The official results can be found here.
Male: 16-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Manual adjustment | Mince B… | Inners … | Repeat … | Jawbone… | The Cla… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 656 | Ewan MACKAY | Hotlines / NS Bikes | 3:381 | 4:482 | 3:462 | 4:021 | 4:072 | 20:211 | - | |||
2nd | 650 | Ben BALFOUR | Peebles CC | 3:513 | 4:451 | 3:451 | 4:122 | 3:491 | 20:222 | 1s | |||
3rd | 659 | Ricky PATTINSON | Whinlatter Bikes | 3:492 | 4:573 | 4:053 | 4:483 | 4:153 | 21:543 | 1:33 | |||
4th | 514 | Oliver WHITEHURST | 4:034 | 5:235 | 4:346 | 4:564 | 4:224 | 23:184 | 2:57 | ||||
5th | 668 | Peter MORGAN | 4:285 | 5:214 | 4:255 | 5:095 | 4:396 | 24:025 | 3:41 | ||||
6th | 651 | Leon BLACK | 4:306 | 5:256 | 4:204 | 5:266 | 4:365 | 24:176 | 3:56 | ||||
7th | 652 | Aiden CAREY | 4:578 | 6:307 | 5:127 | 7:448 | 5:567 | 30:197 | 9:58 | ||||
8th | 653 | Lewis DICKSON | 4:537 | 7:259 | 5:178 | 7:107 | 6:178 | 31:028 | 10:41 | ||||
9th | 657 | Euan MCGOWAN | 5:509 | 6:458 | 5:419 | 8:509 | 7:209 | 34:269 | 14:05 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Manual adjustment | Mince B… | Inners … | Repeat … | Jawbone… | The Cla… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Chris HUTCHENS | 3:181 | 4:122 | 3:291 | 3:341 | 3:331 | 18:061 | - | ||||
2nd | 320 | Drew CARTERS | 3:313 | 4:031 | 3:455 | 3:492 | 3:362 | 18:442 | 38s | ||||
3rd | 160 | Martyn BROOKES | Whyte Bikes | 3:282 | 4:163 | 3:333 | 3:492 | 3:5510 | 19:013 | 55s | |||
4th | 332 | Christopher GALLAGHER | ProgressionBikesScotland.com | 3:335 | 4:163 | 3:424 | 4:037 | 3:362 | 19:104 | 1:04 | |||
5th | 359 | Thomas MITCHELL | Kona | 3:408 | 4:163 | 3:312 | 4:016 | 3:435 | 19:115 | 1:05 | |||
6th | 324 | James DICKENS | 3:376 | 4:379 | 3:5615 | 3:544 | 3:414 | 19:456 | 1:39 | ||||
7th | 666 | Greg JOLLIFFE | 3:397 | 4:317 | 3:5111 | 4:048 | 3:517 | 19:567 | 1:50 | ||||
8th | 358 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | Hardies Bikes | 3:429 | 4:3810 | 3:455 | 4:0810 | 3:506 | 20:038 | 1:57 | |||
9th | 345 | Steve LARKING | Hotlines | 3:4811 | 4:4111 | 3:467 | 4:005 | 3:517 | 20:069 | 2:00 | |||
10th | 302 | Lewis COWE | 3:4510 | 4:276 | 3:488 | 4:2415 | 3:5811 | 20:2210 | 2:16 | ||||
11th | 25 | Joshua HURLEY | 3:313 | 4:4718 | 3:5615 | 4:2817 | 4:0012 | 20:4211 | 2:36 | ||||
12th | 312 | Joe ADSETT | 100% / BackOnTrack-Bikes | 3:5517 | 4:368 | 3:5111 | 4:1914 | 4:0817 | 20:4912 | 2:43 | |||
13th | 405 | Peter LLOYD | Whyte Bikes | 3:5921 | 4:4212 | 3:5010 | 4:1411 | 4:1120 | 20:5613 | 2:50 | |||
14th | 373 | Kyle WATSON (mas) | 3:5618 | 4:4212 | 3:499 | 4:079 | 4:2530 | 20:5914 | 2:53 | ||||
15th | 667 | Stuart LAWSON (sen) | 3:5618 | 4:4515 | 4:0522 | 4:2716 | 4:0414 | 21:1715 | 3:11 | ||||
16th | 129 | Ben PRICE (elt) | Whyte Bikes | 4:0425 | 4:4515 | 4:0119 | 4:1512 | 4:1523 | 21:2016 | 3:14 | |||
17th | 306 | Graeme MCNEE | Pin it Ya Fairy | -00:00:41 | 3:5618 | 5:3239 | 3:5313 | 4:3822 | 4:0414 | 21:2217 | 3:16 | ||
18th | 336 | Harry HARVEY (mas) | 3:5012 | 4:5119 | 4:0321 | 4:4523 | 3:549 | 21:2318 | 3:17 | ||||
19th | 375 | Jonathan WELLS | 4:1131 | 4:4515 | 3:5414 | 4:3721 | 4:1322 | 21:4019 | 3:34 | ||||
20th | 377 | Rob HINDS | 4:0425 | 5:1028 | 4:0220 | 4:1813 | 4:1019 | 21:4420 | 3:38 | ||||
21st | 655 | Tom CREBER | 4:0123 | 4:4314 | 4:1628 | 4:3420 | 4:1120 | 21:4521 | 3:39 | ||||
22nd | 323 | James CLEWS | Stephenson Personal Care | 4:0929 | 4:5220 | 4:1929 | 4:2817 | 4:0918 | 21:5722 | 3:51 | |||
23rd | 310 | Gary SCOTT | Black Salami Racing | 3:5113 | 5:1733 | 3:5717 | 4:5631 | 4:0616 | 22:0723 | 4:01 | |||
24th | 321 | Philip CARTERS | 3:5113 | 5:1230 | 4:1326 | 4:5732 | 4:0113 | 22:1424 | 4:08 | ||||
25th | 362 | Max PATTINSON | Whinlatter Bikes | 3:5316 | 4:5521 | 4:1527 | 5:0538 | 4:1825 | 22:2625 | 4:20 | |||
26th | 357 | Scott MCMATH | 4:0123 | 5:1028 | 4:1125 | 4:5427 | 4:1624 | 22:3226 | 4:26 | ||||
27th | 354 | Ben MARSHALL (mas) | Baws Oot Racing | 4:1433 | 5:2736 | 4:0924 | 4:3319 | 4:2026 | 22:4327 | 4:37 | |||
28th | 232 | Callum BROWN (mas) | 4:0929 | 5:0223 | 4:0623 | 4:5732 | 4:3533 | 22:4928 | 4:43 | ||||
29th | 344 | Jamie KUNKA | Lonley Mountain | 4:0527 | 5:0626 | 4:2632 | 4:5125 | 4:2327 | 22:5129 | 4:45 | |||
30th | 340 | Gareth HUNT | ABZMTB | 3:5113 | 5:0324 | 4:4045 | 4:4624 | 4:3634 | 22:5630 | 4:50 | |||
31st | 374 | James WELDING | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 4:0828 | 5:1632 | 4:2031 | 4:5529 | 4:2327 | 23:0231 | 4:56 | |||
32nd | 322 | James CASH (mas) | PDG Racing | 4:1635 | 5:0324 | 4:1929 | 4:5125 | 4:3935 | 23:0832 | 5:02 | |||
33rd | 367 | Ian RUSSELL (sen) | 4:1534 | 5:3541 | 4:3135 | 4:5834 | 4:2631 | 23:4533 | 5:39 | ||||
34th | 333 | Jonathan GAMBLE | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) / Stoked Artichoked | 3:5921 | 4:5622 | 4:0018 | 6:2748 | 4:2429 | 23:4634 | 5:40 | |||
35th | 347 | Paul LEACH (mas) | 4:2339 | 5:2134 | 4:2734 | 5:0236 | 4:3332 | 23:4635 | 5:40 | ||||
36th | 316 | Dan BLADON | 4:2440 | 5:0927 | 4:3540 | 5:2542 | 4:4638 | 24:1936 | 6:13 | ||||
37th | 658 | Kyle MCLEAN ° | Team S.L.U.T. | 4:2941 | 5:3037 | 4:3438 | 5:0035 | 4:4940 | 24:2237 | 6:16 | |||
38th | 360 | Scott MURDOCH (mas) | 4:2137 | 5:2635 | 4:3438 | 5:2542 | 4:4537 | 24:3138 | 6:25 | ||||
39th | 325 | Duncan DOCKAR | 4:1635 | 5:5248 | 4:3337 | 5:0236 | 4:5342 | 24:3639 | 6:30 | ||||
40th | 308 | Peter REID | 4:3042 | 5:3138 | 4:3540 | 4:5529 | 5:1547 | 24:4640 | 6:40 | ||||
41st | 364 | David REVELL | Snack Box Syndicate | 5:0455 | 5:3239 | 4:3642 | 4:5427 | 4:5141 | 24:5741 | 6:51 | |||
42nd | 326 | Jacob ESSEX | Edinburgh University | 4:2238 | 5:1331 | 4:2632 | 5:5746 | 5:0143 | 24:5942 | 6:53 | |||
43rd | 370 | Albert MARTINEZ TRAVESA | DONDA BIKES | 4:4448 | 5:3643 | 4:4949 | 5:1239 | 4:4436 | 25:0543 | 6:59 | |||
44th | 376 | Johannes WENZEL | 4:5049 | 5:4144 | 4:3944 | 5:3144 | 4:4638 | 25:2744 | 7:21 | ||||
45th | 350 | Ragnar LOCHHEAD | 4:3244 | 6:1954 | 4:3236 | 5:1239 | 5:0244 | 25:3745 | 7:31 | ||||
46th | 352 | Euan MACKENZIE | 4:4047 | 6:0650 | 4:5952 | 5:1541 | 5:0244 | 26:0246 | 7:56 | ||||
47th | 307 | Ben PASKE | Lancaster University | 5:0354 | 5:4847 | 4:5250 | 5:3745 | 5:2849 | 26:4847 | 8:42 | |||
48th | 314 | Sam BELL | 4:3645 | 6:1753 | 4:5250 | 6:4250 | 5:1246 | 27:3948 | 9:33 | ||||
49th | 309 | Peter ROSCAMP | Life behind bars | 4:3746 | 5:4646 | 4:3743 | 6:3449 | 6:1854 | 27:5249 | 9:46 | |||
50th | 303 | Steve DALE (sen) | Haddy Lads | -00:01:07 | 4:5049 | 7:1461 | 4:4848 | 7:1452 | 5:2048 | 28:1950 | 10:13 | ||
51st | 112 | Niall FINDLATER | 5:1457 | 6:1652 | 4:4647 | 6:0847 | 6:1653 | 28:4051 | 10:34 | ||||
52nd | 481 | Thomas HASTINGS | 5:2458 | 6:0650 | 5:0153 | 8:1053 | 5:4350 | 30:2452 | 12:18 | ||||
53rd | 351 | Stephen MACDONALD | 5:4863 | 6:5658 | 5:5158 | 6:4250 | 5:4651 | 31:0353 | 12:57 | ||||
54th | 337 | Alex HILL | 5:3662 | 6:4257 | 5:2655 | 8:2154 | 5:4752 | 31:5254 | 13:46 | ||||
55th | 369 | Brad TAIT | 5:3361 | 7:0059 | 5:5759 | 10:0055 | 6:3855 | 35:0855 | 17:02 | ||||
56th | 372 | Michael VACHER | 5:2759 | 6:3656 | 5:3657 | 13:0657 | 7:4956 | 38:3456 | 20:28 | ||||
339 | Peter HUGHES | 5:3060 | 6:3555 | 5:2956 | 12:1056 | DNF | |||||||
620 | Ryan WILLIAMSON (sen) ° | 4:3042 | 7:2862 | 4:4446 | DNF | ||||||||
348 | Ian LETTON | Base Fitness | 4:5251 | 7:0260 | 5:2554 | DNF | |||||||
363 | Callum QUINN | 5:0052 | 6:0149 | 9:3060 | DNF | ||||||||
368 | Chris PAUL (sen2) | 5:0153 | 5:3541 | DNF | |||||||||
331 | Angus FRAZER (mas) | Bike Craft | 5:1356 | 5:4445 | DNF | ||||||||
334 | Stephen GAUNT | Haddy Lads | 4:1232 | 8:4963 | DNF |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Manual adjustment | Mince B… | Inners … | Repeat … | Jawbone… | The Cla… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Gary FORREST | Ibis Cycles | 3:111 | 3:591 | 3:221 | 3:201 | 3:221 | 17:141 | - | |||
2nd | 253 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | Flotec Suspension / Horizon Watches | 3:312 | 4:304 | 3:423 | 3:482 | 3:564 | 19:272 | 2:13 | |||
3rd | 268 | Michael CLYNE (1) | BIANCHI / Leslie Bike Shop | 3:343 | 4:282 | 3:402 | 4:004 | 3:482 | 19:303 | 2:16 | |||
4th | 137 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas1) | Stickman | 3:395 | 4:293 | 3:5610 | 4:127 | 3:543 | 20:104 | 2:56 | |||
5th | 184 | Adam ORR | 3:498 | 4:468 | 3:495 | 3:593 | 4:006 | 20:235 | 3:09 | ||||
6th | 248 | Nick BARBER | Rex Racing | 3:498 | 4:4910 | 3:464 | 4:075 | 4:006 | 20:316 | 3:17 | |||
7th | 293 | Dan FARRER | Big Airrrrr | 3:487 | 4:416 | 3:557 | 4:1610 | 4:0310 | 20:437 | 3:29 | |||
8th | 214 | Bob SLANEY | Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn | 3:5512 | 4:325 | 3:5610 | 4:1911 | 4:0711 | 20:498 | 3:35 | |||
9th | 132 | Brett JACKSON | Off The Brakes | 3:498 | 4:4910 | 3:557 | 4:2314 | 4:018 | 20:579 | 3:43 | |||
10th | 136 | Craig JOHNSON (mas) | Spiderman | 4:0218 | 4:447 | 4:0114 | 4:127 | 4:1014 | 21:0910 | 3:55 | |||
11th | 131 | Neil IRVING | 3:5613 | 4:489 | 3:557 | 4:2213 | 4:1115 | 21:1211 | 3:58 | ||||
12th | 110 | Matthew HAKES | Monty Honk | 3:5915 | 4:5918 | 4:0720 | 4:096 | 4:018 | 21:1512 | 4:01 | |||
13th | 261 | Stephen BURGESS | OTB | 3:5714 | 5:0224 | 4:0618 | 4:2012 | 3:575 | 21:2213 | 4:08 | |||
14th | 273 | Andrew COX | Peebles CC | 3:498 | 5:0329 | 4:0215 | 4:2314 | 4:1317 | 21:3014 | 4:16 | |||
15th | 202 | Bruce ROBERTSON (vet) | 4:0218 | 5:0224 | 4:0720 | 4:159 | 4:0813 | 21:3415 | 4:20 | ||||
16th | 216 | Gordon SMITH (mas) | OETKB YouthTeam | 3:476 | 4:5817 | 4:0215 | 4:3120 | 4:1922 | 21:3716 | 4:23 | |||
17th | 142 | Sam KENNEDY | 4:0322 | 4:5013 | 4:0618 | 4:3523 | 4:1520 | 21:4917 | 4:35 | ||||
18th | 138 | Mark JOHNSON (vet3) | 4:0625 | 4:4910 | 4:1839 | 4:2917 | 4:1115 | 21:5318 | 4:39 | ||||
19th | 159 | Mark MACKENZIE (emtb) | Army Cycling Union | 4:0218 | 4:5918 | 4:0923 | 4:2516 | 4:2324 | 21:5819 | 4:44 | |||
20th | 135 | Alan JEANS | 4:0523 | 5:0020 | 4:0720 | 4:3624 | 4:1317 | 22:0120 | 4:47 | ||||
21st | 283 | James DAVIDSON (vet2) | ABZ MTB / www.bikevillage.co.uk | 4:0218 | 5:0020 | 4:0417 | 4:5439 | 4:1317 | 22:1321 | 4:59 | |||
22nd | 130 | Neil HALCROW | Whyte Bikes | 4:2149 | 4:5013 | 4:1839 | 4:4128 | 4:0711 | 22:1722 | 5:03 | |||
23rd | 271 | Jonathan COPPOCK | 4:1541 | 5:0020 | 3:5712 | 4:3927 | 4:2935 | 22:2023 | 5:06 | ||||
24th | 221 | Sinclair STEWART | StartLine Mountain Biking | -00:01:45 | 4:1234 | 6:51103 | 4:1026 | 4:3422 | 4:2425 | 22:2624 | 5:12 | ||
25th | 108 | Oliver GRAHAM | Hamsterley Trailblazers | -00:04:28 | 4:1132 | 9:36129 | 4:1537 | 4:2917 | 4:2729 | 22:3025 | 5:16 | ||
26th | 200 | Roland RIDER | ProTow | 4:0523 | 4:5416 | 4:1128 | 4:5845 | 4:2526 | 22:3326 | 5:19 | |||
27th | 179 | Michael MULDOON | Felldoon RT | 4:1440 | 5:2249 | 4:1026 | 4:3019 | 4:1922 | 22:3527 | 5:21 | |||
28th | 152 | Craig LETTON | Base Fitness Stirling | -00:02:18 | 4:0827 | 7:26117 | 3:516 | 5:0048 | 4:3239 | 22:3928 | 5:25 | ||
29th | 158 | Robbie MACKAY | Snack Box Syndicate | 4:1132 | 5:0224 | 4:1229 | 4:5035 | 4:2935 | 22:4429 | 5:30 | |||
30th | 153 | Russell LILLIE | 4:0116 | 5:1136 | 4:1839 | 4:3825 | 4:3841 | 22:4630 | 5:32 | ||||
31st | 161 | Jim MACPHAIL | NETCO | 4:0929 | 5:0830 | 4:1229 | 4:5742 | 4:2729 | 22:5331 | 5:39 | |||
32nd | 198 | Pete REES | 4:1337 | 5:0123 | 4:1229 | 5:1359 | 4:1721 | 22:5632 | 5:42 | ||||
33rd | 225 | Steven TONGE (mas) | Black Salami | 4:1644 | 5:2046 | 4:0923 | 4:5035 | 4:2935 | 23:0433 | 5:50 | |||
34th | 210 | Anthony SHARPLES | Black Salami | 4:1030 | 5:2452 | 4:2046 | 4:4732 | 4:2526 | 23:0634 | 5:52 | |||
35th | 661 | Trevor WORSEY | 4:2252 | 5:0830 | 4:1434 | 4:4229 | 4:4043 | 23:0635 | 5:52 | ||||
36th | 119 | Chris HERRAGHTY | EUCC Alumni | 4:1846 | 5:0224 | 4:1333 | 5:1963 | 4:2628 | 23:1836 | 6:04 | |||
37th | 287 | James DODS | Hamsterley Trailblazers | -00:04:17 | 4:2355 | 9:34128 | 4:2248 | 4:5035 | 4:2729 | 23:1937 | 6:05 | ||
38th | 662 | Graeme HART | Hart's Cyclery | 4:1541 | 5:1540 | 4:1839 | 5:0249 | 4:2935 | 23:1938 | 6:05 | |||
39th | 199 | Ali REYNOLDS | Govanhill Youth Team | 4:2252 | 5:1943 | 4:0923 | 5:0451 | 4:2729 | 23:2139 | 6:07 | |||
40th | 212 | Ed SHOOTE | WeLoveMountains.net | 4:2149 | 5:1034 | 4:1638 | 5:1055 | 4:2729 | 23:2440 | 6:10 | |||
41st | 168 | Kenny MCLEAN | 4:3876 | 5:0830 | 4:3261 | 4:3825 | 4:2834 | 23:2441 | 6:10 | ||||
42nd | 247 | Matt BAIRD | Line GT Unprofessional racing | -00:02:25 | 4:1337 | 7:42119 | 4:1839 | 4:5138 | 4:5464 | 23:3342 | 6:19 | ||
43rd | 279 | Jo CURTIS | 4:2558 | 5:0933 | 4:1434 | 4:3321 | 5:1276 | 23:3343 | 6:19 | ||||
44th | 520 | Craig JAGLA | 4:2659 | 5:1136 | 4:3160 | 4:4732 | 4:4146 | 23:3644 | 6:22 | ||||
44th | 266 | Ian CARSWELL | ABZ-MTB | 4:1541 | 5:1943 | 4:2349 | 4:5845 | 4:4146 | 23:3644 | 6:22 | |||
46th | 218 | Scott SMITH (vet5) | 4:1337 | 5:2553 | 4:2550 | 4:5641 | 4:4349 | 23:4246 | 6:28 | ||||
47th | 419 | Scott BROWN (mas) | 4:2149 | 5:1741 | 4:1839 | 4:5742 | 4:5464 | 23:4747 | 6:33 | ||||
48th | 275 | Andrew CROMPTON | 4:1030 | 5:0224 | 4:1229 | 5:4983 | 4:4349 | 23:5648 | 6:42 | ||||
49th | 170 | Marty MELLIS-FOX | 4:2355 | 5:1438 | 4:3364 | 5:0249 | 4:4756 | 23:5949 | 6:45 | ||||
50th | 162 | Andrew MACPHERSON | Law Factory Racing | 4:3266 | 5:2147 | 4:2550 | 5:1156 | 4:4043 | 24:0950 | 6:55 | |||
51st | 141 | Andy KENDALL | SPRA | 4:3876 | 5:2854 | 4:2957 | 5:0552 | 4:3740 | 24:1751 | 7:03 | |||
52nd | 231 | Ross WARD | 4:2047 | 5:2351 | 4:2855 | 5:2868 | 4:4554 | 24:2452 | 7:10 | ||||
53rd | 144 | Scott KIMBER | 4:2963 | 5:4166 | 4:3770 | 4:5742 | 4:4248 | 24:2653 | 7:12 | ||||
54th | 128 | Chris INGLIS | 4:3469 | 5:1034 | 4:3467 | 5:2467 | 4:4756 | 24:2954 | 7:15 | ||||
55th | 245 | Robert BAILLIE | 4:0827 | 5:4975 | 4:3669 | 5:1661 | 4:4349 | 24:3255 | 7:18 | ||||
56th | 191 | Addy POPE | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 4:2252 | 5:2249 | 4:2652 | 5:3370 | 4:5163 | 24:3456 | 7:20 | |||
57th | 250 | John BELCHER | 4:2659 | 5:2147 | 4:2754 | 5:0953 | 5:1477 | 24:3757 | 7:23 | ||||
58th | 176 | Simon MITCHELL | Big Airrrrr | 4:2355 | 5:4065 | 4:3261 | 5:2265 | 4:4349 | 24:4058 | 7:26 | |||
59th | 285 | Matt DE VAAL | Whinlatter Bikes | 4:4483 | 5:3158 | 4:3873 | 5:1257 | 4:3841 | 24:4359 | 7:29 | |||
60th | 190 | Gordon PETTIGREW | 4:2963 | 5:4267 | 4:4880 | 4:5845 | 4:5464 | 24:5160 | 7:37 | ||||
61st | 664 | Scott DICKSON (end) | 4:4989 | 5:4267 | 4:2855 | 4:5540 | 5:0470 | 24:5861 | 7:44 | ||||
62nd | 151 | Euan LESLIE | 4:3266 | 5:3761 | 4:3364 | 5:3571 | 4:4349 | 25:0062 | 7:46 | ||||
63rd | 255 | Peter BROWN (vet1) | Lochussie Racing | 4:2047 | 5:2955 | 4:5189 | 5:5084 | 4:4554 | 25:1563 | 8:01 | |||
64th | 226 | Paul TOPHAM | TopCat Racing | 4:3978 | 6:0585 | 4:3467 | 5:1257 | 4:4960 | 25:1964 | 8:05 | |||
65th | 103 | Barry GIBSON | 4:1234 | 5:1741 | 4:1945 | 6:44109 | 4:4960 | 25:2165 | 8:07 | ||||
66th | 257 | Christopher BRUCE | Ivy Woods | 4:3469 | 5:3056 | 4:2147 | 5:5989 | 4:5969 | 25:2366 | 8:09 | |||
67th | 115 | James HARRIS (vet2) | Rex Racing | 4:1644 | 5:4470 | 4:2957 | 6:0291 | 4:5668 | 25:2767 | 8:13 | |||
68th | 201 | Martin ROBERTS (vet2) | Team KOMet. | 4:3978 | 5:3660 | 4:2652 | 6:0090 | 4:5567 | 25:3668 | 8:22 | |||
69th | 133 | Kie JACKSON | Off The Brakes | 4:3672 | 5:3056 | 4:4474 | 5:3974 | 5:0973 | 25:3869 | 8:24 | |||
70th | 143 | Martin KEYS | -00:00:42 | 4:3672 | 6:2696 | 4:2957 | 5:4781 | 5:0772 | 25:4370 | 8:29 | |||
71st | 295 | Ross SCOBIE | 4:2762 | 5:3862 | 4:5087 | 5:1762 | 5:3289 | 25:4471 | 8:30 | ||||
72nd | 113 | Phil HARKER | Team Whippet | 5:0196 | 5:5377 | 4:4985 | 5:1963 | 4:4858 | 25:5072 | 8:36 | |||
73rd | 154 | Robbie LINDSAY | 5:0196 | 6:0585 | 4:4880 | 5:1359 | 4:5062 | 25:5773 | 8:43 | ||||
74th | 258 | Robert BRYCE | Line GT Unprofessional racing | -00:01:33 | 4:4182 | 7:25116 | 4:3770 | 5:3974 | 5:3186 | 26:2074 | 9:06 | ||
75th | 206 | Martin ROUGH | 4:2963 | 5:4470 | 5:09102 | 6:0291 | 5:0470 | 26:2875 | 9:14 | ||||
76th | 246 | Lee BAINES | 5:08105 | 6:0183 | 4:4777 | 5:2366 | 5:0973 | 26:2876 | 9:14 | ||||
77th | 270 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | 4:4483 | 5:4470 | 4:4777 | 5:3169 | 5:4796 | 26:3377 | 9:19 | ||||
78th | 208 | Mark RUFFELL | oetkb | 4:3368 | 5:1943 | 4:5291 | 6:0895 | 5:4796 | 26:3978 | 9:25 | |||
79th | 286 | Ross DEMAIN | 4:2659 | 7:11110 | 4:5087 | 5:3672 | 4:4858 | 26:5179 | 9:37 | ||||
80th | 274 | Phil CRELLIN | Broughton wheelers #uptoyourgutsinruts | 4:5391 | 5:4470 | 4:3364 | 6:0996 | 5:3289 | 26:5180 | 9:37 | |||
81st | 189 | Nicholas PELOSI | -00:04:01 | 4:5391 | 10:02132 | 4:4985 | 5:3773 | 5:3289 | 26:5281 | 9:38 | |||
82nd | 147 | Jon LAMBE | Hamsterley Trailblazers | -00:04:45 | 4:3672 | 10:47135 | 5:0295 | 5:5888 | 5:3084 | 27:0882 | 9:54 | ||
83rd | 229 | Ben WALLACE | 4:3672 | 5:4267 | 4:4777 | 6:36106 | 5:3493 | 27:1583 | 10:01 | ||||
84th | 252 | Nicky BLAIR | Yassputin | 4:4080 | 6:2092 | 5:0497 | 5:5686 | 5:1879 | 27:1884 | 10:04 | |||
85th | 282 | Euan DAVIDSON | 4:5793 | 6:2092 | 4:4575 | 6:0493 | 5:1778 | 27:2385 | 10:09 | ||||
86th | 155 | Jamie LINTON | 5:0196 | 5:3862 | 4:4880 | 6:39108 | 5:2080 | 27:2686 | 10:12 | ||||
87th | 296 | Chris HALL (vet) | 4:5793 | 5:5479 | 5:0194 | 5:4882 | 5:4999 | 27:2987 | 10:15 | ||||
88th | 140 | Richard KELLY (vet1) | Campgames.com | 4:5290 | 6:1891 | 4:4880 | 5:4076 | 5:57102 | 27:3588 | 10:21 | |||
89th | 124 | Will HOWELL | Team Baisikal | 4:4888 | 6:0284 | 5:11105 | 5:4478 | 5:56100 | 27:4189 | 10:27 | |||
90th | 281 | Chris DAVEY (mas) | 5:10106 | 5:5176 | 4:4880 | 6:1097 | 5:4695 | 27:4590 | 10:31 | ||||
91st | 222 | Daniel SUNDEN | 5:24114 | 5:5680 | 5:09102 | 5:4478 | 5:3392 | 27:4691 | 10:32 | ||||
92nd | 241 | Stephen AKERS | 4:4483 | 5:4470 | 4:3770 | 6:35105 | 6:14109 | 27:5492 | 10:40 | ||||
93rd | 237 | Allan WYNNE | Larry The Lefty | -00:03:43 | 4:4787 | 9:50131 | 4:4676 | 5:4580 | 6:29114 | 27:5493 | 10:40 | ||
94th | 122 | Scott HODGSKIN | 4:3571 | 5:5377 | 5:0497 | 6:58111 | 5:3186 | 28:0194 | 10:47 | ||||
95th | 165 | Stuart MARSHALL (mas) | ProTow | 5:26115 | 5:5881 | 5:0396 | 6:29104 | 5:1075 | 28:0695 | 10:52 | |||
96th | 125 | Craig HOWIE | Sprockets cycles, apds | 5:07104 | 5:3964 | 4:5993 | 6:27103 | 6:00104 | 28:1296 | 10:58 | |||
97th | 227 | Mark TURNER (vet2) | Gravitate | 5:05100 | 6:1389 | 4:5291 | 5:4076 | 6:23113 | 28:1397 | 10:59 | |||
98th | 278 | Tom CROW | 5:0196 | 6:2294 | 5:16111 | 6:0594 | 5:3084 | 28:1498 | 11:00 | ||||
99th | 264 | James CALDWELL (mas) | 5:12110 | 5:5881 | 5:14108 | 5:5787 | 6:01105 | 28:2299 | 11:08 | ||||
100th | 106 | Stuart GILFILLAN | Edinburgh University | 5:05100 | 6:2595 | 5:25115 | 6:25102 | 5:2482 | 28:44100 | 11:30 | |||
101st | 284 | James DAVIES (vet1) | 5:05100 | 6:1590 | 5:0497 | 6:1599 | 6:15110 | 28:54101 | 11:40 | ||||
102nd | 150 | Paul LEGGOTT | -00:03:50 | 5:10106 | 10:15134 | 5:15110 | 6:37107 | 5:2883 | 28:55102 | 11:41 | |||
103rd | 101 | David FORSYTH | 5:10106 | 6:3698 | 5:10104 | 6:1198 | 5:56100 | 29:03103 | 11:49 | ||||
104th | 196 | Kevin QUINN | -00:03:21 | 4:5995 | 9:48130 | 5:06101 | 6:16100 | 6:22112 | 29:10104 | 11:56 | |||
105th | 187 | Dan PATTINSON | Mtb Guisborough | 5:32117 | 6:3698 | 5:14108 | 5:5585 | 5:57102 | 29:14105 | 12:00 | |||
106th | 239 | Matthew ABBOTT (1) | Piston Broke | 5:06103 | 7:04107 | 5:23114 | 7:38117 | 5:2281 | 30:33106 | 13:19 | |||
107th | 156 | Daniel LYNAS | Friday Skivers | 5:33119 | 6:40101 | 5:22113 | 6:54110 | 6:19111 | 30:48107 | 13:34 | |||
108th | 120 | Stuart HIBBERT | FalconLogistics Enduro Crew | 5:22113 | 6:53104 | 5:30116 | 6:21101 | 7:07120 | 31:13108 | 13:59 | |||
109th | 163 | Gordon MACRAE | 5:46122 | 7:16113 | 5:16111 | 7:33116 | 6:40115 | 32:31109 | 15:17 | ||||
110th | 111 | Colin HALL | 5:51125 | 7:21115 | 5:58120 | 7:25115 | 6:01105 | 32:36110 | 15:22 | ||||
111th | 192 | John PUDDY | 5:32117 | 7:12111 | 5:44118 | 8:14123 | 6:03108 | 32:45111 | 15:31 | ||||
112th | 117 | Dan HAYNES | 5:29116 | 6:57106 | 6:09122 | 8:09122 | 6:02107 | 32:46112 | 15:32 | ||||
113th | 211 | David SHEPHERD (mas) | 5:18111 | 7:08109 | 5:58120 | 7:11112 | 7:21121 | 32:56113 | 15:42 | ||||
114th | 240 | Kris AITCHISON | 5:20112 | 6:3197 | 5:05100 | 7:50118 | 9:15129 | 34:01114 | 16:47 | ||||
115th | 195 | Jon QUAYLE | Cranked | 5:49124 | 7:04107 | 5:43117 | 7:53120 | 7:40124 | 34:09115 | 16:55 | |||
116th | 181 | Joel NESBITT | 5:47123 | 7:16113 | 6:23124 | 7:52119 | 7:06119 | 34:24116 | 17:10 | ||||
117th | 174 | Niall MILNER | 6:10128 | 7:14112 | 6:24125 | 8:01121 | 6:54118 | 34:43117 | 17:29 | ||||
118th | 172 | Daniel MILL | 6:06127 | 6:40101 | 5:45119 | 8:30124 | 7:42125 | 34:43118 | 17:29 | ||||
119th | 139 | Tom JOHNSON (vet) | Team Tort | 6:41130 | 7:53122 | 6:29126 | 7:19114 | 6:41116 | 35:03119 | 17:49 | |||
120th | 235 | Dean WESTON | Gravitate | 3:354 | 4:5115 | 3:5813 | 4:4229 | 19:27132 | 36:33120 | 19:19 | |||
121st | 260 | Steve BUCKLEY (1) | Cannock Boyz | 6:48134 | 6:1187 | 7:07130 | 9:01125 | 7:32122 | 36:39121 | 19:25 | |||
122nd | 146 | Fraser KINGSCOTT | 5:40121 | 7:36118 | 5:13106 | 9:59129 | 8:11126 | 36:39122 | 19:25 | ||||
123rd | 104 | David GIBSON (mas) | 6:47133 | 7:47120 | 6:17123 | 9:33126 | 7:36123 | 38:00123 | 20:46 | ||||
124th | 529 | Robin SHIELDS | 6:41130 | 7:55123 | 7:21131 | 9:34127 | 6:49117 | 38:20124 | 21:06 | ||||
125th | 219 | Stuart SMITH (mas) | Life behind bars | 4:4686 | 18:18138 | 4:3261 | 5:0953 | 5:4494 | 38:29125 | 21:15 | |||
126th | 459 | Kevin MARTIN | 6:17129 | 7:47120 | 6:57128 | 9:54128 | 8:59128 | 39:54126 | 22:40 | ||||
127th | 177 | Craig MORGAN (1) | Team Zammo | 6:59136 | 8:43124 | 6:59129 | 11:11130 | 8:20127 | 42:12127 | 24:58 | |||
128th | 102 | Rob GIBBS | 6:41130 | 8:54127 | 6:43127 | 11:18131 | 10:08130 | 43:44128 | 26:30 | ||||
129th | 230 | Andrew WALLIS | Friday Skivers | 7:29137 | 10:10133 | 8:37134 | 11:36132 | 11:35131 | 49:27129 | 32:13 | |||
280 | Alan DARBYSHIRE | Standard Tours | 4:4080 | 6:1187 | 4:5189 | 4:4043 | DNF | ||||||
105 | Fraser GIBSON | 5:11109 | 6:56105 | 5:13106 | 5:3186 | DNF | |||||||
185 | Stuart PARR | 5:39120 | 12:27136 | 7:17113 | 5:4898 | DNF | |||||||
265 | Tom CAMPBELL (vet) | 4:1234 | 5:3158 | 4:1434 | 4:4531 | DNF | |||||||
183 | David OGDEN (vet) | ABZ MTB | 4:0625 | 5:1438 | 4:4732 | DNF | |||||||
197 | Callum RAE | 7:57140 | 8:43124 | 7:51132 | 16:08133 | DNF | |||||||
487 | Bryan MAKSYMUIK | Team Zammo | 6:55135 | 8:47126 | 8:01133 | DNF | |||||||
175 | Darren MINTO | 5:59126 | 6:38100 | DNF | |||||||||
194 | Greg PURDIE | #UDH | 7:56139 | 12:27136 | DNF | ||||||||
244 | Phillip ASHCROFT | Dave's Squirrel Emporium | 4:0116 | DNF | |||||||||
180 | Tyler MUNRO | Team Can Yin | 7:35138 | DNF | |||||||||
292 | Andrew DUNBAR | The Boob | 8:22141 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Manual adjustment | Mince B… | Inners … | Repeat … | Jawbone… | The Cla… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269 | Darren SCOTT | 3:543 | 4:412 | 4:025 | 4:061 | 3:491 | 20:321 | - | ||||
2nd | 545 | Stuart VILLIS | Bike Remedy | 3:555 | 4:412 | 3:552 | 4:162 | 3:543 | 20:412 | 9s | |||
3rd | 456 | Stephen HARDY | Scouting for Trails | 3:512 | 4:341 | 3:573 | 4:193 | 4:045 | 20:453 | 13s | |||
4th | 427 | Ian CATION | 3:461 | 5:0412 | 4:025 | 4:256 | 3:522 | 21:094 | 37s | ||||
5th | 462 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | I Cycle / Quickfire | 4:0313 | 4:555 | 4:0911 | 4:205 | 4:004 | 21:275 | 55s | |||
6th | 499 | John MCNEIL | 3:543 | 5:029 | 4:037 | 4:193 | 4:127 | 21:306 | 58s | ||||
7th | 497 | David MCLEAN (vet2) | 3:555 | 4:597 | 3:521 | 4:307 | 4:1812 | 21:347 | 1:02 | ||||
8th | 406 | Ben BADDELEY | Global Bikes Chester | 4:0111 | 4:514 | 4:0911 | 4:4011 | 4:179 | 21:588 | 1:26 | |||
9th | 562 | Neil CARNEGIE | 4:0010 | 5:0311 | 4:1014 | 4:3910 | 4:179 | 22:099 | 1:37 | ||||
10th | 530 | Mark SINCLAIR (vet) | 4:1322 | 5:008 | 4:048 | 4:379 | 4:179 | 22:1110 | 1:39 | ||||
11th | 901 | Carl JENNINGS | Whyte Bikes | 4:2131 | 5:0816 | 4:0810 | 4:4113 | 4:086 | 22:2611 | 1:54 | |||
12th | 554 | Paul WHELDON | Whinlatter Bikes | 4:1425 | 5:0715 | 4:0911 | 4:4317 | 4:158 | 22:2812 | 1:56 | |||
13th | 478 | Derek LITTLE | Bike Remedy | 4:1119 | 4:555 | 4:2024 | 4:4214 | 4:2013 | 22:2813 | 1:56 | |||
14th | 463 | Andy HUDDLESTONE | 3:599 | 5:1322 | 4:1618 | 4:4214 | 4:3522 | 22:4514 | 2:13 | ||||
15th | 665 | Colin MCGREGOR (vet) | 4:1828 | 5:029 | 4:1014 | 4:4820 | 4:3018 | 22:4815 | 2:16 | ||||
16th | 557 | Ksawery WYMYSLO | Old Enough to Know Better MTBers | 4:2030 | 5:0816 | 4:1317 | 4:4317 | 4:2514 | 22:4916 | 2:17 | |||
17th | 500 | Andrew MEE (emtb) | Ride With Mee | 4:1119 | 5:0614 | 4:2024 | 4:4214 | 4:3120 | 22:5017 | 2:18 | |||
18th | 509 | Jeppe NYGAARD | One80 | 4:0816 | 5:1831 | 4:1618 | 4:4619 | 4:2616 | 22:5418 | 2:22 | |||
19th | 504 | Mike MOWAT | 3:578 | 5:1424 | 4:2431 | 4:4011 | 4:4127 | 22:5619 | 2:24 | ||||
20th | 435 | Barry COULL | 4:0212 | 5:1626 | 4:2024 | 4:5726 | 4:3018 | 23:0520 | 2:33 | ||||
21st | 408 | Richard BEARD (vet) | 4:0917 | 5:0513 | 4:1722 | 5:1640 | 4:3221 | 23:1921 | 2:47 | ||||
22nd | 445 | Gary EWING | Inspiral Cycles | -00:04:12 | 4:0313 | 9:28112 | 4:1823 | 4:4922 | 4:5637 | 23:2222 | 2:50 | ||
23rd | 402 | Grant ADAMSON | Hardies Bikes | 4:0917 | 5:3035 | 4:1618 | 4:5223 | 4:3623 | 23:2323 | 2:51 | |||
24th | 513 | Ryan ORR | 4:1322 | 5:1424 | 4:004 | 5:1842 | 4:3825 | 23:2324 | 2:51 | ||||
25th | 528 | Peter SHEVLIN | 4:2939 | 5:1322 | 4:1216 | 4:5424 | 4:3926 | 23:2725 | 2:55 | ||||
26th | 518 | Duncan PYE | Th PYE man | 4:2838 | 5:1626 | 4:2330 | 5:0228 | 4:2717 | 23:3626 | 3:04 | |||
27th | 400 | Paul ACKERMAN | Cranked | 4:1119 | 5:0816 | 4:2229 | 5:0934 | 4:4830 | 23:3827 | 3:06 | |||
28th | 426 | Stuart CARR | 4:0415 | 5:1020 | 4:1618 | 5:2949 | 4:5637 | 23:5528 | 3:23 | ||||
29th | 489 | Hamish MARTINEAU | 4:3041 | 5:3738 | 4:2633 | 4:4820 | 4:4127 | 24:0229 | 3:30 | ||||
30th | 469 | Mark JOHNSON (vet1) | Team Bike Scene | 4:2635 | 5:1728 | 4:3339 | 5:2949 | 4:2514 | 24:1030 | 3:38 | |||
31st | 480 | Graeme LOCKIE | 4:2737 | 5:4649 | 4:3036 | 4:5726 | 4:3724 | 24:1731 | 3:45 | ||||
32nd | 533 | Grant SMITH (vet) | GSA Ltd | 4:2131 | 5:1728 | 4:3339 | 5:0934 | 4:5740 | 24:1732 | 3:45 | |||
33rd | 525 | Kevin SCOTT (vet) | 4:1828 | 5:4144 | 4:2127 | 5:0833 | 4:5232 | 24:2033 | 3:48 | ||||
34th | 475 | Chris LEWIS (1) | 4:3751 | 5:2633 | 4:3036 | 5:0934 | 4:4830 | 24:3034 | 3:58 | ||||
35th | 425 | Jason CALLAGHAN | 4:3549 | 5:4042 | 4:3138 | 4:5424 | 5:0244 | 24:4235 | 4:10 | ||||
36th | 556 | Andy WOOD (vet) | Bike Doctor Racing | 4:1322 | 5:4346 | 4:2835 | 5:3654 | 4:5333 | 24:5336 | 4:21 | |||
37th | 494 | Duncan MCGOWAN | 4:4861 | 5:2734 | 4:3339 | 5:0632 | 5:0650 | 25:0037 | 4:28 | ||||
38th | 511 | Paul O'BRIEN | Tvr - Mcs | 4:3346 | 5:4245 | 4:4658 | 5:1640 | 4:5535 | 25:1238 | 4:40 | |||
39th | 488 | George MARTINEAU | 4:2635 | 5:5959 | 4:4556 | 5:0531 | 5:0347 | 25:1839 | 4:46 | ||||
40th | 444 | Michael ELDER (gvet) | Jeddart justice mtb | 4:3346 | 5:4042 | 4:3848 | 5:2648 | 5:0244 | 25:1940 | 4:47 | |||
41st | 552 | Rod WEIR | Herbies bikes | 4:3143 | 6:0465 | 4:4556 | 5:0228 | 5:0244 | 25:2441 | 4:52 | |||
42nd | 450 | Richard FRASER | Team Baisakal | 4:5469 | 6:0261 | 4:4150 | 5:0228 | 4:4729 | 25:2642 | 4:54 | |||
43rd | 479 | Jason LITTLE | Top Bombin' MTB | 4:4054 | 5:4850 | 4:4150 | 5:2446 | 4:5535 | 25:2843 | 4:56 | |||
44th | 537 | Gavin STORIE | 4:5164 | 5:5657 | 4:3747 | 5:1038 | 4:5637 | 25:3044 | 4:58 | ||||
45th | 669 | Craig SINCLAIR | 4:2131 | 5:1728 | 4:2532 | 5:5865 | 5:3362 | 25:3445 | 5:02 | ||||
46th | 448 | Mike FOLEY | 4:2939 | 6:0261 | 4:3442 | 5:2446 | 5:0852 | 25:3746 | 5:05 | ||||
47th | 432 | Glen COMYNS | Old enough to know better | 4:3244 | 5:4850 | 4:4960 | 5:3351 | 4:5942 | 25:4147 | 5:09 | |||
48th | 516 | Andy PHILIPS | Glasgow mountain biking club | 4:3041 | 6:0060 | 4:4454 | 5:1339 | 5:1454 | 25:4148 | 5:09 | |||
49th | 401 | Phil ACKERMAN | Cranked | 4:4156 | 5:5154 | 4:5061 | 5:2044 | 5:0143 | 25:4349 | 5:11 | |||
50th | 418 | Murray BROWN | Jed MTB | 4:4660 | 6:1671 | 4:3442 | 5:0934 | 5:1555 | 26:0050 | 5:28 | |||
51st | 407 | Stevie BARR | CAISTEAL | 4:3346 | 5:3940 | 4:4353 | 5:3553 | 5:3260 | 26:0251 | 5:30 | |||
52nd | 507 | Daniel NICOL | PEACE | 4:4962 | 5:5556 | 4:5264 | 5:3654 | 4:5434 | 26:0652 | 5:34 | |||
53rd | 457 | James HATFIELD | 4:2434 | 5:3940 | 4:2633 | 6:0867 | 5:3059 | 26:0753 | 5:35 | ||||
54th | 467 | Nic JENKINS | 4:3650 | 6:0261 | 4:5366 | 5:3654 | 5:0953 | 26:1654 | 5:44 | ||||
55th | 477 | Steve LITHGOW | Team Baisikal | 4:4459 | 6:2173 | 4:5162 | 5:2345 | 4:5841 | 26:1755 | 5:45 | |||
56th | 256 | Scott BROWN (vet1) | 4:5164 | 6:0465 | 4:3646 | 5:1842 | 5:3666 | 26:2556 | 5:53 | ||||
57th | 443 | Matthew EDWARDS (vet) | bikinbanter racing | 4:4358 | 5:1831 | 4:2127 | 5:5764 | 6:1084 | 26:2957 | 5:57 | |||
58th | 553 | Jez WESTGARTH | biketreks | 4:4962 | 6:0261 | 4:5870 | 5:4158 | 5:0751 | 26:3758 | 6:05 | |||
59th | 561 | Ally GRAHAM | 4:1626 | 5:1221 | 4:3442 | 5:5060 | 6:5499 | 26:4659 | 6:14 | ||||
60th | 464 | Chris HUMPHREYS | The Heriot Allstars | 4:5368 | 5:3839 | 4:5366 | 5:5663 | 5:2958 | 26:4960 | 6:17 | |||
61st | 521 | Robert RAND | Bertros Cranked CC | 4:5469 | 6:0667 | 4:4150 | 5:4459 | 5:4369 | 27:0861 | 6:36 | |||
62nd | 428 | Peter CASSIDY | L.M.B.R | 5:0780 | 5:4850 | 4:5162 | 5:3452 | 5:5275 | 27:1262 | 6:40 | |||
63rd | 485 | Euan MACRAE | 5:0378 | 5:5758 | 5:0375 | 6:0969 | 5:0449 | 27:1663 | 6:44 | ||||
64th | 471 | Graham KENNEDY | 5:0176 | 5:4548 | 5:0073 | 6:0867 | 5:3464 | 27:2864 | 6:56 | ||||
65th | 417 | Jody BROWN | 4:3953 | 6:0968 | 4:5971 | 6:1571 | 5:4570 | 27:4765 | 7:15 | ||||
66th | 502 | Peter MENZIES | 5:1081 | 6:2173 | 5:2082 | 5:5161 | 5:2057 | 28:0266 | 7:30 | ||||
67th | 544 | Andy TURNBULL | 4:3751 | 5:4953 | 5:0174 | 6:5481 | 5:4570 | 28:0667 | 7:34 | ||||
68th | 555 | Gordon WILSON | Scottish Autism | 4:5164 | 5:3537 | 4:4759 | 6:0166 | 6:56100 | 28:1068 | 7:38 | |||
69th | 422 | Matthew BURNETT-GODFREE | 4:4054 | 5:5455 | 4:4454 | 7:0286 | 5:5777 | 28:1769 | 7:45 | ||||
70th | 549 | Gregor WATT (vet) | Peebles CC | 5:2489 | 6:2275 | 5:1176 | 6:1972 | 5:1555 | 28:3170 | 7:59 | |||
71st | 523 | Richard SALMOND | Tank Fly Boss Walk Jam Nitty Gritty | 4:5873 | 6:2677 | 4:5971 | 6:4077 | 5:4672 | 28:4971 | 8:17 | |||
72nd | 527 | Richard SEMPLE | pcc | 4:1727 | 5:3236 | 4:3545 | 5:3654 | 8:49108 | 28:4972 | 8:17 | |||
73rd | 476 | Paul LINDSAY | 5:4398 | 6:3184 | 5:1981 | 5:5161 | 5:4267 | 29:0673 | 8:34 | ||||
74th | 501 | Gavin MEIKLEJOHN | 5:1582 | 6:4490 | 5:1277 | 6:4379 | 5:3362 | 29:2774 | 8:55 | ||||
75th | 498 | Charles MCLUCKIE | AHC Powertools | 4:4156 | 5:4346 | 4:4049 | 7:3794 | 6:4797 | 29:2875 | 8:56 | |||
76th | 439 | Haydon DAVIES | #Boozeduro | 5:1683 | 6:1671 | 5:3797 | 6:4178 | 5:4267 | 29:3276 | 9:00 | |||
77th | 505 | Steven MURRAY (2) | 5:3293 | 6:3285 | 4:5468 | 7:0488 | 5:3260 | 29:3477 | 9:02 | ||||
78th | 411 | David BEWLEY | YT | 4:5873 | 6:1069 | 5:3090 | 6:2073 | 6:4295 | 29:4078 | 9:08 | |||
79th | 430 | Niall CHRISTIE | 5:0277 | 6:1470 | 5:2485 | 7:0387 | 5:5979 | 29:4279 | 9:10 | ||||
80th | 460 | Ross HILTON | Heriot Allstars | 5:2690 | 6:2779 | 4:5264 | 7:2189 | 5:4873 | 29:5480 | 9:22 | |||
81st | 540 | Alex TALKS | Hamsterley Trailblazers | -00:04:17 | 4:5671 | 10:52115 | 5:3492 | 7:0184 | 6:0783 | 30:1381 | 9:41 | ||
82nd | 414 | Richard BRASSINGTON | oetkb | 4:5164 | 6:4992 | 5:2082 | 6:5481 | 6:1990 | 30:1382 | 9:41 | |||
83rd | 413 | Bobby BOYD | Stockton Cycles | 4:5772 | 6:2677 | 5:1277 | 7:4597 | 5:5476 | 30:1483 | 9:42 | |||
84th | 493 | Douglas MCDILL | 5:1985 | 7:07101 | 5:2082 | 7:2790 | 5:0347 | 30:1684 | 9:44 | ||||
85th | 449 | Tom FOREMAN | Bogtrotters | 5:3092 | 6:3083 | 5:2485 | 6:4580 | 6:1787 | 30:2685 | 9:54 | |||
86th | 535 | Alan STEIN | AED LTD consulting engineers | 5:3494 | 6:2880 | 5:55102 | 6:3075 | 6:1485 | 30:4186 | 10:09 | |||
87th | 560 | Paul JUDD | 6SEVEN | 5:4297 | 6:5496 | 5:3695 | 6:1170 | 6:3794 | 31:0087 | 10:28 | |||
88th | 506 | Mark NEWSAM | pcc | 5:2891 | 7:19103 | 5:52101 | 6:3476 | 5:5174 | 31:0488 | 10:32 | |||
89th | 410 | Wesley BELL | 5:2186 | 6:5395 | 6:15105 | 7:2790 | 5:3464 | 31:3089 | 10:58 | ||||
90th | 13 | Paul STEEL | Steelworks Electrical Services Ltd | 6:17111 | 7:0499 | 5:1779 | 7:0184 | 5:5878 | 31:3790 | 11:05 | |||
91st | 536 | Andy STILES | 6:56118 | 6:3788 | 5:1779 | 6:2574 | 6:3093 | 31:4591 | 11:13 | ||||
92nd | 470 | Mike JONES (vet1) | Spitfire Pilot | 5:46100 | 6:2880 | 6:05104 | 7:2992 | 6:0681 | 31:5492 | 11:22 | |||
93rd | 451 | Jonathan GOLDTHORP* | 5:4499 | 6:5193 | 5:3593 | 7:0083 | 6:4496 | 31:5493 | 11:22 | ||||
94th | 546 | Garreth WARD | Snack Box Syndicate | 6:08109 | 6:3989 | 5:3593 | 7:4196 | 6:0681 | 32:0994 | 11:37 | |||
95th | 473 | Martin LAST | 5:0479 | 7:05100 | 5:4099 | 8:0899 | 6:1686 | 32:1395 | 11:41 | ||||
96th | 490 | Richard MAUGHAN | 5:0075 | 6:2376 | 5:3695 | 8:12100 | 7:02102 | 32:1396 | 11:41 | ||||
97th | 558 | Rob YOUNG (vet) | The Heriot Allstars | 5:1884 | 6:3687 | 5:3090 | 8:32102 | 6:2791 | 32:2397 | 11:51 | |||
98th | 145 | Chris KIMBERLEY | Space Pirate | 5:52101 | 6:5294 | 6:24106 | 7:3393 | 5:5979 | 32:4098 | 12:08 | |||
99th | 539 | Mark SWINNEY | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 5:3996 | 6:3486 | 5:2587 | 8:47104 | 6:2791 | 32:5299 | 12:20 | |||
100th | 465 | Alastair HUNTER | 5:52101 | 7:15102 | 5:56103 | 7:3895 | 6:1888 | 32:59100 | 12:27 | ||||
101st | 532 | Crispin SMITH | 5:3595 | 7:0198 | 5:2989 | 8:19101 | 7:30104 | 33:54101 | 13:22 | ||||
102nd | 517 | Hedley PHILLIPS | 5:59105 | 7:19103 | 6:27108 | 7:5098 | 6:58101 | 34:33102 | 14:01 | ||||
103rd | 515 | Daniel PARKIN | Peebles CC | 5:2388 | 7:51106 | 6:24106 | 8:54105 | 6:5398 | 35:25103 | 14:53 | |||
104th | 547 | David WATSON (gvet2) | 6:05108 | 6:2982 | 5:50100 | 9:09107 | 9:39112 | 37:12104 | 16:40 | ||||
105th | 446 | Nigel FARRANT | 5:2186 | 6:4490 | 7:00114 | 12:30113 | 7:26103 | 39:01105 | 18:29 | ||||
106th | 442 | Dax EDGLEY | 6:45115 | 8:55108 | 6:50111 | 8:37103 | 8:14106 | 39:21106 | 18:49 | ||||
107th | 423 | Andrew BUTCHER (vet) | Team Zammo | 6:17111 | 8:59109 | 6:42109 | 9:07106 | 8:45107 | 39:50107 | 19:18 | |||
108th | 559 | Chipps CHIPPENDALE | 7:37119 | 11:42116 | 7:25116 | 10:34110 | 8:52109 | 46:10108 | 25:38 | ||||
109th | 404 | Stuart ANDERSON (vet1) | 8:10120 | 10:20114 | 7:51117 | 11:16112 | 9:27111 | 47:04109 | 26:32 | ||||
110th | 483 | Stew MACPHERSON | Cannock Boyz | 6:54117 | 18:58119 | 6:52113 | 10:12109 | 9:20110 | 52:16110 | 31:44 | |||
403 | Andi ALLDREAD | PMBA / Standard Tours | 4:3244 | 4:5468 | 6:1888 | DNF | |||||||
541 | Tim THARRATT (vet) | Macc Lads | 6:00107 | 13:40118 | 5:2888 | 8:00105 | DNF | ||||||
447 | Geraint FLORIDA-JAMES | 2 Pure Ibis | 3:555 | 5:0816 | 4:069 | 4:348 | DNF | ||||||
550 | Kevin WATT | -00:03:17 | 6:23113 | 12:00117 | 6:46110 | 9:55108 | DNF | ||||||
455 | Mike HARDING | SWS | 5:59105 | 7:48105 | 5:3998 | 11:03111 | DNF | ||||||
416 | Simon BROOKE | 6:45115 | 9:27111 | 6:51112 | DNF | ||||||||
412 | Ryan BORTHWICK | 5:58104 | 9:00110 | 7:21115 | DNF | ||||||||
491 | Ian MCALINDON | 5:52101 | 6:5797 | DNF | |||||||||
542 | Richard THOMAS (gvet) | 6:35114 | 8:07107 | DNF | |||||||||
510 | Jim O'BRIEN | 6:13110 | 9:55113 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Manual adjustment | Mince B… | Inners … | Repeat … | Jawbone… | The Cla… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Paul BARRETT (gvet) | Scouting for Trails | 4:111 | 5:221 | 4:161 | 4:381 | 4:351 | 23:021 | - | |||
2nd | 607 | Richard HAMILTON (gvet) | 4:242 | 5:242 | 4:292 | 5:082 | 4:392 | 24:042 | 1:02 | ||||
3rd | 600 | Keven BAINES | Hope Factory Racing | 4:404 | 5:403 | 4:516 | 5:113 | 4:433 | 25:053 | 2:03 | |||
4th | 617 | Ian PYMAN | 4:455 | 5:454 | 4:494 | 5:244 | 4:564 | 25:394 | 2:37 | ||||
5th | 610 | Pete LAING | 5:056 | 5:557 | 4:403 | 5:415 | 5:276 | 26:485 | 3:46 | ||||
6th | 346 | Derek LAUGHLAND | DASH Properties | 5:097 | 5:546 | 4:597 | 5:506 | 5:225 | 27:146 | 4:12 | |||
7th | 605 | Peter COLLIER | 5:209 | 6:3211 | 5:208 | 6:177 | 5:528 | 29:217 | 6:19 | ||||
8th | 626 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | 5:2710 | 6:218 | 5:359 | 6:5310 | 5:387 | 29:548 | 6:52 | ||||
9th | 616 | Peter O'REILLY | 5:128 | 6:2910 | 5:3910 | 6:408 | 7:0910 | 31:099 | 8:07 | ||||
10th | 625 | Ian WRIGLEY | 5:5512 | 6:249 | 5:4411 | 6:499 | 6:269 | 31:1810 | 8:16 | ||||
11th | 613 | Alan MCCRONE | 6:4915 | 8:5315 | 7:3513 | 9:3011 | 7:3411 | 40:2111 | 17:19 | ||||
12th | 622 | Ian TATE (gvet) | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6:0714 | 7:0613 | 7:0612 | 10:4812 | 9:5014 | 40:5712 | 17:55 | |||
13th | 618 | Tony QUINN | 6:5516 | 8:0214 | 7:5115 | 11:2914 | 9:3713 | 43:5413 | 20:52 | ||||
14th | 614 | Gerry MCGUIRE | Resolution | 10:5319 | 12:1318 | 11:1816 | 15:0215 | 12:0815 | 1h01:3414 | 38:32 | |||
601 | Robert BALLANTYNE | Midlothian Velo Sportif | 7:4214 | 10:5313 | 8:2412 | ||||||||
615 | Garry MCNEIL | 4:383 | 5:525 | 4:494 | DNF | ||||||||
624 | Nick WOOD (gvet) | 5:4611 | 6:5812 | DNF | |||||||||
606 | Lee DOVE | Old Troll | 7:5417 | 8:5616 | DNF | ||||||||
621 | Kenny STEWART (1) | UDH | 5:5512 | 12:1017 | DNF | ||||||||
609 | David Lloyd HUDSON | 10:0118 | DNF |
Female: U24
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Manual adjustment | Mince B… | Inners … | Repeat … | Jawbone… | The Cla… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Abigale LAWTON | 6:441 | 7:351 | 5:491 | 8:371 | 6:031 | 34:481 | - |
Female: 24-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Manual adjustment | Mince B… | Inners … | Repeat … | Jawbone… | The Cla… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Katy WINTON ° | Trek Factory Racing | 3:551 | 5:191 | 3:571 | 4:191 | 4:121 | 21:421 | - | |||
2nd | 10 | Roslynn NEWMAN | 4:242 | 5:212 | 4:202 | 4:452 | 4:472 | 23:372 | 1:55 | ||||
3rd | 8 | Janey KENNEDY | 4:263 | 5:212 | 4:263 | 5:183 | 4:513 | 24:223 | 2:40 | ||||
4th | 15 | Eilidh WELLS | 4:434 | 5:534 | 4:535 | 5:514 | 5:245 | 26:444 | 5:02 | ||||
5th | 6 | Nicola FELL | Felldoon RT | 5:056 | 6:075 | 4:524 | 5:575 | 5:224 | 27:235 | 5:41 | |||
6th | 3 | Fiona BERRY | 5:035 | 6:266 | 5:216 | 7:027 | 6:046 | 29:566 | 8:14 | ||||
7th | 9 | Rachael MCDOUGAL | 5:237 | 7:488 | 5:528 | 6:346 | 6:167 | 31:537 | 10:11 | ||||
8th | 2 | Emma BEAN | 5:237 | 6:297 | 5:467 | 7:508 | 7:549 | 33:228 | 11:40 | ||||
9th | 12 | Madeleine POPE | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 6:099 | 9:0010 | 7:1910 | 8:509 | 7:358 | 38:539 | 17:11 | |||
10th | 11 | Jenni RENNIE | Army Enduro MTB Team | 6:2910 | 8:249 | 6:459 | 10:5010 | 7:5910 | 40:2710 | 18:45 | |||
14 | Cat TOPHAM | TopCat Racing | 6:3611 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Manual adjustment | Mince B… | Inners … | Repeat … | Jawbone… | The Cla… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Miranda BALFOUR | Peebles CC | 5:521 | 6:541 | 5:391 | 7:392 | 6:191 | 32:231 | - | |||
2nd | 24 | Sarah MULLIGAN | Tweed Renewables | 6:002 | 6:582 | 5:432 | 7:261 | 6:352 | 32:422 | 19s | |||
3rd | 17 | Vicki ANDERSON | 7:294 | 8:033 | 6:483 | 9:383 | 8:294 | 40:273 | 8:04 | ||||
4th | 19 | Cheryl ARNOLD | Chipmunk | 7:495 | 9:174 | 7:584 | 11:054 | 8:253 | 44:344 | 12:11 | |||
5th | 21 | Lynn JONES | Spitfire Pilot | 8:096 | 11:136 | 8:265 | 16:475 | 11:435 | 56:185 | 23:55 | |||
6th | 22 | Beate KUBITZ | 12:087 | 15:307 | 15:186 | 20:366 | 15:376 | 1h19:096 | 46:46 | ||||
23 | Tara MCKAY | Heriot All Stars - Groupie Division | 7:073 | 10:045 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified