The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Brook MACDONALD | NZL19911125 | Napier, NZL | 1991 | MS Evil Racing | 3:50.8182 | 3:45.2461 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Nick BEER | SUI19870917 | Matten Bei Interlaken, SUI | 1987 | Scott | 3:54.0565 | 3:47.1012 | 1.855s | ||
3rd | 15 | Josh BUTTON | AUS19891125 | Mühlethurnen, AUS | 1989 | SC-INTENSE | 3:54.7807 | 3:48.1233 | 2.877s | ||
4th | 11 | Dominik GSPAN | SUI19870716 | Freienstein, SUI | 1987 | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | 3:54.3576 | 3:49.3674 | 4.121s | ||
5th | 5 | Luke STROBEL | USA19860624 | Issaquah, Washington, USA | 1986 | MS Evil Racing | 3:58.1919 | 3:52.7945 | 7.548s | ||
6th | 12 | Pierre Charles GEORGES | FRA19860206 | Neuvillers Sur Fave, FRA | 1986 | Lac Blanc - Solid | 3:59.59213 | 3:52.8586 | 7.612s | ||
7th | 2 | Markus PEKOLL | AUT19871013 | Schladming, AUT | 1987 | MS Evil Racing | 4:01.92716 | 3:53.9867 | 8.740s | ||
8th | 10 | Nejc RUTAR | SLO19890427 | Slovenia, SLO | 1989 | 661 / Adidas / Trek / Unior Tools | 4:01.40015 | 3:54.0448 | 8.798s | ||
9th | 17 | Nico VINK | BEL19830323 | Waasmunster, BEL | 1983 | Solid, Hope , Vans Troylee | 4:00.49014 | 3:54.0489 | 8.802s | ||
10th | 16 | Josua HEIN | GER19871121 | Hammelburg, GER | 1987 | Bergamont / RWV Haselbach / SRAM | 3:59.58812 | 3:54.09710 | 8.851s | ||
11th | 7 | Wyn MASTERS | NZL19870418 | New Plymouth, NZL | 1987 | MS Evil Racing | 3:57.4828 | 3:54.27611 | 9.030s | ||
12th | 25 | Lars PEYER | SUI19880816 | Mühlethurnen, SUI | 1988 | SC-INTENSE | 4:01.95617 | 3:56.95612 | 11.710s | ||
13th | 58 | Lutz WEBER | SUI19921204 | Thun, SUI | 1992 | DT Swiss / iXS / SRAM / Yeti | 4:06.79325 | 3:57.99913 | 12.753s | ||
14th | 21 | Maximilian BENDER | GER19900817 | Koblenz, GER | 1990 | ZONENSCHEIN, FLY-racing, Laufr | 3:59.20211 | 3:59.27314 | 14.027s | ||
15th | 38 | Noah GROSSMAN | GER19850516 | Freiburg, GER | 1985 | Adidas / Eaze / EFX / SRAM / Tune | DNF | 3:59.48915 | 14.243s | ||
16th | 33 | Janick LIEBERHERR | SUI19901228 | Ebnat-kappel, SUI | 1990 | DT Swiss / iXS / SRAM / Yeti | 4:03.21320 | 4:00.14016 | 14.894s | ||
17th | 123 | Tobias SIEBER (1988) | GER19880329 | Wald-michelbach, GER | 1988 | Cosmic Sports, Maxxis | 4:08.70429 | 4:00.98417 | 15.738s | ||
18th | 18 | Kristof LENSSENS | BEL19830209 | Flawinne, BEL | 1983 | BARRACUDA / Kona | 4:08.36128 | 4:01.00118 | 15.755s | ||
19th | 59 | Matty STUTTARD ° | GBR19930604 | England, GBR | 1993 | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 4:04.34222 | 4:01.17919 | 15.933s | ||
20th | 47 | Esteban DERONZIER | FRA19880422 | Taninges, FRA | 1988 | 4:06.39424 | 4:01.87420 | 16.628s | |||
21st | 26 | Randy VAN GOUBERGEN | BEL19890428 | Wuustwezel, BEL | 1989 | singletrackbikeparts | 4:02.80819 | 4:01.90721 | 16.661s | ||
22nd | 112 | Andy SCHÄFER | SUI19811002 | Gränichen, SUI | 1981 | DT Swiss / iXS / SRAM / Yeti | 4:04.34923 | 4:02.36122 | 17.115s | ||
23rd | 19 | Thomas JEANDIN | SUI19890126 | Vessy, SUI | 1989 | Mondraker Swiss - Tech Bike Ge | 4:12.39837 | 4:02.72323 | 17.477s | ||
24th | 27 | Rene SCHMIDT (1984) | GER19840330 | Lörrach, GER | 1984 | follow me, Zimtstern, Skins, A | 4:03.95021 | 4:03.46424 | 18.218s | ||
25th | 23 | Roman ROSCHI | SUI19900718 | Brüttisellen, SUI | 1990 | SC-Nukeproof | DNF | 4:03.79825 | 18.552s | ||
26th | 65 | Philipp BÜNNEMANN ° | GER19930720 | Bochum, GER | 1993 | 4:12.85739 | 4:04.27926 | 19.033s | |||
27th | 31 | Rick BALBIERER | GER19880620 | Ilmenau, GER | 1988 | Bergamont / Mgsports | 4:14.62044 | 4:04.44727 | 19.201s | ||
28th | 139 | Daniel GOTTSCHALL | GER19900201 | Kirchzarten, GER | 1990 | Discount-of-brands.com | 4:11.28733 | 4:04.63828 | 19.392s | ||
29th | 55 | Andre WAGENKNECHT | GER19790209 | Plauen, GER | 1979 | Cube / Oakley / Schwalbe / Shimano | 4:08.21527 | 4:05.05529 | 19.809s | ||
30th | 37 | Johannes SÜTTER | GER19900909 | Kronberg, GER | 1990 | Propain | 4:10.71932 | 4:05.15630 | 19.910s | ||
31st | 138 | Nicolas MATHIEU ° | BEL19940216 | Wavre, BEL | 1994 | DC TEAM | 4:13.80243 | 4:05.34031 | 20.094s | ||
32nd | 56 | Christian MÜLLER (1981) | GER19811226 | Rockhausen, GER | 1981 | Fahrrad / Zonenschein Fly Racing | 4:11.88535 | 4:05.43932 | 20.193s | ||
33rd | 53 | Gernot RUPPERT | GER19900417 | Singen, GER | 1990 | 4:11.37234 | 4:06.14233 | 20.896s | |||
34th | 8 | Matěj CHARVÁT | CZE19851126 | Dobrejovice, CZE | 1985 | Banshee bikes, Elka, WTB, Maxx | 3:58.33010 | 4:06.24134 | 20.995s | ||
35th | 94 | Benjamin HEROLD | GER19830902 | Erdmannsdorf, GER | 1983 | MISTER BIKE / Specialized | 4:18.03756 | 4:06.56235 | 21.316s | ||
36th | 41 | Ian SCHAAD | SUI19900104 | Bellach, SUI | 1990 | moto-marketing.ch | 4:18.47361 | 4:07.80636 | 22.560s | ||
37th | 134 | Antti LAMPEN | FIN19920314 | Hyvinkaa, FIN | 1992 | 4:16.90151 | 4:08.36537 | 23.119s | |||
38th | 76 | Christian VOIGT | GER19830310 | Bräunlingen, GER | 1983 | Last Bikes / Renz Radsport / SC Ur | 4:12.31036 | 4:08.39538 | 23.149s | ||
39th | 71 | Kevin BESSI | FRA19921109 | Blausasc, FRA | 1992 | La Colmiane / Lafarge | 4:16.22549 | 4:08.81139 | 23.565s | ||
40th | 24 | Andreas KRIEGER | GER19811111 | Aschaffenburg, GER | 1981 | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 4:19.17162 | 4:08.81940 | 23.573s | ||
41st | 52 | Willi LÜTZELER | GER19861229 | Kerpen, GER | 1986 | DT Swiss / Jett / Schwalbe | 4:16.71250 | 4:09.19541 | 23.949s | ||
42nd | 63 | Maxime CHAPUIS ° | SUI19941222 | Genève, SUI | 1994 | Specialized | 4:25.11176 | 4:09.28242 | 24.036s | ||
43rd | 146 | Timo PRIES | GER19910407 | Spardorf, GER | 1991 | RC 50 Erlangen.mg sport relent | 4:23.24370 | 4:09.67343 | 24.427s | ||
44th | 117 | Gino SCHLIFSKE | GER19800114 | Herdecke, GER | 1980 | Nicolai / Schwalbe / Sixpack-Racing.com / Velte | 4:14.92946 | 4:10.01144 | 24.765s | ||
45th | 100 | Pascal TINNER | SUI19910108 | Wilen Bei Wollerau, SUI | 1991 | Radbar | 4:14.74445 | 4:10.76045 | 25.514s | ||
46th | 54 | Daniel JAHN | GER19820106 | Neiden, GER | 1982 | Continental / MS-Graffix / Nicolai | 4:30.90190 | 4:10.84546 | 25.599s | ||
47th | 66 | Janik WEBER ° | GER19940413 | Reichshof, GER | 1994 | DT Swiss / Jett / Schwalbe | 4:13.49742 | 4:11.30747 | 26.061s | ||
48th | 137 | Jan-Soeren FREY | GER19860219 | Seeheim-jugenheim, GER | 1986 | Bikesports-Seeheim,OBG, | 4:18.07157 | 4:11.82848 | 26.582s | ||
49th | 120 | Thomas DUEBER | GER19920502 | Herdorf, GER | 1992 | DJK-Herdorf | 4:20.68766 | 4:11.90949 | 26.663s | ||
50th | 22 | Martin FREI | SUI19880730 | Leibstadt, SUI | 1988 | GT Bicycles | 3:53.8944 | 4:11.96550 | 26.719s | ||
51st | 194 | Orlando SARIOGLOU | GRE19830224 | GRE | 1983 | 4:27.44982 | 4:11.99151 | 26.745s | |||
52nd | 133 | Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER | GER19920214 | Arnsberg, GER | 1992 | Shock Therapy | 6:42.345125 | 4:12.09152 | 26.845s | ||
53rd | 50 | Daniel VOGT | GER19860710 | Bräunlingen, GER | 1986 | Last Bikes / Renz Radsport / SC Ur | 4:17.63254 | 4:12.56353 | 27.317s | ||
54th | 98 | Kevin DEWINSKI | GER19900627 | Ilmenau, GER | 1990 | 4:22.37868 | 4:12.69054 | 27.444s | |||
55th | 46 | Falco RUPPERT | GER19841120 | Singen, GER | 1984 | 4:26.62981 | 4:12.94655 | 27.700s | |||
56th | 82 | Miikka LEHTINEN | FIN19921004 | Kangasala, FIN | 1992 | Mondraker, Maloja | 4:17.59053 | 4:13.43656 | 28.190s | ||
57th | 91 | Simon STUTTARD | GBR19911007 | England, GBR | 1991 | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 4:18.23658 | 4:13.58457 | 28.338s | ||
58th | 39 | Patrik DEUSS | SUI19911210 | Zürich, SUI | 1991 | GT Bicycles | 4:22.97669 | 4:14.19358 | 28.947s | ||
59th | 150 | Chris CANFIELD | USA19770614 | Layton, Utah, Usa, USA | 1977 | 4:30.04087 | 4:15.14359 | 29.897s | |||
60th | 152 | Felix HEINE | GER19900905 | München, GER | 1990 | 4:19.39263 | 4:15.30660 | 30.060s | |||
61st | 68 | Christian JUNKER | GER19821026 | München, GER | 1982 | Fahrrad Eberhardt ,No6Pack, Tr | 4:17.39152 | 4:15.31461 | 30.068s | ||
62nd | 136 | Florian MUELLER (1993) ° | SUI19930606 | Wilchingen, SUI | 1993 | Alutech | 4:35.070102 | 4:15.32462 | 30.078s | ||
63rd | 145 | Henrik KARPPINEN | FIN19780306 | Basel, SUI | 1978 | Pappa Betalar | 4:15.73047 | 4:15.63563 | 30.389s | ||
64th | 74 | Moritz STROEER | GER19891114 | Homburg, GER | 1989 | Alutech / Soulrider | DNF | 4:16.87364 | 31.627s | ||
65th | 64 | Sam WAKEFIELD ° | GBR19930102 | Dunstable, GBR | 1993 | 4:21.89167 | 4:17.04265 | 31.796s | |||
66th | 141 | Jarno VEERHOEK | NED19831110 | Ritthem, NED | 1983 | MAGURA INTENSE | 4:28.59885 | 4:17.15266 | 31.906s | ||
67th | 48 | Birk BERGHAEUSER | GER19901102 | Diethardt, GER | 1990 | Nicolai | 4:18.33760 | 4:17.27767 | 32.031s | ||
68th | 140 | Ruben TORENBEEK | NED19890704 | Nijverdal (nl), NED | 1989 | GHOST, Fox Racing, Acros | 4:44.371109 | 4:18.50068 | 33.254s | ||
69th | 122 | Antoine BAGNOUD ° | SUI19940816 | Crans-montana, SUI | 1994 | Intense / Suspension Center | 4:25.71978 | 4:19.00769 | 33.761s | ||
70th | 42 | Nicolas CHERIX | SUI19890521 | Troistorrents, SUI | 1989 | suspension center, intense, ts | 4:25.54377 | 4:20.08270 | 34.836s | ||
71st | 143 | Victor SOEDERGREN ° | SWE19931110 | Åre, SWE | 1993 | Mtb Center Åre | 4:23.30271 | 4:20.44971 | 35.203s | ||
72nd | 78 | Sebastian GALLERY | GER19910104 | Eppelheim, GER | 1991 | 21cycles.com | 4:26.37780 | 4:20.58972 | 35.343s | ||
73rd | 135 | Merlin LOTZ | GER19920416 | Witten, GER | 1992 | 77 designz, Metal Motion Bike | 4:32.96595 | 4:20.63373 | 35.387s | ||
74th | 44 | Mario REINBACHER | AUT19900225 | Graz, AUT | 1990 | MP Suspension | 4:24.54375 | 4:21.17174 | 35.925s | ||
75th | 80 | Marc JERSCH | GER19851104 | Kulmbach, GER | 1985 | Eldorado / Flatex Online Broker | 4:29.58686 | 4:21.36875 | 36.122s | ||
76th | 72 | Christoph FAESSLER | SUI19920217 | Schwyz, SUI | 1992 | thomyk / VC Gersau | 4:30.70289 | 4:22.47676 | 37.230s | ||
77th | 130 | Matthias JANSEN | GER19910521 | Simmerath, GER | 1991 | Commencal | DNF | 4:22.48577 | 37.239s | ||
78th | 90 | David SCHMIED | GER19900521 | Kirchzarten, GER | 1990 | Bikepark Todtnau / Rose / Trickstuff | 4:12.91540 | 4:23.07678 | 37.830s | ||
79th | 60 | Kurtis KNOWLES | GBR19860221 | Preston, GBR | 1986 | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 4:12.68838 | 4:23.19979 | 37.953s | ||
80th | 77 | Henning SCHIPPER | GER19840215 | Schwelm, GER | 1984 | Last Bikes / Tragwerker.com | 4:27.61383 | 4:23.25580 | 38.009s | ||
81st | 128 | Jonas BERNET ° | SUI19940218 | Sins, SUI | 1994 | Bikegarage.ch / Giordana.ch | 4:24.18173 | 4:23.56981 | 38.323s | ||
82nd | 62 | Ziki FONTANA ° | SUI19930421 | Salorino, SUI | 1993 | wildhorses | 4:31.14291 | 4:24.07382 | 38.827s | ||
83rd | 153 | Felix HERDZINA | GER19870715 | Linsengericht, GER | 1987 | 4:35.477103 | 4:24.09683 | 38.850s | |||
84th | 127 | Fabian HEIM | GER19920715 | Bad Orb, GER | 1992 | Bikework Desch / Trek | 4:24.19974 | 4:24.72584 | 39.479s | ||
85th | 151 | Daniel GAM | GER19901207 | Wald-michelbach, GER | 1990 | 4:34.561101 | 4:25.71385 | 40.467s | |||
86th | 43 | Oscar SÖDERGREN | SWE19900422 | Åre, SWE | 1990 | Mtb Center Åre | 4:33.47199 | 4:25.75986 | 40.513s | ||
87th | 111 | Fabian GEISER | ITA19921016 | Bissone, ITA | 1992 | DT Swiss / iXS / SRAM / Yeti | 4:25.86479 | 4:25.83787 | 40.591s | ||
88th | 108 | Marcel ELSÄẞER | GER19891105 | Leinfelden-echterdingen, GER | 1989 | Moro Bikes, Haico Racing, Acro | 4:32.02592 | 4:27.31988 | 42.073s | ||
89th | 81 | Mario STEINER | GER19890415 | Erftstadt, GER | 1989 | Ufoplast, M-Cax, MG-Sport, Tri | 4:33.15697 | 4:27.61089 | 42.364s | ||
90th | 99 | Mauricio BAUMANN | GER19920601 | Alpen, GER | 1992 | Hibike / Lapierre / Rad-i-o Racing | 5:41.017123 | 4:27.92690 | 42.680s | ||
91st | 109 | Robin SCHMITT | GER19900818 | Leonberg, GER | 1990 | POC / Specialized / SRAM / Tune | 4:19.49264 | 4:28.14491 | 42.898s | ||
92nd | 144 | Marcel BERGELT ° | GER19940724 | Überlingen, GER | 1994 | Nox-Cycles | 4:40.274106 | 4:28.33592 | 43.089s | ||
93rd | 116 | Maximilian MITTELBACH | GER19920529 | Taunusstein, GER | 1992 | Nicolai | 4:33.949100 | 4:28.94293 | 43.696s | ||
94th | 231 | Dominik BETSCHART | SUI19820713 | Balsthal, SUI | 1982 | 4:47.953112 | 4:29.17994 | 43.933s | |||
95th | 119 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) ° | SUI19930409 | Untervaz, SUI | 1993 | bundicycling.ch | 4:30.29888 | 4:29.38795 | 44.141s | ||
96th | 88 | Markus HILLMANN | GER19890730 | Stützerbach, GER | 1989 | Rad-Art Ilmenau | 4:28.48684 | 4:29.55896 | 44.312s | ||
97th | 113 | André GÜNTHER | GER19820601 | Hammelburg, GER | 1982 | Heiko´s Radschuppen | 4:38.720104 | 4:30.62197 | 45.375s | ||
98th | 97 | Matteo MERTENS | GER19901015 | Raitzen, GER | 1990 | www.Radl-Laden.eu | 4:41.177107 | 4:31.88098 | 46.634s | ||
99th | 126 | Philipp GERKEN | GER19880215 | Hannover, GER | 1988 | Canfield Brothers, Maxxis, MPX | 4:46.869111 | 4:32.16499 | 46.918s | ||
100th | 115 | Thomas KOLB ° | GER19930430 | Wächtersbach, GER | 1993 | Nicolai | 4:46.117110 | 4:33.144100 | 47.898s | ||
101st | 96 | Florian KULIKE ° | GER19940421 | Bindlach, GER | 1994 | Canfield Bikes / Radl - Laden | 4:48.529113 | 4:34.877101 | 49.631s | ||
102nd | 79 | Marvin STEINWENDER | GER19911214 | Arnsberg, GER | 1991 | Radwerk Upland e.V. | 4:32.55694 | 4:35.252102 | 50.006s | ||
103rd | 157 | Christof VAN DRIESSCHE | BEL19860425 | Schilde, BEL | 1986 | 4:56.717117 | 4:37.889103 | 52.643s | |||
104th | 156 | Mathieu POIROT | FRA19850927 | La Bresse, FRA | 1985 | 4:39.701105 | 4:38.188104 | 52.942s | |||
105th | 155 | Dorian MAZURIER | FRA19860815 | La Colle Sur Loup, FRA | 1986 | 4:41.988108 | 4:38.242105 | 52.996s | |||
106th | 142 | Jens STEINSBERGER | GER19901004 | Stuttgart, GER | 1990 | Moro | 4:33.24998 | 4:39.866106 | 54.620s | ||
107th | 101 | Gian-Luca ZUEST | SUI19921022 | Seegräben, SUI | 1992 | Tröhler-Sport | 4:49.629115 | 4:41.567107 | 56.321s | ||
108th | 107 | Andreas DOERRY | GER19821215 | Zell Am Harmersbach, GER | 1982 | 5:32.963122 | 4:48.008108 | 1:02.762 | |||
109th | 95 | Maximilian FISCHER | GER19880503 | Bayreuth, GER | 1988 | www.Radl-Laden.eu | 5:00.138118 | 4:49.868109 | 1:04.622 | ||
110th | 93 | Per TAUTORAT | GER19900504 | Rosstal, GER | 1990 | 4:51.039116 | 4:51.225110 | 1:05.979 | |||
111th | 154 | Constantin LANG ° | GER19940924 | Gechingen, GER | 1994 | 5:11.791121 | 4:56.598111 | 1:11.352 | |||
112th | 149 | Philipp BECKER | GER19890613 | Wald-michelbach, GER | 1989 | 5:02.331119 | 4:58.497112 | 1:13.251 | |||
113th | 29 | Ziga PANDUR | SLO19910117 | Slovenia, SLO | 1991 | 661 / Adidas / Trek / Unior Tools | 4:02.00018 | 5:18.169113 | 1:32.923 | ||
114th | 69 | Robert MEYER | GER19910105 | Kronberg, GER | 1991 | 4:32.31493 | 5:32.021114 | 1:46.775 | |||
115th | 124 | Michael JOLK | GER19900114 | Ense, GER | 1990 | Conti-Nicolai | DNF | 5:33.897115 | 1:48.651 | ||
116th | 106 | Andre ADZIGILDIEV | GER19840618 | Offenburg, GER | 1984 | 6:54.325126 | 5:42.947116 | 1:57.701 | |||
117th | 49 | Basil WEBER | SUI19921213 | Bachenbülach, SUI | 1992 | Team PROJECT | 4:24.01172 | 6:37.808117 | 2:52.562 | ||
118th | 45 | Fabian BIELI | SUI19890419 | Bellach, SUI | 1989 | 4:07.50426 | 6:49.987118 | 3:04.741 | |||
119th | 13 | Andreas SIEBER | GER19820928 | Wald-michelbach, GER | 1982 | Adida / iXS / Radon / Schwalbe | 3:52.1333 | 7:01.158119 | 3:15.912 | ||
120th | 28 | Robin VAN GOUBERGEN | BEL19910424 | Wuustwezel, BEL | 1991 | singletrackbikeparts | 4:09.34330 | 7:44.739120 | 3:59.493 | ||
121st | 30 | Nils CORREVON | SUI19890901 | Cornaux, SUI | 1989 | 4:10.36831 | 7:51.794121 | 4:06.548 | |||
122nd | 51 | Fabian FADER | GER19920424 | Schömberg, GER | 1992 | Cosmic Sports / Solid Bikes | 4:18.28459 | 9:20.438122 | 5:35.192 | ||
123rd | 40 | Dave GORIS | BEL19900201 | Gotha, BEL | 1990 | GIANT-Cosmic Sports-Maxxis-Max | 7:10.885127 | 9:46.569123 | 6:01.323 | ||
1st | 6 | Marcus KLAUSMANN | GER19770808 | Mahlberg, GER | 1977 | Ghost ATG Team | 3:44.9621 | DNF | |||
129 | Stefan SCARPELLINI HOFMEIER | SUI19830125 | Zürich, SUI | 1983 | Bergamont | 4:13.27241 | DNF | ||||
73 | Pascal SCHEER | GER19890428 | Haupersweiler, GER | 1989 | Alutech / Soulrider | 4:15.88948 | DNF | ||||
34 | Jonathan DEBUS | GER19871114 | Dietzhölztal, GER | 1987 | Team Last International | 4:17.85955 | DNS | ||||
83 | Mark VAN LANKVELD | NED19910511 | Boekel, NED | 1991 | South Side sportsbikes | 4:20.15565 | DNF | ||||
114 | Maurice MUTSCHKE ° | GER19940428 | Diebach, GER | 1994 | Heiko´s Radschuppen | 4:33.07396 | DNF | ||||
85 | Maarten VISSCHER ° | NED19930217 | Echt, NED | 1993 | South Side sportsbikes | 4:49.028114 | DNS | ||||
86 | Johannes SCHORR ° | GER19930623 | Lebach, GER | 1993 | Soulrider e.V. | 5:05.136120 | DNF | ||||
148 | Lukas LITZ | GER19921005 | Kirkel, GER | 1992 | Soulrider e.V. | 6:31.564124 | DNF | ||||
147 | Arie SCHINDLER | GER19910524 | Großen-linden, GER | 1991 | Intense / Shocker | 7:59.875128 | DNS | ||||
118 | Lucas PAULUS ° | GER19940713 | Kasel, GER | 1994 | DNF | DNF | |||||
36 | Benny STRASSER | GER19890805 | Neuenbürg Bei Bad Wildbad, GER | 1989 | Banshee / Toxoholics | DNF | DNF | ||||
131 | Lesley LAGEWEG | NED19870321 | Klaaswaal, NED | 1987 | DNF | DNS | |||||
75 | Marco HERMANN | GER19840619 | Rhede, GER | 1984 | roseversand | DNS | |||||
32 | Tommy HERRMANN | GER19891226 | Lippersdorf, GER | 1989 | Zonenschein | DNS | |||||
20 | Erik IRMISCH | GER19880913 | Lössnitz, GER | 1988 | SRAM / Ufo / YT Industries | DNS | |||||
70 | Fabian MARGREITER | AUT19910821 | Schwaz, AUT | 1991 | Probike, Maxxis, Malojer | DNS | |||||
121 | David REINHARDT | GER19860701 | Ru-town, GER | 1986 | ms racing, MAXXIS, mtb.net | DNS | |||||
228 | Sebastian SCHNEIDER | GER19911008 | Winterberg, GER | 1991 | Bergamont,Stylefish | DNS |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Men Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Adrian UEBELHART | Bellach, SUI | 1990 | Ändus Bike Gallery | 5:25.51241 | 4:18.5671 | - | |||
2nd | 253 | Sebastian STREHL | Hechendorf, GER | 1982 | 4:40.55910 | 4:21.2982 | 2.731s | ||||
3rd | 274 | Lucas ENGELHARDT | Illmensee, GER | 1991 | GForceRacing.de archviso Tilos | 4:34.5985 | 4:21.3013 | 2.734s | |||
4th | 299 | Jan LIESENFELD | Boppard, GER | 1986 | 4:31.0723 | 4:21.3274 | 2.760s | ||||
5th | 307 | Marius WOLF | Wehr, GER | 1983 | 4:28.6201 | 4:22.6545 | 4.087s | ||||
6th | 278 | Philip SCHULER | Freiburg, GER | 1985 | Bikepark Todtnau | 4:56.94520 | 4:24.2216 | 5.654s | |||
7th | 280 | Manuel SCHUBLE | Pfaffenweiler, GER | 1988 | Bikepark Todtnau | 4:28.7972 | 4:25.7867 | 7.219s | |||
8th | 289 | Patrick WOLFF | Köln, GER | 1992 | 5:14.02432 | 4:26.2878 | 7.720s | ||||
9th | 393 | Romeo WANNER | Dielsdorf, SUI | 1983 | 4:37.6417 | 4:26.3209 | 7.753s | ||||
10th | 259 | Gabriel BONETTI | Freiburg, GER | 1991 | Lauf & Rad Guth | 4:36.6316 | 4:27.18310 | 8.616s | |||
11th | 296 | Moritz GRAEBE | Felsberg, GER | 1984 | 4:42.46813 | 4:33.56011 | 14.993s | ||||
12th | 277 | Robin WALTER | Birenbach, GER | 1991 | Bikes n Boards Schorndorf | 4:39.6888 | 4:34.14912 | 15.582s | |||
13th | 273 | Frank SCHADE | Nürnberg, GER | 1982 | Herobikes | 5:01.28725 | 4:34.33713 | 15.770s | |||
14th | 257 | Johannes RIEBL | Adliswil, GER | 1985 | 4:58.13421 | 4:34.68514 | 16.118s | ||||
15th | 102 | Stefano TEMPO | ITA19841220 | Atleta, ITA | 1984 | OFFICINE RED BIKE | 4:49.03317 | 4:36.47515 | 17.908s | ||
16th | 255 | Moritz LINK | Lahr, GER | 1991 | 6:04.83850 | 4:37.13716 | 18.570s | ||||
17th | 394 | Frank MARBET | Bellach, SUI | 1988 | Ändus Bike Gallery | 4:32.0254 | 4:37.63517 | 19.068s | |||
18th | 264 | Jonathan ZIMMERMANN | Ober-mörlen, GER | 1986 | Rockriders.de | 4:43.31114 | 4:39.30218 | 20.735s | |||
19th | 254 | Dino PFEILSCHMIDT | Chemnitz, GER | 1983 | Balance Racing Team Chemnitz | 5:03.47727 | 4:39.66219 | 21.095s | |||
20th | 256 | Jan-Phillip STREHL | Hechendorf, GER | 1984 | 4:48.52016 | 4:39.85420 | 21.287s | ||||
21st | 260 | Sascha BAMBERG | Köln, GER | 1983 | Unity Bikes, Local, Ortovox | 4:43.64315 | 4:41.11121 | 22.544s | |||
22nd | 283 | Daniel OEHLER | Ense, GER | 1986 | Bergamont / Hyperacti / iXS / TLD | 5:51.93748 | 4:45.21622 | 26.649s | |||
23rd | 272 | Martin DONAT | Wetter, GER | 1978 | Ich | 4:50.23218 | 4:45.22623 | 26.659s | |||
24th | 288 | Lukas OBERDORFER | Königsfeld, GER | 1991 | 4:55.54319 | 4:47.37824 | 28.811s | ||||
25th | 252 | Marc MITSCHERICK | Egerkingen, SUI | 1983 | BanditBike.ch | 4:39.8689 | 4:49.27025 | 30.703s | |||
26th | 268 | Valentin SCHORPP | Freiburg, GER | 1985 | Local Outerwear | 5:38.40544 | 4:50.36526 | 31.798s | |||
27th | 282 | Marco RUDOLPH | Odenthal, GER | 1987 | BIKE AREA COLOGNE | 5:06.24028 | 4:51.30427 | 32.737s | |||
28th | 266 | Marco BAUER | Schwaz, AUT | 1990 | Probike, Maxxis, Malojer | 4:42.09012 | 4:51.78628 | 33.219s | |||
29th | 397 | Martin SCHLEISING | Heidelberg, GER | 1982 | Quadrad | 4:40.60611 | 4:53.53129 | 34.964s | |||
30th | 295 | Kay CZARNOTTA | Bensheim, GER | 1983 | 5:23.62739 | 4:59.60430 | 41.037s | ||||
31st | 302 | Nico RICH | March, GER | 1991 | 5:11.33530 | 4:59.97031 | 41.403s | ||||
32nd | 284 | Moritz ZIMMERMANN | Ober-mörlen, GER | 1989 | Banshee Rockriders 10T | 5:00.98424 | 5:01.94332 | 43.376s | |||
33rd | 258 | Martin WILTSCHKO | Stuttgart, GER | 1990 | 4:58.19622 | 5:01.98733 | 43.420s | ||||
34th | 271 | Marco SCHAERER | Safenwil, SUI | 1983 | iXS | 5:39.97645 | 5:04.49834 | 45.931s | |||
35th | 276 | Philipp WAGNER | Geithain, GER | 1992 | Canfield Bikes | 5:22.30738 | 5:08.80235 | 50.235s | |||
36th | 286 | Björn SIMON | Gudensberg, GER | 1987 | Amok Racing | 5:12.98731 | 5:09.39036 | 50.823s | |||
37th | 261 | Patrick GERLING | Bad Orb, GER | 1987 | Team Rad-i-O Store | 5:24.22140 | 5:09.98637 | 51.419s | |||
38th | 265 | Michael NONN | Tabarz, GER | 1987 | Rad i.O | 5:01.85626 | 5:09.99838 | 51.431s | |||
39th | 303 | Marcel RINDER | Kerpen, GER | 1992 | 5:18.49234 | 5:10.40039 | 51.833s | ||||
40th | 292 | Niklas KRASTEL | Waldkirch, GER | 1988 | 5:21.90137 | 5:10.42240 | 51.855s | ||||
41st | 306 | Felix SIMON | Streufdorf, GER | 1986 | 5:44.93646 | 5:17.62141 | 59.054s | ||||
42nd | 262 | Dennis STEINBAUER | Eutingen, GER | 1984 | Tanked, Kalaschnikow Energy, R | 5:20.35936 | 5:19.67842 | 1:01.111 | |||
43rd | 300 | Florian MAEHR | Geraberg, GER | 1989 | 5:20.21235 | 5:21.05343 | 1:02.486 | ||||
44th | 279 | Mark BORNMANN | Ebringen, GER | 1986 | Bikepark Todtnau | 5:46.09147 | 5:25.69444 | 1:07.127 | |||
45th | 291 | David KORN | Bad Blankenburg, GER | 1985 | 5:32.42743 | 5:31.83445 | 1:13.267 | ||||
46th | 275 | Benjamin KLOSE | Neustadt, GER | 1989 | fourseasons, horizon clothing, | 6:44.05353 | 5:41.72446 | 1:23.157 | |||
47th | 294 | Martijn BERENSCHOT | Hengelo Gld, NED | 1988 | 6:11.02352 | 5:55.53347 | 1:36.966 | ||||
48th | 269 | Fabian DUBECK | Freiburg, GER | 1991 | Lauf&Rad Guth Freiburg, Local | 6:03.25149 | 6:09.95048 | 1:51.383 | |||
49th | 263 | Christian HEINICH | Geithain, GER | 1988 | RSG 52 Stollberg | 5:16.85533 | 15:21.14849 | 11:02.581 | |||
287 | Yannic PETERS | Simmerath, GER | 1990 | 4:59.18623 | DNF | ||||||
103 | Enrico TEMPO | ITA19820614 | Atleta, ITA | 1982 | OFFICINE RED BIKE | 5:10.13929 | DNS | ||||
304 | Dominique ROMMERSKIRCHEN | Staufen, GER | 1983 | 5:28.68242 | DNF | ||||||
285 | Dominik SIMON (1990) | Gudensberg, GER | 1990 | Amok Racing | 6:05.12051 | DNS | |||||
290 | James FRÖHLICH | Hermsdorf, GER | 1991 | DNS | |||||||
298 | Oliver LANGE | Dortmund, GER | 1983 | DNS | |||||||
301 | Tobias PONKRATZ | München, GER | 1988 | DNS | |||||||
281 | Ansgar WASMER-REHBERG | Freiburg, GER | 1985 | Bikepark Todtnau | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Andi DEUTSCHENBAUR | Hemmental, SUI | 1976 | Fox Racing, Russenberger Velo- | 4:28.2762 | 4:23.5331 | - | |||
2nd | 313 | Michael STAMMBACH | Zofingen, SUI | 1967 | Fatwork | 4:24.2471 | 4:23.5682 | 0.035s | |||
3rd | 333 | Kai SIEBER | Neuried/ichenheim, GER | 1979 | 4:37.7074 | 4:28.7593 | 5.226s | ||||
4th | 308 | Christian KOCH | Hünenberg, SUI | 1979 | Bikegarage.ch / Giordana.ch | 4:36.4853 | 4:30.9504 | 7.417s | |||
5th | 317 | Jaco HESSE | Winterberg, GER | 1980 | Canfield Bikes | 4:45.7659 | 4:32.7095 | 9.176s | |||
6th | 398 | Stefan WESTERVELD | Dortmund, GER | 1972 | NC17 / SRAM / XX-Store | 4:50.73911 | 4:35.6836 | 12.150s | |||
7th | 320 | Mark DUSEL | Köln, GER | 1974 | bike-area-cologne.com | 4:44.3577 | 4:36.2257 | 12.692s | |||
8th | 328 | Carsten GECK | Kassel, GER | 1965 | 4:43.0536 | 4:38.4908 | 14.957s | ||||
9th | 324 | Roberto DIESEL | Frankfurt Am Main, GER | 1975 | 4:44.5278 | 4:43.9969 | 20.463s | ||||
10th | 321 | Roger BEUTLER | Birsfelden, SUI | 1971 | Bergamont | 4:54.45612 | 4:44.65510 | 21.122s | |||
11th | 327 | Damian CHROMIK | Stuttgart, GER | 1975 | 5:06.71517 | 4:48.88411 | 25.351s | ||||
12th | 329 | Stefan GRESS | München, GER | 1979 | 4:58.97813 | 4:55.71512 | 32.182s | ||||
13th | 323 | Jan Marco BAUMEISTER | Köln, GER | 1981 | 5:20.29521 | 4:57.05113 | 33.518s | ||||
14th | 322 | Bernd HAUSMANN | Bad Nauheim, GER | 1977 | Amok-Bikes & Nicolai | 4:59.15814 | 5:00.27114 | 36.738s | |||
15th | 334 | Marko SISMANOVIC | Wallisellen, SUI | 1978 | 5:12.76520 | 5:01.94115 | 38.408s | ||||
16th | 316 | Marco KLEINSCHMIDT | München, GER | 1981 | Cosmic Sports / Cyclediscount / POC | 5:22.66622 | 5:08.62816 | 45.095s | |||
17th | 325 | Johannes MEYER | Bad Nauheim, GER | 1979 | 5:05.38016 | 5:12.63517 | 49.102s | ||||
18th | 309 | René SCHÄR | Dietikon, SUI | 1964 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 6:02.79224 | 5:20.72618 | 57.193s | |||
19th | 311 | Thorsten LORKE | Hilden, GER | 1974 | Intense Thule Sram | 4:49.84810 | 5:32.99419 | 1:09.461 | |||
20th | 315 | Peter PROESTEL | Bergisch Gladbach, GER | 1972 | Dirt Stylers e.V. | 5:11.03918 | 5:39.57420 | 1:16.041 | |||
314 | Alex LOOS | Hersbruck, GER | 1978 | Eightinch | 4:38.4565 | DNS | |||||
330 | Stefan KRIPPNER | Mering, GER | 1976 | 5:03.00915 | DNS | ||||||
396 | Stephan ECKARDT | Schriesheim, GER | 1972 | Schwalbe / www.quadrad.de | 5:12.24319 | DNS | |||||
319 | Kevin RADEL | Freiburg, GER | 1979 | Bikepark Todtnau | 5:57.56123 | DNS | |||||
331 | Benny MOHSEN | Stuttgart, GER | 1980 | 6:03.69025 | DNS | ||||||
392 | Thorsten RIECKE | Hardheim, GER | 1970 | 6:33.46326 | DNS | ||||||
399 | Beat SPENGLER | Muttenz, SUI | 1973 | Bergamont | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Wilfred VAN DE HATERD | NED19720125 | Mosbach, NED | 1972 | Specialized, Continental, MG S | 4:18.7644 | 4:07.1621 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Samuel AKLIN | SUI19770117 | Unterägeri, SUI | 1977 | Bikegarage.ch / Giordana.ch | 4:15.6083 | 4:09.1922 | 2.030s | ||
3rd | 168 | Nino ANTIC | GER19750120 | Hattingen, GER | 1975 | Giant / Maxxis / Royal | 4:11.8441 | 4:10.0743 | 2.912s | ||
4th | 162 | Marcel WALDMANN | SUI19670827 | Grenchen, SUI | 1967 | DT Swiss / iXS / Nicolai / Schwalbe / SRAM | 4:15.1992 | 4:10.1024 | 2.940s | ||
5th | 169 | Heinz HOSTETTLER | SUI19770909 | Rothrist, SUI | 1977 | BanditBike.ch | 4:19.3745 | 4:10.1685 | 3.006s | ||
6th | 163 | Javier SANTIAGO | ARG19790313 | Argentina, ARG | 1979 | Moser Sport - Specialized | 4:24.6367 | 4:15.3286 | 8.166s | ||
7th | 229 | Marcis SCERBININS | LAT19810320 | LAT | 1981 | OKS.LV, Last-bike.de, velosolu | 4:31.67010 | 4:26.5927 | 19.430s | ||
8th | 197 | Dennis STRATMANN | GER19760412 | Düsseldorf, GER | 1976 | Race Face / Rocky Mountain | 4:35.85811 | 4:29.8078 | 22.645s | ||
9th | 189 | Laurent CASTELLA | SUI19770406 | Bulle, SUI | 1977 | Crans-Mountain / Intense / Sus | 4:37.00712 | 4:30.4339 | 23.271s | ||
10th | 165 | Thomas WEBER (50+) | SUI19650218 | Bachenbülach, SUI | 1965 | Team PROJECT | 4:28.7418 | 4:32.17010 | 25.008s | ||
11th | 173 | Dirk AUGUST | GER19780515 | Germering, GER | 1978 | Banshee | 4:46.81518 | 4:34.05211 | 26.890s | ||
12th | 170 | Urs STURZENEGGER | SUI19711024 | Steinen Sz, SUI | 1971 | Giant / SPORT PLANET Allenwinden | 4:40.86216 | 4:34.20512 | 27.043s | ||
13th | 171 | Matthias HAAKE | GER19770312 | Witten, GER | 1977 | Sram UFO Reset Speedstuff Sch | 4:49.96120 | 4:35.74513 | 28.583s | ||
14th | 187 | Josef WENGE | GER19781106 | Köln, GER | 1978 | kochkunst-jaeb.de styleorderc | 4:53.38321 | 4:36.42414 | 29.262s | ||
15th | 177 | Bart VLAANDEREN | NED19800627 | Delft, NED | 1980 | Dakine | 4:37.30613 | 4:36.79915 | 29.637s | ||
16th | 190 | Henrik MEYER (1979) | GER19790923 | Passau, GER | 1979 | CDREI Duisburg | 4:39.74114 | 4:36.94716 | 29.785s | ||
17th | 182 | Timo LAUBSCHER | GER19790131 | Landau, GER | 1979 | www.21cycles.com | 4:45.28417 | 4:37.65817 | 30.496s | ||
18th | 184 | Joerg HEYDT | GER19671115 | Dirtmund, GER | 1967 | Last Bikes | 4:29.3399 | 4:42.33418 | 35.172s | ||
19th | 172 | Jan SPONSEIL | GER19800203 | Roth, GER | 1980 | Adidas / Bergamont / Herobikes | 4:48.18519 | 4:42.84519 | 35.683s | ||
20th | 185 | Felix SCHLARMANN | GER19770810 | Neuenkirchen, GER | 1977 | 4:54.33022 | 4:45.03320 | 37.871s | |||
21st | 174 | Bastiaan JANSINK | NED19770302 | Landeck, NED | 1977 | Continental / rock sh / Scott / SRAM | 4:57.30524 | 4:46.61721 | 39.455s | ||
22nd | 104 | Sven LIEBSCHER | GER19810407 | München, GER | 1981 | Cosmic Sports / Cyclediscount | 5:15.06130 | 4:48.65222 | 41.490s | ||
23rd | 195 | Thomas HUBER | GER19800624 | Herbrechtingen, GER | 1980 | HSB Heidenheim | 5:04.03628 | 4:50.05423 | 42.892s | ||
24th | 178 | Manuel KLATTE | GER19781210 | Neuenkirchen, GER | 1978 | ACROS / Continental / MORO-BIKES | 5:00.99427 | 4:51.65124 | 44.489s | ||
25th | 176 | Roy HONEBEEKE | NED19790902 | Zwolle, NED | 1979 | Dakine | 4:57.32625 | 4:57.93825 | 50.776s | ||
26th | 186 | Harry HUSCHINA | GER19670318 | Bietigheim-bissingen, GER | 1967 | Moro-Bikes, Acros, Continental | 5:24.03731 | 5:09.41526 | 1:02.253 | ||
27th | 193 | Sascha Markus BETHKE | GER19740107 | Duisburg, GER | 1974 | BIKE AREA COLOGNE | 5:05.02129 | 5:12.55827 | 1:05.396 | ||
28th | 179 | Matthias FELBER | GER19761123 | Leuchtenberg, GER | 1976 | www.Radl-Laden.eu | 5:45.77333 | 5:22.21828 | 1:15.056 | ||
29th | 198 | Markus RUTH | GER19701231 | Zweibrücken, GER | 1970 | Soulrider e.V | 5:51.83134 | 5:30.44829 | 1:23.286 | ||
30th | 181 | Francesco RICCO | ITA19730222 | Atleta, ITA | 1973 | OFFICINE RED BIKE | 4:57.34126 | 5:34.81630 | 1:27.654 | ||
31st | 175 | Patrick NEUKIRCHEN | GER19740312 | Siegburg, GER | 1974 | DT Swiss / Jett / Schwalbe | 4:54.47623 | 5:56.11231 | 1:48.950 | ||
32nd | 183 | Norbert RIEGEL | GER19770919 | Biberach, GER | 1977 | veltec | 6:21.31735 | 6:31.43232 | 2:24.270 | ||
167 | Markus BAST | GER19760603 | Rheinbach, GER | 1976 | 4:22.1446 | DNF | |||||
166 | Thomas SCHAAL | GER19791230 | Aus´m Remstal, GER | 1979 | Last Bikes | 4:40.23015 | DNF | ||||
196 | Christian WUSSLER | GER19660320 | Gengenbach, GER | 1966 | MTB Club Offenburg e.V | 5:33.81332 | DNS | ||||
192 | Tobias WOBMANN | SUI19810601 | Goldau, SUI | 1981 | Bergamont | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227 | Gregoire PAZDZIORKO | BEL19950328 | Floreffe, BEL | 1995 | the barracuda company | 4:17.1211 | 4:10.2971 | - | ||
2nd | 199 | Julian HIBBEN | GER19950124 | Bergisch Gladbach, GER | 1995 | Ixs, Rose, Brunox | 4:22.8622 | 4:20.0152 | 9.718s | ||
3rd | 224 | Jan FEYSER | GER19950831 | Eisenach, GER | 1995 | Zonenschein | 4:34.9296 | 4:27.0603 | 16.763s | ||
4th | 160 | Jan VACEK | CZE19961222 | Jicin (cz), CZE | 1996 | 4:30.9294 | 4:27.4374 | 17.140s | |||
5th | 158 | Ferdinand BRUNOLD | GER19960222 | Stuttgart, GER | 1996 | 4:25.1793 | 4:29.1795 | 18.882s | |||
6th | 219 | Myles WEBER | SUI19960304 | Bachenbülach, SUI | 1996 | Team PROJECT | 4:39.0847 | 4:29.7076 | 19.410s | ||
7th | 222 | Mike SCHAER | SUI19960616 | Dietikon, SUI | 1996 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil | 4:42.73211 | 4:31.4367 | 21.139s | ||
8th | 200 | Philippe FREY | SUI19951207 | Zwillikon, SUI | 1995 | Power-Bike, Continental, Ufo P | 4:42.60810 | 4:36.4928 | 26.195s | ||
9th | 220 | Lutz REHR | GER19950511 | Recklinghausen, GER | 1995 | Hibike / Lapierre / Rad-i-o Racing | 4:57.43714 | 4:36.9789 | 26.681s | ||
10th | 159 | Simon GEISER | ITA19950820 | Bissone, ITA | 1995 | DT Swiss / iXS / SRAM / Yeti | 4:43.43712 | 4:39.78910 | 29.492s | ||
11th | 221 | Julius SACHSE | GER19960430 | Wetzlar, GER | 1996 | BERGAMONT, Ortema | 4:51.45313 | 4:40.04811 | 29.751s | ||
12th | 217 | Nicola FRIEDLI | SUI19960125 | Lengnau, SUI | 1996 | Friedli Bike Style | 4:39.9208 | 4:40.51412 | 30.217s | ||
13th | 223 | Lukas AESCHLIMANN | SUI19950810 | Niederhasli, SUI | 1995 | Team PROJECT | 4:41.2449 | 4:53.29713 | 43.000s | ||
218 | Colin NEURATH | GER19950618 | Immenhausen, GER | 1995 | 4:32.5185 | DNS | |||||
226 | Philipp PAULUS | GER19961108 | Kasel, GER | 1996 | DNF | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Nicolas OMLIN | SUI19940930 | Oftringen, SUI | 1994 | 4:34.1991 | 4:23.2121 | - | |||
2nd | 340 | Benjamin ROUILLER | Collombey, SUI | 1994 | Bikeshop Champéry | 5:24.8828 | 4:26.6612 | 3.449s | |||
3rd | 344 | Jan Ihno RADDATZ | Köln, GER | 1994 | 4:44.0713 | 4:34.3353 | 11.123s | ||||
4th | 338 | Leon THOMA | Emmendingen, GER | 1993 | Lauf&Rad Guth Freiburg, Local | 4:36.2672 | 4:37.3494 | 14.137s | |||
5th | 337 | Riccardo BONETTI | Freiburg, GER | 1994 | Lauf&Rad Guth Freiburg, Local | 4:51.1525 | 4:37.8955 | 14.683s | |||
6th | 391 | Dominic TINNER | SUI | 1994 | Radbar.ch | 4:50.4184 | 4:46.3566 | 23.144s | |||
7th | 348 | Erik HÖHNE | Sankt-augustin, GER | 1995 | 5:08.4256 | 4:50.0787 | 26.866s | ||||
8th | 270 | Pierre BEAUCAMP | Freiburg, GER | 1994 | bikeposten.de, Continental, Lo | 6:03.33411 | 5:23.3888 | 1:00.176 | |||
9th | 339 | Yannik FEJFAR | Bad Soden-salmünster, GER | 1995 | Fahrwerk Fejfar / fejfar.de | 5:43.6889 | 5:28.7519 | 1:05.539 | |||
10th | 347 | Nicolas BADER | Merenschwand, SUI | 1996 | DNF | 5:54.32610 | 1:31.114 | ||||
11th | 345 | Nico KOENIG | Hochwald, SUI | 1993 | 5:54.52510 | 7:53.88711 | 3:30.675 | ||||
12th | 335 | Sanny Louis SUDHOFF | Sättelstädt, GER | 1994 | Hibike / Lapierre / Rad-i-o Racing | DNF | 9:59.96312 | 5:36.751 | |||
336 | Sven MALSY | Nauheim, GER | 1994 | Nicolai | 5:17.5907 | DNS | |||||
342 | Nic Bennett KASCHUB | Sankt Augustin, GER | 1993 | 6:20.70912 | DNS | ||||||
346 | Jerome SCHMITT | Bingen-büdesheim, GER | 1993 | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Floriane PUGIN | FRA19890417 | Cranves-sales, FRA | 1989 | Scott | 4:28.5731 | 4:22.2591 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | SUI19860919 | Biel, SUI | 1986 | Scott | 5:33.34514 | 4:33.8112 | 11.552s | ||
3rd | 204 | Miriam RUCHTI | SUI19870101 | Rikon, SUI | 1987 | Suspension Center, Nukeproof, | 4:41.5133 | 4:38.1913 | 15.932s | ||
4th | 203 | Harriet RUECKNAGEL | GER19881011 | Kleineutersdorf, GER | 1988 | Bergamont / RSV Rederberch / SRAM | 4:49.8114 | 4:39.7754 | 17.516s | ||
5th | 206 | Sandra RÜBESAM | GER19880210 | Gotha, GER | 1988 | Giant-Maxxis-WTB-SKINS-Cosmic | 4:51.8495 | 4:40.6135 | 18.354s | ||
6th | 205 | Martina BRUEHLMANN | SUI19840924 | Strengelbach, SUI | 1984 | Specialized, IXS, DT Swiss, Sc | 4:39.8132 | 4:42.7486 | 20.489s | ||
7th | 212 | Antje KRAMER | GER19690331 | Hattingen, GER | 1969 | Giant / O'Neal / SRAM | 4:53.9406 | 4:45.9177 | 23.658s | ||
8th | 208 | Carina CAPPELLARI | SUI19911106 | Walenstadt, SUI | 1991 | DT Swiss / iXS / SRAM / Yeti | 5:01.3007 | 4:46.5948 | 24.335s | ||
9th | 216 | Diana MARGGRAFF | ECU19840319 | Ecuador, ECU | 1984 | zenith cdp | 8:50.06517 | 4:50.9949 | 28.735s | ||
10th | 207 | Noemi DERRON | SUI19820906 | Luterbach, SUI | 1982 | Adidas / MALOJA / sant | 5:09.2578 | 4:53.79410 | 31.535s | ||
11th | 230 | Sidonie JOLIDON | SUI19871113 | Aigle, SUI | 1987 | 5:14.62210 | 4:58.81811 | 36.559s | |||
12th | 215 | Gabriela WILLIAMS | CZE19810728 | Thousand Oaks, California, USA | 1981 | TPR Racing | 5:21.19113 | 4:59.57912 | 37.320s | ||
13th | 213 | Caro GEHRIG | SUI19870709 | Flims, SUI | 1987 | Oakley / POC / Zimtstern | 5:16.13111 | 5:00.32613 | 38.067s | ||
14th | 210 | Kim SCHWEMMER ° | GER19930801 | Osternohe, GER | 1993 | 5:21.07012 | 5:03.13014 | 40.871s | |||
15th | 209 | Joanne MUOSER | SUI19911216 | Oberägeri, SUI | 1991 | SC-INTENSE | 6:56.84516 | 5:09.94315 | 47.684s | ||
16th | 214 | Anita GEHRIG | SUI19870709 | Laax, SUI | 1987 | Oakley / POC / Zimtstern | 5:09.9659 | 5:16.82216 | 54.563s | ||
17th | 211 | Elisa SCHWEMMER | GER19910813 | Osternohe, GER | 1991 | Allianz, Herobikes, Eightinch, | 6:10.16615 | 5:33.55617 | 1:11.297 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | Linda MORGENTHALER | Wallisellen, SUI | 1983 | V-Sport.ch | 5:53.5675 | 5:27.4891 | - | |||
2nd | 356 | Carina HILDEBRANDT | Stuttgart, GER | 1992 | 5:32.1682 | 5:28.4522 | 0.963s | ||||
3rd | 353 | Katrin KARKHOF | Neu-ulm, GER | 1982 | Last Bikes | 5:39.9723 | 5:33.7593 | 6.270s | |||
4th | 352 | Ina JUNKER | München, GER | 1980 | Cosmic Sports / Cyclediscount | 5:42.7894 | 5:44.7444 | 17.255s | |||
5th | 351 | Manuela DRENSKA | München, BUL | 1982 | Dirty Sechs | 7:31.5146 | 6:29.7005 | 1:02.211 | |||
1st | 354 | Anna MISCHKE | Osnabrück, GER | 1973 | 5:30.4891 | DNF | |||||
395 | Julia HAIDER | Nürnberg, GER | 1982 | Herobikes | DNF | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified