Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2Shortened 3
Male: Event progression Finish spread
11-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day1 | Day2 | Day3 | Day4 | Night1 | Night2 | Night3 | Night4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Shaun HOLDEN | Perth City Cycles / Tay Titans | 3:592 | 2:172 | 2:411 | 2:441 | 4:112 | 2:221 | 2:471 | 2:512 | 23:521 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Sam CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion | 3:541 | 2:161 | 2:542 | 3:067 | 4:061 | 2:232 | 2:552 | 2:501 | 24:242 | 32s | ||
3rd | 142 | Kieron OSTROZNIK | AeBikeShop | 4:074 | 2:263 | 3:004 | 2:562 | 4:224 | 2:283 | 3:003 | 3:043 | 25:233 | 1:31 | ||
4th | 21 | Finn MASON | Jamflip | 4:074 | 2:337 | 3:228 | 3:025 | 4:276 | 2:425 | 3:175 | 3:136 | 26:434 | 2:51 | ||
5th | 161 | Denis STOICA | 4:023 | 2:305 | 3:187 | 2:562 | 4:255 | 2:446 | 3:488 | 3:114 | 26:545 | 3:02 | |||
6th | 73 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 4:449 | 2:294 | 2:593 | 2:594 | 5:089 | 2:457 | 3:216 | 3:197 | 27:446 | 3:52 | ||
7th | 157 | Miller CROMBIE | Roughlands Riders | 4:146 | 2:326 | 3:025 | 3:025 | 4:183 | 2:374 | 3:064 | 5:4410 | 28:357 | 4:43 | ||
8th | 75 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | Meedies Bike Club | 4:237 | 2:348 | 3:156 | 5:2310 | 4:347 | 2:468 | 3:387 | 3:125 | 29:458 | 5:53 | ||
9th | 223 | Jamie SCOTT (u18) | Team Scott Falkirk | 4:308 | 2:439 | 3:519 | 3:238 | 4:518 | 3:029 | 4:5510 | 4:139 | 31:289 | 7:36 | ||
10th | 156 | Alexander CROMBIE | Roughlands Riders | 4:449 | 2:4810 | 4:2210 | 3:519 | 5:2010 | 3:0810 | 4:099 | 4:018 | 32:2310 | 8:31 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day1 | Day2 | Day3 | Day4 | Night1 | Night2 | Night3 | Night4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Cameron CHISHOLM | #RideForEwen / Stephens racing | 3:593 | 2:121 | 2:361 | 2:341 | 4:172 | 2:332 | 2:491 | 2:471 | 23:471 | - | ||
2nd | 294 | Robert PROUDLOCH | AeBikeShop | 3:561 | 2:304 | 2:423 | 2:392 | 4:071 | 2:231 | 2:491 | 2:512 | 23:572 | 10s | ||
3rd | 280 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | ShredXS | 4:074 | 2:202 | 2:412 | 2:433 | 4:203 | 2:332 | 2:583 | 2:594 | 24:413 | 54s | ||
4th | 160 | Eduard STOICA | ERC | 3:582 | 2:202 | 2:464 | 2:474 | 4:214 | 2:394 | 3:094 | 2:583 | 24:584 | 1:11 | ||
5th | 250 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | Ride for Ewen | 4:325 | 2:425 | 3:205 | 3:245 | 5:025 | 2:545 | 3:365 | 3:385 | 29:085 | 5:21 | ||
6th | 102 | Luke STEVENSON | Stevenson | 4:586 | 3:206 | 4:136 | 3:536 | 5:206 | 3:266 | 4:386 | 3:596 | 33:476 | 10:00 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day1 | Day2 | Day3 | Day4 | Night1 | Night2 | Night3 | Night4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Michael MAUCHLINE | Tay Titans | 3:381 | 2:101 | 2:403 | 2:322 | 3:591 | 2:181 | 2:411 | 2:432 | 22:411 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Callum REID (jun) | Old and Bold | 3:553 | 2:122 | 2:301 | 2:311 | 4:043 | 2:202 | 2:442 | 2:421 | 22:582 | 17s | ||
3rd | 112 | Anthony HAY | Hay | 3:462 | 2:153 | 2:382 | 2:383 | 4:032 | 2:243 | 2:483 | 2:523 | 23:243 | 43s | ||
4th | 187 | Finlay ANDERSON | #Enduro | 4:014 | 2:184 | 2:564 | 2:514 | 4:164 | 2:364 | 3:044 | 2:574 | 24:594 | 2:18 | ||
5th | 104 | Marc PHILIP | Team Lupo | 4:055 | 2:235 | 2:595 | 2:535 | 4:255 | 2:364 | 3:095 | 3:055 | 25:355 | 2:54 | ||
6th | 33 | John Paul LAING | fat bikes rules | 4:296 | 2:366 | 3:446 | 3:186 | 4:476 | 2:546 | 3:516 | 3:376 | 29:166 | 6:35 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day1 | Day2 | Day3 | Day4 | Night1 | Night2 | Night3 | Night4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Lewis SUMMERS | #RideForEwen / Stephens racing | 3:341 | 2:001 | 2:231 | 2:211 | 3:502 | 2:082 | 2:241 | 2:301 | 21:101 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Michael SIMMONDS | Bike Craft Cartel | 3:393 | 2:042 | 2:282 | 2:283 | 3:523 | 2:071 | 2:282 | 2:382 | 21:442 | 34s | ||
3rd | 257 | Donald RODGERS | BaseCamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey | 3:393 | 2:053 | 2:315 | 2:272 | 3:534 | 2:153 | 2:375 | 2:382 | 22:053 | 55s | ||
4th | 6 | Jackie CHAN | 6 and two 4's | 3:372 | 2:105 | 2:336 | 2:345 | 3:491 | 2:153 | 2:416 | 2:414 | 22:204 | 1:10 | ||
5th | 179 | Craig FALCONER (mas) | 6 & Two 4s | 3:465 | 2:094 | 2:304 | 2:356 | 3:595 | 2:165 | 2:343 | 2:445 | 22:335 | 1:23 | ||
6th | 159 | Mark DAVIDSON | 3:547 | 2:167 | 2:293 | 2:334 | 4:006 | 2:279 | 2:364 | 2:445 | 22:596 | 1:49 | |||
7th | 303 | Angus FRAZER (mas) | Bike Craft | 3:526 | 2:116 | 2:447 | 2:387 | 4:137 | 2:216 | 3:0412 | 2:5711 | 24:007 | 2:50 | ||
8th | 254 | Harry BARNARD | Bike Craft Cartel | 3:588 | 2:167 | 2:468 | 2:418 | 4:199 | 2:268 | 2:518 | 2:559 | 24:128 | 3:02 | ||
9th | 228 | Conan FINCH | strath mb | 4:0710 | 2:2012 | 2:509 | 2:4610 | 4:158 | 2:247 | 2:497 | 2:487 | 24:199 | 3:09 | ||
10th | 306 | Ross MCARTHUR (mas) | 4:1414 | 2:1810 | 2:5310 | 2:418 | 4:2212 | 2:3512 | 2:559 | 2:487 | 24:4610 | 3:36 | |||
11th | 134 | Ross JOHNSTONE (sen) | Gears n Beers | 4:0912 | 2:179 | 2:5611 | 2:4610 | 4:199 | 2:2810 | 3:1014 | 2:5610 | 25:0111 | 3:51 | ||
12th | 275 | Thomas SKRETTEBERG | 6 & Two 4s | 3:588 | 2:1810 | 3:1317 | 2:4712 | 4:2011 | 2:4116 | 2:5810 | 2:5812 | 25:1312 | 4:03 | ||
13th | 235 | David ANDERSON (scot) | Anderson | 4:0912 | 2:2713 | 3:0515 | 2:4813 | 4:2813 | 2:3411 | 3:1916 | 3:0714 | 25:5713 | 4:47 | ||
14th | 252 | Craig HENDERSON | 4:3119 | 2:4519 | 3:0213 | 2:5214 | 4:4117 | 2:3814 | 2:5810 | 3:0213 | 26:2914 | 5:19 | |||
15th | 98 | Jordon LEVERS | Mukyriderz | 4:0710 | 2:3116 | 3:1216 | 3:0617 | 4:2914 | 2:4015 | 3:1815 | 3:0916 | 26:3215 | 5:22 | ||
16th | 270 | Ben CUNNINGHAM | Mukyriderz | 4:2216 | 2:2814 | 3:0012 | 3:0116 | 4:5620 | 2:4718 | 3:3617 | 3:2317 | 27:3316 | 6:23 | ||
17th | 258 | Ben KIRKLAND | strath mb | 4:2717 | 2:3317 | 3:1317 | 3:0718 | 4:4218 | 2:4116 | 3:5219 | 3:2518 | 28:0017 | 6:50 | ||
18th | 269 | Ross HUNTER | Bike Craft Cartel | 4:1615 | 2:4720 | 3:4419 | 3:1520 | 4:3315 | 2:5220 | 3:5420 | 3:3219 | 28:5318 | 7:43 | ||
19th | 146 | Bryan RUSSELL | Masco | 4:3620 | 2:5921 | 4:1021 | 3:4321 | 4:4419 | 2:5421 | 4:0421 | 3:3820 | 30:4819 | 9:38 | ||
35 | Gareth MCRAE | 2:3015 | 3:0213 | 2:5515 | 2:3713 | 3:0412 | 3:0714 | ||||||||
220 | James BEATTIE (sen) | Angus Cycle Hub | 4:3018 | 2:4118 | 3:4520 | 3:0919 | 4:4016 | 2:4919 | 3:4318 | DNF | |||||
239 | Bill JOLLY | Team Polding | 4:4521 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day1 | Day2 | Day3 | Day4 | Night1 | Night2 | Night3 | Night4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | James LUSK | LUSK | 3:503 | 2:111 | 2:431 | 2:401 | 3:531 | 2:171 | 2:512 | 2:502 | 23:151 | - | ||
2nd | 177 | Neil MACDONALD (vet1) | Team Ride It | 3:534 | 2:165 | 2:493 | 2:401 | 4:075 | 2:295 | 2:451 | 2:481 | 23:472 | 32s | ||
3rd | 304 | Adam FLINT | Progression Bikes Racing | 3:481 | 2:144 | 2:576 | 2:424 | 4:022 | 2:233 | 2:533 | 2:502 | 23:493 | 34s | ||
4th | 148 | Richard PARSONS | University of Stirling CC | 4:016 | 2:111 | 2:493 | 2:465 | 4:054 | 2:222 | 3:057 | 2:577 | 24:164 | 1:01 | ||
5th | 191 | David GLOVER (1) | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 3:492 | 2:238 | 2:525 | 2:488 | 4:022 | 2:295 | 3:006 | 2:577 | 24:205 | 1:05 | ||
6th | 236 | Kris ANDERSON | Team Anderson | 4:069 | 2:123 | 2:431 | 2:401 | 4:3013 | 2:4219 | 2:564 | 2:565 | 24:456 | 1:30 | ||
7th | 130 | Robin GRAY | Bike Craft Cartel | 4:069 | 2:196 | 3:079 | 2:465 | 4:2711 | 2:295 | 2:595 | 2:565 | 25:097 | 1:54 | ||
8th | 226 | Ewen FULTON | West Lothian Clarion | 4:1313 | 2:217 | 3:1010 | 2:465 | 4:2711 | 2:284 | 3:1612 | 2:534 | 25:348 | 2:19 | ||
9th | 117 | Craig MCGOWAN | The Gaffers | 4:069 | 2:2813 | 3:038 | 2:499 | 4:249 | 2:4117 | 3:079 | 3:019 | 25:399 | 2:24 | ||
10th | 253 | Edward JOHNSTONE | Stirling mudders | 4:0912 | 2:238 | 3:007 | 2:5110 | 4:2510 | 2:3511 | 3:1410 | 3:1212 | 25:4910 | 2:34 | ||
11th | 152 | Douglas DRYSDALE | Mangled Dropouts | 4:016 | 2:3318 | 3:1414 | 3:0117 | 4:117 | 2:3410 | 3:1913 | 3:019 | 25:5411 | 2:39 | ||
12th | 81 | Craig RUTHERFORD | Rutherford | 3:585 | 2:2914 | 3:2118 | 3:0619 | 4:075 | 2:339 | 3:1511 | 3:1614 | 26:0512 | 2:50 | ||
13th | 263 | Daniel CRAWFORD | Trail Monkeys | 4:2719 | 2:3015 | 3:1111 | 2:5712 | 4:3214 | 2:328 | 3:057 | 3:1917 | 26:3313 | 3:18 | ||
14th | 242 | Peter MARSHALL (mas) | nae chance | 4:1915 | 2:2510 | 3:1616 | 2:5914 | 4:3315 | 2:3813 | 3:2514 | 3:1715 | 26:5214 | 3:37 | ||
15th | 168 | David MCCALLUM | Mangled McCallum | 4:1313 | 2:3116 | 3:1515 | 2:5211 | 4:3416 | 2:3915 | 3:2915 | 3:2020 | 26:5315 | 3:38 | ||
16th | 198 | Thomas YOUNG (mas) | The Gaffers | 4:1915 | 2:2712 | 3:1212 | 2:5712 | 4:3919 | 2:3915 | 3:3217 | 3:1011 | 26:5516 | 3:40 | ||
17th | 9 | Neil CLARK | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:2618 | 2:3217 | 3:1313 | 2:5914 | 4:3817 | 2:4320 | 3:3016 | 3:1313 | 27:1417 | 3:59 | ||
18th | 278 | Jonny LOGAN | JL | 4:028 | 2:2611 | 3:1917 | 3:0117 | 4:238 | 2:3612 | 3:4520 | 4:0324 | 27:3518 | 4:20 | ||
19th | 262 | Peter CRAWFORD | Trail Monkeys | 4:3021 | 2:4622 | 3:2419 | 3:1020 | 4:4420 | 2:4117 | 3:3217 | 3:1715 | 28:0419 | 4:49 | ||
20th | 24 | David HAYES | All mucked up | 4:2920 | 2:3519 | 3:3420 | 3:0016 | 4:4420 | 2:3813 | 3:5923 | 3:1917 | 28:1820 | 5:03 | ||
21st | 99 | David TAGGART | Dave | 4:2417 | 2:4220 | 3:3721 | 3:1421 | 4:3817 | 2:5122 | 3:3719 | 3:1917 | 28:2221 | 5:07 | ||
22nd | 129 | Steven MCGREGOR | Steven | 4:4322 | 2:4723 | 3:5122 | 3:2122 | 4:5723 | 2:5924 | 3:5022 | 3:3421 | 30:0222 | 6:47 | ||
23rd | 147 | Robert ABELA | Masco | 4:5724 | 3:0925 | 4:1624 | 3:3725 | 4:5222 | 2:5223 | 3:4921 | 3:4323 | 31:1523 | 8:00 | ||
24th | 255 | David COOPER (mas) | Angus Cycle Hub | 4:4423 | 2:4321 | 4:4325 | 3:2523 | 5:1024 | 2:4921 | 4:0824 | 3:4022 | 31:2224 | 8:07 | ||
25th | 221 | Ian HURST | Angus Cycle Hub | 5:0825 | 3:1226 | 4:5026 | 3:5326 | 5:4725 | 3:2525 | 4:5925 | 4:0925 | 35:2325 | 12:08 | ||
48 | Paul MCGREAL | 2:4924 | 3:5423 | 3:3624 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day1 | Day2 | Day3 | Day4 | Night1 | Night2 | Night3 | Night4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Richard HAY | Hay | 3:493 | 2:091 | 2:261 | 2:281 | 4:003 | 2:171 | 2:331 | 2:381 | 22:201 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Steven WALLACE | Team Name | 3:381 | 2:142 | 2:486 | 2:372 | 3:531 | 2:243 | 2:555 | 2:492 | 23:182 | 58s | ||
3rd | 206 | Dave OGILVIE | the Older I get the faster I was | 3:482 | 2:153 | 2:455 | 2:372 | 4:024 | 2:182 | 3:019 | 2:513 | 23:373 | 1:17 | ||
4th | 185 | Ray BURR | Stirling Cycle Hub | 3:493 | 2:3116 | 2:424 | 2:384 | 4:055 | 2:266 | 3:0210 | 3:0010 | 24:134 | 1:53 | ||
5th | 88 | Andrew HOWIE | Andy | 3:493 | 2:3925 | 2:403 | 2:437 | 4:076 | 2:299 | 2:523 | 2:587 | 24:175 | 1:57 | ||
6th | 131 | Mark GOODALL | 4:029 | 2:184 | 2:372 | 2:395 | 4:1910 | 2:3712 | 2:544 | 2:535 | 24:196 | 1:59 | |||
7th | 169 | Euain DRYSDALE | Mangled Dropout | 4:007 | 2:239 | 2:5912 | 2:437 | 4:097 | 2:254 | 2:597 | 2:524 | 24:307 | 2:10 | ||
8th | 251 | John MCLAGAN | Ride for Ewen | 3:526 | 2:184 | 2:548 | 2:406 | 3:582 | 2:254 | 2:512 | 3:4124 | 24:398 | 2:19 | ||
9th | 103 | Douglas PHILIP | MRCC | 4:018 | 2:228 | 3:0113 | 2:4910 | 4:179 | 2:288 | 2:586 | 2:576 | 24:539 | 2:33 | ||
10th | 219 | Iain HASSELL | Team yahoo | 4:0312 | 2:196 | 3:0716 | 2:489 | 4:128 | 2:266 | 3:1212 | 3:0010 | 25:0710 | 2:47 | ||
11th | 121 | Iain RICHARDSON | Team Richardson | 4:1716 | 2:2411 | 3:0214 | 2:5012 | 4:2914 | 2:4117 | 3:0711 | 2:598 | 25:4911 | 3:29 | ||
12th | 97 | Paul MCALEESE | Mukyriderz | 4:0814 | 2:2713 | 2:5811 | 2:5717 | 4:2412 | 2:3610 | 3:1714 | 3:1012 | 25:5712 | 3:37 | ||
13th | 37 | Steve DENNETT | Muck nuggets | 4:1918 | 2:207 | 3:0716 | 2:4910 | 4:4821 | 2:3914 | 3:008 | 2:598 | 26:0113 | 3:41 | ||
14th | 271 | Kenneth MULLEN | Stirling Cycle Hub | 4:1716 | 2:3619 | 2:548 | 2:5012 | 4:2914 | 2:3610 | 3:1714 | 3:1316 | 26:1214 | 3:52 | ||
15th | 248 | Gordon ARMOUR | 4:0713 | 2:2612 | 3:0515 | 2:5114 | 4:2311 | 2:4016 | 3:3217 | 3:1215 | 26:1615 | 3:56 | |||
16th | 212 | Rory CHISHOLM | #RideForEwen | 4:2119 | 2:3014 | 2:527 | 2:5114 | 4:3216 | 2:4117 | 3:1313 | 3:1617 | 26:1616 | 3:56 | ||
17th | 74 | Jim MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 4:2721 | 2:239 | 2:5710 | 2:5114 | 4:4620 | 2:5222 | 3:2316 | 3:1113 | 26:5017 | 4:30 | ||
18th | 72 | Robert HOLMES (gvet) | Homer&Co | 4:029 | 2:3014 | 3:2321 | 3:0420 | 4:2813 | 2:3813 | 3:4620 | 3:2018 | 27:1118 | 4:51 | ||
19th | 232 | Neil HARRIS (vet) | Meedies Bike Club | 4:3624 | 2:3518 | 3:1118 | 3:0724 | 5:0024 | 2:3914 | 3:3318 | 3:2119 | 28:0219 | 5:42 | ||
20th | 132 | Dwayne TELFORD | 4:2822 | 2:3619 | 3:2422 | 3:0119 | 4:4018 | 2:4419 | 4:0222 | 3:1113 | 28:0620 | 5:46 | |||
21st | 193 | Stuart WHITELAW | Team yahoo | 4:3925 | 2:3619 | 3:1619 | 3:0521 | 5:0024 | 2:4620 | 3:3819 | 3:2722 | 28:2721 | 6:07 | ||
22nd | 19 | Alistair CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion | 4:1615 | 2:3619 | 3:4025 | 3:0521 | 4:3417 | 2:4821 | 4:1223 | 3:2321 | 28:3422 | 6:14 | ||
23rd | 158 | Martin CROMBIE | Roughlands Riders | 4:2620 | 2:3619 | 3:2020 | 3:0623 | 4:5923 | 2:5823 | 4:2924 | 3:3123 | 29:2523 | 7:05 | ||
24th | 2 | Graeme HADLEY (2) | Tweedlove | 4:4726 | 2:4627 | 3:3223 | 3:0724 | 5:1226 | 3:0124 | 3:5121 | 3:2119 | 29:3724 | 7:17 | ||
25th | 101 | Dylan STEVENSON | Stevenson | 4:3023 | 2:3317 | 3:4627 | 2:5918 | 4:5222 | 3:0825 | 4:3725 | 3:5325 | 30:1825 | 7:58 | ||
26th | 241 | Duncan SHORT (vet) | Short | 4:029 | 2:4326 | 3:4426 | 3:1426 | 4:4519 | 3:0926 | 4:4226 | 4:0026 | 30:1926 | 7:59 | ||
20 | Mike MASON (vet) | Jamflip | 2:3724 | 3:3324 | 3:2027 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day1 | Day2 | Day3 | Day4 | Night1 | Night2 | Night3 | Night4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Peter HOGGAN | Bespoke Bikes-Yeti | 3:562 | 2:141 | 2:291 | 2:371 | 4:132 | 2:161 | 2:431 | 2:371 | 23:051 | - | ||
2nd | 218 | Alan MAUCHLINE | 50 plus | 4:044 | 2:202 | 3:548 | 2:482 | 4:264 | 2:463 | 3:283 | 3:042 | 26:502 | 3:45 | ||
3rd | 249 | Iain ARMOUR | 4:166 | 2:263 | 3:123 | 2:574 | 4:275 | 2:402 | 3:456 | 3:146 | 26:573 | 3:52 | |||
4th | 39 | Peter O'REILLY | 4:198 | 2:304 | 3:062 | 3:015 | 4:408 | 2:495 | 3:325 | 3:135 | 27:104 | 4:05 | |||
5th | 52 | Roy CUNNINGHAM | Mukyrider Old Git | 4:155 | 2:377 | 3:123 | 3:137 | 4:327 | 2:484 | 3:304 | 3:237 | 27:305 | 4:25 | ||
6th | 82 | Stewart REID (gvet) | Old and Bold | 3:531 | 2:304 | 3:145 | 2:523 | 4:041 | 6:0211 | 3:242 | 3:073 | 29:066 | 6:01 | ||
7th | 109 | Brendan POLDING | Old codger on a bike | 4:033 | 4:0911 | 3:206 | 3:046 | 4:223 | 3:2310 | 3:507 | 3:124 | 29:237 | 6:18 | ||
8th | 224 | William PATERSON | First time | 4:187 | 2:366 | 3:347 | 3:218 | 4:275 | 2:506 | 4:499 | 3:499 | 29:448 | 6:39 | ||
9th | 184 | Stuart WAITE (svet) | Wobbly Farts | 4:4410 | 2:549 | 4:1210 | 3:4010 | 5:0610 | 3:017 | 4:158 | 3:448 | 31:369 | 8:31 | ||
10th | 154 | Ray WAITE | Wobbly Farts | 5:0411 | 3:0010 | 4:009 | 3:369 | 5:1811 | 3:089 | 5:0310 | 3:5310 | 33:0210 | 9:57 | ||
11th | 133 | Paul WRIGHT (gvet) | Paul Wright | 4:299 | 2:468 | 4:5111 | 3:4911 | 4:579 | 3:078 | 6:0511 | 4:1511 | 34:1911 | 11:14 |
Female:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day1 | Day2 | Day3 | Day4 | Night1 | Night2 | Night3 | Night4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Abbie MASON | Jamflip | 4:181 | 2:441 | 3:551 | 3:281 | 4:291 | 2:481 | 3:481 | 3:291 | 28:591 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
15-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day1 | Day2 | Day3 | Day4 | Night1 | Night2 | Night3 | Night4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Elena MELTON | Female Riders | 4:081 | 2:171 | 2:481 | 2:411 | 4:241 | 2:261 | 2:591 | 3:031 | 24:461 | - | ||
2nd | 176 | Cairn BELL | Female Riders | 4:333 | 2:212 | 2:582 | 2:492 | 4:584 | 2:382 | 3:242 | 3:102 | 26:512 | 2:05 | ||
3rd | 8 | Lynette DEACON | Progression Bikes RT | 4:222 | 2:313 | 3:063 | 3:033 | 4:452 | 2:393 | 3:343 | 3:213 | 27:213 | 2:35 | ||
4th | 238 | Mia POLDING | Team Polding | 4:384 | 2:524 | 3:294 | 3:134 | 4:523 | 2:564 | 4:044 | 3:394 | 29:434 | 4:57 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day1 | Day2 | Day3 | Day4 | Night1 | Night2 | Night3 | Night4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Eva KUPSKA | Ginger Squirrel | 4:301 | 3:013 | 4:173 | 3:262 | 4:351 | 3:133 | 4:081 | 3:311 | 30:411 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Kirsty MCGOWAN | The Gaffers | 4:434 | 2:571 | 3:561 | 3:444 | 5:053 | 3:052 | 4:263 | 3:502 | 31:462 | 1:05 | ||
3rd | 100 | Anna BELTON | Cake and gin | 4:363 | 3:054 | 4:244 | 3:251 | 4:562 | 2:561 | 4:182 | 4:384 | 32:183 | 1:37 | ||
4th | 87 | Gail OSPREY | 4:342 | 3:002 | 4:162 | 3:313 | 5:114 | 3:274 | 4:525 | 3:543 | 32:454 | 2:04 | |||
5th | 63 | Lesley CRICHTON | Alyth Cycles Wummin | 5:035 | 3:256 | 5:056 | 4:186 | 5:125 | 3:485 | 5:356 | 4:384 | 37:045 | 6:23 | ||
6th | 64 | Gillian TUDDENHAM | Alyth Cycles Wummin | 5:256 | 3:195 | 4:415 | 4:075 | 5:576 | 4:076 | 4:474 | 4:486 | 37:116 | 6:30 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day1 | Day2 | Day3 | Day4 | Night1 | Night2 | Night3 | Night4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Diane CLAYTON | West Lothian Clarion | 4:341 | 2:461 | 3:321 | 3:171 | 5:062 | 3:072 | 4:041 | 3:351 | 30:011 | - | ||
2nd | 246 | Fiona COGHILL | Go Cogs | 4:482 | 2:502 | 3:412 | 3:182 | 4:551 | 3:051 | 4:041 | 3:392 | 30:202 | 19s | ||
3rd | 68 | Nicky MACFARLANE | Alyth Cycles Wummin | 5:033 | 2:593 | 4:443 | 3:423 | 5:294 | 3:084 | 4:333 | 4:013 | 33:393 | 3:38 | ||
4th | 23 | Jackie MASON | Jamflip | 5:074 | 3:044 | 5:304 | 4:074 | 5:123 | 3:072 | 4:534 | 4:154 | 35:154 | 5:14 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Day1 | Day2 | Day3 | Day4 | Night1 | Night2 | Night3 | Night4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Roberta WALKER | Cake and gin | 4:391 | 2:521 | 3:441 | 3:221 | 5:021 | 3:071 | 3:591 | 3:431 | 30:281 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified