The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Dougie HAY | Ginger Squirrel Adventures | 2:221 | 2:592 | 1:452 | 1:281 | 2:091 | 3:002 | 1:422 | 1:271 | 28s1 | 30s3 | 17:501 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Angus MILLAR | Angryflatters | 2:242 | 2:511 | 1:441 | 1:372 | 2:132 | 2:561 | 1:411 | 1:363 | 29s2 | 30s3 | 18:012 | 11s | ||
3rd | 144 | Steve LAMBIE | PeeStainedHobo | 2:374 | 3:073 | 1:544 | 1:393 | 2:253 | 3:086 | 1:493 | 1:352 | 30s3 | 25s1 | 19:093 | 1:19 | ||
4th | 174 | Paul MCALEESE | Mukyriderz | 2:333 | 3:084 | 1:555 | 1:495 | 2:264 | 3:065 | 1:535 | 1:394 | 38s16 | 37s16 | 19:444 | 1:54 | ||
5th | 150 | Jordon LEVERS | Mukyriderz | 2:446 | 3:125 | 1:533 | 1:517 | 2:336 | 3:043 | 1:556 | 1:425 | 33s8 | 33s11 | 20:005 | 2:10 | ||
6th | 285 | Gavin WILL | 2:487 | 3:136 | 1:566 | 1:506 | 2:325 | 3:043 | 1:524 | 1:446 | 33s8 | 29s2 | 20:016 | 2:11 | |||
7th | 220 | David NICHOLSON (1) | 2:425 | 3:227 | 2:007 | 1:464 | 2:367 | 3:147 | 2:018 | 2:2817 | 35s12 | 32s8 | 21:167 | 3:26 | |||
8th | 235 | Neil ROBERTSON (1) | 3:1313 | 3:339 | 2:048 | 1:528 | 2:419 | 3:147 | 1:577 | 1:457 | 32s6 | 32s8 | 21:238 | 3:33 | |||
9th | 86 | Blair FOTHERINGHAM | 2:568 | 3:288 | 2:0610 | 1:5710 | 2:4510 | 3:3210 | 2:1915 | 1:5712 | 32s6 | 33s11 | 22:059 | 4:15 | |||
10th | 110 | Greg HARPER | 3:019 | 3:3811 | 2:0911 | 1:559 | 2:4711 | 3:3913 | 2:1714 | 1:5611 | 31s4 | 31s6 | 22:2410 | 4:34 | |||
11th | 52 | Ethan CRAWFORD | Brackendale Racing | 3:0612 | 3:4512 | 2:1314 | 2:0313 | 2:5112 | 3:279 | 2:049 | 1:5712 | 34s10 | 32s8 | 22:3211 | 4:42 | ||
12th | 108 | Matthew HARPER (mas) | 3:3316 | 3:3610 | 2:1012 | 2:0011 | 2:408 | 3:3511 | 2:0810 | 1:5410 | 35s12 | 31s6 | 22:4212 | 4:52 | |||
13th | 14 | Kenan BEVERTON | Low Flying Potatoes | 3:1614 | 3:5213 | 2:1213 | 2:2015 | 2:5713 | 3:3812 | 2:1012 | 1:538 | 36s14 | 34s13 | 23:2813 | 5:38 | ||
14th | 37 | David CAMPBELL (vet) | 3:019 | 4:1116 | 2:1615 | 2:0112 | 2:5914 | 3:5016 | 2:1915 | 1:538 | 31s4 | 35s15 | 23:3614 | 5:46 | |||
15th | 20 | Tim BRADLY | 3:1815 | 3:5314 | 2:059 | 2:2417 | 3:1016 | 3:4315 | 2:0810 | 1:5712 | 48s17 | 30s3 | 23:5615 | 6:06 | |||
16th | 126 | Ross HUNTER | Bike Craft Cartel | 3:0411 | 3:5415 | 2:1816 | 2:2216 | 3:2617 | 3:3913 | 2:1413 | 2:0715 | 34s10 | 40s17 | 24:1816 | 6:28 | ||
17th | 226 | Andrew PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 4:0717 | 4:4317 | 2:3517 | 2:1714 | 3:0215 | 4:2817 | 2:3917 | 2:2316 | 36s14 | 34s13 | 27:2417 | 9:34 |
Male: 11-14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | William BRODIE | KICC | 2:171 | 2:451 | 1:401 | 1:403 | 2:061 | 2:431 | 1:381 | 1:272 | 27s3 | 27s1 | 17:101 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | ShredXS | 2:202 | 2:562 | 1:472 | 1:301 | 2:082 | 2:492 | 1:432 | 1:261 | 26s1 | 29s4 | 17:342 | 24s | ||
3rd | 281 | Rohan WATSON | Loose Cannon Corporation | 2:335 | 3:084 | 1:513 | 1:322 | 2:194 | 3:034 | 1:493 | 1:303 | 26s1 | 32s9 | 18:433 | 1:33 | ||
4th | 92 | Archie GILMOUR | Pedal loose! | 2:273 | 3:073 | 1:554 | 1:424 | 2:173 | 3:023 | 1:524 | 1:344 | 29s4 | 29s4 | 18:544 | 1:44 | ||
5th | 211 | Rory MORRISON (yth) | KICC | 2:427 | 3:105 | 1:576 | 1:445 | 2:276 | 3:125 | 1:555 | 1:437 | 31s6 | 28s2 | 19:495 | 2:39 | ||
6th | 183 | Ryan MCGUIRE | Faster than ma Dad | 2:304 | 3:177 | 1:554 | 1:486 | 2:255 | 3:227 | 1:597 | 1:395 | 29s4 | 30s6 | 19:546 | 2:44 | ||
7th | 162 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 2:346 | 3:126 | 1:587 | 1:486 | 2:347 | 3:176 | 1:586 | 1:426 | 41s12 | 31s8 | 20:157 | 3:05 | ||
8th | 214 | Ethan MOWAT | KICC | 2:489 | 3:238 | 2:058 | 1:498 | 2:388 | 3:258 | 2:048 | 1:448 | 32s9 | 30s6 | 20:588 | 3:48 | ||
9th | 50 | Joe COOK | Mucky "A" Cookie Collective | 3:0710 | 3:449 | 2:1310 | 2:0410 | 2:449 | 3:309 | 2:069 | 1:509 | 31s6 | 28s2 | 22:179 | 5:07 | ||
10th | 163 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | Meedies Bike Club | 2:478 | 4:0211 | 2:058 | 1:529 | 2:4510 | 3:4210 | 2:0710 | 1:5510 | 31s6 | 32s9 | 22:1810 | 5:08 | ||
11th | 169 | James MARTIN (u19) | 3:1612 | 4:1312 | 2:2812 | 2:2411 | 3:0811 | 4:1712 | 2:3211 | 2:0912 | 36s10 | 36s12 | 25:3911 | 8:29 | |||
53 | Max CREAMER | Grampian Tigers | 3:1111 | 3:5610 | 2:3413 | 2:3012 | 13:1912 | 4:1111 | 2:3512 | 2:0611 | 37s11 | 35s11 | DNF | ||||
122 | Oli HOLDEN | Strathearn MBC | 2:1711 |
Male: 15-16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237 | Lee ROSIE | ABERDEEN WHEELERS | 2:267 | 2:492 | 1:402 | 1:241 | 2:021 | 2:371 | 1:381 | 1:211 | 28s1 | 26s2 | 16:511 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Oliver BROADHURST | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 2:111 | 2:481 | 1:391 | 1:262 | 2:021 | 2:452 | 1:381 | 1:263 | 29s7 | 29s8 | 16:532 | 2s | ||
3rd | 172 | Michael MAUCHLINE | Tay Titan's | 2:162 | 2:513 | 1:414 | 1:303 | 2:083 | 2:493 | 1:381 | 1:252 | 28s1 | 29s8 | 17:153 | 24s | ||
4th | 233 | Keir ROBB | no team | 2:236 | 2:534 | 1:455 | 1:314 | 2:124 | 2:558 | 1:447 | 1:318 | 28s1 | 25s1 | 17:474 | 56s | ||
5th | 113 | Anthony HAY | 2:183 | 3:0110 | 1:455 | 1:314 | 2:136 | 2:537 | 1:436 | 1:329 | 29s7 | 31s19 | 17:565 | 1:05 | |||
6th | 137 | Blair KEMP | Royal Albert CC | 2:214 | 3:0811 | 1:402 | 1:346 | 2:168 | 2:504 | 1:414 | 1:296 | 30s12 | 29s8 | 17:586 | 1:07 | ||
7th | 258 | Eduard STOICA | edinburgh RC | 2:214 | 2:586 | 1:489 | 1:369 | 2:124 | 2:515 | 1:458 | 1:3511 | 29s7 | 27s3 | 18:027 | 1:11 | ||
8th | 265 | James THOMSON (sen1) | 2:3911 | 2:586 | 1:455 | 1:358 | 2:157 | 2:515 | 1:414 | 1:285 | 30s12 | 29s8 | 18:118 | 1:20 | |||
9th | 132 | Sean JOHNSTON (yth) | Muky Riderz | 2:5119 | 2:575 | 1:478 | 1:346 | 2:1910 | 2:579 | 1:458 | 1:263 | 28s1 | 29s8 | 18:339 | 1:42 | ||
10th | 264 | Callum THOMPSON | 2:318 | 3:009 | 1:5112 | 1:3711 | 2:1910 | 3:0010 | 1:5011 | 1:3310 | 29s7 | 27s3 | 18:3710 | 1:46 | |||
11th | 66 | Findlay DICKSON | Clydesdale colts | 2:3610 | 2:586 | 1:5010 | 1:369 | 2:179 | 3:1715 | 2:0417 | 1:307 | 28s1 | 28s5 | 19:0411 | 2:13 | ||
12th | 286 | Joe WILSON (sen1) | 2:4112 | 3:1514 | 1:5513 | 1:4413 | 2:2112 | 3:0010 | 1:4910 | 1:3612 | 29s7 | 28s5 | 19:1812 | 2:27 | |||
13th | 171 | Darren MASSON | The Whyte Duo | 2:329 | 3:1213 | 1:5715 | 1:4915 | 2:2112 | 3:0513 | 1:5613 | 1:4214 | 30s12 | 30s15 | 19:3413 | 2:43 | ||
14th | 17 | Ally BLACK | 2:4616 | 3:0811 | 1:5010 | 1:4413 | 3:0818 | 3:1114 | 1:5412 | 1:4013 | 30s12 | 28s5 | 20:1914 | 3:28 | |||
15th | 284 | William WILKIE | The Whyte Duo | 2:4918 | 3:1514 | 2:0618 | 1:5719 | 2:3515 | 3:0412 | 1:5814 | 1:5618 | 32s18 | 29s8 | 20:4115 | 3:50 | ||
16th | 74 | Euart DYMOND | 2:4112 | 3:2618 | 1:5513 | 1:5317 | 2:2814 | 3:3417 | 1:5915 | 1:5117 | 31s17 | 30s15 | 20:4816 | 3:57 | |||
17th | 224 | Charles PARKIN | 2:5420 | 3:3619 | 2:0417 | 1:5418 | 2:3916 | 3:4218 | 2:0818 | 1:5015 | 33s19 | 30s15 | 21:5017 | 4:59 | |||
18th | 91 | Reece GILLAN | enduro bandit | 2:4817 | 3:5020 | 2:1119 | 2:0020 | 2:4917 | 3:3016 | 2:0216 | 1:5015 | 30s12 | 29s8 | 21:5918 | 5:08 | ||
257 | Mac STEPHEN | Team ginsters | 2:4415 | 3:1514 | 1:5916 | 1:4012 | 30s15 | DNF | |||||||||
246 | Ruan SHAND | Team ginsters | 2:4214 | 3:2017 | 2:1220 | 1:5016 | 28s1 | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Gregor NIXON | 2:4011 | 2:351 | 1:331 | 1:211 | 1:591 | 2:311 | 1:321 | 1:171 | 27s2 | 24s1 | 16:191 | - | |||
2nd | 234 | Angus ROBERTS | 2:121 | 2:444 | 1:352 | 1:263 | 2:134 | 2:402 | 1:352 | 1:222 | 28s3 | 25s2 | 16:402 | 21s | |||
3rd | 29 | Sam BRUCE | 2:246 | 2:432 | 1:373 | 1:252 | 2:042 | 2:494 | 1:352 | 1:243 | 25s1 | 28s5 | 16:543 | 35s | |||
4th | 35 | Ethan CAMERON | 2:224 | 2:432 | 1:394 | 1:325 | 2:157 | 2:453 | 1:384 | 1:254 | 29s5 | 27s3 | 17:154 | 56s | |||
5th | 48 | Luke CONNON | 2:182 | 2:548 | 1:415 | 1:304 | 2:145 | 2:578 | 1:415 | 1:285 | 29s5 | 30s10 | 17:425 | 1:23 | |||
6th | 31 | Will BURNS-ATKINSON | Rattray Rompers | 2:246 | 2:536 | 1:426 | 1:336 | 2:093 | 2:567 | 1:457 | 1:329 | 28s3 | 29s8 | 17:516 | 1:32 | ||
7th | 67 | Lewis DICKSON | Clydesdale colts | 2:235 | 2:536 | 1:4710 | 1:336 | 2:157 | 2:505 | 1:479 | 1:285 | 29s5 | 29s8 | 17:547 | 1:35 | ||
8th | 47 | Thomas CONNON | limitless racing | 2:213 | 2:525 | 1:467 | 1:409 | 2:179 | 2:556 | 1:457 | 1:308 | 30s9 | 27s3 | 18:038 | 1:44 | ||
9th | 124 | Liam HOPE | 2:288 | 3:029 | 1:467 | 1:336 | 2:145 | 3:0812 | 1:426 | 1:297 | 37s15 | 28s5 | 18:279 | 2:08 | |||
10th | 69 | Ian DONOGHUE | 2:3210 | 3:029 | 1:467 | 1:4612 | 2:2310 | 2:578 | 1:479 | 1:3510 | 30s9 | 28s5 | 18:4610 | 2:27 | |||
11th | 208 | Findlay MORRANT | 2:5314 | 3:1111 | 1:5111 | 1:4211 | 2:3113 | 3:0510 | 1:5111 | 1:3912 | 30s9 | 31s12 | 19:4411 | 3:25 | |||
12th | 42 | Jamie CHREE | 2:4413 | 3:1111 | 2:0112 | 1:5114 | 2:2511 | 3:0711 | 1:5212 | 1:4013 | 29s5 | 31s12 | 19:5112 | 3:32 | |||
13th | 135 | Cameron KEITH | 2:4011 | 3:1313 | 2:0414 | 1:409 | 2:2511 | 5:1515 | 1:5613 | 1:3811 | 30s9 | 30s10 | 21:5113 | 5:32 | |||
14th | 201 | Euan MITCHELL (jun) | 5:3616 | 5:1315 | 2:5315 | 2:3515 | 3:5515 | 4:5414 | 2:4315 | 2:2115 | 33s13 | 34s14 | 31:1714 | 14:58 | |||
99 | Christopher GRAY (sen) | 2:319 | 29:2216 | 2:0112 | 1:4713 | 2:3714 | 3:1813 | 1:5714 | 1:4214 | 33s13 | 34s14 | DNF | |||||
2 | Scott ALLAN (sen) | Enduro Bandits | 4:2515 | 3:4614 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Neil DANSKIN | Vibe | 1:582 | 2:261 | 1:282 | 1:192 | 1:532 | 2:292 | 1:281 | 1:192 | 26s4 | 24s1 | 15:101 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Thomas MITCHELL | Kona | 1:571 | 2:272 | 1:271 | 1:181 | 1:501 | 2:241 | 1:4827 | 1:131 | 26s4 | 26s5 | 15:162 | 6s | ||
3rd | 263 | David TAYLOR (sen) | 2:033 | 2:364 | 1:313 | 1:214 | 1:563 | 2:334 | 1:292 | 1:192 | 28s16 | 25s2 | 15:413 | 31s | |||
4th | 254 | James SORRIE | Bike Remedy | 2:074 | 2:303 | 1:324 | 1:214 | 1:574 | 2:313 | 1:303 | 1:259 | 28s16 | 25s2 | 15:464 | 36s | ||
5th | 39 | Jackie CHAN | 6 & Two 4s | 2:105 | 2:385 | 1:387 | 1:279 | 1:595 | 2:375 | 1:3811 | 1:247 | 26s4 | 28s14 | 16:255 | 1:15 | ||
6th | 83 | Louis FORD | 2:1611 | 2:416 | 1:399 | 1:246 | 2:029 | 2:375 | 1:344 | 1:235 | 27s10 | 25s2 | 16:286 | 1:18 | |||
7th | 54 | Lewis CROLLA | 2:149 | 2:437 | 1:375 | 1:203 | 2:029 | 2:4511 | 1:355 | 1:214 | 25s2 | 27s9 | 16:297 | 1:19 | |||
8th | 112 | Kyle HARRIS (sen1) | 2:105 | 2:448 | 1:4112 | 1:279 | 2:016 | 2:418 | 1:355 | 1:247 | 24s1 | 26s5 | 16:338 | 1:23 | |||
9th | 78 | Craig FALCONER (mas) | 6 & Two 4s | 2:105 | 2:4712 | 1:375 | 1:257 | 2:016 | 2:407 | 1:355 | 1:2612 | 26s4 | 28s14 | 16:359 | 1:25 | ||
10th | 247 | Jim SHARP | Donside MTB | 2:1510 | 2:448 | 1:399 | 1:3216 | 2:016 | 2:429 | 1:368 | 1:235 | 27s10 | 27s9 | 16:4610 | 1:36 | ||
11th | 102 | Matthew ROBERTSON GREIG | 2:118 | 2:5016 | 1:387 | 1:279 | 2:1014 | 2:4511 | 1:368 | 1:2715 | 26s4 | 27s9 | 16:5711 | 1:47 | |||
12th | 303 | Harry BARNARD | Bike Craft Cartell | 2:1915 | 2:4611 | 1:4112 | 1:279 | 2:0913 | 2:4713 | 1:3710 | 1:259 | 25s2 | 28s14 | 17:0412 | 1:54 | ||
13th | 262 | Euan TAYLOR | Bike Craft Cartel | 2:1611 | 2:4814 | 1:399 | 1:268 | 2:1318 | 2:4814 | 1:3913 | 1:259 | 26s4 | 26s5 | 17:0613 | 1:56 | ||
14th | 304 | Lewis KERR | 2:2016 | 2:4510 | 1:4215 | 1:2914 | 2:1014 | 2:4410 | 1:4015 | 1:2715 | 29s20 | 33s42 | 17:1914 | 2:09 | |||
15th | 279 | Lewis WATSON | 20Twenty BMX | 2:1611 | 2:4712 | 1:5228 | 1:279 | 2:0311 | 2:4814 | 1:4217 | 1:2817 | 29s20 | 28s14 | 17:2015 | 2:10 | ||
16th | 61 | Mark DAVIDSON | 2:2117 | 2:5117 | 1:4215 | 1:3420 | 2:0512 | 2:5318 | 1:3913 | 1:2612 | 27s10 | 29s23 | 17:2716 | 2:17 | |||
17th | 18 | Mark BLENNERHASSETT | 2:2117 | 2:5219 | 1:4112 | 1:3015 | 2:3535 | 2:5017 | 1:3811 | 1:2612 | 28s16 | 29s23 | 17:5017 | 2:40 | |||
18th | 290 | Chris WOOD (sen) | 2:2821 | 2:5923 | 1:4821 | 1:3216 | 2:1318 | 2:5619 | 1:4419 | 1:2817 | 27s10 | 29s23 | 18:0418 | 2:54 | |||
19th | 154 | James LUSK | 2:2821 | 2:5821 | 1:4619 | 1:3319 | 2:1014 | 2:5821 | 1:4723 | 1:3121 | 30s24 | 28s14 | 18:0919 | 2:59 | |||
20th | 159 | Stuart MACKAY | 2:2924 | 3:0126 | 1:4418 | 1:3927 | 2:1420 | 3:0329 | 1:4116 | 1:2817 | 31s29 | 27s9 | 18:1720 | 3:07 | |||
21st | 289 | Thomas WOOD (mas) | 2:3025 | 2:5219 | 1:5124 | 1:3623 | 2:2226 | 3:0125 | 1:4621 | 1:3322 | 28s16 | 28s14 | 18:2721 | 3:17 | |||
22nd | 276 | Nick WALTERS | 2:4034 | 2:5923 | 1:4317 | 1:3420 | 2:1622 | 3:0125 | 1:4723 | 1:3423 | 30s24 | 26s5 | 18:3022 | 3:20 | |||
23rd | 106 | Joshua HANLON (mas) | 2:3328 | 3:0730 | 1:5124 | 1:4029 | 2:1823 | 2:5922 | 1:4520 | 1:3628 | 30s24 | 27s9 | 18:4623 | 3:36 | |||
24th | 283 | Thomas WIBBERLEY | Mukyriderz | 2:2319 | 2:5821 | 1:5330 | 1:3725 | 2:2731 | 3:0430 | 1:5331 | 1:3527 | 32s33 | 28s14 | 18:5024 | 3:40 | ||
25th | 79 | Conan FINCH | strath mb | 2:2821 | 3:0428 | 1:5432 | 1:4634 | 2:2024 | 2:5922 | 1:4929 | 1:3628 | 32s33 | 32s39 | 19:0025 | 3:50 | ||
26th | 133 | Ross JOHNSTONE (sen) | Blood, Sweat and Gears | 2:3832 | 3:0025 | 1:5124 | 1:4029 | 2:2328 | 3:0532 | 1:5331 | 1:3730 | 29s20 | 32s39 | 19:0826 | 3:58 | ||
27th | 189 | Gary MCLUSKEY | Fire road crew | 2:3429 | 3:1232 | 1:5330 | 1:4231 | 2:3535 | 3:0024 | 1:5331 | 1:3423 | 27s10 | 28s14 | 19:1827 | 4:08 | ||
28th | 191 | Gareth MCRAE | 2:4136 | 3:0529 | 1:5936 | 1:3623 | 2:2125 | 3:1134 | 1:4827 | 1:3832 | 29s20 | 31s34 | 19:1928 | 4:09 | |||
29th | 219 | Scott NEILSON ° | Angryflatters | 2:3530 | 3:1635 | 1:5835 | 1:4332 | 2:2429 | 3:0125 | 1:4929 | 1:3832 | 30s24 | 28s14 | 19:2229 | 4:12 | ||
30th | 13 | Sam BETHUNE | 2:3126 | 3:0931 | 1:4720 | 1:3927 | 2:2429 | 3:3439 | 1:4621 | 1:3423 | 31s29 | 29s23 | 19:2430 | 4:14 | |||
31st | 251 | Thomas SKRETTEBERG | 6 & Two 4s | 2:4034 | 3:1232 | 1:5633 | 1:4735 | 2:2226 | 3:0228 | 1:4723 | 1:3934 | 31s29 | 29s23 | 19:2531 | 4:15 | ||
32nd | 293 | James SCOTT (sen) | Royal Navy | 2:3933 | 3:2638 | 2:0137 | 1:4936 | 2:3232 | 3:1735 | 1:5635 | 1:3730 | 33s39 | 33s42 | 20:2332 | 5:13 | ||
33rd | 123 | Ben HOLLIS | 2:5037 | 3:3441 | 1:5734 | 1:4433 | 2:4940 | 3:0733 | 1:4723 | 1:3423 | 32s33 | 30s31 | 20:2433 | 5:14 | |||
34th | 56 | Ben CUNNINGHAM | Mukyriderz | 2:5840 | 2:4814 | 3:5949 | 1:3216 | 2:1117 | 2:4916 | 1:4318 | 1:3020 | 27s10 | 29s23 | 20:2634 | 5:16 | ||
35th | 299 | Jack MCARTHUR | Sproket Jockeys | 2:5239 | 3:2337 | 2:0739 | 1:5338 | 2:3334 | 3:1936 | 1:5736 | 1:4436 | 31s29 | 30s31 | 20:4935 | 5:39 | ||
36th | 249 | Andy SIBLEY | Code Purple Racing | 2:3530 | 3:1434 | 1:5228 | 2:5748 | 2:5742 | 3:0430 | 2:0439 | 1:4035 | 32s33 | 31s34 | 21:2636 | 6:16 | ||
37th | 196 | Blair MILLAR | 3:0945 | 3:4442 | 2:0438 | 1:5037 | 2:3637 | 3:3439 | 2:0137 | 1:4436 | 36s44 | 31s34 | 21:4937 | 6:39 | |||
38th | 240 | Gary RUSSELL (sen) | 3:0241 | 3:2939 | 2:1544 | 1:5842 | 3:0843 | 3:3238 | 2:1043 | 1:5441 | 30s24 | 31s34 | 22:2938 | 7:19 | |||
39th | 125 | James HUGHES (sen) | Bike Craft Cartel | 3:0342 | 3:4943 | 2:1342 | 1:5639 | 2:4638 | 3:3439 | 2:0841 | 1:5140 | 33s39 | 37s45 | 22:3039 | 7:20 | ||
40th | 223 | Ethan O'HARA | 3:2047 | 3:5746 | 2:2548 | 2:0044 | 2:5241 | 3:4443 | 2:0137 | 1:4436 | 32s33 | 29s23 | 23:0440 | 7:54 | |||
41st | 4 | Allan CAMERON (sen) | Bike Craft Cartel | 3:0543 | 3:5344 | 2:2245 | 1:5639 | 2:4839 | 4:5646 | 2:3745 | 2:0544 | 38s45 | 30s31 | 24:5041 | 9:40 | ||
42nd | 298 | Ross MCARTHUR (mas) | Sproket Jockeys | 3:3448 | 4:0747 | 2:2347 | 2:3547 | 3:1944 | 4:0644 | 2:2844 | 2:3046 | 38s45 | 37s45 | 26:1742 | 11:07 | ||
43rd | 301 | Callum MITCHELL | 3:1546 | 4:1148 | 2:2245 | 2:2946 | 3:5546 | 4:3445 | 2:3846 | 2:1145 | 35s43 | 33s42 | 26:4343 | 11:33 | |||
44th | 128 | Sam IRWIN | Strava doesn't lie | 3:0744 | 3:5445 | 2:1342 | 1:5842 | 7:2347 | 3:3942 | 2:0942 | 2:0042 | 34s42 | 32s39 | 27:2944 | 12:19 | ||
45th | 141 | Ben KIRKLAND | Strathclyde Uni | 9:1449 | 3:2939 | 2:1040 | 1:5639 | 2:3232 | 3:2837 | 2:0540 | 1:4639 | 33s39 | 31s34 | 27:4445 | 12:34 | ||
80 | Graham FINLAYSON | 2:3126 | 3:0327 | 1:5124 | 1:3725 | 32s33 | 29s23 | DNF | |||||||||
271 | Richard VALENTINE | 2:5138 | 2:1040 | 2:0645 | 2:0042 | DNF | |||||||||||
104 | Sam GUTHRIE | 2:2420 | 3:1635 | 1:5023 | 1:3420 | 2:1521 | 2:5720 | 1:5534 | DNF | ||||||||
205 | Scott MOFFAT | Central Scotland MTB | 2:1714 | 2:5117 | 1:4821 | 4:1149 | 3:4745 | DNF | |||||||||
40 | John CHARLTON (sen) |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Petr SIGUT | 2:102 | 2:351 | 1:281 | 1:181 | 1:521 | 2:311 | 1:261 | 1:141 | 28s4 | 30s30 | 15:321 | - | |||
2nd | 130 | Alan JEANS | 2:071 | 2:392 | 1:302 | 1:192 | 1:552 | 2:342 | 1:4010 | 1:172 | 25s1 | 28s11 | 15:542 | 22s | |||
3rd | 19 | Craig BORLAND | Low Flying Potatoes | 2:113 | 2:403 | 1:363 | 1:243 | 2:043 | 2:383 | 1:352 | 1:256 | 28s4 | 26s1 | 16:273 | 55s | ||
4th | 158 | Ramsay MACFARLANE | Trail Coach | 2:156 | 2:468 | 1:4010 | 1:264 | 2:043 | 2:416 | 1:364 | 1:256 | 33s47 | 27s3 | 16:534 | 1:21 | ||
5th | 90 | Fraser GELLAN | Donside MTB | 2:178 | 2:456 | 1:384 | 1:275 | 2:043 | 2:459 | 1:386 | 1:2711 | 27s3 | 29s18 | 16:575 | 1:25 | ||
6th | 268 | Steven TONGE (mas) | Black Salami | 2:1910 | 2:456 | 1:384 | 1:308 | 2:078 | 2:437 | 1:352 | 1:256 | 28s4 | 29s18 | 16:596 | 1:27 | ||
7th | 165 | Dave MALLOCH | Ride It! | 2:134 | 2:4911 | 1:398 | 1:3112 | 2:043 | 2:4611 | 1:399 | 1:243 | 28s4 | 27s3 | 17:007 | 1:28 | ||
8th | 277 | Russ WALTON (vet) | Cotswold Outdoor | 2:156 | 2:434 | 1:5031 | 1:308 | 2:043 | 2:404 | 1:386 | 1:243 | 31s24 | 27s3 | 17:028 | 1:30 | ||
9th | 65 | Stephen DICKSON | Low Flying Potatoes | 2:145 | 2:479 | 1:4010 | 1:3316 | 2:078 | 2:5012 | 1:4010 | 1:269 | 28s4 | 28s11 | 17:139 | 1:41 | ||
10th | 157 | Neil MACDONALD (vet1) | Team Ride It (fire road five division) | 2:2012 | 2:479 | 1:398 | 1:297 | 2:1518 | 2:459 | 1:386 | 1:269 | 28s4 | 28s11 | 17:1510 | 1:43 | ||
11th | 236 | Adam ROBSON | 2:2215 | 2:5514 | 1:384 | 1:308 | 2:1112 | 2:448 | 1:375 | 1:3528 | 26s2 | 38s62 | 17:3611 | 2:04 | |||
12th | 109 | Gordon HARPER | 2:2012 | 2:5313 | 1:4514 | 1:3112 | 2:1010 | 2:5012 | 1:4316 | 1:2812 | 29s13 | 29s18 | 17:3812 | 2:06 | |||
13th | 32 | Jamie BYIERS | 2:2518 | 2:5615 | 1:4010 | 1:3626 | 2:1620 | 2:5114 | 1:4112 | 1:3017 | 30s17 | 30s30 | 17:5513 | 2:23 | |||
14th | 229 | Boyan PRIMOV | 2:178 | 2:445 | 1:384 | 1:286 | 2:3043 | 2:404 | 2:2162 | 1:243 | 31s24 | 27s3 | 18:0014 | 2:28 | |||
15th | 30 | Shaun BURNETT | Vibe Racing | 2:2721 | 2:5717 | 1:4514 | 1:3422 | 2:1213 | 2:5316 | 1:4112 | 1:3219 | 32s35 | 28s11 | 18:0115 | 2:29 | ||
16th | 101 | Robin GRAY | Bike Craft Cartel | 2:2012 | 2:5818 | 1:4617 | 1:3316 | 2:1415 | 2:5721 | 1:4622 | 1:3219 | 33s47 | 30s30 | 18:0916 | 2:37 | ||
17th | 97 | Marc GOURLAY | Vibe Racing | 2:1910 | 2:5921 | 1:4821 | 1:3422 | 2:1010 | 3:0835 | 1:4830 | 1:3017 | 30s17 | 27s3 | 18:1317 | 2:41 | ||
18th | 8 | Chris BAINES | Lochy Campers | 2:2416 | 2:5818 | 1:4821 | 1:3316 | 2:1518 | 2:5620 | 1:4417 | 1:3323 | 35s58 | 31s44 | 18:1718 | 2:45 | ||
19th | 33 | Jamie CAFFREY | 2:3527 | 2:5818 | 1:4718 | 1:3316 | 2:1415 | 3:0025 | 1:4417 | 1:2914 | 31s24 | 28s11 | 18:1919 | 2:47 | |||
20th | 200 | Martyn MITCHELL | 2:2416 | 3:0932 | 1:4927 | 1:3316 | 2:1314 | 2:5518 | 1:4417 | 1:3219 | 32s35 | 29s18 | 18:2020 | 2:48 | |||
21st | 239 | Douglas ROULSTON | 2:2619 | 3:0223 | 1:4821 | 1:3214 | 2:2232 | 2:5923 | 1:4725 | 1:3528 | 28s4 | 27s3 | 18:2621 | 2:54 | |||
22nd | 36 | Tom CAMPBELL (vet) | 2:5959 | 2:5212 | 1:4313 | 1:3316 | 2:1722 | 2:5114 | 1:4215 | 1:3323 | 32s35 | 27s3 | 18:2922 | 2:57 | |||
23rd | 138 | Chris KENNEDY | 2:3527 | 3:0424 | 1:4927 | 1:3422 | 2:2130 | 2:5417 | 1:4112 | 1:3323 | 32s35 | 28s11 | 18:3123 | 2:59 | |||
24th | 46 | Kevin CONAGHAN | 2:2619 | 3:0122 | 1:4821 | 1:3626 | 2:1620 | 3:0025 | 1:4417 | 1:3632 | 40s63 | 29s18 | 18:3624 | 3:04 | |||
25th | 270 | David TORRANCE | 2:3125 | 3:1035 | 1:4514 | 1:3214 | 2:1926 | 3:1039 | 1:4622 | 1:2914 | 33s47 | 27s3 | 18:4225 | 3:10 | |||
26th | 266 | Robin THOMPSON | TFE Racing | 2:3731 | 3:0526 | 1:4927 | 1:3731 | 2:1722 | 3:0127 | 1:4932 | 1:3323 | 31s24 | 29s18 | 18:4826 | 3:16 | ||
27th | 212 | Lee MORRISON | 2:4340 | 2:5615 | 1:4718 | 1:3422 | 2:2739 | 3:0835 | 1:4932 | 1:3219 | 28s4 | 29s18 | 18:5327 | 3:21 | |||
28th | 118 | Martyn HENDERSON (htl) | 2:3527 | 3:1440 | 1:4927 | 1:4034 | 2:2232 | 2:5923 | 1:4725 | 1:3528 | 31s24 | 29s18 | 19:0128 | 3:29 | |||
29th | 160 | Ally MACKAY | Team Ride It | 2:2923 | 3:0932 | 1:4718 | 1:4846 | 2:2130 | 3:0835 | 1:4830 | 1:3323 | 32s35 | 32s48 | 19:0729 | 3:35 | ||
30th | 287 | Tom WILSON (mas) | The 3 R's | 2:3024 | 3:4163 | 1:5031 | 1:3626 | 2:1722 | 2:5822 | 1:4622 | 1:2914 | 33s47 | 28s11 | 19:0830 | 3:36 | ||
31st | 98 | Joseph GRAHAM (mas) | 2:3226 | 3:0932 | 1:5440 | 1:3832 | 2:2028 | 3:0328 | 1:5441 | 1:3938 | 31s24 | 30s30 | 19:1031 | 3:38 | |||
32nd | 11 | Jase BENNETT | Angus Cycle Hub | 2:3833 | 3:1236 | 1:5235 | 1:3626 | 2:2437 | 3:0529 | 1:5034 | 1:3528 | 30s17 | 31s44 | 19:1332 | 3:41 | ||
33rd | 82 | Graham FOOTE | See You NT Racing | 2:3731 | 3:1440 | 1:5134 | 1:4136 | 2:2840 | 3:0732 | 1:4725 | 1:3632 | 34s55 | 30s30 | 19:2533 | 3:53 | ||
34th | 134 | Edward JOHNSTONE | Eddie Heckler | 2:3527 | 3:0526 | 1:5235 | 1:5553 | 2:2336 | 3:1541 | 1:4725 | 1:3632 | 29s13 | 30s30 | 19:2734 | 3:55 | ||
35th | 68 | James DONOGHUE (spt) | Code Purple Racing | 2:3833 | 3:0424 | 1:5031 | 1:4441 | 2:1722 | 3:2148 | 1:5135 | 1:4142 | 32s35 | 30s30 | 19:2835 | 3:56 | ||
36th | 156 | Camie MACDONALD | 2:4340 | 3:0728 | 1:5235 | 1:4034 | 2:2232 | 3:2354 | 1:5135 | 1:3632 | 31s24 | 30s30 | 19:3536 | 4:03 | |||
37th | 242 | Neil SANDILANDS | Eagle Squadron | 2:4340 | 3:1236 | 1:5338 | 1:4339 | 2:3043 | 3:0732 | 1:5135 | 1:3938 | 32s35 | 29s18 | 19:3937 | 4:07 | ||
38th | 278 | Calum WARDLAW | Me, Myself & I | 3:3465 | 3:0728 | 2:0149 | 1:3626 | 2:1415 | 3:0631 | 1:4725 | 1:2812 | 31s24 | 26s1 | 19:5038 | 4:18 | ||
39th | 10 | David BATES (mas) | Fire road crew | 2:4138 | 3:1643 | 1:5642 | 1:4543 | 2:2437 | 3:1541 | 1:5542 | 1:3938 | 34s55 | 30s30 | 19:5539 | 4:23 | ||
40th | 21 | Justin BRIDGETT | Africanendo | 2:4037 | 3:1338 | 1:5440 | 1:4136 | 2:3646 | 3:1644 | 1:5339 | 1:4447 | 30s17 | 30s30 | 19:5740 | 4:25 | ||
41st | 44 | Neil CLARK | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:3936 | 3:2146 | 1:5743 | 1:3933 | 2:2232 | 3:1947 | 2:0048 | 1:4344 | 31s24 | 30s30 | 20:0141 | 4:29 | ||
42nd | 230 | Mike RABY | 2:4950 | 3:1338 | 1:5743 | 1:5149 | 2:2840 | 3:0529 | 1:5135 | 1:4548 | 32s35 | 33s52 | 20:0442 | 4:32 | |||
43rd | 253 | Mike SMITH (mas1) | Strava doesn't lie | 2:4138 | 3:1844 | 1:5743 | 1:4744 | 2:3747 | 3:0835 | 1:5743 | 1:4344 | 29s13 | 30s30 | 20:0743 | 4:35 | ||
44th | 225 | Iain PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 2:5456 | 3:2349 | 2:0046 | 1:4441 | 2:2840 | 3:2556 | 2:0048 | 1:3938 | 29s13 | 29s18 | 20:3144 | 4:59 | ||
45th | 51 | David COOPER (mas) | 2:3833 | 3:2955 | 2:0046 | 1:4744 | 2:4155 | 3:2758 | 1:5844 | 1:4344 | 32s35 | 33s52 | 20:4845 | 5:16 | |||
46th | 260 | Stuart SWAN (mas) | 2:4950 | 3:1440 | 2:0351 | 1:5860 | 2:3345 | 3:1140 | 1:5946 | 1:5862 | 36s60 | 33s52 | 20:5446 | 5:22 | |||
47th | 71 | Richard DUNBAR | See You NT Racing | 2:4443 | 3:2652 | 2:0250 | 1:5251 | 2:4256 | 3:2250 | 2:0048 | 1:4651 | 30s17 | 33s52 | 20:5747 | 5:25 | ||
48th | 206 | Mitchell MOIR | Fire road crew | 2:5054 | 3:2753 | 2:0554 | 1:5860 | 2:3850 | 3:2250 | 1:5844 | 1:4651 | 32s35 | 32s48 | 21:0848 | 5:36 | ||
49th | 222 | Ronnie O'HARA | 2:4950 | 3:2955 | 2:0962 | 1:5352 | 2:3951 | 3:2354 | 2:0153 | 1:4955 | 33s47 | 29s18 | 21:1449 | 5:42 | |||
50th | 23 | Alastair BROCKIE | 2:4443 | 3:2146 | 2:0554 | 1:5553 | 2:4256 | 3:2148 | 2:0354 | 1:5257 | 38s61 | 34s58 | 21:1550 | 5:43 | |||
51st | 209 | Alan MORRIS (mas) | Back-Fart Fellows 0.5 | 2:5456 | 3:3058 | 2:1064 | 1:5757 | 2:3951 | 3:2250 | 2:0048 | 1:4753 | 33s47 | 30s30 | 21:2251 | 5:50 | ||
52nd | 182 | Steven MCGREGOR | 2:4748 | 3:2550 | 2:0657 | 2:0363 | 2:3951 | 3:2657 | 2:0354 | 1:5459 | 32s35 | 29s18 | 21:2452 | 5:52 | |||
53rd | 87 | Ryan FULTON | 2:4748 | 3:5164 | 2:0760 | 1:5149 | 2:3747 | 3:1541 | 2:0048 | 1:4548 | 34s55 | 37s61 | 21:2453 | 5:52 | |||
54th | 199 | Matthew MILLER (mas) | 2:4645 | 3:1844 | 1:5338 | 1:4238 | 2:2028 | 3:0732 | 3:4264 | 1:3736 | 30s17 | 30s30 | 21:2554 | 5:53 | |||
55th | 244 | Graeme SCOTT (vet) | 2:4645 | 3:2854 | 2:0554 | 1:5553 | 2:4054 | 3:3160 | 2:0354 | 1:5560 | 33s47 | 33s52 | 21:2955 | 5:57 | |||
56th | 195 | Ross MILLAR (mas) | Skidude | 2:5054 | 3:5164 | 2:0760 | 1:5757 | 2:3747 | 3:2250 | 1:5946 | 1:4142 | 38s61 | 32s48 | 21:3456 | 6:02 | ||
57th | 85 | Andrew FORSYTH | See you in the medical tent | 3:2263 | 3:3559 | 2:0657 | 1:5553 | 2:4359 | 3:1746 | 1:5339 | 1:4548 | 31s24 | 31s44 | 21:3857 | 6:06 | ||
58th | 116 | David HAYES | All mucked up | 3:0361 | 3:2955 | 2:0657 | 1:5047 | 2:4460 | 3:2959 | 2:0457 | 1:5761 | 30s17 | 32s48 | 21:4458 | 6:12 | ||
59th | 193 | John MELVILLE | 3:3666 | 3:3559 | 2:0452 | 1:5757 | 2:4256 | 3:1644 | 2:0658 | 1:4955 | 35s58 | 36s60 | 22:1659 | 6:44 | |||
60th | 252 | Alan SMILES | Africanendo | 3:0160 | 3:4062 | 2:0962 | 2:0062 | 2:5262 | 3:3561 | 2:0859 | 1:5257 | 31s24 | 1:0464 | 22:5260 | 7:20 | ||
61st | 72 | Jamie DUNBAR | See You NT Racing | 3:0862 | 3:3961 | 2:1765 | 2:0664 | 2:5963 | 3:4862 | 2:0859 | 1:4753 | 32s35 | 31s44 | 22:5561 | 7:23 | ||
62nd | 207 | Craig MOOR | TeamRamrod | 3:3164 | 4:5066 | 2:2866 | 2:1366 | 3:2564 | 3:5363 | 2:1961 | 2:0464 | 33s47 | 33s52 | 25:4962 | 10:17 | ||
63rd | 43 | Alex CHUNG | 4:0867 | 4:5567 | 2:4667 | 2:4067 | 3:3465 | 4:3364 | 2:3563 | 2:3665 | 41s64 | 39s63 | 29:0763 | 13:35 | |||
70 | Alastair DUECHARS | Forrest Gump in Reverse | 2:5558 | 3:2550 | 2:0452 | 2:1065 | 2:4661 | 2:0263 | 34s58 | DNF | |||||||
139 | Michal KIECOK | 2:4950 | 3:0831 | 1:4821 | 1:4339 | 2:1926 | 2:5518 | 1:4417 | 1:3736 | 28s4 | DNF | ||||||
292 | David YULE | Africanendo | 2:2822 | 3:0728 | 1:4821 | 1:308 | DNF | ||||||||||
231 | Mike RAMSAY | 2:4645 | 3:2146 | 2:0046 | 1:5047 | DNF | |||||||||||
81 | Scott FONG |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Stuart VILLIS | Bike Remedy | 2:041 | 2:421 | 1:341 | 1:201 | 1:571 | 2:371 | 1:301 | 1:181 | 28s2 | 26s1 | 15:561 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Richard HAY | 2:102 | 2:453 | 1:372 | 1:252 | 2:043 | 2:423 | 1:342 | 1:242 | 29s3 | 26s1 | 16:362 | 40s | |||
3rd | 297 | Neil SCOTT (gvet) | 2:113 | 2:442 | 1:424 | 1:335 | 2:032 | 2:412 | 1:395 | 1:287 | 33s29 | 29s10 | 17:033 | 1:07 | |||
4th | 176 | Barry MCCORMACK | Mcboab racing | 2:185 | 2:537 | 1:403 | 1:293 | 2:054 | 2:476 | 1:373 | 1:276 | 29s3 | 26s1 | 17:114 | 1:15 | ||
5th | 129 | Nigel JARVIS | The 3 R's | 2:174 | 2:484 | 1:424 | 1:4320 | 2:106 | 2:434 | 1:395 | 1:253 | 27s1 | 27s4 | 17:215 | 1:25 | ||
6th | 95 | Morris GOODING | The 3 R's | 2:3215 | 2:484 | 1:457 | 1:335 | 2:065 | 2:434 | 1:384 | 1:264 | 29s3 | 28s6 | 17:286 | 1:32 | ||
7th | 190 | Colin MCPHAIL | Strathearn Mountain Biking Club | 2:279 | 2:496 | 1:446 | 1:293 | 2:127 | 2:476 | 1:407 | 1:264 | 29s3 | 28s6 | 17:317 | 1:35 | ||
8th | 140 | Daniel KIPPS | Strathean mbc | 2:206 | 2:598 | 1:4910 | 1:357 | 2:1710 | 3:0011 | 1:468 | 1:318 | 30s9 | 29s10 | 18:168 | 2:20 | ||
9th | 28 | Kev BROWN | Ride It | 2:267 | 3:029 | 1:5114 | 1:3813 | 2:159 | 2:569 | 1:5016 | 1:318 | 30s9 | 28s6 | 18:279 | 2:31 | ||
10th | 96 | James GORDON | 2:3011 | 3:0611 | 1:5114 | 1:3710 | 2:2111 | 3:0112 | 1:5118 | 1:3510 | 29s3 | 27s4 | 18:4810 | 2:52 | |||
11th | 213 | Gavin MOWAT | KICC | 2:267 | 3:029 | 1:5114 | 1:4219 | 2:148 | 2:548 | 1:4810 | 1:4123 | 32s22 | 39s51 | 18:4911 | 2:53 | ||
12th | 300 | Alasdair STRAKER | 2:3011 | 3:0814 | 1:489 | 1:3710 | 2:2111 | 3:0618 | 1:5016 | 1:3818 | 29s3 | 29s10 | 18:5612 | 3:00 | |||
13th | 178 | Scott MCDONALD | 2:3011 | 3:0611 | 1:5114 | 1:4015 | 2:2213 | 3:0516 | 1:4810 | 1:3612 | 32s22 | 30s19 | 19:0013 | 3:04 | |||
14th | 146 | Martin LAST | 2:3919 | 3:0917 | 1:5218 | 1:4118 | 2:2213 | 2:5810 | 1:4913 | 1:3510 | 31s14 | 31s25 | 19:0714 | 3:11 | |||
15th | 153 | Greg LUCKHURST | 2:2910 | 3:0814 | 1:5012 | 1:4015 | 2:2823 | 3:0516 | 1:5426 | 1:3919 | 34s36 | 29s10 | 19:1615 | 3:20 | |||
16th | 155 | Callum MACDONALD (gvet) | Team ride it fire road division | 2:3011 | 3:1019 | 1:5522 | 1:3914 | 2:3128 | 3:1732 | 1:5219 | 1:3612 | 33s29 | 29s10 | 19:3216 | 3:36 | ||
17th | 221 | Hamish OAG | 2:4123 | 3:1019 | 1:5522 | 1:4015 | 2:2823 | 3:0924 | 1:5426 | 1:3715 | 30s9 | 30s19 | 19:3417 | 3:38 | |||
18th | 210 | Ross MORRISON | 2:3215 | 3:1828 | 1:5419 | 1:4625 | 2:2823 | 3:0618 | 1:5426 | 1:3612 | 31s14 | 30s19 | 19:3518 | 3:39 | |||
19th | 131 | John JOHNSTON | Muky Riderz | 2:3919 | 3:2132 | 1:5419 | 1:4728 | 2:2315 | 3:0112 | 1:479 | 1:3919 | 31s14 | 33s38 | 19:3519 | 3:39 | ||
20th | 243 | Andy SANGSTER | Alyth Cycles | 2:5135 | 3:1321 | 1:5932 | 1:4625 | 2:2617 | 3:0314 | 1:4810 | 1:3715 | 31s14 | 31s25 | 19:4520 | 3:49 | ||
21st | 49 | William COOK | Mucky "A" Cookie Collective | 2:5135 | 3:1525 | 1:5012 | 1:4421 | 2:3736 | 3:0314 | 1:4913 | 1:3715 | 34s36 | 29s10 | 19:4921 | 3:53 | ||
22nd | 161 | Jim MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 2:3919 | 3:0713 | 1:478 | 1:369 | 2:2720 | 3:0820 | 1:5219 | 2:1248 | 33s29 | 29s10 | 19:5022 | 3:54 | ||
23rd | 261 | Mark SWINNEY | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 2:4022 | 3:1929 | 1:5831 | 1:4625 | 2:2315 | 3:1327 | 1:5530 | 1:4021 | 34s36 | 30s19 | 19:5823 | 4:02 | ||
24th | 111 | Neil HARRIS (vet) | Meedies Bike Club | 2:4631 | 3:0917 | 1:5626 | 1:4932 | 2:3026 | 3:0820 | 1:5219 | 1:5038 | 32s22 | 34s43 | 20:0624 | 4:10 | ||
25th | 294 | Sandy ECCLES | 2:4225 | 3:1321 | 1:5626 | 1:5640 | 2:2617 | 3:1327 | 1:5219 | 1:4937 | 32s22 | 29s10 | 20:0825 | 4:12 | |||
26th | 248 | Angus SHAW | 2:3717 | 3:2538 | 1:5522 | 1:3710 | 2:4139 | 3:1732 | 1:5323 | 1:4429 | 33s29 | 31s25 | 20:1326 | 4:17 | |||
27th | 256 | Paul STEIN | Stein RT | 2:5339 | 3:1321 | 1:5522 | 1:4421 | 2:3838 | 3:1025 | 1:5323 | 1:4325 | 34s36 | 31s25 | 20:1427 | 4:18 | ||
28th | 77 | Kenneth FALCONER | 2:5135 | 3:1727 | 1:5626 | 1:5338 | 2:3736 | 3:0820 | 1:5323 | 1:4633 | 31s14 | 32s32 | 20:2428 | 4:28 | |||
29th | 55 | David CROWTHER | Crichie mtb | 2:4932 | 3:0814 | 2:0336 | 1:5035 | 2:3431 | 3:1126 | 1:5636 | 1:5038 | 34s36 | 33s38 | 20:2829 | 4:32 | ||
30th | 62 | Graeme DAVIDSON (gvet) | Team Alyth Cycles | 2:4326 | 3:1929 | 2:0742 | 1:4932 | 2:3026 | 3:1327 | 1:5530 | 1:4531 | 33s29 | 35s48 | 20:2930 | 4:33 | ||
31st | 173 | Steven MCDIARMID | Reign man | 2:4530 | 3:2639 | 2:0234 | 1:4932 | 2:3128 | 3:1732 | 1:5530 | 1:4325 | 34s36 | 35s48 | 20:3731 | 4:41 | ||
32nd | 105 | Graeme HADLEY (2) | Tweedlove | 2:4123 | 3:2334 | 2:0234 | 1:4421 | 2:3634 | 3:2938 | 2:0341 | 1:4021 | 32s22 | 34s43 | 20:4432 | 4:48 | ||
33rd | 267 | Graeme TILBURY | Code Purple Racing | 2:4427 | 3:2031 | 1:5419 | 1:4831 | 2:3431 | 3:4546 | 1:5530 | 1:4429 | 33s29 | 31s25 | 20:4833 | 4:52 | ||
34th | 145 | Andrew LANE (vet) | Dingle Bellion Racing | 2:5442 | 3:3543 | 2:0640 | 1:5035 | 2:3230 | 3:1835 | 1:5636 | 1:4325 | 31s14 | 33s38 | 20:5834 | 5:02 | ||
35th | 27 | Mark BROWN (vet2) | Stien RT | 2:5643 | 3:2639 | 2:0537 | 2:0147 | 2:4240 | 3:0820 | 1:5426 | 1:4123 | 37s48 | 33s38 | 21:0335 | 5:07 | ||
36th | 15 | Lee BIRD (vet) | 2:5339 | 3:2436 | 2:0742 | 1:5844 | 2:3634 | 3:1631 | 2:0040 | 1:4836 | 32s22 | 34s43 | 21:0836 | 5:12 | |||
37th | 58 | Rick CURRAN | wideopenspace | 2:5238 | 3:2334 | 2:0537 | 1:5237 | 3:0652 | 3:2036 | 1:5530 | 1:4633 | 31s14 | 30s19 | 21:2037 | 5:24 | ||
38th | 192 | David MEE | Team Ride It | 3:3451 | 3:2741 | 2:0033 | 1:4728 | 2:3533 | 3:1430 | 1:5838 | 1:4531 | 34s36 | 34s43 | 21:2838 | 5:32 | ||
39th | 34 | Stephen CAMERON | 3:0344 | 3:4246 | 2:0742 | 1:5742 | 2:4342 | 3:2137 | 2:0442 | 1:4633 | 33s29 | 31s25 | 21:4739 | 5:51 | |||
40th | 88 | Wattie GARLAND | Ginger Racing | 2:5034 | 3:5048 | 2:0537 | 1:5439 | 2:4544 | 3:3841 | 1:5939 | 1:5240 | 36s45 | 32s32 | 22:0140 | 6:05 | ||
41st | 241 | Gary RUSSELL (vet) | Meedies Bike Club | 2:4932 | 3:4144 | 2:1046 | 2:0046 | 2:4645 | 3:4142 | 2:1046 | 1:5543 | 35s43 | 29s10 | 22:1641 | 6:20 | ||
42nd | 204 | David MITCHELL (gvet) | 3:0445 | 3:4144 | 2:1347 | 1:5640 | 2:4645 | 3:3340 | 2:0945 | 1:5543 | 35s43 | 32s32 | 22:2442 | 6:28 | |||
43rd | 119 | Paul HIGGINS | Brig Bandit | 3:2549 | 3:2842 | 2:0640 | 1:5844 | 2:4240 | 4:2050 | 2:0544 | 1:5442 | 32s22 | 30s19 | 23:0043 | 7:04 | ||
44th | 177 | Des MCCRUM | Team Dilligaf | 3:0445 | 4:0350 | 2:2950 | 2:0849 | 2:5147 | 3:4243 | 2:1448 | 2:0045 | 36s45 | 32s32 | 23:3944 | 7:43 | ||
45th | 93 | Nick GILMOUR | Pedal loose! | 3:4453 | 3:4547 | 2:2148 | 2:1151 | 3:0451 | 3:4243 | 2:1247 | 2:0846 | 37s48 | 33s38 | 24:1745 | 8:21 | ||
46th | 291 | Peter WOOD (vet) | 3:1347 | 4:1051 | 2:3152 | 2:1752 | 3:0250 | 4:0848 | 2:2350 | 2:1248 | 38s50 | 34s43 | 25:0846 | 9:12 | |||
47th | 259 | Neville STRATTON | Team Ride It | 2:5339 | 3:2436 | 2:0845 | 1:5742 | 2:4443 | 3:3239 | 2:0442 | 1:5341 | 4:1253 | 32s32 | 25:1947 | 9:23 | ||
48th | 203 | Robert MITCHELL (vet) | 3:4352 | 4:2853 | 2:3051 | 2:0950 | 2:5948 | 4:1949 | 2:2149 | 2:0846 | 38s50 | 35s48 | 25:5048 | 9:54 | |||
49th | 149 | Graeme LAWSON | 3:3350 | 4:2152 | 2:3753 | 2:2153 | 3:0753 | 4:0147 | 2:2551 | 2:1751 | 41s52 | 39s51 | 26:0249 | 10:06 | |||
100 | Allan GRAY | 2:3818 | 3:1525 | 1:5626 | 1:4728 | 2:2720 | 1:5530 | 30s9 | 28s6 | DNF | |||||||
175 | David MCBEAN | Dunno | 2:4427 | 3:2132 | 1:4910 | 1:357 | 2:2617 | 1:4913 | 31s14 | 31s25 | DNF | ||||||
9 | Robert MACKAY BATEMAN | RMB | 3:2148 | 3:5549 | 2:2549 | 2:0548 | 2:5948 | 3:4445 | 2:1248 | 36s45 | 32s32 | DNF | |||||
181 | James MCGREGOR (vet) | Forrest Gump in Reverse | 2:4427 | 3:1424 | 1:5730 | 1:4524 | 2:2720 | 1:4325 | 30s9 | DNF | |||||||
168 | Pete MARSHALL | Forrest Gump in Reverse | 4:3854 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Richard MANN | 2:381 | 3:132 | 1:581 | 1:401 | 2:311 | 3:131 | 1:541 | 1:401 | 31s1 | 31s4 | 19:491 | - | |||
2nd | 282 | Neil WHITTET | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:463 | 3:233 | 1:593 | 1:482 | 2:353 | 3:164 | 1:572 | 1:473 | 34s5 | 31s4 | 20:362 | 47s | ||
3rd | 232 | Graham RATAJ | 2:452 | 3:111 | 2:024 | 1:523 | 2:385 | 3:131 | 2:014 | 1:473 | 36s10 | 35s9 | 20:403 | 51s | |||
4th | 57 | Roy CUNNINGHAM | Mukyrider Sir Royston | 2:463 | 3:324 | 1:581 | 1:534 | 2:322 | 3:131 | 1:572 | 1:462 | 34s5 | 30s1 | 20:414 | 52s | ||
5th | 103 | Bryan GREIG | 2:515 | 3:345 | 2:127 | 1:555 | 2:385 | 3:368 | 2:077 | 1:589 | 31s1 | 30s1 | 21:525 | 2:03 | |||
6th | 73 | Colin DUNCAN | 2:526 | 3:345 | 2:127 | 1:566 | 2:498 | 3:327 | 2:066 | 1:535 | 35s7 | 35s9 | 22:046 | 2:15 | |||
7th | 142 | Euan LAING | Team Laing | 3:139 | 3:418 | 2:065 | 2:007 | 2:374 | 3:306 | 2:2110 | 1:535 | 31s1 | 30s1 | 22:227 | 2:33 | ||
8th | 217 | Kevin MURRAY (gvet) | 2:577 | 3:387 | 2:065 | 2:2811 | 2:457 | 3:255 | 2:014 | 1:547 | 36s10 | 35s9 | 22:258 | 2:36 | |||
9th | 26 | Peter BROWN (gvet1) | 3:038 | 4:0511 | 2:189 | 2:039 | 2:498 | 3:5411 | 2:108 | 1:547 | 35s7 | 32s7 | 23:239 | 3:34 | |||
10th | 274 | Ray WAITE | Wobbly Farts | 3:2010 | 3:539 | 2:2311 | 2:1410 | 3:0110 | 3:5310 | 2:2211 | 2:1111 | 35s7 | 31s4 | 24:2310 | 4:34 | ||
11th | 273 | Stuart WAITE (svet) | Wobbly Farts | 4:0811 | 3:5910 | 2:189 | 2:007 | 3:2611 | 3:419 | 2:139 | 1:5910 | 31s1 | 33s8 | 24:4811 | 4:59 |
Female: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Jessie MACKINTOSH | Wolfpax Riders | 3:512 | 4:162 | 2:232 | 2:122 | 3:081 | 3:441 | 2:141 | 2:041 | 34s1 | 32s1 | 24:581 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Katie HANSON | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 3:583 | 4:413 | 2:423 | 2:213 | 3:222 | 4:122 | 2:252 | 2:102 | 36s2 | 38s2 | 27:052 | 2:07 | ||
63 | Tini DAVIES | Dirt Vixens | 3:451 | 3:481 | 2:131 | 1:521 | 4:293 | DNF |
Female: 12-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Charlotte HIGGINS (jun) | Progression Bikes | 3:451 | 4:151 | 2:221 | 2:061 | 3:001 | 3:561 | 2:161 | 1:541 | 31s1 | 32s1 | 24:371 | - |
Female: 15-16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Polly HENDERSON | Female Riders RT | 2:221 | 2:441 | 1:441 | 1:331 | 2:091 | 2:451 | 1:391 | 1:281 | 27s1 | 27s1 | 17:181 | - | ||
2nd | 295 | Jessica KELLY | Shred XS | 3:432 | 3:402 | 2:122 | 2:042 | 2:572 | 3:412 | 2:102 | 2:012 | 30s2 | 39s2 | 23:372 | 6:19 |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Emma CHARLTON | 3:201 | 4:101 | 2:381 | 2:171 | 3:011 | 4:161 | 2:281 | 2:141 | 36s1 | 38s1 | 25:381 | - |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Lynette DEACON | Progression Bikes RT | 2:381 | 3:161 | 2:011 | 1:461 | 2:372 | 3:181 | 2:011 | 1:431 | 31s2 | 29s1 | 20:201 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Frankie BERKS | Progression Bikes | 2:442 | 3:242 | 2:062 | 2:024 | 2:341 | 3:272 | 2:143 | 1:482 | 30s1 | 33s3 | 21:222 | 1:02 | ||
3rd | 187 | Diana MCLAREN | Chafing the Dream | 3:024 | 3:283 | 2:084 | 2:012 | 2:494 | 3:272 | 2:011 | 1:513 | 34s5 | 32s2 | 21:533 | 1:33 | ||
4th | 185 | Nicola MCKENZIE | Alyth Cycles | 2:563 | 4:014 | 2:062 | 2:085 | 2:423 | 3:504 | 2:255 | 2:044 | 32s4 | 34s5 | 23:184 | 2:58 | ||
5th | 167 | Laura MANN | 3:305 | 4:125 | 2:245 | 2:012 | 3:266 | 3:535 | 2:204 | 2:105 | 31s2 | 33s3 | 25:005 | 4:40 | |||
6th | 275 | Fee WALLACE | Dirt Vixens | 3:416 | 4:466 | 2:326 | 2:186 | 3:215 | 4:346 | 2:296 | 2:105 | 34s5 | 34s5 | 26:596 | 6:39 | ||
7th | 288 | Susan WINCHESTER | Dirt Vixens | 4:237 | 4:577 | 2:497 | 2:457 | 4:077 | 5:007 | 2:507 | 2:407 | 36s7 | 34s5 | 30:417 | 10:21 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 296 | Suzy WATSON | Dundee Mountain Club | 2:442 | 3:141 | 1:591 | 1:421 | 2:393 | 3:051 | 1:531 | 1:381 | 30s1 | 29s1 | 19:531 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Jane LUCKHURST | 2:301 | 3:242 | 2:022 | 1:421 | 2:271 | 3:102 | 1:562 | 1:392 | 34s5 | 32s3 | 19:562 | 3s | |||
3rd | 6 | Julia ANDERSON | Team Ride It | 2:463 | 3:263 | 2:095 | 1:493 | 2:382 | 3:243 | 2:056 | 1:496 | 31s2 | 32s3 | 21:093 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 269 | Cat TOPHAM | TopCat Racing | 2:555 | 3:356 | 2:084 | 1:514 | 2:404 | 3:243 | 2:013 | 1:443 | 33s3 | 31s2 | 21:224 | 1:29 | ||
5th | 84 | Sally FORDYCE | 2:544 | 3:335 | 2:063 | 1:545 | 2:415 | 3:295 | 2:024 | 1:484 | 33s3 | 33s6 | 21:335 | 1:40 | |||
6th | 180 | Amanda MCGIBBON | phunked.com | 3:006 | 3:304 | 2:126 | 2:027 | 2:476 | 3:327 | 2:035 | 1:484 | 34s5 | 32s3 | 22:006 | 2:07 | ||
7th | 148 | Liz LAW | 3:006 | 3:518 | 2:187 | 2:006 | 2:527 | 3:518 | 2:128 | 1:537 | 34s5 | 35s8 | 23:067 | 3:13 | |||
8th | 38 | Lauren CARLE | 3:138 | 3:447 | 2:187 | 2:198 | 3:018 | 3:316 | 2:097 | 2:048 | 34s5 | 33s6 | 23:268 | 3:33 | |||
9th | 255 | Jill SOWERBUTTS | Just jill went up the hill | 4:279 | 4:239 | 2:399 | 2:359 | 3:409 | 4:219 | 2:309 | 2:219 | 39s9 | 40s9 | 28:159 | 8:22 | ||
127 | Freda HUNTER | 5:0610 | 4:5810 | 2:5510 | 2:5610 | 43s10 | DNF |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Liz GILMOUR | Tay Titans | 2:361 | 3:151 | 2:001 | 1:451 | 2:381 | 3:071 | 1:531 | 1:381 | 31s1 | 49s8 | 20:121 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Tara MCKAY | Phunkt.com | 2:502 | 3:362 | 2:032 | 1:542 | 2:422 | 3:332 | 2:002 | 1:462 | 33s2 | 33s1 | 21:302 | 1:18 | ||
3rd | 75 | Kim ELLIFF | 4:525 | 4:294 | 2:444 | 2:224 | 4:063 | 4:083 | 2:264 | 2:143 | 36s4 | 34s2 | 28:313 | 8:19 | |||
4th | 198 | Ann MILLER | Dirt Vixens | 3:363 | 4:233 | 2:363 | 2:163 | 5:108 | 4:314 | 2:385 | 2:204 | 36s4 | 34s2 | 28:404 | 8:28 | ||
5th | 280 | Fiona WATSON | Muckmaiden | 4:454 | 5:015 | 3:047 | 2:588 | 4:154 | 5:056 | 3:128 | 2:568 | 41s7 | 39s7 | 32:365 | 12:24 | ||
6th | 188 | Heather MCLELLAN | 5:207 | 6:188 | 3:036 | 2:547 | 4:225 | 4:555 | 2:213 | 2:295 | 34s3 | 34s2 | 32:506 | 12:38 | |||
7th | 228 | Angela PLISGA | 5:166 | 5:086 | 3:078 | 2:446 | 4:276 | 5:157 | 2:547 | 2:427 | 42s8 | 37s5 | 32:527 | 12:40 | |||
8th | 25 | Georgina BRODIE | KICC | 5:438 | 5:227 | 2:465 | 2:375 | 4:527 | 5:318 | 2:406 | 2:295 | 37s6 | 38s6 | 33:158 | 13:03 | ||
215 | Karen MUIR | Dirt Vixens | 12:209 | 11:499 | 6:549 | 3:359 | 11:089 | DNF |
Female: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Cherry FAIRLEY | Dirt Vixen Snodogs with Flare | 4:131 | 4:061 | 2:261 | 2:211 | 3:271 | 3:421 | 2:151 | 2:211 | 35s1 | 33s1 | 25:591 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified