BC Champs at Whistler, BC

view_listResults (156)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://bike.whistlerblackcomb.com/~/media/Files/Events/2016/06/2016BCchampsDHRES…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

28 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark116Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, BCDunbar Cycles2:53.941-
bookmark27Matthew BEER N. Vancouver, BC2:55.2721.33s
bookmark327Remy METAILLER Nice, FranceCagnes2:57.6333.69s
 414Lee JACKSON Squamish, BCOGC, Intense, Fox3:00.2646.32s
 515Isaac MARANGONI Whistler, BC3:01.7357.79s
 619Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, AB3:01.8867.94s
 722Max SCHARF Salmon Arm, BCSlookum Cycles & Ski3:01.9277.98s
 826Trevor THEW Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles3:02.3488.40s
 94Jacob REEVES Courtenay, BCTeam Giant Vancouver3:03.5199.57s
 108Adriano DIGIACINTO N. Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:03.76109.82s
 119Aaron DOBIE Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:04.701110.76s
 1212Colin GRANT Victoria, BCVan Isle United3:05.041211.10s
 135Ken FAUBERT W. Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:05.081311.14s
 1417Ben PORTEOUS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:06.721412.78s
 1529Wiley KAUPAS Dillon, WA3:07.051513.11s
 1624Rhys ELLIS Calgary, ABWnsport3:07.121613.18s
 1721Harry ARMSTRONG Mill Bay, BCDunbar Cycles3:09.101715.16s
 182Levi HARAPNUIK Edmonton, ABC4 Rider Training3:09.391815.45s
 1918Dale RUSSELL (elt) Surrey, BCSPS Uberbike Global3:09.861915.92s
 213Nicholas COURT Duncan, BCVan Isle United3:11.812117.87s
 2228Jose LUCIANO Quito, EquadorPinchincha3:13.152219.21s
 2310Daniel BANKS Calgary, AB3:14.762320.82s
 2413Joe HOWLETT London, ON3:14.882420.94s
 256Tom MATTHEWS Christchurch, New Zealand3:15.142521.20s
 2620Wilson SCHULTZ Wetaskiwin, BC3:16.222622.28s
 2711Jayden GISBORNE Ladysmith, BCCowichan Cycles3:18.202724.26s
 1Chris KOVARIK Deception Bay, AustraliaIntense - Kovarik RacingDNF

Open men  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1218Joel DUCROT Fribourg, Switzerland3:05.421-
bookmark2220Sean FAULDS Whistler, BC3:07.2221.80s
bookmark3222Brian CAHAL Martinez, CA3:11.6036.18s
 4225Justin DALE Vancouver, BC3:14.4949.07s
 5229Alvaro SANTOS Madrid, Spain3:16.11510.69s
 6231Elliot DOYLE Warminster, UK3:17.63612.21s
 7213Sterling CHRISTENSON Port Hardy, BC3:18.00712.58s
 8236Kip SHORTREED Brackendale, BC3:19.57814.15s
 9232Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI Tiefenbronn, Germany3:22.63917.21s
 10235Nicholas MAZZOLENI Vancouver, BC3:27.101021.68s
 11208Pip TRENHOLME Horsham, UKRD Racing3:32.471127.05s
 12233John KANAVAROS Richmond, BC3:34.301228.88s
 13228Jedd MCDONELL Orange3:37.021331.60s
 14224Ales SLIVA Whistler, BC3:39.021433.60s
 15219Matt LIGHT Warsaw, IN3:39.591534.17s
 16209Rory GIRARD Chilliwack, BC3:47.581642.16s
 210Garry RACE Chilliwack, BCDNF
 234Adrian MARTINEZ Guadalajara, MexicoDNF
 214Fernando ORTEGA DNS

Open: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1230Matteo MUELLER West Vancouver, BC4:00.311-
 301Daniel FROESE DNS

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1405Kael MARKLE Sidney, BCCycling B.C.3:12.451-
bookmark2418Jessie MCAULEY Brakendale, BCIntense Kovarik Racing3:13.8221.37s
bookmark3403Logan VAN EESTEREN Garabaldi Highlands, BC, Whistler Jr. Development Team3:14.3131.86s
 4415Willem DENOUDEN Calgary, AB3:14.6242.17s
 5402Keegan FRY Rossland, BC3:16.4353.98s
 6416Ben WALLACE North Vancouver, BCFox / Intense / OGC3:25.93613.48s
 7404Steven BOBYN Kelowna, BC3:32.45720.00s
 8414Ian MILLEY Whistler, BC3:32.86820.41s

Expert: U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1102Blake BUNTING Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training3:04.141-
bookmark2101Braedon MCNICOL Calgary, ABWinsport3:04.8120.67s
bookmark3120Simon TELLIER Victoria, BCPro City Racing3:06.8032.66s
 4103Paul ROHNER Williams Lake, BC3:10.1646.02s
 5109Matthew COETSER Airdrie, ABWinsport3:12.4258.28s
 6106Caleb HARAPNUIK North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training3:13.8269.68s
 7119Cole MOONEY North Vancouver, BCDifferent Bikes3:14.24710.10s
 8104Joshua REGAN Calgary, ABWinsport3:16.38812.24s
 9118Joshua MARANGONI Whistler, BC3:20.88916.74s
 10117Jack AYRTON Calgary, ABWinsport3:29.001024.86s
 11105Josh DZIWENKA Victoria, BC3:29.931125.79s
 12107Jacob STEFIUK North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training5:43.55122:39.41
 114Michele BIANCHI Garibaldi Highlands, BCC4 Rider TrainingDNF
 108Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE DNS

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1602Ethan SHANDRO North Vancouver, BCWhistler Jr. Development Team3:11.941-
bookmark2603Seth SHERLOCK Squamish, BCIntense-Kovarik Racing3:19.1827.24s
bookmark3604Jakob JEWETT Squamish, BCWhistler Jr. Development Team3:25.13313.19s
 4601Tharen MARKLE Sidney, BC3:28.10416.16s
 5611Finn FINESTONE Whistler, BC3:31.42519.48s
 6609Tyler WALLACE North Vancouver, BC3:36.64624.70s
 7608Drew MOZELL N. Vancouver, BC3:38.28726.34s
 8606Eric MILLEY Whistler, BC3:45.47833.53s
 9607Milton MCCONVILLE Port Moody, BC3:50.23938.29s
 10610David WOOD Whistler, BC3:52.171040.23s
 11614Brendan KEULING Whistler, BC3:55.021143.08s
 12605Colton SEAWARD Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse3:55.041243.10s
 13613Jason KLOPFSTEIN Squamish, BC4:18.93131:06.99
 612John GALBRAITH Langley, BCDEVO pb FortisDNS

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1407Lucas CRUZ Pemberton, BCWhistler Jr. Development Team3:12.021-
bookmark2406Ruben GUIBERT Mount Currie, BC3:14.3922.37s
bookmark3408Nick KNAPTON Whistler, BCTeam Squamish3:21.1039.08s
 4417Max EDWARDS Whistler, BC3:22.12410.10s
 5412Joseph WITWICKI Squamish, BCC4 Rider Training3:37.51525.49s
 6409Levi FEHLAUER 3:40.74628.72s
 7411Mason SEAWARD Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse3:45.64733.62s
 8410Jack MAZURY Calgary, ABWinsport3:49.77837.75s

Sport: U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1110Owen HUNTER Vancouver, BC3:17.261-
bookmark2111Noah BIRKKJAER Calgary, ABWinsport3:20.2422.98s
bookmark3112Ben THIRLWELL Victora, BCVan Isle United3:29.13311.87s
 4113Jacob NEWKIRK Calgary, ABWinsport3:41.78424.52s
 5116Misha LINEHAN Sooke, BC3:45.64528.38s
 6302Ben WILKINSON Vancouver, BC4:05.50648.24s
 7115Liam PURGAVIE Surrey, BC4:14.99757.73s

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1201Adam WOODHOUSE Anmore, BCC4 Rider Traning3:07.791-
bookmark2215Nicholas SCOTT Vancouver, BC3:11.5423.75s
bookmark3211Mark ALLISON Vancouver, BC3:17.79310.00s
 4227Abdellaziz ZOUAOUI Vancouver, BC3:23.05415.26s
 5207Trevor ATTRIDGE Victoria, BCOak Bay Cycles3:23.13515.34s
 6217Ash SOUTHERN Vancouver, BC3:25.03617.24s
 7216Eric HARTLEY Port Moody, BC3:25.05717.26s
 8226Leo BRANDROLD Squamish, BC3:27.12819.33s
 9212Dakota BOYER Calgary, AB3:29.99922.20s
 10204Ethan FOLKMANN North Vancovuer, BC3:30.511022.72s
 11223Conrad MURDOCH Whistler, BC3:34.671126.88s
 12203Brandon JOHNSON Calgary, AB3:36.901229.11s
 13202Cameron HALLIDAY Langley, BC3:44.701336.91s
 14205Callum CAMERON New Westminster, BC4:06.981459.19s
 206Nick MOSS Mission, BCDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1501Rob DAVIS Squamish, BC3:07.011-
bookmark2509Tom POWER Vancouver, BCDifferent Bikes3:10.1823.17s
bookmark3507Leslie LANZA Whistler, BC3:10.7633.75s
 4505Corey KENAHAN Whistler, BC3:14.0747.06s
 5512Edmund SMITH (mas) Vancouver, BC3:17.47510.46s
 6506Andrew GUNN Squamish, BC3:19.56612.55s
 7508Jon MOON Whistler, BC3:21.54714.53s
 8502Greg FRANSON New Westminster, BC3:31.50824.49s
 9511David ROBINSON Whistler, BC3:32.27925.26s
 10510Kris HAYNE North Vancouver, BC3:47.431040.42s
 503George AMOS N. Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge RacingDNF
 504Joshua ERFURTH DNS

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1549Trevor BROWN Delta, BC3:23.241-
bookmark2543Colin YARROW North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse3:28.0424.80s
bookmark3548Kevin FOWLIE Port Mooday, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:29.6636.42s
 4551Ed WITWICKI Pemberton, BC3:33.26410.02s
 5547Adin DANEKER Montgsano, WA3:33.59510.35s
 6542Doug CROOK Duncan, BCVan Isle United3:34.44611.20s
 7546Jeff LAROUCHE Victoria, BC3:38.51715.27s
 8541Tim SEAWARD Williams Lake, BCTeam Darkhorse3:38.99815.75s
 9544Brett CARELS Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:43.26920.02s
 10550John ROWAN Whistler, BC3:43.781020.54s
 545Darren LARSON Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge RacingDNF

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1561Don VAN EESTEREN Garibaldi Highland, BCRippers Lounge3:19.721-
bookmark2565Michael MOONEY North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse3:27.7127.99s
bookmark3563Mike WALLACE North Vancouver, BC3:33.69313.97s
 4535Jason WEBBER North Vancouver, BC4:02.71442.99s
 5564Ian RUDD N. Vancouver, BC4:03.41543.69s
 562Rick MELOFF Garibaldi Highlands, BCDNF

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark175Claire BUCHAR Whistler, BCIntense-Kovarik Racing3:18.171-
bookmark278Georgia ASTLE Whistler, BC3:19.4521.28s
bookmark376Vaea VERBEECK N. Vancouver, BC3:21.4233.25s
 477Kirby MCLEAN Whistler, BC3:44.83426.66s

Open women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1264Keren WAREHAM London, UK3:48.711-

U17 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1451Piper ALLMAN Sooke, BCIntense-Kovarik Racing3:52.181-

U19 women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1150Stephanie DENROCHE Whistler, BCC4 Rider Training / Norco3:42.521-
bookmark2151Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, BCGiant / Liv Canada3:53.32210.80s

19-29 women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1262Savannah GLENNIE Courtney, BC3:48.781-
bookmark2261Flo BELANGER-JONES 4:17.04228.26s

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1531Claire HINCHLIFFE Duncan, BCVan Isle United4:05.851-
bookmark2532Carolyn KAVANAGH Whistler, BCTeam Darkhorse4:09.7823.93s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us