Male: 13-16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 4:321 | 4:331 | 2:451 | 1:481 | 4:063 | 33s1 | 3:261 | 51s6 | 45s1 | 23:191 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Oliver BROADHURST | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 5:092 | 4:502 | 3:062 | 2:387 | 3:581 | 38s4 | 3:352 | 49s2 | 48s3 | 25:312 | 2:12 | ||
3rd | 185 | Michael MAUCHLINE | Tay Titans | 5:143 | 5:003 | 3:115 | 2:356 | 4:032 | 38s4 | 3:433 | 52s9 | 49s5 | 26:053 | 2:46 | ||
4th | 130 | Shaun HOLDEN | Perth City Cycles | 5:404 | 5:115 | 3:127 | 2:264 | 4:165 | 41s11 | 3:474 | 51s6 | 48s3 | 26:524 | 3:33 | ||
5th | 169 | Keir ROBB | Perth City Cycles | 5:537 | 5:3610 | 3:139 | 2:173 | 4:249 | 37s2 | 4:017 | 48s1 | 49s5 | 27:385 | 4:19 | ||
6th | 73 | David ALEXANDER (u19) | 5:485 | 5:237 | 3:1811 | 2:408 | 4:227 | 37s2 | 3:525 | 50s3 | 50s9 | 27:406 | 4:21 | |||
7th | 175 | Joe HORNE | 5:526 | 5:176 | 3:1710 | 3:1313 | 4:216 | 44s14 | 3:525 | 50s3 | 49s5 | 28:157 | 4:56 | |||
8th | 155 | Callum THOMPSON | 6:048 | 5:319 | 3:2012 | 2:305 | 4:3912 | 40s8 | 4:028 | 56s14 | 51s11 | 28:338 | 5:14 | |||
9th | 171 | Blair KEMP | Royal Albert CC | 6:079 | 5:268 | 3:127 | 2:469 | 4:2610 | 47s15 | 4:3713 | 55s13 | 49s5 | 29:059 | 5:46 | ||
10th | 197 | Rohan WATSON | 6:1812 | 5:4511 | 3:093 | 3:0711 | 4:3511 | 40s8 | 4:049 | 51s6 | 50s9 | 29:1910 | 6:00 | |||
11th | 102 | Liam HOPE | 6:1211 | 6:0112 | 3:115 | 3:1714 | 4:227 | 39s7 | 4:0810 | 52s9 | 55s13 | 29:3711 | 6:18 | |||
12th | 154 | Connor CLARK | 6:0810 | 6:0413 | 3:2913 | 3:1012 | 4:5313 | 40s8 | 4:2912 | 53s12 | 1:0015 | 30:4612 | 7:27 | |||
13th | 205 | Jamie MACKENZIE | 6:3213 | 6:1314 | 3:3114 | 3:4416 | 5:1214 | 42s12 | 4:3914 | 52s9 | 51s11 | 32:1613 | 8:57 | |||
14th | 198 | Robbie HEARNS | 11:1816 | 5:104 | 3:093 | 1:562 | 4:124 | 38s4 | 4:2711 | 50s3 | 47s2 | 32:2714 | 9:08 | |||
15th | 79 | Sam ELLIOTT | 7:3114 | 6:2015 | 3:3415 | 2:469 | 7:0015 | 42s12 | 6:3715 | 59s15 | 55s13 | 36:2415 | 13:05 | |||
DNF | 176 | Taylor NEILL | 8:1815 | 7:0916 | 4:0116 | 3:3515 | 8:4216 | 57s16 | 1:0316 | 1:0116 | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Gregor NIXON | Wheelology Racing | 4:462 | 4:231 | 2:541 | 1:502 | 3:341 | 35s2 | 3:141 | 45s1 | 49s2 | 22:501 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Craig DOBBINS | 4:391 | 4:262 | 2:541 | 1:381 | 3:502 | 34s1 | 3:412 | 47s2 | 47s1 | 23:162 | 26s | |||
3rd | 51 | Findlay MORRANT | Morrant | 7:255 | 6:394 | 3:344 | 3:034 | 5:014 | 41s3 | 4:393 | 54s4 | 50s4 | 32:463 | 9:56 | ||
4th | 55 | Stefan JEVRIC | 5:593 | 5:253 | 3:053 | 2:493 | 4:593 | 42s4 | 11:044 | 52s3 | 49s2 | 35:444 | 12:54 | |||
DNF | 83 | John Paul LAING | go fat or go home | 6:364 | 6:495 | 3:375 | 3:275 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | James SHIRLEY | 4:351 | 4:231 | 2:481 | 1:391 | 3:341 | 34s2 | 3:041 | 47s7 | 43s1 | 22:071 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Craig FALCONER (mas) | 6 & Two 4s | 4:463 | 4:262 | 2:553 | 2:094 | 3:403 | 37s6 | 3:153 | 45s2 | 45s2 | 23:182 | 1:11 | ||
3rd | 157 | Calum GRANT | 4:442 | 4:273 | 2:522 | 2:178 | 3:352 | 37s6 | 3:072 | 49s10 | 1:0430 | 23:323 | 1:25 | |||
4th | 18 | Jackie CHAN | 6 & Two 4s | 4:564 | 4:344 | 3:0312 | 1:492 | 3:567 | 36s4 | 3:3510 | 49s10 | 47s7 | 24:054 | 1:58 | ||
5th | 137 | Stuart TAIT | Bike Craft Cartel | 4:575 | 4:356 | 2:597 | 2:2715 | 3:495 | 37s6 | 3:224 | 48s8 | 46s4 | 24:205 | 2:13 | ||
6th | 204 | Jamie KUNKA | 5:098 | 4:457 | 3:019 | 1:593 | 3:474 | 37s6 | 3:308 | 45s2 | 47s7 | 24:206 | 2:13 | |||
7th | 131 | Louis FORD | Indem Ecosse | 5:076 | 4:468 | 2:574 | 2:105 | 3:506 | 41s18 | 3:255 | 45s2 | 46s4 | 24:277 | 2:20 | ||
8th | 105 | Benjamin LINGWOOD | Perth Bike Station | 5:087 | 4:344 | 2:585 | 2:178 | 4:029 | 38s11 | 3:287 | 44s1 | 45s2 | 24:348 | 2:27 | ||
9th | 127 | Graham COTTINGHAM | 5:2913 | 4:5011 | 3:0210 | 2:2313 | 4:0510 | 38s11 | 3:339 | 53s21 | 49s13 | 25:429 | 3:35 | |||
10th | 132 | Thomas SKRETTEBERG | 6 & Two 4s | 5:169 | 4:5512 | 3:0513 | 2:2011 | 4:0711 | 38s11 | 3:4616 | 51s17 | 48s12 | 25:4610 | 3:39 | ||
11th | 151 | Craig HENDERSON | 5:2711 | 4:5512 | 3:0814 | 2:2313 | 3:578 | 39s15 | 3:3912 | 51s17 | 49s13 | 25:4811 | 3:41 | |||
12th | 59 | Craig GRAHAM | 5:2010 | 4:4710 | 3:0814 | 2:2212 | 4:4124 | 40s17 | 3:3611 | 49s10 | 50s17 | 26:1312 | 4:06 | |||
13th | 183 | Tom CARTWRIGHT | Gears and Beers | 5:2812 | 4:5614 | 3:0210 | 2:4725 | 4:0812 | 39s15 | 3:5917 | 51s17 | 47s7 | 26:3713 | 4:30 | ||
14th | 152 | Euan ROSS | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 5:5217 | 5:0916 | 3:0916 | 2:3117 | 4:1714 | 41s18 | 3:4515 | 48s8 | 49s13 | 27:0114 | 4:54 | ||
15th | 101 | Matthew ROBERTSON GREIG | Matty G | 5:4314 | 5:1317 | 3:0916 | 2:3419 | 4:1915 | 34s2 | 3:5917 | 46s6 | 47s7 | 27:0415 | 4:57 | ||
16th | 143 | Ross ALEXANDER | 5:4615 | 5:0315 | 3:1518 | 2:105 | 4:4124 | 41s18 | 4:2022 | 55s25 | 52s20 | 27:4316 | 5:36 | |||
17th | 149 | Andrew MCILVRIDE | 5:5318 | 5:2319 | 3:3029 | 2:4524 | 4:3319 | 37s6 | 3:4413 | 50s14 | 53s23 | 28:0817 | 6:01 | |||
18th | 200 | David DONALDSON (sen) | 6:0721 | 5:3121 | 2:597 | 2:5626 | 4:3420 | 33s1 | 4:0319 | 49s10 | 46s4 | 28:1818 | 6:11 | |||
19th | 144 | Craig LLOYD | 6:0721 | 5:4125 | 3:1620 | 2:5827 | 4:1213 | 42s23 | 3:4413 | 50s14 | 50s17 | 28:2019 | 6:13 | |||
20th | 45 | Callum KELLIE | Stravaiging | 5:5619 | 5:1718 | 3:1921 | 2:3720 | 4:2517 | 43s27 | 4:2325 | 53s21 | 55s27 | 28:2820 | 6:21 | ||
21st | 89 | Kyle HARRIS (sen1) | 8:3931 | 4:468 | 2:585 | 2:2816 | 4:2016 | 36s4 | 3:266 | 45s2 | 47s7 | 28:4521 | 6:38 | |||
22nd | 86 | Gareth MCRAE | 5:5619 | 5:2820 | 3:2022 | 2:3720 | 4:4023 | 42s23 | 4:2123 | 54s23 | 53s23 | 28:5122 | 6:44 | |||
23rd | 126 | Sam BARKER (emtb) | 5:5116 | 5:3422 | 3:2325 | 2:1810 | 4:5126 | 42s23 | 5:1328 | 55s25 | 52s20 | 29:3923 | 7:32 | |||
24th | 63 | James LUSK | Gears and Beers | 6:2025 | 5:3823 | 3:2124 | 3:4031 | 4:2517 | 41s18 | 4:1220 | 52s20 | 50s17 | 29:5924 | 7:52 | ||
25th | 177 | Iain STARK | 6:1123 | 5:4024 | 3:2426 | 2:4122 | 5:5430 | 1:0032 | 4:2123 | 55s25 | 52s20 | 30:5825 | 8:51 | |||
26th | 61 | James BEATTIE (sen) | Angus Cycle Hub | 6:2227 | 5:5226 | 3:2527 | 2:3117 | 5:2128 | 38s11 | 5:0627 | 50s14 | 54s25 | 30:5926 | 8:52 | ||
27th | 81 | Ross JOHNSTONE (sen) | Gears n Beers | 6:2528 | 6:0829 | 3:2728 | 3:1729 | 4:5927 | 43s27 | 5:0126 | 54s23 | 54s25 | 31:4827 | 9:41 | ||
28th | 91 | Alasdair MURPHY | 6:2025 | 5:5828 | 3:3029 | 2:137 | 5:4329 | 42s23 | 5:4729 | 56s29 | 56s28 | 32:0528 | 9:58 | |||
29th | 62 | Stewart MILNE | 6:5429 | 5:5727 | 3:2022 | 4:0832 | 4:3722 | 53s31 | 37:1129 | 15:04 | ||||||
30th | 108 | Alan URQUHART | Angus Cycle Hub | 7:5530 | 7:2730 | 3:5231 | 3:1128 | 6:0131 | 45s29 | 6:0430 | 1:0030 | 58s29 | 37:1330 | 15:06 | ||
31st | 37 | Matthew HARPER (mas) | 8:4832 | 7:3831 | 4:0132 | 3:3830 | 7:1632 | 48s30 | 8:2631 | 1:1031 | 1:0731 | 42:5231 | 20:45 | |||
32nd | 30 | Blair CALDWELL | 6:1224 | 25:1532 | 3:1518 | 2:4423 | 4:3621 | 41s18 | 4:1621 | 55s25 | 49s13 | 48:4332 | 26:36 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Michael CLYNE (1) | BIANCHI / Flare Clothing / Leslie Bike Shop | 4:331 | 4:172 | 2:482 | 1:582 | 3:272 | 36s3 | 3:021 | 44s2 | 46s2 | 22:111 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | Craig LETTON | BASE FITNESS MTB | 4:432 | 4:111 | 2:451 | 2:045 | 3:231 | 35s2 | 3:112 | 43s1 | 45s1 | 22:202 | 9s | ||
3rd | 65 | Tom SIMPSON (mas) | SMBC | 4:503 | 4:223 | 2:493 | 2:003 | 3:333 | 34s1 | 3:173 | 48s8 | 46s2 | 22:593 | 48s | ||
4th | 142 | Sam KENNEDY | Fi wheelin' | 5:179 | 4:335 | 2:585 | 2:024 | 3:505 | 36s3 | 3:289 | 50s13 | 46s2 | 24:204 | 2:09 | ||
5th | 173 | Phillip BALL | 5:014 | 4:376 | 2:585 | 2:2410 | 3:505 | 37s8 | 3:173 | 50s13 | 48s11 | 24:225 | 2:11 | |||
6th | 136 | Adam FLINT | Progression Bikes Racing | 5:156 | 4:5211 | 3:019 | 2:076 | 4:0413 | 37s8 | 3:226 | 45s3 | 46s2 | 24:496 | 2:38 | ||
7th | 188 | Chris CROLL | 20 Twenty BMX | 5:065 | 4:508 | 2:597 | 2:3519 | 3:569 | 37s8 | 3:268 | 47s5 | 47s6 | 25:037 | 2:52 | ||
8th | 5 | Ramsay MACFARLANE | Dodgy Dibbers | 5:2613 | 4:519 | 3:0210 | 2:2410 | 3:558 | 36s3 | 3:3510 | 48s8 | 48s11 | 25:258 | 3:14 | ||
9th | 172 | Ross LORIMER | 5:167 | 4:519 | 3:2933 | 2:199 | 3:5711 | 36s3 | 3:3613 | 48s8 | 49s16 | 25:419 | 3:30 | |||
10th | 187 | Martin KEYS | 5:2311 | 5:0015 | 3:0513 | 2:2614 | 4:0413 | 42s25 | 3:3510 | 50s13 | 47s6 | 25:5210 | 3:41 | |||
11th | 70 | Steve FERGUSON | 5:3115 | 4:467 | 3:0411 | 2:4328 | 4:0212 | 39s14 | 3:3510 | 50s13 | 47s6 | 25:5711 | 3:46 | |||
12th | 22 | Dave MALLOCH | Ride It! | 5:3518 | 5:0318 | 3:008 | 3:0535 | 3:517 | 36s3 | 3:257 | 47s5 | 48s11 | 26:1012 | 3:59 | ||
13th | 88 | Dougie HAY | Ginger Squirrel | 5:3720 | 5:0619 | 3:0917 | 2:3317 | 3:569 | 40s16 | 3:4616 | 46s4 | 48s11 | 26:2113 | 4:10 | ||
14th | 161 | Rob SANDERSON | 5:2210 | 5:0619 | 3:0815 | 2:3924 | 4:0615 | 38s12 | 3:4415 | 50s13 | 49s16 | 26:2214 | 4:11 | |||
15th | 100 | Simon NEEDHAM | 5:4923 | 4:5312 | 3:0411 | 2:107 | 4:0817 | 37s8 | 4:0022 | 51s20 | 52s23 | 26:2415 | 4:13 | |||
16th | 150 | Craig BORLAND | Muckmarshall | 5:2412 | 5:0217 | 3:0714 | 2:3115 | 4:1219 | 39s14 | 3:5419 | 49s12 | 49s16 | 26:2716 | 4:16 | ||
17th | 4 | Douglas LONDON | Bongo Fury | 5:167 | 4:5713 | 3:2126 | 2:148 | 4:1522 | 42s25 | 3:5218 | 1:0236 | 52s23 | 26:3117 | 4:20 | ||
18th | 26 | Ali REYNOLDS | Super Spoked Racing | 5:4121 | 5:0015 | 3:1219 | 2:3722 | 4:0615 | 40s16 | 3:3814 | 54s25 | 50s19 | 26:3818 | 4:27 | ||
19th | 156 | Chris DAVEY (mas) | 5:2814 | 4:5914 | 3:0815 | 2:5531 | 4:1219 | 40s16 | 3:5419 | 58s32 | 47s6 | 27:0119 | 4:50 | |||
20th | 75 | Robin GRAY | Bike Craft Cartel | 5:3416 | 5:1022 | 3:1321 | 2:4929 | 4:1321 | 40s16 | 3:4717 | 47s5 | 51s20 | 27:0420 | 4:53 | ||
21st | 71 | Mark WILKINSON (vet1) | Munkai Racing | 5:3416 | 5:0721 | 3:2025 | 2:4025 | 4:0918 | 41s22 | 4:0223 | 52s23 | 52s23 | 27:1721 | 5:06 | ||
22nd | 163 | David CROWE | Beast Pig Pie | 5:4622 | 5:1725 | 3:1422 | 2:2512 | 4:2323 | 45s34 | 4:0624 | 50s13 | 54s27 | 27:4022 | 5:29 | ||
23rd | 192 | Ricardo PARREIRINHA | Privateer | 8:5642 | 4:324 | 2:544 | 1:531 | 3:484 | 38s12 | 3:195 | 48s8 | 58s35 | 27:4623 | 5:35 | ||
24th | 118 | James ARMSTRONG (mas) | Team Tortoise | 6:0527 | 5:1725 | 3:1118 | 2:3519 | 4:2323 | 42s25 | 3:5721 | 51s20 | 47s6 | 27:4824 | 5:37 | ||
25th | 141 | Robin THOMPSON | 5:3619 | 5:1223 | 3:1219 | 2:5833 | 4:2425 | 41s22 | 4:1328 | 50s13 | 51s20 | 27:5725 | 5:46 | |||
26th | 34 | Chris SHORTT | 5:5426 | 5:1927 | 3:2126 | 2:3216 | 4:3628 | 40s16 | 4:0926 | 51s20 | 48s11 | 28:1026 | 5:59 | |||
27th | 68 | Neil SANDILANDS | 5:5324 | 5:2228 | 3:1924 | 2:4025 | 4:2425 | 43s28 | 4:0825 | 55s28 | 51s20 | 28:1527 | 6:04 | |||
28th | 112 | Bob MILLAR | 5:5324 | 5:2429 | 3:2328 | 2:3621 | 4:2927 | 45s34 | 4:2529 | 54s25 | 55s29 | 28:4428 | 6:33 | |||
29th | 113 | Rob ROSS | 6:2230 | 5:1524 | 3:1723 | 2:2512 | 4:5630 | 43s28 | 5:1033 | 54s25 | 54s27 | 29:5629 | 7:45 | |||
30th | 194 | Jonny THACKERAY | 6:1729 | 5:4932 | 3:2933 | 2:3418 | 5:1534 | 43s28 | 4:4630 | 1:0236 | 56s31 | 30:5130 | 8:40 | |||
31st | 69 | Gregg NICOLSON | 6:3133 | 5:2530 | 3:3436 | 2:5732 | 4:5731 | 44s32 | 4:5232 | 57s31 | 55s29 | 30:5231 | 8:41 | |||
32nd | 77 | David YULE | Zimbozo's | 6:2432 | 6:3139 | 3:2731 | 4:2641 | 4:4829 | 41s22 | 4:1127 | 53s24 | 53s26 | 32:1432 | 10:03 | ||
33rd | 196 | Stuart SMITH (mas) | 6:0628 | 5:3131 | 3:3135 | 2:3823 | 5:2135 | 46s36 | 6:3137 | 1:0135 | 1:0640 | 32:3133 | 10:20 | |||
34th | 80 | Jase BENNETT | 6:4334 | 6:0835 | 3:2731 | 4:4543 | 5:1333 | 40s16 | 4:4630 | 55s28 | 57s34 | 33:3434 | 11:23 | |||
35th | 103 | Chris WALKER (vet3) | 7:1338 | 6:1837 | 3:3838 | 3:4840 | 5:2736 | 44s32 | 5:2134 | 56s30 | 58s35 | 34:2335 | 12:12 | |||
36th | 90 | Mike RABY | 6:4835 | 6:0534 | 3:2629 | 3:1837 | 5:4837 | 43s28 | 6:3338 | 58s32 | 56s31 | 34:3536 | 12:24 | |||
37th | 128 | Mortimer CHURCH | 7:0236 | 6:2338 | 3:3637 | 3:1536 | 5:5238 | 1:0841 | 5:4835 | 58s32 | 56s31 | 34:5837 | 12:47 | |||
38th | 11 | Alasdair BAIN | 7:1237 | 6:1736 | 3:4039 | 3:3538 | 5:5238 | 48s37 | 6:0036 | 1:0236 | 1:0037 | 35:2638 | 13:15 | |||
39th | 44 | Rupert PEDLEY | Team Tortoise | 7:2139 | 6:5440 | 3:5140 | 3:4739 | 7:2042 | 1:0140 | 6:5939 | 1:0639 | 1:0338 | 39:2239 | 17:11 | ||
40th | 193 | Fraser NIVEN | 7:5540 | 8:1243 | 4:2143 | 2:5230 | 6:5340 | 1:0039 | 8:0940 | 1:0840 | 1:0539 | 41:3540 | 19:24 | |||
DNF | 203 | Gary INGRAM | 8:5441 | 7:2941 | 4:0241 | 2:4127 | 8:0843 | 54s38 | 1:1641 | DNF | ||||||
DNF | 84 | Michael YULE | 6:2230 | 6:0033 | 3:2629 | 3:0334 | 5:0332 | DNF | ||||||||
DNF | 165 | Greg HARPER | 8:5642 | 7:4342 | 4:0442 | 4:3442 | 7:0641 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Craig ROBERTSON (gvet) | 5:072 | 4:331 | 3:002 | 1:571 | 3:524 | 44s15 | 3:394 | 49s1 | 47s1 | 24:281 | - | |||
2nd | 181 | Calum SHAND | ABZ MTB | 4:521 | 4:352 | 3:023 | 2:225 | 3:472 | 41s6 | 3:282 | 55s15 | 50s7 | 24:322 | 4s | ||
3rd | 138 | David MCLEAN (vet2) | Flow Ninja | 5:072 | 5:4118 | 2:591 | 2:164 | 3:381 | 38s2 | 3:211 | 49s1 | 49s6 | 25:183 | 50s | ||
4th | 164 | Barry MCCORMACK | Mcboab racing | 5:5711 | 4:423 | 3:064 | 2:092 | 3:483 | 41s6 | 3:445 | 52s7 | 47s1 | 25:464 | 1:18 | ||
5th | 133 | John MCLAGAN | Perth City Cycles | 5:304 | 5:004 | 3:105 | 2:286 | 3:545 | 41s6 | 3:343 | 52s7 | 48s4 | 25:575 | 1:29 | ||
6th | 2 | Damien PATTON | 5:496 | 5:045 | 3:148 | 2:4111 | 4:126 | 43s12 | 3:537 | 56s16 | 54s15 | 27:266 | 2:58 | |||
7th | 39 | Iain MACKAY | Hawaii Four-O | 5:5610 | 5:106 | 3:1512 | 2:5015 | 4:208 | 39s3 | 3:445 | 51s3 | 47s1 | 27:327 | 3:04 | ||
8th | 99 | Daniel KIPPS | 5:315 | 5:1911 | 3:105 | 2:298 | 4:289 | 40s4 | 4:1512 | 54s12 | 53s12 | 27:398 | 3:11 | |||
9th | 174 | Matt WATSON (vet) | 5:496 | 5:117 | 3:148 | 2:4814 | 4:137 | 44s15 | 4:029 | 54s12 | 51s10 | 27:469 | 3:18 | |||
10th | 10 | Steve LAMBIE | Pee Stained Hobo | 6:0514 | 5:1810 | 3:1814 | 2:4111 | 4:3612 | 36s1 | 4:1110 | 51s3 | 50s7 | 28:2610 | 3:58 | ||
11th | 190 | Samuel HAWORTH | Haworth Clan | 5:539 | 5:128 | 3:1814 | 2:4513 | 4:3511 | 46s19 | 4:1110 | 56s16 | 53s12 | 28:2911 | 4:01 | ||
12th | 24 | Eliot PALMER | www.like2bike.co.uk | 6:0514 | 5:3515 | 3:1613 | 2:133 | 4:3612 | 40s4 | 4:2814 | 51s3 | 57s17 | 28:4112 | 4:13 | ||
13th | 147 | Alasdair STRAKER | 5:528 | 5:2612 | 3:117 | 3:2722 | 4:3010 | 41s6 | 3:568 | 52s7 | 50s7 | 28:4513 | 4:17 | |||
14th | 129 | Ian HOLDEN | Perth City Cycles | 5:5912 | 5:169 | 3:148 | 2:5518 | 4:4315 | 41s6 | 4:3415 | 51s3 | 56s16 | 29:0914 | 4:41 | ||
15th | 13 | Kev BROWN | 6:1816 | 5:3515 | 3:148 | 2:5819 | 4:3814 | 43s12 | 4:2313 | 52s7 | 48s4 | 29:2915 | 5:01 | |||
16th | 78 | Steve ELLIOTT (vet) | 6:0413 | 5:3113 | 3:2618 | 2:286 | 4:4516 | 54s24 | 4:4717 | 57s18 | 1:0526 | 29:5716 | 5:29 | |||
17th | 35 | James CRAGG | Comrie massive | 6:1816 | 5:3817 | 3:2416 | 2:298 | 5:3122 | 42s11 | 5:2021 | 1:0322 | 59s19 | 31:2417 | 6:56 | ||
18th | 186 | William COOK | 6:3220 | 5:3314 | 3:2517 | 2:4010 | 4:4717 | 44s15 | 5:5323 | 58s19 | 53s12 | 31:2518 | 6:57 | |||
19th | 85 | Alisdair BAGHURST | Bagbog | 6:3019 | 6:0020 | 3:2920 | 2:5216 | 5:2220 | 50s23 | 5:0919 | 58s19 | 52s11 | 32:0219 | 7:34 | ||
20th | 46 | Jim MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 7:0124 | 6:1523 | 3:2819 | 3:1721 | 5:0418 | 44s15 | 5:0718 | 52s7 | 1:0021 | 32:4820 | 8:20 | ||
21st | 1 | Graeme HADLEY (2) | 6:5722 | 6:1724 | 3:3623 | 3:4823 | 5:1919 | 54s24 | 5:2622 | 1:1026 | 1:0021 | 34:2721 | 9:59 | |||
22nd | 41 | Hugh DENNIS (vet) | 6:2818 | 5:5319 | 3:3121 | 4:1127 | 7:1728 | 48s21 | 4:4216 | 54s12 | 59s19 | 34:4322 | 10:15 | |||
23rd | 19 | David WOOLFRIES | 6:5923 | 6:1422 | 3:3522 | 5:0931 | 5:2621 | 43s12 | 5:1620 | 58s19 | 57s17 | 35:1723 | 10:49 | |||
24th | 47 | Chris JACKSON (gvet) | Team Jackson | 7:3628 | 6:2827 | 3:4925 | 2:5216 | 6:3625 | 1:0930 | 5:5424 | 1:0924 | 1:0425 | 36:3724 | 12:09 | ||
25th | 168 | Wattie GARLAND | Ginger Racing | 8:4831 | 7:0229 | 4:0430 | 3:5224 | 7:0427 | 1:0930 | 39:3225 | 15:04 | |||||
26th | 206 | Daniel OZANNE | 7:4629 | 7:2830 | 3:5026 | 4:0526 | 8:3129 | 49s22 | 6:4225 | 1:2328 | 1:2227 | 41:5626 | 17:28 | |||
27th | 72 | Scott MCDIARMID | 8:3030 | 7:4231 | 3:5728 | 4:3328 | 6:5726 | 1:0128 | 7:3827 | 1:0924 | 1:0323 | 42:3027 | 18:02 | |||
28th | 9 | Stephen DAVIDSON | 10:0933 | 8:4633 | 4:3033 | 4:4129 | 9:4830 | 1:0128 | 47:1128 | 22:43 | ||||||
DNF | 195 | Robert MACKAY BATEMAN | RMB | 1h04:2834 | 7:4332 | 4:1631 | 7:0432 | 57s26 | 1:0623 | 1:0323 | DNF | |||||
DNF | - | Eric EASTON | 7:1825 | 6:2325 | 3:5227 | 3:0020 | 5:5924 | 1:0027 | 7:0426 | 1:1427 | DNF | |||||
DNF | 146 | Steven MCDIARMID | mc diarmid mayhem | 6:4621 | 6:1221 | 3:3724 | 3:5425 | 5:3723 | 46s19 | DNF | ||||||
DNF | 31 | Mark GILLANDERS | 9:1732 | 9:0634 | 4:2332 | 4:4930 | 10:4131 | DNF | ||||||||
DNF | 16 | Bruce CRICHTON | 7:2727 | 6:2526 | 4:0029 | DNF | ||||||||||
DNF | 66 | David MEE | Ride It | 7:1825 | 6:4328 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | David MURRAY (gvet) | 5:341 | 4:581 | 3:151 | 2:321 | 4:171 | 45s3 | 4:071 | 59s4 | 54s2 | 27:211 | - | |||
2nd | 38 | Richard MANN | 6:174 | 5:382 | 3:322 | 3:075 | 4:472 | 43s2 | 4:342 | 55s1 | 52s1 | 30:252 | 3:04 | |||
3rd | 67 | Colin SHEARER | 6:022 | 5:434 | 3:365 | 2:493 | 5:073 | 53s5 | 4:342 | 57s3 | 1:016 | 30:423 | 3:21 | |||
4th | 153 | Duncan CLARK | 6:053 | 5:393 | 3:376 | 2:594 | 5:114 | 1:007 | 4:526 | 1:129 | 1:005 | 31:354 | 4:14 | |||
5th | 23 | Bryan GREIG | 6:466 | 5:595 | 3:344 | 2:412 | 5:286 | 42s1 | 5:357 | 55s1 | 58s4 | 32:385 | 5:17 | |||
6th | 135 | John FLORENCE | 6:245 | 6:077 | 3:387 | 3:529 | 5:125 | 1:019 | 4:394 | 1:027 | 1:016 | 32:566 | 5:35 | |||
7th | 158 | Neil WHITTET | Progression Bikes Racing | 6:587 | 6:016 | 3:333 | 3:186 | 5:507 | 45s3 | 4:505 | 1:005 | 55s3 | 33:107 | 5:49 | ||
8th | 114 | Andrew CLARK (gvet) | 7:499 | 6:459 | 3:518 | 3:378 | 6:258 | 1:007 | 6:218 | 1:1510 | 1:0810 | 38:118 | 10:50 | |||
9th | 29 | Peter BROWN (gvet1) | 7:5010 | 6:5110 | 4:0611 | 4:4711 | 6:279 | 58s6 | 6:269 | 1:078 | 1:059 | 39:379 | 12:16 | |||
10th | 97 | Peter FERGUSON (gvet) | 7:438 | 6:428 | 4:019 | 3:267 | 7:5211 | 1:1311 | 7:3210 | 1:016 | 1:048 | 40:3410 | 13:13 | |||
11th | 148 | Robert WILLIAMSON | Team Roberto | 20:0711 | 7:1011 | 4:0210 | 4:2610 | 6:5410 | 1:0310 | 8:3211 | 1:1711 | 1:1111 | 54:4211 | 27:21 |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Eilidh WELLS | 5:191 | 4:501 | 3:243 | 2:181 | 4:201 | 44s3 | 4:062 | 52s1 | 51s1 | 26:441 | - | |||
2nd | 199 | Katherine SIMPSON | 5:472 | 5:102 | 3:151 | 2:192 | 4:292 | 42s1 | 4:031 | 57s3 | 57s3 | 27:392 | 55s | |||
3rd | 6 | Lynette DEACON | Progression Bikes Racing | 6:173 | 5:403 | 3:232 | 3:034 | 4:554 | 43s2 | 4:223 | 55s2 | 54s2 | 30:123 | 3:28 | ||
4th | 104 | Louise HAGGARTY | 6:394 | 5:584 | 3:284 | 2:553 | 4:523 | 48s4 | 4:494 | 57s3 | 58s4 | 31:244 | 4:40 | |||
5th | 107 | Laura MANN | 8:325 | 8:105 | 3:595 | 4:065 | 6:385 | 48s4 | 8:405 | 1:065 | 1:085 | 43:075 | 16:23 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Madeleine POPE | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 5:341 | 4:581 | 3:121 | 2:161 | 4:251 | 41s1 | 4:041 | 57s5 | 55s2 | 27:021 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Suzy WATSON | Dundee Mountain Club | 6:032 | 5:142 | 3:162 | 2:252 | 4:251 | 50s7 | 4:083 | 55s2 | 51s1 | 28:072 | 1:05 | ||
3rd | 191 | Nicola FELL | Felldoon Racing | 6:053 | 5:375 | 3:193 | 2:415 | 4:263 | 47s5 | 4:062 | 56s3 | 55s2 | 28:523 | 1:50 | ||
4th | 87 | Yvonne HAY | Ginger Squirrel | 6:205 | 5:334 | 3:315 | 2:466 | 4:384 | 42s2 | 4:444 | 54s1 | 56s4 | 30:044 | 3:02 | ||
5th | 180 | Catherine SMITH | 6:124 | 5:183 | 3:224 | 2:333 | 4:535 | 46s3 | 5:066 | 1:017 | 1:008 | 30:115 | 3:09 | |||
6th | 27 | Xanne JANSSEN | Super Spoked Racing | 6:267 | 6:168 | 3:326 | 2:404 | 5:137 | 55s8 | 4:575 | 56s3 | 58s6 | 31:536 | 4:51 | ||
7th | 56 | Sam DAINTY | 6:226 | 5:416 | 3:417 | 2:487 | 4:596 | 55s8 | 5:388 | 58s6 | 59s7 | 32:017 | 4:59 | |||
8th | 28 | Caroline STRUGNELL | Super Spoked Racing | 7:019 | 6:097 | 3:417 | 3:189 | 5:208 | 1:0715 | 5:177 | 1:028 | 57s5 | 33:528 | 6:50 | ||
9th | 125 | Ruth WALKER | 6:588 | 6:559 | 3:449 | 3:2210 | 5:519 | 48s6 | 7:0110 | 1:028 | 1:0412 | 36:459 | 9:43 | |||
10th | 106 | Caroline BUCHANAN | 8:1611 | 7:1310 | 3:5510 | 3:5914 | 7:2511 | 1:0010 | 7:1111 | 1:0510 | 1:019 | 41:0510 | 14:03 | |||
11th | 8 | Liz STAFFORD | 8:0910 | 7:3811 | 4:0512 | 3:3912 | 8:0313 | 1:0211 | 6:389 | 1:0510 | 1:019 | 41:2011 | 14:18 | |||
12th | 167 | Sarah PILKINGTON | Munkai Racing | 9:0213 | 7:5514 | 4:0913 | 3:2811 | 7:2310 | 1:0412 | 7:3812 | 1:1514 | 1:0412 | 42:5812 | 15:56 | ||
13th | 93 | Beth WOODALL | 9:1715 | 7:5213 | 4:3215 | 4:3217 | 7:3312 | 46s3 | 8:1213 | 1:0510 | 1:0311 | 44:5213 | 17:50 | |||
14th | 32 | Gillian TUDDENHAM | 9:1314 | 8:1315 | 4:0311 | 4:0215 | 8:1315 | 1:0715 | 9:5314 | 2:0115 | 1:1114 | 47:5614 | 20:54 | |||
DNF | - | Lesley CRICHTON | 8:5612 | 7:4712 | 4:3114 | 3:098 | 8:0514 | 1:0514 | 1:1113 | 1:1215 | DNF | |||||
DNF | 33 | Charli-Rose DOCHERTY-SHORTT | 13:2817 | 11:5117 | 5:0216 | 3:5513 | 13:1817 | 1:0412 | DNF | |||||||
DNF | 53 | Kate MCGHIE | 12:1216 | 10:4116 | 5:2017 | 4:1616 | 13:0516 | 1:1817 | DNF |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Liz GILMOUR | 6:251 | 5:381 | 3:241 | 2:461 | 4:561 | 42s1 | 5:111 | 55s1 | 50s1 | 30:471 | - | |||
2nd | 115 | Gillian MCNEILL | Flow Riders | 7:153 | 6:122 | 3:432 | 3:182 | 5:432 | 53s2 | 6:233 | 1:063 | 1:013 | 35:342 | 4:47 | ||
3rd | 184 | Fiona COGHILL | 7:082 | 6:163 | 3:453 | 3:404 | 5:533 | 53s2 | 6:012 | 1:032 | 1:002 | 35:393 | 4:52 | |||
4th | 58 | Wendy CLARK | 8:584 | 7:234 | 4:084 | 3:263 | 7:524 | 1:055 | 8:514 | 1:284 | 1:215 | 44:324 | 13:45 | |||
DNF | 14 | Georgina OBRIEN | Tweed Valley Riders | 11:535 | 11:095 | 4:505 | 4:295 | 9:575 | 1:014 | 1:325 | 1:144 | DNF | ||||
DNF | 25 | Nicky MACFARLANE | www.like2bike.co.uk | 18:106 | DNF |
Female: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Tracey CURRIE | 7:141 | 6:261 | 3:441 | 3:343 | 5:581 | 1:142 | 5:231 | 1:001 | 58s1 | 35:311 | - | |||
2nd | 166 | Sue WATSON | 8:372 | 6:592 | 3:542 | 2:592 | 8:133 | 1:193 | 8:073 | 1:012 | 1:052 | 42:142 | 6:43 | |||
3rd | 170 | Katy BOOCOCK | 9:053 | 7:453 | 4:263 | 2:481 | 8:002 | 1:121 | 8:002 | 1:163 | 1:133 | 43:453 | 8:14 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified