shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 NZDH round 3 at 440 Bike Park

view_listResults (132)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://nzdownhill.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/nzdh_2015_440results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st462Peter BETHELL Team Hukkit DH3:02.2513:05.7913:02.251-
emoji_events2nd325Alexis PUJOL 3:06.8523:06.8524.60s
emoji_events3rd324Jack HUMPHRIES Big Bri Racing3:07.1733:07.6723:07.1734.92s
 4th298Keegan WRIGHT Descend3:07.2743:29.0233:07.2745.02s
 5th282Louis HAMILTON Descend3:12.9354:08.3343:12.93510.68s
 6th430Michael MELLES 3 Sixty Sports3:15.6863:15.68613.43s
 7th449Leonard SONNTAG Whakatane3:18.7973:18.79716.54s
 8th394Kyle LOCKWOOD 3:54.1787:51.3853:54.17851.92s
 281Connor HAMILTON
 289Kurtis WALTON

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st370James LAMB 3:27.6313:20.7413:20.741-
emoji_events2nd323Thomas HUMPHRIES Big Bri Racing3:32.2123:21.5323:21.5320.79s
emoji_events3rd464Brendan REGAN Team Hukkit DH3:34.3833:36.2233:34.38313.64s
 4th259Ryan HUNT 3:37.1843:37.18416.44s
 5th406Lloyd JENKS 120 MTB3:39.4553:39.45518.71s
 6th246Matthew HUNT Descend3:40.9063:40.90620.16s
 7th431Joel DEN HARTOG 3:45.5874:24.2653:45.58724.84s
 8th444Logan JENSEN Descend3:45.9883:45.98825.24s
 9th442Todd WALLACE AKDH3:54.7794:31.0063:54.77934.03s
 10th274Dane NIMMO 3 Sixty Sports3:55.28103:55.281034.54s
 11th491Tristan RATCLIFFE Kapiti3:56.25113:56.251135.51s
 12th435Sjors HOOGENBOOM 3:56.58124:08.5843:56.581235.84s
 13th294Jordan TITCHMARSH Hunua3:57.51133:57.511336.77s
 14th286Simon LANSDAAL 4:06.85144:06.851446.11s
 15th322Robert CHAPPELL 4:18.18154:18.181557.44s
 16th424Cameron MACKENZIE AKDH4:19.45166:02.5274:19.451658.71s
 17th364Andrew PITTAMS 4:25.07174:25.07171:04.33
 18th280Daniel FRANKS 4:27.86184:27.86181:07.12
 19th287Mason JENKINS New Plymouth4:32.48194:32.48191:11.74
 20th249Liam POTTER 4:36.47204:36.47201:15.73
 21st296Steve ADAMS Team Carnage Racing4:39.48214:39.48211:18.74
 22nd437Jonathan KENT 4:47.78226:30.7884:47.78221:27.04
 23rd243Luke VERMEY 4:50.98234:50.98231:30.24
 24th260Antony CLARKE 5:01.66245:01.66241:40.92
 25th453Daniel TAYLOR 5:13.64255:13.64251:52.90
 26th253Joel KEARNS-DOCKER BRM Cycles5:15.86267:29.5795:15.86261:55.12
 27th250Aidan ORMOND 5:17.62279:57.98105:17.62271:56.88
 28th254John DALLY 5:37.39285:37.39282:16.65
 29th241Bernard MARTIN 6:03.19296:03.19292:42.45
 247Andrew SHERRATT
 248Benjamin KAMP
 255Michael DALLY
 290Alexander BRANTSCH
 297Rosco HUTTON
 414Alex KENNETT
 420Logan HERBERT
 436Craig TOMSETT

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st475Blake ROSS 3:38.5014:53.0613:38.501-
emoji_events2nd269Finn PARSONS Descend3:49.5628:38.2283:49.56211.06s
emoji_events3rd375Blake ROUNTREE 4:15.7038:30.1974:15.70337.20s
 4th421James MACDERMID 4:16.7148:15.4864:16.71438.21s
 5th279Isaac EWEN PCBC4:20.5357:26.9844:20.53542.03s
 6th283Tom O'BRIEN Rotorua MTBC4:21.5567:34.9454:21.55643.05s
 7th299Tuhoto-Ariki PENE Descend4:47.2176:16.1624:47.2171:08.71
 8th292Oscar RADONICH 4:58.1884:58.1881:19.68
 9th395Che MARTIN 5:55.10911:12.6295:55.1092:16.60
 10th371Max WILLIAMS 6:06.38106:06.38102:27.88
 11th262Riley JULIAN 6:13.80116:13.80112:35.30
 12th264Jack JAMES 6:45.0836:45.08123:06.58
 340Louis VULETA

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st463Liam BETHELL Team Hukkit DH3:21.8615:02.7653:21.861-
emoji_events2nd410Reif ANDREWS RMBC3:38.3923:52.3613:38.39216.53s
emoji_events3rd416Charlie MAKEA Mondraker-Royal NZ3:41.41312:11.64213:41.41319.55s
 4th252Josh OXENHAM 3:49.8145:24.0883:49.81427.95s
 5th481James CARLEY 3:51.1154:53.8323:51.11529.25s
 6th403John RICHARDSON Revolution Products3:52.8063:52.80630.94s
 7th422William MACDERMID Action Downunder3:55.6974:54.5133:55.69733.83s
 8th472Blake VINSON 3:59.7286:19.52123:59.72837.86s
 9th377Rios ASPIN 4:00.6895:27.2794:00.68938.82s
 10th471Liam KEATLEY AKDH4:00.79107:15.28174:00.791038.93s
 11th485Jasper COOPER HBMTBC4:05.91117:03.75164:05.911144.05s
 12th345Dante MACKENZIE 4:07.93124:07.931246.07s
 13th277Cameron ADCOCK 4:12.67136:58.36154:12.671350.81s
 14th426Patrick HALE Little Boy Racing4:13.76145:12.4974:13.761451.90s
 15th244Sam MCDONNELL 4:14.93154:14.931553.07s
 16th383Tom HUTTON 4:19.05164:57.7644:19.051657.19s
 17th346Wade STROTHER HBMTBC4:25.79175:35.93104:25.79171:03.93
 18th460Joel RESTIEAUX HBMTBC4:29.39185:56.08114:29.39181:07.53
 19th361Logan CAESAR 4:29.57195:06.4264:29.57191:07.71
 20th480George MCCARROLL Descend4:42.79206:42.50134:42.79201:20.93
 21st470Dion LUITEN 4:48.692110:56.52204:48.69211:26.83
 22nd378Connor MCRAE 5:05.402213:14.97225:05.40221:43.54
 23rd257Chris MEAD 5:15.25236:49.27145:15.25231:53.39
 24th268Cullen WINMILL 6:27.89248:51.22186:27.89243:06.03
 25th270Keegan LINDSAY 7:01.302510:00.80197:01.30253:39.44
 26th273Jacob SPARGO 7:19.23267:19.23263:57.37
 27th417Daniel HOFMANN 7:23.71277:23.71274:01.85
 28th393Ben OSBORNE 7:32.98287:32.98284:11.12
 29th373Haydn FORBES-DAWSON 8:02.97298:02.97294:41.11
 267Shaun CAMPBELL
 272Austin SUE
 461Conner TREADWELL
 479Dustin PLEDGER

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st305Cole LUCAS 3 Sixty Sports3:09.7913:09.791-
emoji_events2nd291Josh REILLY 3:17.8425:09.0473:17.8428.05s
emoji_events3rd275Jonathon KENNETT 3:20.2433:24.9813:20.24310.45s
 4th409Jack FISHER PCBC3:25.2645:59.4383:25.26415.47s
 5th293Nathan SAUNDERS Descend3:43.3053:50.0733:43.30533.51s
 6th408Carson RAYNER PCBC3:52.4473:44.1623:44.16634.37s
 7th401Max PEARSON 3:48.6163:48.61738.82s
 8th261Taylor GREY 4:02.0184:16.1344:02.01852.22s
 9th425Jack HALE 4:12.9596:04.2394:12.9591:03.16
 10th497Liam JACKSON Day Zero5:25.36144:19.5154:19.51101:09.72
 11th288Daniel SELF 4:53.40124:35.2164:35.21111:25.42
 12th413Cameron DODD Rotorua MTB Club4:35.34107:58.80114:35.34121:25.55
 13th278Sam EARDLY AKDH4:45.25116:16.95104:45.25131:35.46
 14th438Anton WEATHERLY Outdoor Action5:21.87135:21.87142:12.08
 15th351Blake CAMPBELL 6:25.86156:25.86153:16.07
 256Alex MAKEA

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st465Tim HUNTER Team Hukkit DH3:52.9543:30.9913:30.991-
emoji_events2nd295Kai CROW Big Bri Racing3:36.2213:39.3823:36.2225.23s
emoji_events3rd263Matt CABLE 3:48.2523:51.5533:48.25317.26s
 4th454Jason GURR Team Carnage Racing3:52.1334:38.5163:52.13421.14s
 5th380Michael EVANS 3:56.0453:56.04525.05s
 6th400Leon DUGGAN Whakatane4:07.3467:02.8584:07.34636.35s
 7th447Curtis JOHNSTONE Team Carnage Racing4:21.1074:37.0854:21.10750.11s
 8th242Jairo MARTINS 4:21.7584:21.75850.76s
 9th492Mike STIRRAT Team Carnage Racing5:24.31114:31.0044:31.0091:00.01
 10th446Stephen WALLACE Team Carnage Racing4:40.2194:40.21101:09.22
 11th258Paul SIMKIN 4:55.94105:30.6574:55.94111:24.95

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st251Kerry OXENHAM 4:09.7915:35.5114:09.791-
emoji_events2nd448Stephen HUMPHRIES (gvet) Team Carnage Racing4:15.9226:02.1534:15.9226.13s
emoji_events3rd359Ross FLEXMAN 4:23.3734:23.37313.58s
 4th466Edd JAMES Team Hukkit DH4:56.3845:35.9524:56.38446.59s
 5th284Justin WALSH 6:44.9556:44.9552:35.16

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st455Sarah ATKIN Adrenalin MTB4:50.0015:54.9024:50.001-
emoji_events2nd271Sarah FOX Just Me5:02.4726:20.7835:02.47212.47s
emoji_events3rd265Lisa-Ann HORLOR 5:09.3035:45.6915:09.30319.30s
 4th500Amanda MONK Mondraker-Royal NZ5:25.3845:25.38435.38s
 5th266Ronja HILL-WRIGHT 6:48.3656:48.3651:58.36
 285Julia STEVENS
 450Brooke OSBORNE
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us