| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Chris KOVARIK | | AUS19780301 | Whistler, BC | | 2:54.781 | - |
| 2nd | 10 | Lee JACKSON | | CAN19950425 | Squamish, BC | Fox / Intense / OGC | 3:01.112 | 6.33s |
| 3rd | 25 | Cody MACARTHUR | | CAN19870805 | Duncan, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:01.463 | 6.68s |
| 4th | 8 | Colin GRANT | | | Victoria, BC | Cowichan Cycles | 3:02.204 | 7.42s |
| 5th | 7 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | CAN19850303 | North Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:03.155 | 8.37s |
| 6th | 15 | Luke STEVENS | | CAN19930821 | Revelstoke, BC | Specialized | 3:03.526 | 8.74s |
| 7th | 5 | Trevor THEW | | CAN19930617 | Duncan, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:03.827 | 9.04s |
| 8th | 3 | Anthony EVANS | | CAN19900118 | Peachland, BC | Sovereign Cycle Norco Bikes | 3:04.528 | 9.74s |
| 9th | 4 | Nic RODGERS | | CAN19970202 | Cobble Hill, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:06.649 | 11.86s |
| 10th | 6 | Braeden ONCIUL | | | Rossland, BC | Wreckless Racing | 3:06.8010 | 12.02s |
| 11th | 16 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | | CAN19960905 | Calgary, AB | | 3:11.6011 | 16.82s |
| 12th | 11 | Chris BENNETT | | CAN19961023 | Calgary, AB | | 3:12.3712 | 17.59s |
| 13th | 14 | Brandon DOUGLAS | | CAN19940331 | Williams Lake, BC | Norco | 3:12.7713 | 17.99s |
| 14th | 17 | Travis ROESNER | | CAN19871102 | Fernie, BC | | 3:18.0014 | 23.22s |
| 15th | 12 | Levi HARAPNUIK | | CAN19960507 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:18.6215 | 23.84s |
| 16th | 13 | Wilson SCHULTZ | | CAN19970312 | Wetaskiwin, AB | Bow Cycle DH | 3:21.9416 | 27.16s |
| | 29 | Jack ALMOND | | | West Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | DNS | |
| | 28 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 125 | Tharen MARKLE | | CAN20020820 | Sidney, BC | | 3:39.041 | - |
| 2nd | 122 | Seth SHERLOCK | | CAN20020828 | Squamish, BC | | 3:43.312 | 4.27s |
| 3rd | 119 | Emmett HANCOCK | | CAN20020710 | Kelowna, BC | Rock'n Road | 3:49.403 | 10.36s |
| 4th | 124 | Dylan FYSH | | | Cochrane, AB | Calgary Cycle | 3:49.734 | 10.69s |
| 5th | 121 | Tyler WALLACE | | CAN20020824 | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:57.205 | 18.16s |
| 6th | 120 | Hayden ZABLOTNY | | CAN20030516 | Vernon, BC | Grassroots Team / Norco / Sun Country Cycle | 4:00.106 | 21.06s |
| 7th | 117 | Colton SEAWARD | | CAN20020801 | Williams Lake, BC | Team Darkhorse | 4:18.967 | 39.92s |
| 8th | 123 | Eric MILLEY | | | Whistler, BC | | 4:19.988 | 40.94s |
| 9th | 116 | Taylor MUNDEN | | | Kamloops, BC | District Bicycle Company | 4:21.389 | 42.34s |
| 10th | 118 | Spencer ERVIN | | | Bellevue, WA | | 4:25.6310 | 46.59s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 92 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | | Anmore, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:33.361 | - |
| 2nd | 97 | Aidan JONES | | CAN19920828 | Fernie, BC | | 3:40.252 | 6.89s |
| 3rd | 94 | Sky DUNN-SARVIS | | CAN19970309 | Argenta, BC | | 3:40.893 | 7.53s |
| 4th | 101 | Nat MCGRATH | | | Invermere, BC | | 3:48.074 | 14.71s |
| 5th | 96 | Connor CARSON | | | Ladysmith, BC | Van Isle United | 3:52.035 | 18.67s |
| 6th | 85 | Cameron HALLIDAY | | CAN19970529 | Langley, BC | | 4:01.116 | 27.75s |
| 7th | 90 | Alek CAMPBELL | | CAN19920916 | Prévost, QC | | 4:06.207 | 32.84s |
| 8th | 98 | David SILVERTHORNE | | CAN19951122 | Calgary, AB | Pedalhead Race Room | 4:10.998 | 37.63s |
| 9th | 95 | Bailey LARUSSON | | | Kelowna, BC | | 4:12.499 | 39.13s |
| 10th | 89 | Nicholas BARREAU | | CAN19940405 | Squamish, BC | Knolly Bikes | 4:14.1310 | 40.77s |
| 11th | 93 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | | CAN19950904 | Nanaimo, BC | | 4:17.3511 | 43.99s |
| 12th | 91 | Reid WESTREN | | CAN19950911 | Calgary, AB | Gravity Driven / Knolly Bikes | 5:10.2812 | 1:36.92 |
| | 88 | Trevor ATTRIDGE | | CAN19970619 | Victoria, BC | | DNS | |
| | 99 | Christopher BORN | | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| | 100 | Curtis DOIRON | | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 59 | Kendall MCLEAN | | CAN20000131 | Victoria, BC | | 3:02.191 | - |
| 2nd | 60 | Ben WALLACE | | CAN20000807 | North Vancouver, BC | OGC Intense Fox | 3:10.992 | 8.80s |
| 3rd | 67 | Jessie MCAULEY | | CAN20000526 | Brackendale, BC | | 3:12.693 | 10.50s |
| 4th | 58 | Lucas CRUZ | | CAN20010716 | Pemberton, BC | | 3:13.934 | 11.74s |
| 5th | 62 | Logan VAN EESTEREN | | CAN20001120 | Squamish, BC | Log Dawg Industries | 3:18.425 | 16.23s |
| 6th | 57 | Declan ERVIN | | | Bellevue, WA | | 3:18.816 | 16.62s |
| 7th | 61 | Ian MILLEY | | | Whistler, BC | | 3:21.327 | 19.13s |
| 8th | 63 | Willem DENOUDEN | | CAN20010227 | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 3:21.398 | 19.20s |
| 9th | 65 | Kael MARKLE | | CAN20000225 | Sidney, BC | Cycling BC | 3:21.869 | 19.67s |
| 10th | 66 | Justin CLEMENTS | | CAN20010827 | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 3:26.3910 | 24.20s |
| 11th | 56 | Keegan FRY | | CAN20000409 | Rossland, BC | | 3:39.3311 | 37.14s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 35 | Alex SILVERTHORNE | | CAN19980414 | Calgary, AB | Pedalhead Race Room | 3:08.961 | - |
| 2nd | 39 | Blake BUNTING | | CAN19991002 | Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:09.392 | 0.43s |
| 3rd | 41 | Jacob STEFIUK | | CAN19990324 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:11.663 | 2.70s |
| 4th | 36 | Joshua REGAN | | CAN19991023 | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 3:15.694 | 6.73s |
| 5th | 45 | Aidan MYHRE | | CAN19991027 | Williams Lake, BC | | 3:17.095 | 8.13s |
| 6th | 64 | Josh DZIWENKA | | CAN19990508 | Victoria, BC | | 3:18.256 | 9.29s |
| 7th | 43 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | CAN19991209 | Canmore, AB | | 3:19.437 | 10.47s |
| 8th | 42 | Simon TELLIER | | CAN19980529 | Victoria, BC | | 3:19.788 | 10.82s |
| 9th | 38 | Noah BIRKKJAER | | CAN19990827 | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 3:21.899 | 12.93s |
| 10th | 46 | Jacob HOWITT | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:22.4210 | 13.46s |
| 11th | 44 | Cam QUADRELLI | | CAN19981119 | New Westminster, BC | | 3:27.6711 | 18.71s |
| 12th | 37 | Braedon MCNICOL | | CAN19990110 | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 3:32.1812 | 23.22s |
| | 47 | Jack AYRTON | | CAN19981130 | Calgary, AB | WinSport Academy | DNS | |
| | 40 | David LEMIEUX | | CAN19980320 | Canmore, AB | Winsport | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 130 | Steven BOBYN | | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:48.221 | - |
| 2nd | 128 | J.T. BJARNASON | | CAN20001029 | Fruitvale, BC | | 3:52.552 | 4.33s |
| 3rd | 133 | Aaron SIXSMITH | | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 3:59.653 | 11.43s |
| 4th | 134 | Jackson HARE | | CAN20010527 | Kelowna, BC | | 4:02.074 | 13.85s |
| 5th | 129 | Aiden BRUMMELHUIS | | CAN20001127 | Fruitvale, BC | Seven Summits Gravity Racing | 4:15.785 | 27.56s |
| 6th | 126 | Rylan DYCK | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:19.786 | 31.56s |
| 7th | 135 | Nick KNAPTON | | CAN20010726 | Whistler, BC | Team Squamish | 4:29.477 | 41.25s |
| 8th | 127 | Alexander CHA (1) | | CAN20010709 | Calgary, AB | | 4:39.228 | 51.00s |
| 9th | 68 | Ethan ROLUFS | | | Fernie, BC | | 5:22.809 | 1:34.58 |
| | 75 | Jack MAZURY | | CAN20000213 | Calgary, AB | Winsport | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 106 | Nathan HARVEY | | CAN19991127 | Kamloops, BC | | 3:39.711 | - |
| 2nd | 115 | Michal CHERAK | | CAN19980328 | Calgary, AB | | 3:52.232 | 12.52s |
| 3rd | 110 | Owen HUNTER | | CAN19991109 | Vancouver, BC | | 3:52.403 | 12.69s |
| 4th | 112 | Kolt HOYLE | | | Pemberton, BC | Cube bikes, Bliss Protection, Chromag, Bike Co. | 3:56.044 | 16.33s |
| 5th | 111 | Owen O'BRIEN | | | Heffley Creek, BC | | 3:56.545 | 16.83s |
| 6th | 107 | Ben THIRLWELL | | CAN19980325 | Victoria, BC | Van Isle United | 4:00.676 | 20.96s |
| 7th | 131 | Jacob NEWKIRK | | CAN19990223 | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 4:01.547 | 21.83s |
| 8th | 113 | Spencer COLETTI | | CAN19990901 | Prince George, BC | Ruckus Skis Boards Bikes | 4:02.478 | 22.76s |
| 9th | 114 | Nikolas HALLETT | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:05.859 | 26.14s |
| 10th | 102 | Eric SCHULTZ | | CAN19990308 | Wetaskiwin, AB | | 4:06.7210 | 27.01s |
| 11th | 108 | Adrian LEE | | CAN19990510 | Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 4:14.2911 | 34.58s |
| 12th | 104 | Justin RENZ | | CAN19980402 | Abbotsford, BC | Strait Line | 4:15.0312 | 35.32s |
| 13th | 109 | Morgan O'BRIEN | | | Heffley Creek, BC | | 4:24.0513 | 44.34s |
| 14th | 103 | Daniel NIKKEL | | CAN19980220 | Abbotsford, BC | Straitline | 4:27.5014 | 47.79s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 158 | Danny SPALDING | | | Calgary, AB | | 3:42.921 | - |
| 2nd | 141 | Yannik SCHULZ | | | Golden, BC | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 3:48.562 | 5.64s |
| 3rd | 175 | Tristin SINCLAIR | | | Nakusp, BC | | 3:49.593 | 6.67s |
| 4th | 168 | Christopher MCDOWELL | | | Calgary, AB | | 3:57.684 | 14.76s |
| 5th | 145 | Luke WARTMAN | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:02.865 | 19.94s |
| 6th | 136 | Ryley DAVID | | | Fernie, BC | | 4:05.476 | 22.55s |
| 7th | 174 | Dustin TUMBACH | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:06.277 | 23.35s |
| 8th | 139 | Shawn O'KEEFE | | | Castlegar, BC | | 4:09.498 | 26.57s |
| 9th | 167 | Garry RACE | | | Chilliwack, BC | | 4:11.829 | 28.90s |
| 10th | 157 | Seth BELIVEAU | | | Grand Forks, BC | | 4:13.9210 | 31.00s |
| 11th | 144 | Connor WEST | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:17.2711 | 34.35s |
| 12th | 166 | Rory GIRARD | | | Chilliwack, BC | | 4:21.1412 | 38.22s |
| 13th | 152 | Daniel STRZELEC | | | Christina Lake, BC | | 4:22.0513 | 39.13s |
| 14th | 147 | Wilson THIEL | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:22.6414 | 39.72s |
| 15th | 172 | Jason COX (u40) | | | Coleman, AB | | 4:24.9015 | 41.98s |
| 16th | 176 | Peter Paul GASCON | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:41.4116 | 58.49s |
| 17th | 165 | Jacob GORDON | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:52.4517 | 1:09.53 |
| 18th | 171 | Andrew FISHER | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:54.8818 | 1:11.96 |
| 19th | 137 | Jack WOOD | | | Fernie, BC | | 5:10.4919 | 1:27.57 |
| 20th | 153 | Lynden CORLEY | | | Grand Forks, BC | | 5:12.7720 | 1:29.85 |
| 21st | 154 | Joshua STRZELEE | | | Christina Lake, BC | | 6:49.0821 | 3:06.16 |
| | 140 | Jackson MORRIS | | | Victoria, BC | Captain Sheet Metal | DNF | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified