The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Nicolas LAU | Cube Action Team | 2:472 | 6:442 | 5:292 | 5:414 | 20:411 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Francois BAILLY MAITRE | BMC Factory Trailcrew | 2:494 | 6:474 | 5:394 | 5:381 | 20:532 | 12s | |||
3rd | 15 | Marco OSBORNE | Cannondale Overmountain Team / WTB | 2:535 | 6:411 | 5:487 | 5:402 | 21:023 | 21s | |||
4th | 5 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | Santa Cruz x SRAM | 2:546 | 6:557 | 5:373 | 5:437 | 21:094 | 28s | |||
5th | 4 | Matti LEHIKOINEN | Mavic / Nukeproof | 2:472 | 6:463 | 5:528 | 5:509 | 21:155 | 34s | |||
6th | 14 | Gustav WILDHABER | Cube Action Team | 2:421 | 7:2812 | 5:271 | 5:402 | 21:176 | 36s | |||
7th | 9 | Greg CALLAGHAN | Cube Action Team | 3:029 | 6:506 | 5:445 | 5:414 | 21:177 | 36s | |||
8th | 8 | Yoann BARELLI | Giant | 3:018 | 6:495 | 5:476 | 5:414 | 21:188 | 37s | |||
9th | 3 | Jamie NICOLL | Fox / Hope / Santa Cruz | 3:0510 | 7:009 | 5:559 | 5:468 | 21:469 | 1:05 | |||
10th | 6 | Ludo MAY | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 2:567 | 6:557 | 6:1010 | 5:5810 | 21:5910 | 1:18 | |||
11th | 10 | Ben CRUZ | SRAM / WHYTE BIKES USA / WTB | 3:4513 | 7:0510 | 6:2013 | 6:0011 | 23:1011 | 2:29 | |||
12th | 7 | Max SCHUMANN | CARVER Bikes | 3:2512 | 7:3013 | 6:1912 | 6:0913 | 23:2312 | 2:42 | |||
13th | 16 | Davis ENGLISH | CAMELBAK / Fox / Intense | 3:1811 | 7:3013 | 6:2914 | 6:1114 | 23:2813 | 2:47 | |||
14th | 11 | Iago GARAY TAMAYO | Santa Cruz / SRAM | 4:0814 | 7:1211 | 6:1311 | 6:0112 | 23:3414 | 2:53 | |||
15th | 18 | Nick VAN EGMOND | DIY RT / Norco | 4:1815 | 8:5115 | 8:3415 | 6:4915 | 28:3215 | 7:51 |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Rowan SORRELL | Bike Park Wales / Mojo Suspension / Orange | 2:501 | 6:511 | 6:051 | 5:461 | 21:321 | - | |||
2nd | 20 | James STOCK | SB Gravity | 2:562 | 7:022 | 6:112 | 6:043 | 22:132 | 41s | |||
3rd | 47 | Franck KIRSCHER | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 3:013 | 7:133 | 6:153 | 6:115 | 22:403 | 1:08 | |||
4th | 70 | Spencer WIGHT | Commencal / Race Face / Smith | 3:245 | 7:175 | 6:308 | 5:562 | 23:074 | 1:35 | |||
5th | 32 | Christoffer BROCHS | 3:296 | 7:258 | 6:287 | 6:084 | 23:305 | 1:58 | ||||
6th | 23 | Sam SHARP | Hope | 3:296 | 7:289 | 6:245 | 6:166 | 23:376 | 2:05 | |||
7th | 40 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 3:296 | 7:206 | 6:3910 | 6:198 | 23:477 | 2:15 | |||
8th | 72 | Martin ZIETSMAN | Maxxis / Trailtech Cycles | 3:184 | 7:217 | 7:0613 | 6:2110 | 24:068 | 2:34 | |||
9th | 60 | Alex PETITDEMANGE | Mavic / Niner | 4:1017 | 7:3010 | 6:245 | 6:3012 | 24:349 | 3:02 | |||
10th | 24 | Robert JARMAN* | 3:339 | 7:5512 | 6:5811 | 6:209 | 24:4610 | 3:14 | ||||
11th | 50 | Esben KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 3:3710 | 7:4911 | 7:0814 | 6:3913 | 25:1311 | 3:41 | |||
12th | 31 | Job BOKMANS | Trailhunters.be | 3:5112 | 8:1217 | 7:1816 | 6:2811 | 25:4912 | 4:17 | |||
13th | 68 | Craig TOLSON | 4:3723 | 8:0715 | 6:5811 | 6:4114 | 26:2313 | 4:51 | ||||
14th | 51 | Pekka KUPIAINEN | 4:1118 | 8:0414 | 7:3518 | 6:4716 | 26:3714 | 5:05 | ||||
15th | 62 | Gareth ROSE | 4:0615 | 8:0715 | 7:4220 | 6:4716 | 26:4215 | 5:10 | ||||
16th | 37 | Mårten DIGNELL | 4:4124 | 8:0313 | 7:1215 | 6:5319 | 26:4916 | 5:17 | ||||
17th | 54 | Ally MACKAY | Basic Bikes, Christchurch NZ | 4:2921 | 8:1217 | 7:2717 | 6:4315 | 26:5117 | 5:19 | |||
18th | 22 | Bry WATT | Acre Supply / CoolBus Mafia | 3:5213 | 8:2822 | 7:4019 | 6:5620 | 26:5618 | 5:24 | |||
19th | 35 | Jeff CALAM | 3:5814 | 8:1619 | 8:0422 | 7:0521 | 27:2319 | 5:51 | ||||
20th | 30 | Roy BELAK | 4:2220 | 8:1720 | 7:4321 | 6:4918 | 1:00 | 28:1120 | 6:39 | |||
21st | 28 | Alistair BAIRD | 4:0716 | 8:2721 | 8:4924 | 7:1023 | 28:3321 | 7:01 | ||||
22nd | 34 | Paul CAFFIN | Caffin Bike Company | 4:2921 | 8:5123 | 9:0025 | 7:2624 | 29:4622 | 8:14 | |||
23rd | 25 | Rob DODSWORTH | Hope | 5:4427 | 9:0024 | 8:3523 | 7:0922 | 30:2823 | 8:56 | |||
24th | 49 | Andreas KOCH | 5:0225 | 9:1825 | 10:1526 | 7:4026 | 32:1524 | 10:43 | ||||
25th | 39 | Hugo DYAS CATTON | 3:4311 | 15:4829 | 6:339 | 6:187 | 32:2225 | 10:50 | ||||
26th | 69 | Lee WARRINGTON | 6:0628 | 9:2426 | 10:1627 | 7:3125 | 33:1726 | 11:45 | ||||
27th | 48 | Anders KLEMMETSEN | Team Viking | 5:2726 | 10:1327 | 10:2628 | 8:1027 | 34:1627 | 12:44 | |||
28th | 61 | Daniël PRIJKEL | Team Fietsshop Uitgeest | 4:1219 | 7:154 | 6:224 | 17:3429 | 35:2328 | 13:51 | |||
29th | 71 | Tristan WOOD-HILL | Every Body Enduro | 10:1629 | 10:3728 | 10:4629 | 8:5628 | 40:3529 | 19:03 | |||
98 | Richard CUNYNGHAME |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | François DOLA | Cube - La Roue Libre Nice | 3:091 | 7:181 | 6:141 | 6:061 | 22:471 | - | |||
2nd | 19 | Antti LAIHO | Suunto | 3:252 | 7:282 | 6:182 | 6:112 | 23:222 | 35s | |||
3rd | 56 | Anthony MAYR | trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch | 3:353 | 8:379 | 6:443 | 6:344 | 25:303 | 2:43 | |||
4th | 21 | Robert FORBES | Cool Bus | 4:085 | 7:503 | 7:125 | 6:425 | 25:524 | 3:05 | |||
5th | 46 | Michael KAY | 4:227 | 7:574 | 7:125 | 6:253 | 25:565 | 3:09 | ||||
6th | 44 | Rudy HAUSER | TrailWorks | 4:096 | 8:176 | 6:584 | 6:466 | 26:106 | 3:23 | |||
7th | 26 | Guillaume LEON | Hope | 3:534 | 8:085 | 7:508 | 6:466 | 26:377 | 3:50 | |||
8th | 41 | Allan DORMANN | Team Slettestrand | 4:258 | 8:207 | 8:1410 | 6:498 | 27:488 | 5:01 | |||
9th | 57 | Alberto MAZZANTI | HUTR | 4:269 | 8:318 | 7:437 | 7:029 | 1:00 | 28:429 | 5:55 | ||
10th | 29 | Edwin BARTLETT | 4:2810 | 8:4211 | 8:4513 | 7:0810 | 29:0310 | 6:16 | ||||
11th | 42 | Dave FREEMAN | 5:2117 | 8:5013 | 7:519 | 7:1512 | 29:1711 | 6:30 | ||||
12th | 58 | Bruce MOLYNEUX | 4:5412 | 8:4110 | 8:4212 | 7:2315 | 29:4012 | 6:53 | ||||
13th | 27 | Claus WACHSMANN | Cube Action Team | 4:5614 | 9:0616 | 8:5214 | 7:1311 | 30:0713 | 7:20 | |||
14th | 52 | Sean CANAVAN | 4:5915 | 8:4712 | 9:0615 | 7:2214 | 30:1414 | 7:27 | ||||
15th | 67 | Matthew DELORME | Pinkbike | 6:2621 | 8:5013 | 8:1410 | 7:2113 | 30:5115 | 8:04 | |||
16th | 64 | Mark SEISUN | Pushys.com.au | 4:5111 | 9:1017 | 9:2416 | 7:2917 | 30:5416 | 8:07 | |||
17th | 53 | Tobias LILJEROTH | Are Bergscyklister | 5:4419 | 8:5115 | 9:3317 | 7:2616 | 31:3417 | 8:47 | |||
18th | 59 | Pau PEITAVI | Nobale | 5:3718 | 9:3818 | 10:1718 | 7:4118 | 33:1318 | 10:26 | |||
19th | 55 | Nigel MADIGAN | NRN Racing | 4:5513 | 10:4122 | 10:4820 | 7:4419 | 34:0819 | 11:21 | |||
20th | 36 | Paul CLAYTON | Muddy Clowns | 5:0416 | 10:1520 | 10:3719 | 8:1320 | 34:0920 | 11:22 | |||
21st | 33 | Richie BROOKS | 5:5820 | 10:2521 | 11:4822 | 9:0722 | 37:1821 | 14:31 | ||||
22nd | 66 | Andrew SUDWORTH | rocksandroad.com | 8:4122 | 9:5819 | 11:0821 | 8:4621 | 38:3322 | 15:46 | |||
23rd | 63 | Andrew RUNCIMAN | 9:2823 | 12:0923 | 14:2823 | 9:2523 | 45:3023 | 22:43 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Ines THOMA | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 3:443 | 7:381 | 6:581 | 6:261 | 24:461 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Caro GEHRIG | Ibis Cycles Enduro RT | 3:412 | 7:423 | 7:102 | 6:282 | 25:012 | 15s | |||
3rd | 75 | Anita GEHRIG | Ibis Cycles Enduro RT | 3:514 | 7:402 | 7:323 | 6:293 | 25:323 | 46s | |||
4th | 77 | Katy WINTON | Trek Factory Racing | 3:191 | 7:534 | 7:334 | 6:514 | 25:364 | 50s | |||
5th | 82 | Emily SLACO | Pemberton Bike Co. - Lapierre Bikes | 4:449 | 8:015 | 7:355 | 6:585 | 27:185 | 2:32 | |||
6th | 73 | Anka MARTIN | Juliana SRAM | 3:565 | 8:327 | 8:168 | 7:006 | 27:446 | 2:58 | |||
7th | 80 | Katrina STRAND | Commencal / Fox Head | 4:146 | 8:388 | 7:567 | 7:058 | 27:537 | 3:07 | |||
8th | 78 | Nadine SAPIN | Team Scott Contessa | 4:177 | 8:4610 | 7:556 | 7:037 | 28:018 | 3:15 | |||
9th | 79 | Mary MONCORGE | Ibis Cycles Enduro RT | 4:418 | 8:256 | 8:229 | 7:3110 | 28:599 | 4:13 | |||
10th | 86 | Tiffany ALLMANDINGER | Deathstar | 6:0412 | 8:439 | 8:4010 | 7:079 | 30:3410 | 5:48 | |||
11th | 85 | Federica AMELIO | Alessi Bici | 5:1610 | 8:5811 | 8:4411 | 7:3611 | 30:3411 | 5:48 | |||
12th | 81 | Myriam SAUGY | SAUGYPERFORMANCE.CH / WeRide WeRespect | 5:3511 | 9:0912 | 8:5612 | 7:4512 | 31:2512 | 6:39 | |||
13th | 84 | Bridget MCMILLAN | 10:5813 | 12:1613 | 13:3413 | 10:1613 | 47:0413 | 22:18 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified