The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Chris PANAYIOTOU | Fruit4London | 3 | 25:202 | 25:061 | 24:571 | 1.5% | 1h15:241 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3 | 25:151 | 25:452 | 26:133 | 3.8% | 1h17:142 | 1:50 | ||
3rd | 38 | Ben CONNOR | FastFind Ranger | 3 | 25:573 | 26:313 | 25:522 | 2.5% | 1h18:213 | 2:57 | ||
4th | 5 | George HOLLAND | Bangor University CC | 3 | 27:036 | 27:175 | 27:405 | 2.3% | 1h22:004 | 6:36 | ||
5th | 35 | Si CARTER | 3 | 27:328 | 27:346 | 27:324 | 0.1% | 1h22:395 | 7:15 | |||
6th | 25 | Ian MARSTON | 3 | 27:349 | 27:104 | 27:556 | 2.8% | 1h22:406 | 7:16 | |||
7th | 40 | Christopher HARDWICK | 3 | 27:257 | 27:467 | 28:308 | 4.0% | 1h23:427 | 8:18 | |||
8th | 33 | Ben SWANN | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 27:025 | 28:328 | 28:287 | 5.5% | 1h24:028 | 8:38 | ||
9th | 39 | Alex DARBY | Team Schnizzle | 3 | 26:564 | 28:349 | 29:069 | 8.0% | 1h24:379 | 9:13 | ||
10th | 11 | Alex GORDON | 3 | 28:3310 | 30:1810 | 32:0412 | 12.3% | 1h30:5610 | 15:32 | |||
11th | 26 | Dean LLEWHELLYN | spokes and spanners | 3 | 30:4613 | 30:2311 | 29:5510 | 2.8% | 1h31:0511 | 15:41 | ||
12th | 41 | Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 30:1212 | 30:3312 | 30:3711 | 1.4% | 1h31:2312 | 15:59 | ||
13th | 36 | Tony FERNANDEZ | 3 | 28:5411 | 30:4513 | 32:4113 | 13.1% | 1h32:2113 | 16:57 | |||
14th | 31 | Robin KAMIYA | 3 | 31:2617 | 32:5315 | 33:1514 | 5.8% | 1h37:3514 | 22:11 | |||
15th | 24 | Beau BULL | 3 | 30:5714 | 32:0714 | 38:2816 | 24.3% | 1h41:3315 | 26:09 | |||
16th | 27 | Michael WATSON | Struggling | 3 | 32:4018 | 34:3617 | 38:0015 | 16.3% | 1h45:1816 | 29:54 | ||
17th | 28 | Paul VALENTI | 3 | 37:2120 | 36:4518 | 39:1817 | 6.9% | 1h53:2517 | 38:01 | |||
18th | 37 | Russell REED | 2 | 36:5119 | 39:2819 | 7.1% | 1h16:1918 | |||||
19th | 32 | Andy RICHES | 2 | 48:5421 | 34:1216 | 43.0% | 1h23:0619 | |||||
20th | 34 | David JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 1 | 31:0215 | n/a | 31:0220 | |||||
21st | 29 | James GREGORY (sen) | Wyndymilla | 1 | 31:2216 | n/a | 31:2221 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247 | Phillip PEARCE | BW Cycling / Hope / Scott Bikes / Velotech | 5 | 22:211 | 22:311 | 22:501 | 23:111 | 23:141 | 4.0% | 1h54:091 | - | ||
2nd | 250 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cycles RT | 5 | 22:222 | 22:311 | 22:501 | 23:111 | 23:141 | 3.9% | 1h54:102 | 1s | ||
3rd | 245 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT | 5 | 23:324 | 23:444 | 23:523 | 23:383 | 25:024 | 6.4% | 1h59:493 | 5:40 | ||
4th | 248 | Edward MOESLI | 5 | 23:585 | 23:373 | 23:574 | 23:524 | 24:523 | 5.3% | 2h00:174 | 6:08 | |||
5th | 249 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 23:303 | 24:395 | 24:245 | 25:135 | 25:365 | 8.9% | 2h03:255 | 9:16 | ||
6th | 241 | Stephen CORBYN | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 25:027 | 26:037 | 26:106 | 26:216 | 27:196 | 9.1% | 2h10:576 | 16:48 | ||
7th | 240 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | FUJI ROTOR VITTORIA | 5 | 26:188 | 26:439 | 27:028 | 27:157 | 28:297 | 8.3% | 2h15:497 | 21:40 | ||
8th | 243 | Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN | 5 | 29:3813 | 29:0511 | 29:019 | 29:508 | 31:128 | 7.5% | 2h28:488 | 34:39 | |||
9th | 242 | Willem DE JAGER | 5 | 29:3612 | 29:0511 | 29:0210 | 29:539 | 32:179 | 11.2% | 2h29:559 | 35:46 | |||
10th | 285 | Richard HEMMINGS | Tango Cycling | 4 | 29:4014 | 29:2113 | 29:0210 | 31:0410 | 7.0% | 1h59:0710 | ||||
11th | 239 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale | 3 | 24:006 | 26:006 | 26:137 | 9.2% | 1h16:1311 | |||||
12th | 284 | Jason WENTZEL | Full-on Tri | 2 | 27:1611 | 26:298 | 3.0% | 53:4512 | ||||||
13th | 244 | Isaac MUNDY | OUCC Alum | 2 | 26:419 | 27:3910 | 3.6% | 54:2013 | ||||||
14th | 246 | Mark BAINES | Spirit Tifosi Racing Team | 1 | 27:1310 | n/a | 27:1314 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 914 | Luke PEYTON | Bob | 4 | 23:201 | 23:572 | 24:021 | 24:431 | 5.9% | 1h36:021 | - | ||
2nd | 900 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 23:212 | 23:551 | 24:222 | 26:097 | 12.0% | 1h37:482 | 1:46 | ||
3rd | 915 | James WILSON (spt) | VC St Raphael | 4 | 24:013 | 24:383 | 25:294 | 25:303 | 6.2% | 1h39:393 | 3:37 | ||
4th | 907 | David BONE | VC St Raphael | 4 | 24:124 | 24:574 | 25:193 | 26:036 | 7.6% | 1h40:334 | 4:31 | ||
5th | 906 | Samuel HOLDER | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 4 | 25:197 | 25:415 | 25:596 | 25:292 | 2.6% | 1h42:305 | 6:28 | ||
6th | 917 | Will WHEELER (spt) | Oxford Uni CC | 4 | 25:218 | 25:426 | 26:007 | 25:344 | 2.6% | 1h42:386 | 6:36 | ||
7th | 908 | Ben KENNEALLY | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 25:176 | 25:457 | 25:535 | 26:025 | 3.0% | 1h42:587 | 6:56 | ||
8th | 910 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 4 | 26:1311 | 26:218 | 27:089 | 26:358 | 3.5% | 1h46:188 | 10:16 | ||
9th | 902 | Matt RODGERS | 4 | 26:3713 | 27:0511 | 27:028 | 26:489 | 1.8% | 1h47:339 | 11:31 | |||
10th | 901 | Peter COLE | 4 | 26:1912 | 27:1812 | 27:2411 | 26:5110 | 4.1% | 1h47:5310 | 11:51 | |||
11th | 904 | Mark RUSSELL | Ride for Lillith | 4 | 26:4514 | 27:0310 | 27:1010 | 27:5811 | 4.5% | 1h48:5811 | 12:56 | ||
12th | 918 | Hugo UNDERHILL | Oxford Uni CC | 4 | 26:4815 | 28:1013 | 28:2713 | 28:1112 | 6.2% | 1h51:3812 | 15:36 | ||
13th | 916 | Oliver BENT | Oxford Uni CC | 4 | 27:5416 | 29:1914 | 28:2412 | 28:1913 | 5.1% | 1h53:5713 | 17:55 | ||
14th | 912 | Howard STREDWICK* | 4 | 30:0318 | 29:2115 | 30:1214 | 29:3214 | 2.9% | 1h59:1014 | 23:08 | |||
15th | 911 | Kieran ALLEN | Ful-on-tri | 3 | 34:3519 | 1h14:0417 | 34:3815 | 114.2% | 2h23:1715 | ||||
16th | 905 | Jack HARDWICKE | 2 | 26:1210 | 26:559 | 2.7% | 53:0716 | ||||||
17th | 909 | Graham WARBY | Spirit CC | 2 | 24:415 | 29:2216 | 19.0% | 54:0317 | |||||
18th | 903 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 1 | 25:499 | n/a | 25:4918 | |||||||
19th | 913 | Andy WEAMES | Bikeactive.com | 1 | 28:4917 | n/a | 28:4919 |
Male: 40+ Plus Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 23:242 | 23:353 | 23:511 | 23:292 | 1.9% | 1h34:211 | - | ||
2nd | 196 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 23:274 | 23:321 | 23:543 | 23:281 | 1.9% | 1h34:222 | 1s | ||
3rd | 165 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 4 | 23:285 | 23:332 | 23:532 | 24:163 | 3.4% | 1h35:123 | 51s | ||
4th | 161 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles - Scott | 4 | 23:253 | 23:374 | 24:054 | 25:127 | 7.6% | 1h36:214 | 2:00 | ||
5th | 168 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 23:221 | 24:145 | 24:406 | 25:006 | 7.0% | 1h37:195 | 2:58 | ||
6th | 162 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 23:436 | 24:216 | 24:447 | 24:505 | 4.7% | 1h37:406 | 3:19 | ||
7th | 199 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC / WDMBC | 4 | 23:497 | 24:487 | 24:355 | 24:424 | 4.1% | 1h37:567 | 3:35 | ||
8th | 163 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MYB | 4 | 25:078 | 25:478 | 25:558 | 25:438 | 3.2% | 1h42:338 | 8:12 | ||
9th | 170 | Roy SPICER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 25:479 | 26:1410 | 26:249 | 26:279 | 2.6% | 1h44:539 | 10:32 | ||
10th | 193 | George HIGGS | 4 | 26:0810 | 26:1811 | 26:4911 | 26:5010 | 2.7% | 1h46:0610 | 11:45 | |||
11th | 169 | Phil PARIS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 26:0911 | 26:129 | 26:5613 | 27:1012 | 3.9% | 1h46:2811 | 12:07 | ||
12th | 194 | Lee MARSTON | 4 | 26:1814 | 26:4014 | 26:4911 | 27:0811 | 3.2% | 1h46:5612 | 12:35 | |||
13th | 164 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 26:1513 | 26:1912 | 27:2515 | 27:3413 | 5.0% | 1h47:3513 | 13:14 | ||
14th | 159 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 4 | 27:0917 | 27:2017 | 27:0814 | 28:3315 | 5.2% | 1h50:1114 | 15:50 | |||
15th | 158 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 28:0019 | 26:5016 | 27:3616 | 27:5214 | 4.3% | 1h50:2015 | 15:59 | ||
16th | 195 | Harry UNDERHILL | 4 | 26:2315 | 28:1918 | 27:5817 | 29:0816 | 10.4% | 1h51:4916 | 17:28 | |||
17th | 160 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 27:4618 | 29:0419 | 29:4918 | 29:0917 | 7.4% | 1h55:4917 | 21:28 | ||
18th | 198 | Steve TUPPEN | 4 | 28:4020 | 30:0420 | 30:1719 | 29:4018 | 5.6% | 1h58:4318 | 24:22 | |||
19th | 171 | Allan THURSTON | TVS | 4 | 30:1321 | 31:4422 | 32:0820 | 32:0019 | 6.3% | 2h06:0719 | 31:46 | ||
20th | 172 | Christopher DAVIES | Swift Ones | 4 | 30:2422 | 32:4123 | 32:3021 | 32:2620 | 7.5% | 2h08:0320 | 33:42 | ||
21st | 167 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Devinci / Freeborn | 3 | 26:3216 | 26:2313 | 26:3010 | 0.6% | 1h19:2521 | ||||
22nd | 156 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 26:1412 | 26:4915 | 33:2922 | 27.6% | 1h26:3222 | ||||
23rd | 166 | Stewart CROOKS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 2 | 34:4623 | 30:0921 | 15.3% | 1h04:5523 |
Male: Beginner Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Lloyd WATKINS | Sprockets Cycle Club | 1 | 34:041 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Ian SIMPSON | 1 | 37:082 | 3:04 | |||
3rd | 94 | Gareth FISH | 1 | 42:373 | 8:33 |
Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1128 | James BROSNIHAM | 1 | 29:521 | - | |||
2nd | 1129 | Fred PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 1 | 36:122 | 6:20 | ||
3rd | 1193 | Huw WATKINS | Kingston Juniors CC | 1 | 39:163 | 9:24 | ||
4th | 1195 | James WEEKS | 1 | 41:224 | 11:30 | |||
5th | 1126 | Dylan FULLER | Charlotteville | 1 | 46:255 | 16:33 | ||
1115 | Daniel CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 0 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1348 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 1 | 26:241 | - | ||
2nd | 1351 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 1 | 26:512 | 27s | ||
3rd | 1349 | Joe FULLER | Charlotteville | 1 | 27:243 | 1:00 | ||
4th | 1350 | William AKERS | 1 | 39:594 | 13:35 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 894 | Patrick RIDGE | Sutton CC | 2 | 27:461 | 27:511 | 0.3% | 55:381 | - | ||
2nd | 892 | Elliot PHILPOTT | 2 | 27:472 | 28:032 | 1.0% | 55:502 | 12s | |||
3rd | 809 | George FOWKES | WDMBC Specialized | 2 | 27:564 | 28:113 | 0.9% | 56:083 | 30s | ||
4th | 810 | Matthew HUTT | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 28:195 | 28:245 | 0.3% | 56:434 | 1:05 | ||
5th | 876 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 30:017 | 28:184 | 6.1% | 58:195 | 2:41 | ||
6th | 899 | Thomas SAUNDERS | Summit MTB Club | 2 | 29:296 | 29:536 | 1.4% | 59:236 | 3:45 | ||
7th | 893 | Dawson WAKELY | 2 | 27:513 | 32:1810 | 16.0% | 1h00:097 | 4:31 | |||
8th | 898 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 2 | 30:438 | 30:457 | 0.1% | 1h01:288 | 5:50 | ||
9th | 897 | Cameron FLOWERS | Southdowns | 2 | 31:059 | 31:018 | 0.2% | 1h02:079 | 6:29 | ||
10th | 896 | Sebastian BOWLEY | Owens Cycles | 2 | 33:2511 | 31:159 | 6.9% | 1h04:4010 | 9:02 | ||
11th | 872 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 31:5410 | 32:4711 | 2.8% | 1h04:4111 | 9:03 | ||
12th | 808 | Adam ROOK | Bob | 2 | 33:3012 | 35:4512 | 6.7% | 1h09:1512 | 13:37 | ||
13th | 895 | Ryan TUPPEN | Swift Ones | 2 | 39:0313 | 40:2813 | 3.6% | 1h19:3113 | 23:53 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights | 2 | 25:191 | 26:111 | 3.4% | 51:311 | - | ||
2nd | 610 | Leon CARTER | 2 | 28:282 | 29:052 | 2.2% | 57:332 | 6:02 | |||
3rd | 607 | James SINCLAIR (sen) | 2 | 29:463 | 32:314 | 9.2% | 1h02:183 | 10:47 | |||
4th | 609 | Jonno WIDDOWS | 2 | 31:525 | 31:553 | 0.2% | 1h03:484 | 12:17 | |||
5th | 605 | Edward DONNAN | Swift Ones | 2 | 31:074 | 34:575 | 12.3% | 1h06:055 | 14:34 | ||
6th | 606 | Austen WALL | SwiftOnes Youth | 2 | 32:226 | 36:436 | 13.4% | 1h09:056 | 17:34 | ||
7th | 608 | Adam DART | 1 | 38:157 | n/a | 38:157 |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 438 | Reece KITE | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 29:431 | 31:051 | 43:221 | 45.9% | 1h44:111 | - |
Male: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 951 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 3 | 24:521 | 25:321 | 25:301 | 2.7% | 1h15:541 | - | ||
2nd | 948 | Sam HANSON | 3 | 26:293 | 26:562 | 27:263 | 3.6% | 1h20:512 | 4:57 | |||
3rd | 953 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 3 | 26:282 | 27:043 | 27:252 | 3.6% | 1h20:583 | 5:04 | |||
4th | 950 | Richard WILD | 3 | 27:286 | 27:184 | 27:574 | 2.4% | 1h22:454 | 6:51 | |||
5th | 947 | Gareth DAVIES (mas3) | 3 | 27:245 | 28:025 | 29:025 | 6.0% | 1h24:295 | 8:35 | |||
6th | 952 | Owen TURGOOSE | 3 | 26:454 | 28:376 | 29:276 | 10.1% | 1h24:506 | 8:56 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 654 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB | 3 | 24:152 | 24:592 | 25:142 | 4.1% | 1h14:301 | - | ||
2nd | 666 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 3 | 25:237 | 24:521 | 24:371 | 3.1% | 1h14:532 | 23s | ||
3rd | 664 | Philip WADGE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 25:114 | 25:325 | 25:163 | 1.4% | 1h16:003 | 1:30 | ||
4th | 658 | Clement PALOZZI | HK Racing | 3 | 25:083 | 25:263 | 25:284 | 1.3% | 1h16:034 | 1:33 | ||
5th | 650 | Matt WADSWORTH | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 3 | 25:186 | 25:274 | 26:146 | 3.7% | 1h17:005 | 2:30 | ||
6th | 656 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee's Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 26:2414 | 25:325 | 25:565 | 3.4% | 1h17:536 | 3:23 | ||
7th | 639 | Philip HOY | 3 | 25:175 | 26:138 | 26:3912 | 5.4% | 1h18:107 | 3:40 | |||
8th | 655 | Kelvin NORTON | 3 | 26:059 | 26:2810 | 26:187 | 1.5% | 1h18:518 | 4:21 | |||
9th | 659 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 3 | 26:038 | 26:2911 | 26:249 | 1.7% | 1h18:569 | 4:26 | ||
10th | 643 | Stuart SELWOOD | 3 | 26:1611 | 26:199 | 26:218 | 0.3% | 1h18:5810 | 4:28 | |||
11th | 653 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 26:2313 | 26:127 | 26:3811 | 1.7% | 1h19:1411 | 4:44 | ||
12th | 667 | Matthew ELEY | 3 | 26:3915 | 26:5812 | 26:3210 | 1.6% | 1h20:1012 | 5:40 | |||
13th | 657 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 26:2112 | 27:0713 | 27:5213 | 5.8% | 1h21:2113 | 6:51 | |||
14th | 670 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprockets UK | 3 | 26:1110 | 27:2214 | 28:2916 | 8.8% | 1h22:0214 | 7:32 | ||
15th | 638 | Steve HANKS | 3 | 27:2716 | 28:1715 | 28:1014 | 3.0% | 1h23:5515 | 9:25 | |||
16th | 647 | Keith WYER | 3 | 27:2817 | 28:1816 | 28:1014 | 3.0% | 1h23:5616 | 9:26 | |||
17th | 661 | Matt SHEARS | 3 | 28:5822 | 29:1517 | 29:5020 | 3.0% | 1h28:0417 | 13:34 | |||
18th | 648 | Rob WHITE | RATZ | 3 | 29:1423 | 29:4818 | 29:0617 | 2.4% | 1h28:0918 | 13:39 | ||
19th | 636 | To BADOCAS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 28:4018 | 30:0120 | 29:5922 | 4.7% | 1h28:4119 | 14:11 | ||
20th | 649 | Andrew TITCOME | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 3 | 28:5521 | 29:5619 | 29:5621 | 3.5% | 1h28:4820 | 14:18 | ||
21st | 641 | Richard LYONS | 3 | 28:5020 | 30:2822 | 29:4319 | 5.7% | 1h29:0321 | 14:33 | |||
22nd | 663 | Adrian GROVE | 3 | 29:3325 | 30:1921 | 29:4218 | 2.6% | 1h29:3622 | 15:06 | |||
23rd | 635 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 28:4319 | 31:0623 | 31:0223 | 8.3% | 1h30:5223 | 16:22 | ||
24th | 665 | Nathan HOY | VCGH | 3 | 29:3124 | 31:5024 | 38:1130 | 29.4% | 1h39:3324 | 25:03 | ||
25th | 637 | Shane MAHER | Hackney GT | 3 | 32:2128 | 35:0427 | 33:1824 | 8.4% | 1h40:4325 | 26:13 | ||
26th | 662 | Rich BARROW | 3 | 30:4126 | 34:2626 | 36:1227 | 18.0% | 1h41:2026 | 26:50 | |||
27th | 660 | Daniel SIMPSON | 3 | 31:2827 | 33:4925 | 37:5129 | 20.3% | 1h43:0927 | 28:39 | |||
28th | 668 | Adrian PHAROAH | 3 | 33:1730 | 35:1428 | 34:5425 | 5.9% | 1h43:2628 | 28:56 | |||
29th | 644 | Robert SMITH (vet) | 3 | 33:2931 | 35:2130 | 36:0926 | 8.0% | 1h45:0029 | 30:30 | |||
30th | 645 | Richard SMITH (vet3) | 3 | 33:4532 | 35:1428 | 36:5828 | 9.5% | 1h45:5830 | 31:28 | |||
31st | 669 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 32:3729 | 35:3831 | 39:0431 | 19.8% | 1h47:2031 | 32:50 | ||
32nd | 640 | Robin HUNTER | 2 | 36:2133 | 1h11:2232 | 96.3% | 1h47:4332 | |||||
33rd | 651 | Ian GAIT | Orbea / Velo Vitesse | 1 | 24:131 | n/a | 24:1333 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 468 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 24:081 | 24:181 | 24:161 | 0.7% | 1h12:431 | - | ||
2nd | 454 | Malcolm TOOP-ROSE | MB Swindon | 3 | 24:553 | 24:312 | 25:172 | 3.1% | 1h14:442 | 2:01 | ||
3rd | 456 | Timothy STOWE | 3 | 24:542 | 25:033 | 26:086 | 5.0% | 1h16:063 | 3:23 | |||
4th | 452 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 24:574 | 25:274 | 25:503 | 3.5% | 1h16:154 | 3:32 | ||
5th | 453 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharpcam | 3 | 25:055 | 25:355 | 25:594 | 3.6% | 1h16:415 | 3:58 | ||
6th | 467 | Andre PUCCI | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 3 | 25:156 | 25:466 | 26:075 | 3.4% | 1h17:096 | 4:26 | ||
7th | 472 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 25:177 | 25:597 | 26:487 | 6.0% | 1h18:057 | 5:22 | ||
8th | 457 | Steve WATKINS | Norwood Paragon | 3 | 26:078 | 27:048 | 27:1710 | 4.5% | 1h20:288 | 7:45 | ||
9th | 464 | Adam HOOLEY | Rides on Air | 3 | 26:349 | 27:079 | 26:578 | 2.1% | 1h20:399 | 7:56 | ||
10th | 471 | Stefano FRATESI | S.R.A.M CC | 3 | 27:1812 | 27:1311 | 27:159 | 0.3% | 1h21:4610 | 9:03 | ||
11th | 459 | Paul KELLY | Running Well.org | 3 | 26:3610 | 27:0910 | 28:1612 | 6.3% | 1h22:0211 | 9:19 | ||
12th | 463 | Shaun HIGGINS | WDMBC - Specialized | 3 | 27:2513 | 28:0112 | 28:0411 | 2.4% | 1h23:3012 | 10:47 | ||
13th | 474 | Martin LANGSTON | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 27:1611 | 28:1813 | 28:2513 | 4.2% | 1h24:0013 | 11:17 | ||
14th | 469 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 27:4414 | 28:4615 | 28:4915 | 3.9% | 1h25:2014 | 12:37 | ||
15th | 465 | Mark LANGLEY | Sprockets UK | 3 | 28:3415 | 28:5116 | 28:3514 | 1.0% | 1h26:0115 | 13:18 | ||
16th | 479 | John CONSTABLE | 3 | 29:0821 | 28:3514 | 28:5916 | 1.9% | 1h26:4216 | 13:59 | |||
17th | 470 | Kevin PERKINS | Seeds CC | 3 | 28:4216 | 29:0417 | 29:0717 | 1.5% | 1h26:5417 | 14:11 | ||
18th | 473 | Tim WARRELL | Lovelo Cycle Works | 3 | 28:5218 | 29:2118 | 29:4918 | 3.3% | 1h28:0318 | 15:20 | ||
19th | 475 | Keith ROBERTS | Dynotech | 3 | 28:5017 | 29:5221 | 31:0322 | 7.7% | 1h29:4619 | 17:03 | ||
20th | 451 | Colin WOOLLARD | Ashford Wheelers | 3 | 30:0922 | 29:2519 | 30:2119 | 3.2% | 1h29:5620 | 17:13 | ||
21st | 478 | Robert MORTON | Leisure Wheels | 3 | 28:5619 | 29:3920 | 31:3023 | 8.9% | 1h30:0521 | 17:22 | ||
22nd | 460 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | Seeds CC | 3 | 30:1023 | 30:4524 | 30:3120 | 1.9% | 1h31:2722 | 18:44 | ||
23rd | 476 | Damian REID | 3 | 31:5927 | 30:3422 | 30:5221 | 4.6% | 1h33:2523 | 20:42 | |||
24th | 477 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | Revolution Racing Team | 3 | 29:0620 | 30:3422 | 35:3527 | 22.3% | 1h35:1624 | 22:33 | ||
25th | 455 | Mark CRAWSHAW | 3 | 31:4626 | 31:1925 | 32:1724 | 3.1% | 1h35:2325 | 22:40 | |||
26th | 462 | David BATES (gvet) | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 3 | 31:2224 | 32:1526 | 33:5725 | 8.2% | 1h37:3526 | 24:52 | ||
27th | 466 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | SMBC | 3 | 31:4425 | 33:1227 | 35:0226 | 10.4% | 1h39:5927 | 27:16 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 367 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 2 | 26:431 | 26:541 | 0.7% | 53:371 | - | ||
2nd | 368 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 2 | 28:003 | 28:402 | 2.4% | 56:402 | 3:03 | |||
3rd | 365 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 30:154 | 30:443 | 1.6% | 1h00:593 | 7:22 | |||
4th | 364 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 2 | 32:075 | 33:364 | 4.6% | 1h05:434 | 12:06 | |||
5th | 369 | Stuart COLMAN | Sue's Crew | 2 | 33:596 | 35:545 | 5.6% | 1h09:535 | 16:16 | ||
6th | 371 | Tony GRAHAM | Bob | 2 | 36:477 | 36:476 | 0.0% | 1h13:346 | 19:57 | ||
7th | 370 | Brian HAY | 2 | 27:412 | 47:559 | 73.1% | 1h15:377 | 22:00 | |||
8th | 366 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 2 | 37:528 | 39:497 | 5.1% | 1h17:428 | 24:05 | |||
9th | 363 | Kenneth ADDISON | 1st gear cycles | 2 | 39:349 | 43:488 | 10.7% | 1h23:239 | 29:46 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 721 | Nicholas WOOLLEY | Beacon CC | 2 | 29:015 | 27:121 | 6.7% | 56:131 | - | ||
2nd | 736 | Jon DIXON | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 2 | 28:071 | 29:063 | 3.5% | 57:132 | 1:00 | ||
3rd | 757 | Andrew WIGGETT | Bob | 2 | 28:553 | 28:512 | 0.2% | 57:473 | 1:34 | ||
4th | 745 | Neil KEMP | Team Adoniz | 2 | 28:382 | 29:524 | 4.3% | 58:304 | 2:17 | ||
5th | 758 | Adam BANKS | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 29:004 | 30:237 | 4.8% | 59:235 | 3:10 | ||
6th | 744 | Zach HARRISON | 2 | 30:309 | 30:065 | 1.3% | 1h00:366 | 4:23 | |||
7th | 741 | Jason WEARDEN | 2 | 30:3110 | 30:226 | 0.5% | 1h00:537 | 4:40 | |||
8th | 751 | Christopher ROCHE | Teabaggers | 2 | 30:096 | 31:119 | 3.4% | 1h01:208 | 5:07 | ||
9th | 753 | Simon PHILLIPS (gvet) | Trizo | 2 | 30:298 | 30:578 | 1.5% | 1h01:269 | 5:13 | ||
10th | 740 | Howard DALE | 2 | 30:277 | 32:2112 | 6.2% | 1h02:4910 | 6:36 | |||
11th | 738 | Dominick ASH | 2 | 30:4611 | 32:4013 | 6.2% | 1h03:2711 | 7:14 | |||
12th | 725 | Eric EASTLUND | 2 | 31:5715 | 31:3410 | 1.2% | 1h03:3212 | 7:19 | |||
13th | 749 | Graham BLEACH | 2 | 31:5314 | 32:0911 | 0.8% | 1h04:0213 | 7:49 | |||
14th | 728 | Mark POYNTER | 2 | 31:4813 | 33:4516 | 6.1% | 1h05:3314 | 9:20 | |||
15th | 724 | James DRURY | 2 | 31:4312 | 34:1618 | 8.0% | 1h06:0015 | 9:47 | |||
16th | 743 | Clive CLARK | 2 | 33:0518 | 32:5814 | 0.4% | 1h06:0416 | 9:51 | |||
17th | 731 | Steve WEEKS | 2 | 33:0317 | 34:0217 | 3.0% | 1h07:0517 | 10:52 | |||
18th | 732 | Chris WHITNEY | 2 | 33:1419 | 35:0720 | 5.7% | 1h08:2118 | 12:08 | |||
19th | 746 | John TUCKER | Bob | 2 | 34:2021 | 35:0319 | 2.1% | 1h09:2319 | 13:10 | ||
20th | 748 | Richard GREGORY (vet2) | 2 | 37:0325 | 33:3915 | 10.1% | 1h10:4220 | 14:29 | |||
21st | 759 | James COYNE | 2 | 36:3822 | 35:2021 | 3.7% | 1h11:5821 | 15:45 | |||
22nd | 739 | Joe COBB-DIXON | 2 | 34:1620 | 38:1522 | 11.6% | 1h12:3122 | 16:18 | |||
23rd | 722 | Darren BOOTH (fun) | 2 | 36:5723 | 38:4925 | 5.1% | 1h15:4723 | 19:34 | |||
24th | 750 | Chris MCDERMOTT | 2 | 37:3926 | 38:2024 | 1.8% | 1h16:0024 | 19:47 | |||
25th | 734 | Andrew BEATTIE | 2 | 38:2727 | 38:1723 | 0.4% | 1h16:4425 | 20:31 | |||
26th | 754 | Charlie PHILLIPS | 2 | 38:3528 | 43:0928 | 11.8% | 1h21:4526 | 25:32 | |||
27th | 735 | Matt SLAUGHTER | Penfolds revenge | 2 | 39:5030 | 43:0127 | 8.0% | 1h22:5227 | 26:39 | ||
28th | 752 | Steven PUSEY | 2 | 40:0231 | 42:5826 | 7.3% | 1h23:0028 | 26:47 | |||
29th | 756 | Dave WELCH | 2 | 39:4229 | 46:2430 | 16.9% | 1h26:0729 | 29:54 | |||
30th | 733 | Tim WILLIAMS (mas1) | 2 | 40:1132 | 46:1929 | 15.3% | 1h26:3030 | 30:17 | |||
31st | 760 | Tom LAW | Gorrick MBC | 2 | 41:1634 | 51:1833 | 24.3% | 1h32:3531 | 36:22 | ||
32nd | 755 | Paul STANDEN | 2 | 44:3435 | 48:5031 | 9.6% | 1h33:2532 | 37:12 | |||
33rd | 726 | Matthew HUTCHISON | 2 | 48:0636 | 50:5932 | 6.0% | 1h39:0633 | 42:53 | |||
34th | 727 | Craig MOIR | 1 | 32:4616 | n/a | 32:4634 | |||||
35th | 747 | Kevin WIDDOWS | 1 | 37:0024 | n/a | 37:0035 | |||||
36th | 742 | Oliver PIDDEN | 1 | 40:1833 | n/a | 40:1836 |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1248 | Lucy MANNING | 2 | 32:071 | 33:001 | 2.8% | 1h05:071 | - | |||
2nd | 1246 | Melissa EVERINGHAM | School Gate Mums | 2 | 32:472 | 33:001 | 0.7% | 1h05:482 | 41s | ||
3rd | 1247 | Denise STUART | School Gate Mums | 2 | 32:493 | 33:013 | 0.6% | 1h05:503 | 43s | ||
4th | 1230 | Cassandra BALDI | Bigfootcc | 2 | 33:074 | 33:454 | 1.9% | 1h06:524 | 1:45 | ||
5th | 1245 | Hannah JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 2 | 39:405 | 43:225 | 9.3% | 1h23:035 | 17:56 | ||
6th | 1229 | Hannah KITCHEN | Amersham RCC | 1 | 47:596 | n/a | 47:596 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1238 | Louise ROBINSON | Four4th Lights | 4 | 28:141 | 28:321 | 29:051 | 29:361 | 4.8% | 1h55:281 | - | ||
2nd | 1225 | Lee-Anne VAN ASWEGEN | 4 | 36:142 | 36:342 | 36:472 | 37:052 | 2.3% | 2h26:422 | 31:14 |
Female: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1240 | Emily BAGNALL | Bob / Kingston Wheelers CC | 3 | 30:111 | 31:071 | 31:032 | 3.1% | 1h32:211 | - | ||
2nd | 1237 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 31:193 | 32:212 | 30:261 | 6.3% | 1h34:072 | 1:46 | ||
3rd | 1232 | Helen RALSTON | Sigma | 3 | 30:472 | 32:353 | 31:043 | 5.8% | 1h34:273 | 2:06 |
Female: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1127 | Lucy HUTT | Banjo | 1 | 32:161 | - | ||
2nd | 1130 | Victoria MINELLI | Charlotteville | 1 | 39:592 | 7:43 |
Female: U13
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1352 | Emily HUTT | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1 | 28:251 | - |
Female: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1228 | Emma YOUNG | RG ACTIVE | 2 | 36:511 | 36:541 | 0.1% | 1h13:451 | - |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1235 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 2 | 29:281 | 30:111 | 2.4% | 59:391 | - | ||
2nd | 1241 | Deborah ASHWORTH | Nationwide CC | 2 | 30:322 | 31:482 | 4.1% | 1h02:212 | 2:42 | ||
3rd | 1234 | Cathy CLIFFORD | Kingston Wheelers CC | 2 | 34:173 | 34:523 | 1.7% | 1h09:103 | 9:31 | ||
4th | 1236 | Melanie SHEEHAN | 2 | 43:435 | 40:194 | 8.4% | 1h24:024 | 24:23 | |||
5th | 1233 | Anna WAITE | Bob | 1 | 43:384 | n/a | 43:385 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1242 | Jackie ROBERTS | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharpcam | 2 | 28:081 | 28:481 | 2.4% | 56:561 | - | ||
2nd | 1243 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 31:042 | 32:482 | 5.6% | 1h03:522 | 6:56 | ||
3rd | 1239 | Louise PARKER | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 33:503 | 36:183 | 7.3% | 1h10:083 | 13:12 |
Mixed: Berks on Bikes Sprint Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 587 | Stan LEIGH | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 33:031 | - | ||
2nd | 585 | Roger WAYTE | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 37:002 | 3:57 | ||
3rd | 598 | Christina PEYTON | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 37:123 | 4:09 | ||
4th | 589 | Paul WISE | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 38:254 | 5:22 | ||
5th | 586 | David METCALFE | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 38:365 | 5:33 | ||
6th | 590 | Mick RUST | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 40:386 | 7:35 | ||
7th | 583 | Louise PARKER | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 41:277 | 8:24 | ||
8th | 596 | Luke PEYTON | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 42:538 | 9:50 | ||
9th | 580 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 43:079 | 10:04 | ||
10th | 584 | Chris ELMES | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 43:2010 | 10:17 | ||
11th | 582 | Anna WAITE | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 43:2611 | 10:23 | ||
12th | 592 | Andrew WIGGETT | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 43:4912 | 10:46 | ||
13th | 594 | Brennan PEYTON | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 44:0913 | 11:06 | ||
14th | 593 | Tim BROSNIHAN | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 44:2014 | 11:17 | ||
15th | 581 | Tony GRAHAM | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 45:0615 | 12:03 | ||
16th | 597 | Emily BAGNALL | Berks on Bikes / Kingston Wheelers CC | 1 | 45:3616 | 12:33 | ||
17th | 588 | Greg LAM | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 46:1217 | 13:09 | ||
18th | 595 | Adam ROOK | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 48:4118 | 15:38 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified