Kamloops, BCDistrict Bicycle Company6:03.5733.79s
 4707Doug CROOK Duncan, BCVan Isle United6:05.6045.82s
 5701Darren LARSON Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing6:13.84514.06s
 6704Kevin FOWLIE Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing6:19.57619.79s
 7706Tim SEAWARD Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse6:23.86724.08s
 8703Brett CARELS Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing6:51.56851.78s
 9711Al EAGLETON Rossland, BC6:54.87955.09s
 708Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, ABDNS
 709Dave STRATTON Courtenay, BCDNS

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1803Don VAN EESTEREN Brackendale, BC5:57.611-
bookmark2801Michael MOONEY North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse6:15.43217.82s
bookmark3804Mike WALLACE North Vancouver, BC6:15.92318.31s
 4802John NIHSNER Golden, BC6:16.47418.86s
 5805Ian RUDD Norh Vancouver, BC7:03.4051:05.79

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1410Lucas CRUZ Pemberton, BC5:22.781-
bookmark2405Logan VAN EESTEREN Squamish, BC5:26.1223.34s
bookmark3401Jessie MCAULEY Brackendale, BCCycling BC5:27.3634.58s
 4402Kael MARKLE Sidney, BC5:30.3847.60s
 5408Ian MILLEY Whistler, BC5:37.22514.44s
 6403Willem DENOUDEN Calgary, ABWinsport5:37.85615.07s
 7406Ben WALLACEphoto North Vancouver, BCFox / Intense / OGC5:38.97716.19s
 8409Keegan FRY Rossland, BC5:46.39823.61s
 9407Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle5:53.58930.80s

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1201Finn ILESphoto Whistler, BCB Sram / Specialized Gravity P5:01.041-
bookmark2203Magnus MANSON Sechelt, BCDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING5:03.5822.54s
bookmark3204Henry FITZGERALD West Vancouver, BCStevePeatSyndicate5:10.0439.00s
 4206Bracken CAMILLERIphoto Whistler, BC5:12.69411.65s
 5205Blake BUNTING Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training5:13.58512.54s
 6221Simon TELLIER Victoria, BCPro City Racing5:14.26613.22s
 7219Paul ROHNER Williams Lake, BC5:19.72718.68s
 8216Jesiah DYCK Abbotsford, BC5:21.60820.56s
 9220Jacob STEFIUK North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training5:22.51921.47s
 10222John WALKER Duncan, BC5:24.751023.71s
 11226Alex SILVERTHORNE Calgary, ABPedalhead Race Room5:29.791128.75s
 12224Caleb HARAPNUIK North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training5:30.711229.67s
 13212Cole MOONEY North Vancouver, BC5:31.211330.17s
 14218Braedon MCNICOL Calgary, ABWinsport5:32.381431.34s
 15230Noah BIRKKJAER Calgary, ABWinsport5:33.151532.11s
 16209Liam ROURKE Rawdon, QCCycles Performence5:35.911634.87s
 17202Adam ROBBINS London, ONEastern States Cup NA DH Team5:37.651736.61s
 18214Josh DZIWENKA Victoria, BC5:43.801842.76s
 19223Joshua MARANGONI Whistler, BC5:45.401944.36s
 20225Matthew COETSER Airdrie, ABWinsport5:45.672044.63s
 21227Alex AUGERphoto Whistler, BCC4 Rider Training5:50.222149.18s
 22210Cam QUADRELLIphoto BC5:51.012249.97s
 23217Joshua REGAN Calgary, ABWinsport5:54.932353.89s
 24213Willem ZWIERS Garibaldi Highlands, BCC4 Rider Training5:56.842455.80s
 25211Jacob HOWITT North Vancouver, BC5:57.862556.82s
 26229Aidan MYHRE Williams Lake, BC6:00.552659.51s
 27208David LEMIEUX Canmore, AB6:00.902759.86s
 28215Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AB6:05.25281:04.21
 29207Jack AYRTON Calgary, ABWinsport6:13.05291:12.01
 30228Mike MARKOV Markham, ON6:13.11301:12.07

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11112Max EDWARDS Whistler, BC5:49.421-
bookmark21113Logan MERRINGER Rossland, BC5:50.0420.62s
bookmark31108J.T. BJARNASON Fruitvale, BC6:04.24314.82s
 41107Marcus CANT Kamloops, BCDistrict Bicycle Company6:04.43415.01s
 51114Jackson HAREphoto Winfield, BC6:05.77516.35s
 61109Jacob BEECROFT Burnaby, BC6:10.15620.73s
 71116Jackson PHILLIPS Kamloops, BC6:19.18729.76s
 81102Mason SEAWARD Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse6:20.28830.86s
 91101Jack MAZURY Calgary, ABWinsport6:20.59931.17s
 101105Brayden STAFFORD Prince George, BC6:23.641034.22s
 111117Levi FEHLAUERphoto Abbotsford, BC6:30.591141.17s
 121106Rylan DYCK Calgary, AB6:57.02121:07.60
 131110Aiden BRUMMELHUIS Fruitvale, BC6:58.89131:09.47
 141111Alexander CHA (1) Calgary, ABWinsport7:09.02141:19.60
 151115Gavin DEVINE Mission, BC7:16.15151:26.73
 1103Aaron SIXSMITH Calgary, ABCalgary CycleDNF
 1104Grayden WHELAN Half Moon Bay, BCDNS

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11151Kolt HOYLE Pemberton, BC5:39.221-
bookmark21161Daniel FROESE North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training5:44.6325.41s
bookmark31160Owen HUNTERphoto Vancouver, BC5:57.06317.84s
 41154Kei NAKAI Whistler, BC5:57.58418.36s
 51163Nathan HARVEY Kamloops, BC6:01.85522.63s
 61153Ben THIRLWELLphoto Victoria, BCVan Isle United6:05.96626.74s
 71159Adrian LEE Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training6:11.97732.75s
 81157Jacob NEWKIRK Calgary, ABWinsport6:18.90839.68s
 91155Spencer COLETTI Prince George, BC6:19.00939.78s
 101152Owen O'BRIEN Heffley Creek, BC6:22.311043.09s
 111164Nikolas HALLETT Calgary, AB6:24.511145.29s
 121166Daniel NIKKEL Abbotsford, BC6:34.801255.58s
 131158Bryan MEIER Prince George, BC6:41.67131:02.45
 141156Morgan O'BRIEN Heffley Creek, BC6:47.05141:07.83
 151167Zane SIMMONDS Okotoks, ABgraviti driven / Knolly Bikes6:58.78151:19.56
 161162Lucas MOODY Calgary, AB7:03.99161:24.77
 171165Justin RENZ Abbotsford, BC10:53.23175:14.01

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11303Kahleb BOSSON Grande Cache, AB6:31.401-
bookmark21304Riley HOLOWATIUKphoto Heffley Creek, BC6:39.4328.03s
bookmark31301Benton KILBA Heffley Creek, BC6:47.70316.30s
 41309Milton MCCONVILLE Port Moody, BC7:06.29434.89s
 51308Aidan BORTHWICK Delta, BC7:25.07553.67s
 61307Marco AUFSCHNAITER Blue River, BC9:34.8663:03.46
 1306Gabriel NERON Sun Peaks, BCDNS

17-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11409Wes BOOTH Kelowna, BC5:48.031-
bookmark21408Colton WIERSUM Anacortes, WA, USA5:48.9220.89s
bookmark31411Nicolas GAUTHIERphoto Chicoutimi, QC5:58.36310.33s
 41420Stephen SCHWARZphoto Kamloops, BC6:06.02417.99s
 51410Christopher GOETZ Merritt, BC6:09.91521.88s
 61406Mark BOE Maple Ridge, BC6:14.65626.62s
 71414Cory KENNELL Kamloops, BC6:17.92729.89s
 81407Luke LORENZ Coquitlam, BC6:18.00829.97s
 91413Félix GAGNON Whistler, BC6:31.29943.26s
 101405David SYMONS Anmore, BC6:47.531059.50s
 111401Masaya FUJIMORA Whistler, BC7:06.31111:18.28
 121412Josh CARNEGIE Kamloops, BC7:09.98121:21.95
 131352Tristin SINCLAIR Nakusp, BC7:10.85131:22.82
 141419Jason REDDY Aldergrove, BCBurnaby Velodrome Club7:19.75141:31.72
 151415Kaegan MURPHYphoto Vernon, BC7:23.07151:35.04
 161403Brad ANDERSON Chase, BC7:40.60161:52.57

30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11601Trevor BURKE Squamish, BC5:31.651-
bookmark21611Kevin BARTKOWSKI Prince George, BC5:39.0527.40s
bookmark31606Freddy TUCKEY Calgary, AB5:55.52323.87s
 41609Gene HAMILTON Moab, UT, USA6:02.30430.65s
 51302Greg FRANSON New Westminster, BC6:09.79538.14s
 61615Devin KNOPFphoto Revelstoke, BCBicycle Café6:12.82641.17s
 71610Pete ZABLOTNY Vernon, BC6:13.43741.78s
 81604Steve WONG North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse6:24.14852.49s
 91612Tyler MERRINGER Rossland, BCRevolution Cycles Rossland6:34.1591:02.50
 101603Steve SHERLOCK Squamish, BC6:36.81101:05.16
 111608Justin DRINNAN Vernon, BC6:48.79111:17.14
 121613Brent HANCOCK Kelowna, BC7:03.27121:31.62
 131602Dave MACDONALDphoto Calgary, AB7:11.29131:39.64
 141607George TERWIEL Heffley Creek, BC7:58.58142:26.93
 1605Justin SHEEHY Kamloops, BCDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1101Miranda MILLER Squamish, BC5:44.721-
bookmark2104Georgia ASTLEphoto Whistler, BC5:47.8923.17s
bookmark3103Claire BUCHAR Whistler, BC5:47.9533.23s
 4107Vaea VERBEECKphoto North Vancouver, BC5:53.0948.37s
 5105Jaime HILL Brackendale, BC5:58.36513.64s
 6106Michelle GRIFFITHSphoto Winlaw, BC6:06.68621.96s
 111Nicole SOULSBY North Vancouver, BCDNF

UCI: 13-14 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11051Bailey GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC7:20.181-

UCI: 15-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1302Stephanie DENROCHE Whistler, BCC4 Rider Training6:23.201-
bookmark2304Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, BCLiv Giant6:40.58217.38s
 501Piper ALLMAN Sooke, BCDNS

UCI: 19-29 women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11252Savannah GLENNIEphoto Courtenay, BC6:33.701-
bookmark21251Laurie CITYNSKI Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse6:35.8622.16s
bookmark31253Ruth DYCKphoto Williams Lake, BC6:48.21314.51s

UCI: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1902Dannielle OSWELL Kamloops, BCRippers Lounge Racing6:58.591-
bookmark2903Crystal TOWNSEND Vernon, BCMuddbunnies Riding7:07.3128.72s

13-16 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11351Brianna KELLY Pritchard, BC8:26.891-

17-29 women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11453Michelle PITTAM West Vancouver, BC6:54.641-
bookmark21452Jinny DONOVANphoto Williams Lake, BC7:08.89214.25s
bookmark31451Anne BUTTERS 150 Mile House, BC7:57.4431:02.80
 41404Skylar CAMILLE Barrierie, BC8:00.3741:05.73

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11501Cheryl BEATTIE Kamloops, BCBicycle Café7:13.851-
bookmark21503Caroline ROUSSELLE Rossland, BC7:19.6025.75s
bookmark31502Kelly KOZEVNIKOV Heffley Creek, BC7:19.6335.78s

0

Leatt
Leatt
Chat with us