2016 Trans Provence, Day 1: Embrun to Barcelonnette at Provence

19th June 2016

view_listResults (81)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.trans-provence.com/results2016/day1.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4PenaltiesTotal timeDiff
11Nicolas LAU Cube Action Team2:47 (2)6:44 (2)5:29 (2)5:41 (4)20:41-
22Francois BAILLY MAITRE BMC Factory Trailcrew2:49 (4)6:47 (4)5:39 (4)5:38 (1)20:5312s
315Marco OSBORNE Cannondale Overmountain Team / WTB2:53 (5)6:41 (1)5:48 (7)5:40 (2)21:0221s
45Mark SCOTT (elt) Santa Cruz x SRAM2:54 (6)6:55 (7)5:37 (3)5:43 (7)21:0928s
54Matti LEHIKOINEN Mavic / Nukeproof2:47 (2)6:46 (3)5:52 (8)5:50 (9)21:1534s
614Gusti WILDHABER Cube Action Team2:42 (1)7:28 (12)5:27 (1)5:40 (2)21:1736s
79Greg CALLAGHAN Cube Action Team3:02 (9)6:50 (6)5:44 (5)5:41 (4)21:1736s
88Yoann BARELLI Giant3:01 (8)6:49 (5)5:47 (6)5:41 (4)21:1837s
93Jamie NICOLL Fox / Hopetech / Santa Cruz3:05 (10)7:00 (9)5:55 (9)5:46 (8)21:461:05
106Ludovic MAY Canyon Factory Enduro Team2:56 (7)6:55 (7)6:10 (10)5:58 (10)21:591:18
1110Ben CRUZ SRAM / WHYTE BIKES USA / WTB3:45 (13)7:05 (10)6:20 (13)6:00 (11)23:102:29
127Max SCHUMANN CARVER Bikes3:25 (12)7:30 (13)6:19 (12)6:09 (13)23:232:42
1316Davis ENGLISH CAMELBAK / Fox / Intense3:18 (11)7:30 (13)6:29 (14)6:11 (14)23:282:47
1411Iago GARAY TAMAYO Santa Cruz / SRAM4:08 (14)7:12 (11)6:13 (11)6:01 (12)23:342:53
1518Nick VAN EGMOND DIY race team / Norco4:18 (15)8:51 (15)8:34 (15)6:49 (15)28:327:51

Amateur men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4PenaltiesTotal timeDiff
112Rowan SORRELL Bike Park Wales / Mojo Suspension / Orange2:50 (1)6:51 (1)6:05 (1)5:46 (1)21:32-
220James STOCK SB Gravity2:56 (2)7:02 (2)6:11 (2)6:04 (3)22:1341s
347Franck KIRSCHER Lama Cycles / NS Bikes3:01 (3)7:13 (3)6:15 (3)6:11 (5)22:401:08
470Spencer WIGHT Commencal / Race Face / Smith3:24 (5)7:17 (5)6:30 (8)5:56 (2)23:071:35
532Christoffer BROCHS 3:29 (6)7:25 (8)6:28 (7)6:08 (4)23:301:58
623Sam SHARP Hope Technology3:29 (6)7:28 (9)6:24 (5)6:16 (6)23:372:05
740Peter MOORE (mas) Four4TH Lights3:29 (6)7:20 (6)6:39 (10)6:19 (8)23:472:15
872Martin ZIETSMAN Maxxis / Trailtech Cycles3:18 (4)7:21 (7)7:06 (13)6:21 (10)24:062:34
960Alex PETITDEMANGE Mavic / Niner4:10 (17)7:30 (10)6:24 (5)6:30 (12)24:343:02
1024Robert JARMAN Hope Technology3:33 (9)7:55 (12)6:58 (11)6:20 (9)24:463:14
1150Esben HAUERBACH KRONBORG Team Slettestrand3:37 (10)7:49 (11)7:08 (14)6:39 (13)25:133:41
1231Job BOKMANS Trailhunters.be3:51 (12)8:12 (17)7:18 (16)6:28 (11)25:494:17
1368Craig TOLSON 4:37 (23)8:07 (15)6:58 (11)6:41 (14)26:234:51
1451Pekka KUPIAINEN 4:11 (18)8:04 (14)7:35 (18)6:47 (16)26:375:05
1562Gareth ROSE 4:06 (15)8:07 (15)7:42 (20)6:47 (16)26:425:10
1637Mårten DIGNELL 4:41 (24)8:03 (13)7:12 (15)6:53 (19)26:495:17
1754Ally MACKAY Basic Bikes, Christchurch NZ4:29 (21)8:12 (17)7:27 (17)6:43 (15)26:515:19
1822Bry WATT Acre Supply / CoolBus Mafia3:52 (13)8:28 (22)7:40 (19)6:56 (20)26:565:24
1935Jeff CALAM 3:58 (14)8:16 (19)8:04 (22)7:05 (21)27:235:51
2030Roy BELAK 4:22 (20)8:17 (20)7:43 (21)6:49 (18)1:0028:116:39
2128Alistair BAIRD 4:07 (16)8:27 (21)8:49 (24)7:10 (23)28:337:01
2234Paul CAFFIN Caffin Bike Company4:29 (21)8:51 (23)9:00 (25)7:26 (24)29:468:14
2325Robert DODSWORTH Hope Technology5:44 (27)9:00 (24)8:35 (23)7:09 (22)30:288:56
2449Andreas KOCH 5:02 (25)9:18 (25)10:15 (26)7:40 (26)32:1510:43
2539Hugo DYAS CATTON 3:43 (11)15:48 (29)6:33 (9)6:18 (7)32:2210:50
2669Lee WARRINGTON 6:06 (28)9:24 (26)10:16 (27)7:31 (25)33:1711:45
2748Anders KLEMMETSEN Team Viking5:27 (26)10:13 (27)10:26 (28)8:10 (27)34:1612:44
2861Daniël PRIJKEL Team Fietsshop Uitgeest4:12 (19)7:15 (4)6:22 (4)17:34 (29)35:2313:51
2971Tristan WOOD-HILL Every Body Enduro10:16 (29)10:37 (28)10:46 (29)8:56 (28)40:3519:03
98Richard CUNYNGHAME

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4PenaltiesTotal timeDiff
138François DOLA Cube - La Roue Libre Nice3:09 (1)7:18 (1)6:14 (1)6:06 (1)22:47-
219Antti-Pekka LAIHO Suunto3:25 (2)7:28 (2)6:18 (2)6:11 (2)23:2235s
356Anthony MAYR trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch3:35 (3)8:37 (9)6:44 (3)6:34 (4)25:302:43
421Robert FORBES Cool Bus4:08 (5)7:50 (3)7:12 (5)6:42 (5)25:523:05
546Michael KAY 4:22 (7)7:57 (4)7:12 (5)6:25 (3)25:563:09
644Rudy HAUSER TrailWorks4:09 (6)8:17 (6)6:58 (4)6:46 (6)26:103:23
726Guillaume LEON Hope Technology3:53 (4)8:08 (5)7:50 (8)6:46 (6)26:373:50
841Allan DORMANN Team Slettestrand4:25 (8)8:20 (7)8:14 (10)6:49 (8)27:485:01
957Alberto MAZZANTI HUTR4:26 (9)8:31 (8)7:43 (7)7:02 (9)1:0028:425:55
1029Edwin BARTLETT 4:28 (10)8:42 (11)8:45 (13)7:08 (10)29:036:16
1142Dave FREEMAN 5:21 (17)8:50 (13)7:51 (9)7:15 (12)29:176:30
1258Bruce MOLYNEUX 4:54 (12)8:41 (10)8:42 (12)7:23 (15)29:406:53
1327Claus WACHSMANN Cube Action Team4:56 (14)9:06 (16)8:52 (14)7:13 (11)30:077:20
1452Sean CANAVAN 4:59 (15)8:47 (12)9:06 (15)7:22 (14)30:147:27
1567Matthew DELORME Pinkbike.com go to site6:26 (21)8:50 (13)8:14 (10)7:21 (13)30:518:04
1664Mark SEISUN Pushys.com.au go to site4:51 (11)9:10 (17)9:24 (16)7:29 (17)30:548:07
1753Tobias LILJEROTH Are Bergscyklister5:44 (19)8:51 (15)9:33 (17)7:26 (16)31:348:47
1859Pau PEITAVI Nobale5:37 (18)9:38 (18)10:17 (18)7:41 (18)33:1310:26
1955Nigel MADIGAN NRN Racing4:55 (13)10:41 (22)10:48 (20)7:44 (19)34:0811:21
2036Paul CLAYTON Muddy Clowns5:04 (16)10:15 (20)10:37 (19)8:13 (20)34:0911:22
2133Richie BROOKS 5:58 (20)10:25 (21)11:48 (22)9:07 (22)37:1814:31
2266Andrew SUDWORTH rocksandroad.com go to site8:41 (22)9:58 (19)11:08 (21)8:46 (21)38:3315:46
2363Andrew RUNCIMAN 9:28 (23)12:09 (23)14:28 (23)9:25 (23)45:3022:43

 

 

Open women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4PenaltiesTotal timeDiff
174Ines THOMA Canyon Factory Enduro Team3:44 (3)7:38 (1)6:58 (1)6:26 (1)24:46-
276Caro GEHRIG Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team3:41 (2)7:42 (3)7:10 (2)6:28 (2)25:0115s
375Anita GEHRIG Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team3:51 (4)7:40 (2)7:32 (3)6:29 (3)25:3246s
477Katy WINTON Trek Factory Racing3:19 (1)7:53 (4)7:33 (4)6:51 (4)25:3650s
582Emily SLACO Pemberton Bike Co. - Lapierre Bikes4:44 (9)8:01 (5)7:35 (5)6:58 (5)27:182:32
673Anka MARTIN Juliana SRAM3:56 (5)8:32 (7)8:16 (8)7:00 (6)27:442:58
780Katrina STRAND Commencal / Fox Head4:14 (6)8:38 (8)7:56 (7)7:05 (8)27:533:07
878Nadine SAPIN Team Scott Contessa4:17 (7)8:46 (10)7:55 (6)7:03 (7)28:013:15
979Mary MONCORGE Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team4:41 (8)8:25 (6)8:22 (9)7:31 (10)28:594:13
1086Tiffany ALLMANDINGER Deathstar6:04 (12)8:43 (9)8:40 (10)7:07 (9)30:345:48
1185Federica AMELIO Alessi Bici5:16 (10)8:58 (11)8:44 (11)7:36 (11)30:345:48
1281Myriam SAUGY SAUGYPERFORMANCE.CH / WeRide WeRespect5:35 (11)9:09 (12)8:56 (12)7:45 (12)31:256:39
1384Bridget MCMILLAN 10:58 (13)12:16 (13)13:34 (13)10:16 (13)47:0422:18