| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Chris KOVARIK | | Whistler, BC | | 2:49.511 | - |
| 2nd | 21 | Luke STEVENS | | Revelstoke, BC | | 2:51.382 | 1.87s |
| 3rd | 3 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | | Kelowna, BC | | 2:51.573 | 2.06s |
| 4th | 15 | Lee JACKSON | | Squamish, BC | Fox / Intense / OGC | 2:53.864 | 4.35s |
| 5th | 5 | Anthony EVANS | | Peachland, BC | Sovereign Cycle | 2:54.085 | 4.57s |
| 6th | 7 | Colin GRANT | | Victoria, BC | Van Isle United | 2:55.066 | 5.55s |
| 7th | 22 | Spencer GRAF | | Burnaby, BC | Norco | 2:56.137 | 6.62s |
| 8th | 2 | Rhys ELLIS | | Cochrane, AB | | 2:56.598 | 7.08s |
| 8th | 16 | Trevor THEW | | Duncan, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:56.598 | 7.08s |
| 10th | 6 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | Calgary, AB | | 2:57.1710 | 7.66s |
| 11th | 13 | Braeden ONCIUL | | Rossland, BC | | 2:59.0811 | 9.57s |
| 12th | 18 | Brandon DOUGLAS | | Williams Lake, BC | Norco | 3:00.6812 | 11.17s |
| 13th | 4 | Kurtis WALTON | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:00.9113 | 11.40s |
| 14th | 19 | Chris BENNETT | | Calgary, AB | | 3:01.2914 | 11.78s |
| 15th | 8 | Nic COURT | | Duncan, BC | | 3:02.6715 | 13.16s |
| 16th | 9 | Hayden GENOUD | | Calgary, AB | | 3:06.3216 | 16.81s |
| 17th | 10 | Daniel BANKS | | Calgary, AB | | 3:06.4917 | 16.98s |
| 18th | 23 | Jacob REEVES | | Gympie, Australia | | 3:11.6218 | 22.11s |
| 19th | 12 | Levi HARAPNUIK | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:22.0919 | 32.58s |
| 20th | 14 | Tristan KEEGAN | | Calgary, AB | Kona / Smith | 3:30.7420 | 41.23s |
| | 17 | Harry HEAD | | Squamish, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 154 | Seth SHERLOCK | | Squamish, BC | | 3:08.331 | - |
| 2nd | 114 | Dylan FYSH | | Cochrane, AB | | 3:10.012 | 1.68s |
| 3rd | 77 | Jakob JEWETT | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | Team Squamish | 3:11.963 | 3.63s |
| 4th | 194 | Emmett HANCOCK | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:17.104 | 8.77s |
| 5th | 100 | Derek PRIEST | | Chilliwack, BC | | 3:23.205 | 14.87s |
| 6th | 129 | Hayden ZABLOTNY | | Vernon, BC | | 3:28.226 | 19.89s |
| 7th | 111 | Tyler WALLACE | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:34.157 | 25.82s |
| 8th | 95 | Colton SEAWARD | | Williams Lake, BC | Team Darkhorse | 3:39.218 | 30.88s |
| 9th | 143 | Taylor MUNDEN | | Kamloops, BC | District Bicycle Company | 3:44.979 | 36.64s |
| 10th | 172 | Sandy PHILLIPS | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:47.5910 | 39.26s |
| 11th | 169 | Ryder EAGLETON | | Rossland, BC | | 3:48.0511 | 39.72s |
| 12th | 196 | Levi WHITMAN | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:50.7812 | 42.45s |
| 13th | 69 | Grady FOCHUK | | 150 Mile House, BC | | 4:12.7313 | 1:04.40 |
| 14th | 86 | Tyler HAMILTON | | Vernon, BC | | 4:12.9914 | 1:04.66 |
| | 131 | Ethan SHANDRO | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNF | |
| | 204 | Tharen MARKLE | | Sidney, BC | | DNS | |
| | 206 | David WOOD | | Whistler, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 90 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | Anmore, BC | C4 Rider Training | 2:56.221 | - |
| 2nd | 179 | Travis ROESNER | | Fernie, BC | | 3:04.642 | 8.42s |
| 3rd | 150 | Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL | | Quito, Ecuador | District Bicycle Company | 3:04.813 | 8.59s |
| 4th | 156 | Ethan FOLKMANN | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:05.124 | 8.90s |
| 5th | 88 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | | Chestermere, AB | | 3:08.125 | 11.90s |
| 6th | 199 | Liam KAIN | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:11.086 | 14.86s |
| 7th | 104 | Connor CARSON | | Ladysmith, BC | Van Isle United | 3:12.467 | 16.24s |
| 8th | 81 | Reid WESTREN | | Calgary, AB | | 3:13.738 | 17.51s |
| 9th | 161 | Ash SOUTHERN | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:13.859 | 17.63s |
| 10th | 59 | Alek CAMPBELL | | Prévost, QC | | 3:15.1110 | 18.89s |
| 11th | 160 | Eric HARTLEY | | Port Moody, BC | | 3:15.4711 | 19.25s |
| 12th | 148 | Christopher BORN | | Calgary, AB | | 3:17.8412 | 21.62s |
| 13th | 191 | Bailey LARUSSON | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:18.8613 | 22.64s |
| 14th | 197 | Nicholas BARREAU | | Squamish, BC | | 3:40.4714 | 44.25s |
| 15th | 147 | Curtis DOIRON | | Calgary, AB | | 3:47.7215 | 51.50s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 132 | Kendall MCLEAN | | Victoria, BC | | 2:58.101 | - |
| 2nd | 119 | Lucas CRUZ | | Pemberton, BC | | 2:58.572 | 0.47s |
| 3rd | 110 | Ben WALLACE | | North Vancouver, BC | Fox / Intense / OGC | 3:01.533 | 3.43s |
| 4th | 63 | Jessie MCAULEY | | Brackendale, BC | | 3:03.084 | 4.98s |
| 5th | 67 | Kael MARKLE | | Sidney, BC | Cycling BC | 3:04.675 | 6.57s |
| 6th | 121 | Logan VAN EESTEREN | | Squamish, BC | | 3:05.086 | 6.98s |
| 7th | 187 | Keegan FRY | | Rossland, BC | | 3:05.557 | 7.45s |
| 8th | 105 | Justin CLEMENTS | | Calgary, AB | | 3:06.758 | 8.65s |
| 9th | 65 | Willem DENOUDEN | | Calgary, AB | | 3:07.509 | 9.40s |
| | 125 | Steven BOBYN | | Kelowna, BC | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 28 | Alex SILVERTHORNE | | Calgary, AB | | 2:58.961 | - |
| 2nd | 34 | Joshua REGAN | | Calgary, AB | | 2:59.802 | 0.84s |
| 3rd | 39 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | Canmore, AB | | 3:02.773 | 3.81s |
| 4th | 31 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:03.474 | 4.51s |
| 5th | 49 | Braedon MCNICOL | | Calgary, AB | | 3:05.795 | 6.83s |
| 6th | 27 | Aidan MYHRE | | Williams Lake, BC | | 3:09.936 | 10.97s |
| 7th | 32 | Josh DZIWENKA | | Victoria, BC | | 3:10.447 | 11.48s |
| 8th | 47 | Noah BIRKKJAER | | Calgary, AB | | 3:12.468 | 13.50s |
| 9th | 50 | Jacob HOWITT | | North Vancouver, BC | Race Face / Rocky Mountain | 3:12.629 | 13.66s |
| 10th | 33 | Jack AYRTON | | Calgary, AB | | 3:13.5610 | 14.60s |
| 11th | 30 | Cam QUADRELLI | | New Westminster, BC | | 3:15.3311 | 16.37s |
| 12th | 36 | Willem ZWIERS | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | C4 Rider Training / Devinci | 3:16.0012 | 17.04s |
| 13th | 29 | David LEMIEUX | | Canmore, AB | | 4:08.7413 | 1:09.78 |
| | 37 | Matthew COETSER | | Airdrie, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 79 | Jacob BEECROFT | | Burnaby, BC | | 3:15.551 | - |
| 2nd | 186 | Marcus CANT | | Kamloops, BC | District Bicycle Company | 3:17.402 | 1.85s |
| 3rd | 171 | Jackson PHILLIPS | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:17.463 | 1.91s |
| 4th | 58 | Dexter BUTTERWORTH | | Squamish, BC | | 3:17.544 | 1.99s |
| 5th | 146 | Jackson HARE | | Winfield, BC | | 3:18.865 | 3.31s |
| 6th | 106 | Aaron SIXSMITH | | Calgary, AB | | 3:19.216 | 3.66s |
| 7th | 62 | J.T. BJARNASON | | Fruitvale, BC | | 3:19.547 | 3.99s |
| 8th | 136 | Joseph WITWICKI | | Squamish, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:22.568 | 7.01s |
| 9th | 66 | Jack MAZURY | | Calgary, AB | | 3:23.859 | 8.30s |
| 10th | 92 | Gavin PATTERSON | | Rossland, BC | | 3:24.4610 | 8.91s |
| 11th | 93 | Mason SEAWARD | | Williams Lake, BC | Team Darkhorse | 3:24.9711 | 9.42s |
| 12th | 87 | Logan MERRINGER | | Rossland, BC | | 3:28.9112 | 13.36s |
| 13th | 76 | Brad FIELDING | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:32.8913 | 17.34s |
| 14th | 61 | Aiden BRUMMELHUIS | | Fruitvale, BC | | 3:41.6814 | 26.13s |
| 15th | 70 | Alexander CHA (1) | | Calgary, AB | | 3:48.6815 | 33.13s |
| 16th | 101 | Grayden WHELAN | | Halfmoon Bay, BC | | 3:51.1316 | 35.58s |
| 17th | 89 | Rylan DYCK | | Calgary, AB | | 3:51.6017 | 36.05s |
| 18th | 145 | Gerald LORING | | Barriere, BC | | 4:16.5718 | 1:01.02 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 75 | Nathan HARVEY | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:08.631 | - |
| 2nd | 123 | Owen HUNTER | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:10.132 | 1.50s |
| 3rd | 158 | Kolt HOYLE | | Pemberton, BC | | 3:16.453 | 7.82s |
| 4th | 184 | Ben THIRLWELL | | Victoria, BC | Van Isle United | 3:16.724 | 8.09s |
| 5th | 113 | Kei NAKAI | | Whistler, BC | | 3:17.415 | 8.78s |
| 6th | 174 | Max NUTINI | | Trail, BC | | 3:18.146 | 9.51s |
| 7th | 117 | Adrian LEE | | Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:20.127 | 11.49s |
| 8th | 115 | Jacob NEWKIRK | | Calgary, AB | | 3:20.688 | 12.05s |
| 9th | 108 | Yusuke YAMAMOTO | | Burnaby, BC | | 3:20.729 | 12.09s |
| 10th | 96 | Michal CHERAK | | Calgary, AB | | 3:20.8110 | 12.18s |
| 10th | 170 | Nikolas HALLETT | | Calgary, AB | | 3:20.8110 | 12.18s |
| 12th | 72 | Owen O'BRIEN | | Heffley Creek, BC | | 3:24.4312 | 15.80s |
| 13th | 120 | Spencer COLETTI | | Prince George, BC | | 3:24.7913 | 16.16s |
| 14th | 71 | Morgan O'BRIEN | | Heffley Creek, BC | | 3:32.7914 | 24.16s |
| 15th | 176 | Justin RENZ | | Abbottsford, BC | | 3:36.7015 | 28.07s |
| 16th | 177 | Daniel NIKKEL | | Abbotsford, BC | | 3:40.9116 | 32.28s |
| | 78 | Daniel FROESE | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 173 | Johnathan HELLY | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:17.711 | - |
| 2nd | 167 | Wilson THOMPSON | | Williams Lake, BC | | 3:18.332 | 0.62s |
| 3rd | 208 | Kahleb BOSSON | | Grande Cache, AB | | 3:22.283 | 4.57s |
| 4th | 137 | Caden DANBROOK | | Vernon, BC | | 3:23.984 | 6.27s |
| 5th | 195 | Dylan DASILVA | | West Kelowna, BC | | 3:24.235 | 6.52s |
| 6th | 193 | Ethan CLANCY | | Coldstrean, BC | | 3:28.886 | 11.17s |
| 7th | 134 | Matthew GARDNER | | Coldstream, BC | | 3:29.697 | 11.98s |
| 8th | 118 | Eric VIEIRA | | Nakusp, BC | | 3:35.368 | 17.65s |
| 9th | 74 | Riley HOLOWATIUK | | Heffley Creek, BC | | 3:36.489 | 18.77s |
| 10th | 109 | Aidan CUTTING | | Delta, BC | | 3:36.9710 | 19.26s |
| 11th | 73 | Benton KILBA | | Heffley Creek, BC | | 3:43.3911 | 25.68s |
| 12th | 168 | Dayton LONG | | Williams Lake, BC | | 3:43.4812 | 25.77s |
| 13th | 182 | Owen PALFREYMAN | | Vernon, BC | | 3:44.7113 | 27.00s |
| 14th | 188 | Dimitri PASUTTO | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:47.5814 | 29.87s |
| 15th | 198 | Calvin SCHULER | | Kelowna, BC | | 4:19.2115 | 1:01.50 |
| 16th | 91 | Kyle PAIN | | Vernon, BC | | 4:35.4216 | 1:17.71 |
| | 60 | Clay BONNICI | | Lumby, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 166 | Linden LADOUCEUR | | Dunster, BC | | 3:01.591 | - |
| 2nd | 102 | Ben BYERS | | Victoria, BC | | 3:02.502 | 0.91s |
| 3rd | 162 | Jacob TOOKE | | Vernon, BC | | 3:05.613 | 4.02s |
| 4th | 185 | Wes BOOTH | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:06.494 | 4.90s |
| 5th | 55 | Michael KERKOVIUS | | West Kelowna, BC | | 3:10.605 | 9.01s |
| 6th | 163 | Nicholas GAUTHIER | | Chicoutimi, QC | | 3:13.026 | 11.43s |
| 7th | 128 | Tristin SINCLAIR | | Nakusp, BC | | 3:14.247 | 12.65s |
| 8th | 165 | Darian GRIFFIN | | Valemount, BC | | 3:18.328 | 16.73s |
| 9th | 80 | Shawn O'KEEFE | | Castlegar, BC | | 3:19.649 | 18.05s |
| 10th | 202 | Daniel STRZELEC | | Christina Lake, BC | | 3:20.6010 | 19.01s |
| 11th | 164 | Félix GAGNON | | Whistler, BC | | 3:22.1511 | 20.56s |
| 12th | 155 | Garry RACE | | Chilliwack, BC | | 3:22.2812 | 20.69s |
| 13th | 124 | Dustin TUMBACH | | Calgary, AB | | 3:23.0413 | 21.45s |
| 14th | 107 | David SYMONS | | Anmore, BC | | 3:25.6314 | 24.04s |
| 15th | 181 | Seth BELIVEAU | | Grand Forks, BC | | 3:26.0815 | 24.49s |
| 16th | 152 | Stefan MCKEE | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:26.5616 | 24.97s |
| 17th | 189 | Kaegan MURPHY | | Vernon, BC | | 3:34.6117 | 33.02s |
| 18th | 144 | Zachary WHITE | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:35.6618 | 34.07s |
| 19th | 149 | Josh CARNEGIE | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:36.0119 | 34.42s |
| 20th | 82 | Jace LAW | | Castlegar, BC | | 3:36.1920 | 34.60s |
| 21st | 209 | Winston LENGERT | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:39.1121 | 37.52s |
| 22nd | 85 | Skylar CAMILLE | | Barrierre, BC | | 4:11.1322 | 1:09.54 |
| 23rd | 53 | Tristan CAMPBELL | | Edmonton, AB | | 4:14.2323 | 1:12.64 |
| 24th | 52 | Fabio BUSI | | Calgary, AB | | 5:06.1924 | 2:04.60 |
| 25th | 138 | Yutaka TAMARU | | Hiroshima, Japan | | 6:03.1525 | 3:01.56 |
| | 203 | Masaya FUJIMORA | | Whistler, BC | | DNS | |
| | 190 | Anton HSU | | Kelowna, BC | | DNS | |
| | 98 | Cam SODERGREN | | Armstrong, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 51 | Jesse MCCLINTOCK | | Vernon, BC | | 3:20.621 | - |
| 2nd | 126 | Ryan STOCKS | | Vernon, BC | | 3:23.872 | 3.25s |
| 3rd | 127 | Justin DRINNAN | | Vernon, BC | | 3:25.933 | 5.31s |
| 4th | 178 | Steve WONG | | North Vancouver, BC | Team Darkhorse | 3:30.294 | 9.67s |
| 5th | 54 | Steven HUDEMA | | Calgary, AB | | 3:34.765 | 14.14s |
| 6th | 207 | Chris SHANKS | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:37.206 | 16.58s |
| 7th | 99 | Matt PRIEST | | Chilliwack, BC | | 3:41.187 | 20.56s |
| 8th | 153 | Brendan PUNNETT | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:47.238 | 26.61s |
| 9th | 97 | Wesley KOCH | | Vegreville, AB | | 4:01.589 | 40.96s |
| 10th | 142 | Bob CLEAVE | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:10.1910 | 49.57s |
| | 201 | Darren THREINEN | | Big White, BC | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified