The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Tom SIMPSON (mas) | Comrie Croft Bikes | 2:381 | 1:391 | 2:321 | 2:361 | 1:261 | 3:251 | 14:161 | - | ||
2nd | 258 | Douglas CARCHRIE | Perth City Cycles | 2:473 | 1:422 | 2:352 | 2:382 | 1:334 | 3:302 | 14:452 | 29s | ||
3rd | 189 | Andrew SKINNER (2) | 2:504 | 1:533 | 2:443 | 2:516 | 1:292 | 3:373 | 15:243 | 1:08 | |||
4th | 218 | Callum FICKLING | Strathclyde Uni | 2:381 | 1:578 | 2:443 | 2:413 | 1:334 | 4:027 | 15:354 | 1:19 | ||
5th | 10 | Stuart COX | 2:587 | 1:556 | 2:566 | 2:474 | 1:323 | 3:424 | 15:505 | 1:34 | |||
6th | 14 | Craig ARNOTT | Harris's Daddy | 3:128 | 1:533 | 2:566 | 2:557 | 1:366 | 3:435 | 16:156 | 1:59 | ||
7th | 344 | Ross LORIMER | 2:515 | 1:533 | 2:515 | 2:568 | 1:4110 | 4:1211 | 16:247 | 2:08 | |||
8th | 279 | Blair KEMP | Royal Albert CC | 2:546 | 1:5911 | 3:2216 | 2:505 | 1:398 | 3:466 | 16:308 | 2:14 | ||
9th | 171 | Michael MILNE | abc | 3:1310 | 1:578 | 3:008 | 3:0110 | 1:5115 | 4:0610 | 17:089 | 2:52 | ||
10th | 205 | Timothy TAYLOR | 3:1812 | 1:5810 | 3:0610 | 3:0711 | 1:5216 | 4:059 | 17:2610 | 3:10 | |||
11th | 56 | Graeme STEWART (mas) | Vibe Racing | 3:2814 | 2:0113 | 3:1012 | 3:1013 | 1:409 | 4:027 | 17:3111 | 3:15 | ||
12th | 277 | Gavin BAIRD | Muckmedden | 3:1711 | 2:2916 | 3:039 | 3:1214 | 1:377 | 4:1211 | 17:5012 | 3:34 | ||
13th | 254 | Craig HENDERSON | 3:128 | 2:0314 | 3:0610 | 3:2116 | 1:4512 | 4:4116 | 18:0813 | 3:52 | |||
14th | 174 | Andrew KINDNESS | abc | 3:2814 | 2:0815 | 3:1114 | 3:1615 | 1:4813 | 4:3614 | 18:2714 | 4:11 | ||
15th | 295 | David THOMPSON (mas1) | 4:5317 | 2:0012 | 3:2115 | 3:2717 | 1:4211 | 4:2713 | 19:5015 | 5:34 | |||
16th | 337 | Jack MCARTHUR | 4:3116 | 2:4318 | 3:4817 | 3:0912 | 2:0317 | 4:4015 | 20:5416 | 6:38 | |||
17th | 58 | Angus MILLAR | Angraflatters | 3:2313 | 1:567 | 3:1012 | 2:589 | 1:4813 | 10:1320 | 23:2817 | 9:12 | ||
18th | 247 | Martin EDMONDS | 5:0118 | 2:5619 | 4:1918 | 4:0718 | 2:1818 | 6:4117 | 25:2218 | 11:06 | |||
19th | 155 | Euan MACQUEEN | 5:1319 | 2:3717 | 4:5119 | 5:2020 | 2:3519 | 7:0618 | 27:4219 | 13:26 | |||
20th | 248 | Gee DAVIDSON | 9:3420 | 4:2320 | 6:5920 | 5:0119 | 2:3519 | 8:3219 | 37:0420 | 22:48 |
Male: 12-13 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | James WILSON (exp) | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:291 | 1:401 | 2:331 | 2:532 | 1:292 | 3:352 | 14:391 | - | ||
2nd | 223 | Zander MILLAR-TODD | Highland Bikes POC | 2:342 | 1:412 | 2:392 | 2:511 | 1:281 | 3:341 | 14:472 | 8s | ||
3rd | 280 | Rohan WATSON | Loose Cannons | 2:513 | 1:513 | 2:514 | 2:553 | 1:333 | 3:543 | 15:553 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 18 | Shaun HOLDEN | 3:025 | 2:016 | 3:065 | 2:584 | 1:436 | 3:574 | 16:474 | 2:08 | |||
5th | 244 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | ShredXS | 2:513 | 1:585 | 2:483 | 3:379 | 1:384 | 4:035 | 16:555 | 2:16 | ||
6th | 148 | Conan ADAMS | 3:278 | 2:139 | 3:258 | 3:227 | 1:487 | 4:266 | 18:416 | 4:02 | |||
7th | 274 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 3:117 | 2:027 | 3:247 | 3:358 | 1:498 | 4:417 | 18:427 | 4:03 | ||
8th | 53 | James MACKENZIE (jun) | Meedies Bike Club | 3:106 | 1:574 | 3:146 | 3:095 | 1:549 | 5:348 | 18:588 | 4:19 | ||
9th | 175 | Jake NICOL | 3:519 | 2:098 | 3:549 | 3:116 | 1:425 | 6:119 | 20:589 | 6:19 | |||
341 | Oli HOLDEN | 8:3210 | 4:0610 | 6:5510 | 9:0310 | DNF |
Male: 14-15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | 2:391 | 1:391 | 2:301 | 2:321 | 1:281 | 3:191 | 14:071 | - | |||
2nd | 255 | Kai BREMNER | Highland Bikes | 2:433 | 1:412 | 2:322 | 2:392 | 1:281 | 3:232 | 14:262 | 19s | ||
3rd | 80 | Oliver BROADHURST | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 2:402 | 1:463 | 2:413 | 2:453 | 1:344 | 4:034 | 15:293 | 1:22 | ||
4th | 176 | Callum THOMPSON | 2:474 | 1:554 | 2:484 | 2:484 | 1:313 | 3:493 | 15:384 | 1:31 | |||
5th | 290 | Joe HORNE | 3:135 | 1:575 | 3:025 | 3:096 | 1:466 | 4:065 | 17:135 | 3:06 | |||
6th | 37 | William WILKIE | Donside MTB | 3:427 | 2:056 | 3:086 | 3:005 | 1:425 | 4:227 | 17:596 | 3:52 | ||
7th | 139 | Joe WILSON (sen1) | 3:356 | 2:127 | 3:117 | 3:107 | 1:487 | 4:166 | 18:127 | 4:05 | |||
8th | 44 | Sam ELLIOTT | 4:329 | 2:239 | 4:089 | 3:198 | 1:528 | 4:508 | 21:048 | 6:57 | |||
9th | 161 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | Muckmedden / Perth City Cycles / Ride It | 4:208 | 2:138 | 3:298 | 3:509 | 1:599 | 6:059 | 21:569 | 7:49 | ||
10th | 107 | Nicholas MORAN | WATCHMEN | 5:4410 | 2:5810 | 5:3210 | 3:5110 | 2:3011 | 7:0510 | 27:4010 | 13:33 | ||
146 | Ally BLACK | 3:2813 | 4:0511 | 2:2010 | 10:1911 | ||||||||
275 | Taylor NEILL | Team Teeny | 8:5111 | 3:0511 | 8:1011 | DNF | |||||||
343 | Reagin HAMILTON | 20:0412 | 3:1112 | DNF | |||||||||
342 | Dyllan DUNBAR |
Male: 16-17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Gregor NIXON | Wheelology Racing | 2:221 | 1:341 | 2:231 | 2:341 | 1:231 | 3:305 | 13:461 | - | ||
2nd | 296 | Callum REID (jun) | 2:303 | 1:341 | 2:242 | 2:372 | 1:231 | 3:191 | 13:472 | 1s | |||
3rd | 198 | Sam BRUCE | 2:272 | 1:383 | 2:344 | 2:383 | 1:253 | 3:356 | 14:173 | 31s | |||
4th | 59 | Angus ROBERTS | 2:365 | 1:425 | 2:344 | 2:414 | 1:294 | 3:212 | 14:234 | 37s | |||
5th | 310 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:334 | 1:404 | 2:356 | 2:446 | 1:4114 | 3:263 | 14:395 | 53s | ||
6th | 208 | Finlay LUNN | 2:468 | 1:436 | 2:333 | 2:435 | 1:338 | 3:377 | 14:556 | 1:09 | |||
7th | 334 | Thorfinn BARTON | 2:447 | 1:529 | 2:479 | 2:457 | 1:338 | 3:274 | 15:087 | 1:22 | |||
8th | 200 | Michael MAUCHLINE | Tay Titans | 2:436 | 1:436 | 2:397 | 2:5410 | 1:316 | 3:388 | 15:088 | 1:22 | ||
9th | 257 | Luke CONNON | 3:0413 | 1:436 | 2:458 | 2:539 | 1:4013 | 3:4911 | 15:549 | 2:08 | |||
10th | 60 | Ethan CAMERON | 3:0111 | 1:5515 | 2:5913 | 2:528 | 1:3411 | 3:4810 | 16:0910 | 2:23 | |||
11th | 104 | Anthony HAY | 3:0111 | 1:5312 | 2:5210 | 2:5812 | 1:5117 | 3:449 | 16:1911 | 2:33 | |||
12th | 291 | Rory LOGAN | 2:589 | 2:1817 | 3:0314 | 3:0013 | 1:338 | 3:4911 | 16:4112 | 2:55 | |||
13th | 278 | Logan DOW (sen) | Shaba | 3:2916 | 1:5413 | 2:5611 | 3:0614 | 1:305 | 3:4911 | 16:4413 | 2:58 | ||
14th | 228 | Hamish DURKIE | 3:1615 | 1:529 | 3:1016 | 3:1417 | 1:327 | 3:5014 | 16:5414 | 3:08 | |||
15th | 35 | Ian DONOGHUE | 2:5910 | 1:5413 | 3:1517 | 3:0815 | 1:3812 | 4:1115 | 17:0515 | 3:19 | |||
16th | 24 | Alistair SAN | 3:0714 | 2:0116 | 3:0314 | 2:5611 | 1:4416 | 4:4217 | 17:3316 | 3:47 | |||
17th | 256 | Thomas CONNON | limitless racing | 3:5517 | 1:529 | 2:5611 | 3:1216 | 1:4114 | 4:3416 | 18:1017 | 4:24 | ||
18th | 156 | Marc MCINTOSH | 5:3518 | 2:1918 | 4:2018 | 3:3518 | 1:5718 | 5:3718 | 23:2318 | 9:37 |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Ruaidhri FORRESTER | 2:071 | 1:251 | 2:081 | 2:161 | 1:2610 | 2:571 | 12:191 | - | |||
2nd | 268 | Christopher GALLAGHER | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:192 | 1:292 | 2:173 | 2:232 | 1:181 | 3:042 | 12:502 | 31s | ||
3rd | 330 | Drew CARTERS | 2:213 | 1:324 | 2:162 | 2:243 | 1:232 | 3:083 | 13:043 | 45s | |||
4th | 319 | Ben WILLIAMSON | 2:319 | 1:336 | 2:254 | 2:324 | 1:232 | 3:134 | 13:374 | 1:18 | |||
5th | 303 | James SORRIE | Bike Remedy | 2:297 | 1:357 | 2:309 | 2:347 | 1:2610 | 3:206 | 13:545 | 1:35 | ||
6th | 264 | Thomas WIBBERLEY | Mukyriderz | 2:3311 | 1:3810 | 2:297 | 2:324 | 1:232 | 3:2813 | 14:036 | 1:44 | ||
7th | 50 | Louis FORD | Indem Ecosse | 2:4119 | 1:357 | 2:286 | 2:3815 | 1:247 | 3:218 | 14:077 | 1:48 | ||
8th | 270 | Stephen MACDONALD | 2:276 | 1:3810 | 2:4626 | 2:347 | 1:232 | 3:206 | 14:088 | 1:49 | |||
9th | 209 | John ANDERSON (scot) | 2:4725 | 1:324 | 2:254 | 2:359 | 1:2610 | 3:2310 | 14:089 | 1:49 | |||
10th | 143 | Craig FALCONER (mas) | 6 & Two 4s | 2:297 | 1:3912 | 2:3111 | 2:3815 | 1:2715 | 3:2612 | 14:1010 | 1:51 | ||
11th | 236 | David TAYLOR (sen) | 2:3311 | 1:4013 | 2:3213 | 2:4018 | 1:2819 | 3:195 | 14:1211 | 1:53 | |||
12th | 77 | Kyle MCGEOGHIE | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:255 | 1:369 | 2:297 | 2:4725 | 1:247 | 3:3319 | 14:1412 | 1:55 | ||
13th | 76 | Jackie CHAN | 6 & Two 4s | 2:3815 | 1:4421 | 2:3111 | 2:3611 | 1:2819 | 3:2310 | 14:2013 | 2:01 | ||
14th | 42 | Michael SIMMONDS | Bike Craft Cartel | 2:3713 | 1:4218 | 2:4119 | 2:3611 | 1:259 | 3:218 | 14:2214 | 2:03 | ||
15th | 193 | Fraser GILLIES | 2:4119 | 1:4218 | 2:309 | 2:4018 | 1:2715 | 3:2915 | 14:2915 | 2:10 | |||
16th | 347 | Robbie DUNLOP | Team Leslie Bike Shop | 2:3815 | 1:4013 | 2:3515 | 2:4828 | 1:232 | 3:3218 | 14:3616 | 2:17 | ||
17th | 203 | Jonathan WELLS | 2:3210 | 1:4013 | 2:3918 | 2:336 | 1:3226 | 3:4527 | 14:4117 | 2:22 | |||
18th | 101 | Paul MARSHALL (sen) | Strathclyde Uni | 2:4321 | 1:4320 | 2:4220 | 2:3611 | 1:2715 | 3:3319 | 14:4418 | 2:25 | ||
19th | 260 | Ross JOHNSTON | 2:3815 | 1:4013 | 2:3414 | 2:4120 | 1:3226 | 3:3922 | 14:4419 | 2:25 | |||
20th | 215 | Stuart LAWSON (sen) | 2:3815 | 1:4117 | 2:3616 | 2:4423 | 1:2610 | 3:4224 | 14:4720 | 2:28 | |||
21st | 149 | Jim SHARP | Donside MTB | 2:4927 | 1:4522 | 2:4220 | 2:359 | 1:2715 | 3:3117 | 14:4921 | 2:30 | ||
22nd | 305 | Kyle HARRIS (sen1) | Alyth Cycles | 2:3713 | 1:4826 | 2:5029 | 2:3917 | 1:3021 | 3:4325 | 15:0722 | 2:48 | ||
23rd | 2 | Gregor TAYLOR | Baws Oot Racing | 2:5529 | 1:5031 | 2:4220 | 2:4321 | 1:3226 | 3:3319 | 15:1523 | 2:56 | ||
24th | 237 | Ben ROWE (sen) | 2:5328 | 1:4624 | 2:4220 | 2:3714 | 1:4044 | 3:4023 | 15:1824 | 2:59 | |||
25th | 312 | Peter SCULLION | wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:5529 | 1:5134 | 2:4525 | 2:4725 | 1:3634 | 3:2813 | 15:2225 | 3:03 | ||
26th | 345 | Graham MCKINLAY | Team soreem | 2:4622 | 1:4826 | 2:4324 | 2:4423 | 1:2610 | 4:0238 | 15:2926 | 3:10 | ||
27th | 202 | Thomas SKRETTEBERG | 6 & Two 4s | 2:4826 | 1:4522 | 2:4626 | 2:5938 | 1:3330 | 3:4629 | 15:3727 | 3:18 | ||
28th | 289 | Jack HORNE (sen) | 2:5631 | 1:5031 | 2:4828 | 2:4929 | 1:3431 | 3:4426 | 15:4128 | 3:22 | |||
29th | 84 | Matthew ROBERTSON GREIG | 3:1142 | 1:5236 | 2:5731 | 2:4725 | 1:3021 | 3:2915 | 15:4629 | 3:27 | |||
30th | 190 | Ray WILL | 2:4622 | 1:4929 | 2:3717 | 2:5533 | 1:4548 | 3:5934 | 15:5130 | 3:32 | |||
31st | 102 | Duncan KER | 3:0033 | 1:4826 | 3:0542 | 2:5130 | 1:3124 | 3:4527 | 16:0031 | 3:41 | |||
32nd | 93 | James KUHT | RAF-CA | 3:0536 | 1:5440 | 3:0036 | 2:5635 | 1:3431 | 3:4730 | 16:1632 | 3:57 | ||
33rd | 239 | Mathew ROSS | Les Pinnerz | 2:4622 | 1:5134 | 3:0439 | 2:5635 | 1:3124 | 4:0944 | 16:1733 | 3:58 | ||
34th | 94 | Ollie CONNOLLY | 3:0940 | 1:4929 | 3:0439 | 2:5331 | 1:3226 | 4:0135 | 16:2834 | 4:09 | |||
35th | 177 | Conan FINCH | Strathclyde Uni | 3:1345 | 1:5846 | 2:5834 | 2:5533 | 1:3634 | 3:5331 | 16:3335 | 4:14 | ||
36th | 333 | Sam BELL | 3:1142 | 1:5338 | 2:5029 | 2:5938 | 1:3634 | 4:0643 | 16:3536 | 4:16 | |||
37th | 329 | Magnus BLACK | 3:0134 | 1:5744 | 2:5731 | 3:1454 | 1:3943 | 3:5432 | 16:4237 | 4:23 | |||
38th | 79 | Thomas RATTRAY | Burrelwood | 3:0235 | 1:5031 | 2:5935 | 3:0850 | 1:3738 | 4:0944 | 16:4538 | 4:26 | ||
39th | 179 | Jamie SUTHERLAND | 3:0738 | 1:5338 | 3:0439 | 2:5938 | 1:4751 | 4:0339 | 16:5339 | 4:34 | |||
40th | 30 | James LUSK | 3:0536 | 1:5542 | 2:5731 | 2:5837 | 1:3431 | 4:2752 | 16:5640 | 4:37 | |||
41st | 7 | Ross LAWRIE | 3:2850 | 1:5236 | 3:0542 | 2:5432 | 1:3634 | 4:0542 | 17:0041 | 4:41 | |||
42nd | 213 | Ben KIRKLAND | Strathclyde Uni | 3:0839 | 2:0653 | 3:1147 | 3:0146 | 1:4957 | 4:0440 | 17:1942 | 5:00 | ||
43rd | 65 | Callum KELLIE | Stravaiging | 3:3552 | 2:0755 | 3:0945 | 3:0146 | 1:3738 | 4:0135 | 17:3043 | 5:11 | ||
44th | 126 | Gareth MCRAE | 3:4055 | 2:0147 | 3:1147 | 3:0043 | 1:3738 | 4:0440 | 17:3344 | 5:14 | |||
45th | 154 | John KANEY | Devinci / Spartan End.your.oH! | 3:2047 | 1:5440 | 3:1046 | 3:0043 | 1:4852 | 4:2151 | 17:3345 | 5:14 | ||
46th | 220 | Alex BUDGE | 3:4858 | 2:0653 | 3:1452 | 2:5938 | 1:3841 | 3:5633 | 17:4146 | 5:22 | |||
47th | 127 | Liam HUTSON (sen) | Enjoyro | 3:2348 | 2:0250 | 3:0744 | 2:5938 | 1:4044 | 4:3555 | 17:4647 | 5:27 | ||
48th | 123 | David MARTIN (mas) | West Cheshire Massif | 3:1546 | 2:0957 | 3:1147 | 3:0548 | 2:0161 | 4:1148 | 17:5248 | 5:33 | ||
49th | 211 | Paul YUILE | 3:3051 | 2:0957 | 3:1853 | 3:0649 | 1:5359 | 4:1046 | 18:0649 | 5:47 | |||
50th | 265 | Ross COOPER | Mukyriderz | 3:3552 | 1:5744 | 3:0137 | 3:2258 | 1:4852 | 4:2954 | 18:1250 | 5:53 | ||
51st | 249 | Cameron LEADBETTER | 3:1142 | 1:5643 | 3:1147 | 3:5762 | 1:4548 | 4:2752 | 18:2751 | 6:08 | |||
52nd | 64 | Tomas REZNICEK | Pajovi Racing | 3:3854 | 2:0147 | 3:3456 | 3:2258 | 1:4447 | 4:1650 | 18:3552 | 6:16 | ||
53rd | 51 | Sean WILSON (mas1) | Gamut / Intrepid Apparel / POC / Spank Bikes | 3:4256 | 2:1560 | 3:3255 | 3:1152 | 1:4852 | 4:1349 | 18:4153 | 6:22 | ||
54th | 196 | Stephen ROBERTSON | 3:1041 | 2:1459 | 3:1251 | 3:0043 | 1:3841 | 5:5658 | 19:1054 | 6:51 | |||
55th | 212 | Andrew FICKLING | 3:2549 | 2:0147 | 5:0364 | 3:0951 | 1:4852 | 4:1046 | 19:3655 | 7:17 | |||
56th | 57 | Scott NEILSON ° | Angryflatters | 4:2660 | 2:4764 | 3:4758 | 3:3560 | 2:0161 | 5:0156 | 21:3756 | 9:18 | ||
57th | 157 | Harry BARNARD | Bike Craft Cartel | 2:5732 | 1:4725 | 3:0238 | 2:4321 | 1:3021 | 10:2365 | 22:2257 | 10:03 | ||
58th | 214 | Alasdair WHITE | 4:2559 | 2:0451 | 3:3757 | 4:0163 | 1:5359 | 6:2560 | 22:2558 | 10:06 | |||
59th | 207 | Alexander THOMSON | 5:1962 | 2:2061 | 5:2765 | 3:1555 | 1:4957 | 5:1557 | 23:2559 | 11:06 | |||
60th | 302 | Scott MCKINLAY | 4:4361 | 2:2462 | 4:2361 | 3:4861 | 2:0363 | 6:1259 | 23:3360 | 11:14 | |||
61st | 12 | Ross DONALDSON | Bobby's Chin | 5:4064 | 2:3363 | 3:5259 | 3:1856 | 1:4246 | 6:3762 | 23:4261 | 11:23 | ||
62nd | 67 | Ross JOHNSTONE (sen) | Beers N Gears | 3:4657 | 2:0856 | 3:2154 | 3:2057 | 1:4548 | 10:0664 | 24:2662 | 12:07 | ||
63rd | 322 | Blair MILLAR | 5:2563 | 2:4764 | 4:2562 | 4:3564 | 2:1964 | 6:3161 | 26:0263 | 13:43 | |||
64th | 336 | Ross MCARTHUR (mas) | 6:5966 | 3:2966 | 5:5666 | 4:3564 | 2:5365 | 8:4063 | 32:3264 | 20:13 | |||
65th | 263 | Kristian KNORR | Strathclyde Uni | 19:2667 | 2:0451 | 4:1060 | 3:1152 | 1:4852 | 4:0135 | 34:4065 | 22:21 | ||
122 | John ROBERTSON (sen) | The Bike Station - Perth | 5:4865 | 4:5263 | DNF | ||||||||
113 | Benjamin LINGWOOD | Perth Bike Station | 2:234 | 1:292 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Petr SIGUT | 2:181 | 1:321 | 2:316 | 2:322 | 1:253 | 3:121 | 13:301 | - | |||
2nd | 195 | David RATTRAY PATERSON | SCC | 2:262 | 1:362 | 2:293 | 2:291 | 1:211 | 3:255 | 13:462 | 16s | ||
3rd | 68 | Chris CROLL | 2:294 | 1:385 | 2:293 | 2:408 | 1:278 | 3:142 | 13:573 | 27s | |||
4th | 328 | Kevin HARPER | 2:305 | 1:398 | 2:271 | 2:4416 | 1:211 | 3:174 | 13:584 | 28s | |||
5th | 339 | Neal MACKAY | 2:283 | 1:362 | 2:271 | 2:385 | 1:253 | 3:298 | 14:035 | 33s | |||
6th | 288 | Alan JEANS | 2:326 | 1:385 | 2:349 | 2:4111 | 1:266 | 3:255 | 14:166 | 46s | |||
7th | 346 | Scott SMITH (vet5) | Team soreem | 2:326 | 1:398 | 2:293 | 2:385 | 1:278 | 3:3211 | 14:177 | 47s | ||
8th | 96 | Phillip ASHCROFT | Dave's Squirrel Emporium | 2:4116 | 1:4114 | 2:4116 | 2:333 | 1:278 | 3:153 | 14:188 | 48s | ||
9th | 219 | Simon HERON | Vibe Racing | 2:4520 | 1:4010 | 2:327 | 2:4518 | 1:278 | 3:3110 | 14:409 | 1:10 | ||
10th | 326 | Daniel BIGGAR | 2:338 | 1:4010 | 2:3510 | 2:5527 | 1:278 | 3:3513 | 14:4510 | 1:15 | |||
11th | 8 | Robert BAILLIE | 2:4219 | 1:4114 | 2:327 | 3:0141 | 1:2917 | 3:267 | 14:5111 | 1:21 | |||
12th | 3 | Richard WATERWORTH | Bass oot racing | 2:4011 | 1:4216 | 2:3813 | 2:408 | 1:2814 | 3:4417 | 14:5212 | 1:22 | ||
13th | 317 | Craig BORLAND | Muckmarshal | 2:4722 | 1:4423 | 2:4824 | 2:397 | 1:266 | 3:309 | 14:5413 | 1:24 | ||
14th | 276 | Gordon HARPER | 2:4011 | 1:4319 | 2:3611 | 2:4313 | 1:2814 | 3:4924 | 14:5914 | 1:29 | |||
15th | 4 | James DAVIDSON (vet2) | NETCO | 2:3810 | 1:385 | 2:3712 | 2:374 | 1:253 | 4:0745 | 15:0215 | 1:32 | ||
16th | 227 | Jamie GREENHILL | 2:4520 | 1:4010 | 2:4925 | 2:4313 | 1:2814 | 3:3814 | 15:0316 | 1:33 | |||
17th | 197 | Graeme SIMPSON (mtb) | Team Loon | 2:4116 | 1:4627 | 2:4419 | 2:5020 | 1:3020 | 3:4015 | 15:1117 | 1:41 | ||
18th | 141 | Neil MACDONALD (vet1) | Team Ride It | 2:4011 | 1:4216 | 2:4622 | 2:5020 | 1:2917 | 3:4518 | 15:1218 | 1:42 | ||
19th | 131 | Robert BRYCE | LINE-GT | 2:4722 | 1:4525 | 2:4116 | 2:408 | 1:3939 | 3:4518 | 15:1719 | 1:47 | ||
20th | 25 | Daniel BANKOV | 2:379 | 1:374 | 2:3813 | 2:4313 | 1:5571 | 3:4722 | 15:1720 | 1:47 | |||
21st | 251 | Lee EASTON | Meedies Bike Club | 2:4011 | 1:4319 | 2:3915 | 2:4212 | 1:3528 | 3:5938 | 15:1821 | 1:48 | ||
22nd | 309 | Alasdair FULTON (mas) | 2:5627 | 1:4319 | 2:4116 | 2:5326 | 1:3223 | 3:3412 | 15:1922 | 1:49 | |||
23rd | 181 | Ramsay MACFARLANE | Trail Coach | 2:4011 | 1:4216 | 2:5126 | 2:5020 | 1:3223 | 3:4620 | 15:2123 | 1:51 | ||
24th | 167 | Sam KENNEDY | fi wheelin | 2:5024 | 1:4525 | 2:4521 | 2:4416 | 1:3223 | 3:4620 | 15:2224 | 1:52 | ||
25th | 5 | Barry GIBSON | 2:5526 | 1:4319 | 2:4419 | 2:5123 | 1:2917 | 3:4722 | 15:2925 | 1:59 | |||
26th | 36 | Fraser GELLAN | Donside MTB | 2:5125 | 1:4627 | 3:0034 | 2:5629 | 1:3020 | 3:5530 | 15:5826 | 2:28 | ||
27th | 110 | Ian AITKEN | Spooky Riders | 3:1137 | 1:5031 | 2:5530 | 2:4518 | 1:3528 | 3:5429 | 16:1027 | 2:40 | ||
28th | 315 | Andrew MCNEIL | 2:4116 | 1:4010 | 2:4622 | 3:0548 | 1:3633 | 4:2456 | 16:1228 | 2:42 | |||
29th | 128 | Tim EDGELER | Pantyless Tantalus | 3:0330 | 1:4729 | 2:5227 | 3:0036 | 1:3528 | 3:5837 | 16:1529 | 2:45 | ||
30th | 159 | Graeme COWAN | 2:5929 | 1:5233 | 2:5631 | 2:5731 | 1:3326 | 4:0644 | 16:2330 | 2:53 | |||
31st | 133 | Andrew DOIG | SCC | 2:5728 | 1:4423 | 3:1247 | 3:0548 | 1:3939 | 3:5530 | 16:3231 | 3:02 | ||
32nd | 41 | Stuart CLARKSON (mas) | 3:0934 | 1:5741 | 2:5932 | 2:5731 | 1:4560 | 3:5026 | 16:3732 | 3:07 | |||
33rd | 187 | Chris KENNEDY | 3:0532 | 1:4930 | 3:1952 | 2:5224 | 1:3020 | 4:0340 | 16:3833 | 3:08 | |||
34th | 241 | Christian WOOD | Wood | 3:1748 | 2:0250 | 3:0137 | 2:5224 | 1:3835 | 3:5026 | 16:4034 | 3:10 | ||
35th | 240 | Lindsay WOOD | Wood | 3:2049 | 2:0658 | 3:0137 | 2:5527 | 1:3528 | 3:4924 | 16:4635 | 3:16 | ||
36th | 6 | Lee MORRISON | Bongo Fury | 3:1240 | 1:5741 | 3:0034 | 3:0141 | 1:4046 | 3:5734 | 16:4736 | 3:17 | ||
37th | 103 | Luca CONTESSI | A Tutta Birra! | 3:4862 | 1:5132 | 2:5328 | 2:5629 | 1:278 | 3:5530 | 16:5037 | 3:20 | ||
38th | 71 | Robbie LINDSAY | OG BMX | 3:0330 | 2:0354 | 2:5932 | 3:0036 | 1:4046 | 4:1251 | 16:5738 | 3:27 | ||
39th | 166 | Robin GRAY | Bike Craft Cartel | 3:1342 | 1:5946 | 3:1952 | 2:5833 | 1:3939 | 3:5328 | 17:0139 | 3:31 | ||
40th | 185 | Andrew SIMPSON (mas) | 3:1240 | 2:0556 | 3:1046 | 3:0036 | 1:4046 | 3:5633 | 17:0340 | 3:33 | |||
41st | 13 | Stewart FERGUSON ° | 3:0633 | 1:5845 | 3:0137 | 3:0650 | 1:4459 | 4:1149 | 17:0641 | 3:36 | |||
42nd | 183 | Michal KIECOK | 3:1342 | 2:0960 | 3:1450 | 2:5934 | 1:3939 | 4:0039 | 17:1442 | 3:44 | |||
43rd | 119 | Bob MILLAR | 3:1545 | 2:0047 | 3:1349 | 3:0141 | 1:4560 | 4:0340 | 17:1743 | 3:47 | |||
44th | 109 | Andy AITKEN (mas) | Spooky Riders | 3:2049 | 1:5436 | 3:0343 | 3:0036 | 1:3939 | 4:2153 | 17:1744 | 3:47 | ||
45th | 54 | Edward JOHNSTONE | Mudders | 3:3957 | 1:5436 | 3:0137 | 3:0447 | 1:3835 | 4:0443 | 17:2045 | 3:50 | ||
46th | 129 | Alastair HAIR | 3:1137 | 2:0047 | 3:1651 | 3:0245 | 1:3427 | 4:1752 | 17:2046 | 3:50 | |||
47th | 184 | Krzysztof FIEDOROWICZ | 3:2049 | 1:5335 | 2:5429 | 3:0650 | 1:4254 | 4:2759 | 17:2247 | 3:52 | |||
48th | 142 | Ally MACKAY | Team Ride It | 3:1646 | 1:5741 | 3:2156 | 3:0141 | 1:3939 | 4:0947 | 17:2348 | 3:53 | ||
49th | 45 | Russell THOMSON | 3:1137 | 1:5640 | 3:0445 | 3:0954 | 1:3939 | 4:2557 | 17:2449 | 3:54 | |||
50th | 224 | Jamie BYIERS | Brewdog | 3:3655 | 2:0250 | 3:0343 | 3:2565 | 1:4153 | 3:5734 | 17:4450 | 4:14 | ||
51st | 332 | Matthew MILLER (mas) | 3:0934 | 1:5436 | 3:1952 | 3:0954 | 1:4357 | 4:3061 | 17:4451 | 4:14 | |||
52nd | 173 | Kenny WATTERS | 3:1444 | 2:0250 | 3:2156 | 3:0650 | 1:4046 | 4:2658 | 17:4952 | 4:19 | |||
53rd | 105 | Ernesto ARIAS ALDANA* | 3:5564 | 2:0149 | 3:0034 | 3:1559 | 1:3835 | 4:0340 | 17:5253 | 4:22 | |||
54th | 135 | Johann PRAEFFCKE | 3:2752 | 2:0658 | 3:2961 | 3:1862 | 1:4046 | 3:5734 | 17:5754 | 4:27 | |||
55th | 335 | Rik FRANCIS | RAF-CA | 3:3957 | 2:0354 | 3:1247 | 3:3373 | 1:3633 | 4:2960 | 18:3255 | 5:02 | ||
56th | 252 | Kenneth MCMANUS | Teds rule the moon | 3:3856 | 2:1766 | 3:2358 | 3:2565 | 1:5268 | 4:1048 | 18:4556 | 5:15 | ||
57th | 285 | Bob MACFARLANE | Team Hairy Bears | 3:4559 | 2:1161 | 3:3567 | 3:1559 | 1:4254 | 4:2354 | 18:5157 | 5:21 | ||
58th | 49 | Scott PULLAR | 3:3354 | 2:0250 | 3:2659 | 3:2870 | 1:4357 | 4:4164 | 18:5358 | 5:23 | |||
59th | 100 | Nicky MCDONALD | 3:4559 | 2:1664 | 3:3062 | 3:2767 | 1:4046 | 4:4063 | 19:1859 | 5:48 | |||
60th | 88 | Neil CLARK | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:3153 | 2:1262 | 3:3567 | 3:2767 | 1:4764 | 4:4965 | 19:2160 | 5:51 | ||
61st | 114 | Jim JOHNSTONE | 4:5675 | 1:5741 | 3:0242 | 3:0245 | 1:3835 | 4:5467 | 19:2961 | 5:59 | |||
62nd | 95 | Craig RUTHERFORD | 3:5866 | 2:2470 | 3:3164 | 3:1157 | 1:5369 | 4:3562 | 19:3262 | 6:02 | |||
63rd | 168 | Douglas LONDON | Bongo Fury | 6:2682 | 1:5233 | 3:0137 | 2:5934 | 1:3528 | 3:4116 | 19:3463 | 6:04 | ||
64th | 222 | Rohan CORLETT | 4:2974 | 2:1262 | 3:3062 | 3:1458 | 1:4046 | 4:5066 | 19:5564 | 6:25 | |||
65th | 145 | Paul BEATON | 3:1646 | 2:1664 | 3:1952 | 3:0650 | 4:0781 | 4:0745 | 20:1165 | 6:41 | |||
66th | 162 | Ryan GARRIOCK | 4:0167 | 2:4879 | 3:4874 | 3:2163 | 1:5772 | 4:2354 | 20:1866 | 6:48 | |||
67th | 32 | Richard MACKAY | Chasing7 | 5:1377 | 2:3175 | 3:3466 | 3:0954 | 1:4662 | 4:1149 | 20:2467 | 6:54 | ||
68th | 150 | Ronnie O'HARA | Central Scotland mountain | 4:0368 | 2:2672 | 3:4773 | 3:2767 | 1:4764 | 5:0469 | 20:3468 | 7:04 | ||
69th | 225 | Keith STIRTON | Ride It | 3:5163 | 2:0556 | 3:3870 | 3:4376 | 2:0375 | 5:1571 | 20:3569 | 7:05 | ||
70th | 327 | Mark MCDIARMID | 4:1169 | 2:2068 | 3:4572 | 3:4175 | 1:4662 | 5:0770 | 20:5070 | 7:20 | |||
71st | 282 | Chris BANNISTER | 3:5765 | 2:3577 | 3:3971 | 3:1661 | 1:5873 | 5:3973 | 21:0471 | 7:34 | |||
72nd | 82 | Oliver WHITE (vet) | WATCHMEN | 4:1672 | 2:1967 | 3:3365 | 3:3674 | 2:1378 | 5:3072 | 21:2772 | 7:57 | ||
73rd | 75 | Mike SMITH (mas1) | Mukyriderz | 4:2373 | 2:2874 | 3:4975 | 3:3171 | 1:5369 | 5:5274 | 21:5673 | 8:26 | ||
74th | 66 | Robin THOMPSON | TFE Racing | 3:0934 | 1:5539 | 3:2760 | 3:0036 | 1:4254 | 9:2980 | 22:4274 | 9:12 | ||
75th | 210 | Sander MOS | 4:1471 | 2:2773 | 4:2880 | 3:3272 | 1:4966 | 6:1575 | 22:4575 | 9:15 | |||
76th | 300 | Graeme MCLEAN | Tefal Moenchengladbach | 6:4583 | 2:3778 | 3:5577 | 3:2464 | 1:4966 | 4:5768 | 23:2776 | 9:57 | ||
77th | 320 | Ross MILLAR (mas) | 5:2379 | 2:5981 | 4:2279 | 3:4877 | 2:0776 | 6:1676 | 24:5577 | 11:25 | |||
78th | 108 | Ross NOWSON | The Watchmen | 5:0476 | 2:4980 | 4:2078 | 4:1880 | 2:1077 | 6:3378 | 25:1478 | 11:44 | ||
79th | 262 | Michael BAXTER | 6:0080 | 3:0882 | 5:2082 | 4:0279 | 2:0074 | 6:2777 | 26:5779 | 13:27 | |||
80th | 83 | Alistair WHITE | WATCHMEN | 6:1781 | 3:2783 | 5:1781 | 7:0581 | 2:5780 | 8:2879 | 33:3180 | 20:01 | ||
172 | Quintin AGRELLA | Crash Test Dummys | 5:1478 | 2:3376 | 3:5276 | 2:4479 | DNF | ||||||
314 | Mitchell MOIR | Fire road crew | 3:4761 | 2:2470 | 3:3567 | 3:5878 | DNF | ||||||
48 | David BATES (mas) | 4:1370 | 2:2269 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 293 | Mike PEACOCK* | 2:391 | 1:421 | 2:452 | 2:381 | 1:251 | 3:261 | 14:351 | - | |||
2nd | 160 | John MCLAGAN | Perth City Cycles | 2:403 | 1:454 | 2:371 | 2:474 | 1:326 | 3:332 | 14:542 | 19s | ||
3rd | 23 | Richard HAY | 2:391 | 1:421 | 2:464 | 2:485 | 1:293 | 3:343 | 14:583 | 23s | |||
4th | 17 | Graham FORBES | oetkb | 2:535 | 1:496 | 2:506 | 2:432 | 1:337 | 3:385 | 15:264 | 51s | ||
5th | 21 | Adrian PATTERSON | Indem Ecosse | 2:535 | 1:421 | 2:452 | 2:538 | 1:282 | 3:457 | 15:265 | 51s | ||
6th | 294 | David MACDONALD (gvet) | Telly Savalas Players Club | 3:0111 | 1:508 | 2:538 | 2:579 | 1:3714 | 3:406 | 15:586 | 1:23 | ||
7th | 271 | Fraser URQUHART | Muckmedden | 2:589 | 1:508 | 2:485 | 2:443 | 1:304 | 4:1221 | 16:027 | 1:27 | ||
8th | 147 | Dene HAPPELL | Farahjay | 2:567 | 2:0019 | 3:1422 | 2:496 | 1:304 | 3:354 | 16:048 | 1:29 | ||
9th | 308 | Ian PARKER | 2:414 | 1:465 | 2:517 | 3:0723 | 1:3610 | 4:1120 | 16:129 | 1:37 | |||
10th | 117 | Glen COMYNS | Old enough to know better | 3:0212 | 1:5212 | 3:0314 | 3:0214 | 1:3610 | 3:509 | 16:2510 | 1:50 | ||
11th | 231 | Craig MCDOWALL | 3:0010 | 2:0427 | 3:0516 | 2:5912 | 1:348 | 3:498 | 16:3111 | 1:56 | |||
12th | 33 | Martin LAST | 3:1619 | 1:5415 | 2:549 | 3:0214 | 1:4122 | 3:5612 | 16:4312 | 2:08 | |||
13th | 316 | Steve LAMBIE | PeeStainedHobo | 3:0613 | 1:496 | 3:0113 | 3:0826 | 1:4019 | 3:5916 | 16:4313 | 2:08 | ||
14th | 313 | Andrew DONALDSON | 3:1016 | 1:5516 | 2:5910 | 3:1429 | 1:3918 | 3:5814 | 16:5514 | 2:20 | |||
15th | 70 | Paul LINDSAY | OG BMX | 2:578 | 2:0019 | 2:5910 | 3:0421 | 1:3610 | 4:2228 | 16:5815 | 2:23 | ||
16th | 235 | Daniel KIPPS | Strathearn MBC | 3:0915 | 1:5212 | 2:5910 | 3:0317 | 1:4224 | 4:2026 | 17:0516 | 2:30 | ||
17th | 55 | Kev BROWN | Ride It | 3:1619 | 1:5111 | 3:1623 | 3:0214 | 1:3815 | 4:0617 | 17:0917 | 2:34 | ||
18th | 188 | Dr. OZONE | 3:1619 | 2:0325 | 3:0618 | 3:1328 | 1:4224 | 3:509 | 17:1018 | 2:35 | |||
19th | 340 | Alasdair STRAKER | 3:1217 | 1:508 | 3:0618 | 3:0927 | 1:4224 | 4:1221 | 17:1119 | 2:36 | |||
20th | 230 | Graeme DUNCAN (vet) | 3:0714 | 1:5917 | 3:1725 | 3:0013 | 1:4019 | 4:1019 | 17:1320 | 2:38 | |||
21st | 201 | Steve MACKENZIE | Real World Riding | 3:3427 | 2:0529 | 3:0720 | 3:0317 | 1:3610 | 3:5612 | 17:2121 | 2:46 | ||
22nd | 116 | Ian GOODMAN | Cakeriders | 3:3225 | 2:0224 | 3:2932 | 2:527 | 1:4019 | 3:5311 | 17:2822 | 2:53 | ||
23rd | 307 | Ricky METHVEN | Softy kitty (is tired) | 3:1217 | 1:5212 | 3:0516 | 3:2436 | 1:3815 | 4:1825 | 17:2923 | 2:54 | ||
24th | 170 | Philip MULCASTER (vet) | I just love valves me!!! | 3:5135 | 2:0529 | 3:0415 | 2:5811 | 1:3815 | 4:1524 | 17:5124 | 3:16 | ||
25th | 232 | Brian RAMSAY | Sausage Roll Syndicate | 3:2323 | 2:0732 | 3:2128 | 3:0317 | 1:5138 | 4:1323 | 17:5825 | 3:23 | ||
26th | 47 | David PAGE (vet) | Dave's Squirrel Emporium | 3:4432 | 1:5917 | 3:1623 | 3:1530 | 1:4122 | 4:0617 | 18:0126 | 3:26 | ||
27th | 38 | Steve BROADHURST | Wolfpax Riders | 3:1722 | 2:1638 | 3:0921 | 2:579 | 1:5543 | 4:4736 | 18:2127 | 3:46 | ||
28th | 19 | Ian HOLDEN | 3:3528 | 2:0325 | 3:1725 | 3:1530 | 1:4224 | 4:3030 | 18:2228 | 3:47 | |||
29th | 292 | Chris MCGROARTY | Team Muck Marshal | 3:3929 | 2:0019 | 3:3233 | 3:0723 | 1:4631 | 4:2127 | 18:2529 | 3:50 | ||
30th | 97 | Phil HULSE | Pity the fool! | 3:4834 | 2:0732 | 3:4035 | 3:0421 | 1:359 | 4:2829 | 18:4230 | 4:07 | ||
31st | 266 | Bob MACGREGOR | Tanuki | 4:2445 | 2:0529 | 3:1725 | 3:1530 | 1:4429 | 3:5814 | 18:4331 | 4:08 | ||
32nd | 22 | Scott MCDONALD | Mudders | 3:2924 | 2:0427 | 3:4439 | 3:2133 | 1:4224 | 4:3030 | 18:5032 | 4:15 | ||
33rd | 253 | Anthony CRAINIE | Teds rule the moon | 3:4432 | 2:2042 | 3:2730 | 3:3040 | 1:4631 | 4:3030 | 19:1733 | 4:42 | ||
34th | 43 | Steve ELLIOTT (vet) | 3:5236 | 2:1436 | 3:2329 | 3:0723 | 1:5239 | 5:0141 | 19:2934 | 4:54 | |||
35th | 26 | Jim MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 3:4231 | 2:0122 | 3:2831 | 3:4146 | 1:4429 | 5:0141 | 19:3735 | 5:02 | ||
36th | 89 | Alan BOYLE | The young veterans | 4:0041 | 2:3246 | 3:4035 | 3:2537 | 1:4631 | 4:3833 | 20:0136 | 5:26 | ||
37th | 206 | Steven BOWIE (gvet) | Ride It | 3:5639 | 2:0122 | 3:4439 | 3:2638 | 1:4631 | 5:1044 | 20:0337 | 5:28 | ||
38th | 242 | Steven MCDIARMID | 3:3326 | 2:1234 | 3:5243 | 3:5051 | 1:5341 | 4:4736 | 20:0738 | 5:32 | |||
39th | 28 | Paul GORETTI* | 3:5236 | 2:1941 | 3:5848 | 3:2939 | 2:0249 | 4:3934 | 20:1939 | 5:44 | |||
40th | 46 | Stuart WHITELAW | Team yahoo | 4:2044 | 2:1436 | 3:4841 | 3:2234 | 1:4631 | 4:5840 | 20:2840 | 5:53 | ||
41st | 69 | Graeme HADLEY (2) | Tweedlove | 3:4030 | 2:2444 | 3:4238 | 3:4850 | 1:4736 | 5:1546 | 20:3641 | 6:01 | ||
42nd | 186 | Nick MURRAY (vet) | Ginger Nuts | 3:5236 | 2:2143 | 3:3634 | 3:5252 | 1:5846 | 5:1245 | 20:5142 | 6:16 | ||
43rd | 180 | Iain HASSELL | 4:5349 | 2:3548 | 3:5647 | 3:2335 | 1:5341 | 4:4635 | 21:2643 | 6:51 | |||
44th | 311 | Paul HIGGINS | Progression Bikes Racing | 4:3948 | 2:3145 | 4:0853 | 3:3040 | 1:5543 | 4:5739 | 21:4044 | 7:05 | ||
45th | 130 | Klaus SCHLESIGER | 4:1743 | 2:1739 | 3:5345 | 3:3242 | 1:5037 | 6:0152 | 21:5045 | 7:15 | |||
46th | 61 | Stephen CAMERON | 3:5639 | 2:3949 | 3:5042 | 3:3242 | 2:0148 | 6:1154 | 22:0946 | 7:34 | |||
47th | 31 | Lee BIRD (vet) | 4:2746 | 2:1739 | 4:0652 | 3:4045 | 1:5239 | 5:5650 | 22:1847 | 7:43 | |||
48th | 29 | Chris DARROCH | Darroch | 4:0242 | 2:4755 | 3:5243 | 3:5454 | 2:1250 | 5:3247 | 22:1948 | 7:44 | ||
49th | 87 | Simon BROOKE | 5:3054 | 2:3246 | 3:5949 | 3:3944 | 1:5947 | 5:0543 | 22:4449 | 8:09 | |||
50th | 287 | Graham ANDERTON | Glasgow Mountain Bike Club | 4:3847 | 2:5356 | 3:5546 | 3:4146 | 1:5745 | 5:5149 | 22:5550 | 8:20 | ||
51st | 192 | Michael KELLEHER | 4:5950 | 2:4251 | 4:0250 | 3:5353 | 2:2053 | 5:4348 | 23:3951 | 9:04 | |||
52nd | 121 | Graham WILSON (gvet) | Scotobedone | 5:0551 | 2:4251 | 4:3856 | 3:4749 | 2:1250 | 5:5751 | 24:2152 | 9:46 | ||
53rd | 301 | Kevin LITTLE (2) | 6:5958 | 2:5657 | 4:2554 | 3:5454 | 2:2154 | 4:5538 | 25:3053 | 10:55 | |||
54th | 259 | Robert MACKAY BATEMAN | RMB | 5:1653 | 2:4150 | 4:2755 | 4:2358 | 2:1452 | 7:0655 | 26:0754 | 11:32 | ||
55th | 120 | David HOGG | ScotToBeDone | 7:1959 | 3:0258 | 5:1157 | 4:2959 | 2:2856 | 6:0953 | 28:3855 | 14:03 | ||
56th | 90 | Stuart VANCE | The young veterans | 6:2157 | 2:4553 | 5:4158 | 4:2257 | 2:2255 | 8:4856 | 30:1956 | 15:44 | ||
286 | Paul CHAPPELLS | Athletes foot | 10:1660 | 2:1335 | 3:4035 | 3:0317 | DNF | ||||||
325 | Andrew DURKIE | 5:3756 | 5:4360 | 5:4659 | 3:4448 | DNF | |||||||
86 | Wattie GARLAND | Ginger Racing | 5:1252 | 3:0859 | 4:0351 | 3:5856 | DNF | ||||||
246 | Graham KELLY | ShredXS | 5:3555 | 2:4654 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Peter HOGGAN | Bespoke Bikes / Yeti | 2:361 | 1:441 | 2:391 | 2:531 | 1:291 | 3:281 | 14:491 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Derek LAUGHLAND | #nevertooold | 3:073 | 2:015 | 3:002 | 2:542 | 1:322 | 3:533 | 16:272 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 267 | Stewart GILCHRIST | 2:572 | 2:003 | 3:165 | 2:583 | 1:394 | 3:512 | 16:413 | 1:52 | |||
4th | 269 | Andrew SHORT | Pedals | 3:164 | 1:592 | 3:123 | 3:075 | 1:394 | 3:574 | 17:104 | 2:21 | ||
5th | 151 | Richard MANN | 3:285 | 2:003 | 3:144 | 3:116 | 1:373 | 4:135 | 17:435 | 2:54 | |||
6th | 261 | Derek JOHNSTON | 3:568 | 2:289 | 3:378 | 3:147 | 1:437 | 4:246 | 19:226 | 4:33 | |||
7th | 199 | Alan MAUCHLINE | 3:336 | 2:046 | 3:267 | 3:359 | 1:468 | 5:1010 | 19:347 | 4:45 | |||
8th | 238 | David DONNAN | 4:069 | 2:157 | 3:529 | 3:278 | 1:529 | 4:498 | 20:218 | 5:32 | |||
9th | 9 | Lee DOVE | Old Troll | 3:447 | 2:218 | 3:5410 | 3:3710 | 1:529 | 5:2011 | 20:489 | 5:59 | ||
10th | 152 | Peter BROWN (gvet1) | 4:1810 | 2:2910 | 4:2913 | 3:4511 | 1:5311 | 5:029 | 21:5610 | 7:07 | |||
11th | 16 | Colin DUNCAN | 4:4011 | 3:0813 | 3:5611 | 3:4612 | 1:5712 | 5:3412 | 23:0111 | 8:12 | |||
12th | 85 | Bryan GREIG | 5:2013 | 2:5111 | 4:2712 | 4:1416 | 2:1113 | 5:3913 | 24:4212 | 9:53 | |||
13th | 98 | Kevin MURRAY (gvet) | 4:5812 | 3:0012 | 4:4314 | 3:5814 | 2:1914 | 6:5515 | 25:5313 | 11:04 | |||
14th | 165 | Ray WAITE | Wobbly Farts | 5:2414 | 3:2514 | 5:3415 | 3:5713 | 2:3116 | 6:4714 | 27:3814 | 12:49 | ||
15th | 191 | Stuart WAITE (svet) | Woobly Farts | 5:4215 | 4:1715 | 7:0516 | 4:0615 | 2:2215 | 8:1016 | 31:4215 | 16:53 | ||
169 | Neil WHITTET | Progression Bikes Racing | 3:186 | 3:054 | 1:416 | 4:277 |
Female: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Laura DONALDSON | 4:191 | 2:291 | 3:471 | 3:131 | 1:471 | 4:351 | 20:101 | - | |||
2nd | 15 | Janine ARNOTT | Harris's mummy! | 5:052 | 2:442 | 4:322 | 3:452 | 2:183 | 4:592 | 23:232 | 3:13 | ||
3rd | 124 | Eva KUPSKA | 5:183 | 2:553 | 5:103 | 4:063 | 2:142 | 5:393 | 25:223 | 5:12 |
Female: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
245 | Jessica KELLY | ShredXS | 5:571 | DNF |
Female: 17-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 299 | Katie ALLEN | 4:121 | 2:271 | 3:461 | 3:221 | 1:561 | 5:061 | 20:491 | - | |||
2nd | 306 | Charlotte GILMOUR ° | Tay Titans | 5:052 | 3:022 | 4:382 | 4:132 | 2:182 | 5:592 | 25:152 | 4:26 | ||
204 | Freyja NICOL |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 194 | Isla SHORT | OMX Pro Team | 3:082 | 2:023 | 2:511 | 2:591 | 1:361 | 3:531 | 16:291 | - | ||
2nd | 283 | Louise FERGUSON | Enjoyro | 3:011 | 1:541 | 3:013 | 3:104 | 1:422 | 4:103 | 16:582 | 29s | ||
3rd | 284 | Eilidh WELLS | BaseCamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey | 3:193 | 1:592 | 2:522 | 3:052 | 1:474 | 4:002 | 17:023 | 33s | ||
4th | 81 | Lynette DEACON | Progression Bikes Racing | 3:284 | 2:074 | 3:234 | 3:093 | 1:453 | 4:436 | 18:354 | 2:06 | ||
5th | 1 | Emma MORLAND | 3:295 | 2:257 | 3:234 | 3:255 | 1:505 | 4:324 | 19:045 | 2:35 | |||
6th | 298 | Erika ALLEN | 4:037 | 2:246 | 3:386 | 3:337 | 2:008 | 4:528 | 20:306 | 4:01 | |||
7th | 297 | Lara MACKAY | 3:586 | 2:215 | 3:569 | 3:418 | 1:576 | 4:507 | 20:437 | 4:14 | |||
8th | 63 | Laura ALLAN | Pajovi Racing | 4:309 | 2:268 | 3:386 | 3:429 | 1:587 | 4:385 | 20:528 | 4:23 | ||
9th | 233 | Katie MACLENNAN | 4:198 | 2:389 | 3:528 | 3:316 | 2:049 | 5:129 | 21:369 | 5:07 | |||
10th | 304 | Nicola MCKENZIE | Alyth Cycles | 9:4311 | 3:3711 | 5:0810 | 3:4710 | 2:1410 | 6:2110 | 30:5010 | 14:21 | ||
234 | Lynsay RAITT | 6:3110 | 3:0510 | 5:5311 | 4:2011 | 2:2511 | DNF |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Suzy WATSON | Dundee Mountain Club | 3:221 | 1:591 | 3:071 | 3:152 | 1:422 | 4:011 | 17:261 | - | ||
2nd | 338 | Anna RIDDELL | 3:372 | 2:122 | 3:352 | 3:041 | 1:391 | 4:042 | 18:112 | 45s | |||
3rd | 132 | Julia ANDERSON | Team Ride It | 3:503 | 2:163 | 3:352 | 3:284 | 1:503 | 4:343 | 19:333 | 2:07 | ||
4th | 73 | Amanda MCGIBBON | Phunkt.com | 4:224 | 2:255 | 3:454 | 3:243 | 1:544 | 4:474 | 20:374 | 3:11 | ||
5th | 106 | Liz LAW | 4:336 | 2:174 | 4:096 | 4:016 | 2:087 | 5:196 | 22:275 | 5:01 | |||
6th | 27 | Jen PRICE | 5:157 | 2:376 | 4:227 | 3:435 | 1:565 | 5:035 | 22:566 | 5:30 | |||
7th | 40 | Caroline BUCHANAN | Ride It | 4:285 | 2:387 | 3:595 | 4:108 | 2:066 | 5:477 | 23:087 | 5:42 | ||
8th | 321 | Stephanie LEESE | 5:549 | 3:089 | 4:298 | 4:189 | 2:2710 | 7:069 | 27:228 | 9:56 | |||
9th | 331 | Gail OSPREY | 5:398 | 3:048 | 5:2010 | 4:067 | 2:138 | 7:2110 | 27:439 | 10:17 | |||
10th | 323 | Louise CUMMING | 6:1610 | 3:3011 | 5:179 | 4:2510 | 2:269 | 6:278 | 28:2110 | 10:55 | |||
11th | 153 | Ingrid GARRIOCH | 6:1610 | 3:1010 | 6:2111 | 4:3411 | 2:3611 | 8:4211 | 31:3911 | 14:13 | |||
12th | 144 | Fiona FINNIE | 9:2712 | 5:2212 | 9:4612 | 5:4612 | 3:5412 | 10:2312 | 44:3812 | 27:12 |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Liz GILMOUR | 5:063 | 2:251 | 3:561 | 3:231 | 1:541 | 4:552 | 21:391 | - | |||
2nd | 216 | Gillian MCNEILL | 4:572 | 2:433 | 4:453 | 3:512 | 1:562 | 4:321 | 22:442 | 1:05 | |||
3rd | 74 | Tara MCKAY | Phunkt.com | 4:491 | 2:262 | 4:132 | 4:033 | 1:562 | 5:323 | 22:593 | 1:20 |
Female: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Tracey CURRIE | 4:352 | 2:231 | 3:542 | 3:471 | 1:581 | 5:021 | 21:391 | - | |||
2nd | 62 | Shona MCKINNON | 4:191 | 2:292 | 3:471 | 3:502 | 2:112 | 5:152 | 21:512 | 12s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified