The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 462 | Peter BETHELL | Team Hukkit DH | 3:02.251 | 3:05.791 | 3:02.251 | - | ||
2nd | 325 | Alexis PUJOL | 3:06.852 | 3:06.852 | 4.60s | ||||
3rd | 324 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Big Bri Racing | 3:07.173 | 3:07.672 | 3:07.173 | 4.92s | ||
4th | 298 | Keegan WRIGHT | Descend | 3:07.274 | 3:29.023 | 3:07.274 | 5.02s | ||
5th | 282 | Louis HAMILTON | Descend | 3:12.935 | 4:08.334 | 3:12.935 | 10.68s | ||
6th | 430 | Michael MELLES | 3 Sixty Sports | 3:15.686 | 3:15.686 | 13.43s | |||
7th | 449 | Leonard SONNTAG | Whakatane | 3:18.797 | 3:18.797 | 16.54s | |||
8th | 394 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | 3:54.178 | 7:51.385 | 3:54.178 | 51.92s | |||
281 | Connor HAMILTON | ||||||||
289 | Kurtis WALTON |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 370 | James LAMB | 3:27.631 | 3:20.741 | 3:20.741 | - | |||
2nd | 323 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Big Bri Racing | 3:32.212 | 3:21.532 | 3:21.532 | 0.79s | ||
3rd | 464 | Brendan REGAN | Team Hukkit DH | 3:34.383 | 3:36.223 | 3:34.383 | 13.64s | ||
4th | 259 | Ryan HUNT | 3:37.184 | 3:37.184 | 16.44s | ||||
5th | 406 | Lloyd JENKS | 120 MTB | 3:39.455 | 3:39.455 | 18.71s | |||
6th | 246 | Matthew HUNT | Descend | 3:40.906 | 3:40.906 | 20.16s | |||
7th | 431 | Joel DEN HARTOG | 3:45.587 | 4:24.265 | 3:45.587 | 24.84s | |||
8th | 444 | Logan JENSEN | Descend | 3:45.988 | 3:45.988 | 25.24s | |||
9th | 442 | Todd WALLACE | AKDH | 3:54.779 | 4:31.006 | 3:54.779 | 34.03s | ||
10th | 274 | Dane NIMMO | 3 Sixty Sports | 3:55.2810 | 3:55.2810 | 34.54s | |||
11th | 491 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Kapiti | 3:56.2511 | 3:56.2511 | 35.51s | |||
12th | 435 | Sjors HOOGENBOOM | 3:56.5812 | 4:08.584 | 3:56.5812 | 35.84s | |||
13th | 294 | Jordan TITCHMARSH | Hunua | 3:57.5113 | 3:57.5113 | 36.77s | |||
14th | 286 | Simon LANSDAAL | 4:06.8514 | 4:06.8514 | 46.11s | ||||
15th | 322 | Robert CHAPPELL | 4:18.1815 | 4:18.1815 | 57.44s | ||||
16th | 424 | Cameron MACKENZIE | AKDH | 4:19.4516 | 6:02.527 | 4:19.4516 | 58.71s | ||
17th | 364 | Andrew PITTAMS | 4:25.0717 | 4:25.0717 | 1:04.33 | ||||
18th | 280 | Daniel FRANKS | 4:27.8618 | 4:27.8618 | 1:07.12 | ||||
19th | 287 | Mason JENKINS | New Plymouth | 4:32.4819 | 4:32.4819 | 1:11.74 | |||
20th | 249 | Liam POTTER | 4:36.4720 | 4:36.4720 | 1:15.73 | ||||
21st | 296 | Steve ADAMS | Team Carnage Racing | 4:39.4821 | 4:39.4821 | 1:18.74 | |||
22nd | 437 | Jonathan KENT | 4:47.7822 | 6:30.788 | 4:47.7822 | 1:27.04 | |||
23rd | 243 | Luke VERMEY | 4:50.9823 | 4:50.9823 | 1:30.24 | ||||
24th | 260 | Antony CLARKE | 5:01.6624 | 5:01.6624 | 1:40.92 | ||||
25th | 453 | Daniel TAYLOR | 5:13.6425 | 5:13.6425 | 1:52.90 | ||||
26th | 253 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | BRM Cycles | 5:15.8626 | 7:29.579 | 5:15.8626 | 1:55.12 | ||
27th | 250 | Aidan ORMOND | 5:17.6227 | 9:57.9810 | 5:17.6227 | 1:56.88 | |||
28th | 254 | John DALLY | 5:37.3928 | 5:37.3928 | 2:16.65 | ||||
29th | 241 | Bernard MARTIN | 6:03.1929 | 6:03.1929 | 2:42.45 | ||||
290 | Alexander BRANTSCH | ||||||||
255 | Michael DALLY | ||||||||
420 | Logan HERBERT | ||||||||
297 | Rosco HUTTON | ||||||||
248 | Benjamin KAMP | ||||||||
414 | Alex KENNETT | ||||||||
247 | Andrew SHERRATT | ||||||||
436 | Craig TOMSETT |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 475 | Blake ROSS | 3:38.501 | 4:53.061 | 3:38.501 | - | |||
2nd | 269 | Finn PARSONS | Descend | 3:49.562 | 8:38.228 | 3:49.562 | 11.06s | ||
3rd | 375 | Blake ROUNTREE | 4:15.703 | 8:30.197 | 4:15.703 | 37.20s | |||
4th | 421 | James MACDERMID | 4:16.714 | 8:15.486 | 4:16.714 | 38.21s | |||
5th | 279 | Isaac EWEN | PCBC | 4:20.535 | 7:26.984 | 4:20.535 | 42.03s | ||
6th | 283 | Thomas O'BRIEN | Rotorua MTB Club | 4:21.556 | 7:34.945 | 4:21.556 | 43.05s | ||
7th | 299 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | Descend | 4:47.217 | 6:16.162 | 4:47.217 | 1:08.71 | ||
8th | 292 | Oscar RADONICH | 4:58.188 | 4:58.188 | 1:19.68 | ||||
9th | 395 | Che MARTIN | 5:55.109 | 11:12.629 | 5:55.109 | 2:16.60 | |||
10th | 371 | Max WILLIAMS | 6:06.3810 | 6:06.3810 | 2:27.88 | ||||
11th | 262 | Riley JULIAN | 6:13.8011 | 6:13.8011 | 2:35.30 | ||||
12th | 264 | Jack JAMES | 6:45.083 | 6:45.0812 | 3:06.58 | ||||
340 | Louis VULETA |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 463 | Liam BETHELL | Team Hukkit DH | 3:21.861 | 5:02.765 | 3:21.861 | - | ||
2nd | 410 | Reif ANDREWS | RMBC | 3:38.392 | 3:52.361 | 3:38.392 | 16.53s | ||
3rd | 416 | Charlie MAKEA | Mondraker-Royal NZ | 3:41.413 | 12:11.6421 | 3:41.413 | 19.55s | ||
4th | 252 | Josh OXENHAM | 3:49.814 | 5:24.088 | 3:49.814 | 27.95s | |||
5th | 481 | James CARLEY | 3:51.115 | 4:53.832 | 3:51.115 | 29.25s | |||
6th | 403 | John RICHARDSON | Revolution Products | 3:52.806 | 3:52.806 | 30.94s | |||
7th | 422 | William MACDERMID | Action Downunder | 3:55.697 | 4:54.513 | 3:55.697 | 33.83s | ||
8th | 472 | Blake VINSON | 3:59.728 | 6:19.5212 | 3:59.728 | 37.86s | |||
9th | 377 | Rios ASPIN | 4:00.689 | 5:27.279 | 4:00.689 | 38.82s | |||
10th | 471 | Liam KEATLEY | AKDH | 4:00.7910 | 7:15.2817 | 4:00.7910 | 38.93s | ||
11th | 485 | Jasper COOPER | HBMTBC | 4:05.9111 | 7:03.7516 | 4:05.9111 | 44.05s | ||
12th | 345 | Dante MACKENZIE | 4:07.9312 | 4:07.9312 | 46.07s | ||||
13th | 277 | Cameron ADCOCK | 4:12.6713 | 6:58.3615 | 4:12.6713 | 50.81s | |||
14th | 426 | Patrick HALE | Little Boy Racing | 4:13.7614 | 5:12.497 | 4:13.7614 | 51.90s | ||
15th | 244 | Sam MCDONNELL | 4:14.9315 | 4:14.9315 | 53.07s | ||||
16th | 383 | Tom HUTTON | 4:19.0516 | 4:57.764 | 4:19.0516 | 57.19s | |||
17th | 346 | Wade STROTHER | HBMTBC | 4:25.7917 | 5:35.9310 | 4:25.7917 | 1:03.93 | ||
18th | 460 | Joel RESTIEAUX | HBMTBC | 4:29.3918 | 5:56.0811 | 4:29.3918 | 1:07.53 | ||
19th | 361 | Logan CAESAR | 4:29.5719 | 5:06.426 | 4:29.5719 | 1:07.71 | |||
20th | 480 | George MCCARROLL | Descend | 4:42.7920 | 6:42.5013 | 4:42.7920 | 1:20.93 | ||
21st | 470 | Dion LUITEN | 4:48.6921 | 10:56.5220 | 4:48.6921 | 1:26.83 | |||
22nd | 378 | Connor MCRAE | 5:05.4022 | 13:14.9722 | 5:05.4022 | 1:43.54 | |||
23rd | 257 | Chris MEAD | 5:15.2523 | 6:49.2714 | 5:15.2523 | 1:53.39 | |||
24th | 268 | Cullen WINMILL | 6:27.8924 | 8:51.2218 | 6:27.8924 | 3:06.03 | |||
25th | 270 | Keegan LINDSAY | 7:01.3025 | 10:00.8019 | 7:01.3025 | 3:39.44 | |||
26th | 273 | Jacob SPARGO | 7:19.2326 | 7:19.2326 | 3:57.37 | ||||
27th | 417 | Daniel HOFMANN | 7:23.7127 | 7:23.7127 | 4:01.85 | ||||
28th | 393 | Ben OSBORNE | 7:32.9828 | 7:32.9828 | 4:11.12 | ||||
29th | 373 | Haydn FORBES-DAWSON | 8:02.9729 | 8:02.9729 | 4:41.11 | ||||
267 | Shaun CAMPBELL | ||||||||
479 | Dustin PLEDGER | ||||||||
272 | Austin SUE | ||||||||
461 | Conner TREADWELL |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Cole LUCAS | 3 Sixty Sports | 3:09.791 | 3:09.791 | - | |||
2nd | 291 | Josh REILLY | 3:17.842 | 5:09.047 | 3:17.842 | 8.05s | |||
3rd | 275 | Jonathon KENNETT | 3:20.243 | 3:24.981 | 3:20.243 | 10.45s | |||
4th | 409 | Jack FISHER | PCBC | 3:25.264 | 5:59.438 | 3:25.264 | 15.47s | ||
5th | 293 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Descend | 3:43.305 | 3:50.073 | 3:43.305 | 33.51s | ||
6th | 408 | Carson RAYNER | PCBC | 3:52.447 | 3:44.162 | 3:44.166 | 34.37s | ||
7th | 401 | Max PEARSON | 3:48.616 | 3:48.617 | 38.82s | ||||
8th | 261 | Taylor GREY | 4:02.018 | 4:16.134 | 4:02.018 | 52.22s | |||
9th | 425 | Jack HALE | 4:12.959 | 6:04.239 | 4:12.959 | 1:03.16 | |||
10th | 497 | Liam JACKSON | Day Zero | 5:25.3614 | 4:19.515 | 4:19.5110 | 1:09.72 | ||
11th | 288 | Daniel SELF | 4:53.4012 | 4:35.216 | 4:35.2111 | 1:25.42 | |||
12th | 413 | Cameron DODD | Rotorua MTB Club | 4:35.3410 | 7:58.8011 | 4:35.3412 | 1:25.55 | ||
13th | 278 | Sam EARDLY | AKDH | 4:45.2511 | 6:16.9510 | 4:45.2513 | 1:35.46 | ||
14th | 438 | Anton WEATHERLY | Outdoor Action | 5:21.8713 | 5:21.8714 | 2:12.08 | |||
15th | 351 | Blake CAMPBELL | 6:25.8615 | 6:25.8615 | 3:16.07 | ||||
256 | Alex MAKEA |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 465 | Tim HUNTER | Team Hukkit DH | 3:52.954 | 3:30.991 | 3:30.991 | - | ||
2nd | 295 | Kai CROW | Big Bri Racing | 3:36.221 | 3:39.382 | 3:36.222 | 5.23s | ||
3rd | 263 | Matt CABLE | 3:48.252 | 3:51.553 | 3:48.253 | 17.26s | |||
4th | 454 | Jason GURR | Team Carnage Racing | 3:52.133 | 4:38.516 | 3:52.134 | 21.14s | ||
5th | 380 | Mike EVANS | 3:56.045 | 3:56.045 | 25.05s | ||||
6th | 400 | Leon DUGGAN | Whakatane | 4:07.346 | 7:02.858 | 4:07.346 | 36.35s | ||
7th | 447 | Curtis JOHNSTONE | Team Carnage Racing | 4:21.107 | 4:37.085 | 4:21.107 | 50.11s | ||
8th | 242 | Jairo MARTINS | 4:21.758 | 4:21.758 | 50.76s | ||||
9th | 492 | Mike STIRRAT | Team Carnage Racing | 5:24.3111 | 4:31.004 | 4:31.009 | 1:00.01 | ||
10th | 446 | Stephen WALLACE | Team Carnage Racing | 4:40.219 | 4:40.2110 | 1:09.22 | |||
11th | 258 | Paul SIMKIN | 4:55.9410 | 5:30.657 | 4:55.9411 | 1:24.95 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Kerry OXENHAM | 4:09.791 | 5:35.511 | 4:09.791 | - | |||
2nd | 448 | Stephen HUMPHRIES (gvet) | Team Carnage Racing | 4:15.922 | 6:02.153 | 4:15.922 | 6.13s | ||
3rd | 359 | Ross FLEXMAN | 4:23.373 | 4:23.373 | 13.58s | ||||
4th | 466 | Edd JAMES | Team Hukkit DH | 4:56.384 | 5:35.952 | 4:56.384 | 46.59s | ||
5th | 284 | Justin WALSH | 6:44.955 | 6:44.955 | 2:35.16 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 455 | Sarah ATKIN | Adrenalin MTB | 4:50.001 | 5:54.902 | 4:50.001 | - | ||
2nd | 271 | Sarah FOX | Just Me | 5:02.472 | 6:20.783 | 5:02.472 | 12.47s | ||
3rd | 265 | Lisa-Ann HORLOR | 5:09.303 | 5:45.691 | 5:09.303 | 19.30s | |||
4th | 500 | Amanda MONK | Mondraker-Royal NZ | 5:25.384 | 5:25.384 | 35.38s | |||
5th | 266 | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | 6:48.365 | 6:48.365 | 1:58.36 | ||||
450 | Brooke OSBORNE | ||||||||
285 | Julia STEVENS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified