shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (263)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=385CrowthorneW…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st247Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram BW Cycling / Hope / Scott Bikes / Velotech22:21122:31122:50123:11123:1414.0%1h54:091-
emoji_events2nd250Jody CRAWFORTH Hargroves Cycles RT22:22222:31122:50123:11123:1413.9%1h54:102 1s
emoji_events3rd245Tim DUNFORD Renvale RT23:32423:44423:52323:38325:0246.4%1h59:4935:40
 4th248Edward MOESLI 23:58523:37323:57423:52424:5235.3%2h00:1746:08
 5th249Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing23:30324:39524:24525:13525:3658.9%2h03:2559:16
 6th241Stephen CORBYN KTM Impsport RT25:02726:03726:10626:21627:1969.1%2h10:57616:48
 7th240Jon HEASMAN (vet) FUJI ROTOR VITTORIA26:18826:43927:02827:15728:2978.3%2h15:49721:40
 8th243Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN 29:381329:051129:01929:50831:1287.5%2h28:48834:39
 9th242Willem DE JAGER 29:361229:051129:021029:53932:17911.2%2h29:55935:46
 10th285Richard HEMMINGS Tango Cycling29:401429:211329:021031:04107.0%1h59:0710
 11th239Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale24:00626:00626:1379.2%1h16:1311
 12th284Jason WENTZEL Full-on Tri27:161126:2983.0%53:4512
 13th244Isaac MUNDY OUCC Alum26:41927:39103.6%54:2013
 14th246Mark BAINES Spirit Tifosi Racing Team27:1310n/a27:1314

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st914Luke PEYTON Bob23:20123:57224:02124:4315.9%1h36:021-
emoji_events2nd900Jamie TARDI Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized23:21223:55124:22226:09712.0%1h37:4821:46
emoji_events3rd915James WILSON (spt) VC St Raphael24:01324:38325:29425:3036.2%1h39:3933:37
 4th907David BONE VC St Raphael24:12424:57425:19326:0367.6%1h40:3344:31
 5th906Samuel HOLDER University of Bristol CC25:19725:41525:59625:2922.6%1h42:3056:28
 6th917Will WHEELER (spt) Oxford Uni CC25:21825:42626:00725:3442.6%1h42:3866:36
 7th908Ben KENNEALLY Cambridge University CC25:17625:45725:53526:0253.0%1h42:5876:56
 8th910Curtis QUELCH CPQ26:131126:21827:08926:3583.5%1h46:18810:16
 9th902Matt RODGERS 26:371327:051127:02826:4891.8%1h47:33911:31
 10th901Peter COLE 26:191227:181227:241126:51104.1%1h47:531011:51
 11th904Mark RUSSELL Ride for Lillith26:451427:031027:101027:58114.5%1h48:581112:56
 12th918Hugo UNDERHILL Oxford Uni CC26:481528:101328:271328:11126.2%1h51:381215:36
 13th916Oliver BENT Oxford Uni CC27:541629:191428:241228:19135.1%1h53:571317:55
 14th912Howard STREDWICK* 30:031829:211530:121429:32142.9%1h59:101423:08
 15th911Kieran ALLEN Ful-on-tri34:35191h14:041734:3815114.2%2h23:1715
 16th905Jack HARDWICKE 26:121026:5592.7%53:0716
 17th909Graham WARBY Spirit Cycling Club24:41529:221619.0%54:0317
 18th903Graham WEBB (exp) 25:499n/a25:4918
 19th913Andy WEAMES Bikeactive.com go to site28:4917n/a28:4919

40+ Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st197Rich FRESHWATER Pivot Boompods23:24223:35323:51123:2921.9%1h34:211-
emoji_events2nd196Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing23:27423:32123:54323:2811.9%1h34:222 1s
emoji_events3rd165Roki READ Four4th23:28523:33223:53224:1633.4%1h35:12351s
 4th161Owen PATTINSON Owens Cycles - Scott23:25323:37424:05425:1277.6%1h36:2142:00
 5th168Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights23:22124:14524:40625:0067.0%1h37:1952:58
 6th162Duncan HARDS Four4TH Lights23:43624:21624:44724:5054.7%1h37:4063:19
 7th199Paul WHITE (vet) Aylesbury CC / WDMBC23:49724:48724:35524:4244.1%1h37:5673:35
 8th163Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MYB25:07825:47825:55825:4383.2%1h42:3388:12
 9th170Roy SPICER Four4th25:47926:141026:24926:2792.6%1h44:53910:32
 10th193George HIGGS 26:081026:181126:491126:50102.7%1h46:061011:45
 11th169Phil PARIS Four4TH Lights26:091126:12926:561327:10123.9%1h46:281112:07
 12th194Lee MARSTON 26:181426:401426:491127:08113.2%1h46:561212:35
 13th164Richie WALLER Four4TH Lights26:151326:191227:251527:34135.0%1h47:351313:14
 14th159Paul CHAMPNESS 27:091727:201727:081428:33155.2%1h50:111415:50
 15th158Paul CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club28:001926:501627:361627:52144.3%1h50:201515:59
 16th195Harry UNDERHILL 26:231528:191827:581729:081610.4%1h51:491617:28
 17th160Paul HOWARD (vet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax27:461829:041929:491829:09177.4%1h55:491721:28
 18th198Steve TUPPEN 28:402030:042030:171929:40185.6%1h58:431824:22
 19th171Allan THURSTON TVS30:132131:442232:082032:00196.3%2h06:071931:46
 20th172Chris DAVIES (xc) Swift Ones30:242232:412332:302132:26207.5%2h08:032033:42
 21st167Andrew LEWIS (vet1) Devinci / Freeborn26:321626:231326:30100.6%1h19:2521
 22nd156Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC26:141226:491533:292227.6%1h26:3222
 23rd166Stewart CROOKS Pivot Boompods Racing34:462330:092115.3%1h04:5523

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st42Chris PANAYIOTOU Fruit4London25:20225:06124:5711.5%1h15:241-
emoji_events2nd30Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co25:15125:45226:1333.8%1h17:1421:50
emoji_events3rd38Ben CONNOR FastFind Ranger25:57326:31325:5222.5%1h18:2132:57
 4th5George HOLLAND Bangor University Cycling Club27:03627:17527:4052.3%1h22:0046:36
 5th35Si CARTER 27:32827:34627:3240.1%1h22:3957:15
 6th25Ian MARSTON 27:34927:10427:5562.8%1h22:4067:16
 7th40Christopher HARDWICK 27:25727:46728:3084.0%1h23:4278:18
 8th33Ben SWANN Dulwich Paragon CC27:02528:32828:2875.5%1h24:0288:38
 9th39Alex DARBY Team Schnizzle26:56428:34929:0698.0%1h24:3799:13
 10th11Alex GORDON 28:331030:181032:041212.3%1h30:561015:32
 11th26Dean LLEWHELLYN spokes and spanners30:461330:231129:55102.8%1h31:051115:41
 12th41Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON Dulwich Paragon CC30:121230:331230:37111.4%1h31:231215:59
 13th36Tony FERNANDEZ 28:541130:451332:411313.1%1h32:211316:57
 14th31Robin KAMIYA 31:261732:531533:15145.8%1h37:351422:11
 15th24Beau BULL 30:571432:071438:281624.3%1h41:331526:09
 16th27Michael WATSON Struggling32:401834:361738:001516.3%1h45:181629:54
 17th28Paul VALENTI 37:212036:451839:18176.9%1h53:251738:01
 18th37Russell REED 36:511939:28197.1%1h16:1918
 19th32Andy RICHES 48:542134:121643.0%1h23:0619
 20th34David JEVONS Dreaming Tyres31:0215n/a31:0220
 21st29James GREGORY Wyndymilla31:2216n/a31:2221

17-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st438Reece KITE 1st gear cycles29:43131:05143:22145.9%1h44:111-

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st951Marco JARDIM DEMO CCL24:52125:32125:3012.7%1h15:541-
emoji_events2nd948Sam HANSON 26:29326:56227:2633.6%1h20:5124:57
emoji_events3rd953Mike WILLIAMS (spt) 26:28227:04327:2523.6%1h20:5835:04
 4th950Richard WILD 27:28627:18427:5742.4%1h22:4546:51
 5th947Gareth DAVIES (mas3) 27:24528:02529:0256.0%1h24:2958:35
 6th952Owen TURGOOSE 26:45428:37629:27610.1%1h24:5068:56

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st654Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB24:15224:59225:1424.1%1h14:301-
emoji_events2nd666Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT25:23724:52124:3713.1%1h14:53223s
emoji_events3rd664Philip WADGE Banjo Cycles Newbury25:11425:32525:1631.4%1h16:0031:30
 4th658Clement PALOZZI HK Racing25:08325:26325:2841.3%1h16:0341:33
 5th650Matt WADSWORTH Swindon MTB Enthusiasts25:18625:27426:1463.7%1h17:0052:30
 6th656Daran BLACKWELL Dee's Cycles / Specialized26:241425:32525:5653.4%1h17:5363:23
 7th639Philip HOY 25:17526:13826:39125.4%1h18:1073:40
 8th655Kelvin NORTON 26:05926:281026:1871.5%1h18:5184:21
 9th659Neil COOPER Hackney GT26:03826:291126:2491.7%1h18:5694:26
 10th643Stuart SELWOOD 26:161126:19926:2180.3%1h18:58104:28
 11th653Richard KENDALL Berks on Bikes26:231326:12726:38111.7%1h19:14114:44
 12th667Matthew ELEY 26:391526:581226:32101.6%1h20:10125:40
 13th657Stephen DADSWELL 26:211227:071327:52135.8%1h21:21136:51
 14th670Wayne JONES (gvet) Sprockets UK26:111027:221428:29168.8%1h22:02147:32
 15th638Steve HANKS 27:271628:171528:10143.0%1h23:55159:25
 16th647Keith WYER 27:281728:181628:10143.0%1h23:56169:26
 17th661Matt SHEARS 28:582229:151729:50203.0%1h28:041713:34
 18th648Rob WHITE RATZ29:142329:481829:06172.4%1h28:091813:39
 19th636To BADOCAS DEMO CCL28:401830:012029:59224.7%1h28:411914:11
 20th649Andrew TITCOME Swindon MTB Enthusiasts28:552129:561929:56213.5%1h28:482014:18
 21st641Richard LYONS 28:502030:282229:43195.7%1h29:032114:33
 22nd663Adrian GROVE 29:332530:192129:42182.6%1h29:362215:06
 23rd635Paul MORTIMER Berks on Bikes28:431931:062331:02238.3%1h30:522316:22
 24th665Nathan HOY VCGH29:312431:502438:113029.4%1h39:332425:03
 25th637Shane MAHER HackneyGT32:212835:042733:18248.4%1h40:432526:13
 26th662Rich BARROW 30:412634:262636:122718.0%1h41:202626:50
 27th660Daniel SIMPSON 31:282733:492537:512920.3%1h43:092728:39
 28th668Adrian PHAROAH 33:173035:142834:54255.9%1h43:262828:56
 29th644Robert SMITH (vet) 33:293135:213036:09268.0%1h45:002930:30
 30th645Richard SMITH (vet) 33:453235:142836:58289.5%1h45:583031:28
 31st669Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR32:372935:383139:043119.8%1h47:203132:50
 32nd640Robin HUNTER 36:21331h11:223296.3%1h47:4332
 33rd651Ian GAIT Orbea / Velo Vitesse24:131n/a24:1333

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st468Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers24:08124:18124:1610.7%1h12:431-
emoji_events2nd454Malcolm TOOP-ROSE MB Swindon24:55324:31225:1723.1%1h14:4422:01
emoji_events3rd456Timothy STOWE 24:54225:03326:0865.0%1h16:0633:23
 4th452Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury24:57425:27425:5033.5%1h16:1543:32
 5th453Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharpcam25:05525:35525:5943.6%1h16:4153:58
 6th467Andre PUCCI Beyond Mountain Bikes25:15625:46626:0753.4%1h17:0964:26
 7th472Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers25:17725:59726:4876.0%1h18:0575:22
 8th457Steve WATKINS Norwood Paragon26:07827:04827:17104.5%1h20:2887:45
 9th464Adam HOOLEY Rides on Air26:34927:07926:5782.1%1h20:3997:56
 10th471Stefano FRATESI S.R.A.M Cycling club27:181227:131127:1590.3%1h21:46109:03
 11th459Paul KELLY Running Well.org go to site26:361027:091028:16126.3%1h22:02119:19
 12th463Shaun HIGGINS Ruislip / WDMBC - Specialized27:251328:011228:04112.4%1h23:301210:47
 13th474Martin LANGSTON 1st gear cycles27:161128:181328:25134.2%1h24:001311:17
 14th469Clive ELY Gorrick / Mountain Trax27:441428:461528:49153.9%1h25:201412:37
 15th465Mark LANGLEY Sprockets UK28:341528:511628:35141.0%1h26:011513:18
 16th479John CONSTABLE 29:082128:351428:59161.9%1h26:421613:59
 17th470Kevin PERKINS Seeds CC28:421629:041729:07171.5%1h26:541714:11
 18th473Tim WARRELL Lovelo Cycle Works28:521829:211829:49183.3%1h28:031815:20
 19th475Keith ROBERTS Dynotech28:501729:522131:03227.7%1h29:461917:03
 20th451Colin WOOLLARD Ashford Wheelers30:092229:251930:21193.2%1h29:562017:13
 21st478Rob MORTON Leisure Wheels28:561929:392031:30238.9%1h30:052117:22
 22nd460Paul ATKINSON (gvet) Seeds CC30:102330:452430:31201.9%1h31:272218:44
 23rd476Damian REID 31:592730:342230:52214.6%1h33:252320:42
 24th477Kevin UNDERWOOD Revolution Racing Team29:062030:342235:352722.3%1h35:162422:33
 25th455Mark CRAWSHAW 31:462631:192532:17243.1%1h35:232522:40
 26th462David BATES (gvet) Swindon Mountain Bike Enthusiasts31:222432:152633:57258.2%1h37:352624:52
 27th466Paul ROBINSON (gvet) SMBC31:442533:122735:022610.4%1h39:592727:16

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st894Patrick RIDGE Sutton CC27:46127:5110.3%55:381-
emoji_events2nd892Elliot PHILPOTT 27:47228:0321.0%55:50212s
emoji_events3rd809George FOWKES WDMBC Specialized27:56428:1130.9%56:08330s
 4th810Matthew HUTT Banjo Cycles Newbury28:19528:2450.3%56:4341:05
 5th876Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh Mtbc30:01728:1846.1%58:1952:41
 6th899Thomas SAUNDERS Summit MTB Club29:29629:5361.4%59:2363:45
 7th893Dawson WAKELY 27:51332:181016.0%1h00:0974:31
 8th898Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth30:43830:4570.1%1h01:2885:50
 9th897Cameron FLOWERS Southdowns31:05931:0180.2%1h02:0796:29
 10th896Sebastian BOWLEY Owens Cycles33:251131:1596.9%1h04:40109:02
 11th872Adam CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club31:541032:47112.8%1h04:41119:03
 12th808Adam ROOK Bob33:301235:45126.7%1h09:151213:37
 13th895Ryan TUPPEN Swift Ones39:031340:28133.6%1h19:311323:53

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st603Tim SINCLAIR Four4th25:19126:1113.4%51:311-
emoji_events2nd610Leon CARTER 28:28229:0522.2%57:3326:02
emoji_events3rd607James SINCLAIR (jun) 29:46332:3149.2%1h02:18310:47
 4th609Jonno WIDDOWS 31:52531:5530.2%1h03:48412:17
 5th605Edward DONNAN Swift Ones31:07434:57512.3%1h06:05514:34
 6th606Austen WALL SwiftOnes Youth32:22636:43613.4%1h09:05617:34
 7th608Adam DART 38:157n/a38:157

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st367Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes – Casco26:43126:5410.7%53:371-
emoji_events2nd368Denis BOLTWOOD 28:00328:4022.4%56:4023:03
emoji_events3rd365Martin CHUTER 30:15430:4431.6%1h00:5937:22
 4th364Paul BAKER (svet) 32:07533:3644.6%1h05:43412:06
 5th369Stuart COLMAN Sue's Crew33:59635:5455.6%1h09:53516:16
 6th371Tony GRAHAM Bob36:47736:4760.0%1h13:34619:57
 7th370Brian HAY 27:41247:55973.1%1h15:37722:00
 8th366Andy O'BRIEN (svet) 37:52839:4975.1%1h17:42824:05
 9th363Kenneth ADDISON 1st gear cycles39:34943:48810.7%1h23:23929:46

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st721Nicholas WOOLLEY Beacon CC29:01527:1216.7%56:131-
emoji_events2nd736Jon DIXON Swindon MTB Enthusiasts28:07129:0633.5%57:1321:00
emoji_events3rd757Andy WIGGETT Bob28:55328:5120.2%57:4731:34
 4th745Neil KEMP Team Adoniz28:38229:5244.3%58:3042:17
 5th758Adam BANKS Berks on Bikes29:00430:2374.8%59:2353:10
 6th744Zach HARRISON 30:30930:0651.3%1h00:3664:23
 7th741Jason WEARDEN 30:311030:2260.5%1h00:5374:40
 8th751Christopher ROCHE Teabaggers30:09631:1193.4%1h01:2085:07
 9th753Simon PHILLIPS (gvet) Trizo30:29830:5781.5%1h01:2695:13
 10th740Howard DALE 30:27732:21126.2%1h02:49106:36
 11th738Dominick ASH 30:461132:40136.2%1h03:27117:14
 12th725Eric EASTLUND 31:571531:34101.2%1h03:32127:19
 13th749Graham BLEACH 31:531432:09110.8%1h04:02137:49
 14th728Mark POYNTER 31:481333:45166.1%1h05:33149:20
 15th724James DRURY 31:431234:16188.0%1h06:00159:47
 16th743Clive CLARK 33:051832:58140.4%1h06:04169:51
 17th731Steve WEEKS 33:031734:02173.0%1h07:051710:52
 18th732Chris WHITNEY 33:141935:07205.7%1h08:211812:08
 19th746John TUCKER Bob34:202135:03192.1%1h09:231913:10
 20th748Richard GREGORY 37:032533:391510.1%1h10:422014:29
 21st759James COYNE 36:382235:20213.7%1h11:582115:45
 22nd739Joe COBB-DIXON 34:162038:152211.6%1h12:312216:18
 23rd722Darren BOOTH (fun) 36:572338:49255.1%1h15:472319:34
 24th750Chris MCDERMOTT 37:392638:20241.8%1h16:002419:47
 25th734Andrew BEATTIE 38:272738:17230.4%1h16:442520:31
 26th754Charlie PHILLIPS 38:352843:092811.8%1h21:452625:32
 27th735Matt SLAUGHTER Penfolds revenge39:503043:01278.0%1h22:522726:39
 28th752Steven PUSEY 40:023142:58267.3%1h23:002826:47
 29th756Dave WELCH 39:422946:243016.9%1h26:072929:54
 30th733Tim WILLIAMS (mas1) 40:113246:192915.3%1h26:303030:17
 31st760Tom LAW Gorrick MBC41:163451:183324.3%1h32:353136:22
 32nd755Paul STANDEN 44:343548:50319.6%1h33:253237:12
 33rd726Matthew HUTCHISON 48:063650:59326.0%1h39:063342:53
 34th727Craig MOIR 32:4616n/a32:4634
 35th747Kevin WIDDOWS 37:0024n/a37:0035
 36th742Oliver PIDDEN 40:1833n/a40:1836

U11 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1128James BROSNIHAM 29:521-
emoji_events2nd1129Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal36:1226:20
emoji_events3rd1193Huw WATKINS Kingston Juniors CC39:1639:24
 4th1195James WEEKS 41:22411:30
 5th1126Dylan FULLER Charlotteville46:25516:33
 1115Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1348William SHIELD Summit MTB26:241-
emoji_events2nd1351Ben COPPOLA Four4TH Lights26:51227s
emoji_events3rd1349Joe FULLER Charlotteville27:2431:00
 4th1350William AKERS 39:59413:35

Beginner men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st96Lloyd WATKINS Sprockets Cycle Club34:041-
emoji_events2nd95Ian SIMPSON 37:0823:04
emoji_events3rd94Gareth FISH 42:3738:33

 

 

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1238Louise ROBINSON Four4TH Lights28:14128:32129:05129:3614.8%1h55:281-
emoji_events2nd1225Lee-Anne VAN ASWEGEN 36:14236:34236:47237:0522.3%2h26:42231:14

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1240Emily BAGNALL Bob / Kingston Wheelers30:11131:07131:0323.1%1h32:211-
emoji_events2nd1237Samantha JONES Four4th31:19332:21230:2616.3%1h34:0721:46
emoji_events3rd1232Helen RALSTON Sigma30:47232:35331:0435.8%1h34:2732:06

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1248Lucy MANNING 32:07133:0012.8%1h05:071-
emoji_events2nd1246Melissa EVERINGHAM School Gate Mums32:47233:0010.7%1h05:48241s
emoji_events3rd1247Denise STUART School Gate Mums32:49333:0130.6%1h05:50343s
 4th1230Cassandra BALDI Bigfootcc33:07433:4541.9%1h06:5241:45
 5th1245Hannah JEVONS Dreaming Tyres39:40543:2259.3%1h23:03517:56
 6th1229Hannah KITCHEN Amersham RCC47:596n/a47:596

30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1228Emma YOUNG RG ACTIVE36:51136:5410.1%1h13:451-

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1235Helen HOWARD Gorrick / Mountain Trax29:28130:1112.4%59:391-
emoji_events2nd1241Deborah ASHWORTH Nationwide CC30:32231:4824.1%1h02:2122:42
emoji_events3rd1234Cathy CLIFFORD Kingston Wheelers CC34:17334:5231.7%1h09:1039:31
 4th1236Melanie SHEEHAN 43:43540:1948.4%1h24:02424:23
 5th1233Anna WAITE Bob43:384n/a43:385

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1242Jackie ROBERTS Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharpcam28:08128:4812.4%56:561-
emoji_events2nd1243Joanne SCOTT Dynotech31:04232:4825.6%1h03:5226:56
emoji_events3rd1239Louise PARKER Berks on Bikes33:50336:1837.3%1h10:08313:12

U11 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1127Lucy HUTT Banjo32:161-
emoji_events2nd1130Victoria MINELLI Charlotteville39:5927:43

U13 girls

1 competitor found

 

 

Berks on Bikes Sprint mixed  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st587Stan LEIGH Berks on Bikes33:031-
emoji_events2nd585Roger WAYTE Berks on Bikes37:0023:57
emoji_events3rd598Christine PEYTON Berks on Bikes37:1234:09
 4th589Paul WISE Berks on Bikes38:2545:22
 5th586David METCALFE Berks on Bikes38:3655:33
 6th590Mick RUST Berks on Bikes40:3867:35
 7th583Louise PARKER Berks on Bikes41:2778:24
 8th596Luke PEYTON Berks on Bikes42:5389:50
 9th580Richard KENDALL Berks on Bikes43:07910:04
 10th584Chris ELMES Berks on Bikes43:201010:17
 11th582Anna WAITE Berks on Bikes43:261110:23
 12th592Andy WIGGETT Berks on Bikes43:491210:46
 13th594Brennan PEYTON Berks on Bikes44:091311:06
 14th593Tim BROSNIHAN Berks on Bikes44:201411:17
 15th581Tony GRAHAM Berks on Bikes45:061512:03
 16th597Emily BAGNALL Berks on Bikes / Kingston Wheelers45:361612:33
 17th588Greg LAM Berks on Bikes46:121713:09
 18th595Adam ROOK Berks on Bikes48:411815:38
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Chat with us