view_listResults (256)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2016/FirstTracksEnduro2/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st8Nathan MCCOMB First Tracks Race Division2:03.4721:26.4013:22.3312:07.5922:30.7911:54.29113:24.871-
bookmark2nd14Daniel WOLFE The Bike Rack / Transition Bikes2:02.2411:30.0443:30.9052:07.1112:32.2421:56.58313:39.11214.24s
bookmark3rd251Colin ROSS 2:04.4441:29.6533:26.6022:10.2042:32.6731:55.69213:39.25314.38s
 4th5Kelan GRANT Nukeproof Factory Racing2:03.6231:26.7523:28.4332:09.0632:34.5441:57.73413:40.13415.26s
 5th10Gavin O'CONNELL Expert Cycles / Pyga Bikes2:06.8051:32.7173:30.2642:14.0152:40.3752:00.95514:05.10540.23s
 6th3Killian CALLAGHAN 2:08.0461:32.4853:36.3662:14.9662:42.8072:01.00614:15.64650.77s
 7th256Gavin CARROLL 2:11.8481:32.6263:41.1482:17.0372:42.2962:02.11814:27.0371:02.16
 8th4Andrew GODFREY Greenscape Outdoors2:13.2291:35.78103:38.3072:17.6982:46.6292:08.221114:39.8381:14.96
 9th2Alistair BARON Vitus First Tracks Race Division2:11.5171:34.7093:42.8792:18.2092:52.03122:01.84714:41.1591:16.28
 10th6James MACFERRAN (elt) Vitus First Tracks Race Division2:15.79111:33.6883:50.99122:20.47102:46.3182:06.50914:53.74101:28.87
 11th13Scott WALLACE Expert Cycles2:13.60101:39.33123:46.05102:20.54112:48.65102:08.041014:56.21111:31.34
 12th7Jonathan MAUNSELL Dare2B / Kona2:24.99131:47.71133:51.65132:24.10132:51.59112:09.621315:29.66122:04.79
 13th9Jamie MCCULLOUGH Fliud Racing2:17.78121:36.19113:46.87112:20.83123:24.44132:08.731215:34.84132:09.97

Junior men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st32Jack DEVLIN Vitus Bikes2:09.6111:32.0113:38.6412:18.1712:43.3312:01.83114:23.591-
bookmark2nd26Archie AXTEN team moco2:23.6721:39.9124:05.9242:32.8843:07.5052:11.06216:00.9421:37.35
bookmark3rd28Emmet CALLAGHAN 2:27.7541:47.2744:02.8022:32.0332:57.5822:15.07316:02.5031:38.91
 4th36Frazer MORRISON The #Bozzos2:24.8331:44.5434:03.4232:29.4423:06.7942:20.31516:09.3341:45.74
 5th38Kristof RAEL Gravity Clothing2:30.6051:50.5354:10.8852:42.8363:05.8132:17.69416:38.3452:14.75
 6th33Sean DI FIORE Zero Gravity Racing2:31.2061:52.0064:16.6262:35.2153:11.0562:29.44716:55.5262:31.93
 7th34Sam DOYLE 2:41.8871:58.9074:19.1772:47.7073:21.2972:38.57917:47.5173:23.92
 8th37Mark OKANE TCC2:41.9981:59.1684:31.9182:54.6783:24.3992:32.45818:04.5783:40.98
 9th31Callum COOGAN 2:44.1292:00.6094:37.2592:56.8693:22.5082:29.34618:10.6793:47.08
 10th29Ross CALLAGHAN 3:04.79122:13.77115:05.97113:11.70143:37.82112:49.111120:03.16105:39.57
 11th35Jack GRAY 2:55.80102:09.19105:44.72143:05.07103:35.75102:49.371220:19.90115:56.31
 12th30Tristan CAMERON 3:02.01112:56.94145:01.14103:06.98114:05.00142:47.111020:59.18126:35.59
 13th25James ALEXANDER 3:22.87142:41.85125:08.56123:09.82123:53.88133:10.981421:27.96137:04.37
 14th27Sam BAXTER 3:13.07132:48.49135:31.57133:10.45133:51.11123:04.031321:38.72147:15.13

Senior men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st257Mark KELLY (mas) 2:21.0721:44.5734:00.7352:32.8672:59.9772:12.22115:51.421-
bookmark2nd52Lawrence FARRINGTON Borderline DH2:23.5641:43.5524:04.62102:29.6642:58.4432:12.65215:52.4821.06s
bookmark3rd55David FOX Hollingsworth Cycles2:29.7081:48.61104:02.4662:29.4532:54.9312:14.09315:59.2437.82s
 4th47Craig DARLEY Eddy racing devison2:21.0721:47.9373:56.9522:40.24192:58.7442:17.52516:02.45411.03s
 5th66Chris LAPPIN Ards CC2:26.4251:52.52133:55.8712:32.1052:55.5522:20.321016:02.78511.36s
 6th56Jason GARRETT Balance / Endos2:27.3971:45.7844:03.1372:32.6962:59.4352:17.89616:06.31614.89s
 7th65Gareth KERR Kerr Enterprises Race Division2:34.26151:47.1564:03.7082:36.51133:04.73112:19.56816:25.91734.49s
 8th12Michael REA Natio2:33.15131:50.67114:11.06132:33.9783:04.45102:19.78916:33.08841.66s
 9th46Matthew COULTER 2:26.8261:46.6754:14.19152:42.89233:02.8982:27.191716:40.65949.23s
 10th80Richard TOPPING Ards CC2:30.27101:54.43174:04.3092:36.12123:06.40122:29.672116:41.191049.77s
 11th58Michael GORDON 2:33.55141:52.23124:14.86162:35.39103:07.46142:17.94716:41.431150.01s
 12th70Nathan MCCORMICK BAR Racing2:29.8791:41.8813:57.2932:26.1512:59.5563:07.673816:42.411250.99s
 13th71Neil MCGIMPSEY 2:30.33111:48.0284:15.75172:35.1893:10.18172:24.531416:43.991352.57s
 14th43Sam CALLAGHAN 2:34.52171:54.35154:10.18122:39.67183:07.17132:23.111316:49.001457.58s
 15th62Ben IRWIN Decade Europe / HKT / Knolly Bikes / Ryno Power2:19.0411:48.5294:00.4242:28.2923:57.17392:15.81416:49.251557.83s
 16th72Alan MCKINSTRY Alan MCKINSTRY on Instagram GamutUSA2:34.30161:55.05184:20.05202:41.15213:04.1592:22.981216:57.68161:06.26
 17th48Connor DAVIS 2:35.33191:57.58204:16.87192:35.64113:07.47152:28.581917:01.47171:10.05
 18th49Daniel EASTWOOD 2:37.84231:56.80194:06.29112:38.40143:18.81252:26.181617:04.32181:12.90
 19th39Luke AKIEN 2:36.23211:59.43254:16.08182:40.30203:14.28192:22.611117:08.93191:17.51
 20th79Steven STEWART 2:35.31181:58.98244:23.68242:38.42153:10.13162:27.681817:14.20201:22.78
 21st50Jason FAGAN Mad Elk Cycles2:35.68201:59.77264:22.63222:39.13173:19.95272:29.692217:26.85211:35.43
 22nd74Joseph O GRADY 2:44.07301:54.40164:24.73262:38.84163:16.71212:32.532617:31.28221:39.86
 23rd57Alan GILKINSON East Tyrone CC2:41.10282:08.79344:11.45142:42.23223:11.15182:39.153117:33.87231:42.45
 24th75Rónán O'GRADY (sen) Mad mtb2:37.27221:52.96144:42.59382:48.23283:18.28232:25.981517:45.31241:53.89
 25th61Mark HYLANDS B.A.R racing2:40.36271:58.66234:32.27302:47.21263:18.39242:29.392017:46.28251:54.86
 26th64David KELLEHER MBCC2:39.76252:04.28304:20.85212:47.62273:25.58312:32.112517:50.20261:58.78
 27th77Melvin SCOTT Spires CC2:38.52242:00.11274:38.69352:45.81243:17.06222:33.972717:54.16272:02.74
 28th40Luke BEATTIE Gravity BC2:46.15322:04.03294:30.21282:49.98293:19.06262:30.482317:59.91282:08.49
 29th69Nathan LINDSAY 3:07.88412:04.87314:23.41232:46.03253:28.20322:31.162418:21.55292:30.13
 30th42Russell BROWN 2:51.90352:07.25324:37.03332:50.62303:24.54302:40.963318:32.30302:40.88
 31st63Andrew KEE 2:40.11262:01.90284:30.28293:23.43393:21.97282:34.872918:32.56312:41.14
 32nd45Joe COLLIER Zero Gravity Racing2:45.52312:10.37354:34.81312:57.16353:33.10352:38.003018:38.96322:47.54
 33rd53Nathan FITZSIMMONS PLUSH MTB2:43.92291:58.32224:39.54363:03.90373:38.38362:41.623418:45.68332:54.26
 34th60Michael HOWARD 2:50.96342:12.35374:39.61372:57.72363:29.85342:40.523218:51.01342:59.59
 35th59David HODSON (sen) 2:53.47362:10.63364:37.35342:55.45333:42.11372:34.582818:53.59353:02.17
 36th73Gary MCKNIGHT BAR Racing3:01.55372:08.49334:58.48412:52.57313:22.51292:52.093619:15.69363:24.27
 37th76Paul SANDY Team TNT2:50.70332:16.12384:35.06322:55.40323:29.20333:10.503919:16.98373:25.56
 38th68Marty LENNON BAR Racing3:04.11392:18.07404:29.83272:56.99344:15.89402:47.253519:52.14384:00.72
 39th44Adam CHAMBERS 3:07.74402:38.32414:57.38403:10.36383:56.55382:54.773720:45.12394:53.70
 40th41David BLAKELY 2:33.11121:58.23214:24.70255:49.43423:14.74206:15.704124:15.91408:24.49
 41st67Mark LAVERY Dromara CC3:59.74423:18.39426:35.69424:21.66415:16.03414:30.124028:01.634112:10.21
 54Ryan FITZSIMMONS PLUSH MTB3:02.21382:16.68394:45.64393:45.15406:02.4842DNF

Hardtail men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st241Peter TAYLOR Team MadElk Cycles2:31.2811:49.6314:08.2832:35.6313:04.7922:22.47116:32.081-
bookmark2nd238Fergal KILKENNY Mad mtb2:36.5031:57.2834:06.4722:37.7523:06.6032:27.30316:51.90219.82s
bookmark3rd236Ian BAILEY Ragley Bikes / Rock and Ride Outdoors2:31.3621:56.1423:58.1412:40.3533:02.5212:44.36616:52.87320.79s
 4th240Paul MCLEAN Dromara CC2:38.8151:59.1644:14.2442:43.2143:14.2442:24.79217:14.45442.37s
 5th261Ronan MOONEY 2:38.3542:06.3754:17.6752:48.6353:23.2552:33.01417:47.2851:15.20
 6th239Andrew LOCKHART 2:48.0562:08.3864:35.1362:51.9563:30.2962:41.54518:35.3462:03.26
 7th237Danny BICHARD Galway MTB2:54.8372:32.3174:41.0973:04.8573:44.0972:50.19719:47.3673:15.28

30-34 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st82Colm BRADLEY Mad Elk Cycles2:15.5311:38.1713:45.7112:23.0222:49.0212:07.89114:59.341-
bookmark2nd111Scott NELSON (mas) 2:16.1221:42.1543:53.2332:22.3812:53.0422:10.55415:17.47218.13s
bookmark3rd105Chris MALLEN 2:21.8661:41.5724:02.8182:30.0182:56.1342:09.50215:41.88342.54s
 4th93Dale FREEBURN 2:24.3881:44.3263:52.6522:25.0832:58.2972:19.811015:44.53445.19s
 5th89Niall EGAN Gravity BC2:20.1631:42.8453:59.9662:28.9263:03.47122:12.59515:47.94548.60s
 6th110Philip MULLAN 2:27.93111:50.1373:54.7142:28.3442:57.8062:21.661116:00.5761:01.23
 7th90Robert ELLIOTT PLUSH MTB2:24.3271:42.0234:07.00122:32.80103:02.31102:14.85616:03.3071:03.96
 8th117Chris SANDY Team TNT2:21.5651:55.77174:05.66112:30.7592:56.5952:17.53716:07.8681:08.52
 9th118Conor SWAINE 2:25.8391:50.4983:58.9652:29.0972:59.0382:37.943316:21.3491:22.00
 10th84Martin BUTTERLY Mad mtb2:20.7842:32.11414:01.5572:28.6252:55.5632:09.82316:28.44101:29.10
 11th92Paul FITZGERALD Gravity BC2:27.22101:56.19184:05.56102:35.84123:01.5892:22.461416:28.85111:29.51
 12th268Stefan ZAKUTANSKY Mad Elk Cycles2:30.59121:53.22114:05.0492:36.03133:02.46112:21.871216:29.21121:29.87
 13th99Michiel HOGERZEIL Mad2:30.94141:52.1894:10.42142:33.09113:06.05142:18.37816:31.05131:31.71
 14th88James EDWARDS The Crazy Rat2:30.68131:53.55134:20.22222:42.79193:06.02132:19.74916:53.00141:53.66
 15th83Steven BRADLEY team moco2:33.58181:52.97104:16.54192:39.16143:09.60162:21.971316:53.82151:54.48
 16th112Timmy O'DRISCOLL Gravity Enduro2:32.14161:54.54154:10.25132:44.68213:12.55182:24.331516:58.49161:59.15
 17th95Liam HAMILTON 2:31.69151:59.73234:14.17162:41.04163:07.35152:31.722217:05.70172:06.36
 18th102Neil LACEY Giant Dublin Off-Road Team2:33.37171:55.46164:14.70172:43.93203:16.54202:29.171917:13.17182:13.83
 19th81Shane BONNAR Ballycastle Cycle Club2:37.71231:56.50194:27.53252:41.74173:12.53172:27.861717:23.87192:24.53
 20th94Sebastian GEFREJTER BIALY MTB TEAM2:40.47262:02.41274:16.63202:42.63183:16.67222:28.091817:26.90202:27.56
 21st109Marty MULLAN ROE VALLEY2:34.49191:58.33204:15.80182:47.89273:20.12262:34.442817:31.07212:31.73
 22nd106Darragh MALONEY Summit Mountainbiking2:38.86252:09.94354:14.07152:46.75253:13.36192:33.942617:36.92222:37.58
 23rd91Cody EVENHUS Goobers2:37.10222:04.43304:20.49232:45.81223:17.18232:37.533117:42.54232:43.20
 24th114Brian O'SULLIVAN (mas) ° 2:35.21211:53.39124:37.18342:50.41293:20.30272:27.221617:43.71242:44.37
 25th113Mark O'SHEA (mas) Summit Mountainbiking2:34.54202:10.30364:18.52212:50.04283:20.37282:37.263017:51.03252:51.69
 26th86John CHAMBERS 2:41.31281:59.21214:27.91262:47.36263:24.66312:31.792317:52.24262:52.90
 27th116Nick RYLES Chain Reaction Cycles2:40.90272:02.12264:31.12282:46.60243:18.97242:33.962717:53.67272:54.33
 28th253Victor BELL 2:44.03312:02.60284:32.48302:55.68383:16.66212:31.302118:02.75283:03.41
 29th121Paul WARREN Giant Dublin2:47.30342:05.27314:25.86242:54.88373:23.34302:37.683218:14.33293:14.99
 30th100Ryan HUBBARD real cycles2:41.98291:59.27224:38.00362:45.96233:29.42362:39.773618:14.40303:15.06
 31st119Christopher THOM Borderline DH2:44.60322:00.10244:32.99312:52.38333:32.42382:31.992418:14.48313:15.14
 32nd98Jake HILL 2:42.89302:07.58334:37.19352:53.36353:26.44342:33.762518:21.22323:21.88
 33rd87Andrew CLARKE 2:45.88332:03.54294:33.50322:52.27323:25.21322:43.083918:23.48333:24.14
 34th107Robert MCCLURG 2:50.14362:09.76344:34.40332:50.78303:23.28292:37.252918:25.61343:26.27
 35th97Andy HILL Hill's Mixtape2:50.37372:01.56254:42.68382:57.29393:28.02352:40.913818:40.83353:41.49
 36th103Grahame LAIRD 3:11.94412:05.54324:28.57272:50.85313:30.74372:40.013718:47.65363:48.31
 37th96Mark HENRY Fuck It Lets Ride2:50.08352:23.00384:32.43292:53.18343:36.56392:38.483418:53.73373:54.39
 38th108Sean MOONEY BCC2:56.16382:36.93424:41.22372:54.78363:25.67332:39.753519:14.51384:15.17
 39th101Colin KEEGAN Connemara MTB2:57.65392:14.56375:04.06403:07.79403:49.03402:47.114020:00.20395:00.86
 40th122Keith WILLIAMS 3:00.45402:26.49395:03.50393:30.71423:53.39413:03.804120:58.34405:59.00
 41st254Enda DIGGINS 3:20.45432:30.69405:10.65413:46.21433:58.99423:21.024322:08.01417:08.67
 42nd104Paul LAVERY Dromara Cycle Club3:18.08422:41.42435:53.78423:22.76414:06.44433:09.724222:32.20427:32.86
 43rd11John O'KANE 2:37.74241:54.431414:47.27432:40.37153:20.11252:29.702027:49.624312:50.28

° Rider racing out of category

35-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

47 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st156Glyn O'BRIEN Vitus First Tracks Race Division2:08.3211:32.9513:40.4612:16.8212:43.4312:04.21114:26.191-
bookmark2nd137Sean HERLIHY Gravity BC2:16.9531:37.1023:46.4222:21.3322:51.7022:13.07415:06.57240.38s
bookmark3rd171Andy YOONG Honcho Media - Vitus2:14.8921:38.6533:53.0042:26.6232:53.4132:11.45215:18.02351.83s
 4th259Sean MEIGHAN 2:22.2051:48.0783:50.9532:27.2242:56.9642:11.98315:37.3841:11.19
 5th153Fergal O MAHONY 2:24.0261:41.4744:06.1692:35.83123:01.2452:14.74516:03.4651:37.27
 6th142Ricky LAWRENCE PLUSH MTB2:22.0941:51.11104:01.9962:29.7853:04.3492:15.11616:04.4261:38.23
 7th138Tom HICKEY 2:28.57111:49.4394:01.4152:31.2973:02.8682:15.41816:08.9771:42.78
 8th272Dale MCMULLAN 2:25.3971:45.2064:10.09132:34.84103:01.2452:15.17716:11.9381:45.74
 9th163Mark SMYTH Team Balance2:26.4081:44.5654:08.58122:32.4983:02.7472:17.731016:12.5091:46.31
 10th270Alastair MAXWELL Gravity BC2:26.4491:47.9874:05.9182:31.2363:04.50102:17.43916:13.49101:47.30
 11th159Will POWDERLY Gravity BC2:30.73131:58.03164:05.5772:32.5693:09.52112:25.801316:42.21112:16.02
 12th135Gary HANNA 2:28.62121:53.90134:07.85112:35.05113:09.69122:38.732616:53.84122:27.65
 13th162Gene RYAN Scott Eurocycles.com go to site2:35.24171:58.58174:06.18102:40.10133:10.25132:24.181116:54.53132:28.34
 14th166Matt VERNON Team Dickhead2:41.38241:58.61184:17.59162:40.80143:11.07142:25.251217:14.70142:48.51
 15th130Conor DUFFY (mas) 2:33.77152:00.02194:16.72152:42.04163:21.08212:27.351417:20.98152:54.79
 16th170Darren WRIGHT The Klunkers Guild2:27.37101:51.64114:21.96182:43.92193:27.53262:30.611717:23.03162:56.84
 17th167Colin WILSON team moco2:37.76201:53.52124:28.72232:43.03173:16.47152:33.102017:32.60173:06.41
 18th143John LOANE Cuchulainn2:39.32222:03.83244:14.26142:41.36153:17.73162:36.402217:32.90183:06.71
 19th169Michael WILSON CCC2:34.90162:03.52234:30.89252:44.21203:18.15182:31.611817:43.28193:17.09
 20th136Andy HARDY 2:43.96261:56.89154:18.63172:55.65313:20.96202:28.541517:44.63203:18.44
 21st149John MULLIGAN team moco2:36.75182:02.43224:25.52202:50.03243:19.96192:38.422417:53.11213:26.92
 22nd140Joseph KEOGH Gravity BC2:48.54302:06.53274:23.16192:52.72263:24.65222:30.581618:06.18223:39.99
 23rd146Shane MCART Team TNT2:38.14212:01.65214:39.75332:43.20183:27.67292:38.702518:09.11233:42.92
 24th128Andrew COBURN Team Ginger2:32.42141:56.15144:39.65323:03.66403:25.31232:32.471918:09.66243:43.47
 25th123Nick BAIRD The Endos2:44.98272:07.55314:28.42222:45.24223:26.21252:38.252318:10.65253:44.46
 26th127Max CARNSON Team Dickhead2:39.69232:04.88264:32.24262:49.39233:27.60272:41.223118:15.02263:48.83
 27th124Liam BAXTER PLUSH MTB2:59.85422:06.69284:30.75242:44.51213:17.93172:51.843818:31.57274:05.38
 28th161Kieran RODGERS team moco2:55.06402:00.15204:41.63352:53.59303:28.59302:35.432118:34.45284:08.26
 29th157Ronan O'GRADY (mas) 2:46.67282:08.01324:33.90272:53.17283:34.83362:41.183018:37.76294:11.57
 30th155Barry O'BRIEN Soggy Bottom Boys2:42.03252:04.14254:28.02213:08.14433:33.86332:47.173618:43.36304:17.17
 31st164Emmet STOKES Goobers2:49.95352:06.91294:39.04313:00.97373:27.61282:39.612818:44.09314:17.90
 32nd147Derek MEACHER 2:49.48332:12.61354:35.49293:01.31383:30.91312:43.123218:52.92324:26.73
 33rd141Lukasz KOZLOWSKI BIALY MTB TEAM2:54.02392:10.78344:44.90362:53.41293:36.37372:39.552718:59.03334:32.84
 34th160Michael REGAN Davagh Enduro2:47.19292:07.26305:02.41422:52.12253:25.71242:45.913319:00.60344:34.41
 35th134Marcin GROCHOWSKI 2:51.57362:18.57414:38.88303:00.19353:34.38342:40.892919:04.48354:38.29
 36th139Brian HUTCHINSON Rock and Ride Outdoors2:49.11322:21.95424:34.63282:59.90333:32.14322:46.863519:04.59364:38.40
 37th152John NOONE team moco2:49.00312:15.71384:46.58372:52.95273:34.60352:50.283719:09.12374:42.93
 38th125Kenny BROWN 2:49.84342:13.74364:50.54413:00.14343:39.68392:46.663419:20.60384:54.41
 39th145Colin MARTIN team moco2:53.42382:13.82374:48.72393:00.57363:39.07382:57.574119:33.17395:06.98
 40th133Damien GREEN Flat Earth Society2:56.27412:18.05404:40.14343:04.66413:46.57422:56.813919:42.50405:16.31
 41st158Tim PHILSON Philsy13:08.71452:38.22454:47.79382:58.28323:40.29403:01.364220:14.65415:48.46
 42nd126David BUCHANAN Team Dickhead3:10.22462:28.18434:49.22403:02.02393:50.44432:57.214020:17.29425:51.10
 43rd267Lubomir PETRIK Mad Elk Cycles2:52.77372:10.66335:33.14453:09.06443:42.65413:03.494520:31.77436:05.58
 44th148Stephen MILLIKEN 3:02.92432:29.96445:14.85433:15.51453:57.21453:02.914321:03.36446:37.17
 45th132Adam GRAHAM 3:04.40442:16.21395:44.20463:07.03423:54.68443:03.044421:09.56456:43.37
 46th150Gary MURRAY 3:35.89473:16.32465:28.95443:35.72464:18.34463:26.164623:41.38469:15.19
 269Ross PEARSON bikeology2:37.7519DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

56 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st184Michael COWAN Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof2:16.1711:41.4123:51.9622:23.7412:54.5522:11.44115:19.271-
bookmark2nd265Craig GALLAWAY 2:18.2431:44.6963:46.3412:25.3822:50.5312:14.45415:19.6320.36s
bookmark3rd210Derek MCLAUGHLIN 2:19.8541:42.3933:53.8832:33.6662:56.4332:14.96515:41.17321.90s
 4th214Brendan MOORE Zero Gravity Racing2:26.7591:43.0643:55.2942:28.2132:59.7962:14.04315:47.14427.87s
 5th194Eddie HAWKINS Shimna Wheelers2:20.6651:40.3614:08.4792:41.19142:58.0142:12.13216:00.82541.55s
 6th215Bruce MURPHY 2:23.3271:46.7884:00.4962:35.4183:03.3982:16.55616:05.94646.67s
 7th192Philip HARKNESS 2:30.35141:52.25123:56.3652:33.2042:58.5852:20.05816:10.79751.52s
 8th266Joe WARD 2:23.7881:43.5254:10.63102:35.0373:01.9372:17.10716:11.99852.72s
 9th177Andrew BAIRD PLUSH MTB2:23.0161:49.7294:11.67122:35.9993:04.5792:21.36916:26.3291:07.05
 10th197Gareth JENNINGS 2:18.1521:45.5374:04.8172:39.58113:15.36162:23.981316:27.41101:08.14
 11th223Jon WILLETTS epic mtb2:29.80101:50.28104:08.0382:33.3453:14.38152:22.361016:38.19111:18.92
 12th203Terry MCERLAIN 2:30.01111:57.23144:11.59112:48.59273:08.94112:23.791217:00.15121:40.88
 13th199Ken KIERANS Zero Gravity Racing2:36.12231:56.83134:13.93132:41.15133:06.15102:26.451417:00.63131:41.36
 14th252Hugh GRAHAM 2:30.18122:00.29194:15.60152:37.59103:17.40212:30.902117:11.96141:52.69
 15th191James GUNN MAD Dublin2:30.38151:51.87114:23.15272:41.11123:29.10372:26.841517:22.45152:03.18
 16th200John LAMBERT Team Old Spice2:36.43242:00.08184:16.37162:49.93303:10.39132:29.432017:22.63162:03.36
 17th176Norman ATKINS 2:38.54271:58.40164:15.25142:41.52153:21.13262:31.882217:26.72172:07.45
 18th217Alan RICHARDSON Phoenix CC2:37.80262:05.29324:19.53192:44.73203:16.95202:26.901617:31.20182:11.93
 19th196David HODSON (sen) 2:33.70172:02.66264:20.29222:50.38313:23.12302:23.641117:33.79192:14.52
 20th206Lee MCFADDEN 2:37.05252:02.60254:20.23212:44.45193:17.74222:33.622317:35.69202:16.42
 21st198Robbie KERR team moco2:38.75292:00.33204:24.92312:45.79223:16.47182:37.482817:43.74212:24.47
 22nd208Ian MCINTYRE Chain Reaction Cycles / Vitus2:33.17161:57.39154:33.01352:45.60213:25.97362:29.391917:44.53222:25.26
 23rd211David MCMAHON Giant Dublin2:38.66282:05.88334:18.44172:49.18283:21.13262:34.612417:47.90232:28.63
 24th190Mark GRAHAM NWMTB2:39.24302:04.62294:24.25302:46.18233:19.69242:37.983017:51.96242:32.69
 25th201Eamon LINDEN 6.1er2:45.69392:04.84304:23.86292:44.30183:16.78192:36.952617:52.42252:33.15
 26th187Ronan DUNNE (vet) Giant Dublin2:34.48202:20.68454:20.35232:42.85163:15.99172:38.333217:52.68262:33.41
 27th204Philip MCDONAGH 2:41.09342:11.52404:20.58242:47.56253:23.72322:28.541717:53.01272:33.74
 28th175Luke ASKINS Team Old Spice2:34.13182:02.43234:43.31412:57.51373:10.03122:28.851817:56.26282:36.99
 29th207Ross MCGOVERN Zero Gravity Racing2:42.25362:02.00224:23.80282:43.92173:25.79342:38.573417:56.33292:37.06
 30th186Nigel DUNNE (vet) 2:35.41222:07.38344:22.10262:49.80293:23.67312:38.243117:56.60302:37.33
 31st219Paddy SERRIDGE Vinny Donnely Car Sales2:40.22322:01.73214:33.95372:46.20243:22.28292:36.812518:01.19312:41.92
 32nd212Paul MCMINN Ards CC2:40.20312:07.57354:28.50342:51.78333:25.80352:37.212718:11.06322:51.79
 33rd174Ian ARMSTRONG 2:34.14192:16.76434:20.61252:51.48323:22.03282:48.134318:13.15332:53.88
 34th213James MCNEILLY team moco2:44.66372:03.79284:26.73332:52.65343:33.32382:42.423718:23.57343:04.30
 35th262Neal CALDERWOOD 2:41.95352:08.23364:33.39363:04.82453:24.66332:41.293618:34.34353:15.07
 36th205David MCELHERRON 2:51.75422:10.72394:34.63382:57.94383:20.96252:38.433318:34.43363:15.16
 37th209Alan MCKEE Michelin2:47.50402:03.00274:25.50323:06.91483:42.68462:41.033518:46.62373:27.35
 38th216Sean O'HAGAN Ballyholand Airport Enduro Team2:47.83412:09.39385:18.21542:47.64263:18.93232:37.582918:59.58383:40.31
 39th179Colin BLYTHE team moco2:45.12382:08.74374:52.70492:55.59353:38.36422:44.343919:04.85393:45.58
 40th185Wayne DAVISON 2:57.96482:05.27314:46.93433:00.15413:35.18392:46.464219:11.95403:52.68
 41st183Colin COATES 2:54.93452:22.10474:49.14463:02.59433:40.90442:45.064119:34.72414:15.45
 42nd173Askey ANDREWS First Tracks Race Division2:54.34442:21.82464:47.96442:56.19363:38.02412:56.824819:35.15424:15.88
 43rd189Conor GRAHAM Summit Mountainbiking2:55.22462:34.81524:40.35403:00.25423:35.62403:00.045019:46.29434:27.02
 44th263Dan WHITE 2:56.70472:18.14444:50.57482:59.16393:54.11502:49.154419:47.83444:28.56
 45th178Pete BARRETT 3:07.19542:14.60414:57.02513:06.53473:44.46472:43.313819:53.11454:33.84
 46th202Aidan MCERLAIN Team 3383:01.53502:15.68424:48.14453:06.42463:41.47453:00.975119:54.21464:34.94
 47th182Marcus CHESNEY 2:53.22433:07.23554:45.07423:03.61443:38.83432:52.454520:20.41475:01.14
 48th180Ian BROWN team moco2:58.20492:24.94484:50.08473:22.10523:50.86492:57.334920:23.51485:04.24
 49th172Johnny ALLEN 3:03.83532:34.03514:53.87503:12.84513:45.59483:01.125220:31.28495:12.01
 50th188Craig ELLIOTT Gravity BC3:03.56522:35.41535:02.02523:07.12493:59.22522:55.064720:42.39505:23.12
 51st222Martin TRIMBLE 3:12.76552:28.48505:05.05533:10.74503:57.97512:53.614620:48.61515:29.34
 52nd220John SHANNON Bogtrotters3:02.54512:26.85494:35.68392:59.72405:20.23543:04.575321:29.59526:10.32
 53rd195Nigel HEGAN 3:25.55563:05.59545:43.75553:26.53534:04.16533:16.545423:02.12537:42.85
 54th260Nathan O'CONNOR 2:34.78211:59.48174:19.692010:49.54543:13.81142:44.714025:42.015410:22.74
 218Stephen RIGGS Soggy Bottom Boys2:40.86332:02.43234:19.2918DNF
 221Marcus SWAIL IMBRC2:30.3213DNF

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st234Michael O'REILLY epic mtb2:39.7012:05.0114:18.4212:48.6913:13.3012:33.42117:38.541-
bookmark2nd226Niall BROWN 2:43.7132:05.7824:30.8542:52.7223:19.0222:40.62318:12.70234.16s
bookmark3rd232Cieran MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura2:42.7022:06.3834:30.1032:53.6543:21.7632:38.14218:12.73334.19s
 4th264Joe BERGIN 2:51.0252:08.5044:27.6522:54.5753:24.0742:53.62618:39.4341:00.89
 5th233Brendan MCALEER Klunkers Guild race division2:49.9942:10.6154:41.1052:59.8263:31.7262:44.87518:58.1151:19.57
 6th235Mark SULLIVAN Zero Gravity Racing2:54.7562:15.4964:46.0562:52.9133:31.6152:43.10419:03.9161:25.37
 7th230Ahti KANSANAHO 2:57.4382:33.0784:57.2483:02.7973:41.4872:55.62720:07.6372:29.09
 8th227Wille CASSIDY Giant Dublin2:56.3072:23.6874:48.9473:17.6693:50.3093:02.69820:19.5782:41.03
 9th225Jean-Marie ALFONSO 3:15.57102:36.0195:26.96113:26.94113:58.85103:03.91921:48.2494:09.70
 10th228Colin GRAY 3:07.0392:41.58105:30.80123:17.1884:20.70123:13.071122:10.36104:31.82
 11th224Russell ALEXANDER 3:41.78133:16.57135:24.79103:17.99103:50.2883:14.741222:46.15115:07.61
 12th258Benny CLERKIN 3:22.15122:46.63115:45.36133:41.19134:25.59133:10.721023:11.64125:33.10
 13th231Derek KING ApolloCT3:20.15112:57.93125:24.3893:35.40124:11.53114:28.511323:57.90136:19.36

Sport: Junior men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st242Nathan DICKEY 3:36.3813:40.3514:07.5313:27.34114:51.601-
bookmark2nd246Patrick KING 3:45.0424:21.7424:28.6123:54.62216:30.0121:38.41
bookmark3rd249Caolan MURRAY 4:35.9734:52.3535:24.1135:00.54319:52.9735:01.37

Sport: Master B men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st271Martin MALLON 2:57.1513:24.9613:52.1414:09.21214:23.461-
bookmark2nd245Marten HOLE 3:53.9523:47.7024:22.9523:41.51115:46.1121:22.65

Sport: Veteran men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st250Conrad WYNNE Foyle CC3:10.4413:14.0914:00.5713:47.79314:12.891-
bookmark2nd243John FARRELLY Mad mtb3:25.1133:26.6724:21.5723:19.05114:32.40219.51s
bookmark3rd247Paul MCALINDEN Over The Hill3:19.6923:55.2234:28.0233:24.91215:07.84354.95s
 244Wesley HENDERSON Phoenix CC

 

 

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st20Leah MAUNSELL Team Maunsell2:26.4611:50.1524:09.6812:35.9913:03.6412:18.25116:24.171-
bookmark2nd23Michelle MULDOON Vitus Factory Team2:28.9921:49.3714:11.1322:38.7333:08.1922:22.00216:38.41214.24s
bookmark3rd15Meave BAXTER Zero Gravity Racing2:30.6331:53.8634:11.7032:37.6423:11.1732:24.20316:49.20325.03s
 4th16Shona D'ARCY Mad Elk Cycles2:56.7152:23.8544:44.9253:03.0753:37.6552:52.55419:38.7543:14.58
 5th19Ciara MACMANUS Summit Mountainbiking3:07.5862:32.7474:29.6843:01.4843:32.2042:58.76619:42.4453:18.27
 6th21Shannon-Claire MCAULEY Muddy Butts2:56.0442:52.86104:48.9663:04.1163:43.4362:58.57520:23.9763:59.80
 7th255Sue TURNER 3:12.1572:29.7864:59.7783:14.7283:56.4273:04.12720:56.9674:32.79
 8th22Ruth MCGINN 3:17.9792:33.3485:16.9793:28.5094:11.2783:22.71822:10.7685:46.59
 9th17Ruth DOORLEY Mad mtb3:14.4082:25.8454:52.7473:07.6175:59.19103:31.11923:10.8996:46.72
 10th24Niamh ROCKS 3:42.54102:37.6895:50.58103:40.10104:39.7893:43.331024:14.01107:49.84
 18Courtney HAWTHORNE Muddy Butts3:53.48112:53.5211DNF

Sport women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st248Michelle MCMULLAN Vitus First Tracks Race Division3:29.9013:27.5514:16.8813:19.64114:33.971-
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us