The official results can be found here.
Male: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Qualifying | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Olivier NICOLE | FRA19850211 | ROC EVASION | 4:06.451 | 3:57.511 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Daniel POMBO | POR19850205 | Ciclomadeira | 4:15.224 | 4:08.222 | 10.71s | ||
3rd | 14 | Adam MANTLE | CAN19840511 | DUNBAR CYCLES ONLINE | 4:13.282 | 4:09.173 | 11.66s | ||
4th | 68 | Benjamin HEROLD | GER19830902 | Giant Germany Offroad Team | 4:14.543 | 4:10.064 | 12.55s | ||
5th | 60 | Guilhem NICOLE | FRA19830601 | ROC EVASION | 4:15.695 | 4:11.105 | 13.59s | ||
6th | 72 | Romain GOULESQUE | FRA19860317 | VOULVOUL RACING | 4:16.546 | 4:11.426 | 13.91s | ||
7th | 56 | Remy CASANOVA | FRA19850606 | RFP TEAM | 4:17.427 | 4:11.617 | 14.10s | ||
8th | 41 | Adam SMITH (elt) | GBR19841214 | UK | 4:30.4622 | 4:13.618 | 16.10s | ||
9th | 30 | Chris SINDEN | GBR19840927 | UK | 4:22.8914 | 4:13.949 | 16.43s | ||
10th | 73 | Federico GIUBILATO | ITA19840330 | A.S.D REUNION DH TEAM | 4:25.7717 | 4:14.8910 | 17.38s | ||
11th | 8 | Luís Miguel COLAÇO RIBEIRO | POR19840124 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 4:18.7810 | 4:16.5711 | 19.06s | ||
12th | 57 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | GBR19850421 | RACERS GUILD SQUADRON | 4:19.6711 | 4:16.7912 | 19.28s | ||
13th | 19 | Tom POWER | IRL19850609 | Different Bikes | 4:30.3521 | 4:17.1613 | 19.65s | ||
14th | 10 | Mads WEIDEMANN | DEN19820505 | DANEMARK | 6:37.1865 | 4:17.3214 | 19.81s | ||
15th | 71 | Christian JUNKER | GER19821026 | RSG Olympiapark München | 4:22.2513 | 4:17.5615 | 20.05s | ||
16th | 53 | Peter WALTON | GBR19830505 | UK | 4:21.5312 | 4:17.9016 | 20.39s | ||
17th | 15 | Gonzalo SERENELLI | ARG19850331 | INTENSE ZETTZ ARG | 4:25.0716 | 4:18.3117 | 20.80s | ||
18th | 84 | Francesco PALLINI | ITA19851114 | ASD TRONKAMAKKIA TEAM | DNF | 4:19.3118 | 21.80s | ||
19th | 5 | Benedikt PURNER | AUT19820824 | RC RAIKA KRUG MIEMING | 4:17.899 | 4:21.6019 | 24.09s | ||
20th | 74 | Gaetan TREMOULET | FRA19851114 | France | 4:42.2631 | 4:21.6520 | 24.14s | ||
21st | 24 | Volkmar BERCHTOLD | BRA19850519 | Brazil | 4:26.9719 | 4:22.0121 | 24.50s | ||
22nd | 7 | Petr PECHNIK | CZE19840927 | REP. CECA | 4:38.5028 | 4:22.7422 | 25.23s | ||
23rd | 12 | Nataniel ROBLEDO GIACOMOZZI | BRA19841225 | Brazil | 4:25.8218 | 4:23.2823 | 25.77s | ||
24th | 9 | Dan SIMS | NZL19860128 | DUNBAR CYCLES ONLINE | 4:17.538 | 4:24.3224 | 26.81s | ||
25th | 83 | Luca FUSANI | ITA19861127 | GS BMX VIGEVANO - LA SGOMMATA | 4:33.1123 | 4:25.6925 | 28.18s | ||
26th | 80 | Eros PIEROTTI | ITA19850518 | I MUFLONI | 4:36.1827 | 4:26.8426 | 29.33s | ||
27th | 39 | Oliver KUNZ | GER19820808 | Soulrider / Vertical Ride Racing | 4:33.9824 | 4:27.1327 | 29.62s | ||
28th | 78 | Mirko LOLLI | ITA19821119 | A.S.D. BUNNY HOP CYCLING TEAM | 4:42.1430 | 4:28.7128 | 31.20s | ||
29th | 81 | Simone ROSSI | ITA19830805 | ABETONE GRAVITY TEAM A.S.D. | 4:42.5133 | 4:30.9429 | 33.43s | ||
30th | 16 | Luigi CANNAVACCIUOLO | ITA19830412 | PRO BIKE RIDING TEAM | 4:42.6934 | 4:33.5230 | 36.01s | ||
31st | 45 | Lee COWEN (mas) | GBR19850311 | UK | 4:44.8137 | 4:36.7031 | 39.19s | ||
32nd | 34 | Jochen REHWALD | GER19830714 | RC Germania Weißenburg | 4:47.4438 | 4:37.5232 | 40.01s | ||
33rd | 69 | Samuel PIERRE | FRA19850809 | Dorval AM Nicolai | 4:24.5215 | 4:37.7433 | 40.23s | ||
34th | 48 | Grégory GASPARD | FRA19820202 | France | 4:43.9935 | 4:38.0734 | 40.56s | ||
35th | 6 | James WEAMES | GBR19820726 | UK | 4:42.3832 | 4:38.4335 | 40.92s | ||
36th | 66 | Ange MAGGIOLINI | FRA19840821 | France | 4:40.4129 | 4:39.5736 | 42.06s | ||
37th | 51 | Christoph REISER | GER19860210 | RC Germania Weißenburg | 4:36.0826 | 4:40.2337 | 42.72s | ||
38th | 21 | Bradley HALE | GBR19830111 | Accountants on tour / Bike Active | 4:29.8620 | 4:43.7038 | 46.19s | ||
39th | 27 | David LISCHKA | GER19830629 | RC Germania Weißenburg | 4:48.6139 | 4:45.4039 | 47.89s | ||
40th | 61 | Fabio FALSINI | ITA19840410 | GRAVITY TEAM FRANCY | 5:00.3147 | 4:47.1340 | 49.62s | ||
41st | 62 | Michael GRUNZE | GER19830412 | VOGTLAND BIKE | 4:48.9540 | 4:49.4141 | 51.90s | ||
42nd | 46 | Daniele GALLIANI | ITA19840801 | TEAM BICIAIO A.S.D. | 4:59.3846 | 4:51.5642 | 54.05s | ||
43rd | 13 | Francesc BONADA ANGELATS | ESP19850914 | GAVARRES BIKE-PIVOT | 4:49.3441 | 4:51.8543 | 54.34s | ||
44th | 11 | Dominik BETSCHART | SUI19820713 | Friedli Bike Style / VMC | 4:52.3242 | 4:52.5944 | 55.08s | ||
45th | 85 | Marco MERLINI | ITA19850401 | ASD SPIRITO LIBERO | 4:44.3636 | 4:57.7645 | 1:00.25 | ||
46th | 20 | Florian NAGELE | AUT19850714 | Austria | 5:14.2548 | 5:00.4546 | 1:02.94 | ||
47th | 87 | Nicolau Felipe MICHELLE | ITA19841210 | CENTROBIKE VALDISOLE | 4:57.0044 | 5:01.6347 | 1:04.12 | ||
48th | 44 | Guillaume SIGAUD DE BRESC | FRA19850617 | team bike center cimone | 5:19.7252 | 5:04.6048 | 1:07.09 | ||
49th | 70 | Marco IANNITTO | ITA19841201 | IDITABIKE | 5:29.1058 | 5:05.8149 | 1:08.30 | ||
50th | 42 | Giuseppe CERIANI | ITA19860505 | TEAM BICIAIO A.S.D. | 5:26.7956 | 5:08.8650 | 1:11.35 | ||
51st | 77 | Marco CASSIANI | ITA19820422 | A.S.D. TECNO BIKE TERNI TEAM | 5:40.2261 | 5:16.7851 | 1:19.27 | ||
52nd | 64 | Paolo ORLANDINI | ITA19840820 | GRAVITY TEAM FRANCY | 5:19.6651 | 5:17.4052 | 1:19.89 | ||
53rd | 18 | Vaughan BROWN | GBR19820412 | Rootsandrain.com | 5:27.0057 | 5:17.5053 | 1:19.99 | ||
54th | 3 | Cyril SPENCE | RSA19850909 | South Africa | 5:26.7555 | 5:17.6354 | 1:20.12 | ||
55th | 54 | Fabio SCHIVALOCCHI | ITA19820923 | TEAM BICIAIO A.S.D. | 5:26.1954 | 5:19.6855 | 1:22.17 | ||
56th | 82 | Michele BARBIERI | ITA19830624 | TEAM CINGOLANI | 5:29.4959 | 5:20.4356 | 1:22.92 | ||
57th | 23 | Simon LONGTHORN | SUI19830716 | Switzerland | 4:55.5243 | 5:20.6257 | 1:23.11 | ||
58th | 35 | Christophe HESRY | FRA19820401 | France | 5:49.5062 | 5:21.0358 | 1:23.52 | ||
59th | 75 | Salvatore MARABESE | ITA19820407 | ASD AFTER SKULL - ROGUE RACING | 5:31.6060 | 5:26.0359 | 1:28.52 | ||
60th | 47 | Lutz DOBROWOHL | GER19820514 | Germany | 5:26.0153 | 5:26.2960 | 1:28.78 | ||
61st | 67 | Giacomo PERONI | ITA19840715 | GRAVITY TEAM FRANCY | 5:18.6150 | 5:30.3561 | 1:32.84 | ||
62nd | 36 | Rene WIRNSBERGER | AUT19840423 | SPORT UNION BIKESTORE.CC TEAM | DNF | 5:37.0662 | 1:39.55 | ||
63rd | 17 | Sebastian SOHR | GER19830302 | Germany | 5:17.2349 | 5:43.0663 | 1:45.55 | ||
64th | 58 | Guido GARDESCHI | ITA19851223 | GRAVITY TEAM FRANCY | 5:52.0363 | 5:44.9264 | 1:47.41 | ||
65th | 33 | Luca CARNEVALI | ITA19861103 | Smile Bike | 6:38.6666 | 5:55.2565 | 1:57.74 | ||
66th | 25 | Joan VICENTE MERIDA | ESP19820305 | VILABIKE | 4:35.0425 | 5:55.6766 | 1:58.16 | ||
67th | 26 | Marco MANDOLINI | ITA19851214 | Smile Bike | 6:21.8764 | 6:08.2367 | 2:10.72 | ||
68th | 43 | Michael BARKOW | GER19830121 | Force Racing / RSC Sturmvogel | 7:37.7468 | 6:26.4968 | 2:28.98 | ||
55 | Eugen NOMMENSEN | GER19821112 | Germany | 4:57.1845 | DNF | ||||
4 | Christian COLBACH | LUX19831127 | Luxembourg | 6:39.7067 | DNF | ||||
29 | Erwin AYDIN | AUT19860109 | Austria | DNS | |||||
38 | Matteo BERTELLI | ITA19861224 | TEAM BICIAIO A.S.D. | DNS | |||||
37 | Pete CROOKES | GBR19850728 | UK | DNS | |||||
28 | Romain DEMARCHE | FRA19860422 | REMIREMONT VTT | DNS | |||||
32 | Guilherme DIAS RENKE BRANDAO E SILVA | BRA19860906 | Brazil | DNS | |||||
59 | Noah GROSSMAN | GER19850516 | 2-Cycle / Bikepark Todtnau | DNS | |||||
40 | Marc HESSMANN | FRA19840715 | Meywihr-Team | DNS | |||||
31 | Martin KAEGI | SUI19860510 | Velobude | DNS | |||||
65 | Jakub LIMANOWSKI | GER19840913 | Downhill Berlin e.V. | DNS | |||||
76 | Alex MARCHE | FRA19840917 | France | DNS | |||||
49 | Duncan PORTER (emtb) | GBR19850115 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | DNS | |||||
86 | Roberto PRIMERANO | ITA19860806 | TEAM CYCLE CLASSIC | DNS | |||||
52 | Yacine REKAB | FRA19850123 | France | DNS | |||||
88 | Michele RIGGI | ITA19850930 | TEAM LOMBARDO BIKE | DNS | |||||
89 | Denis ROMA | ITA19840701 | APPENNINOBIKE A.S.D. | DNS | |||||
50 | Manuel SIMONI | ITA19821101 | TEAM BICIAIO A.S.D. | DNS | |||||
79 | Alessio TREBBI | ITA19820409 | A.S.D. BUNNY HOP CYCLING TEAM | DNS |
Male: 35-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Qualifying | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Rostislav STENCEL | CZE19800829 | bikeplac racing | 4:07.402 | 3:57.271 | - | ||
2nd | 128 | David WARDELL | GBR19810310 | UK | 4:07.331 | 4:00.132 | 2.86s | ||
3rd | 95 | Nathan RANKIN | NZL19790430 | NEW ZELAND | 4:11.055 | 4:02.693 | 5.42s | ||
4th | 109 | Rob DAVIS | IRL19811029 | Ireland | 4:32.7919 | 4:10.784 | 13.51s | ||
5th | 153 | Manuel DAL POZZO | ITA19810826 | Nukeproof / Team Scout | 4:18.748 | 4:15.455 | 18.18s | ||
6th | 156 | Frank HEDWIG | GER19800714 | Rad-Art | 4:11.556 | 4:16.206 | 18.93s | ||
7th | 145 | Benoit STOCLET | FRA19810411 | TEAM KITCHEN BIKE | 4:34.1021 | 4:17.617 | 20.34s | ||
8th | 132 | Julien COLLET | FRA19801122 | Dorval AM Nicolai | 4:25.9010 | 4:18.018 | 20.74s | ||
9th | 149 | Dan HAINES | GBR19810925 | Eddie Chaffe Racing | 4:26.3211 | 4:20.269 | 22.99s | ||
10th | 141 | Yoann PACCARD | FRA19790214 | France | 4:23.539 | 4:22.0010 | 24.73s | ||
11th | 97 | Jérôme CROTTAZ | SUI19801107 | CYCLONE GRAVITY | 4:32.7518 | 4:23.5111 | 26.24s | ||
12th | 117 | Luca MATTIVI | ITA19810325 | 3 stars | 4:38.9924 | 4:23.6112 | 26.34s | ||
13th | 108 | Frederic BOEGLIN | FRA19780817 | France | 4:30.1812 | 4:25.4713 | 28.20s | ||
14th | 134 | Heinz HOSTETTLER | SUI19770909 | Switzerland | 4:31.2215 | 4:25.7214 | 28.45s | ||
15th | 138 | David LIST | GBR19780323 | UK | 4:31.0914 | 4:26.0015 | 28.73s | ||
16th | 119 | Samuel AMOUROUX | FRA19810603 | France | 4:30.9213 | 4:28.8816 | 31.61s | ||
17th | 100 | Leandro CANAL BONFANTE | BRA19811110 | DHLOPE | 4:31.4416 | 4:28.9517 | 31.68s | ||
18th | 129 | Claudio TANADINI | SUI19800325 | 981GRAVITY RACING | 4:44.4027 | 4:35.8318 | 38.56s | ||
19th | 114 | Diogo ZANETTI | BRA19790923 | ADHV | 4:35.5122 | 4:37.3019 | 40.03s | ||
20th | 101 | Fredrik HAGLUND | SWE19811031 | TEAM VALLÅSEN | 4:37.3423 | 4:40.8320 | 43.56s | ||
21st | 116 | Lionel VACCARINI | ARG19790916 | Argentina | 4:43.5526 | 4:42.4921 | 45.22s | ||
22nd | 124 | Daniele GARBELOTTO | ITA19770924 | team maglia nera | 4:46.1628 | 4:45.1422 | 47.87s | ||
23rd | 160 | Andreas HOPPIUS | GER19791214 | Propain Gravity Union | 5:00.1538 | 4:46.3223 | 49.05s | ||
24th | 163 | Luca NEGRONI | ITA19800610 | ASD SPIRITO LIBERO | 5:03.8141 | 4:47.9424 | 50.67s | ||
25th | 94 | Jean Philippe CERQUEIRA | POR19780611 | COLLERIDER BMX | 4:51.2830 | 4:49.5625 | 52.29s | ||
26th | 102 | Borja COMESAÑA LAGO | ESP19810716 | Coruxo C.C. | 4:52.3131 | 4:49.7026 | 52.43s | ||
27th | 110 | Seb FROST | GBR19800714 | Renthal / Rootsandrain.com | 5:02.0140 | 4:50.2627 | 52.99s | ||
28th | 92 | Parabanne MENDOZA | PHI19780304 | LAPIERRE PHILIPPINES | 5:05.9142 | 4:50.8328 | 53.56s | ||
29th | 151 | Nico HUNGER | GER19800918 | RMV Uzwil / RUEEGGER BIKESPORT | 4:33.9520 | 4:51.7729 | 54.50s | ||
30th | 103 | Michele PASQUALI | SMR19790120 | ASD AFTER SKULL - ROGUE RACING | 4:59.0735 | 4:53.6130 | 56.34s | ||
31st | 118 | Marco SCHWEIGERT | GER19780225 | Vertical Ride RT | 4:58.0434 | 4:54.2031 | 56.93s | ||
32nd | 146 | Jethro WHITFIELD | GBR19791127 | SUEME LEISURE LAKES BIKES.COM | 4:32.2617 | 4:54.6832 | 57.41s | ||
33rd | 154 | Tony HOLZHEY | GER19790324 | SV 03 JUGENDKRAFT ALBRECHTS | 5:06.6844 | 4:54.8833 | 57.61s | ||
34th | 147 | Michele PEDRONI | ITA19800329 | Pedroni Cycles Racing Team | 5:06.0543 | 4:55.6734 | 58.40s | ||
35th | 157 | Luca FORTESCHI | ITA19790721 | ABETONE GRAVITY TEAM A.S.D. | 4:59.9336 | 4:58.2135 | 1:00.94 | ||
36th | 93 | Petr GOLA | CZE19800712 | VALMEZBIKE RACING | 4:57.3033 | 4:59.6236 | 1:02.35 | ||
37th | 137 | Bertrand HAMON | FRA19800809 | CYCLEWORKS GT ION | 4:59.9537 | 5:01.1637 | 1:03.89 | ||
38th | 106 | Davide DE NEGRI | ITA19780924 | 3 stars | 5:00.2539 | 5:01.7938 | 1:04.52 | ||
39th | 125 | Benjamin GERICKE | GER19800702 | DER-GERICKE.DE / Herobikes | 5:18.7247 | 5:04.3339 | 1:07.06 | ||
40th | 123 | Gabriel MAIER | SUI19810807 | anthrax racing / POWERBIKE | 5:08.0245 | 5:05.0240 | 1:07.75 | ||
41st | 98 | Martial FELICE | FRA19770717 | FRANCIA | 5:29.7353 | 5:05.9541 | 1:08.68 | ||
42nd | 168 | Angelo VICO BARONE | ITA19781204 | Smile Bike | 5:24.8950 | 5:06.8642 | 1:09.59 | ||
43rd | 99 | Bastiaan JANSINK | NED19770302 | Scott bike&run downhill team | 5:26.8351 | 5:14.6843 | 1:17.41 | ||
44th | 164 | Luca PEVERI | ITA19811214 | ASD SPIRITO LIBERO | 5:24.8249 | 5:17.4044 | 1:20.13 | ||
45th | 140 | Jaco HESSE | GER19800107 | Germany | 4:47.4129 | 5:17.5645 | 1:20.29 | ||
46th | 139 | Alberto ALTAN | ITA19780721 | ANCILLOTTI FACTORY TEAM | 5:27.4952 | 5:19.1946 | 1:21.92 | ||
47th | 122 | Michal KOTRLA (1980) | CZE19801129 | BIKROSCLUB REPY | 5:32.8754 | 5:20.5347 | 1:23.26 | ||
48th | 104 | Ezequiel FACCIO | ARG19790912 | INTENSE ZETTZ ARG | 5:24.4748 | 5:20.8148 | 1:23.54 | ||
49th | 130 | Fabrizio DRAGONI | ITA19810605 | ALESSIBICI | 4:07.483 | 5:21.2449 | 1:23.97 | ||
50th | 136 | Stefan PÖSCHL | GER19770111 | RC Germania Weißenburg | 6:03.1160 | 5:35.2750 | 1:38.00 | ||
51st | 166 | Simone DUANI | ITA19791025 | ASD SPIRITO LIBERO | 5:58.2357 | 5:47.7351 | 1:50.46 | ||
52nd | 127 | Robert FERGUSON | IRL19781121 | Ireland | 5:54.3056 | 5:50.2952 | 1:53.02 | ||
53rd | 131 | Ingo OSTERLOH | GER19790704 | DH Race Factory | 6:02.5659 | 5:58.1453 | 2:00.87 | ||
54th | 167 | Gianluca MARRA | ITA19810817 | Smile Bike | 6:01.2958 | 6:00.9254 | 2:03.65 | ||
55th | 144 | Mike WENTE | GER19780125 | DH Race Factory / Soulrider e.V | 7:09.9762 | 6:04.9955 | 2:07.72 | ||
56th | 107 | Timo LAUBSCHER | GER19790131 | Germany | 5:09.6846 | 6:10.9856 | 2:13.71 | ||
57th | 165 | Gabriele SFULCINI | ITA19800729 | ASD SPIRITO LIBERO | 6:22.9361 | 6:46.0657 | 2:48.79 | ||
58th | 148 | Matthias REICHMANN | GER19800619 | RV SCHIGGENDORF-BAITENHAUSEN | 4:40.2425 | 7:28.8158 | 3:31.54 | ||
59th | 135 | Mirko MARGARITINI | ITA19780804 | Smile Bike | 7:43.8463 | 8:26.0159 | 4:28.74 | ||
133 | Rowan SORRELL | GBR19801022 | UK | 4:08.684 | DNF | ||||
115 | Ruben CASTRO CARRIL | ESP19810322 | X BIKES | 4:16.427 | DNF | ||||
142 | Rusty MARTIN | GBR19771229 | UK | 4:54.5232 | DNF | ||||
150 | Daniele FOSCHI | ITA19810917 | I MUFLONI | DNF | DNF | ||||
158 | Patrick MUELLER | GER19771021 | Germany | 5:49.0355 | DNS | ||||
169 | Davide CAMEDDA | ITA19790302 | TEAM LOMBARDO BIKE | DNS | |||||
96 | Chris CANFIELD | USA19770614 | CHRIS CANFIELD | DNS | |||||
161 | Paolo CARDELLINI | ITA19810305 | TEAM CINGOLANI | DNS | |||||
143 | Mirco DAL ZOTTO | ITA19790620 | Pedroni Cycles Racing Team | DNS | |||||
155 | Davide DE MIN | ITA19780720 | ABETONE GRAVITY TEAM A.S.D. | DNS | |||||
152 | Mark GIBSON | GBR19800415 | I-Cycles | DNS | |||||
112 | Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES | POR19800416 | MS Racing Portugal | DNS | |||||
126 | Ludovic HIBERT | FRA19801231 | LUDOVIC HIBERT | DNS | |||||
162 | Maik HOEHNE | GER19780224 | TEAM262, DIRT AND DUST E.V. | DNS | |||||
90 | Walter JAMMERNEGG | AUT19811112 | BC Stoahupfa Leibnitz | DNS | |||||
121 | Kris LORD | GBR19770302 | UK | DNS | |||||
159 | Paolo RITARDATI | ITA19780102 | CARISMA TEAM | DNS | |||||
113 | Thomas RYSER | SUI19780409 | Radon HOT-TRAIL | DNS | |||||
120 | Edmund SMITH (mas) | IRL19790411 | Ireland | DNS | |||||
105 | Pierre-Alexandre VINCENT | BEL19790831 | MARINE CHANON | DNS | |||||
91 | Neil WHITE (vet) | GBR19790923 | UK | DNS |
Male: 40-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Qualifying | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Paolo ALLEVA | ITA19750204 | Nukeproof / Team Scout | 4:14.011 | 4:12.581 | - | ||
2nd | 218 | Raymond ORRE | FRA19760819 | France | 4:33.205 | 4:16.842 | 4.26s | ||
3rd | 184 | Michael COWAN | IRL19760904 | Chain Reaction Cycles | 4:40.1710 | 4:21.293 | 8.71s | ||
4th | 212 | Stéphane FICHANT | FRA19721004 | TEAM CYCLEWORKS | 4:30.874 | 4:22.934 | 10.35s | ||
5th | 207 | Andrew TITLEY | GBR19750821 | Intense Bad Ass Bikes | 4:19.522 | 4:26.345 | 13.76s | ||
6th | 175 | Matt JOHNSTON (40+) | USA19761226 | WWW.MJSCANNONBALLRACING.COM | 4:35.417 | 4:29.316 | 16.73s | ||
7th | 194 | Stéphane GRANDIEU | FRA19761219 | France | 4:41.9813 | 4:32.197 | 19.61s | ||
8th | 199 | Thierry NEAU | FRA19750225 | France | 4:39.209 | 4:33.958 | 21.37s | ||
9th | 213 | Christopher WHITFIELD | GBR19741218 | Leisure Lakes / sueme | 4:52.0617 | 4:34.499 | 21.91s | ||
10th | 196 | Iban JIMENEZ COLL | ESP19761201 | IBAN JIMENEZ COLL | 4:40.6211 | 4:34.6810 | 22.10s | ||
11th | 195 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | GBR19731029 | UK | 4:48.6716 | 4:35.9611 | 23.38s | ||
12th | 210 | Simon JONES (vet2) | GBR19720408 | UK | 4:38.488 | 4:36.4712 | 23.89s | ||
13th | 215 | Jean Didier PAYET | FRA19760728 | VOULVOUL RACING TEAM | 4:45.0114 | 4:36.5813 | 24.00s | ||
14th | 211 | Marco MARTELLO | ITA19731028 | A.S.D REUNION DH TEAM | 4:59.9921 | 4:44.7014 | 32.12s | ||
15th | 219 | Doriano TEMPONI | ITA19731219 | TEAM BS D.H. & CO. A.S.D. | 4:53.6618 | 4:50.1615 | 37.58s | ||
16th | 174 | Pedro Manuel CORREIA DOS SANTOS | POR19750314 | PEDRO SANTOS SANTOS | 5:02.2823 | 4:50.2916 | 37.71s | ||
17th | 208 | Emanuele TOMASSONI | ITA19750428 | A.S.D. GREEN TEAM | 4:59.0120 | 4:50.5417 | 37.96s | ||
18th | 181 | Marcello PEDRONI | ITA19760627 | Pedroni Cycles Racing Team | 5:01.4122 | 4:52.1318 | 39.55s | ||
19th | 185 | Bernhard HENNIG | AUT19750826 | SPORT UNION BIKESTORE.CC TEAM | 5:02.4924 | 4:56.8819 | 44.30s | ||
20th | 193 | Thomas GLÖCKNER | GER19720301 | Glöckner-Motorsport | 5:04.3125 | 4:58.4320 | 45.85s | ||
21st | 202 | Fabio BONICCIOLI | ITA19760407 | A.B.C. EGNA NEUMARKT | 5:06.1126 | 4:59.1921 | 46.61s | ||
22nd | 192 | Vittori SARTORI | ITA19740415 | 3 stars | 5:07.3727 | 5:00.7622 | 48.18s | ||
23rd | 179 | Kevin SIMARD | CAN19760905 | Rocky Mountain Procycle | 4:58.5619 | 5:02.3923 | 49.81s | ||
24th | 176 | Martin BRECHBUHLER | SUI19750301 | Switzerland | 5:13.1229 | 5:06.4024 | 53.82s | ||
25th | 187 | Jiri KNAP | CZE19760506 | BIKROSCLUB REPY | 5:23.7632 | 5:10.1525 | 57.57s | ||
26th | 182 | Martin FEYL | GER19740220 | RC Germania Weißenburg | 5:39.0135 | 5:13.2926 | 1:00.71 | ||
27th | 186 | Paul BLIGHT | GBR19750119 | UK | 5:37.3034 | 5:16.9027 | 1:04.32 | ||
28th | 222 | Ireneo FURINI | ITA19740313 | DUERUOTEFORLÌ RIDEFORFUN ! | 5:42.9836 | 5:17.1028 | 1:04.52 | ||
29th | 177 | Fodi CLAUDEMIR | BRA19740113 | Brazil | 5:13.0228 | 5:21.1429 | 1:08.56 | ||
30th | 216 | David INGLEBY | GBR19720812 | UK | 5:19.7331 | 5:23.3030 | 1:10.72 | ||
31st | 221 | Massimiliano BARREL | ITA19720220 | BLACK ARROWS-MTB HERIN SCHOOL | 5:29.9833 | 5:26.7731 | 1:14.19 | ||
32nd | 200 | Mark AZZOPARDI | GBR19730322 | FINALE FREERIDE RULEZMAN | 5:18.4730 | 5:29.7332 | 1:17.15 | ||
33rd | 201 | Josep Manel MARTOS GUTIERREZ | ESP19730326 | Spain | 5:47.5938 | 5:31.0633 | 1:18.48 | ||
34th | 203 | Xavier DEBEAUPUIS | FRA19720312 | TEAM CYCLEWORKS | 6:10.1543 | 5:48.6334 | 1:36.05 | ||
35th | 172 | George THOMPSON (gvet) | GBR19740322 | REVOLUTION BIKE PARK | 6:02.6940 | 5:49.0535 | 1:36.47 | ||
36th | 204 | Lee HAMMETT | GBR19731025 | UK | 5:46.2437 | 5:49.3236 | 1:36.74 | ||
37th | 206 | Franck AUTRET | FRA19750509 | TEAM CYCLEWORKS | 6:07.3241 | 5:52.7137 | 1:40.13 | ||
38th | 191 | Adam MEEKS | CAN19751011 | graviti driven / Knolly Bikes | 6:00.8139 | 6:55.0838 | 2:42.50 | ||
178 | Jose Manuel VERDIA VERDIA | ESP19760309 | GUAK-SANTACRUZ | 4:29.673 | DNF | ||||
205 | Sandro FUSI | ITA19761226 | FIRENZEFREERIDE ASD | 4:34.886 | DNF | ||||
183 | Mikael RUBI | FRA19720402 | France | 4:41.1812 | DNF | ||||
180 | Yannick BARGIBANT | BEL19760808 | BELGIO | 4:47.4415 | DNF | ||||
189 | Chance GIBSON | USA19720612 | USA | 6:07.6542 | DNF | ||||
198 | Nino ANTIC | GER19750120 | Giant / MSV ESSEN STEELE | DNS | |||||
214 | Oscar COLOMBO | ITA19720329 | Nukeproof / Team Scout | DNS | |||||
224 | Davide CORTESI | ITA19720812 | APPENNINOBIKE A.S.D. | DNS | |||||
209 | Stéphane GAL | FRA19720829 | ARC MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB | DNS | |||||
171 | Rene KUNZE | AUT19760518 | ÖRV | DNS | |||||
220 | Stefano PAMPANIN | ITA19730403 | Pedroni Cycles Racing Team | DNS | |||||
188 | Marco PAULO SIMÃO | POR19740829 | MS Racing Portugal | DNS | |||||
190 | Miguel Angel PINTOS DAVILA | ESP19750718 | Spain | DNS | |||||
223 | Alessandro Paolo RETTORE | ITA19730325 | ANCILLOTTI FACTORY TEAM | DNS | |||||
173 | Milan SMETANÍK | CZE19740831 | GIGANTIC RACING TEAM | DNS | |||||
217 | Stefano TEMPONI | ITA19731219 | TEAM BS D.H. & CO. A.S.D. | DNS |
Male: 45-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Qualifying | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Ramón FIGUERAS BERNADES | ESP19680429 | BEST-INTENSE MOTO CLUB IGUALADA | 4:29.701 | 4:25.021 | - | ||
2nd | 237 | Stéphane ROUTIN | FRA19700618 | DVELO | 4:34.433 | 4:27.852 | 2.83s | ||
3rd | 252 | Nicolas VAXELAIRE | FRA19690811 | AVBM | 5:11.8223 | 4:28.343 | 3.32s | ||
4th | 230 | Marcel WALDMANN | SUI19670827 | gravityunion.ch | 4:36.194 | 4:28.904 | 3.88s | ||
5th | 256 | Frédéric ABBOU | FRA19690301 | Sports Nut DH Team | 4:31.882 | 4:31.345 | 6.32s | ||
6th | 245 | Jason CARPENTER | GBR19680611 | JASON CARPENTER | 4:39.085 | 4:31.966 | 6.94s | ||
7th | 244 | Eddy MOLLIER | FRA19711027 | France | 4:39.836 | 4:40.747 | 15.72s | ||
8th | 229 | Matthew THOMPSON (pro) | USA19710830 | FoxHead / Gamut / Specialized / SRAM | 4:50.6410 | 4:41.288 | 16.26s | ||
9th | 270 | Stephane FIA | FRA19680601 | SUPERNATURAL RACING TEAM | 4:48.988 | 4:43.629 | 18.60s | ||
10th | 246 | Urs STURZENEGGER | SUI19711024 | SPORTPLANET | 4:52.5313 | 4:44.8910 | 19.87s | ||
11th | 255 | Marco DORIGATTI | ITA19701202 | DANGER ZONE ASD | 4:51.6411 | 4:46.1511 | 21.13s | ||
12th | 238 | Joe WARD (gvet) | IRL19711124 | Ireland | 4:53.0814 | 4:46.4512 | 21.43s | ||
13th | 253 | Neil WILSON (1) | GBR19690819 | Alpine Bikes | 5:01.3916 | 4:46.7613 | 21.74s | ||
14th | 226 | Chris NIXON | RSA19680927 | RSA | 4:45.467 | 4:48.0714 | 23.05s | ||
15th | 232 | Aki ROMPPANEN | FIN19710202 | ROMPPANEN AKI | 4:50.029 | 4:48.1715 | 23.15s | ||
16th | 251 | Danilo PIERGIOVANNI | ITA19681013 | Italy | 4:51.8212 | 4:48.8716 | 23.85s | ||
17th | 263 | Francis PAQUET | FRA19700507 | TEAMASTER | 5:02.3217 | 4:50.3817 | 25.36s | ||
18th | 250 | Sebastien DASSI | SUI19710421 | Emphasis Bikes | 5:05.8519 | 4:52.2618 | 27.24s | ||
19th | 243 | Marco CHIODINI | ITA19700714 | TEAM CYCLE CLASSIC | 4:54.0415 | 4:52.8919 | 27.87s | ||
20th | 231 | Ayr Cláudio Assis FREITAS AYR | BRA19711113 | Brazil | 5:04.4818 | 4:58.6820 | 33.66s | ||
21st | 249 | Ian MCINTYRE | IRL19700521 | UK | 5:17.5425 | 4:58.9321 | 33.91s | ||
22nd | 267 | Gilles FAIVRE | FRA19680304 | GILLES FAIVRE | 5:10.2221 | 5:00.0222 | 35.00s | ||
23rd | 258 | Giacomo GASPARELLA | ITA19700401 | AR6 - NICOLAI DH TEAM | 5:18.3626 | 5:01.5723 | 36.55s | ||
24th | 260 | Francesco TANINI | ITA19700924 | FIRENZEFREERIDE ASD | 5:09.2120 | 5:05.5924 | 40.57s | ||
25th | 227 | Helmut PLUNSER | AUT19680402 | MOUNTAINBIKEMOVEMENT | 5:10.7422 | 5:07.3925 | 42.37s | ||
26th | 225 | Roger James SARDEA | GUM19700627 | URBAN FITNESS RACING TEAM | 5:23.8728 | 5:09.9126 | 44.89s | ||
27th | 240 | Graeme COCHRANE | GBR19690909 | GRAEME COCHRANE | 5:12.4624 | 5:11.9427 | 46.92s | ||
28th | 261 | Jérôme COUPPEY | FRA19711105 | CYCLEWORKS GT ION | 5:28.3231 | 5:17.3128 | 52.29s | ||
29th | 233 | Joan SERRA MARZA | ESP19690117 | MIGUELAÑEZ / VILABIKE | 5:28.7032 | 5:26.0729 | 1:01.05 | ||
30th | 259 | Laurent PHEULPIN | FRA19680313 | PHEULPIN LAURENT | 5:19.4127 | 5:27.1330 | 1:02.11 | ||
31st | 269 | Mirco SCALA | ITA19710922 | APPENNINOBIKE A.S.D. | 5:27.9130 | 5:27.5331 | 1:02.51 | ||
32nd | 239 | Roland NOICHL | AUT19690422 | Austria | 5:37.8834 | 5:33.1332 | 1:08.11 | ||
33rd | 228 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | GBR19710325 | UK | 5:26.5629 | 5:35.5133 | 1:10.49 | ||
34th | 235 | Michele RONER | ITA19680608 | AR6 - NICOLAI DH TEAM | 5:31.5133 | 5:38.6334 | 1:13.61 | ||
35th | 254 | John MOIX | SUI19680819 | 981 Gravity Racing | 6:44.7039 | 6:07.2635 | 1:42.24 | ||
36th | 264 | Stefano CHILESE | ITA19700514 | 3 stars | 6:16.9835 | 6:13.0436 | 1:48.02 | ||
37th | 234 | Jerrod HOSKINS | CAN19680402 | graviti driven / Knolly Bikes | 6:38.6237 | 6:30.9137 | 2:05.89 | ||
38th | 268 | Graziano TISI | ITA19700315 | ABETONE GRAVITY TEAM A.S.D. | 6:44.2938 | 6:33.2838 | 2:08.26 | ||
39th | 262 | Gianluca ANDREANI | ITA19681231 | TEAM CINGOLANI | 6:29.3036 | 6:41.1439 | 2:16.12 | ||
247 | Roberto MUSSATI | ITA19700719 | IDITABIKE | DNF | DNS | ||||
241 | Roger BEUTLER | SUI19710822 | BIKE-CORNER INTENSE | DNS | |||||
265 | Maxime BOUCHEZ | FRA19710716 | France | DNS | |||||
248 | Marc GENANS BOITEUX | FRA19700407 | France | DNS | |||||
257 | Dean JONES (gvet) | GBR19700915 | UK | DNS | |||||
271 | Alessandro SCALCON | ITA19670301 | AR6 - NICOLAI DH TEAM | DNS | |||||
236 | Gorden STEGMANN | GER19700928 | Bodenhaftung | DNS | |||||
266 | Martino TORTORA | ITA19690511 | A.S.D REUNION DH TEAM | DNS |
Male: 50-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Qualifying | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 299 | Corrado HERIN | ITA19660804 | BLACK ARROWS-MTB HERIN SCHOOL | 4:00.581 | 4:00.921 | - | ||
2nd | 293 | Gian Paolo MAZZONI | ITA19621230 | Nukeproof / Team Scout | 4:50.364 | 4:30.222 | 29.30s | ||
3rd | 282 | Steven JONES (gvet) | GBR19661224 | UK | 4:39.812 | 4:31.613 | 30.69s | ||
4th | 278 | Giuseppe LIVIDINI | SMR19650823 | TEAM LUCRI ASD ANCONA | 4:40.103 | 4:31.684 | 30.76s | ||
5th | 288 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | GBR19640504 | Nukeproof | 4:51.765 | 4:47.625 | 46.70s | ||
6th | 297 | Gianni TECCHIO | ITA19660805 | A.S.D REUNION DH TEAM | 4:57.278 | 4:52.616 | 51.69s | ||
7th | 294 | Stefan HERRMANN | GER19640213 | CANYON | 4:54.377 | 4:53.197 | 52.27s | ||
8th | 295 | Claude VERGIER | FRA19630626 | CLAUDE VERGIER | 5:05.5410 | 4:56.628 | 55.70s | ||
9th | 284 | Thomas WEBER (50+) | SUI19650218 | Team PROJECT | 5:16.1615 | 4:59.729 | 58.80s | ||
10th | 283 | Jiří ČÍLA | CZE19660910 | Bikestrike | 5:11.5511 | 5:04.7510 | 1:03.83 | ||
11th | 292 | Bruno RIZZO | FRA19621122 | Dorval AM Nicolai | 5:02.569 | 5:08.4311 | 1:07.51 | ||
12th | 289 | Milan SUCHOMEL | CZE19651204 | DH BRUTAL TEAM FRÝDEK MÍSTEK | 5:24.2416 | 5:10.5312 | 1:09.61 | ||
13th | 279 | Flavio ZALLOCCO | ITA19630329 | Smile Bike | 5:33.3319 | 5:17.0313 | 1:16.11 | ||
14th | 281 | Dominique DUMORTIER | FRA19660417 | France | 5:35.5120 | 5:19.6814 | 1:18.76 | ||
15th | 277 | Paavo SAARELA | FIN19630218 | Retkikunta Racing | 5:15.5214 | 5:20.1515 | 1:19.23 | ||
16th | 296 | Elio CAMPANA | ITA19650502 | DUSTDEVILS C.T. ASD | 5:14.9013 | 5:21.1616 | 1:20.24 | ||
17th | 290 | Fabio SPEZZANI | ITA19660518 | IDITABIKE | 5:29.2217 | 5:27.5017 | 1:26.58 | ||
18th | 298 | Stefano VANNETTI | ITA19650505 | FIRENZEFREERIDE ASD | 5:39.9021 | 5:29.9618 | 1:29.04 | ||
19th | 272 | Richard BINNS | GBR19640818 | REVOLUTION BIKE PARK | 5:30.5918 | 5:32.1919 | 1:31.27 | ||
20th | 291 | Adalbert PETERS | GER19620709 | SV 03 JUGENDKRAFT ALBRECHTS | 6:06.7624 | 5:43.6720 | 1:42.75 | ||
21st | 273 | Drahomír DAIKA | CZE19630912 | Ghost | 5:43.6622 | 5:48.9421 | 1:48.02 | ||
22nd | 286 | Michael KRÜGER | GER19630913 | DIMB DEUTSCHE INITIATIVE | 5:50.7023 | 5:53.3122 | 1:52.39 | ||
23rd | 276 | Julio Cezar ROSADO | BRA19641225 | DOWNHILL GOVERNADOR VALADARES | DNF | 7:38.9823 | 3:38.06 | ||
24th | 275 | Roberto PIERDONA | SUI19650121 | BIKEINL | 8:28.4425 | 8:10.7324 | 4:09.81 | ||
287 | Jean-Pierre BRUNI | FRA19620906 | France | 4:52.376 | DNF | ||||
280 | Torsten PAULITZ | GER19650827 | Germany | 5:14.7712 | DNF | ||||
274 | Gene HAMILTON | USA19660420 | DNS | ||||||
285 | Mauro MARINI | ITA19640301 | Smile Bike | DNS | |||||
300 | Riccardo PERRONE | ITA19640429 | ANCILLOTTI FACTORY TEAM | DNS |
Male: 55-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Qualifying | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Benoît FELLAY | SUI19610216 | Morgins | 4:49.021 | 4:46.851 | - | ||
2nd | 311 | Eric DELSOUILLER | FRA19580321 | TEAM MONDRAKER - OPERA VISION | 5:10.452 | 5:02.312 | 15.46s | ||
3rd | 301 | Max SCHUSTER (65+) | AUT19581223 | Austria | 5:21.323 | 5:11.983 | 25.13s | ||
4th | 307 | Uli ELLWART | GER19610404 | Downhill Berlin e.V. | 5:36.685 | 5:27.134 | 40.28s | ||
5th | 309 | Tommaso LUMINI | ITA19600131 | ABETONE GRAVITY TEAM A.S.D. | 5:29.354 | 5:29.215 | 42.36s | ||
6th | 312 | Antonino ANSELMI | ITA19601101 | ASD SPIRITO LIBERO | 5:50.297 | 5:58.596 | 1:11.74 | ||
7th | 313 | Stephan MANGELSDORFF | GER19590804 | Soulrider | 5:48.096 | 6:01.627 | 1:14.77 | ||
8th | 303 | Gian Luca PINARDI | ITA19590805 | MANGUSTA BIKE TEAM | 6:30.878 | 6:08.788 | 1:21.93 | ||
9th | 310 | Adolf DIEWALD | GER19600223 | Germany | 6:38.959 | 6:30.789 | 1:43.93 | ||
10th | 304 | Gerhard KLETT | GER19590609 | Germany | 6:55.3611 | 6:39.0410 | 1:52.19 | ||
11th | 305 | Philippe CARLUS | FRA19610205 | France | 6:47.0010 | 6:45.9211 | 1:59.07 | ||
12th | 314 | Urban VON KLEBELSBERG | ITA19600306 | Asc Tiroler Radler Bozen | 7:08.8312 | 6:47.3812 | 2:00.53 | ||
308 | Philippe FONTAINE | FRA19570130 | CRAN GEVRIER VTT | DNS | |||||
306 | Giuseppe LORENZONI | ITA19600319 | MANGUSTA BIKE TEAM | DNS |
Male: 60+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Qualifying | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 324 | Ernesto PEDRONI | ITA19530310 | Pedroni Cycles Racing Team | 6:29.273 | 5:50.141 | - | ||
2nd | 320 | Riccardo VINETTI | ITA19540312 | TEAM BS D.H. & CO. A.S.D. | 6:21.772 | 6:04.482 | 14.34s | ||
3rd | 317 | Juan Francisco VICENTE BLAZQUEZ | ESP19561121 | VILABIKE | 6:39.135 | 6:27.333 | 37.19s | ||
4th | 322 | Andreas BRUNNER | SUI19540728 | BIKEXPERT | 8:03.107 | 7:01.144 | 1:11.00 | ||
5th | 318 | John RIDEOUT | CAN19470612 | DUNBAR CYCLES ONLINE | 7:02.756 | 7:27.895 | 1:37.75 | ||
6th | 315 | Claude GEX | SUI19540916 | Morgins | 6:37.154 | 8:28.656 | 2:38.51 | ||
7th | 319 | Raul Horacio LUDUEÑA | ARG19540225 | LALAY | 11:28.308 | 11:03.437 | 5:13.29 | ||
321 | Patrick SICARD | FRA19560705 | France | 5:27.291 | DNF | ||||
316 | Odair Guaraci OLIVEIRA TAVARES | BRA19510514 | ODAIR G O TAVARES | DNF | DNS | ||||
323 | Derrick ROCKHILL | CAN19560714 | Canada | DNS |
Female: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Qualifying | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 329 | Alice KÜHNE | SUI19830316 | Pink Gravity | 5:51.242 | 5:38.581 | - | ||
2nd | 331 | Federica AMELIO | ITA19850306 | ALESSIBICI | 5:31.141 | 5:41.662 | 3.08s | ||
3rd | 327 | Dominika DURCAKOVA | CZE19850104 | ROCKBIKE.CZ | 6:25.893 | 6:17.973 | 39.39s | ||
4th | 328 | Ana Raquel PEREIRA MARTINS | POR19820509 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 7:52.594 | 6:45.174 | 1:06.59 | ||
326 | Larise VENTER | RSA19821205 | RSA | DNS |
Female: 35-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Qualifying | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 332 | Claire BLONDEAU | FRA19800205 | France | 5:22.741 | 5:19.901 | - | ||
2nd | 330 | Ruth CASTRO SOLA | ESP19810429 | Spain | 6:36.992 | 6:34.932 | 1:15.03 | ||
3rd | 333 | Yvonne BIRKER | SUI19771106 | Giant | 7:08.673 | 6:55.333 | 1:35.43 | ||
334 | Mary PERIN | ITA19800306 | ANCILLOTTI FACTORY TEAM | DNS |
Female: 40-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Qualifying | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 335 | Birgit BRAUMANN | AUT19730405 | Trek Gravity Girls | 5:32.471 | 5:22.961 | - | ||
2nd | 340 | Giuliana GOLLINI | ITA19720124 | DUERUOTEFORLÌ RIDEFORFUN ! | 6:50.462 | 7:04.412 | 1:41.45 |
Female: 45-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Qualifying | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 337 | Melanie ROCKHILL | CAN19710411 | Canada | 6:50.891 | 6:55.611 | - |
Female: 50-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Qualifying | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Giovanna BONAZZI | ITA19660724 | TEAM BMX VERONA | 6:07.071 | 5:51.631 | - | ||
2nd | 338 | Anna Ivana SPARANO | ITA19620102 | TEAM BS D.H. & CO. A.S.D. | 7:53.902 | 9:08.982 | 3:17.35 |
Female: 55+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Qualifying | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 339 | Maryline BISSON GERAULT | FRA19590715 | France | 9:57.471 | 10:05.431 | - | ||
2nd | 336 | Lillian PFLUKE | USA19590221 | RSC PRUM | 11:55.122 | 11:47.022 | 1:41.59 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified