2011 iXS European Cup round 2 at Todtnau

22nd May 2011

view_listResults (316)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.ixsdownhillcup.com/results-de/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

142 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
13Brook MACDONALD NZL19911125Napier, NZL1991MS Evil Racing3:50.818 (2)3:45.246 (1)-
21Nick BEER SUI19870917Matten Bei Interlaken, SUI1987Scott3:54.056 (5)3:47.101 (2)1.855s
315Joshua BUTTON AUS19891125Mühlethurnen, AUS1989SC-INTENSE3:54.780 (7)3:48.123 (3)2.877s
411Dominik GSPAN SUI19870716Freienstein, SUI1987ewz mountainbiketeam loop3:54.357 (6)3:49.367 (4)4.121s
55Luke STROBEL USA19860624Issaquah, Washington, USA1986MS Evil Racing3:58.191 (9)3:52.794 (5)7.548s
612Pierre Charles GEORGES FRA19860206Neuvillers Sur Fave, FRA1986Lac Blanc - Solid3:59.592 (13)3:52.858 (6)7.612s
72Markus PEKOLL AUT19871013Schladming, AUT1987MS Evil Racing4:01.927 (16)3:53.986 (7)8.740s
810Nejc RUTAR SLO19890427Slovenia, SLO1989661 / Adidas / Trek / UNIOR TOOLS4:01.400 (15)3:54.044 (8)8.798s
917Nico VINK BEL19830323Waasmunster, BEL1983Solid, Hope , Vans Troylee4:00.490 (14)3:54.048 (9)8.802s
1016Josua HEIN GER19871121Hammelburg, GER1987Bergamont / RWV Haselbach / SRAM3:59.588 (12)3:54.097 (10)8.851s
117Wyn MASTERS NZL19870418New Plymouth, NZL1987MS Evil Racing3:57.482 (8)3:54.276 (11)9.030s
1225Lars PEYER SUI19880816Mühlethurnen, SUI1988SC-INTENSE4:01.956 (17)3:56.956 (12)11.710s
1358Lutz WEBER SUI19921204Thun, SUI1992iXS-Yeti-SRAM-DT*Swiss4:06.793 (25)3:57.999 (13)12.753s
1421Maximilian BENDER GER19900817Koblenz, GER1990ZONENSCHEIN, FLY-racing, Laufr3:59.202 (11)3:59.273 (14)14.027s
1538Noah GROSSMAN GER19850516Freiburg, GER1985Adidas / Eaze / EFX / SRAM / TuneDNF3:59.489 (15)14.243s
1633Janick LIEBERHERR SUI19901228Ebnat-kappel, SUI1990iXS-Yeti-SRAM-DT*Swiss4:03.213 (20)4:00.140 (16)14.894s
17123Tobias SIEBER GER19880329Wald-michelbach, GER1988Cosmic Sports, Maxxis4:08.704 (29)4:00.984 (17)15.738s
1818Kristof LENSSENS BEL19830209Flawinne, BEL1983BARRACUDA / Kona4:08.361 (28)4:01.001 (18)15.755s
1959Matty STUTTARD ° GBR19930604England, GBR1993Ride-On / Slik Graphics4:04.342 (22)4:01.179 (19)15.933s
2047Esteban DERONZIER FRA19880422Taninges, FRA19884:06.394 (24)4:01.874 (20)16.628s
2126Randy VAN GOUBERGEN BEL19890428Wuustwezel, BEL1989singletrackbikeparts4:02.808 (19)4:01.907 (21)16.661s
22112Andy SCHÄFER SUI19811002Gränichen, SUI1981iXS-Yeti-SRAM-DT*Swiss4:04.349 (23)4:02.361 (22)17.115s
2319Thomas JEANDIN SUI19890126Vessy, SUI1989Mondraker Swiss - Tech Bike Ge4:12.398 (37)4:02.723 (23)17.477s
2427Rene SCHMIDT (1984) GER19840330Lörrach, GER1984follow me, Zimtstern, Skins, A4:03.950 (21)4:03.464 (24)18.218s
2523Roman ROSCHI SUI19900718Brüttisellen, SUI1990SC-NukeproofDNF4:03.798 (25)18.552s
2665Philipp BÜNNEMANN ° GER19930720Bochum, GER19934:12.857 (39)4:04.279 (26)19.033s
2731Rick BALBIERER GER19880620Ilmenau, GER1988Bergamont / Mgsports4:14.620 (44)4:04.447 (27)19.201s
28139Daniel GOTTSCHALL GER19900201Kirchzarten, GER1990Discount-of-brands.com go to site4:11.287 (33)4:04.638 (28)19.392s
2955Andre WAGENKNECHT GER19790209Plauen, GER1979Cube / Oakley / Schwalbe / Shimano4:08.215 (27)4:05.055 (29)19.809s
3037Johannes SÜTTER GER19900909Kronberg, GER1990Propain4:10.719 (32)4:05.156 (30)19.910s
31138Nicolas MATHIEU ° BEL19940216Wavre, BEL1994DC TEAM4:13.802 (43)4:05.340 (31)20.094s
3256Christian MÜLLER (1981) GER19811226Rockhausen, GER1981Fahrrad / Zonenschein Fly Racing4:11.885 (35)4:05.439 (32)20.193s
3353Gernot RUPPERT GER19900417Singen, GER19904:11.372 (34)4:06.142 (33)20.896s
348Matej CHARVAT CZE19851126Dobrejovice, CZE1985Banshee bikes, Elka, WTB, Maxx3:58.330 (10)4:06.241 (34)20.995s
3594Benjamin HEROLD GER19830902Erdmannsdorf, GER1983MISTER BIKE / Specialized4:18.037 (56)4:06.562 (35)21.316s
3641Ian SCHAAD SUI19900104Bellach, SUI1990moto-marketing.ch4:18.473 (61)4:07.806 (36)22.560s
37134Antti LAMPEN FIN19920314Hyvinkaa, FIN19924:16.901 (51)4:08.365 (37)23.119s
3876Christian VOGT GER19830310Bräunlingen, GER1983Last Bikes / Renz Radsport / SC Ur4:12.310 (36)4:08.395 (38)23.149s
3971Kevin BESSI FRA19921109Blausasc, FRA1992La Colmiane / Lafarge4:16.225 (49)4:08.811 (39)23.565s
4024Andreas KRIEGER GER19811111Aschaffenburg, GER1981Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site4:19.171 (62)4:08.819 (40)23.573s
4152Willi LÜTZELER GER19861229Kerpen, GER1986DT Swiss / Jett / Schwalbe4:16.712 (50)4:09.195 (41)23.949s
4263Maxime CHAPUIS ° SUI19941222Genève, SUI1994Specialized4:25.111 (76)4:09.282 (42)24.036s
43146Timo PRIES GER19910407Spardorf, GER1991RC 50 Erlangen.mg sport relent4:23.243 (70)4:09.673 (43)24.427s
44117Gino SCHLIFSKE GER19800114Herdecke, GER1980Nicolai / Schwalbe / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site / Velte4:14.929 (46)4:10.011 (44)24.765s
45100Pascal TINNER SUI19910108Wilen Bei Wollerau, SUI1991Radbar4:14.744 (45)4:10.760 (45)25.514s
4654Daniel JAHN GER19820106Neiden, GER1982Continental / MS-Graffix / Nicolai4:30.901 (90)4:10.845 (46)25.599s
4766Janik WEBER ° GER19940413Reichshof, GER1994DT Swiss / Jett / Schwalbe4:13.497 (42)4:11.307 (47)26.061s
48137Jan-Soeren FREY GER19860219Seeheim-jugenheim, GER1986Bikesports-Seeheim,OBG,4:18.071 (57)4:11.828 (48)26.582s
49120Thomas DUEBER GER19920502Herdorf, GER1992DJK-Herdorf4:20.687 (66)4:11.909 (49)26.663s
5022Martin FREI SUI19880730Leibstadt, SUI1988GT Bikes3:53.894 (4)4:11.965 (50)26.719s
51194Orlando SARIOGLOU GRE19830224GRE19834:27.449 (82)4:11.991 (51)26.745s
52133Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER GER19920214Arnsberg, GER1992Shock Therapy6:42.345 (125)4:12.091 (52)26.845s
5350Daniel VOGT GER19860710Bräunlingen, GER1986Last Bikes / Renz Radsport / SC Ur4:17.632 (54)4:12.563 (53)27.317s
5498Kevin DEWINSKI GER19900627Ilmenau, GER19904:22.378 (68)4:12.690 (54)27.444s
5546Falco RUPPERT GER19841120Singen, GER19844:26.629 (81)4:12.946 (55)27.700s
5682Miikka LEHTINEN FIN19921004Kangasala, FIN1992Mondraker, Maloja4:17.590 (53)4:13.436 (56)28.190s
5791Simon STUTTARD GBR19911007England, GBR1991Ride-On / Slik Graphics4:18.236 (58)4:13.584 (57)28.338s
5839Patrik DEUSS SUI19911210Zürich, SUI1991GT Bikes4:22.976 (69)4:14.193 (58)28.947s
59150Chris CANFIELD USA19770614Layton, Utah, Usa, USA19774:30.040 (87)4:15.143 (59)29.897s
60152Felix HEINE GER19900905München, GER19904:19.392 (63)4:15.306 (60)30.060s
6168Christian JUNKER SCHLOTHAUER GER19821026München, GER1982Fahrrad Eberhardt ,No6Pack, Tr4:17.391 (52)4:15.314 (61)30.068s
62136Florian MUELLER ° SUI19930606Wilchingen, SUI1993Alutech4:35.070 (102)4:15.324 (62)30.078s
63145Henrik KARPPINEN FIN19780306Basel, SUI1978Pappa Betalar4:15.730 (47)4:15.635 (63)30.389s
6474Moritz STROEER GER19891114Homburg, GER1989Alutech / SoulriderDNF4:16.873 (64)31.627s
6564Sam WAKEFIELD ° GBR19930102Dunstable, GBR19934:21.891 (67)4:17.042 (65)31.796s
66141Jarno VEERHOEK NED19831110Ritthem, NED1983MAGURA INTENSE4:28.598 (85)4:17.152 (66)31.906s
6748Birk BERGHAEUSER GER19901102Diethardt, GER1990Nicolai4:18.337 (60)4:17.277 (67)32.031s
68140Ruben TORENBEEK NED19890704Nijverdal (nl), NED1989GHOST, Fox Racing, Acros4:44.371 (109)4:18.500 (68)33.254s
69122Antoine BAGNOUD ° SUI19940816Crans-montana, SUI1994Intense / Suspension Center4:25.719 (78)4:19.007 (69)33.761s
7042Nicolas CHERIX SUI19890521Troistorrents, SUI1989suspension center, intense, ts4:25.543 (77)4:20.082 (70)34.836s
71143Victor SOEDERGREN ° SWE19931110Åre, SWE1993Mtb Center Åre4:23.302 (71)4:20.449 (71)35.203s
7278Sebastian GALLERY GER19910104Eppelheim, GER199121cycles.com go to site4:26.377 (80)4:20.589 (72)35.343s
73135Merlin LOTZ GER19920416Witten, GER199277 designz, Metal Motion Bike4:32.965 (95)4:20.633 (73)35.387s
7444Mario REINBACHER AUT19900225Graz, AUT1990MP Suspension4:24.543 (75)4:21.171 (74)35.925s
7580Marc JERSCH GER19851104Kulmbach, GER1985Eldorado / Flatex Online Broker4:29.586 (86)4:21.368 (75)36.122s
7672Christoph FAESSLER SUI19920217Schwyz, SUI1992thomyk / VC Gersau4:30.702 (89)4:22.476 (76)37.230s
77130Matthias JANSEN GER19910521Simmerath, GER1991CommencalDNF4:22.485 (77)37.239s
7890David SCHMIED GER19900521Kirchzarten, GER1990Rose/Trickstuff/Bikepark Todtnau4:12.915 (40)4:23.076 (78)37.830s
7960Kurtis KNOWLES GBR19860221Preston, GBR1986Ride-On / Slik Graphics4:12.688 (38)4:23.199 (79)37.953s
8077Henning SCHIPPER GER19840215Schwelm, GER1984Last Bikes / Tragwerker.com go to site4:27.613 (83)4:23.255 (80)38.009s
81128Jonas BERNET ° SUI19940218Sins, SUI1994Bikegarage.ch / Giordana.ch4:24.181 (73)4:23.569 (81)38.323s
8262Ziki FONTANA ° SUI19930421Salorino, SUI1993wildhorses4:31.142 (91)4:24.073 (82)38.827s
83153Felix HERDZINA GER19870715Linsengericht, GER19874:35.477 (103)4:24.096 (83)38.850s
84127Fabian HEIM GER19920715Bad Orb, GER1992Bikework Desch / Trek4:24.199 (74)4:24.725 (84)39.479s
85151Daniel GAM GER19901207Wald-michelbach, GER19904:34.561 (101)4:25.713 (85)40.467s
8643Oscar SÖDERGREN SWE19900422Åre, SWE1990Mtb Center Åre4:33.471 (99)4:25.759 (86)40.513s
87111Fabian GEISER ITA19921016Bissone, ITA1992iXS-Yeti-SRAM-DT*Swiss4:25.864 (79)4:25.837 (87)40.591s
88108Marcel ELSÄßER GER19891105Leinfelden-echterdingen, GER1989Moro Bikes, Haico Racing, Acro4:32.025 (92)4:27.319 (88)42.073s
8981Mario STEINER GER19890415Erftstadt, GER1989Ufoplast, M-Cax, MG-Sport, Tri4:33.156 (97)4:27.610 (89)42.364s
9099Mauricio BAUMANN GER19920601Alpen, GER1992Hibike/Rad-i-o Racing/Lapierre5:41.017 (123)4:27.926 (90)42.680s
91109Robin SCHMITT GER19900818Leonberg, GER1990POC / Specialized / SRAM / Tune4:19.492 (64)4:28.144 (91)42.898s
92144Marcel BERGELT ° GER19940724Überlingen, GER1994Nox-Cycles4:40.274 (106)4:28.335 (92)43.089s
93116Maximilian MITTELBACH GER19920529Taunusstein, GER1992Nicolai4:33.949 (100)4:28.942 (93)43.696s
94231Dominik BETSCHART SUI19820713Balsthal, SUI19824:47.953 (112)4:29.179 (94)43.933s
95119Tim KAELIN ° SUI19930409Untervaz, SUI1993bundicycling.ch4:30.298 (88)4:29.387 (95)44.141s
9688Markus HILLMANN GER19890730Stützerbach, GER1989Rad-Art Ilmenau4:28.486 (84)4:29.558 (96)44.312s
97113André GÜNTHER GER19820601Hammelburg, GER1982Heiko´s Radschuppen4:38.720 (104)4:30.621 (97)45.375s
9897Matteo MERTENS GER19901015Raitzen, GER1990www.Radl-Laden.eu4:41.177 (107)4:31.880 (98)46.634s
99126Philipp GERKEN GER19880215Hannover, GER1988Canfield Brothers, Maxxis, MPX4:46.869 (111)4:32.164 (99)46.918s
100115Thomas KOLB ° GER19930430Wächtersbach, GER1993Nicolai4:46.117 (110)4:33.144 (100)47.898s
10196Florian KULIKE ° GER19940421Bindlach, GER1994Canfield Brothers / Radl - Laden4:48.529 (113)4:34.877 (101)49.631s
10279Marvin STEINWENDER GER19911214Arnsberg, GER1991Radwerk Upland e.V.4:32.556 (94)4:35.252 (102)50.006s
103157Christoff VAN DRIESSCHE BEL19860425Schilde, BEL19864:56.717 (117)4:37.889 (103)52.643s
104156Mathieu POIROT FRA19850927La Bresse, FRA19854:39.701 (105)4:38.188 (104)52.942s
105155Dorian MAZURIER FRA19860815La Colle Sur Loup, FRA19864:41.988 (108)4:38.242 (105)52.996s
106142Jens STEINSBERGER GER19901004Stuttgart, GER1990Moro4:33.249 (98)4:39.866 (106)54.620s
107101Gian-Luca ZUEST SUI19921022Seegräben, SUI1992Tröhler-Sport4:49.629 (115)4:41.567 (107)56.321s
108107Andreas DOERRY GER19821215Zell Am Harmersbach, GER19825:32.963 (122)4:48.008 (108)1:02.762
10995Maximilian FISCHER GER19880503Bayreuth, GER1988www.Radl-Laden.eu5:00.138 (118)4:49.868 (109)1:04.622
11093Per TAUTORAT GER19900504Rosstal, GER19904:51.039 (116)4:51.225 (110)1:05.979
111154Constantin LANG ° GER19940924Gechingen, GER19945:11.791 (121)4:56.598 (111)1:11.352
112149Philipp BECKER GER19890613Wald-michelbach, GER19895:02.331 (119)4:58.497 (112)1:13.251
11329Ziga PANDUR SLO19910117Slovenia, SLO1991661 / Adidas / Trek / UNIOR TOOLS4:02.000 (18)5:18.169 (113)1:32.923
11469Robert MEYER GER19910105Kronberg, GER19914:32.314 (93)5:32.021 (114)1:46.775
115124Michael JOLK GER19900114Ense, GER1990Conti-NicolaiDNF5:33.897 (115)1:48.651
116106Andre ADZIGILDIEV GER19840618Offenburg, GER19846:54.325 (126)5:42.947 (116)1:57.701
11749Basil WEBER SUI19921213Bachenbülach, SUI1992Team PROJECT4:24.011 (72)6:37.808 (117)2:52.562
11845Fabian BIELI SUI19890419Bellach, SUI19894:07.504 (26)6:49.987 (118)3:04.741
11913Andreas SIEBER GER19820928Wald-michelbach, GER1982Adida / iXS / Radon / Schwalbe3:52.133 (3)7:01.158 (119)3:15.912
12028Robin VAN GOUBERGEN BEL19910424Wuustwezel, BEL1991singletrackbikeparts4:09.343 (30)7:44.739 (120)3:59.493
12130Nils CORREVON SUI19890901Cornaux, SUI19894:10.368 (31)7:51.794 (121)4:06.548
12251Fabian FADER GER19920424Schömberg, GER1992Solid Bikes/Cosmic Sports4:18.284 (59)9:20.438 (122)5:35.192
12340Dave GORIS BEL19900201Gotha, BEL1990GIANT-Cosmic Sports-Maxxis-Max7:10.885 (127)9:46.569 (123)6:01.323
16Marcus KLAUSMANN GER19770808Mahlberg, GER1977Ghost ATG Team3:44.962 (1)DNF
41129Stefan SCARPELLINI HOFMEIER SUI19830125Zürich, SUI1983Bergamont4:13.272 (41)DNF
4873Pascal SCHEER GER19890428Haupersweiler, GER1989Alutech / Soulrider4:15.889 (48)DNF
5534Jonathan DEBUS GER19871114Dietzhölztal, GER1987Team Last International4:17.859 (55)DNS
6583Mark VAN LANKVELD NED19910511Boekel, NED1991South Side sportsbikes4:20.155 (65)DNF
96114Maurice MUTSCHKE ° GER19940428Diebach, GER1994Heiko´s Radschuppen4:33.073 (96)DNF
11485Maarten VISSCHER ° NED19930217Echt, NED1993South Side sportsbikes4:49.028 (114)DNS
12086Johannes SCHORR ° GER19930623Lebach, GER1993Soulrider e.V.5:05.136 (120)DNF
124148Lukas LITZ GER19921005Kirkel, GER1992Soulrider e.V.6:31.564 (124)DNF
128147Arie SCHINDLER GER19910524Großen-linden, GER1991Intense / Shocker7:59.875 (128)DNS
118Lucas PAULUS ° GER19940713Kasel, GER1994DNFDNF
36Benny STRASSER GER19890805Neuenbürg Bei Bad Wildbad, GER1989Banshee / ToxoholicsDNFDNF
131Lesley LAGEWEG NED19870321Klaaswaal, NED1987DNFDNS
20Erik IRMISCH GER19880913Lössnitz, GER1988SRAM / Ufo / YT IndustriesDNS
32Tommy HERRMANN GER19891226Lippersdorf, GER1989ZonenscheinDNS
70Fabian MARGREITER AUT19910821Schwaz, AUT1991Probike, Maxxis, MalojerDNS
75Marco HERMANN GER19840619Rhede, GER1984roseversandDNS
121David REINHARDT GER19860701Ru-town, GER1986ms racing, MAXXIS, mtb.net go to siteDNS
228Sebastian SCHNEIDER GER19911008Winterberg, GER1991Bergamont,StylefishDNS

° Riders racing out of category

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1227Gregoire PAZDZIORKO BEL19950328Floreffe, BEL1995the barracuda company4:17.121 (1)4:10.297 (1)-
2199Julian HIBBEN GER19950124Bergisch Gladbach, GER1995Ixs, Rose, Brunox4:22.862 (2)4:20.015 (2)9.718s
3224Jan FEYSER GER19950831Eisenach, GER1995Zonenschein4:34.929 (6)4:27.060 (3)16.763s
4160Jan VACEK CZE19961222Jicin (cz), CZE19964:30.929 (4)4:27.437 (4)17.140s
5158Ferdinand BRUNOLD GER19960222Stuttgart, GER19964:25.179 (3)4:29.179 (5)18.882s
6219Myles WEBER SUI19960304Bachenbülach, SUI1996Team PROJECT4:39.084 (7)4:29.707 (6)19.410s
7222Mike SCHAER SUI19960616Dietikon, SUI1996Stöckli Bike Geroldswil4:42.732 (11)4:31.436 (7)21.139s
8200Philippe FREY SUI19951207Zwillikon, SUI1995Power-Bike, Continental, Ufo P4:42.608 (10)4:36.492 (8)26.195s
9220Lutz REHR GER19950511Recklinghausen, GER1995Hibike/Rad-i-o Racing/Lapierre4:57.437 (14)4:36.978 (9)26.681s
10159Simon GEISER ITA19950820Bissone, ITA1995iXS-Yeti-SRAM-DT*Swiss4:43.437 (12)4:39.789 (10)29.492s
11221Julius SACHSE GER19960430Wetzlar, GER1996BERGAMONT, Ortema4:51.453 (13)4:40.048 (11)29.751s
12217Nicola FRIEDLI SUI19960125Lengnau, SUI1996Friedli Bike Style4:39.920 (8)4:40.514 (12)30.217s
13223Lukas AESCHLIMANN SUI19950810Niederhasli, SUI1995Team PROJECT4:41.244 (9)4:53.297 (13)43.000s
5218Colin NEURATH GER19950618Immenhausen, GER19954:32.518 (5)DNS
226Philipp PAULUS GER19961108Kasel, GER1996DNFDNS

Men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

57 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1251Adrian UEBELHART Bellach, SUI1990Ändus Bike Gallery5:25.512 (41)4:18.567 (1)-
2253Sebastian STREHL Hechendorf, GER19824:40.559 (10)4:21.298 (2)2.731s
3274Lucas ENGELHARDT Illmensee, GER1991GForceRacing.de archviso Tilos4:34.598 (5)4:21.301 (3)2.734s
4299Jan LIESENFELD Boppard, GER19864:31.072 (3)4:21.327 (4)2.760s
5307Marius WOLF Wehr, GER19834:28.620 (1)4:22.654 (5)4.087s
6278Philip SCHULER Freiburg, GER1985Bikepark Todtnau4:56.945 (20)4:24.221 (6)5.654s
7280Manuel SCHUBLE Pfaffenweiler, GER1988Bikepark Todtnau4:28.797 (2)4:25.786 (7)7.219s
8289Patrick WOLFF Köln, GER19925:14.024 (32)4:26.287 (8)7.720s
9393Romeo WANNER Dielsdorf, SUI19834:37.641 (7)4:26.320 (9)7.753s
10259Gabriel BONETTI Freiburg, GER1991Lauf & Rad Guth4:36.631 (6)4:27.183 (10)8.616s
11296Moritz GRAEBE Felsberg, GER19844:42.468 (13)4:33.560 (11)14.993s
12277Robin WALTER Birenbach, GER1991Bikes n Boards Schorndorf4:39.688 (8)4:34.149 (12)15.582s
13273Frank SCHADE Nürnberg, GER1982Herobikes5:01.287 (25)4:34.337 (13)15.770s
14257Johannes RIEBL Adliswil, GER19854:58.134 (21)4:34.685 (14)16.118s
15102Stefano TEMPO ITA19841220Atleta, ITA1984OFFICINE RED BIKE4:49.033 (17)4:36.475 (15)17.908s
16255Moritz LINK Lahr, GER19916:04.838 (50)4:37.137 (16)18.570s
17394Frank MARBET Bellach, SUI1988Ändus Bike Gallery4:32.025 (4)4:37.635 (17)19.068s
18264Jonathan ZIMMERMANN Ober-mörlen, GER1986Rockriders.de4:43.311 (14)4:39.302 (18)20.735s
19254Dino PFEILSCHMIDT Chemnitz, GER1983Balance Racing Team Chemnitz5:03.477 (27)4:39.662 (19)21.095s
20256Jan-Phillip STREHL Hechendorf, GER19844:48.520 (16)4:39.854 (20)21.287s
21260Sascha BAMBERG Köln, GER1983Unity Bikes, Local, Ortovox4:43.643 (15)4:41.111 (21)22.544s
22283Daniel OEHLER Ense, GER1986Bergamont, TLD, IXS, Hyperacti5:51.937 (48)4:45.216 (22)26.649s
23272Martin DONAT Wetter, GER1978Ich4:50.232 (18)4:45.226 (23)26.659s
24288Lukas OBERDORFER Königsfeld, GER19914:55.543 (19)4:47.378 (24)28.811s
25252Marc MITSCHERICK Egerkingen, SUI1983BanditBike.ch4:39.868 (9)4:49.270 (25)30.703s
26268Valentin SCHORPP Freiburg, GER1985Local Outerwear5:38.405 (44)4:50.365 (26)31.798s
27282Marco RUDOLPH Odenthal, GER1987BIKE AREA COLOGNE5:06.240 (28)4:51.304 (27)32.737s
28266Marco BAUER Schwaz, AUT1990Probike, Maxxis, Malojer4:42.090 (12)4:51.786 (28)33.219s
29397Martin SCHLEISING Heidelberg, GER1982Quadrad4:40.606 (11)4:53.531 (29)34.964s
30295Kay CZARNOTTA Bensheim, GER19835:23.627 (39)4:59.604 (30)41.037s
31302Nico RICH March, GER19915:11.335 (30)4:59.970 (31)41.403s
32284Moritz ZIMMERMANN Ober-mörlen, GER1989Banshee Rockriders 10T5:00.984 (24)5:01.943 (32)43.376s
33258Martin WILTSCHKO Stuttgart, GER19904:58.196 (22)5:01.987 (33)43.420s
34271Marco SCHAERER Safenwil, SUI1983iXS5:39.976 (45)5:04.498 (34)45.931s
35276Philipp WAGNER Geithain, GER1992Canfield Brothers5:22.307 (38)5:08.802 (35)50.235s
36286Björn SIMON Gudensberg, GER1987Amok Racing5:12.987 (31)5:09.390 (36)50.823s
37261Patrick GERLING Bad Orb, GER1987Team Rad-i-O Store5:24.221 (40)5:09.986 (37)51.419s
38265Michael NONN Tabarz, GER1987Rad i.O5:01.856 (26)5:09.998 (38)51.431s
39303Marcel RINDER Kerpen, GER19925:18.492 (34)5:10.400 (39)51.833s
40292Niklas KRASTEL Waldkirch, GER19885:21.901 (37)5:10.422 (40)51.855s
41306Felix SIMON Streufdorf, GER19865:44.936 (46)5:17.621 (41)59.054s
42262Dennis STEINBAUER Eutingen, GER1984Tanked, Kalaschnikow Energy, R5:20.359 (36)5:19.678 (42)1:01.111
43300Florian MAEHR Geraberg, GER19895:20.212 (35)5:21.053 (43)1:02.486
44279Mark BORNMANN Ebringen, GER1986Bikepark Todtnau5:46.091 (47)5:25.694 (44)1:07.127
45291David KORN Bad Blankenburg, GER19855:32.427 (43)5:31.834 (45)1:13.267
46275Benjamin KLOSE Neustadt, GER1989fourseasons, horizon clothing,6:44.053 (53)5:41.724 (46)1:23.157
47294Martijn BERENSCHOT Hengelo Gld, NED19886:11.023 (52)5:55.533 (47)1:36.966
48269Fabian DUBECK Freiburg, GER1991Lauf&Rad Guth Freiburg, Local6:03.251 (49)6:09.950 (48)1:51.383
49263Christian HEINICH Geithain, GER1988RSG 52 Stollberg5:16.855 (33)15:21.148 (49)11:02.581
23287Yannic PETERS Simmerath, GER19904:59.186 (23)DNF
29103Enrico TEMPO ITA19820614Atleta, ITA1982OFFICINE RED BIKE5:10.139 (29)DNS
42304Dominique ROMMERSKIRCHEN Staufen, GER19835:28.682 (42)DNF
51285Dominik SIMON (1990) Gudensberg, GER1990Amok Racing6:05.120 (51)DNS
281Ansgar WASMER-REHBERG Freiburg, GER1985Bikepark TodtnauDNS
290James FRÖHLICH Hermsdorf, GER1991DNS
298Oliver LANGE Dortmund, GER1983DNS
301Tobias PONKRATZ München, GER1988DNS

Senior men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

27 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1312Andi DEUTSCHENBAUR Hemmental, SUI1976Fox Racing, Russenberger Velo-4:28.276 (2)4:23.533 (1)-
2313Michael STAMMBACH Zofingen, SUI1967Fatwork4:24.247 (1)4:23.568 (2)0.035s
3333Kai SIEBER Neuried/ichenheim, GER19794:37.707 (4)4:28.759 (3)5.226s
4308Christian KOCH Hünenberg, SUI1979Bikegarage.ch / Giordana.ch4:36.485 (3)4:30.950 (4)7.417s
5317Jaco HESSE Winterberg, GER1980Canfield Brothers4:45.765 (9)4:32.709 (5)9.176s
6398Stefan WESTERVELD Dortmund, GER1972NC17 / SRAM / XX-Store4:50.739 (11)4:35.683 (6)12.150s
7320Mark DUSEL Köln, GER1974bike-area-cologne.com go to site4:44.357 (7)4:36.225 (7)12.692s
8328Carsten GECK Kassel, GER19654:43.053 (6)4:38.490 (8)14.957s
9324Roberto DIESEL Frankfurt Am Main, GER19754:44.527 (8)4:43.996 (9)20.463s
10321Roger BEUTLER Birsfelden, SUI1971Bergamont4:54.456 (12)4:44.655 (10)21.122s
11327Damian CHROMIK Stuttgart, GER19755:06.715 (17)4:48.884 (11)25.351s
12329Stefan GRESS München, GER19794:58.978 (13)4:55.715 (12)32.182s
13323Jan Marco BAUMEISTER Köln, GER19815:20.295 (21)4:57.051 (13)33.518s
14322Bernd HAUSMANN Bad Nauheim, GER1977Amok-Bikes & Nicolai4:59.158 (14)5:00.271 (14)36.738s
15334Marko SISMANOVIC Wallisellen, SUI19785:12.765 (20)5:01.941 (15)38.408s
16316Marco KLEINSCHMIDT München, GER1981Cosmic Sports / Cyclediscount / POC5:22.666 (22)5:08.628 (16)45.095s
17325Johannes MEYER Bad Nauheim, GER19795:05.380 (16)5:12.635 (17)49.102s
18309René SCHÄR Dietikon, SUI1964Stöckli Bike Geroldswil6:02.792 (24)5:20.726 (18)57.193s
19311Thorsten LORKE Hilden, GER1974Intense Thule Sram4:49.848 (10)5:32.994 (19)1:09.461
20315Peter PROESTEL Bergisch Gladbach, GER1972Dirt Stylers e.V.5:11.039 (18)5:39.574 (20)1:16.041
5314Alexander LOOS Hersbruck, GER1978Eightinch4:38.456 (5)DNS
15330Stefan KRIPPNER Mering, GER19765:03.009 (15)DNS
19396Stephan ECKARDT Schriesheim, GER1972Schwalbe / www.quadrad.de5:12.243 (19)DNS
23319Kevin RADEL Freiburg, GER1979Bikepark Todtnau5:57.561 (23)DNS
25331Benny MOHSEN Stuttgart, GER19806:03.690 (25)DNS
26392Thorsten RIECKE Hardheim, GER19706:33.463 (26)DNS
399Beat SPENGLER Muttenz, SUI1973BergamontDNS

Master men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

36 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1164Wilfred VAN DE HATERD NED19720125Mosbach, NED1972Specialized, Continental, MG S4:18.764 (4)4:07.162 (1)-
2161Samuel AKLIN SUI19770117Unterägeri, SUI1977Bikegarage.ch / Giordana.ch4:15.608 (3)4:09.192 (2)2.030s
3168Nino-Mlader ANTIC GER19750120Hattingen, GER1975Giant / Maxxis / Royal4:11.844 (1)4:10.074 (3)2.912s
4162Marcel WALDMANN SUI19670827Grenchen, SUI1967DT Swiss,IXS,Nicolai,Sram,Schw4:15.199 (2)4:10.102 (4)2.940s
5169Heinz HOSTETTLER SUI19770909Rothrist, SUI1977BanditBike.ch4:19.374 (5)4:10.168 (5)3.006s
6163Javier SANTIAGO ARG19790313Argentina, ARG1979Moser Sport - Specialized4:24.636 (7)4:15.328 (6)8.166s
7229Marcis SCERBININS LAT19810320LAT1981OKS.LV, Last-bike.de, velosolu4:31.670 (10)4:26.592 (7)19.430s
8197Dennis STRATMANN GER19760412Düsseldorf, GER1976Race Face / Rocky Mountain Cycles4:35.858 (11)4:29.807 (8)22.645s
9189Laurent CASTELLA SUI19770406Bulle, SUI1977Crans-Mountain / Intense / Sus4:37.007 (12)4:30.433 (9)23.271s
10165Thomas WEBER (50+) SUI19650218Bachenbülach, SUI1965Team PROJECT4:28.741 (8)4:32.170 (10)25.008s
11173Dirk AUGUST GER19780515Germering, GER1978Banshee4:46.815 (18)4:34.052 (11)26.890s
12170Urs STURZENEGGER SUI19711024Steinen Sz, SUI1971Giant / SPORT PLANET Allenwinden4:40.862 (16)4:34.205 (12)27.043s
13171Matthias HAAKE GER19770312Witten, GER1977Sram UFO Reset Speedstuff Sch4:49.961 (20)4:35.745 (13)28.583s
14187Josef WENGE GER19781106Köln, GER1978kochkunst-jaeb.de styleorderc4:53.383 (21)4:36.424 (14)29.262s
15177Bart VLAANDEREN NED19800627Delft, NED1980Dakine4:37.306 (13)4:36.799 (15)29.637s
16190Henrik MEYER GER19790923Passau, GER1979CDREI Duisburg4:39.741 (14)4:36.947 (16)29.785s
17182Timo LAUBSCHER GER19790131Landau, GER1979www.21cycles.com go to site4:45.284 (17)4:37.658 (17)30.496s
18184Joerg HEYDT GER19671115Dirtmund, GER1967Last Bikes4:29.339 (9)4:42.334 (18)35.172s
19172Jan SPONSEIL GER19800203Roth, GER1980Adidas / Bergamont / Herobikes4:48.185 (19)4:42.845 (19)35.683s
20185Felix SCHLARMANN GER19770810Neuenkirchen, GER19774:54.330 (22)4:45.033 (20)37.871s
21174Bastiaan JANSINK NED19770302Landeck, NED1977Scott,continental,sram,rock sh4:57.305 (24)4:46.617 (21)39.455s
22104Sven LIEBSCHER GER19810407München, GER1981Cosmic Sports / Cyclediscount5:15.061 (30)4:48.652 (22)41.490s
23195Thomas HUBER GER19800624Herbrechtingen, GER1980HSB Heidenheim5:04.036 (28)4:50.054 (23)42.892s
24178Manuel KLATTE GER19781210Neuenkirchen, GER1978ACROS / Continental / MORO-BIKES5:00.994 (27)4:51.651 (24)44.489s
25176Roy HONEBEEKE NED19790902Zwolle, NED1979Dakine4:57.326 (25)4:57.938 (25)50.776s
26186Harry HUSCHINA GER19670318Bietigheim-bissingen, GER1967Moro-Bikes, Acros, Continental5:24.037 (31)5:09.415 (26)1:02.253
27193Sascha Markus BETHKE GER19740107Duisburg, GER1974BIKE AREA COLOGNE5:05.021 (29)5:12.558 (27)1:05.396
28179Matthias FELBER GER19761123Leuchtenberg, GER1976www.Radl-Laden.eu5:45.773 (33)5:22.218 (28)1:15.056
29198Markus RUTH GER19701231Zweibrücken, GER1970Soulrider e.V5:51.831 (34)5:30.448 (29)1:23.286
30181Francesco RICCO ITA19730222Atleta, ITA1973OFFICINE RED BIKE4:57.341 (26)5:34.816 (30)1:27.654
31175Patrick NEUKIRCHEN GER19740312Siegburg, GER1974DT Swiss / Jett / Schwalbe4:54.476 (23)5:56.112 (31)1:48.950
32183Norbert RIEGEL GER19770919Biberach, GER1977veltec6:21.317 (35)6:31.432 (32)2:24.270
6167Markus BAST GER19760603Rheinbach, GER19764:22.144 (6)DNF
15166Thomas SCHAAL GER19791230Aus´m Remstal, GER1979Last Bikes4:40.230 (15)DNF
32196Christian WUSSLER GER19660320Gengenbach, GER1966MTB Club Offenburg e.V5:33.813 (32)DNS
192Tobias WOBMANN SUI19810601Goldau, SUI1981BergamontDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1343Nicolas OMLIN SUI19940930Oftringen, SUI19944:34.199 (1)4:23.212 (1)-
2340Benjamin ROUILLER Collombey, SUI1994Bikeshop Champéry5:24.882 (8)4:26.661 (2)3.449s
3344Jan Ihno RADDATZ Köln, GER19944:44.071 (3)4:34.335 (3)11.123s
4338Leon THOMA Emmendingen, GER1993Lauf&Rad Guth Freiburg, Local4:36.267 (2)4:37.349 (4)14.137s
5337Riccardo BONETTI Freiburg, GER1994Lauf&Rad Guth Freiburg, Local4:51.152 (5)4:37.895 (5)14.683s
6391Dominic TINNER SUI1994Radbar.ch4:50.418 (4)4:46.356 (6)23.144s
7348Erik HÖHNE Sankt-augustin, GER19955:08.425 (6)4:50.078 (7)26.866s
8270Pierre BEAUCAMP Freiburg, GER1994bikeposten.de, Continental, Lo6:03.334 (11)5:23.388 (8)1:00.176
9339Yannik FEJFAR Bad Soden-salmünster, GER1995Fahrwerk Fejfar / fejfar.de5:43.688 (9)5:28.751 (9)1:05.539
10347Nicolas BADER Merenschwand, SUI1996DNF5:54.326 (10)1:31.114
11345Nico KOENIG Hochwald, SUI19935:54.525 (10)7:53.887 (11)3:30.675
12335Sanny Louis SUDHOFF Sättelstädt, GER1994Hibike/Rad-i-o Racing/LapierreDNF9:59.963 (12)5:36.751
7336Sven MALSY Nauheim, GER1994Nicolai5:17.590 (7)DNS
12342Nic Bennett KASCHUB Sankt Augustin, GER19936:20.709 (12)DNS
346Jerome SCHMITT Bingen-büdesheim, GER1993DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1201Floriane PUGIN FRA19890417Cranves-sales, FRA1989Scott4:28.573 (1)4:22.259 (1)-
2202Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI19860919Biel, SUI1986Scott5:33.345 (14)4:33.811 (2)11.552s
3204Miriam RUCHTI SUI19870101Rikon, SUI1987Suspension Center, Nukeproof,4:41.513 (3)4:38.191 (3)15.932s
4203Harriet RUECKNAGEL GER19881011Kleineutersdorf, GER1988Bergamont,Sram,RSV Rederberch4:49.811 (4)4:39.775 (4)17.516s
5206Sandra RÜBESAM GER19880210Gotha, GER1988Giant-Maxxis-WTB-SKINS-Cosmic4:51.849 (5)4:40.613 (5)18.354s
6205Martina BRUEHLMANN SUI19840924Strengelbach, SUI1984Specialized, IXS, DT Swiss, Sc4:39.813 (2)4:42.748 (6)20.489s
7212Antje KRAMER GER19690331Hattingen, GER1969Giant / O'Neal / SRAM4:53.940 (6)4:45.917 (7)23.658s
8208Carina CAPPELLARI SUI19911106Walenstadt, SUI1991iXS-Yeti-SRAM-DT*Swiss5:01.300 (7)4:46.594 (8)24.335s
9216Diana MARGGRAFF ECU19840319Ecuador, ECU1984zenith cdp8:50.065 (17)4:50.994 (9)28.735s
10207Noemi DERRON SUI19820906Luterbach, SUI1982Adidas / MALOJA / sant5:09.257 (8)4:53.794 (10)31.535s
11230Sidonie JOLIDON SUI19871113Aigle, SUI19875:14.622 (10)4:58.818 (11)36.559s
12215Gabriela WILLIAMS CZE19810728Thousand Oaks, California, USA1981TPR Racing5:21.191 (13)4:59.579 (12)37.320s
13213Caro GEHRIG SUI19870709Flims, SUI1987Oakley / POC / Zimtstern5:16.131 (11)5:00.326 (13)38.067s
14210Kim SCHWEMMER ° GER19930801Osternohe, GER19935:21.070 (12)5:03.130 (14)40.871s
15209Joanne MUOSER SUI19911216Oberägeri, SUI1991SC-INTENSE6:56.845 (16)5:09.943 (15)47.684s
16214Anita GEHRIG SUI19870709Laax, SUI1987Oakley / POC / Zimtstern5:09.965 (9)5:16.822 (16)54.563s
17211Liz SCHWEMMER GER19910813Osternohe, GER1991Allianz, Herobikes, Eightinch,6:10.166 (15)5:33.556 (17)1:11.297

° Rider racing out of category

Women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1350Linda MORGENTHALER Wallisellen, SUI1983V-Sport.ch5:53.567 (5)5:27.489 (1)-
2356Carina HILDEBRANDT Stuttgart, GER19925:32.168 (2)5:28.452 (2)0.963s
3353Katrin KARKHOF Neu-ulm, GER1982Last Bikes5:39.972 (3)5:33.759 (3)6.270s
4352Ina JUNKER München, GER1980Cosmic Sports / Cyclediscount5:42.789 (4)5:44.744 (4)17.255s
5351Manuela DRENSKA München, BUL1982Dirty Sechs7:31.514 (6)6:29.700 (5)1:02.211
1354Anna MISCHKE Osnabrück, GER19735:30.489 (1)DNF
395Julia HAIDER Nürnberg, GER1982HerobikesDNFDNS