2016 BC Cup round 6 at Fernie, BC

(2016 Dunbar Cycles Summer Series, Round 3)

view_listResults (160)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11Chris KOVARIK AUS19780301Whistler, BC2:54.781-
bookmark210Lee JACKSON CAN19950425Squamish, BCFox / Intense / OGC3:01.1126.33s
bookmark325Cody MACARTHUR CAN19870805Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles3:01.4636.68s
 48Colin GRANT Victoria, BCCowichan Cycles3:02.2047.42s
 57Adriano DIGIACINTO CAN19850303North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:03.1558.37s
 615Luke STEVENS CAN19930821Revelstoke, BCSpecialized3:03.5268.74s
 75Trevor THEW CAN19930617Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles3:03.8279.04s
 83Anthony EVANS CAN19900118Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle Norco Bikes3:04.5289.74s
 94Nic RODGERS CAN19970202Cobble Hill, BCDunbar Cycles3:06.64911.86s
 106Braeden ONCIUL Rossland, BCWreckless Racing3:06.801012.02s
 1116Jeremy MCDOWELL CAN19960905Calgary, AB3:11.601116.82s
 1211Chris BENNETT CAN19961023Calgary, AB3:12.371217.59s
 1314Brandon DOUGLAS CAN19940331Williams Lake, BCNorco3:12.771317.99s
 1417Travis ROESNER CAN19871102Fernie, BC3:18.001423.22s
 1512Levi HARAPNUIK CAN19960507North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training3:18.621523.84s
 1613Wilson SCHULTZ CAN19970312Wetaskiwin, ABBow Cycle DH3:21.941627.16s
 28Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, ABDNS
 29Jack ALMOND West Vancouver, BCC4 Rider TrainingDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1125Tharen MARKLE CAN20020820Sidney, BC3:39.041-
bookmark2122Seth SHERLOCK CAN20020828Squamish, BC3:43.3124.27s
bookmark3119Emmett HANCOCK CAN20020710Kelowna, BCRock'n Road3:49.40310.36s
 4124Dylan FYSH Cochrane, ABCalgary Cycle3:49.73410.69s
 5121Tyler WALLACE CAN20020824North Vancouver, BC3:57.20518.16s
 6120Hayden ZABLOTNY CAN20030516Vernon, BCGrassroots Team / Norco / Sun Country Cycle4:00.10621.06s
 7117Colton SEAWARD CAN20020801Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse4:18.96739.92s
 8123Eric MILLEY Whistler, BC4:19.98840.94s
 9116Taylor MUNDEN Kamloops, BCDistrict Bicycle Company4:21.38942.34s
 10118Spencer ERVIN Bellevue, WA4:25.631046.59s

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark192Adam WOODHOUSE Anmore, BCC4 Rider Training3:33.361-
bookmark297Aidan JONES CAN19920828Fernie, BC3:40.2526.89s
bookmark394Sky DUNN-SARVIS CAN19970309Argenta, BC3:40.8937.53s
 4101Nat MCGRATH Invermere, BC3:48.07414.71s
 596Connor CARSON Ladysmith, BCVan Isle United3:52.03518.67s
 685Cameron HALLIDAY CAN19970529Langley, BC4:01.11627.75s
 790Alek CAMPBELL CAN19920916Prévost, QC4:06.20732.84s
 898David SILVERTHORNE CAN19951122Calgary, ABPedalhead Race Room4:10.99837.63s
 995Bailey LARUSSON Kelowna, BC4:12.49939.13s
 1089Nicholas BARREAU CAN19940405Squamish, BCKnolly Bikes4:14.131040.77s
 1193Brandon JOHNSON CAN19950904Nanaimo, BC4:17.351143.99s
 1291Reid WESTREN CAN19950911Calgary, ABGravity Driven / Knolly Bikes5:10.28121:36.92
 88Trevor ATTRIDGE CAN19970619Victoria, BCDNS
 99Christopher BORN Calgary, ABDNS
 100Curtis DOIRON Calgary, ABDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark187Kurt CROWDER CAN19860614Fernie, BC3:48.231-
bookmark286George AMOS GBR19860716North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:50.6722.44s

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark184Doug CROOK CAN19681008Duncan, BCVan Isle United3:55.401-
bookmark281Colin YARROW CAN19730802North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse3:57.2221.82s
bookmark380Tim SEAWARD CAN19760407Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse4:02.6737.27s
 482Kevin FOWLIE CAN19721202Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:13.54418.14s
 583Brett CARELS CAN19750919Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:19.98524.58s

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark178Mike WALLACE CAN19660902North Vancouver, BC4:05.121-
bookmark279Don VAN EESTEREN CAN19660726Brachendale, BCRippers Lounge4:07.8822.76s
bookmark377Pete ZABLOTNY CAN19650713Vernon, BC4:21.32316.20s
 473John NIHSNER Golden, BC4:21.67416.55s
 576Ian RUDD CAN19620325North Vancouver, BC5:00.79555.67s

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark159Kendall MCLEAN CAN20000131Victoria, BC3:02.191-
bookmark260Ben WALLACE CAN20000807North Vancouver, BCOGC Intense Fox3:10.9928.80s
bookmark367Jessie MCAULEY CAN20000526Brackendale, BC3:12.69310.50s
 458Lucas CRUZ CAN20010716Pemberton, BC3:13.93411.74s
 562Logan VAN EESTEREN CAN20001120Squamish, BCLog Dawg Industries3:18.42516.23s
 657Declan ERVIN Bellevue, WA3:18.81616.62s
 761Ian MILLEY Whistler, BC3:21.32719.13s
 863Willem DENOUDEN CAN20010227Calgary, ABWinsport3:21.39819.20s
 965Kael MARKLE CAN20000225Sidney, BCCycling BC3:21.86919.67s
 1066Justin CLEMENTS CAN20010827Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle3:26.391024.20s
 1156Keegan FRY CAN20000409Rossland, BC3:39.331137.14s

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark135Alex SILVERTHORNE CAN19980414Calgary, ABPedalhead Race Room3:08.961-
bookmark239Blake BUNTING CAN19991002Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training3:09.3920.43s
bookmark341Jacob STEFIUK CAN19990324North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training3:11.6632.70s
 436Joshua REGAN CAN19991023Calgary, ABWinsport3:15.6946.73s
 545Aidan MYHRE CAN19991027Williams Lake, BC3:17.0958.13s
 664Josh DZIWENKA CAN19990508Victoria, BC3:18.2569.29s
 743Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE CAN19991209Canmore, AB3:19.43710.47s
 842Simon TELLIER CAN19980529Victoria, BC3:19.78810.82s
 938Noah BIRKKJAER CAN19990827Calgary, ABWinsport3:21.89912.93s
 1046Jacob HOWITT North Vancouver, BC3:22.421013.46s
 1144Cam QUADRELLI CAN19981119New Westminster, BC3:27.671118.71s
 1237Braedon MCNICOL CAN19990110Calgary, ABWinsport3:32.181223.22s
 40David LEMIEUX CAN19980320Canmore, ABWinsportDNS
 47Jack AYRTON CAN19981130Calgary, ABWinSport AcademyDNS

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1130Steven BOBYN Kelowna, BC3:48.221-
bookmark2128J.T. BJARNASON CAN20001029Fruitvale, BC3:52.5524.33s
bookmark3133Aaron SIXSMITH Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle3:59.65311.43s
 4134Jackson HARE CAN20010527Kelowna, BC4:02.07413.85s
 5129Aiden BRUMMELHUIS CAN20001127Fruitvale, BCSeven Summits Gravity Racing4:15.78527.56s
 6126Rylan DYCK Calgary, AB4:19.78631.56s
 7135Nick KNAPTON CAN20010726Whistler, BCTeam Squamish4:29.47741.25s
 8127Alexander CHA (1) CAN20010709Calgary, AB4:39.22851.00s
 968Ethan ROLUFS Fernie, BC5:22.8091:34.58
 75Jack MAZURY CAN20000213Calgary, ABWinsportDNS

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1106Nathan HARVEY CAN19991127Kamloops, BC3:39.711-
bookmark2115Michal CHERAK CAN19980328Calgary, AB3:52.23212.52s
bookmark3110Owen HUNTER CAN19991109Vancouver, BC3:52.40312.69s
 4112Kolt HOYLE Pemberton, BCCube bikes, Bliss Protection, Chromag, Bike Co.3:56.04416.33s
 5111Owen O'BRIEN Heffley Creek, BC3:56.54516.83s
 6107Ben THIRLWELL CAN19980325Victoria, BCVan Isle United4:00.67620.96s
 7131Jacob NEWKIRK CAN19990223Calgary, ABWinsport4:01.54721.83s
 8113Spencer COLETTI CAN19990901Prince George, BCRuckus Skis Boards Bikes4:02.47822.76s
 9114Nikolas HALLETT Calgary, AB4:05.85926.14s
 10102Eric SCHULTZ CAN19990308Wetaskiwin, AB4:06.721027.01s
 11108Adrian LEE CAN19990510Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training4:14.291134.58s
 12104Justin RENZ CAN19980402Abbotsford, BCStrait Line4:15.031235.32s
 13109Morgan O'BRIEN Heffley Creek, BC4:24.051344.34s
 14103Daniel NIKKEL CAN19980220Abbotsford, BCStraitline4:27.501447.79s

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1173Brendan BUSATO Blairmore, AB5:23.581-
bookmark2177Chris BENNETT Calgary, AB14:10.6628:47.08

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1148J.J. GOODISON Fernie, BC4:18.441-
bookmark2155Eric VIEIRA Nakusp, BC4:18.7020.26s
bookmark3150Kahleb BOSSON Grande Cache, AB4:28.96310.52s
 4170Devon FABIO Port Moody, BC4:31.43412.99s
 5149Sam GOODISON Fernie, BC4:47.57529.13s
 6142Noah CRAWFORD Wetaskiwin, AB4:50.43631.99s
 7162Brent THIBODEAU Fernie, BC5:08.89750.45s
 8143Simon BLOEMINK Fernie, BC6:25.9482:07.50
 138Ben NIXON Fernie, BCDNF

17-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1158Danny SPALDING Calgary, AB3:42.921-
bookmark2141Yannik SCHULZ Golden, BCHigher Ground Mountain Sports3:48.5625.64s
bookmark3175Tristin SINCLAIR Nakusp, BC3:49.5936.67s
 4168Christopher MCDOWELL Calgary, AB3:57.68414.76s
 5145Luke WARTMAN Calgary, AB4:02.86519.94s
 6136Ryley DAVID Fernie, BC4:05.47622.55s
 7174Dustin TUMBACH Calgary, AB4:06.27723.35s
 8139Shawn O'KEEFE Castlegar, BC4:09.49826.57s
 9167Garry RACE Chilliwack, BC4:11.82928.90s
 10157Seth BELIVEAU Grand Forks, BC4:13.921031.00s
 11144Connor WEST Calgary, AB4:17.271134.35s
 12166Rory GIRARD Chilliwack, BC4:21.141238.22s
 13152Daniel STRZELEC Christina Lake, BC4:22.051339.13s
 14147Wilson THIEL Calgary, AB4:22.641439.72s
 15172Jason COX (u40) Coleman, AB4:24.901541.98s
 16176Peter Paul GASCON Calgary, AB4:41.411658.49s
 17165Jake GORDON Calgary, AB4:52.45171:09.53
 18171Andrew FISHER Calgary, AB4:54.88181:11.96
 19137Jack WOOD Fernie, BC5:10.49191:27.57
 20153Lynden CORLEY Grand Forks, BC5:12.77201:29.85
 21154Joshua STRZELEE Christina Lake, BC6:49.08213:06.16
 140Jackson MORRIS Victoria, BCCaptain Sheet MetalDNF

30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1156Arden GREANYA Calgary, AB3:47.971-
bookmark2159Andrew GUNN Squamish, BC3:50.4122.44s
bookmark3160Freddy TUCKEY Calgary, AB4:01.81313.84s
 4151Josh DE LA SALLE Whitehorse, YK4:17.97430.00s
 5169Eric FISHER Calgary, AB4:24.25536.28s
 6163Steve WONG North Vancouver, BC4:27.60639.63s

PreRunner men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1178Aiden GREANYA Calgary, AB4:07.571-
bookmark2180Tom FRASER Calgary, AB5:22.8121:15.24
 179Coen SKRYPNEK Calgary, ABDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark130Claire BUCHAR CAN19780426Whistler, BC3:32.341-
bookmark231Michelle GRIFFITHS CAN19881004Winlaw, BC3:34.9122.57s
bookmark332Ellie MAXFIELD GBR19820412Bristol, ENGOrange3:40.7738.43s
 433Aubrey DEMCHUK CAN19860919Lethbridge, ABWreckless Racing5:24.8941:52.55

UCI: 15-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark154Piper ALLMAN CAN20011118Sooke, BC3:50.111-
bookmark255Stephanie DENROCHE Whistler, BCNorco Race Face Ryders C44:20.95230.84s

UCI: 19-29 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark169Laurie CITYNSKI CAN19890826Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse4:19.691-

UCI: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark170Crystal TOWNSEND CAN19840906Vernon, BCMuddbunnies Riding4:25.841-
bookmark272Leanne JOHNSTON CAN19830910North Vancouver, BCDVO SUSPENSION / Kali / Liv Giant4:38.06212.22s

17-29 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1146Micah MORRIS Fernie, BC4:29.271-

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1161Isabelle DESMARAIS Rossland, BC4:50.411-
bookmark2164Shona RUBENS Canmore, AB5:02.25211.84s
bookmark3132Renee FROESE Kimberley, BC5:20.42330.01s
 4105Diane TURNER Edmonton, ABUnited Cycling5:41.48451.07s

0

Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us