Cream o' the Croft Funduro at Comrie Croft

18th June 2016

assessmentResults (172)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

13-16 boys

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Total timeDiff
1162Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club4:32 (1)4:33 (1)2:45 (1)1:48 (1)4:06 (3)33s (1)3:26 (1)51s (6)45s (1)23:19-
220Oliver BROADHURST Mikes Bikes Aviemore5:09 (2)4:50 (2)3:06 (2)2:38 (7)3:58 (1)38s (4)3:35 (2)49s (2)48s (3)25:312:12
3185Michael MAUCHLINE Tay Titans5:14 (3)5:00 (3)3:11 (5)2:35 (6)4:03 (2)38s (4)3:43 (3)52s (9)49s (5)26:052:46
4130Shaun HOLDEN Perth City Cycles5:40 (4)5:11 (5)3:12 (7)2:26 (4)4:16 (5)41s (11)3:47 (4)51s (6)48s (3)26:523:33
5169Robb KEIR Perth City Cycles5:53 (7)5:36 (10)3:13 (9)2:17 (3)4:24 (9)37s (2)4:01 (7)48s (1)49s (5)27:384:19
673David ALEXANDER (u14) 5:48 (5)5:23 (7)3:18 (11)2:40 (8)4:22 (7)37s (2)3:52 (5)50s (3)50s (9)27:404:21
7175Joe HORNE 5:52 (6)5:17 (6)3:17 (10)3:13 (13)4:21 (6)44s (14)3:52 (5)50s (3)49s (5)28:154:56
8155Callum THOMPSON 6:04 (8)5:31 (9)3:20 (12)2:30 (5)4:39 (12)40s (8)4:02 (8)56s (14)51s (11)28:335:14
9171Blair KEMP Royal Albert CC6:07 (9)5:26 (8)3:12 (7)2:46 (9)4:26 (10)47s (15)4:37 (13)55s (13)49s (5)29:055:46
10197Rohan WATSON 6:18 (12)5:45 (11)3:09 (3)3:07 (11)4:35 (11)40s (8)4:04 (9)51s (6)50s (9)29:196:00
11102Liam HOPE 6:12 (11)6:01 (12)3:11 (5)3:17 (14)4:22 (7)39s (7)4:08 (10)52s (9)55s (13)29:376:18
12154Connor CLARK 6:08 (10)6:04 (13)3:29 (13)3:10 (12)4:53 (13)40s (8)4:29 (12)53s (12)1:00 (15)30:467:27
13205Jamie MACKENZIE 6:32 (13)6:13 (14)3:31 (14)3:44 (16)5:12 (14)42s (12)4:39 (14)52s (9)51s (11)32:168:57
14198Robbie HEARNS 11:18 (16)5:10 (4)3:09 (3)1:56 (2)4:12 (4)38s (4)4:27 (11)50s (3)47s (2)32:279:08
1579Sam ELLIOTT 7:31 (14)6:20 (15)3:34 (15)2:46 (9)7:00 (15)42s (12)6:37 (15)59s (15)55s (13)36:2413:05
DNF176Taylor NEILL 8:18 (15)7:09 (16)4:01 (16)3:35 (15)8:42 (16)57s (16)1:03 (16)1:01 (16)

17-18 boys

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Total timeDiff
143Gregor NIXON Wheelology Racing4:46 (2)4:23 (1)2:54 (1)1:50 (2)3:34 (1)35s (2)3:14 (1)45s (1)49s (2)22:50-
2201Craig DOBBINS 4:39 (1)4:26 (2)2:54 (1)1:38 (1)3:50 (2)34s (1)3:41 (2)47s (2)47s (1)23:1626s
351Findlay MORRANT Morrant7:25 (5)6:39 (4)3:34 (4)3:03 (4)5:01 (4)41s (3)4:39 (3)54s (4)50s (4)32:469:56
455Stefan JEVRIC 5:59 (3)5:25 (3)3:05 (3)2:49 (3)4:59 (3)42s (4)11:04 (4)52s (3)49s (2)35:4412:54
DNF83John Paul LAING go fat or go home6:36 (4)6:49 (5)3:37 (5)3:27 (5)

19-29 men

32 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Total timeDiff
1207James SHIRLEY 4:35 (1)4:23 (1)2:48 (1)1:39 (1)3:34 (1)34s (2)3:04 (1)47s (7)43s (1)22:07-
221Craig FALCONER 6 & Two 4s4:46 (3)4:26 (2)2:55 (3)2:09 (4)3:40 (3)37s (6)3:15 (3)45s (2)45s (2)23:181:11
3157Calum GRANT 4:44 (2)4:27 (3)2:52 (2)2:17 (8)3:35 (2)37s (6)3:07 (2)49s (10)1:04 (30)23:321:25
418Jackie CHAN 6 & Two 4s4:56 (4)4:34 (4)3:03 (12)1:49 (2)3:56 (7)36s (4)3:35 (10)49s (10)47s (7)24:051:58
5137Stuart TAIT Bike Craft Cartel4:57 (5)4:35 (6)2:59 (7)2:27 (15)3:49 (5)37s (6)3:22 (4)48s (8)46s (4)24:202:13
6204Jamie KUNKA 5:09 (8)4:45 (7)3:01 (9)1:59 (3)3:47 (4)37s (6)3:30 (8)45s (2)47s (7)24:202:13
7131Louis FORD Indem Ecosse5:07 (6)4:46 (8)2:57 (4)2:10 (5)3:50 (6)41s (18)3:25 (5)45s (2)46s (4)24:272:20
8105Benjamin LINGWOOD Perth Bike Station5:08 (7)4:34 (4)2:58 (5)2:17 (8)4:02 (9)38s (11)3:28 (7)44s (1)45s (2)24:342:27
9127Graham COTTINGHAM 5:29 (13)4:50 (11)3:02 (10)2:23 (13)4:05 (10)38s (11)3:33 (9)53s (21)49s (13)25:423:35
10132Thomas SKRETTEBERG 6 & Two 4s5:16 (9)4:55 (12)3:05 (13)2:20 (11)4:07 (11)38s (11)3:46 (16)51s (17)48s (12)25:463:39
11151Craig HENDERSON 5:27 (11)4:55 (12)3:08 (14)2:23 (13)3:57 (8)39s (15)3:39 (12)51s (17)49s (13)25:483:41
1259Craig GRAHAM 5:20 (10)4:47 (10)3:08 (14)2:22 (12)4:41 (24)40s (17)3:36 (11)49s (10)50s (17)26:134:06
13183Tom CARTWRIGHT Gears and Beers5:28 (12)4:56 (14)3:02 (10)2:47 (25)4:08 (12)39s (15)3:59 (17)51s (17)47s (7)26:374:30
14152Euan ROSS Mikes Bikes Aviemore5:52 (17)5:09 (16)3:09 (16)2:31 (17)4:17 (14)41s (18)3:45 (15)48s (8)49s (13)27:014:54
15101Matthew GREIG Matty G5:43 (14)5:13 (17)3:09 (16)2:34 (19)4:19 (15)34s (2)3:59 (17)46s (6)47s (7)27:044:57
16143Ross ALEXANDER 5:46 (15)5:03 (15)3:15 (18)2:10 (5)4:41 (24)41s (18)4:20 (22)55s (25)52s (20)27:435:36
17149Andrew MCILVRIDE 5:53 (18)5:23 (19)3:30 (29)2:45 (24)4:33 (19)37s (6)3:44 (13)50s (14)53s (23)28:086:01
18200David DONALDSON 6:07 (21)5:31 (21)2:59 (7)2:56 (26)4:34 (20)33s (1)4:03 (19)49s (10)46s (4)28:186:11
19144Craig LLOYD 6:07 (21)5:41 (25)3:16 (20)2:58 (27)4:12 (13)42s (23)3:44 (13)50s (14)50s (17)28:206:13
2045Callum KELLIE Stravaiging5:56 (19)5:17 (18)3:19 (21)2:37 (20)4:25 (17)43s (27)4:23 (25)53s (21)55s (27)28:286:21
2189Kyle HARRIS 8:39 (31)4:46 (8)2:58 (5)2:28 (16)4:20 (16)36s (4)3:26 (6)45s (2)47s (7)28:456:38
2286Gareth MCRAE 5:56 (19)5:28 (20)3:20 (22)2:37 (20)4:40 (23)42s (23)4:21 (23)54s (23)53s (23)28:516:44
23126Sam BARKER 5:51 (16)5:34 (22)3:23 (25)2:18 (10)4:51 (26)42s (23)5:13 (28)55s (25)52s (20)29:397:32
2463James LUSK Gears and Beers6:20 (25)5:38 (23)3:21 (24)3:40 (31)4:25 (17)41s (18)4:12 (20)52s (20)50s (17)29:597:52
25177Iain STARK 6:11 (23)5:40 (24)3:24 (26)2:41 (22)5:54 (30)1:00 (32)4:21 (23)55s (25)52s (20)30:588:51
2661James BEATTIE Angus Cycle Hub6:22 (27)5:52 (26)3:25 (27)2:31 (17)5:21 (28)38s (11)5:06 (27)50s (14)54s (25)30:598:52
2781Ross JOHNSTONE (sen) Gears n Beers6:25 (28)6:08 (29)3:27 (28)3:17 (29)4:59 (27)43s (27)5:01 (26)54s (23)54s (25)31:489:41
2891Alasdair MURPHY 6:20 (25)5:58 (28)3:30 (29)2:13 (7)5:43 (29)42s (23)5:47 (29)56s (29)56s (28)32:059:58
2962Stewart MILNE 6:54 (29)5:57 (27)3:20 (22)4:08 (32)4:37 (22)53s (31)37:1115:04
30108Alan URQUHART Angus Cycle Hub7:55 (30)7:27 (30)3:52 (31)3:11 (28)6:01 (31)45s (29)6:04 (30)1:00 (30)58s (29)37:1315:06
3137Matthew HARPER 8:48 (32)7:38 (31)4:01 (32)3:38 (30)7:16 (32)48s (30)8:26 (31)1:10 (31)1:07 (31)42:5220:45
3230Blair CALDWELL 6:12 (24)25:15 (32)3:15 (18)2:44 (23)4:36 (21)41s (18)4:16 (21)55s (25)49s (13)48:4326:36

30-39 men

43 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Total timeDiff
13Michael CLYNE BIANCHI / Flare Clothing / Leslie Bike Shop4:33 (1)4:17 (2)2:48 (2)1:58 (2)3:27 (2)36s (3)3:02 (1)44s (2)46s (2)22:11-
2178Craig LETTON BASE FITNESS MTB4:43 (2)4:11 (1)2:45 (1)2:04 (5)3:23 (1)35s (2)3:11 (2)43s (1)45s (1)22:20 9s
365Tom SIMPSON (mas) SMBC4:50 (3)4:22 (3)2:49 (3)2:00 (3)3:33 (3)34s (1)3:17 (3)48s (8)46s (2)22:5948s
4142Sam KENNEDY Fi wheelin'5:17 (9)4:33 (5)2:58 (5)2:02 (4)3:50 (5)36s (3)3:28 (9)50s (13)46s (2)24:202:09
5173Phillip BALL 5:01 (4)4:37 (6)2:58 (5)2:24 (10)3:50 (5)37s (8)3:17 (3)50s (13)48s (11)24:222:11
6136Adam FLINT Progression Bikes Racing5:15 (6)4:52 (11)3:01 (9)2:07 (6)4:04 (13)37s (8)3:22 (6)45s (3)46s (2)24:492:38
7188Chris CROLL 20 Twenty bmx5:06 (5)4:50 (8)2:59 (7)2:35 (19)3:56 (9)37s (8)3:26 (8)47s (5)47s (6)25:032:52
85Ramsay MACFARLANE Dodgy Dibbers5:26 (13)4:51 (9)3:02 (10)2:24 (10)3:55 (8)36s (3)3:35 (10)48s (8)48s (11)25:253:14
9172Ross LORIMER 5:16 (7)4:51 (9)3:29 (33)2:19 (9)3:57 (11)36s (3)3:36 (13)48s (8)49s (16)25:413:30
10187Martin KEYS 5:23 (11)5:00 (15)3:05 (13)2:26 (14)4:04 (13)42s (25)3:35 (10)50s (13)47s (6)25:523:41
1170Steve FERGUSON 5:31 (15)4:46 (7)3:04 (11)2:43 (28)4:02 (12)39s (14)3:35 (10)50s (13)47s (6)25:573:46
1222Dave MALLOCH Ride It!5:35 (18)5:03 (18)3:00 (8)3:05 (35)3:51 (7)36s (3)3:25 (7)47s (5)48s (11)26:103:59
1388Dougie HAY Ginger Squirrel5:37 (20)5:06 (19)3:09 (17)2:33 (17)3:56 (9)40s (16)3:46 (16)46s (4)48s (11)26:214:10
14161Rob SANDERSON 5:22 (10)5:06 (19)3:08 (15)2:39 (24)4:06 (15)38s (12)3:44 (15)50s (13)49s (16)26:224:11
15100Simon NEEDHAM 5:49 (23)4:53 (12)3:04 (11)2:10 (7)4:08 (17)37s (8)4:00 (22)51s (20)52s (23)26:244:13
16150Craig BORLAND Muckmarshall5:24 (12)5:02 (17)3:07 (14)2:31 (15)4:12 (19)39s (14)3:54 (19)49s (12)49s (16)26:274:16
174Douglas LONDON Bongo Fury5:16 (7)4:57 (13)3:21 (26)2:14 (8)4:15 (22)42s (25)3:52 (18)1:02 (36)52s (23)26:314:20
1826Ali REYNOLDS Super Spoked Racing5:41 (21)5:00 (15)3:12 (19)2:37 (22)4:06 (15)40s (16)3:38 (14)54s (25)50s (19)26:384:27
19156Chris DAVEY 5:28 (14)4:59 (14)3:08 (15)2:55 (31)4:12 (19)40s (16)3:54 (19)58s (32)47s (6)27:014:50
2075Robin GRAY Bike Craft Cartel5:34 (16)5:10 (22)3:13 (21)2:49 (29)4:13 (21)40s (16)3:47 (17)47s (5)51s (20)27:044:53
2171Mark WILKINSON (mas) Munkai Racing5:34 (16)5:07 (21)3:20 (25)2:40 (25)4:09 (18)41s (22)4:02 (23)52s (23)52s (23)27:175:06
22163David CROWE Beast Pig Pie5:46 (22)5:17 (25)3:14 (22)2:25 (12)4:23 (23)45s (34)4:06 (24)50s (13)54s (27)27:405:29
23192Ricardo PARREIRINHA Privateer8:56 (42)4:32 (4)2:54 (4)1:53 (1)3:48 (4)38s (12)3:19 (5)48s (8)58s (35)27:465:35
24118James ARMSTRONG (mas) Team Tortoise6:05 (27)5:17 (25)3:11 (18)2:35 (19)4:23 (23)42s (25)3:57 (21)51s (20)47s (6)27:485:37
25141Robin THOMSON 5:36 (19)5:12 (23)3:12 (19)2:58 (33)4:24 (25)41s (22)4:13 (28)50s (13)51s (20)27:575:46
2634Chris SHORTT 5:54 (26)5:19 (27)3:21 (26)2:32 (16)4:36 (28)40s (16)4:09 (26)51s (20)48s (11)28:105:59
2768Neil SANDILANDS 5:53 (24)5:22 (28)3:19 (24)2:40 (25)4:24 (25)43s (28)4:08 (25)55s (28)51s (20)28:156:04
28112Bob MILLAR 5:53 (24)5:24 (29)3:23 (28)2:36 (21)4:29 (27)45s (34)4:25 (29)54s (25)55s (29)28:446:33
29113Rob ROSS 6:22 (30)5:15 (24)3:17 (23)2:25 (12)4:56 (30)43s (28)5:10 (33)54s (25)54s (27)29:567:45
30194Jonny THACKERAY 6:17 (29)5:49 (32)3:29 (33)2:34 (18)5:15 (34)43s (28)4:46 (30)1:02 (36)56s (31)30:518:40
3169Gregg NICOLSON 6:31 (33)5:25 (30)3:34 (36)2:57 (32)4:57 (31)44s (32)4:52 (32)57s (31)55s (29)30:528:41
3277David YULE Zimbozo's6:24 (32)6:31 (39)3:27 (31)4:26 (41)4:48 (29)41s (22)4:11 (27)53s (24)53s (26)32:1410:03
33196Stuart SMITH (mas) 6:06 (28)5:31 (31)3:31 (35)2:38 (23)5:21 (35)46s (36)6:31 (37)1:01 (35)1:06 (40)32:3110:20
3480Jason BENNETT (mas) 6:43 (34)6:08 (35)3:27 (31)4:45 (43)5:13 (33)40s (16)4:46 (30)55s (28)57s (34)33:3411:23
35103Christopher WALKER 7:13 (38)6:18 (37)3:38 (38)3:48 (40)5:27 (36)44s (32)5:21 (34)56s (30)58s (35)34:2312:12
3690Mike RABY 6:48 (35)6:05 (34)3:26 (29)3:18 (37)5:48 (37)43s (28)6:33 (38)58s (32)56s (31)34:3512:24
37128Mortimer CHURCH 7:02 (36)6:23 (38)3:36 (37)3:15 (36)5:52 (38)1:08 (41)5:48 (35)58s (32)56s (31)34:5812:47
3811Alasdair BAIN 7:12 (37)6:17 (36)3:40 (39)3:35 (38)5:52 (38)48s (37)6:00 (36)1:02 (36)1:00 (37)35:2613:15
3944Rupert PEDLEY Team Tortoise7:21 (39)6:54 (40)3:51 (40)3:47 (39)7:20 (42)1:01 (40)6:59 (39)1:06 (39)1:03 (38)39:2217:11
40193Fraser NIVEN 7:55 (40)8:12 (43)4:21 (43)2:52 (30)6:53 (40)1:00 (39)8:09 (40)1:08 (40)1:05 (39)41:3519:24
DNF203Gary INGRAM 8:54 (41)7:29 (41)4:02 (41)2:41 (27)8:08 (43)54s (38)1:16 (41)
DNF84Michael YULE 6:22 (30)6:00 (33)3:26 (29)3:03 (34)5:03 (32)
DNF165Greg HARPER 8:56 (42)7:43 (42)4:04 (42)4:34 (42)7:06 (41)

40-49 men

34 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Total timeDiff
1145Craig ROBERTSON (vet) 5:07 (2)4:33 (1)3:00 (2)1:57 (1)3:52 (4)44s (15)3:39 (4)49s (1)47s (1)24:28-
2181Calum SHAND ABZ MTB4:52 (1)4:35 (2)3:02 (3)2:22 (5)3:47 (2)41s (6)3:28 (2)55s (15)50s (7)24:32 4s
3138David MCLEAN (vet2) Flow Ninja5:07 (2)5:41 (18)2:59 (1)2:16 (4)3:38 (1)38s (2)3:21 (1)49s (1)49s (6)25:1850s
4164Barry MCCORMACK Mcboab racing5:57 (11)4:42 (3)3:06 (4)2:09 (2)3:48 (3)41s (6)3:44 (5)52s (7)47s (1)25:461:18
5133John MCLAGAN Perth City Cycles5:30 (4)5:00 (4)3:10 (5)2:28 (6)3:54 (5)41s (6)3:34 (3)52s (7)48s (4)25:571:29
62Damien PATTON 5:49 (6)5:04 (5)3:14 (8)2:41 (11)4:12 (6)43s (12)3:53 (7)56s (16)54s (15)27:262:58
739Iain MACKAY Hawaii Four-O5:56 (10)5:10 (6)3:15 (12)2:50 (15)4:20 (8)39s (3)3:44 (5)51s (3)47s (1)27:323:04
899Daniel KIPPS 5:31 (5)5:19 (11)3:10 (5)2:29 (8)4:28 (9)40s (4)4:15 (12)54s (12)53s (12)27:393:11
9174Matt WATSON 5:49 (6)5:11 (7)3:14 (8)2:48 (14)4:13 (7)44s (15)4:02 (9)54s (12)51s (10)27:463:18
1010Steven LAMBIE Pee Stained Hobo6:05 (14)5:18 (10)3:18 (14)2:41 (11)4:36 (12)36s (1)4:11 (10)51s (3)50s (7)28:263:58
11190Samuel HAWORTH Haworth Clan5:53 (9)5:12 (8)3:18 (14)2:45 (13)4:35 (11)46s (19)4:11 (10)56s (16)53s (12)28:294:01
1224Eliot PALMER www.like2bike.co.uk go to site6:05 (14)5:35 (15)3:16 (13)2:13 (3)4:36 (12)40s (4)4:28 (14)51s (3)57s (17)28:414:13
13147Alasdair STRAKER 5:52 (8)5:26 (12)3:11 (7)3:27 (22)4:30 (10)41s (6)3:56 (8)52s (7)50s (7)28:454:17
14129Ian HOLDEN Perth City Cycles5:59 (12)5:16 (9)3:14 (8)2:55 (18)4:43 (15)41s (6)4:34 (15)51s (3)56s (16)29:094:41
1513Kev BROWN 6:18 (16)5:35 (15)3:14 (8)2:58 (19)4:38 (14)43s (12)4:23 (13)52s (7)48s (4)29:295:01
1678Steve ELLIOTT (vet) 6:04 (13)5:31 (13)3:26 (18)2:28 (6)4:45 (16)54s (24)4:47 (17)57s (18)1:05 (26)29:575:29
1735James CRAGG Comrie massive6:18 (16)5:38 (17)3:24 (16)2:29 (8)5:31 (22)42s (11)5:20 (21)1:03 (22)59s (19)31:246:56
18186William COOK 6:32 (20)5:33 (14)3:25 (17)2:40 (10)4:47 (17)44s (15)5:53 (23)58s (19)53s (12)31:256:57
1985Alisdair BAGHURST Bagbog6:30 (19)6:00 (20)3:29 (20)2:52 (16)5:22 (20)50s (23)5:09 (19)58s (19)52s (11)32:027:34
2046Jim MACKENZIE Meedies Bike Club7:01 (24)6:15 (23)3:28 (19)3:17 (21)5:04 (18)44s (15)5:07 (18)52s (7)1:00 (21)32:488:20
211Graeme HADLEY 6:57 (22)6:17 (24)3:36 (23)3:48 (23)5:19 (19)54s (24)5:26 (22)1:10 (26)1:00 (21)34:279:59
2241Hugh DENNIS 6:28 (18)5:53 (19)3:31 (21)4:11 (27)7:17 (28)48s (21)4:42 (16)54s (12)59s (19)34:4310:15
2319David WOOLFRIES 6:59 (23)6:14 (22)3:35 (22)5:09 (31)5:26 (21)43s (12)5:16 (20)58s (19)57s (17)35:1710:49
2447Chris JACKSON Team Jackson7:36 (28)6:28 (27)3:49 (25)2:52 (16)6:36 (25)1:09 (30)5:54 (24)1:09 (24)1:04 (25)36:3712:09
25168Wattie GARLAND Ginger Racing8:48 (31)7:02 (29)4:04 (30)3:52 (24)7:04 (27)1:09 (30)39:3215:04
26206Daniel OZANNE 7:46 (29)7:28 (30)3:50 (26)4:05 (26)8:31 (29)49s (22)6:42 (25)1:23 (28)1:22 (27)41:5617:28
2772Scott MCDIARMID 8:30 (30)7:42 (31)3:57 (28)4:33 (28)6:57 (26)1:01 (28)7:38 (27)1:09 (24)1:03 (23)42:3018:02
289Stephen DAVIDSON 10:09 (33)8:46 (33)4:30 (33)4:41 (29)9:48 (30)1:01 (28)47:1122:43
DNF195Robert MACKAY BATEMAN RMB1h04:28 (34)7:43 (32)4:16 (31)7:04 (32)57s (26)1:06 (23)1:03 (23)
DNF-Eric EASTON 7:18 (25)6:23 (25)3:52 (27)3:00 (20)5:59 (24)1:00 (27)7:04 (26)1:14 (27)
DNF146Steven MCDIARMID mc diarmid mayhem6:46 (21)6:12 (21)3:37 (24)3:54 (25)5:37 (23)46s (19)
DNF31Mark GILLANDERS 9:17 (32)9:06 (34)4:23 (32)4:49 (30)10:41 (31)
DNF16Bruce CRICHTON 7:27 (27)6:25 (26)4:00 (29)
DNF66David MEE Ride It7:18 (25)6:43 (28)

50+ men

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Total timeDiff
1182David MURRAY 5:34 (1)4:58 (1)3:15 (1)2:32 (1)4:17 (1)45s (3)4:07 (1)59s (4)54s (2)27:21-
238Richard MANN 6:17 (4)5:38 (2)3:32 (2)3:07 (5)4:47 (2)43s (2)4:34 (2)55s (1)52s (1)30:253:04
367Colin SHEARER 6:02 (2)5:43 (4)3:36 (5)2:49 (3)5:07 (3)53s (5)4:34 (2)57s (3)1:01 (6)30:423:21
4153Duncan CLARK 6:05 (3)5:39 (3)3:37 (6)2:59 (4)5:11 (4)1:00 (7)4:52 (6)1:12 (9)1:00 (5)31:354:14
523Bryan GREIG 6:46 (6)5:59 (5)3:34 (4)2:41 (2)5:28 (6)42s (1)5:35 (7)55s (1)58s (4)32:385:17
6135John FLORENCE 6:24 (5)6:07 (7)3:38 (7)3:52 (9)5:12 (5)1:01 (9)4:39 (4)1:02 (7)1:01 (6)32:565:35
7158Neil WHITTET Progression Bikes Racing6:58 (7)6:01 (6)3:33 (3)3:18 (6)5:50 (7)45s (3)4:50 (5)1:00 (5)55s (3)33:105:49
8114Andrew CLARK (gvet) 7:49 (9)6:45 (9)3:51 (8)3:37 (8)6:25 (8)1:00 (7)6:21 (8)1:15 (10)1:08 (10)38:1110:50
929Peter BROWN (gvt1) 7:50 (10)6:51 (10)4:06 (11)4:47 (11)6:27 (9)58s (6)6:26 (9)1:07 (8)1:05 (9)39:3712:16
1097Peter FERGUSON (gvet) 7:43 (8)6:42 (8)4:01 (9)3:26 (7)7:52 (11)1:13 (11)7:32 (10)1:01 (6)1:04 (8)40:3413:13
11148Robert WILLIAMSON Team Roberto20:07 (11)7:10 (11)4:02 (10)4:26 (10)6:54 (10)1:03 (10)8:32 (11)1:17 (11)1:11 (11)54:4227:21

 

 

19-29 women

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Total timeDiff
1159Eilidh WELLS 5:19 (1)4:50 (1)3:24 (3)2:18 (1)4:20 (1)44s (3)4:06 (2)52s (1)51s (1)26:44-
2199Katherine SIMPSON 5:47 (2)5:10 (2)3:15 (1)2:19 (2)4:29 (2)42s (1)4:03 (1)57s (3)57s (3)27:3955s
36Lynette DEACON Progression Bikes Racing6:17 (3)5:40 (3)3:23 (2)3:03 (4)4:55 (4)43s (2)4:22 (3)55s (2)54s (2)30:123:28
4104Louise HAGGARTY 6:39 (4)5:58 (4)3:28 (4)2:55 (3)4:52 (3)48s (4)4:49 (4)57s (3)58s (4)31:244:40
5107Laura MANN 8:32 (5)8:10 (5)3:59 (5)4:06 (5)6:38 (5)48s (4)8:40 (5)1:06 (5)1:08 (5)43:0716:23

30-39 women

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Total timeDiff
1179Maddy ROBINSON Velo Club Moulin MJS5:34 (1)4:58 (1)3:12 (1)2:16 (1)4:25 (1)41s (1)4:04 (1)57s (5)55s (2)27:02-
2117Suzy WATSON Dundee Mountain Club6:03 (2)5:14 (2)3:16 (2)2:25 (2)4:25 (1)50s (7)4:08 (3)55s (2)51s (1)28:071:05
3191Nicola FELL Felldoon Racing6:05 (3)5:37 (5)3:19 (3)2:41 (5)4:26 (3)47s (5)4:06 (2)56s (3)55s (2)28:521:50
487Yvonne HAY Ginger Squirrel6:20 (5)5:33 (4)3:31 (5)2:46 (6)4:38 (4)42s (2)4:44 (4)54s (1)56s (4)30:043:02
5180Catherine SMITH 6:12 (4)5:18 (3)3:22 (4)2:33 (3)4:53 (5)46s (3)5:06 (6)1:01 (7)1:00 (8)30:113:09
627Xanne JANSSEN Super Spoked Racing6:26 (7)6:16 (8)3:32 (6)2:40 (4)5:13 (7)55s (8)4:57 (5)56s (3)58s (6)31:534:51
756Samantha DAINTY 6:22 (6)5:41 (6)3:41 (7)2:48 (7)4:59 (6)55s (8)5:38 (8)58s (6)59s (7)32:014:59
828Caroline STRUGNELL Super Spoked Racing7:01 (9)6:09 (7)3:41 (7)3:18 (9)5:20 (8)1:07 (15)5:17 (7)1:02 (8)57s (5)33:526:50
9125Ruth WALKER 6:58 (8)6:55 (9)3:44 (9)3:22 (10)5:51 (9)48s (6)7:01 (10)1:02 (8)1:04 (12)36:459:43
10106Caroline BUCHANAN 8:16 (11)7:13 (10)3:55 (10)3:59 (14)7:25 (11)1:00 (10)7:11 (11)1:05 (10)1:01 (9)41:0514:03
118Liz STAFFORD 8:09 (10)7:38 (11)4:05 (12)3:39 (12)8:03 (13)1:02 (11)6:38 (9)1:05 (10)1:01 (9)41:2014:18
12167Sarah PILKINGTON Munkai Racing9:02 (13)7:55 (14)4:09 (13)3:28 (11)7:23 (10)1:04 (12)7:38 (12)1:15 (14)1:04 (12)42:5815:56
1393Beth WOODALL 9:17 (15)7:52 (13)4:32 (15)4:32 (17)7:33 (12)46s (3)8:12 (13)1:05 (10)1:03 (11)44:5217:50
1432Gillian TUDDENHAM 9:13 (14)8:13 (15)4:03 (11)4:02 (15)8:13 (15)1:07 (15)9:53 (14)2:01 (15)1:11 (14)47:5620:54
DNF-Lesley CRICHTON 8:56 (12)7:47 (12)4:31 (14)3:09 (8)8:05 (14)1:05 (14)1:11 (13)1:12 (15)
DNF33Charli-Rose DOCHERTY-SHORTT 13:28 (17)11:51 (17)5:02 (16)3:55 (13)13:18 (17)1:04 (12)
DNF53Kate MCGHIE 12:12 (16)10:41 (16)5:20 (17)4:16 (16)13:05 (16)1:18 (17)

40-49 women

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Total timeDiff
182Liz GILMOUR 6:25 (1)5:38 (1)3:24 (1)2:46 (1)4:56 (1)42s (1)5:11 (1)55s (1)50s (1)30:47-
2115Gillian MCNEILL Flow Riders7:15 (3)6:12 (2)3:43 (2)3:18 (2)5:43 (2)53s (2)6:23 (3)1:06 (3)1:01 (3)35:344:47
3184Fiona COGHILL 7:08 (2)6:16 (3)3:45 (3)3:40 (4)5:53 (3)53s (2)6:01 (2)1:03 (2)1:00 (2)35:394:52
458Wendy CLARK 8:58 (4)7:23 (4)4:08 (4)3:26 (3)7:52 (4)1:05 (5)8:51 (4)1:28 (4)1:21 (5)44:3213:45
DNF14Georgina OBRIEN Tweed Valley Riders11:53 (5)11:09 (5)4:50 (5)4:29 (5)9:57 (5)1:01 (4)1:32 (5)1:14 (4)
DNF25Nicky MACFARLANE www.like2bike.co.uk go to site18:10 (6)

50+ women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Total timeDiff
160Tracey CURRIE 7:14 (1)6:26 (1)3:44 (1)3:34 (3)5:58 (1)1:14 (2)5:23 (1)1:00 (1)58s (1)35:31-
2166Sue WATSON 8:37 (2)6:59 (2)3:54 (2)2:59 (2)8:13 (3)1:19 (3)8:07 (3)1:01 (2)1:05 (2)42:146:43
3170Katy BOOCOCK 9:05 (3)7:45 (3)4:26 (3)2:48 (1)8:00 (2)1:12 (1)8:00 (2)1:16 (3)1:13 (3)43:458:14