| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 16 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | Anmore, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:53.941 | - |
| 2nd | 7 | Matt BEER | | N. Vancouver, BC | | 2:55.272 | 1.33s |
| 3rd | 27 | Remy METAILLER | | Nice, France | Cagnes | 2:57.633 | 3.69s |
| 4th | 14 | Lee JACKSON | | Squamish, BC | OGC, Intense, Fox | 3:00.264 | 6.32s |
| 5th | 15 | Isaac MARANGONI | | Whistler, BC | | 3:01.735 | 7.79s |
| 6th | 19 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | Calgary, AB | | 3:01.886 | 7.94s |
| 7th | 22 | Max SCHARF | | Salmon Arm, BC | Slookum Cycles & Ski | 3:01.927 | 7.98s |
| 8th | 26 | Trevor THEW | | Duncan, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:02.348 | 8.40s |
| 9th | 4 | Jacob REEVES | | Courtenay, BC | Team Giant Vancouver | 3:03.519 | 9.57s |
| 10th | 8 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | N. Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:03.7610 | 9.82s |
| 11th | 9 | Aaron DOBIE | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:04.7011 | 10.76s |
| 12th | 12 | Colin GRANT | | Victoria, BC | Van Isle United | 3:05.0412 | 11.10s |
| 13th | 5 | Ken FAUBERT | | W. Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:05.0813 | 11.14s |
| 14th | 17 | Ben PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:06.7214 | 12.78s |
| 15th | 29 | Wiley KAUPAS | | Dillon, WA | | 3:07.0515 | 13.11s |
| 16th | 24 | Rhys ELLIS | | Calgary, AB | Wnsport | 3:07.1216 | 13.18s |
| 17th | 21 | Harry ARMSTRONG | | Mill Bay, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:09.1017 | 15.16s |
| 18th | 2 | Levi HARAPNUIK | | Edmonton, AB | C4 Rider Training | 3:09.3918 | 15.45s |
| 19th | 18 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | | Surrey, BC | SPS Uberbike Global | 3:09.8619 | 15.92s |
| 20th | 25 | Daisuke KUROSAWA | | Tokyo, Japan | | 3:10.7720 | 16.83s |
| 21st | 3 | Nic COURT | | Duncan, BC | Van Isle United | 3:11.8121 | 17.87s |
| 22nd | 28 | Jose LUCIANO | | Quito, Equador | Pinchincha | 3:13.1522 | 19.21s |
| 23rd | 10 | Daniel BANKS | | Calgary, AB | | 3:14.7623 | 20.82s |
| 24th | 13 | Joe HOWLETT | | London, ON | | 3:14.8824 | 20.94s |
| 25th | 6 | Tom MATTHEWS | | Christchurch, New Zealand | | 3:15.1425 | 21.20s |
| 26th | 20 | Wilson SCHULTZ | | Wetaskiwin, BC | | 3:16.2226 | 22.28s |
| 27th | 11 | Jayden GISBORNE | | Ladysmith, BC | Cowichan Cycles | 3:18.2027 | 24.26s |
| | 1 | Chris KOVARIK | | Deception Bay, Australia | Intense - Kovarik Racing | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 218 | Joel DUCROT | | Fribourg, Switzerland | | 3:05.421 | - |
| 2nd | 220 | Sean FAULDS | | Whistler, BC | | 3:07.222 | 1.80s |
| 3rd | 222 | Brian CAHAL | | Martinez, CA | | 3:11.603 | 6.18s |
| 4th | 225 | Justin DALE | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:14.494 | 9.07s |
| 5th | 229 | Alvaro SANTOS | | Madrid, Spain | | 3:16.115 | 10.69s |
| 6th | 231 | Elliot DOYLE | | Warminster, UK | | 3:17.636 | 12.21s |
| 7th | 213 | Sterling CHRISTENSON | | Port Hardy, BC | | 3:18.007 | 12.58s |
| 8th | 236 | Kip SHORTREED | | Brackendale, BC | | 3:19.578 | 14.15s |
| 9th | 232 | Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI | | Tiefenbronn, Germany | | 3:22.639 | 17.21s |
| 10th | 235 | Nicholas MAZZOLENI | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:27.1010 | 21.68s |
| 11th | 208 | Pip TRENHOLME | | Horsham, UK | RD Racing | 3:32.4711 | 27.05s |
| 12th | 233 | John KANAVAROS | | Richmond, BC | | 3:34.3012 | 28.88s |
| 13th | 228 | Jedd MCDONELL | | Orange | | 3:37.0213 | 31.60s |
| 14th | 224 | Ales SLIVA | | Whistler, BC | | 3:39.0214 | 33.60s |
| 15th | 219 | Matt LIGHT | | Warsaw, IN | | 3:39.5915 | 34.17s |
| 16th | 209 | Rory GIRARD | | Chilliwack, BC | | 3:47.5816 | 42.16s |
| | 234 | Adrian MARTINEZ | | Guadalajara, Mexico | | DNF | |
| | 210 | Garry RACE | | Chilliwack, BC | | DNF | |
| | 214 | Fernando ORTEGA | | | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 102 | Blake BUNTING | | Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:04.141 | - |
| 2nd | 101 | Braedon MCNICOL | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 3:04.812 | 0.67s |
| 3rd | 120 | Simon TELLIER | | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 3:06.803 | 2.66s |
| 4th | 103 | Paul ROHNER | | Williams Lake, BC | | 3:10.164 | 6.02s |
| 5th | 109 | Matthew COETSER | | Airdrie, AB | Winsport | 3:12.425 | 8.28s |
| 6th | 106 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:13.826 | 9.68s |
| 7th | 119 | Cole MOONEY | | North Vancouver, BC | Different Bikes | 3:14.247 | 10.10s |
| 8th | 104 | Joshua REGAN | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 3:16.388 | 12.24s |
| 9th | 118 | Joshua MARANGONI | | Whistler, BC | | 3:20.889 | 16.74s |
| 10th | 117 | Jack AYRTON | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 3:29.0010 | 24.86s |
| 11th | 105 | Josh DZIWENKA | | Victoria, BC | | 3:29.9311 | 25.79s |
| 12th | 107 | Jacob STEFIUK | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 5:43.5512 | 2:39.41 |
| | 114 | Michele BIANCHI | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | C4 Rider Training | DNF | |
| | 108 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 602 | Ethan SHANDRO | | North Vancouver, BC | Whistler Jr. Development Team | 3:11.941 | - |
| 2nd | 603 | Seth SHERLOCK | | Squamish, BC | Intense-Kovarik Racing | 3:19.182 | 7.24s |
| 3rd | 604 | Jakob JEWETT | | Squamish, BC | Whistler Jr. Development Team | 3:25.133 | 13.19s |
| 4th | 601 | Tharen MARKLE | | Sidney, BC | | 3:28.104 | 16.16s |
| 5th | 611 | Finn FINESTONE | | Whistler, BC | | 3:31.425 | 19.48s |
| 6th | 609 | Tyler WALLACE | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:36.646 | 24.70s |
| 7th | 608 | Drew MOZELL | | N. Vancouver, BC | | 3:38.287 | 26.34s |
| 8th | 606 | Eric MILLEY | | Whistler, BC | | 3:45.478 | 33.53s |
| 9th | 607 | Milton MCCONVILLE | | Port Moody, BC | | 3:50.239 | 38.29s |
| 10th | 610 | David WOOD | | Whistler, BC | | 3:52.1710 | 40.23s |
| 11th | 614 | Brendan KEULING | | Whistler, BC | | 3:55.0211 | 43.08s |
| 12th | 605 | Colton SEAWARD | | Williams Lake, BC | Team Darkhorse | 3:55.0412 | 43.10s |
| 13th | 613 | Jason KLOPFSTEIN | | Squamish, BC | | 4:18.9313 | 1:06.99 |
| | 612 | John GALBRAITH | | Langley, BC | DEVO pb Fortis | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 201 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | Anmore, BC | C4 Rider Traning | 3:07.791 | - |
| 2nd | 215 | Nicholas SCOTT | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:11.542 | 3.75s |
| 3rd | 211 | Mark ALLISON | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:17.793 | 10.00s |
| 4th | 227 | Aziz ZOUAOUI | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:23.054 | 15.26s |
| 5th | 207 | Trevor ATTRIDGE | | Victoria, BC | Oak Bay Cycles | 3:23.135 | 15.34s |
| 6th | 217 | Ash SOUTHERN | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:25.036 | 17.24s |
| 7th | 216 | Eric HARTLEY | | Port Moody, BC | | 3:25.057 | 17.26s |
| 8th | 226 | Leo BRANDROLD | | Squamish, BC | | 3:27.128 | 19.33s |
| 9th | 212 | Dakota BOYER | | Calgary, AB | | 3:29.999 | 22.20s |
| 10th | 204 | Ethan FOLKMANN | | North Vancovuer, BC | | 3:30.5110 | 22.72s |
| 11th | 223 | Conrad MURDOCH | | Whistler, BC | | 3:34.6711 | 26.88s |
| 12th | 203 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | | Calgary, AB | | 3:36.9012 | 29.11s |
| 13th | 202 | Cameron HALLIDAY | | Langley, BC | | 3:44.7013 | 36.91s |
| 14th | 205 | Callum CAMERON | | New Westminster, BC | | 4:06.9814 | 59.19s |
| | 206 | Nick MOSS | | Mission, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 501 | Rob DAVIS | | Squamish, BC | | 3:07.011 | - |
| 2nd | 509 | Tom POWER | | Vancouver, BC | Different Bikes | 3:10.182 | 3.17s |
| 3rd | 507 | Les LANZA | | Whistler, BC | | 3:10.763 | 3.75s |
| 4th | 505 | Corey KENAHAN | | Whistler, BC | | 3:14.074 | 7.06s |
| 5th | 512 | Edmund SMITH (mas) | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:17.475 | 10.46s |
| 6th | 506 | Andrew GUNN | | Squamish, BC | | 3:19.566 | 12.55s |
| 7th | 508 | Jon MOON | | Whistler, BC | | 3:21.547 | 14.53s |
| 8th | 502 | Greg FRANSON | | New Westminster, BC | | 3:31.508 | 24.49s |
| 9th | 511 | Dave ROBINSON | | Whistler, BC | | 3:32.279 | 25.26s |
| 10th | 510 | Kris HAYNE | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:47.4310 | 40.42s |
| | 503 | George AMOS | | N. Vancouver, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | DNF | |
| | 504 | Joshua ERFURTH | | | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 549 | Trevor BROWN | | Delta, BC | | 3:23.241 | - |
| 2nd | 543 | Colin YARROW | | North Vancouver, BC | Team Darkhorse | 3:28.042 | 4.80s |
| 3rd | 548 | Kevin FOWLIE | | Port Mooday, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 3:29.663 | 6.42s |
| 4th | 551 | Ed WITWICKI | | Pemberton, BC | | 3:33.264 | 10.02s |
| 5th | 547 | Adin DANEKER | | Montgsano, WA | | 3:33.595 | 10.35s |
| 6th | 542 | Doug CROOK | | Duncan, BC | Van Isle United | 3:34.446 | 11.20s |
| 7th | 546 | Jeff LAROUCHE | | Victoria, BC | | 3:38.517 | 15.27s |
| 8th | 541 | Tim SEAWARD | | Williams Lake, BC | Team Darkhorse | 3:38.998 | 15.75s |
| 9th | 544 | Brett CARELS | | Vancouver, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 3:43.269 | 20.02s |
| 10th | 550 | John ROWAN | | Whistler, BC | | 3:43.7810 | 20.54s |
| | 545 | Darren LARSON | | Port Moody, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | DNF | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified