The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Exposur… | Hargrov… | QECP Co… | Exposur… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Chris DONEY | Bird Cycleworks | 1:52.081 | 2:47.781 | 3:45.891 | 5:05.791 | 13:31.541 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Oli CARTER | Ride.io | 1:57.772 | 2:53.062 | 3:55.522 | 5:15.742 | 14:02.092 | 30.55s | ||
3rd | 2 | Rob FRANCIS | 3 musketeers | 2:09.273 | 2:54.003 | 4:04.574 | 5:17.433 | 14:25.273 | 53.73s | ||
4th | 5 | James ALLAWAY | Cannondale UK Enduro | 2:12.866 | 2:57.186 | 4:03.293 | 5:20.934 | 14:34.264 | 1:02.72 | ||
5th | 26 | Ben TAYLOR (sen2) | Tamed Earth Bikes | 2:11.504 | 2:55.385 | 4:11.785 | 5:43.845 | 15:02.505 | 1:30.96 | ||
6th | 4 | Ben MARKS | Cycleworks | 2:12.805 | 2:54.774 | 4:12.656 | 6:16.146 | 15:36.366 | 2:04.82 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Exposur… | Hargrov… | QECP Co… | Exposur… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Daniel LOCKS | D&D Cycles / fatcreations / Gearmechhanger.com | 2:25.462 | 3:16.861 | 4:18.251 | 5:37.811 | 15:38.381 | - | ||
2nd | 146 | Mark HARRIS (vet1) | Shamb | 2:25.141 | 3:23.562 | 4:31.122 | 5:51.402 | 16:11.222 | 32.84s | ||
3rd | 150 | Alan SANDERSON | QECP Trail Collective | 2:48.343 | 3:32.674 | 4:35.654 | 6:12.354 | 17:09.013 | 1:30.63 | ||
4th | 145 | Andy CORNELIUS | Shamb | 2:56.945 | 3:31.553 | 4:32.303 | 6:14.086 | 17:14.874 | 1:36.49 | ||
5th | 149 | Matt COLE (vet) | B&M Racing | 2:55.684 | 3:37.805 | 4:36.945 | 6:13.945 | 17:24.365 | 1:45.98 | ||
6th | 151 | Dave R. | Petersfield Mountain Bikers | 2:57.416 | 3:43.386 | 4:37.756 | 6:15.887 | 17:34.426 | 1:56.04 | ||
7th | 103 | Ray CRAIG | Pedal Planet | 3:20.338 | 3:48.288 | 4:44.918 | 6:08.103 | 18:01.627 | 2:23.24 | ||
8th | 148 | Dan CLARK (exp) | 2:59.837 | 3:44.077 | 4:44.647 | 6:48.688 | 18:17.228 | 2:38.84 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Exposur… | Hargrov… | QECP Co… | Exposur… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Will ??? | Tri iT Sports | 2:46.983 | 3:34.032 | 4:26.861 | 6:07.201 | 16:55.071 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | James SAUNDERS (spt) | I-team CC | 2:37.202 | 3:31.471 | 4:46.153 | 6:38.432 | 17:33.252 | 38.18s | ||
3rd | 130 | William SMITH (jun1) | 2:20.641 | 3:38.593 | 4:44.952 | 19:56.803 | 30:40.983 | 13:45.91 |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Exposur… | Hargrov… | QECP Co… | Exposur… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Daryl BILES | Footout Flatout | 2:04.371 | 2:55.811 | 4:01.111 | 5:33.783 | 14:35.071 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Josh GIBSON | Scott Bikes | 2:12.353 | 3:04.504 | 4:01.902 | 5:20.211 | 14:38.962 | 3.89s | ||
3rd | 8 | Callum MORRIS | Footout Flatout | 2:09.362 | 2:59.762 | 4:03.563 | 5:36.214 | 14:48.893 | 13.82s | ||
4th | 7 | Rob BERGER | 2:13.934 | 3:00.353 | 4:09.104 | 5:26.822 | 14:50.204 | 15.13s | |||
5th | 15 | Phil GRAY (mas) | 2:22.116 | 3:05.246 | 4:18.726 | 5:39.145 | 15:25.215 | 50.14s | |||
6th | 10 | Chris ROBSON (mas) | Footout Flatout | 2:27.718 | 3:17.767 | 4:22.799 | 5:54.788 | 16:03.046 | 1:27.97 | ||
7th | 17 | Sam POTTER (mas) | AllRideNow.co.uk | 2:25.437 | 3:24.4710 | 4:18.215 | 5:55.369 | 16:03.477 | 1:28.40 | ||
8th | 20 | David BONE | VC St Raphael | 2:18.255 | 3:26.3511 | 4:23.5410 | 6:00.1411 | 16:08.288 | 1:33.21 | ||
9th | 25 | Toby JEFFRIES | 2:41.7412 | 3:19.038 | 4:22.367 | 5:52.417 | 16:15.549 | 1:40.47 | |||
10th | 13 | George MARRIOTT | Crank Cycles | 2:32.2511 | 3:05.065 | 4:30.3112 | 6:09.8412 | 16:17.4610 | 1:42.39 | ||
11th | 6 | Louis George PARKER | 2:30.709 | 3:49.7714 | 4:22.578 | 5:46.796 | 16:29.8311 | 1:54.76 | |||
12th | 22 | Elliot GILMARTIN | Muddy Moles | 3:04.2013 | 3:31.6712 | 4:24.6111 | 5:58.4810 | 16:58.9612 | 2:23.89 | ||
13th | 18 | Matthew TREVISS | Hargroves Cycles | 3:21.8914 | 3:52.5315 | 4:46.4314 | 6:31.2013 | 18:32.0513 | 3:56.98 | ||
14th | 21 | Andrew PENKETH | 3:37.5416 | 3:48.4513 | 5:10.0315 | 6:34.0614 | 19:10.0814 | 4:35.01 | |||
15th | 14 | Ricky Lee DERING | Cooper Cycles / Fatstick | 3:35.1115 | 4:24.3016 | 5:16.7816 | 6:48.1315 | 20:04.3215 | 5:29.25 | ||
16th | 16 | Edd JENNER | 2:31.9910 | 3:24.179 | 4:40.1013 | 10:19.2416 | 20:55.5016 | 6:20.43 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Exposur… | Hargrov… | QECP Co… | Exposur… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 2:05.021 | 2:57.551 | 4:01.511 | 5:31.514 | 14:35.591 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Neal RUSSELL | Hargroves Cycles Enduro Team | 2:16.596 | 3:05.848 | 4:04.222 | 5:25.201 | 14:51.852 | 16.26s | ||
3rd | 42 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | Gravity Project | 2:07.152 | 3:02.373 | 4:12.547 | 5:36.106 | 14:58.163 | 22.57s | ||
4th | 30 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | Tamed Earth Bikes | 2:22.1110 | 3:05.246 | 4:04.383 | 5:29.042 | 15:00.774 | 25.18s | ||
5th | 27 | Darren ALFORD | DC Cycles | 2:22.3812 | 3:04.625 | 4:08.814 | 5:30.693 | 15:06.505 | 30.91s | ||
6th | 34 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | 3 musketeers | 2:20.759 | 3:05.537 | 4:13.708 | 5:34.285 | 15:14.266 | 38.67s | ||
7th | 28 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | Hargroves Cycles Enduro Team | 2:12.675 | 3:09.789 | 4:12.126 | 5:52.8117 | 15:27.387 | 51.79s | ||
8th | 66 | James WEAMES | Bike Active | 2:07.273 | 3:04.404 | 4:27.2619 | 5:48.8415 | 15:27.778 | 52.18s | ||
9th | 32 | Paul MARSDEN | velocity | 2:18.947 | 3:20.1915 | 4:09.005 | 5:39.667 | 15:27.799 | 52.20s | ||
10th | 43 | Mathew PIDGEON | Gravity Project | 2:12.424 | 3:02.182 | 4:24.2517 | 5:50.2516 | 15:29.1010 | 53.51s | ||
11th | 23 | Matthew JONES (spt) | Expsoure Lights | 2:25.4014 | 3:14.6611 | 4:17.069 | 5:41.128 | 15:38.2411 | 1:02.65 | ||
12th | 36 | Stuart ADAMS (mas) | Solent Cycles | 2:24.5513 | 3:13.8610 | 4:17.1710 | 5:47.5211 | 15:43.1012 | 1:07.51 | ||
13th | 45 | Daryl FINTER | Team PPG | 2:26.7015 | 3:18.9914 | 4:18.7511 | 5:46.7010 | 15:51.1413 | 1:15.55 | ||
14th | 50 | Marlon WINCH | Big M Racing | 2:33.0223 | 3:17.0013 | 4:20.6612 | 5:48.0912 | 15:58.7714 | 1:23.18 | ||
15th | 56 | Graeme BOWLER | 2:28.6918 | 3:20.3416 | 4:22.6415 | 5:48.7514 | 16:00.4215 | 1:24.83 | |||
16th | 31 | Joe MANZ | GTR | 2:32.1922 | 3:22.4420 | 4:21.4113 | 5:46.189 | 16:02.2216 | 1:26.63 | ||
17th | 11 | Aaron BARTON | Footout Flatout | 2:20.288 | 3:34.0826 | 4:23.2616 | 5:48.3813 | 16:06.0017 | 1:30.41 | ||
18th | 49 | Christian WILLSON | Millanders | 2:27.3517 | 3:22.1618 | 4:31.7723 | 5:59.9419 | 16:21.2218 | 1:45.63 | ||
19th | 37 | Mark BROOKS | GTR | 2:27.1616 | 3:15.0212 | 4:29.1521 | 6:11.0826 | 16:22.4119 | 1:46.82 | ||
20th | 38 | Arron ROGERS ° | 2:30.1220 | 3:22.3919 | 4:24.6418 | 6:06.1521 | 16:23.3020 | 1:47.71 | |||
21st | 39 | Justin BAKER | MrMojo | 2:36.2924 | 3:24.6621 | 4:22.5214 | 6:04.2520 | 16:27.7221 | 1:52.13 | ||
22nd | 58 | Chris SCULLARD | 2:29.8619 | 3:21.2117 | 4:27.4820 | 6:10.2625 | 16:28.8122 | 1:53.22 | |||
23rd | 35 | Andy WHITE (mas) | 3 musketeers | 2:46.0627 | 3:26.7723 | 4:30.9322 | 6:07.0024 | 16:50.7623 | 2:15.17 | ||
24th | 48 | Shaun REILING | Scott Bikes | 2:22.2211 | 3:59.6332 | 4:33.3724 | 5:55.7118 | 16:50.9324 | 2:15.34 | ||
25th | 44 | Andrew FREEGARD | Army acu | 2:30.4521 | 3:30.1524 | 4:37.0525 | 6:16.2327 | 16:53.8825 | 2:18.29 | ||
26th | 60 | Justin MOULDING | Justin Moulding | 2:41.4426 | 3:35.3029 | 4:38.2526 | 6:06.2222 | 17:01.2126 | 2:25.62 | ||
27th | 46 | Andy WILLIAMS (vet) | Zyro Fisher | 2:55.4230 | 3:33.4225 | 4:40.2327 | 6:06.2323 | 17:15.3027 | 2:39.71 | ||
28th | 54 | Alexander CLABER | Brighton MTB | 2:54.4829 | 3:35.1728 | 4:40.9329 | 6:19.3229 | 17:29.9028 | 2:54.31 | ||
29th | 41 | Matthew BAILEY | LTNS | 3:07.7832 | 3:46.7630 | 4:40.8028 | 6:17.6428 | 17:52.9829 | 3:17.39 | ||
30th | 51 | Chris WALFORD | 2:59.4731 | 3:34.5427 | 4:50.3830 | 6:28.5930 | 17:52.9830 | 3:17.39 | |||
31st | 40 | Simon BREALEY | LTNS | 2:36.8125 | 3:25.8422 | 5:05.1532 | 6:57.1232 | 18:04.9231 | 3:29.33 | ||
32nd | 62 | James SIMPSON (vet) | Muddy Moles | 2:53.3228 | 3:46.9931 | 4:54.2531 | 6:33.1431 | 18:07.7032 | 3:32.11 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Exposur… | Hargrov… | QECP Co… | Exposur… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Jonathan BROUGHTON | TheRidersGuild.com | 2:14.661 | 3:07.242 | 4:09.101 | 5:35.401 | 15:06.401 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Mike NORMAN | DRAGON SLAYERS | 2:24.816 | 3:11.324 | 4:14.752 | 5:38.722 | 15:29.602 | 23.20s | ||
3rd | 81 | James JONES (vet) | BikeGoo / Trace DeFrein | 2:16.102 | 3:05.671 | 4:17.214 | 5:57.5411 | 15:36.523 | 30.12s | ||
4th | 69 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 2:28.6710 | 3:07.823 | 4:18.485 | 5:42.013 | 15:36.984 | 30.58s | ||
5th | 67 | Simon COVENTRY | Hargroves Cycles Enduro Team | 2:18.083 | 3:12.105 | 4:21.3710 | 5:54.428 | 15:45.975 | 39.57s | ||
6th | 77 | Cornelius SALGADO-NACKE | velocity | 2:26.279 | 3:17.996 | 4:19.457 | 5:47.085 | 15:50.796 | 44.39s | ||
7th | 85 | Bradley BRIGGS | Airport Autos | 2:22.504 | 3:18.337 | 4:21.088 | 5:55.619 | 15:57.527 | 51.12s | ||
8th | 74 | Shaun ROBINSON (vet) | CJ Hampshire | 2:37.1219 | 3:20.129 | 4:16.963 | 5:44.304 | 15:58.508 | 52.10s | ||
9th | 86 | Simon BURCHETT | 2:33.0415 | 3:22.6412 | 4:19.166 | 5:52.126 | 16:06.969 | 1:00.56 | |||
10th | 79 | Richard TILLEY | Trail Works | 2:29.2012 | 3:21.9411 | 4:21.259 | 5:57.3010 | 16:09.6910 | 1:03.29 | ||
11th | 83 | Simon EVAMY | TeamManBall Enduro Racing | 2:29.0811 | 3:25.7716 | 4:25.9312 | 5:53.557 | 16:14.3311 | 1:07.93 | ||
12th | 72 | Mark SOMERVILLE | cjhamshire appliances | 2:22.825 | 3:21.2010 | 4:34.2615 | 6:01.0613 | 16:19.3412 | 1:12.94 | ||
13th | 76 | Steve JONES (vet1) | TheRidersGuild.com | 2:26.098 | 3:24.8815 | 4:25.5411 | 6:08.9716 | 16:25.4813 | 1:19.08 | ||
14th | 73 | David GRAY (gvet) | CJHampshire | 2:33.4016 | 3:30.6219 | 4:27.2613 | 5:58.6812 | 16:29.9614 | 1:23.56 | ||
15th | 68 | Roger PALLISTER | RP Racing | 2:25.417 | 3:18.478 | 4:38.2518 | 6:08.0815 | 16:30.2115 | 1:23.81 | ||
16th | 95 | Dean MASTERTON | Footout Flatout | 2:32.7514 | 3:29.3317 | 4:37.3017 | 6:04.9914 | 16:44.3716 | 1:37.97 | ||
17th | 84 | Allan GINGELL | 2:29.8513 | 3:23.1713 | 4:38.6619 | 6:12.6920 | 16:44.3717 | 1:37.97 | |||
18th | 80 | Eddie JENKINSON | 2:44.2323 | 3:24.5514 | 4:33.0514 | 6:09.0117 | 16:50.8418 | 1:44.44 | |||
19th | 89 | Ian HOWE | 2:39.1220 | 3:31.7220 | 4:41.7522 | 6:11.3719 | 17:03.9619 | 1:57.56 | |||
20th | 78 | John WOODINGS | 2:34.5118 | 3:30.4918 | 4:34.9816 | 6:25.3424 | 17:05.3220 | 1:58.92 | |||
21st | 102 | Chris MURRAY (vet) | Skinflint Racing | 2:41.5222 | 3:32.2021 | 4:40.5021 | 6:23.0523 | 17:17.2721 | 2:10.87 | ||
22nd | 100 | Simon ROWE | AnotherStageAnotherCrash | 3:00.7929 | 3:35.0523 | 4:47.3824 | 6:13.3721 | 17:36.5922 | 2:30.19 | ||
23rd | 106 | Colin BEAN | Muddy Moles | 2:55.4028 | 3:42.2527 | 4:40.1620 | 6:20.3222 | 17:38.1323 | 2:31.73 | ||
24th | 93 | Dave PARKER | Vertical Technology | 2:53.9726 | 3:48.3429 | 4:48.0525 | 6:09.5318 | 17:39.8924 | 2:33.49 | ||
25th | 90 | Chris KIMBERLEY | Space Pirate | 2:41.2221 | 3:40.0225 | 4:45.2423 | 6:39.9126 | 17:46.3925 | 2:39.99 | ||
26th | 88 | David HINDLE | Fat Ginger Racing | 2:55.2127 | 3:34.6022 | 4:50.5427 | 6:30.2425 | 17:50.5926 | 2:44.19 | ||
27th | 87 | Robert BUTCHER (vet) | Watch My Back | 2:34.2817 | 3:37.0224 | 5:04.0632 | 6:54.7431 | 18:10.1027 | 3:03.70 | ||
28th | 98 | Paul TURRELL | Land Of Mud And Glory | 2:45.5424 | 3:41.0026 | 5:03.6431 | 6:42.4928 | 18:12.6728 | 3:06.27 | ||
29th | 101 | Geoff COCKING | Skinflint Racing | 2:52.9325 | 3:42.5628 | 5:00.7328 | 6:52.4330 | 18:28.6529 | 3:22.25 | ||
30th | 94 | Andy ROBERTS (gvet) | Vertical Technology | 3:23.6330 | 4:01.8831 | 5:02.5229 | 6:50.0629 | 19:18.0930 | 4:11.69 | ||
31st | 107 | Simon PICKFORD | Muddy Moles | 3:43.4431 | 4:24.1732 | 5:03.2030 | 6:55.3132 | 20:06.1231 | 4:59.72 | ||
32nd | 99 | Richard WINTER | RNRMCA | 15:13.5432 | 3:52.3730 | 4:49.7526 | 6:40.7627 | 30:36.4232 | 15:30.02 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Exposur… | Hargrov… | QECP Co… | Exposur… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Phil PAYTER | Team PPG | 2:19.801 | 3:12.281 | 4:19.411 | 5:49.271 | 15:40.761 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | Mark TWIST | 2:32.212 | 3:27.212 | 4:43.252 | 6:15.302 | 16:57.972 | 1:17.21 | |||
3rd | 117 | Chris FLEWITT | Vertical Technology | 2:45.094 | 3:39.453 | 4:48.863 | 6:26.034 | 17:39.433 | 1:58.67 | ||
4th | 118 | Lawrence CURZON | Airport Autos | 2:43.113 | 3:51.034 | 4:49.825 | 6:43.306 | 18:07.264 | 2:26.50 | ||
5th | 122 | Charlie MORTLEMAN | 7oaks tri club | 2:55.266 | 4:03.847 | 4:49.204 | 6:25.813 | 18:14.115 | 2:33.35 | ||
6th | 119 | Simon JENKINS (gvet) | Land of Mud and Glory. | 2:54.295 | 3:54.266 | 4:57.347 | 6:35.645 | 18:21.536 | 2:40.77 | ||
7th | 120 | Jeremy BENHAM | Muddy Moles | 3:04.007 | 3:53.925 | 4:54.096 | 6:53.617 | 18:45.627 | 3:04.86 | ||
8th | 125 | Mark JONES (gvet) | Team Penfold | 3:18.488 | 4:12.528 | 5:28.679 | 7:06.488 | 20:06.158 | 4:25.39 | ||
9th | 59 | David JONES (svet1) | Team Penfold | 3:31.9110 | 4:20.6410 | 5:19.908 | 7:09.619 | 20:22.069 | 4:41.30 | ||
10th | 121 | Andy CANNON | Muddy Moles | 3:29.279 | 4:20.079 | 5:28.9910 | 7:25.7810 | 20:44.1110 | 5:03.35 | ||
11th | 114 | David THOMPSON (gvet2) | Team Thomo | 4:23.0211 | 4:58.4511 | 5:47.9811 | 7:48.2011 | 22:57.6511 | 7:16.89 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Exposur… | Hargrov… | QECP Co… | Exposur… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Andrew NEWELL | Butser MTB | 2:53.715 | 3:41.402 | 4:34.772 | 6:00.771 | 17:10.651 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Clive RADFORD | BWB | 2:50.312 | 3:31.921 | 4:43.368 | 6:17.035 | 17:22.622 | 11.97s | ||
3rd | 162 | Nick MARSHALL (1) | N+1 | 2:45.611 | 3:45.055 | 4:38.695 | 6:13.463 | 17:22.813 | 12.16s | ||
4th | 179 | Phillip HOYLAND | Team bean | 3:05.208 | 3:42.683 | 4:24.041 | 6:20.107 | 17:32.024 | 21.37s | ||
5th | 198 | Philip BAKER | Butser MTB | 3:09.6611 | 3:52.578 | 4:37.183 | 6:06.822 | 17:46.235 | 35.58s | ||
6th | 197 | Paul BARR | Butser MTB | 3:05.599 | 3:55.0710 | 4:39.076 | 6:18.286 | 17:58.016 | 47.36s | ||
7th | 182 | Ben MOOREY | Team bean | 3:05.9210 | 3:58.9712 | 4:38.114 | 6:15.334 | 17:58.337 | 47.68s | ||
8th | 177 | Paul HARDY | Dan Thomas | 2:56.816 | 3:49.746 | 4:46.039 | 6:26.9010 | 17:59.488 | 48.83s | ||
9th | 155 | Jamie HAWKHEAD | BWB | 2:52.083 | 3:58.9813 | 4:52.5313 | 6:20.148 | 18:03.739 | 53.08s | ||
10th | 181 | Pete COOMBES | Team bean | 3:04.827 | 3:52.609 | 4:40.677 | 6:31.6412 | 18:09.7310 | 59.08s | ||
11th | 176 | Jacob GARROD | The Riders Guild | 3:16.4213 | 3:51.627 | 4:49.5610 | 6:27.9611 | 18:25.5611 | 1:14.91 | ||
12th | 166 | Richard WILKINS | The Whitey Mob | 2:52.294 | 3:44.674 | 5:27.9732 | 6:26.169 | 18:31.0912 | 1:20.44 | ||
13th | 169 | Gavin WARD (vet) | TheRidersGuild.com | 3:20.6117 | 3:58.5911 | 4:51.3311 | 6:36.6013 | 18:47.1313 | 1:36.48 | ||
14th | 195 | Paul SEDWELL | 3:17.6414 | 3:59.0514 | 5:10.1322 | 6:49.7518 | 19:16.5714 | 2:05.92 | |||
15th | 168 | James SAWYER | Abbott's Anne Cycles | 3:18.5615 | 4:10.2318 | 5:02.8517 | 6:49.8119 | 19:21.4515 | 2:10.80 | ||
16th | 190 | Jonathan PRICE | Lizard Kings | 3:40.7923 | 4:04.5117 | 4:52.2112 | 6:48.2117 | 19:25.7216 | 2:15.07 | ||
17th | 173 | Mark BELL DUNCAN | Over trained | 3:35.0021 | 4:12.4619 | 4:57.8114 | 6:43.5815 | 19:28.8517 | 2:18.20 | ||
18th | 158 | Iain TALL | More Crash Than Dash | 3:13.2112 | 4:30.4325 | 5:03.6618 | 6:44.3716 | 19:31.6718 | 2:21.02 | ||
19th | 170 | Allan KNIGHT | Newforce | 3:35.2122 | 4:12.8620 | 5:01.6616 | 6:42.1714 | 19:31.9019 | 2:21.25 | ||
20th | 161 | Peter MURRAY (mas) | N+1 | 3:22.7618 | 4:00.4715 | 5:01.4615 | 7:14.0926 | 19:38.7820 | 2:28.13 | ||
21st | 160 | John NICHOLSON | More Crash Than Dash | 3:19.6816 | 4:15.0621 | 5:12.6823 | 7:06.1225 | 19:53.5421 | 2:42.89 | ||
22nd | 165 | Dan THOMAS (mas) | RRR | 3:27.4920 | 4:41.9929 | 5:09.8920 | 6:55.2821 | 20:14.6522 | 3:04.00 | ||
23rd | 194 | Simon SANDERS | On the wings of love | 3:59.3927 | 4:17.9622 | 5:10.0821 | 7:02.2423 | 20:29.6723 | 3:19.02 | ||
24th | 167 | Steven CATHIE | The Whitey Mob | 3:49.8924 | 4:24.5024 | 5:37.2935 | 6:56.3622 | 20:48.0424 | 3:37.39 | ||
25th | 184 | Steven JEPSON | 4:19.2832 | 4:22.8623 | 5:18.6025 | 6:54.0020 | 20:54.7425 | 3:44.09 | |||
26th | 180 | Mark HOYLAND | Team bean | 3:57.8426 | 4:39.6728 | 5:14.2324 | 7:17.3927 | 21:09.1326 | 3:58.48 | ||
27th | 172 | Luke FINNEGAN | Over trained | 4:06.4829 | 4:54.9733 | 5:23.6030 | 7:04.0524 | 21:29.1027 | 4:18.45 | ||
28th | 174 | Simon FLUDDER | Team bean | 3:26.4119 | 4:04.2016 | 5:09.3019 | 8:59.6737 | 21:39.5828 | 4:28.93 | ||
29th | 193 | Scott ROSE (fun) | 3:52.8125 | 4:38.2827 | 5:29.7934 | 7:43.4032 | 21:44.2829 | 4:33.63 | |||
30th | 187 | Kamil IZEWSKI | Izu | 4:15.6230 | 4:49.8830 | 5:22.9829 | 7:17.4528 | 21:45.9330 | 4:35.28 | ||
31st | 171 | Andy FANNER | Romsey Racers | 4:55.9036 | 5:03.0134 | 5:22.6428 | 7:25.6530 | 22:47.2031 | 5:36.55 | ||
32nd | 183 | James MERRELL | Team bean | 4:16.8531 | 4:36.0526 | 5:20.6227 | 8:38.2536 | 22:51.7732 | 5:41.12 | ||
33rd | 186 | Nick COPLAND | little and large | 4:03.3528 | 5:59.2036 | 5:24.3431 | 7:37.7931 | 23:04.6833 | 5:54.03 | ||
34th | 163 | John HULME | N+1 | 4:38.4135 | 5:15.7135 | 5:51.9836 | 7:49.4333 | 23:35.5334 | 6:24.88 | ||
35th | 175 | Bryn Edward FULLER | 5:01.3237 | 4:52.4331 | 5:19.0026 | 8:23.2435 | 23:35.9935 | 6:25.34 | |||
36th | 164 | Rob CURLE | N+1 | 4:27.5733 | 4:53.9932 | 6:21.7837 | 8:05.2234 | 23:48.5636 | 6:37.91 | ||
37th | 185 | Philip HUGHES (mas) | little and large | 4:34.1334 | 8:25.7637 | 5:29.1433 | 7:22.9229 | 25:51.9537 | 8:41.30 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Exposur… | Hargrov… | QECP Co… | Exposur… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Sally EVAMY | TLD | 2:42.482 | 3:32.152 | 4:44.181 | 6:16.591 | 17:15.401 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Francie ARTHUR | Morvelo | 2:34.761 | 3:30.441 | 4:48.082 | 6:26.802 | 17:20.082 | 4.68s | ||
3rd | 136 | Ellen FLEWITT | F-riders inc | 2:42.843 | 3:45.183 | 4:53.453 | 6:39.563 | 18:01.033 | 45.63s | ||
4th | 137 | Andrea COSKUNCAY | 6:36.974 | 5:07.894 | 6:32.914 | 8:49.034 | 27:06.804 | 9:51.40 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified