shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 NZDH round 1 at Rotorua

view_listResults (147)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://nzdownhill.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/nzdh-round-1-descend-2015.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st304Matthew WALKER The Collective3:20.7823:16.2213:16.221-
emoji_events2nd459Keegan WRIGHT Descend3:18.7413:18.2123:18.2121.99s
emoji_events3rd321Louis HAMILTON Descend3:22.9733:20.9533:20.9534.73s
 4th320Connor HAMILTON Descend3:33.1243:28.4043:28.40412.18s
 5th462Peter BETHELL Team Hukkit DH3:41.0163:33.1853:33.18516.96s
 6th495Carl EDMONDSON Action Down Under3:46.39133:37.6463:37.64621.42s
 7th325Alexis PUJOL 3:44.25123:38.6973:38.69722.47s
 8th316Jamie LYALL 3:40.3454:22.05123:40.34824.12s
 9th449Leonard SONNTAG Whakatane3:42.9193:40.7283:40.72924.50s
 10th324Jack HUMPHRIES Big Bri Racing3:42.1873:49.90103:42.181025.96s
 11th496Lawrence CAWTE Big Bri Racing3:42.8388:12.38133:42.831126.61s
 12th430Michael MELLES 3 Sixty Sports3:43.4410DNS3:43.441227.22s
 13th303Jake ROBINSON Descend3:44.1811DNS3:44.181327.96s
 14th306Jamie LYALL Big Bri Racing3:47.67143:47.0193:47.011430.79s
 15th323Thomas HUMPHRIES Big Bri RacingDNF3:53.73113:53.731537.51s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st433Dane NIMMO 3 Sixty Sports3:45.7414:55.31213:45.741-
emoji_events2nd306Harrison REDSHAW 3:47.6723:47.0113:47.0121.27s
emoji_events3rd443Matthew HUNT Descend3:53.0033:50.8623:50.8635.12s
 4th464Brendan REGAN Team Hukkit DH3:58.1443:52.5533:52.5546.81s
 5th435Sjors HOOGENBOOM 4:00.5753:53.9543:53.9558.21s
 6th406Lloyd JENKS 120 MTB4:01.1063:54.5753:54.5768.83s
 7th490Oliver KNIGHT 4:08.2493:54.8363:54.8379.09s
 8th444Logan JENSEN Descend9:59.55313:55.7973:55.79810.05s
 9th468James LAMB 4:08.45104:01.0184:01.01915.27s
 10th420Logan HERBERT HBMTBC4:06.9174:04.9594:04.951019.21s
 11th402Andrew PITTAMS 4:15.70114:05.02104:05.021119.28s
 12th483Blake PERRY Team Carnage Racing4:07.6684:06.51114:06.511220.77s
 13th423Hunter FLATZ PCBC4:22.73144:15.51124:15.511329.77s
 14th414Alex KENNETT Descend4:19.16124:38.43174:19.161433.42s
 15th424Cameron MACKENZIE AKDH4:22.19134:53.94204:22.191536.45s
 16th436Craig TOMSETT 4:38.00194:26.71134:26.711640.97s
 17th342Sam ANDREWS Descend4:29.4715DNS4:29.471743.73s
 17th342Sam ANDREWS 4:29.4715DNS4:29.471743.73s
 19th484James COUTTS 4:31.91174:39.18184:31.911946.17s
 20th431Joel DEN HARTOG 4:52.43244:36.05144:36.052050.31s
 21st307John DALLY 4:52.89254:36.23154:36.232150.49s
 22nd453Daniel TAYLOR Team Carnage Racing4:36.32185:27.34244:36.322250.58s
 23rd499Brandon GIVEN 4:39.35214:38.08164:38.082352.34s
 24th339Rhys DUNN Descend4:39.1120DNS4:39.112453.37s
 25th491Tristan RATCLIFFE Kapiti4:49.6122DNS4:49.61251:03.87
 26th442Todd WALLACE AKDH4:53.67264:50.76194:50.76261:05.02
 27th313Reece MONTAGUE 4:52.41235:23.26234:52.41271:06.67
 28th322Robert CHAPPELL 5:02.4827DNF5:02.48281:16.74
 29th407Tristan MCDONALD 5:40.52285:10.95225:10.95291:25.21
 30th411Joel KEARNS-DOCKER BRM Cycles5:55.66297:03.87255:55.66302:09.92
 31st338Aled DUNN Descend6:09.6230DNS6:09.62312:23.88
 437Jonathan KENT DNSDNS
 487Connor EDWARDS DNSDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st475Blake ROSS 4:08.4514:10.4124:08.451-
emoji_events2nd456Tom O'BRIEN Rotorua MTBC4:19.9624:09.9314:09.9321.48s
emoji_events3rd421James MACDERMID 4:20.7535:24.0764:20.75312.30s
 4th340Louis VULETA 5:17.0445:05.4435:05.44456.99s
 5th318Hamish MACKIE Team Carnage Racing5:18.8365:14.8045:14.8051:06.35
 6th473Daniel KEATLEY 5:18.5755:24.9775:18.5761:10.12
 7th310Mark GILBERT 5:30.9085:19.0655:19.0671:10.61
 8th467Finn BIRCHALL 5:23.3575:25.8585:23.3581:14.90
 9th429Che MARTIN 5:40.8295:30.6995:30.6991:22.24
 10th344Max WILLIAMS 6:08.65125:38.95105:38.95101:30.50
 11th477Kieran CULLEN 5:53.2310DNF5:53.23111:44.78
 12th415Taylor TOPP 6:17.21136:02.90116:02.90121:54.45
 13th319Lachlann MACKIE Team Carnage Racing6:07.23116:03.49126:03.49131:55.04

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st463Liam BETHELL Team Hukkit DH3:33.3513:33.0113:33.011-
emoji_events2nd403John RICHARDSON Revolution Products3:51.8823:58.3533:51.88218.87s
emoji_events3rd457Ben O BRIEN Rotorua MTBC4:10.1543:58.1623:58.16325.15s
 4th416Charlie MAKEA Mondraker-Royal NZ4:06.2634:01.9544:01.95428.94s
 5th410Reif ANDREWS RMBC4:10.7054:09.8654:09.86536.85s
 6th331Tyler SMITH 4:13.9264:14.7474:13.92640.91s
 7th481James CARLEY 4:23.1584:14.2764:14.27741.26s
 8th426Patrick HALE Little Boy Racing4:26.71104:15.4184:15.41842.40s
 9th312Rios ASPIN 4:23.7194:17.0594:17.05944.04s
 10th482Jonty VINK 5:01.76264:19.56104:19.561046.55s
 11th422William MACDERMID Action Down Under4:30.29124:20.37114:20.371147.36s
 12th485Jasper COOPER HBMTBC4:20.787DNF4:20.781247.77s
 13th470Dion LUITEN 4:38.82164:26.00124:26.001352.99s
 14th334Cameron ADCOCK 4:35.03134:27.91134:27.911454.90s
 15th472Blake VINSON 4:28.8011DNF4:28.801555.79s
 16th486Wade STROTHER 4:43.59194:31.81144:31.811658.80s
 17th405Hamish SWINDLEHURST 4:36.61144:35.36154:35.36171:02.35
 18th460Joel RESTIEAUX HBMTBC4:38.33154:57.34204:38.33181:05.32
 19th471Liam KEATLEY AKDH4:40.48184:38.96164:38.96191:05.95
 20th480George MCCARROLL Descend4:39.17174:40.31174:39.17201:06.16
 21st328Jaden MCGOWAN HBMTBC4:46.902010:05.80304:46.90211:13.89
 22nd327Simon HOOPER 4:49.32214:47.45184:47.45221:14.44
 23rd326Connor KNOX 4:49.58224:51.04194:49.58231:16.57
 24th479Dustin PLEDGER 4:58.54235:54.13284:58.54241:25.53
 25th498Marshall GARDNER 4:59.94245:23.84274:59.94251:26.93
 26th451Ben OSBORNE 5:01.6325DNS5:01.63261:28.62
 27th432Jacob SPARGO 5:06.66295:02.16215:02.16271:29.15
 28th428Matthew COCKS 5:02.3227DNF5:02.32281:29.31
 29th330Eden SMITH 5:02.97285:12.42255:02.97291:29.96
 30th337Tom HUTTON 5:19.61325:04.06225:04.06301:31.05
 31st311Connor MCRAE 5:11.13305:05.97235:05.97311:32.96
 32nd302Ethan BLANCHARD 5:22.58335:10.37245:10.37321:37.36
 33rd494Hugh DONOVAN 5:13.4431DNS5:13.44331:40.43
 34th332Luke CRAECH 5:55.83355:19.79265:19.79341:46.78
 35th343James MILLER 5:41.7334DNS5:41.73352:08.72
 36th461Conner TREADWELL HBMTBC6:21.2436DNS6:21.24362:48.23
 37th452Ben OSBORNE 7:08.85377:26.78297:08.85373:35.84
 38th417Daniel HOFMANN hukkit8:09.4838DNF8:09.48384:36.47
 427Robert SIMPKIN DNSDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st305Cole LUCAS 3 Sixty Sports3:33.3013:28.1813:28.181-
emoji_events2nd409Jack FISHER PCBC3:49.8023:47.1523:47.15218.97s
emoji_events3rd401Max PEARSON 4:10.9773:49.7833:49.78321.60s
 4th412Taylor GREY 4:03.3153:55.8643:55.86427.68s
 5th497Liam JACKSON Day Zero3:58.0433:56.9853:56.98528.80s
 6th408Carson RAYNER PCBC4:00.3643:59.6163:59.61631.43s
 7th488Travis COX Hunua4:05.5664:10.2274:05.56737.38s
 8th438Anton WEATHERLY Outdoor Action4:14.6984:11.0984:11.09842.91s
 9th404Nathan SAUNDERS Descend4:18.5594:13.0194:13.01944.83s
 10th329Lochie STEEDMAN Wanganui4:18.86104:49.36134:18.861050.68s
 11th301Hugh DICKSON 4:21.71114:25.03104:21.711153.53s
 12th333Wilson KNOX 4:26.57124:30.89124:26.571258.39s
 13th413Cameron DODD Rotorua MTB Club4:37.35134:30.72114:30.72131:02.54
 14th441Sam EARDLY AKDH5:10.26144:49.97144:49.97141:21.79
 15th335Ryan THOMPSON 7:19.86175:16.38155:16.38151:48.20
 16th439Benjamin TURTON 5:33.78155:49.78165:33.78162:05.60
 17th474Liam KEENAN 5:42.3216DNS5:42.32172:14.14
 425Jack HALE Lilltle Boy RacingDNSDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st314Nathan RANKIN Big Bri Racing3:31.2913:31.2513:31.251-
emoji_events2nd341Adam KING 3:37.5223:49.9623:37.5226.27s
emoji_events3rd336Michael EVANS 4:14.8134:20.4134:14.81343.56s
 4th489Clinton WILLIAMS Hunua4:19.4544:21.2344:19.45448.20s
 5th454Jason GURR Team Carnage Racing4:22.5054:35.9874:22.50551.25s
 6th309Kai CROW Big Bri Racing4:23.4664:26.5054:23.46652.21s
 7th465Tim HUNTER Team Hukkit DH4:24.5175:34.62124:24.51753.26s
 8th315Jarrod BANG 4:25.0684:26.7864:25.06853.81s
 9th446Stephen WALLACE Team Carnage Racing4:47.0694:53.9384:47.0691:15.81
 10th492Mike STIRRAT Team Carnage Racing4:53.61105:09.18114:53.61101:22.36
 11th419Craig KENDALL 5:13.24124:54.0194:54.01111:22.76
 12th445James MURDIE Hunua5:00.84115:04.83105:00.84121:29.59
 13th418Mike MASON (vet) Descend5:45.37136:50.48145:45.37132:14.12
 14th478Tony HARVIE Team Carnage Racing6:12.94146:12.82136:12.82142:41.57
 447Curtis JOHNSTONE Team Carnage RacingDNFDNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st448Stephen HUMPHRIES (gvet) Team Carnage Racing4:50.4334:40.9214:40.921-
emoji_events2nd308Brendan DALLY 4:41.4814:41.7724:41.4820.56s
emoji_events3rd458Dave HUNT Hunua4:49.3424:44.8434:44.8433.92s
 4th466Edd JAMES Team Hukkit DH5:13.1745:27.4055:13.17432.25s
 5th476Andrew CULLEN 5:17.505DNF5:17.50536.58s
 6th434Steve SPRAGUE 5:25.7865:22.2245:22.22641.30s
 469Bernard LUITEN DNSDNS

Sweeper men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st556John CALDWELL 4:26.5414:23.8714:23.871-

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st455Sarah ATKIN Adrenalin MTB4:23.2114:16.9414:16.941-
emoji_events2nd500Amanda MONK Mondraker-Royal NZ4:40.442DNS4:40.44223.50s
emoji_events3rd451Shania RAWSON Action Down Under5:01.633DNS5:01.63344.69s
 4th440Sarah FOX Just Me5:46.7745:56.6725:46.7741:29.83
 450Brooke OSBORNE DNSDNS
 493Donna PICKARD Action Down UnderDNSDNS
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us