shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (102)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://nzdownhill.files.wordpress.com/2015/12/akdh_nzdh_domevalley2015.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st282Louis HAMILTON 2:08.2712:06.0212:06.021-
emoji_events2nd462Peter BETHELL 2:08.7722:08.8822:08.7722.75s
emoji_events3rd325Alexis PUJOL 2:12.2732:10.1832:10.1834.16s
 4th394Kyle LOCKWOOD 2:14.8742:11.8842:11.8845.86s
 5th495Carl EDMONDSON 2:18.3152:13.3052:13.3057.28s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st464Brendan REGAN 2:18.0022:14.0112:14.011-
emoji_events2nd274Dane NIMMO 2:17.2012:16.2922:16.2922.28s
emoji_events3rd370James LAMB 2:19.7532:17.5132:17.5133.50s
 4th259Ryan HUNT 2:22.4662:19.3842:19.3845.37s
 5th435Sjors HOOGENBOOM 2:19.9042:53.99162:19.9055.89s
 6th444Logan JENSEN 3:04.59172:21.5952:21.5967.58s
 7th431Joel DEN HARTOG 2:22.1153:53.69182:22.1178.10s
 8th227Conor DONOVAN 2:34.28132:22.9962:22.9988.98s
 9th442Todd WALLACE 2:25.6982:24.0272:24.02910.01s
 10th236Lloyd JENKS 2:24.8672:28.22102:24.861010.85s
 11th223James ROBBINS 2:29.55102:28.0682:28.061114.05s
 12th234Logan HERBERT 2:29.5392:28.1992:28.191214.18s
 13th436Craig TOMSETT 2:30.86112:35.74132:30.861316.85s
 14th276Alex KENNETT 2:31.72122:31.10112:31.101417.09s
 15th424Cameron MACKENZIE 2:34.84142:33.99122:33.991519.98s
 16th437Jonathan KENT 2:46.59152:51.65152:46.591632.58s
 17th322Robert CHAPPELL 2:53.26162:48.16142:48.161734.15s
 18th253Joel KEARNS-DOCKER 3:08.89183:39.73173:08.891854.88s
 215Matt GRANT

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st269Finn PARSONS 2:23.2512:22.7612:22.761-
emoji_events2nd226Tom O'BRIEN 2:28.1722:24.9522:24.9522.19s
emoji_events3rd475Blake ROSS 2:34.4732:30.1332:30.1337.37s
 4th279Isaac EWEN 2:37.6252:34.6242:34.62411.86s
 5th421James MACDERMID 2:35.4142:36.6952:35.41512.65s
 6th375Blake ROUNTREE 2:43.9662:40.4662:40.46617.70s
 7th340Louis VULETA 2:56.7282:45.2472:45.24722.48s
 8th473Daniel KEATLEY 5:02.93112:49.0482:49.04826.28s
 9th371Max WILLIAMS 2:53.4172:55.0792:53.41930.65s
 10th235Cameron BECK 3:04.3992:59.08102:59.081036.32s
 11th415Taylor TOPP 3:11.23103:15.30113:11.231148.47s
 237Riley JULIAN
 395Che MARTIN

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st230Josh OXENHAM 2:20.4412:16.7212:16.721-
emoji_events2nd331Tyler SMITH 2:22.6922:20.6822:20.6823.96s
emoji_events3rd221Rios ASPIN 2:23.1832:21.7232:21.7235.00s
 4th410Reif ANDREWS 2:25.3152:22.9042:22.9046.18s
 5th481James CARLEY 2:24.8142:25.8362:24.8158.09s
 6th345Dante MACKENZIE 2:30.2482:25.8152:25.8169.09s
 7th416Charlie MAKEA 2:28.8662:26.6972:26.6979.97s
 8th383Tom HUTTON 2:29.7472:27.6482:27.64810.92s
 9th480George MCCARROLL 2:32.94122:28.8392:28.83912.11s
 10th220Joel RESTIEAUX 2:38.16212:29.41102:29.411012.69s
 11th470Dion LUITEN 2:32.3992:29.66112:29.661112.94s
 12th398Hugh DONOVAN 3:16.10272:30.09122:30.091213.37s
 13th461Conner TREADWELL 2:33.65132:30.61132:30.611313.89s
 14th471Liam KEATLEY 2:35.48172:30.63142:30.631413.91s
 15th390Connor KNOX 2:34.76152:31.70152:31.701514.98s
 16th346Wade STROTHER 2:34.23142:31.87162:31.871615.15s
 17th472Blake VINSON 2:32.62102:34.33172:32.621715.90s
 18th457Ben O BRIEN 2:32.83112:43.19252:32.831816.11s
 19th485Jasper COOPER 2:35.75182:34.54182:34.541917.82s
 20th378Connor MCRAE 2:35.30162:35.41192:35.302018.58s
 21st232Patrick HALE 2:36.46192:35.88202:35.882119.16s
 22nd422William MACDERMID 2:39.88232:37.54212:37.542220.82s
 23rd361Logan CAESAR 2:45.38252:37.61222:37.612320.89s
 24th216Tyran HYNES 2:37.92202:38.36232:37.922421.20s
 25th358Hamish SWINDLEHURST 2:38.45222:55.16272:38.452521.73s
 26th273Jacob SPARGO 2:43.26242:41.27242:41.272624.55s
 27th272Austin SUE 2:47.43262:44.83262:44.832728.11s
 28th231Daniel HOFMANN 3:16.64283:26.47283:16.642859.92s
 29th393Ben OSBORNE 4:09.23294:14.60294:09.23291:52.51

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st305Cole LUCAS 2:12.3712:09.8212:09.821-
emoji_events2nd275Jonathon KENNETT 2:15.2822:12.4322:12.4322.61s
emoji_events3rd497Liam JACKSON 2:17.8242:15.8532:15.8536.03s
 4th291Josh REILLY 2:16.9332:16.8142:16.8146.99s
 5th409Jack FISHER 2:19.4752:18.7652:18.7658.94s
 6th408Carson RAYNER 2:22.4762:19.9662:19.96610.14s
 7th425Jack HALE 2:24.5272:22.8272:22.82713.00s
 8th401Max PEARSON 2:24.8182:22.8682:22.86813.04s
 9th261Taylor GREY 2:27.61112:23.0892:23.08913.26s
 10th293Nathan SAUNDERS 2:26.25102:23.37102:23.371013.55s
 11th225Sam RADFORD-PARK 2:24.8592:26.46112:24.851115.03s
 12th391Wilson KNOX 2:30.99122:26.60122:26.601216.78s
 13th488Travis COX 2:31.89132:28.69132:28.691318.87s
 14th351Blake CAMPBELL 2:32.57142:29.65142:29.651419.83s
 15th238Anton WEATHERLY 2:37.02162:33.40152:33.401523.58s
 16th278Sam EARDLY 2:33.55152:38.75172:33.551623.73s
 17th229Ryan THOMPSON 2:42.27172:38.12162:38.121728.30s
 18th224Benjamin TURTON 2:56.25182:52.03182:52.031842.21s
 19th256Alex MAKEA 3:25.35193:09.73193:09.731959.91s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st314Nathan RANKIN 2:14.1012:13.2112:13.211-
emoji_events2nd263Matt CABLE 2:17.5522:36.8252:17.5524.34s
emoji_events3rd217Tim HUNTER 2:28.2632:24.2422:24.24311.03s
 4th218Michael EVANS 2:35.0242:24.4232:24.42411.21s
 5th295Kai CROW 2:35.7152:33.5342:33.53520.32s
 6th228Ben THOMSON 2:41.0262:44.5762:41.02627.81s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st448Stephen HUMPHRIES (gvet) 2:38.8912:33.6412:33.641-
emoji_events2nd233Ross FLEXMAN 2:39.2622:36.3022:36.3022.66s
emoji_events3rd466Edd JAMES 2:54.9032:47.4532:47.45313.81s
 4th284Justin WALSH 3:09.6243:09.0943:09.09435.45s
 5th469Bernard LUITEN 3:49.1453:49.1451:15.50

Sweeper men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st240Karl PREZ 3:03.1022:56.8912:56.891-
emoji_events2nd281Dave HAMILTON 2:59.6112:59.6122.72s

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st500Amanda MONK 2:46.1012:50.4512:46.101-
emoji_events2nd222Sarah FOX 3:05.7523:15.2623:05.75219.65s
 285Julia STEVENS
 450Brooke OSBORNE
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us